Race Results for
Tantalus Time Trial
HONOLULU, HI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/06/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN JIMINEZ   Pearl City25:48.2 428024  143 
2 FABRECE ROUP   Honolulu, HI32:16.6 429518  144 

Men - Senior/Master Men 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.38 RICK BEACH (1 - Cat3)   Kapaa, HI19:20.2 84338  101 Quick Release
2 TIM MARR   19:46.0  196 
3531.96 Jason Smith (2 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI20:00.4 292621  109 
4540.25 ZEBULON BROWN (3 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI20:09.7 387168  104 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
5548.54 MATHEW SHIMOKO (4 - Cat3)   Honolulu20:31.9 346366  108 
6556.84 JORDAN OROSHIBA (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX21:35.1 295212  106 Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
7565.13 CARL BROOKS (5 - Cat3)   Hon, HI21:47.5 95049  103 Quick Release
8573.42 DARRYN BIGGERSTAFF (6 - Cat3)   Canon City, CO22:19.4 88544  102 
9581.71 ERIC KOLLAI (7 - Cat3)   Kailua, HI23:58.3 303583  105 Quick Release
10590.00 Alan Pimentel Jr. (8 - Cat3)   Dover Nh25:52.4 366869  107 

Men - Senior Men 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 BILL LEZZER   Honolulu, HI20:33.1 386815  117 Tradewind Cycling Team
2542.50 NICK BROYLES   Honolulu, HI21:05.1 305797  113 Tradewind Cycling Team
3545.00 Matthew Leo   Honolulu, HI21:24.2 411976  182 
4547.50 CARL NETHERCUTT   Ewa Beach, HI21:26.5 429008  121 
5550.00 JASON NAKAYAMA (1 - Cat5)   Ewa Beach, HI21:58.3 344756  120 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
6552.50 JEFFREY LING   Honolulu, HI22:23.0 376672  119 
7555.00 RICHARD GALLUZZI   Honolulu, HI22:44.5 380697  199 
8 SYLVESTER SUPAPO   23:00.1  181 
9560.00 TIM KUTARA (2 - Cat5)   Pearl City, HI23:27.6 384229  116 
10562.50 CHARLES HARTY (3 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI23:40.4 431154  209 
11565.00 RANIE ANDRES   Waipahu, HI24:11.4 429939  110 
12567.50 JOSEPH TINCHER   Kailua, HI25:23.2 429942  123 
13570.00 DEVIN ROTH   Aiea25:55.6 429618  122 
14572.50 BRIAN BIGLEY (4 - Cat5)   Aiea, HI25:57.4 413024  112 Big Orange Cycling
15575.00 Matthew Johnson   Kailua, HI28:36.4 429623  115 
16577.50 ZACHARY WATSON (5 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI28:48.1 412118  125 Tradewind Cycling Team
17580.00 JORDAN YOSHIMOTO   Ewa Beach, HI29:03.9 401181  126 
18582.50 CHARLIE AQUINO   Honolulu, HI29:18.0 430663  111 
19585.00 clayton lilly   Honolulu, HI31:00.1 429617  118 
20587.50 SCOTT HIGGINS   Chickamauga, GA31:42.4 404883  206 
21590.00 BERNARD DORIA (6 - Cat5)   Waianae31:49.9 377460  114 Tradewind Cycling Team

Men - Master Men 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joseph Kennedy (1 - Cat4)   Honolulu, HI20:27.8 202583  130 
2542.50 AARON SUNDBERG (1 - Cat5)   Kaneohe22:30.8 384830  135 Boca Hawaii
3545.00 BJORN MARSEN (2 - Cat4)   Honolulu, HI22:34.7 177395  132 Boca Hawaii
4 ART MORALES   23:27.0  197 
5550.00 ARNEL SUPNET (2 - Cat5)   Pearl City, HI23:38.7 236745  136 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
6552.50 MICHAEL TARATKO (3 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI23:48.0 34993  138 
7555.00 BURT SENAS (4 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI24:00.2 374465  134 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
8 TINO ESPRITO   24:51.4  204 
9560.00 DANIEL IMMEKER (3 - Cat4)   Kailua, HI24:57.2 341560  128 Tradewind Cycling Team
10562.50 Nick Johns (5 - Cat5)   Kaneohe24:57.3 146133  129 
11565.00 BJ TALARO (6 - Cat5)   Waipahu, HI25:47.7 427473  137 
12 MICHAEL SMITH   26:06.5  203 
13570.00 LUCAS HUSSEY   Honolulu, HI26:33.9 163768  127 
14572.50 ALOYSIUS VILLALUZ (7 - Cat5)   Waipahu, HI26:37.1 377371  140 University of Hawaii at Manoa
15575.00 RICHARD CLINE (4 - Cat4)   Pearl City, HI27:06.8 89373  180 Tradewind Cycling Team
16577.50 HIPOLITO OLAES (8 - Cat5)   Kapolei, HI27:31.4 379192  133 Tradewind Cycling Team
17580.00 robert Lainhart Grant   Kamuelaa, HI28:01.6 424894  131 
18 ROGELIS CARONEN   28:56.2  198 
19585.00 JEFFREY TULABOT   Honolulu, HI29:08.4 425954  139 
20587.50 JIMMY ORDEN   Waipahu, HI29:46.2 427987  193 
21590.00 CHRIS HOUGHTLING (9 - Cat5)   Mesa Az36:13.1 276605  202 Tradewind Cycling Team

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KU KAAHANUI   25:02.0  205 
2 AJ TABIOLO   27:55.7  184 
3551.11 GABRIEL DIONIO   Ewa Beach Hawaii30:04.5 425929  207 
4 JUSTIN VINOYA   30:59.4  183 
5 PRINCE GAMIAO   31:03.5  189 
6 RODNEY ULEP   31:43.6  185 
7 RANDELL DE JESUS   32:05.8  186 
8578.89 MAJDI MARIANO   Kamuela, HI32:28.0 430813  142 
9 BLAZE SILVA   33:26.4  187 
10 JAYNEL TUAZON   42:42.6  188 

Men - Golden Master Men 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 WOJCIECH SZYMANSKI (1 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI24:53.7 267021  175 BME Racing
2546.25 CHESTER TAMASHIRO   Honolulu, HI26:32.8 241665  176 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
3552.50 Brian Lum   Honolulu, HI27:24.0 429944  172 
4558.75 KEITH MINN (2 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI27:53.7 130657  173 oui'BAD Racing
5565.00 ROGER DEBRECENY (3 - Cat5)   Aiea29:31.3 383596  171 
6571.25 Patrick Chung (4 - Cat5)   Kapolei, HI31:33.9 144641  170 
7577.50 Robert Campbell (5 - Cat5)   Ewa Beach, HI35:05.2 376557  169 
8583.75 Geoff Hamilton   Honolulu36:14.0 284908  179 
9 MICHAEL MURPHY   38:11.8  194 

Men - Golden Master Men 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 RAY BRUST (1 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI20:49.7 5256  145 Boca Hawaii
2543.57 CHARLES CALVET (1 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI22:55.0 307852  146 Tradewind Cycling Team
3547.14 Gregory Wolf (2 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI23:41.8 100896  156 
4550.71 KEVIN KAWAINUI (1 - Cat3)   Pearl City, HI23:49.8 240763  150 Tradewind Cycling Team
5554.29 RICK MARINE (1 - Cat4)   Honolulu, HI24:52.8 392080  153 Big Orange Cycling
6557.86 THOMAS WILLIAMSON (3 - Cat5)   Kalaheo, HI24:59.1 187155  155 Tradewind Cycling Team
7561.43 EDGARDO NAPANA   Waipahu, HI26:00.5 430420  191 
8565.00 Gary Goldstein   Kaneohe, HI26:07.3 430897  148 
9568.57 JONATHAN LOTT (2 - Cat4)   Honolulu, HI26:38.9 21629  152 Tradewind Cycling Team
10572.14 JIM HAGERMAN   Honolulu, HI27:15.4 377275  149 
11575.71 Colin Peters   Honolulu, HI27:40.8 413639  200 
12579.29 ROBERT KNOCK (3 - Cat4)   Honolulu, HI27:49.2 87821  151 Team Pacific Velo
13582.86 DARREN OTSUKA   Honolulu, HI29:12.0 376495  154 
14586.43 BRIAN DODSON (4 - Cat5)   Honolulu29:15.0 368226  147 Tradewind Cycling Team
15 DANIEL CARBONEL   29:28.9  190 

Women - Women 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 MONIQUE VAN DER AA   Honolulu, HI25:22.0 280612  168 Tradewind Cycling Team
2565.00 Kate Johnson   Kaneohe, HI29:23.5 184113  177 
3590.00 MARY DODSON   Honolulu, HI35:19.7 376597  158 Tradewind Cycling Team

Women - Women 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chiyo Lombard Husslein   Honolulu, HI23:41.3 315426  166 
2565.00 MICHELLE GOLDSTEIN   Kaneohe, HI24:35.1 430896  161 
3590.00 ERICA HAAS   Kailua, HI26:01.5 285940  162 Tradewind Cycling Team

Women - Women 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 LECTIE ALTMAN   Kailua, HI24:01.6 387845  195 
2547.14 AMITY GREGG   Honolulu, HI24:48.0 376124  178 
3554.29 NIKKI MORENO   Honolulu, HI25:25.9 387836  167 Tradewind Cycling Team
4561.43 MALIA HARUNAGA   Honolulu, HI29:10.3 400530  163 
5 LYNSA NGUYEN   32:43.8  192 
6 APRIL PATTERSON   33:11.4  201 
7582.86 ADEL HEENAN   Honolulu, HI35:12.8 430900  164 
8590.00 NICOLE HORI   Honolulu, HI36:51.0 430422  165 

Women - Single Speed Female

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEATHER FLEWELLING   Honolulu, HI49:37.6 428661  160 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee