Race Results for
Circuit Francis J Clarke
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/06/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.65 Ryan Mcgarrity   New York, NY 243436  319 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
2202.05 Richard Scudney   New York, NY 300507  358 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
3206.45 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY 206471  357 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
4210.85 Dennis Rutherford (1 - Cat4)   Warwick, NY 397088  330 Rockstar / Signature Cycles
5215.25 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA 349800  356 Green Line Velo
6219.65 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY 309493  367 CRCA/FGX Racing
7224.05 Corey Morenz   New York, NY 292732  370 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
8228.45 Higinio Rodriguez   New York, NY 400447  368 Montecci Cycling
9232.85 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  331 Expo Wheelmen
10237.25 Erick Fernandez (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn , NY 310744  340 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
11241.65 John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  372 Cafeteros Cycling Club
12246.05 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  336 CRCA / FGX Racing
13250.45 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  337 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
14254.85 Henning Schroeder   Wolfsburg 361681  332 unattached
15259.25 Joshua Rovner   Brooklyn, NY 369460  359 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
16263.65 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY 99949  347 M. Taylor Racing Team
17268.05 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426  353 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
18272.45 Kenneth Reilly   Brookfield, CT 303247  327 Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
19276.85 Andrew Meunier   Clinton Corners, NY 367749  320 Pawling Cycle & Sport
20281.25 Christian Venegas   Bronx, NY 289921  361 Montecci Cycling
21285.65 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851  346 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
22290.05 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  344 Cafeteros Cycling Club
23294.45 Edenilson da Silva   South Kent, CT 296124  305 Navone Studio
24298.85 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879  310 CRCA / FGX Racing
25303.25 Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT 374790  324 TTEndurance
26307.65 Jeffrey Weaver   New Haven, CT 166319  352 Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
27312.05 Dwayne Nosworthy (3 - Cat4)   Danbury, CT 334252  322 Bethel Cycle
28316.45 gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY 288980  308 Montecci Cycling
29320.85 Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA 313290  314 CRCA/FGX Racing
30325.25 David Leibowitz (4 - Cat4)   Bronxville, NY 299923  349 Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
31329.65 James Conopask   Southport, CT 115389  350 Sherpa-Team Mossman
32334.05 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY 313464  341 CRCA/Rockstar Games
33338.45 Garrett Lynch (5 - Cat4)   Randolph, NJ 250382  318 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
34342.85 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn 156991  366 CRCA/FGX Racing
35347.25 Timothy Voake (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY 269145  364 CRCA/FGX Racing
36351.65 marc cooper (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY 311705  304 CRCA/Foundation
37356.05 John Alvarez (8 - Cat4)   Yonkers, NY 311216  360 Montecci Cycling
38360.45 james louch (9 - Cat4)   Middletown 356500  317 signature cycles/rockstar games
40369.25 Matt Armstrong   Cos Cob, CT 106758  345 Team Danbury Audi
41373.65 Edward Hook   Bethel, CT 56515  339 Eastern States Cycling
42378.05 Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224  355 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
43382.45 Jeffrey McKay (10 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT 23587  348 Unattached
44386.85 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ 248001  365 CRCA/FGX Racing
45391.25 MATTHEW STUART   Unionville, CT 50345  343 Central Wheel- GHCC
46395.65 Joel Pelletier   Colchester, CT 63262  325 Expo Wheelmen
47400.05 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT 253617  323 CRCA/Rapha Racing
48404.45 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY 332646  371 CRCA/FGX Racing
49408.85 Christopher Mahoney (11 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 291226  354 Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
50413.25 Dan Goldberg (12 - Cat4)   Redding, CT 168547  311 Stage 1/Fusion Think
51417.65 matthew feiner   New Haven, CT 221724  307 Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
52422.05 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530  335 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
53426.45 Richard Rude   Redding, CT 189124  329 Eastern States Cycling

Men - Cat 1-5 - Juniors - 9-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.76 Lucas Smallidge   South Salem 408908  807 John Jay Mountain Bike
2537.51 Miguel Chavez   Port Chester, NY 400483  801 Unattached
3546.26 Ben Fox   North Haven, CT 430773  808 Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
4555.01 Tucker Coburn   Pleasantville, NY 440567  805 Unattached
5563.76 kieran haug   Seymour, CT 377715  802 Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
6572.51 Joshua Nosworthy   Danbury, CT 429718  809 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7581.26 Peter Levens   Cheshire, CT 429532  804 Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
8590.01 Eric Levens   Cheshire, CT 429533  803 Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.08 Zachary Koop (1 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254  29 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2106.87 Rafael Meran   New York, NY 380705  30 Foundation
3120.66 Alessandro Matteucci (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 120157  24 Southern California Velo/InCycle Elite Men
4134.45 Stephen Badger (3 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT 62085  BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
5148.24 Kyle Foley (1 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 174494  Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
6 Cristian Camilo     34 Montecci Cycling
7175.82 Anthony Alessio (4 - Cat1)   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  28 International Christian Cycling Club
8189.61 James Mahlmann (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 290950  27 CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
9203.40 Juan Pimentel Jr. (3 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 243357  33 CRCA/Foundation
10217.19 Stefano Zanotti (4 - Cat2)   Hartford, CT 299661  16 Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes
11230.98 Jimmy Page (5 - Cat2)   Crystal River, FL 258254  36 Florida Velo
12244.77 Sammy Moseley (6 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  38 CRCA/Foundation
13258.56 Mark Alden (7 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ 1319  39 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
14272.35 Monte Frank (8 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT 82034  40 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
15286.14 Anthony Santomassimo (1 - Cat3)   Poughquag, NY 155321  31 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
16299.93 Sam Dodge (2 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 245578  17 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
17313.72 Harrison Leavens (9 - Cat2)   Norwalk, CT 357979  41 32NCSI p/b VTV
18327.51 Christofer deHahn (10 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  Brauer/Mick Management
19341.30 Christian Venegas (3 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY 289921  22 Montecci Cycling
20355.09 Shane Moran (11 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 216570  32 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
21368.88 Craig Ross (4 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 72365  13 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
22382.67 Brendan McLaughlin (12 - Cat2)   Fort Fairfield 278078  10 Velocite
23396.46 William King (13 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT 19196  42 GST Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.81 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT 301532  603 Sherpa-Team Mossman
2247.20 peter guarino   Walden, NY 344988  611 Team Bicycle Doctor
3255.59 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135  612 C3 RACING
4263.98 Andrew Meunier   Clinton Corners, NY 367749  619 Pawling Cycle & Sport
5272.37 Michael Staropoli   Westport, CT 290187  629 Sherpa
6280.76 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY 290865  606 Pawling Cycle & Sport
7289.15 Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT 337680  613 Unattached
8297.54 Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016  639 Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
9305.93 Ed Wolf   Fairfield, CT 291171  632 Sherpa
10314.32 james louch   Middletown 356500  616 signature cycles/rockstar games
11322.71 Evan Fineman   Fair Lawn, NJ 357818  608 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
12331.10 roger billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  602 pawling cycle and sport Billharz Electric
13339.49 Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT 374790  623 TTEndurance
14347.88 John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY 89638  637 Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
15356.27 Jesse Lowe   Medford, MA 388065  617 Pedal Power Training Solutions
16364.66 Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT 50452  628 Pawling Cycle & Sport
17373.05 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  610 Kissena Cycling Club
18381.44 James Mullins   Monroe, NY 257664  620 Bethel Cycle Sport
19389.83 jason yoakum   New Milford, CT 329000  633 Bethel cycle
20398.22 jeff baringer   Middletown 91846  601 team bicycle doctor
21406.61 Dwayne Nosworthy   Danbury, CT 334252  622 Bethel Cycle
22415.00 eric scarbrough   Wading River, NY 209586  626 Green Arm Bandits/EECT
23423.39 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  638 Pawling Cycle & Sport
24431.78 Garrett Banks   Yorktown Heights, NY 394424  640 Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
25440.17 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY 222401  636 Tarmac Cycling
26448.56 Edival dos Santos   New Fairfield, CT 267812  607 Bethel cycle
27456.95 Garrett Lynch   Randolph, NJ 250382  618 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
28465.34 Bjoern Stoecker   New Rochelle, NY 394814  630 Unattached
29473.73 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY 310744  641 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
30482.12 Dwight Johnson   New Haven, CT 306353  635 Laurel Bicycle Club
31490.51 Dennis Rutherford   Warwick, NY 397088  625 Rockstar / Signature Cycles
32498.90 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY 148571  614 Pawling Cycle & Sport
33507.29 Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY 209485  634 Tarmac Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.27 Jason Atwater   Guilford, CT 384789  543 Unattached
2531.70 Nathan Kanney   New Paltz, NY 403807  514 TeamBikeway.com
3533.13 Dominick Maietta   Monroe, NY 412638  520 Team Bicycle Doctor
4534.56 Peter Feller   Carmel, NY 265868  509 Team Motorex
5535.99 Brett Tremaine   Stormville 383503  531 TeamBikeway.com
6537.42 Benjamin Bruce   Hamden 423344  502 Unattached
7538.85 Armand Daccache   Newtown, CT 268694  505 Bethel Cycle
8540.28 TJ BLACKMAN   Woodbury, CT 427499  501 Unattached
9541.71 william lesoravage   Stamford, CT 268635  518 Unattached
10543.14 Brian Hite   Avon, CT 422921  542 Unattached
11 Keith Wiemert     533 Unattached
12546.00 Timothy Denis   Greenwich, CT 275327  541 Unattached
13547.43 Philip LaVoie   Granite Springs, NY 365721  517 Rogue Racing
14548.86 Don Crumrine   Washington Depot, CT 352432  504 Unattached
15550.29 Diogenes DePaula   Tuckahoe, NY 312872  526 Unattached
16551.72 Bino Cummings   Brewster, NY 426039  540 TeamBikeway.com
17553.15 jesus patino   Norwalk, CT 281533  525 cafeteros
18554.58 Michael Pida   Fairfield, CT 406003  527 Unattached
19556.01 Jamie Ishii   Buckland Ma 379753  511 Unattached
20557.44 Gregory Chiovitti   Thomaston, CT 343658  535 Team Edge
21558.87 Doug Gamble   Huntington, NY 395478  537 Unattached
22560.30 Evan Tobey   Ridgefield, CT 419444  530 Unattached
23561.73 John Daut   Westport, CT 427982  506 Unattached
24563.16 Clemson Smith   Garrison 394655  528 Team Highlands Xtreme
25564.59 Gregory Tembeck   Brewster, NY 385248  529 Cycleworks
26 Jonathan Guiza     539 Unattached
27567.45 Chris Morris   New Hartford, CT 410413  523 GHCC/Central wheel
28568.88 John Bonetsky   Niverville, NY 410772  536 Unattached
29 Shawn Jackson     512 teambikeway.com
30571.74 Mahesh Moorjani   Harrington Park, NJ 379546  522 westwood velo
31573.17 Peter Lofaro   New Fairfield, CT 350788  519 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
32 Rashael Aljoasso     538 Unattached
33576.03 Tucker Coburn   Pleasantville, NY 440567  503 Unattached

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.87 Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  727 Brauer/Mick Management
2147.46 Bill Muzzio (1 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT 283493  752 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3154.05 Ian Farrar (1 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 51922  742 Purium Health Products Cycling Team
4160.64 John Morales (2 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 158221  751 Cafeteros Cycling Club
5167.23 Christofer deHahn (2 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  707 Brauer/Mick Management
6173.82 Guy Zerega (3 - Cat3)   Narragansett, RI 39456  746 W. Stedman/Cox
7180.41 Matt Armstrong (4 - Cat3)   Cos Cob, CT 106758  744 Team Danbury Audi
8187.00 Glenn Babikian (5 - Cat3)   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851  748 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9193.59 Brian Wolf (6 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  732 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
10200.18 Jon Furminger (1 - Cat4)   Highland, NY 160095  711 HVVC
11206.77 Joe Straub (7 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530  728 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
12213.36 Pascal Sauvayre (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 64894  741 CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
13219.95 Patrick Grehan (2 - Cat4)   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  713 Kissena Cycling Club
14226.54 Chris Chapman (8 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ 166529  706 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
15233.13 roger billharz (3 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  701 pawling cycle and sport Billharz Electric
16239.72 Jeffrey McKay (4 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT 23587  755 Unattached
17246.31 Richard Broderick (9 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT 4923  750 Connecticut Yankee BC
18252.90 Dominique Desmonts (10 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 9311  756 Team Danbury Audi
19259.49 Sean Sheridan (5 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT 50452  725 Pawling Cycle & Sport
20266.08 Alvaro Betancur (11 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY 74124  743 Cafeteros Cycling Club
21272.67 Casey Gawlak (12 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 220180  712 Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
22279.26 Ricardo Hernandez (6 - Cat4)   Stratford, CT 198656  757 Cafeteros Cycling Club
23285.85 Diego Atehortua (13 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 120949  749 Cafeteros Cycling Club
24292.44 Mike Andrews (4 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT 200396  745 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
25299.03 Jose Collado (14 - Cat3)   Astoria, NY 427699  759 CRCA/Brauer-Mick Management
26305.62 Frank Arroyo (15 - Cat3)   New York, NY 53625  758 CRCA/Brauer-Mick Management
27312.21 Cheryl Wolf (5 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  733 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
28318.80 guy poirier (16 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 319160  723 bethel cycle
29325.39 Donald Kimball (7 - Cat4)   Portland, CT 289309  754 Unattached
30331.98 Christian Kaefer (17 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  714 Brauer/Mick Management
31338.57 Mark Pattinson (18 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 374790  721 TTEndurance
32345.16 James Conopask (19 - Cat3)   Southport, CT 115389  761 Sherpa-Team Mossman
33351.75 MATTHEW STUART (20 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT 50345  729 Central Wheel- GHCC
34358.34 Jack Mullen (8 - Cat4)   Westport, CT 193931  747 Sherpa-Team Mossman
35364.93 Ed Wolf (21 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT 291171  734 Sherpa
36371.52 Jim Lasak (22 - Cat3)   Haddam Neck 391555  717 CVC
37378.11 Rudy Bleakley (9 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT 301532  702 Sherpa-Team Mossman
38384.70 Charles Mattison (23 - Cat3)   Weston, CT 128148  753 Sherpa-Team Mossman
39391.29 Christopher McNeil (24 - Cat3)   East Haven, CT 52074  739 Unattached
40397.88 Robyn Passander (6 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT 210378  720 Team Errace p/b DSO Manufacturing
41404.47 Gregory Henry (10 - Cat4)   Bristol, CT 278428  740 Unattached
42411.06 Ann Marie Miller (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 127444  737 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management
43417.65 Monica Roberto (11 - Cat4)   Newtown, CT 409355  724 Bethel Cycle Sport
44424.24 stephen flynn (25 - Cat3)   Weston, CT 49263  709 century road club association
45430.83 Vassos Kyprianou (26 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  716 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
46437.42 Ken Plundeke (27 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ 28312  722 Brauer/Mick Management
47444.01 Wade Summers (7 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 60566  730 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
48450.60 Sarah Sauvayre (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 118465  735 CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
49457.19 John Specht (28 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 48000  760 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.36 Amanda Braverman (1 - Cat2)   Washington, CT 210995  202 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2189.71 Cassandra Maximenko (2 - Cat2)   Naugatuck, CT 324758  214 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3204.06 Emily Underwood (3 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 313464  220 CRCA/Rockstar Games
4218.41 Laura Summers (4 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 41711  208 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
5232.76 Jennifer Magur (5 - Cat2)   Newburgh, NY 35147  204 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
6247.11 Robyn Passander (6 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT 210378  206 Team Errace p/b DSO Manufacturing
7261.46 Lucie Vagnerova (1 - Cat3)   Prague Czech Rep. 395197  216 CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
8275.81 Nancy Ford (7 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT 189722  213 Finkraft
9290.16 Ann Marie Miller (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 127444  221 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management
10304.51 Jodie Hein (2 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ 336402  203 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
11318.86 Sarah Sauvayre (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 118465  212 CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
12333.21 Miriam Gilbert (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY 415101  215 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13347.56 Ellen Moses (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  211 CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
14361.91 Maria Benson (3 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 240746  210 Stage 1/fusionThink
15376.26 Monica Roberto (2 - Cat4)   Newtown, CT 409355  207 Bethel Cycle Sport
16390.61 Colleen Conway (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY 258039  217 CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
17404.96 Penny Buchar (5 - Cat3)   Hopewell Jct, NY 107924  222 Unattached
18419.31 Giulia Righi (6 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT 199246  219 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
19433.66 Cheryl Wolf (9 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  209 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
20 Preston Davitt     218 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee