Race Results for
Criterium de Bethel
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/30/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.20 Nick Sabatelli   Bethany, CT 424824  860 CT Cycling Advancement Program
2242.90 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct 357229  863 CT Cycling Advancement Program
3269.60 Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT 333300  859 TEAM EDGE
4296.30 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT 344882  855 CT Cycling Advancement Program
5323.00 Peter Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT 406968  858 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
6349.70 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650  862 CT Cycling Advancement Program
7376.40 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000  854 CT Cycling Advancement Program
8403.10 Miguel Chavez   Port Chester, NY 400483  853 
9429.80 Elijah Brazeal   Manchester, CT 408164  852 CT Cycling Advancement Program
10 Jonathan Guiza     861 Trifitness
11483.20 Kieran Haug   Seymour, CT 377715  864 Nutmeg Youth Triathalon Team
12509.90 Joshua Nosworthy   Danbury, CT 429718  865 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13536.60 Aidan Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT 411384  856 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
14 kelly billharz     851 pawling cycle and sport
15590.00 Patrick Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT 429839  857 Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club

Men - Cat3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.82 jeffrey weaver   New Haven, CT 166319  331 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
2249.65 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY 70309  341 CRCA / FGX Racing
3259.48 Erick Fernandez (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn , NY 310744  334 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
4269.31 Henning Schroeder   Wolfsburg 361681  326 unattached
5279.14 Edenilson da Silva   South Kent, CT 296124  305 Navone Studio
6288.97 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  330 CRCA / FGX Racing
7298.80 Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY 310279  344 Pawling Cycle & Sport
8308.63 Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484  321 Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
9318.46 Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT 337680  310 Unattached
10328.29 Steve Kang   Glen Rock, NJ 18498  337 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
11338.12 Vincent Lore (2 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT 311554  313 Bethel Cycle
12347.95 James Conopask   Southport, CT 115389  338 Sherpa-Team Mossman
13357.78 matthew feiner   New Haven, CT 221724  307 Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
14367.61 Stephen Gibertoni (3 - Cat4)   Cheshire 394051  340 Cheshire Cycle Racing
15377.44 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn 156991  342 CRCA / FGX Racing
16387.27 David Hartmann   Woodbury, CT 142369  339 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
17397.10 Jason Roggenbauer (4 - Cat4)   Newtown , CT 295014  322 Bethel Cycle
18406.93 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT 245578  335 Stage 1/fusionTHINK

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.93 Benjamin Bruce   Hamden 423344  503 
2524.23 Shawn Jackson   Marlboro, NY 407600  515 TeamBikeway.com
3526.53 Jason Atwater   Guilford, CT 384789  501 
4528.83 Nathan Kanney   New Paltz, NY 403807  518 TeamBikeway.com
5531.13 Brett Tremaine   Stormville 383503  535 Team Bikeway.com
6533.43 Gregory Tembeck   Brewster, NY 385248  533 Cycleworks
7535.73 Benjamin Chertoff   Pelham Ny 417496  506 Major Taylor Development Team
8538.03 william lesoravage   Stamford, CT 268635  523 
9540.33 Philip LaVoie   Granite Springs, NY 365721  522 Rogue Racing
10542.63 Christopher Dudko   Hastings On Hudson, NY 424213  510 CMS Racing
11544.93 Armand Daccache   Newtown, CT 268694  507 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12547.23 Eric Carson   Cheshire, CT 429925  504 
13549.53 Peter Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT 418220  521 Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
14551.83 John McFarland   Newtown 365686  544 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15554.13 Brian Hite   Avon, CT 422921  513 
16 Eric Prendergast     530 Unattached
17558.73 Christian Duncan   Cheshire Ct 428950  539 Cheshire Cycle Racing
18561.03 Evan Tobey   Ridgefield, CT 419444  534 
19563.33 Gregory Chiovitti   Thomaston, CT 343658  542 Team Edge
20565.63 Clemson Smith   Garrison 394655  532 Team Highlands Xtreme
21567.93 Nick Sabatelli   Bethany, CT 424824  531 CT Cycling Advancement Program
22570.23 TJ BLACKMAN   Woodbury, CT 427499  502 
23572.53 Mark Walker   White Plains, NY 255437  537 Major Taylor Development Team
24 Joseph Vail     536 Team velo 5
25577.13 Keith Sherling   Ridgefield, CT 393390  543 Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
26579.43 Michael Pida   Fairfield, CT 406003  528 
27581.73 Mahesh Moorjani   Harrington Park, NJ 379546  526 westwood velo
28584.03 Jairo Guiza   Old Greenwich, CT 101503  541 unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.42 Michael Staropoli   Westport, CT 290187  728 Sherpa
2249.64 Andrew Meunier   Clinton Corners, NY 367749  718 Pawling Cycle & Sport
3259.86 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135  712 C3 RACING
4270.08 Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT 337680  713 Unattached
5280.30 Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016  734 Iron Bridge Consulting/Tarmac Cycling
6290.52 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY 290865  705 Pawling Cycle & Sport
7300.74 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY 310744  737 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
8310.96 Ed Wolf   Fairfield, CT 291171  731 Sherpa
9321.18 Jim McDonald   Fairfield 168743  735 Sherpa
10331.40 Alexander Michas   New York, NY 395432  719 CRCA
11341.62 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY 148571  715 Pawling Cycle & Sport
12351.84 Bjoern Stoecker   New Rochelle, NY 394814  729 
13362.06 James Dao   Glen Rock, NJ 344706  736 CRCA/Breakaway/CBOE/Carve
14372.28 roger billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  702 pawling cycle and sport Billharz Electric
15382.50 James Mullins   Monroe, NY 257664  720 Bethel Cycle Sport
16392.72 Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484  722 Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
17402.94 Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT 50452  726 Pawling Cycle & Sport
18413.16 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  733 Pawling Cycle & Sport
19423.38 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT 301532  703 Sherpa-Team Mossman
20433.60 kenley gonzalez   New York 379396  710 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.86 Eneas Freyre (1 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 146736  TTEndurance
2109.22 Kyle Foley (1 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 174494  Laurel Bicycle
3116.58 David Warner (2 - Cat1)   Jamaica Plain, MA 334000  25 Green Line Velo
4123.94 Zach Koop (3 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners
5131.30 Stephen Badger (4 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT 62085  BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
6138.66 John Harris (5 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT 283275  24 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
7146.02 Ian Whaley (2 - Cat2)   Monroe Ct 357229  19 CT Cycling Advancement Program
8153.38 Sammy Moseley (3 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  14 CRCA/Foundation
9160.74 Derek Cote (4 - Cat2)   Burlington, CT 320000  CT Cycling Advancement Program
10168.10 Michael Zak (5 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653  20 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.93 guy poirier (1 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 319160  622 bethel cycle
2153.81 Christian Kaefer (2 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  615 Brauer/Mick Management
3163.69 Chris Chapman (3 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ 166529  606 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
4173.57 Bill Muzzio (1 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT 283493  637 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5183.45 Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  627 Brauer/Mick Management
6193.33 Ian Farrar (4 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 51922  636 Purium Health Products Cycling Team
7203.21 Brian Wolf (5 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  631 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
9222.97 Daniel Fox (2 - Cat2)   Wilton, CT 12162  610 Corner Cycle
10232.85 Steven Suto (6 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT 241325  643 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
11242.73 Christofer deHahn (3 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  607 Brauer/Mick Management
12252.61 David Bailey (7 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 2266  644 Team Danbury Audi
13262.49 John Morales (8 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 158221  642 Cafeteros Cycling Club
14272.37 Richard Broderick (9 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT 4923  640 Connecticut Yankee BC
15282.25 Steve Kang (10 - Cat3)   Glen Rock, NJ 18498  616 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
16292.13 Casey Gawlak (11 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 220180  613 Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
17302.01 Sean Sheridan (1 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT 50452  625 Pawling Cycle & Sport
18311.89 Don Fuchs (12 - Cat3)   Wyckoff, NJ 12506  611 Brauer/Mick Management
19321.77 Tom Toal (13 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 62870  639 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20331.65 Jack Mullen (2 - Cat4)   Westport, CT 193931  641 Sherpa-Team Mossman
21341.53 James Conopask (14 - Cat3)   Southport, CT 115389  645 Sherpa-Team Mossman
22351.41 Vassos Kyprianou (15 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  617 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
23361.29 Jon Furminger (3 - Cat4)   Highland, NY 160095  612 HVVC
24371.17 Christopher McNeil (16 - Cat3)   East Haven, CT 52074  638 Unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.72 Lauren Dagostino (1 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 387679  209 Colavita Racing Inc.
2193.39 Amanda Braverman   Washington, CT 210995  202 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3214.06 Cassandra Maximenko (2 - Cat2)   Naugatuck, CT 324758  207 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4234.73 Emily Underwood (3 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 313464  212 CRCA / Rockstar games
5255.40 Cheryl Wolf (4 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  206 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6276.07 Ellen Moses (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  208 CRCA/BH/Comdey Central
7296.74 isabelle Cote (1 - Cat3)   Sherbrooke Qc 397345  210 CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
8317.41 Jodie Hein (2 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ 336402  203 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
9338.08 Penny Buchar (3 - Cat3)   Hopewell Jct, NY 107924  211 Unattached
10358.75 Jennifer Magur (6 - Cat2)   Newburgh, NY 35147  204 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee