Race Results for
Havasu Havoc
Lake Havasu City, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/22/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dylan THORPE   Goodyear 424870   
2 Joshua SCHUL      
3 Jacob BAXLEY      
4564.81 Kole HART   Cave Creek, AZ 425555   
5 Caleb HARDY      
6 Jacob REESE      
7 Nathan VACA      
DNS Terry ROBINSON   Chandler, AZ 422699   FCA Endurance

Men - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.52 Sam WILSON   Phoenix, AZ 408098   AZ Devo
1514.52 Caiden PLUMMER   Tucson, AZ 418469   ORO Valley Bicycle
1514.52 Brian HERITAGE   Oro Valley, AZ 418538   
2518.67 Andrew MYRICK   Prescott, AZ 392138   AZ Devo
2518.67 Ryan WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ 364891   
2 Bradley VEEDER      
3522.82 Ryan BRUNSWICK   Flagstaff, AZ 393820   
3522.82 Tylor STUBBS   Goodyear, AZ 424936   
4526.97 Matthew JAYNES   Lake Havasu City, AZ 425561   
5531.12 Tristan BRUCE   Scottsdale, AZ 423996   
6535.27 Wes JOHNSON   Cornville 368915   
7539.42 Bryan PHIELIX   Tucson 419158   ORO Valley Bicycle
8 Jason LAJEUNESSE      
9 Andrew MULL      
10551.87 Jacob BENZENHOEFER   Tucson, AZ 380151   ORO Valley Bicycle
11556.02 Nathan ROYSTER   Avondale, AZ 428592   
12 Colin FRAHER      
13 austen COWPER      
14 Grayson HUGHES      
DNS William HUGHES      
DNS Westley GROVE   Flagstaff 366365   
DNF Nik JOHNSON   Tucson, AZ 419087   ORO Valley Bicycle
DNF Dylan LUNDMARK      

Men - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.16 Ryan GEIGER   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
2378.30 TJ WOODRUFF   Prescott, AZ 135975   
3434.44 Daryll MCKENZIE   Marana, AZ 138171   
4490.58 Mike MONTALBANO   Hewitt, NJ 214668   Toasted Head Racing
DNF Brad JOHNSON   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   Bicycle Ranch

Men - First Timer - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan STECKLER      
2546.25 Jim HOOVER   Lk Havasu Cty, AZ 127387   
3552.50 Chris LEFFLER   Aliso Viejo 414240   Northern Arizona University
4 lenny MATZDORFF      
5 lance CRAMER      
6 Patrick FRAHER      
7 Tom HUGHES      
8 justin CULLUM      
10 Louis BRONSARD      
DNS Robin MARAHATTA      

Men - Marathon - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.47 Mike WIMBUSH   Phoenix, AZ 285946   San Tan Racing
2514.29 Micah CLINGER   Flagstaff, AZ 103304   
3520.11 Steve LOVEJOY   Phoenix, AZ 21669   
4525.93 Chris POOLE   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
5531.75 Jim GIBSON   Flagstaff, AZ 13180   
6537.57 Edward FRYATT   Las Vegas, NV 271739   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
7543.39 Todd TANKERSLEY   Phoenix, AZ 273891   
8549.21 Scott STOCKING   Needles, CA 34217   
9 Chris HARDY      
10560.85 George SPERRY   Phoenix, AZ 118062   Swiss American Racing
11566.67 mark KELLER   Las Vegas, NV 308828   Les Rois Cycling Club
12572.49 Ray SULLIVAN   Tucson, AZ 34618   
13578.31 Jeff STRONG   Las Vegas, NV 255365   
14584.13 Jason LILJE   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   High Desert Cycling Club
15 Mark POWELL      
DNS Brian TALLMADGE   Prescott, AZ 359009   
DNF Nick SKAGGS   Phoenix, AZ 393512   

Men - Rock Crusher - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chuck LABENSKE   Glendale, AZ 261256   Swiss American Racing
2548.33 Michael SIMMONS   602-228-9391 288546   Bicycle Ranch
3556.66 John MYERS   Golden Valley, AZ 423949   
4 Bryan RAINS      
5 Aaron UNGER      
6 Dale DELANEY      
7589.98 Randy HARRIS   Tucson, AZ 265192   ORO Valley Bicycle
DNS charles GRANDA   Las Vegas, NV 386097   
DNF Ed NEILSON      
DNF Sean PHELAN      

Men - Single Speed - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas FAEH   Flagstaff, AZ 181963   
2545.00 Sheldon LINDSEY   Phoenix, AZ 155585   
3550.00 Cody KUKULSKI   Sedona, AZ 334562   Twin Six
4 Albert WIMER      
5560.00 Randy ROBICHAUD   Buckeye, AZ 357252   Active Knowledge
6 Steve LARSON      
7570.00 Chris CAROTHERS   Prescott, AZ 296297   
8575.00 Josh HADDOCK   Phoenix, AZ 425005   
9580.00 Guy BELL   Glendale, AZ 142507   
10585.00 Bob HARRISON   Chandler, AZ 420025   
11590.00 Cory STEM   Phoenix, AZ 204578   Swiss American Racing

Men - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gregory STRANG   Tucson, AZ 376650   Team Rhino
2 Tyler SHUPE      
3554.28 Ralph ORR   Glendale, AZ 425244   
4 ethan KLEEFISCH      
5 Mitchell PORTER      
6 Justin AGUIRRE      
7 Matt LAND      
8 Andrew BRAND      

Men - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin TAYLOR      
2541.08 Brandon SCHMIDT   O Fallon, IL 240365   
3542.16 Tim MADDUX   Mesa, AZ 397179   
4543.24 Ryan HAYLES   Tempe, AZ 292573   
5 travis PHILLIPS      
6 Jonathan CLARK      
7546.48 Cody MARTIN   Plano Tx 395636   ORO Valley Bicycle
8547.56 Tanner MORGAN   Yuma, AZ 365972   
9548.64 Steve GIBBS   Tempe, AZ 416248   San Tan Racing
10 Clayton HAZLEWOOD      
11550.80 Stephen HOLMES   Dalton Ohio 393393   DNA Cycles Racing
12 Adam DUKE      
13552.96 Kyle GANDY   Phoenix 392507   DNA Cycles Racing
14554.04 Bryce BEAUMONT   Prescott 422284   
15555.12 Brandon BARRETT   Mesa, AZ 393992   
16 James TRUNCALI      
DNS Wade PHILLIPS      
DNF Steven ELDRIDGE   Gallup 357971   Colavita Racing
DNF Timothy CLAUS   Tempe, AZ 394073   

Men - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.49 John SAWASKY   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   
2484.95 Jerrad COOPER   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   Flagstaff Cycling
3506.41 Jacob BILLINGS   Las Vegas, NV 252272   
4527.87 Nathan REES   Apache Jct, AZ 287405   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5549.33 Ben PORTER   Los Osos 112453   
6570.79 David ERB   Phoenix, AZ 195315   DNA Cycles Racing
DNS Brandon NOREM   Phoenix, AZ 406893   

Men - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan ZILKA   Phoenix, AZ 285894   
2 Artie GARCIA      
3546.78 Sean BARKER   Mesa 422979   
4 Ryan HYDE      
5 Isaac KING      
6 Ronald RABAN      
7 Matt NOBLE      
8 Gilbert FALLON IV      
9 Jacob LOPEZ      
9 Aj SINGH      
10 Shawn MORRA      
11 Ryan OSBORN      
12 Travis ABBOTT      
13 Archie REESE      
DNF Juan PENA      

Men - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.13 Dean SHREINER   Scottsdale, AZ 422510   
2514.32 Aaron BOATMAN   Durango, CO 425013   
3 Mark PAINTER      
4522.70 Kit PLUMMER   Tucson 410979   ORO Valley Bicycle
5 Tim MAPLE      
6531.08 David NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   
7535.27 Kason SMITH   Phoenix, AZ 418472   San Tan Racing
8539.46 Woody HUNT   Yuma 406796   
9543.65 Craig ABRAHAM   Mesa, AZ 111011   
10547.84 James BRUCE   Cave Creek 304213   
11 stephen MARTIN      
12 Clay BISHOP      
13560.41 Michael MINTON   Goodyear, AZ 255336   
14564.60 Tony BECK   Lake Havasu City, AZ 431071   
15 Shawn VACA      
16572.98 Mark HAUGHWOUT   Flagstaff, AZ 389816   
17 Cameron BROCKBANK      
18 Dennis WEBB      
19 David SHANSTROM      
DNF Bradley FOSTER      
DNF Trevor TURCOTT      
DNF Ryan WAYNE   Phoenixa, AZ 394065   

Men - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dick PACK   Fayetteville, NC 195541   
2 Mike MCCLURE      
3546.34 Bert EVANS   Yumayuma, AZ 340522   
4 Scott ODONNELL      
5 Donald BAXLEY      
6 Robert PARK      
7 James STREETER      
8 Ran HANKS      
9 Michael SHEEHY      
10 Kelby PEPPER      
11571.70 Dan MUSSELMAN   Flagstaff, AZ 422582   Team One Racing
12574.87 Jeremy OLBERDING   Phoenix, AZ 82142   
13 Jim HICKS      
14 Alexander ZILBERMAN      
15584.38 Brandon LISTER   Phoenix, AZ 424355   
DNF Kim MOHR      

Men - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.17 Craig RANEY   Lake Havasu City, AZ 138202   
2500.95 Craig KEATY   Fountain Hills, AZ 422834   
3511.73 Jimmie ALEXANDER   Phoenix, AZ 238852   
4522.51 Chris GROVE   Flagstaff, AZ 14295   
5533.29 Rocky CROCKER   Wenatchee, WA 180676   Team W.A.R.
6544.07 Keith TOMEI   Tucson, AZ 40955   Team Broadway Bicycles
7554.85 Michael WHITEHEAD   Scottsdale, AZ 289036   
8565.63 Brian TEED   Prescott, AZ 131041   
9576.41 Carlos ZAMORA   Phoenix, AZ 52255   Swiss American Racing
10587.19 Greg CARMICHAEL   Phoenix, AZ 6175   
DNS Eric LYNCH   Phoenix, AZ 263726   

Men - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Matt BERAULT   Phoenix, AZ 423404   
1540.00 Andy ALLSUP   Scottsdale, AZ 423259   
2541.31 john JEHLE   Lake Havasu City, AZ 187597   
2541.31 Jim Kuhn   El Centro, CA 93678   Team One Racing
3 Scott GATES      
3 James HART      
4543.93 Keith WILSON   Tempe, AZ 220715   
4 Michael SLETTEBO      
5545.24 Jim PENN   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Athlete Octane
5 Mike BRINKLEY      
6546.55 Jeff PLANT   Tucson, AZ 368164   
6546.55 James JOHNSON   Cornville Az 46530   
7 James SESSIONS      
7 Jack MCCORMACK      
8549.17 Tom PHIELIX   Tucson, AZ 28021   ORO Valley Bicycle
8549.17 E Paul KOURY   Phoenix, AZ 392712   
9550.48 Mike SANCHEZ   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Tribe Multisport
9550.48 Steven HUDSON   Austin, TX 176307   
10551.79 Steve THORPE   Goodyear, AZ 35539   
10 John PECKARDT      
11 Bill MILLER      
11 kris KONKOL      
12554.41 Richard WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
12554.41 Jaime VILLA   Scottsdale, AZ 177750   
13 Mark TIMM      
13 James NICHOL      
14557.03 John FRITZ   Chandler, AZ 49933   
14 Joel CULLUM      
15558.34 Gary BRAND   Scottsdale, AZ 374946   

Men - Juniors - 6-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cyrus HEMBREE   Chandler Az 418988   FASTER Performance Center
2556.11 Noah SCHROEDER   Gilbert Az 392083   
3572.22 Cody JAYNES   Lake Havasu City, AZ 425558   
4 kelan PHILLIPS      

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.14 Lawrence SMITH   Lake Havasu City, AZ 33205   AZBuilt Sports
2544.28 Steve HUGHES   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   
3 Terry SONTAG      
4 Michael HICKS      
5 Robert WILLIAMS      
6580.84 Jim COX   Helotes, TX 86282   
7589.98 Wayne FERNANDEZ   Prescott, AZ 150970   
DNF Rob WILSON      
DNF Fakkeldy BEN      

Men - Juniors - 9-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Luke BROCCO   Phoenix, AZ 423637   
2555.76 Zach ALEXANDER   Albany, CA 241245   AHS Cougars
3 Ashton DAVIS      
4 wesley HAZLEWOOD      
DNF Ian SMITH      

Women - Juniors - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Phoebe DUNN   Chino Valley, AZ 367374   
2551.84 Lexi HAMMES   Prescott 423936   
3563.68 Amanda THORPE   Goodyear 424871   
4575.52 Lockin STEVENSON   Phoenix, AZ 356284   
DNS Bethany WHITEHEAD      
DNS sierra MARTIN      

Women - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tristen MUSSELMAN   Flagstaff, AZ 422584   Team One Racing
1 Demi ALEXANDER      
2543.88 Olivia NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   AZ Devo
2543.88 Sabrina BICE   Lake Havasu City, AZ 328450   
3547.76 Zoe Mae DUNN   Chino Valley Az 366052   
3547.76 Kristen KOLLUS   Phoenix 425379   
4551.64 Elisa LEBLANC   Prescott, AZ 429212   
5 Ivie VACA      
DNF Shea CHAVEZ   Flagstaff, AZ 394251   

Women - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Chloe WOODRUFF   Tucson, AZ 214920   

Women - First Timer - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Shelaine MARTIN      

Women - Marathon - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jessie Andrews   Phoenix, AZ 387875   
2556.67 LaJuan KELLEY   Phoenix, AZ 337614   
3573.34 Stephanie HAWTHORNE   Flagstaff, AZ 275692   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
4590.01 Jennifer LEROY   Chandler, AZ 423426   Two Wheel Jones Racing

Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara LINFORD      
2556.67 Victoria HUNT   Tucson 420230   Team Rhino
3573.34 Holly PRIEST   Henderson, NV 423090   
4 Lynelle WHITEHEAD      

Women - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leilah KROHN   Gold Canyon, AZ 393750   
2 Lisa SIMES      

Women - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Shannon LINDNER   Phoenix, AZ 179675   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill WEIDKNECHT      
DNS Cheryl GLOUDEMANS   Phoenix, AZ 424206   

Women - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.63 Dawn MCKENZIE   Marana, AZ 138170   
2 Demelza DAVIS      
3 Nicole GOUDREAU      

Women - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise BARRON      
2545.04 Simona GARBARINO   Phoenix, AZ 364962   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3550.08 Kim MUSSELMAN   Flagstaff, AZ 422581   Team One Racing
4555.12 Jody PIRTLE   Flagstaff Arizona 424648   
5 Dawn ZEYOUMA      
6565.20 Carrie THORPE   Goodyear 424939   
7 Yvonne MACK      
8 Kiki DIVEN      
9 Dawn CARMICHAEL      

Women - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue RAWLEY   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   
DNS Solange WHITEHEAD   Scottsdale, AZ 391581   

Women - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Leonora FIMBRES   Lake Havasu City, AZ 366585   
1 Mitzi HAMMES      
2 Donna CANALE      
2 Sara CORREA      
3 Susan SNOW      
3556.66 Janice DUNN   Chino Valley, AZ 424320   
4564.99 Wendy KUHN   Flagstaff, AZ 40972   Team One Racing

Women - Juniors - 6-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Haylie DAVIS      

Women - Juniors - 9-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addison RABAN      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee