Race Results for
STORM Hill Country Mountain Bike Challenge
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/30/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.82 Jeff Shoemake   Houston01:27:29.000 111415  118 WayPastFast
2465.40 Michael Kuehnel   Saint Louis Mo01:27:30.000 403263  260 Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweetners
3480.98 Matthew Barkley   Cedar Park, TX01:28:36.000 303278  248 Texas Cycle Werks
4496.56 Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX01:29:57.000 358266  247 The Peddler Bike Shop
5512.14 Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX01:32:04.000 378991  226 OMW Racing
6527.72 Winfield Haggard Jr   Houston, TX01:33:28.000 308865  115 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
7543.30 Jared Fisher   Las Vegas, NV01:33:37.000 120227  287 Las Vegas Cyclery
8558.88 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX01:36:33.000 12179  316 Mark It Zero
9 Kevin Healey   01:40:22.000  151 
10590.04 William Lamb   Crawford, TX02:19:54.000 364869  210 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNF Matt Malone   Dallas, TXDNF 281734  269 Big Pig Racing
DNF Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TXDNF 114557  284 Mafia Racing

Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.24 Frank Musil (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX01:37:08.000 428940  329 
2509.71 Mike Meiers   Sugarland, TX01:39:27.000 365174  244 DIRT Racing/Bike
3521.18 Ryan Albert   Pflugerville, TX01:49:51.000 56369  106 The Peddler Bike Shop
4532.65 Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:52:10.000 178201  280 West End
5544.12 Jim Davis   Conroe, TX01:55:36.000 185473  278 Team Bike Lane
6555.59 Gregg Colvin   Austin, TX01:59:48.000 367508  228 OMW
7567.06 Antonio Garza   Austin, TX02:01:27.000 272333  141 Bicycle Sport Shop Club
8578.53 Ashley Crider   Houston, TX02:04:30.000 205040  137 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
9 Lance Hyde   02:10:06.000  221 OMW Racing
DNS Jason Amezquita   Cedar Park, TXDNS 361855  122 512 Racing/AJ's Cyclery

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.84 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:52:29.000 168160  34 787 Racing
2303.15 Scott Henry   Austin, TX01:53:08.000 254  75 Cycle Progression
3316.46 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX01:53:43.00 188575  37 Bike Lane / WTF
4329.77 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX01:54:14.000 264681  56 Tri-City Bicycles
5343.08 Cooper A Drummond   Springdale, AR01:54:53.000 307374  26 Team Hammer Nutrition
6356.39 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX01:56:31.000 263553  47 Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air
7369.70 Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX01:56:37.000 345142  39 Chain Link Racing
8383.01 Sol Frost   Austin, TX01:56:40.000 165768  74 Austinbikes/Revenant
9396.32 Scott Minard   Houston, TX01:56:46.000 92947  32 Bayou City Racing
10409.63 Jason Johnson   White Bear Lake, MN01:57:34.000 429693  69 Sho-Air
11422.94 Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX01:59:02.000 316522  28 Team Cycle Progression
12436.25 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:59:03.000 291129  44 Matrix/RBM
13449.56 Doug Todd   Canyon, TX02:00:12.000 276306  66 West Texas A&M
14462.87 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX02:00:33.000 124975  30 Honey Stinger
15476.18 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX02:00:49.000 255731  48 Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air
16489.49 Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX02:02:06.000 225274  58 The Peddler Bike Shop
17502.80 Jason Savill   Dale, TX02:03:29.000 201276  73 Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
18516.11 Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX02:05:33.000 341794  41 Dallas Bike Works/Martin High School
19529.42 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX02:07:49.000 26937  57 Cadence Cyclery
20542.73 L J Miller   Austin, TX02:19:10.000 158817  38 Turner Bikes
21556.04 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX02:28:11.000 237533  60 WRA
DNF Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TXDNF 169299  72 Team Velocity
DNF Luke Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264100  35 Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.96 Garrett Rolfe   Haughton, LA01:29:54.000 362004  201 Team LaS'port
2501.52 James Procter   Sherman Tx01:38:32.000 368688  286 Cadence Cyclery
3535.08 Brandon Fourroux   Greenwell Springs, LA01:41:37.000 404231  239 Wreckless Racing
4568.64 Clayton Cathey   Kerrville01:41:53.000 368631  264 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Home School

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.11 Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA02:02:36.000 378436  50 Wreckless Racing
2483.54 Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX02:10:12.000 299037  62 BSS
3508.97 Jason Baker   Austin, TX02:11:10.000 352488  29 Beat the Clock Cycling
4534.40 Alexander Scott   Denton, TX02:16:42.000 243589  55 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5559.83 Thomas Sebring   Round Rock, TX02:17:47.000 349588  33 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
6585.26 Marco Escontrias   Laredo, TX02:29:21.000 406745  49 Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.57 Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX02:00:19.000 226693  68 Crank House Cycles
2394.46 Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX02:02:10.000 377743  54 Team PACC
3407.35 Adam Butler   Austin, TX02:02:30.000 360105  27 Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop
4420.24 Paul Wegman   Austin, TX02:03:24.000 393030  61 Mafia Racing
5433.13 Brian Jett   Austin, TX02:05:21.000 326286  76 The Peddler Bike Shop
6446.02 Paul Loesch   New Braunfels, TX02:06:13.000 394847  292 Chain Link Racing
7458.91 Robert Johnston   New Braunfels, TX02:06:14.000 396233  285 Chain Link Racing
8471.80 Aaron Sorrentino   Cedar Park, TX02:09:31.000 391108  71 Mafia Racing South
9484.69 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX02:12:50.000 280922  52 Bike Barn Texas
10497.58 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX02:13:09.000 337426  64 Crankhouse Cycle Racing
11510.47 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX02:13:37.000 308762  42 Bicycles Plus
12523.36 Nathan Mills   Houston, TX02:17:04.000 105042  46 Bayou City Racing
13536.25 Vincent Colvin   Austin, TX02:17:41.000 367508  63 Chumba Racing / Team Crank House Cycles
14549.14 lucas hilbrich   League City, TX02:19:21.000 394602  36 Texas Pro Health Racing
15562.03 Chris Olson   Houston, TX02:31:21.000 26709  70 
DNF Casey Crosby   Austin, TXDNF 238357  31 
DNF Don Sutton   Deer Park, TXDNF 303581  59 EnviroInks/BayAreaCycles/WTF
DNF Thomas Fad   Austin, TXDNF 304325  65 Chicken N Waffles

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.35 Paul Fafard   Austin, TX01:23:11.000 258845  193 Cycle Progression Austin Texas
2337.81 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:23:26.000 97614  135 BULLY HILL RACING / Mellow Johnny's
3348.27 John Madden   Houston, TX01:23:39.000 308953  222 Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners
4358.73 Will Ross   Austin, TX01:24:05.000 40280  305 Boneshakers
5369.19 Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:24:15.000 385885  200 CrankHouse Cycles
6379.65 Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:24:37.000 23403  181 cookford/bayareacyclery
7390.11 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX01:24:50.000 333442  150 787 Racing
8400.57 AJ Camp   Cedar Park, TX01:25:01.000 185287  125 The Peddler Bike Shop
9411.03 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX01:25:09.000 85066  112 
10421.49 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:27:15.000 153692  183 SDR /chasco/ mac's cycle werks
11431.95 John Meegan   Cibolo, TX01:27:21.000 188387  332 Bike World Racing
12442.41 Fred Gray   Spring, TX01:28:40.000 187011  149 Team Bike Lane
13452.87 Kyle Poole   Austin, TX01:29:24.000 188566  146 Team IPA/Velorangutan
14463.33 Chad Starrett   Sugar Land, TX01:30:37.000 105486  167 Dirt Racing/Bike Route
15473.79 Bill Zeitz   Austin, TX01:31:07.000 367338  121 Bully Hill Racing/
16484.25 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:31:28.000 325182  241 PACC
17494.71 James Webb   Kyle, TX01:32:07.000 199834  107 Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL
18505.17 Rob Sisk   Houston, TX01:32:10.000 165285  212 Bikesport
19515.63 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX01:32:13.000 139799  176 Hammerhead Bikes
20526.09 Ramon Avina   Laredo, TX01:33:47.000 127062  234 Gold's Gym Laredo
21536.55 Aaron De La Garza   San Antonio01:35:49.000 396230  318 BikeWorld Racing
22547.01 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:35:59.000 255458  290 Bike Barn Texas
23557.47 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX01:38:49.000 248131  182 Ozone Bikes
24567.93 John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:39:39.000 194312  197 Dallas Bike Works
25578.39 Thomas Cianelli   Helotes, TX01:40:31.000 6919  184 
26588.85 Chad Goldreyer   Lakeway, TX01:42:04.000 81291  199 Boneshaker Project
DNF Robert Via   Belton, TXDNF 306106  147 Tri City Bicycles
DNF Dan Becraft   Seattle, WADNF 218169  113 Moots Grass Moots
DNF Chad Christian   San Antonio, TXDNF 91475  255 Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle
DNF Jason Qunell   Austin, TXDNF 301057  130 787 Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.83 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX01:22:52.000 6135  301 RBM/Matrix
2372.57 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:25:11.000 31116  127 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3384.31 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:26:43.000 186298  153 Bike World Racing
4396.05 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:29:14.000 11322  250 Action Bikes
5407.79 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX01:29:45.000 275430  160 Dallas Bike Works
6419.53 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:30:57.000 16827  206 Colonel's / Sho-Air
7431.27 Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:31:38.000 365838  163 Team PACC
8443.01 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:32:50.000 269518  131 Concho Bike/Hanks Racing
9454.75 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX01:34:29.000 205028  229 Team Bike Lane
10466.49 John Fleming   Damon, TX01:34:38.000 273864  273 Sugar Cycles
11478.23 John Worzel   Spring, TX01:36:19.000 325610  219 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
12489.97 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX01:40:04.000 188556  323 Texas Pro Health Racing
13501.71 Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX01:40:50.000 243606  175 Bicycle Sport Shop
14513.45 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX01:43:45.000 204749  312 Austin National/Jack & Adams
15525.19 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:43:51.000 291206  140 Bicycles Inc.
DNF Paul Forderhase   Austin, TXDNF 73177  314 Monkey Wrench Bikes
DNF Forist David Jr.   Converse, TXDNF 219282  218 DAV

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.29 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:28:39.000 22655  258 TEAM MCALLEN
2443.34 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:29:06.000 114399  267 PACC
3470.39 Jack Hicks   Austin, TX01:33:56.000 16105  177 Team Cycle Progression
4497.44 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX01:46:43.000 72892  203 Geri Atrix
5524.49 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:57:07.000 140813  233 Bicycles Inc.
6551.54 John Howell   Austin, TX02:02:37.000 169633  257 Bicycle Sport Shop
7578.59 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX02:06:46.000 115518  243 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.89 Bradyn Lange   Austin, TX01:27:00.000 429882  274 787 Racing
2457.11 Chad k Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:27:01.000 327866  216 Retro Racing USA
3465.33 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX01:28:41.000 266357  259 Tri-City Bicycles
4473.55 Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:33:33.000 344376  114 Team Bike Lane
5481.77 Mauricio Garcia   Dallas, TX01:33:34.000 423862  328 PARK PLACE DEALERS/SUN &SKI/IMC
6 Zachary Risher   01:34:54.000  174 
7498.21 Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX01:34:55.000 349314  220 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8506.43 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX01:36:09.000 293228  148 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9514.65 Zachary Yates   Rowlett, TX01:48:49.000 369871  144 RBM / Matrix / Sachse HS
DNF Thomas Madden   Houston, TXDNF 329158  223 Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Austin Wagner   Burleson, TXDNF 336530  330 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.03 Canyon Emmott   Spicewood, TX01:26:44.000 423657  306 Crank House Cycles
2515.36 Nick Picchetti   Austin, TX01:29:59.000 418503  191 The Peddler Bike Shop
3524.69 Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:35:40.000 358059  251 Bicycles Plus
4534.02 Cole Weldon   Austin, TX01:36:37.000 414598  227 Team Super Awesome
5543.35 Trendon Huebner   Houston, TX01:39:37.000 311460  172 Team West End
6552.68 Zach Conover   Lewisville, TX01:40:15.000 422280  289 Cadence Cyclery
7562.01 Grayson Meek   Waco, TX01:42:42.000 360754  334 Baylor Cycling Club
8571.34 Joseph DeSantis   New Braunfels, TX01:44:42.000 410751  291 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
9580.67 Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX01:49:19.000 165777  297 
10590.00 Troy Bassiri   Houston, TX01:51:13.000 394758  231 Jungar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNS Felipe Longoria   DNS  189 
DNF Kane Currans   DNF  252 Bike World Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.52 Neil Dobson   Houston, TX01:27:42.000 420253  196 West End Bikes
2542.01 Travis Garrison   San Antonio, TX01:32:30.000 397539  235 Ride Away Bicycles/Team IPA
3 Landon Digby   01:32:42.000  320 New Braunfels Bike and Run Works
4548.99 Tony Barrera   Laredo01:33:52.000 393972  190 Bikeworld
5 Travis Stecker   01:39:09.000  109 
6555.97 Steven Mugridge   Kingwood01:39:44.000 390360  262 Dirt Racing
7559.46 Jeremy Reyna   Katy, TX01:42:10.000 242721  180 Bikesport
8562.95 Kenneth Nelson   San Antonio, TX01:42:31.000 374729  310 Bicycle Heaven/PVA
DNS Jonathan Pass   AustinDNS 380409  105 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Carlo Molano   Laredo , TXDNF 310021  276 Level X

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.20 Richard Drew   Dallas01:24:32.000 422757  308 PACC
2494.61 Jason Schaller   Austin, TX01:25:03.000 392625  152 
3500.02 Toby Rider   Plano01:30:51.000 412338  119 Team PACC
4505.43 Hector Moya   Austin, TX01:34:13.000 189131  249 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
5510.84 Thad Williams   Austin, TX01:34:18.000 112170  187 Texas Cycle Werks
6516.25 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX01:34:34.000 310474  101 Team Chain Drop
7521.66 John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:34:38.000 391738  139 WTF/The Bike Man/DIRT Racing
8527.07 Keith Barron   Spring, TX01:34:40.00 430195  304 
9532.48 Markus Beeby   Austin, TX01:34:42.000 311065  138 Team Chain Drop
10 Ray Figurella   01:35:45.000  116 
11543.30 Paul Burslem   Austin, TX01:36:49.000 348514  325 LAME
12548.71 Joseph Laochaloenvanich   Austin, TX01:38:21.000 339446  123 Voodoo Racing
13554.12 Joe Siwinski   The Colony, TX01:38:22.000 412722  155 
14559.53 Mike Moyers   Spring, TX01:40:45.000 109114  204 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
15564.94 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX01:41:24.000 365553  224 Superior Haulers
16 David Baker   01:46:04.000  296 Orange Seal/TX Cycle Works
17575.76 Brad Swaim   Katy, TX01:51:41.000 302424  173 Bike Barn
18 Alejandro Zendejas   01:53:13.000  299 Gotta Ride Bikes
DNF Nelson Herrera   Houston, TXDNF 368825  315 WTF Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.69 Jurgen Gruber   Austin, TX01:29:38.000 406116  170 Voodoo Racing
2502.11 John Cantu   San Antonio, TX01:30:25.000 256425  103 
3507.53 Michael Granata   Dallas, TX01:30:53.000 386285  165 Dallas Bike Works
4512.95 Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX01:34:43.000 272483  256 Laredo Cycling
5518.37 Clayton Perriraz   Conroe, TX01:35:17.000 342024  211 Racing Critters
6523.79 Cooper Sellers   Austin01:35:30.000 393892  110 
7529.21 Rick Denney   Sandiego, CA01:36:00.000 286182  265 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joe's Pro
8 Ken Williford   01:39:05.000  288 Chain Link
9540.05 Chris Weckwerth   Brownwood01:39:45.000 396548  104 
10545.47 Thomas Clements   Spring , TX01:40:54.000 292542  133 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11550.89 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:42:20.000 217687  217 Retro Racing USA
12556.31 Thomas Aardahl   Beaumont, TX01:50:46.000 369328  188 
13 Jorge E. Garcia   01:50:48.000  300 
14567.15 Ray Monroy   Austin, TX01:51:40.000 175641  331 AustinBikes
15572.57 Javier Medina   San Antonio, TX01:54:16.000 282732  307 
16577.99 David Cervera   Houston, TX01:57:39.000 395653  157 Bike Barn
17583.41 Colin Hill   `02:00:30.000 283831  179 Bike Barn Texas
DNS Mark Wiggans   Austin, TXDNS 38177  232 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNF Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TXDNF 143427  275 
DNF Troy Anderson   DallasDNF 341138  253 PACC

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.65 David Larrabee   Converse, TX01:28:56.000 367860  225 Action Bikes
2497.11 Chad Geisler   Austin, TX01:29:31.000 391190  198 Austin Nationals
3502.57 Kirby Walls   Austin, TX01:30:50.000 394272  145 Team Bike Cycles
4508.03 Kevin Mays   Kerrville, TX01:32:54.000 143426  158 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5513.49 Gary Hanna   Lockhart01:34:21.000 420176  124 Mafia Racing
6518.95 John Eddington   Plano Tx01:35:35.000 382527  117 Team PACC
7524.41 David O'Bryan   Leander Tx.01:36:20.000 393934  142 
8 Arthur Garza   01:37:03.000  302 
9 Doug Lange   01:39:10.000  283 Team Crank House Cycles
10540.79 Gary Crowell   Austin, TX01:40:23.000 8244  294 Crank House Cycles
11546.25 Terry Riley   Dallas, TX01:41:49.000 420699  164 
12551.71 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX01:45:09.000 273017  245 Bicycle Sport Shop
13557.17 Jeffrey Jordan   San Antonio Tx01:46:31.000 305914  168 Ride Away Bicycles
14562.63 Bryan Christner   Austin, TX01:47:36.000 420014  154 
15568.09 Allen Brady   Houston01:52:47.000 111480  333 OMW Racing
16573.55 Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX01:56:37.000 145515  271 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
17579.01 Brett Allison   Cleburne, TX02:08:11.000 423801  237 Tandy Leather/Spokes
18584.47 Rick Anderson   Austin, TX02:10:21.000 184852  120 Bicycle Sport Shop
19589.93 Dan Hickman   Austin, TX02:17:00.000 154632  279 OMW Racing
DNS Jack Crawford   Delaware, OHDNS 8093  102 IPA Racing
DNF Thomas Lawlor   Kyle, TXDNF 186000  313 Team IC3
DNF Harry Wallace   DNF  214 
DNF William Moritz   Houston, TXDNF 161036  207 Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.33 Randy Gibson   Plano, TX01:33:21.000 422142  156 Texas Mountain Bike Racing Association
2503.42 Robert Schmalholz   Flower Mound, TX01:34:28.000 51144  240 Team PACC
3508.51 Phil Lewis   Georgetown, TX01:36:27.000 378497  136 
4513.60 Kevin Urbanczyk   Alpine, TX01:38:10.000 186841  171 Desert Sports
5518.69 Michael Smith   Lakewayaustin, TX01:38:29.000 425328  132 Team Crank House Cycles
6523.78 Robert Willcox   Austin, TX01:39:27.000 171001  295 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
7528.87 Neil Hammond   San Antonio, TX01:40:39.000 423988  213 
8533.96 Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:44:54.000 371432  143 OMW
9 Bill Montville   01:45:28.000  205 Jude Racing
10544.14 John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:45:29.000 318478  194 Dirt Racing
11549.23 Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX01:46:44.000 186996  208 Guadalupe River Cycling & Fitness
12554.32 John Conwell   Houston, TX01:47:31.000 273029  277 Northwest Cycling
13559.41 Michael Wisbauer   Round Rock, TX01:48:56.000 419256  162 TCW
14564.50 Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:49:19.000 197399  161 
15569.59 Bill Petko   Spring, TX01:49:22.000 377003  178 
16574.68 Chris Robin   Houston, TX01:50:02.000 339330  159 Team Bike Barn Texas
17579.77 Mike Robin   Houston, TX01:50:35.000 340466  326 moreinternational.com
18584.86 Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX01:55:54.000 182578  166 Racer-X
19589.95 Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX02:05:09.000 42108  261 Team Texas Pro Health Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Antonio Jr Martinez   00:26:24.000  590 Rebelution Team
2482.66 Will Drummond   Springdale, AR00:26:25.000 367341  574 Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Lance Lakoski   00:26:29.000  589 Mellow Johnny's/Bully Hill
4 Teddy Lakoski   00:26:38.000  588 Bully Hill/Mellow Johnny's
5507.44 Sam Sharp   Katy, TX00:29:17.000 420197  585 
6515.70 Gabriel Payne   Austin00:30:20.000 422404  575 Ozone Bikes
7523.96 Andrew Anderson   Austin, TX00:30:21.000 423393  571 Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Walt Urbanczyk   00:30:23.000  573 Desert Sports
9540.48 Elijah Goldreyer   Lakeway, TX00:36:24.000 395175  578 Boneshaker Project
10548.74 Jackson Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:37:32.000 430400  582 
11 Iker Jaimes   00:40:21.000  584 Golds Gym Laredo
12 Cole Brown   00:58:02.000  598 
13 Alan McEwan   00:58:26.000  592 George's Raiders
14581.78 Andrew Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:07:15.000 423079  596 
15 TJ - Anthony Mesa   01:17:20.000  591 Pro Bike Laredo
DNF Reid Griffin   ShermanDNF 428951  581 Cadence Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.14 Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:38:31.000 385678  Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
2443.18 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:39:02.000 293234  Hill Country Bicycle Works
3451.22 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:41:25.000 329966  Hill Country Bicycle Works
4459.26 Caelan Devine Ryan   Big Bend National Park, TX00:42:14.000 425413  Desert Sports
5467.30 Luke Abell   New Braunfels, TX00:42:56.000 426237  22 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Damian Flores   00:45:39.000  18 Golds Gym Laredo
7 Brandon Pemberton   00:46:19.000  21 Mafia Racing
8 Duncan McEwan   00:47:15.000  23 George's Raiders
9499.46 Chase Griffin   Sherman00:48:57.000 386389  15 Cadence Cyclery
10 Pruitt Urbanczyk   00:49:42.000  Desert Sports
11 Derek Shelburne   00:53:52.000  20 Twisted X Brewery
12523.58 Cade Brown   Cibolo, TX00:55:21.000 414405  19 
13531.62 Ian Petko   Spring, TX01:02:02.000 377764  11 
14539.66 Adin Jose   Pflugerville, TX01:02:17.000 425398  16 ManifestoMinistry/Peddler
15 Jessee Kirby   01:03:40.000  CX Project 2015
16555.74 Nate Lawrence   Austin, TX01:17:01.000 424408  24 
DNF Hayden Christian   DNF  17 Joe Pro Bike

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.68 John D Drummond   Springdale, AR00:57:49.000 341934  451 Team Hammer Nutrition
2444.98 Jayden Hakala   San Antonio, TX00:59:08.000 375437  442 Ride Away Bicycles
3 Branden Puente   01:02:48.000  504 Rebelution
4463.58 Hayden Otto   Muenster, TX01:02:51.000 366868  497 Cadence Cyclery
5472.88 Trent MacDonald   Abilene, TX01:04:20.000 298720  517 Biketown
6482.18 Logan Maxey   Royse City, TX01:06:21.000 288879  448 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
7 Bennett Stirton   01:11:36.000  430 Austin Ridge Riders
8500.78 Brennen Turner   Selma, TX01:15:56.000 425411  457 
9510.08 Adin Allison   Cleburne, TX01:23:20.000 423803  468 Tandy Leather/Spokes
10 Luke Jasinski   01:31:17.000  12 
11 Ian Ellenwood   01:31:31.000  
12 Cade White   01:58:52.000  13 
DNF Paul Nadler   DNF  
DNF Evan Margiotta   DNF  486 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.90 Justin Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:56:59.000 396717  402 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2463.91 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:57:00.000 291057  450 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3472.92 Carter Tate   Midland, TX00:58:51.000 391039  453 
4481.93 Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TX00:59:01.000 357733  499 787 Racing
5 Troy Maldonado   00:59:25.000  503 Rebelution
6499.95 Nick Mohan   Crawford00:59:26.000 426280  473 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
7508.96 Cole Weidenbach   Spicewood Tx01:00:32.000 422159  405 Lake Travis
8517.97 Walker Karnstadt   Austin01:01:42.000 425736  407 
9526.98 Ryon Mays   Kerrville01:01:49.000 425920  429 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10535.99 Sawyre Brown   Fredericksburg, TX01:07:55.000 420235  515 Hill Country Bicycle Works
11 David Mitchell   01:08:46.000  490 
12554.01 Austin Love   Montgomery, TX01:08:47.000 419933  447 Lake Conroe Cyclng
13563.02 John Wilke   Arlington, TX01:15:49.000 426256  487 
14572.03 Nash Lilly   Irving, TX01:16:57.000 341232  485 Cadence Cyclery
15 Darian Ellenwood   01:24:50.000  410 
16 Alfredo Figurella   01:30:23.000  421 
DNF Jarrett Lawlor   DNF  536 Team NRC/Kona/IC3

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Vera   00:50:51.000  449 Texas Cycle Werks
2543.12 Spencer Brown   Fredericksburg, TX00:50:54.000 390109  438 
3546.24 Jonathan Elswood   Abilene, TX00:54:00.000 336844  471 
4 Erik Warren   00:57:54.000  530 Serik
5552.48 David Matuschak   Maxwell, TX00:57:57.000 278079  513 Arrowhead Bicyles
6555.60 Evan Haas   Houston, TX00:58:39.000 172299  418 
7 Joseph Preston   00:59:12.000  458 
8561.84 Daniel Houghton   College Station, TX00:59:46.000 388656  527 Texas A&M
9564.96 Reyanthony Garcia   Cotulla Tx01:00:07.000 391160  472 
10568.08 Sergio Cazares   Austin, TX01:00:08.000 418383  532 Team Serik
11571.20 Jesus Vasquez   Laredo, TX01:07:02.000 336760  476 Ciclo Mania Bicycle
12 Adam Bellesheim   01:08:24.000  444 
13 Felix Escamilla   01:11:36.000  470 
14 Daniel Rodriguez   01:14:26.000  491 Super Awesome
15 David Reyna   01:16:04.000  516 Ride Away
16 Cesar Hernandez   01:22:20.000  493 
17589.92 Mark Bauernfeind   San Antonio, TX01:35:31.000 366554  474 
DNF Terrell Fenner   DNF  505 
DNF Richard Garza   DNF  494 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Justin Stoker   Austin, TX00:52:56.000 422422  416 512 Racing pb/AJ's
2541.43 Jarrod Moore   Ofallon, IL00:53:26.000 246386  428 
3542.86 Nic Thomas   Austin, TX00:54:39.000 282135  432 
4 Jose Martinez   00:55:44.000  463 RebelUtion Racing
5545.72 Robert Melendez   Laredo, TX00:56:13.000 388626  531 RebelUtion Racing
6547.15 Ken Ervin   Austin00:56:28.000 374944  414 
7548.58 Rob Hutchinson   Las Vegas, NV00:56:48.000 377295  529 Las Vegas Cyclery
8 Jose Antonio Martinez   00:57:24.000  501 RebelUtion Racing
9 Mark De Anda   00:58:12.000  475 
10 David Henley   00:58:14.000  424 Neilson Devo
11554.30 Mario Lopez   Cypress, TX00:58:36.000 414591  413 Urban Bicycle Gallery
12555.73 Ryan Logan   Dripping Springs, TX00:59:00.000 424704  411 
13557.16 Marciano Sanchez   Rockdale Tx00:59:18.000 388534  446 
14 Cody Brown   00:59:23.000  466 
15 Wesley Aycock   00:59:49.000  522 Cowboys From Hell
16561.45 Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX01:00:47.000 346064  461 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF
17 Jose Juan Martinez   01:01:12.000  454 Rebelution Racing
18564.31 Justin Shelton   Austin, TX01:01:40.000 419430  415 512 Racing pb/AJ Cyclery
19565.74 Carlos Vega   Richmond, TX01:02:34.000 422216  469 Natalee/Kyla Racing
20 Tony Mesa   01:03:09.000  511 Pro BIke Laredo
21568.60 Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX01:04:17.000 365999  420 Team Twin Six
22 Ryan Shave   01:04:48.000  467 
23 Ryan Urbanski   01:10:25.000  464 
24 Matthew Hay   01:14:09.000  479 Palser Chiropractic Message Therapy
25 Jose Garza   01:15:32.000  524 
26575.75 Omar Maldonado   Laredo, TX01:18:46.000 427626  502 Rebelution
27 Blake Horton   01:19:08.000  419 Bike Barn
28578.61 Jason Hughes   Houston, TX01:20:17.000 425188  408 
29 Leo Olivar   01:22:29.000  439 
30581.47 Sebastian Skerhut   San Antonio, TX01:29:15.000 237842  412 BikeMojo
31582.90 Alfonso Sanchez   Los Angeles, CA01:30:07.000 73021  492 
32584.33 Isaac Gonzalez   El Paso, TX01:30:30.000 277705  525 
33 Sergio Rea   01:31:10.000  526 IOU
34 Clinton Taylor   01:34:20.000  427 Palser Chiropracic
35588.62 Jose Munoz   Laredo, TX01:34:52.000 323290  452 Ciclomania Bike Shop
36590.05 Sergio Contreras   Cincinnati, OH01:38:55.000 200245  521 Halcones Saltillo
DNS Mario Diaz   DNS  426 
DNS Owen Callahan   Austin, TXDNS 419254  406 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.01 Antonio Latto   Austin, TX00:52:45.000 20478  445 Austin Nationals
2 David Gonzalez   00:56:29.000  455 Golds Gym Cycling Team
3542.63 John Nguyen   Austin00:57:52.000 394038  401 Mofo Racing
4546.94 Mark Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:57:58.000 396692  514 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5551.25 Craig Turner   Selma, TX00:59:03.000 423363  456 
6 Michael Ryan   00:59:46.000  506 Desert Sports
7 Juan Jacob Garcia   01:04:27.000  534 Team Wolf
8564.18 Juan Marroquin   Missouri City, TX01:05:27.000 402957  484 Sugar Cycles
9568.49 Timothy Lawrence   Austin, TX01:08:30.000 304730  508 
10 Jorge Crespin   01:09:06.000  535 
11577.11 Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX01:10:50.000 240855  423 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Pierre Marchebout   01:15:50.000  509 Marchebout
13 Javier Guerrero   01:38:21.000  403 Planet Bike Racing
14590.04 Jeff Mohr   Missouri City, TX01:38:37.000 302839  520 Sugar Cycles Factor
DNS Eduardo Lozano   Laredo, TXDNS 342296  422 Level X
DNS Brent Wells   Boerne, TXDNS 270614  409 Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jay Nordeen   San Antonio, TX00:56:16.000 64169  478 
2543.57 David Calvo   San Antonio, TX00:57:12.000 336804  443 A1 Alarm & Tint
3547.14 John Hollansworth Jr   Lantana, TX00:58:39.000 422465  483 
4550.71 Don Armentrout   Beaumont, TX01:02:13.000 323656  496 Bronze Body Racing Team
5554.28 Kirk Simmons   Huntsville, TX01:03:27.000 424124  434 Centrado Energy
6557.85 Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX01:05:50.000 271255  489 Level X
7 Keith Moore   01:07:39.000  436 Chicken E.
8 Andrew Stirton   01:10:09.000  431 Austin Ridge Riders
9568.56 Mike Coons   Aurora, CO01:12:48.000 140379  480 Coon Dog Racing
10572.13 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX01:16:06.000 185911  518 
11 George Dawkins   01:18:48.000  507 George's Raiders
12579.27 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX01:19:53.000 140629  482 PACC/Plano Cycling
13 Eloy Arredondo   01:22:07.000  512 
14586.41 Jose De La Rocha   Dallas, TX01:29:55.000 427768  441 Matrix/RBM
15589.98 Robert Ludwick   Mckeesport Pa01:35:52.000 286175  533 Team America

Women - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Shae Vaughan   Georgetown , TX01:34:16.000 176425  327 Mafia Racing
2565.00 Lisa Lennon   Austin, TX01:49:26.000 422621  321 Austin Flyers
3590.00 Tracey Martinez   San Antonio, TX01:51:01.000 194265  169 Team Confederates
DNF Catherine Moritz   Houston, TXDNF 203939  185 Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.67 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX02:12:36.000 308761  43 Bicycles Plus
2418.48 Cindy Abbott   Austin, TX02:17:39.000 390168  77 Breast Cancer Resource Center
3436.29 Liz Lurz   Abilene02:22:25.000 206473  53 Athletes On Track
4454.10 Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR02:30:26.000 341932  40 Team Hammer Nutrition
5 Penny Borden   02:40:44.000  67 Dalla Bike Works
6489.72 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX02:49:37.000 325178  51 PACC
DNF Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TXDNF 319824  45 Bike Lane/ProGold Lubricants/WTF

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.05 Melissa White   Houston, TX01:35:40.000 366057  209 
2491.35 Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:36:22.000 376028  186 The Peddler
3504.65 Porsha Stockton   Allen, TX01:37:42.000 387609  202 Cadence Cyclery
4517.95 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:42:00.000 217745  195 Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetener
5531.25 Melainie Black   Houston01:43:42.000 40370  317 Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
6544.55 Jenna Emerick   Austin, TX01:47:52.000 360522  134 The Peddler Bike Shop
7557.85 Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX01:53:04.000 385671  254 Team PACC
8571.15 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx02:08:41.000 281770  303 787 Racing

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.29 Kim Chance   Dallas, TX01:44:30.000 157443  319 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart
2529.92 Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:50:52.000 365178  281 Bicycles Outback Racing
3589.55 Teresa Franzke   Austin, TX01:54:28.000 388072  322 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:45:56.000 26368  126 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kaylee Tredway   Rowlett, TX02:12:35.000 418515  128 Dallas Bike Works
2565.00 Jessica Tudor   Wylie, TX02:17:05.000 421187  263 RBM/Matrix
3590.00 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX02:20:26.000 259584  311 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Ursula Jaimes   Austin, TXDNF 282302  282 Austin High School

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.08 Megan Emerick   The Woodlands, TX01:47:27.000 346620  242 The Peddler Bike Shop
2551.06 Brittany Parffrey   Katy, TX01:51:08.000 377033  309 Bike Barn
3564.04 Lauren Griffith   Austin, TX01:54:44.000 414751  246 Squadra Di Servatori
4577.02 Christina Ricketts   Waco, TX01:58:29.000 423876  266 Bicycles Outback
5590.00 Larissa Tater   Austin, TX02:06:57.000 421212  108 Team Chain Drop
DNS Rachel Cook   Denton, TXDNS 361282  215 Terra Firma
DNF Laura Gonzalez   San Marcos, TXDNF 422739  111 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Katy Cornelius   Seabrook, TX01:55:25.000 366172  238 Texas Pro Health Racing
2551.52 Natalie Whitehead   Grapevine, TX02:01:10.000 407359  293 Bicycles Plus
3563.04 Tara Malone   Dallas, TX02:05:26.000 367496  270 Zoe Fitness
4574.56 Shelli Tredway   Rowlett02:07:42.000 416834  129 Dallas Bike Works
5586.08 Anh Pham   Houston, TX02:08:20.000 396432  324 Angry Sloth Racing
DNS Gabriella Tamez   DNS  236 Madeleine
DNF Darlene Streeter   Austin, TXDNF 337426  298 Crank House Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Becky Gernand   Austin, TX02:06:22.000 422865  192 Team Wrecky
2556.67 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX02:15:21.000 272297  268 Matrix/RBM
3573.34 Christine Tucker   Richardson, TX02:17:04.000 188676  272 Matrix/RBM
4590.01 Susan Pollard   Magnolia, TX02:18:00.000 368765  230 Bikelane

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gabriela Watts   Kerrville, TX00:29:27.000 428758  594 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2545.56 Mackenzie Anderson   Robinson, TX00:30:50.000 424410  597 Bicycles Outback Racing
3 Maegan Stanley   00:34:21.000  583 
4556.68 Emily Moyers   Spring, TX00:34:34.000 420224  580 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
5 Karsyn Pemberton   00:37:01.000  587 
6567.80 Claire Lawrence   Austin, TX00:48:14.000 424407  593 
7 Baleigh Brown   00:51:31.000  586 
8578.92 Teresa Rojas   Cedar Park, TX00:53:03.000 423032  595 
9584.48 Kari Tate   Midland, TX01:07:18.000 392170  579 
10 Meghan Sansome   01:07:39.000  572 Team BikeMojo.Com
DNF Sydney White   DNF  577 
DNF Alexia Latto   DNF  576 Austin Nationals

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.29 Ann Drummond   Springdale, AR00:41:37.000 367342  10 Team Hammer Nutrition
2541.01 Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX00:42:18.000 386370  Matrix/RBM
3569.73 Emmaline Baxter-Harwell   Austin00:48:58.000 396592  14 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:17:48.000 368653  459 Retro Racing USA

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelsie Rollison   01:18:16.000  481 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Anders   01:41:37.000  435 West End Bicycles
DNF Deidre Hernandez   DNF  523 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Stephanie Cole   Houston , TX01:06:20.000 418981  417 
2545.56 Eve Pearson   Fort Worth, TX01:07:31.000 428797  500 Nutriworks
3 Natalie Brown   01:12:17.000  465 
4 Geovanna Velasquez   01:18:14.000  433 austin Ridge Rider
5 Linsey Henley   01:19:21.000  425 
6567.80 Wendy Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:21:52.000 284742  460 Retro Racing USA
7 Brenda Gonzalez   01:26:29.000  404 Ride Away Bicycles
8578.92 Stacey Stromberg   Austin, TX01:26:56.000 422192  477 
9 Jessica Mesa   01:34:25.000  510 Pro Bike Laredo
10 Adriana Hurtado   02:11:48.000  440 
DNF Hillary Hayden   Houston, TXDNF 424164  462 Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweetners

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christie Underhill   01:13:03.000  519 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2552.50 Leigh Anne Hollansworth   Lantana Tx01:17:33.000 412751  437 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
3 Veronica Alva   01:22:09.000  528 Rebelution
4577.50 Mayrand Mary   Austin01:25:11.000 428371  495 Peddle Bike Shop
5590.00 Kim Davis   Bowling Green, FL01:28:36.000 8812  498 Team Bike Lane

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee