Race Results for
Cap City Cross #10, WinterCX @ Darree Fields *FINALE*
Dublin, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 01/11/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   Paradise Garage Racing
2 Justin Brown   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Tom Draskovic   Columbus, OH 293288   Paradise Garage Racing

Men - Masters 45+ (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garry Blair (1 - Cat4)   Springboro, OH 360550   
2 John Kimple (1 - Cat3)   Carroll, OH 327694   

Men - Masters 35+ (Cyclocross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Borkowski (1 - Cat4)   Lewis Center, OH 408364   Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling

Men - Category 4/5 (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.06 Samuel Kieffer   Dublin, OH 399422   
2366.67 Jeff Sack   Bexley, OH 413770   Monogram CX
3385.28 Justn Brown   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
4403.89 Jeff Davis   Columbus, OH 387142   Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
5 Ryan Young      
6441.11 John Farren   Columbus, OH 319862   
7 Kevin Proast      
8478.33 David Spurlock   Columbus, OH 51393   Queen City Wheels
9496.94 Mike McClinchie   Westerville, OH 330566   
10515.55 Chris Fidler (1 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 416717   
11 Aaron Seaz      
12552.77 Jason Izworski (2 - Cat5)   Delaware, OH 422356   
13571.38 Mike Castello (3 - Cat5)   Reynoldsburg, OH 414920   
14589.99 Isaac Ligocki (4 - Cat5)   Columbus 381038   Team Jeni's

Men - Category 3/4 (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.73 Mark Kojamanian   London, OH 319022   Kreitler Racing Team
2383.34 Mike Mullins   Brookville, OH 344862   Champion City Cycling
3482.95 Tom Draskovic (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 293288   Paradise Garage Racing

Men - Category 1/2/3 (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.46 Taylor Kruse (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 256839   Paradise Garage Racing
2281.35 Bruce Pisarek (2 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3345.24 Rick Toler (3 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
4409.13 Mike Mullins (4 - Cat3)   Brookville, OH 344862   Champion City Cycling

Women - Category 3/4 (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Haney      

Women - Category 1/2/3 (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Arnold (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540   Lady Gnar Shredders

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee