Race Results for
Cherry Pie Criterium
Napa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/09/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.16 Chris Riekert   San Jose, CA 267361   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
271.33 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167   Hagens Berman U-23
3 Eamon Lucas      Hagens Berman U-23
475.67 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
577.84 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
680.01 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
782.18 Jack Maddux (1 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
884.35 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
986.52 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
1088.69 Owen GILLOTT   Brisbane Australia 381623   Hagens Berman U-23
1293.03 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912   Hagens Berman U-23
1395.20 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
1497.37 Tommy Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   Bear Development Team
1599.54 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16101.71 Matt Mikul   Sunnyvale, CA 271933   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17103.88 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA 252197   SquadraSF
18106.05 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19108.22 Jason Saltzman (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580   NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
20110.39 Jonathan Krier-tran (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 310223   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
21112.56 Ryan Moore (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 309356   Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
22114.73 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23116.90 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Hagens Berman U-23
24119.07 Matt Valencia (6 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
25121.24 Jonathan Penaloza   Sacramento, CA 309141   Davis Bike Club Race Team
26123.41 jd bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27125.58 Tanner Robison (7 - Cat2)   Logan, UT 294567   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNS Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNS Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591   Herriott Sports Performance
DNS Peter Nicholson (Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558   
DNS Christopher LaBerge (Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNS AJ Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNS Erik Camacho (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNS Sergei Badeka (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNS Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA 235761   Team Bicycles Plus
DNS Colin Daw   Saratoga, CA 257770   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNS Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNS Aaron Patterson (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNS Branton Curt (Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNS William Routley    430915   
DNS Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV 285988   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Ryan Wei (Cat2)   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   OTR Racing
DNP Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNP Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA 275223   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Hussein Saffouri (Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Lucas Paz (Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Steven Tortorelli (Cat2)   San Francisco 332984   SquadraSF
DNP Aaron Cox (Cat2)   Clovis, CA 225219   XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
DNP Jeffrey Salvitti (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 223464   SquadraSF
DNP Ara Oggoian (Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581   Bicycle Heaven
DNP Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP David Mesa (Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257   Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Matt Abdalah (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627   SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.45 Connor Ellison (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 329264   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2119.01 Rupert Cox (2 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 309471   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3126.57 Gabe Multer (3 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 331142   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4134.13 Robert Terra (4 - Cat3)   Lodi, CA 269793   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5141.69 Justin Leong (5 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621   Limitless Cycling
6149.25 Garrett Marking (6 - Cat3)   Paradise, CA 345846   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7156.81 Ryan Clarke (7 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 364641   Team Swift
8164.37 Robbie Farrens (8 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 289433   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.96 Jason Grefrath (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883   ThirstyBear Cycling
293.50 Michael Foley (2 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
396.04 David Allen (1 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
498.58 Lucas Paz (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5101.12 Scott Cox (4 - Cat2)   El Sobrante, CA 288732   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6103.66 Scott Bromstead (5 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 331322   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7106.20 Greg Tsutaoka (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8108.74 Hussein Saffouri (6 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9111.28 Ara Oggoian (7 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581   Bicycle Heaven
DNS Jan Weissenberger (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNS Christopher Phipps (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNS John Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNS Rann Valdez (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965   R4R-Make A Wish
DNS Lawrence Nolan (Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing
DNS Michael Sayers (Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591   Herriott Sports Performance
DNS Peter Nicholson (Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558   
DNS Dean LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Chris Ott (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920   PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNS Eric Zumwalt (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   R4R-Make A Wish
DNS Christian Hobbs (Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNS Christopher Elbo (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 287728   SquadraSF
DNP Mark VandenBerghe (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Eric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923   SquadraSF
DNP Walker Erin      Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.43 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925   Hudson Valley Velo Club
2103.35 Jerome Nadel (1 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3115.27 Erin Walker (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   Fightin' Bobas
4127.19 Hunter Ziesing (3 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Hammer/Charity of Choice
5139.11 Eric Saltzman (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6151.03 Mark VandenBerghe (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7162.95 Christopher Phipps (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623   ThirstyBear Cycling
8174.87 Rick Lawton (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9186.79 Kelly Silberberg (3 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 107871   Mellow Motors
10198.71 Michael Woodburn (4 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576   Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNS Craig Parker (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588   Hammer/Charity of Choice
DNS John Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNS Rann Valdez (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965   R4R-Make A Wish
DNS Thomas Adams (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Karl Wurzbach (Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Morgan Mahanke (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNS Chris Ott (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920   PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNS Shaun Bagley (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Global CTI Cycling Team
DNP dave garcia (Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Nolan (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing
2 Keith Hartstein (1 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNS Thomas Morris (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 25151   
DNS Daryoush Paknad (Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNS Tracy Muegge (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637   3 Ft. - It's The Law

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.84 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
2 Unknown Rider      
2103.57 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315   Bear Development Team
3107.30 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
4111.03 Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
5114.76 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6118.49 Kevin Van Gundy   Fresno, CA 331830   Davis Bike Club
7122.22 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8125.95 James Sears   Bozeman, MT 328346   Davis Bike Club Race Team
9129.68 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663   Data Driven Athlete Racing
10133.41 Joshua Rovner   Brooklyn, NY 369460   
11137.14 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641   Team Swift
12140.87 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   SquadraSF
13144.60 Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
14148.33 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
15152.06 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315   Data Driven Athlete Racing
16155.79 Bruno Suttles   Napa, CA 332032   Davis Bike Club Race Team
18163.25 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNS Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA 80644   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   
DNS Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNS Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787   Audi
DNS Joshua Cox   Fresno, CA 347820   XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
DNS Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNS Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Tom Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNP Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426   SquadraSF
DNP Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621   Limitless Cycling
DNP Zach Eurich   Fresno, CA 270781   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532   Data Driven Athlete Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.91 Dean Pogni   Mill Valley 361134   
2178.24 Josue Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 366197   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
3185.57 James Norton   Mill Valley, CA 358905   
4192.90 Brad Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   
5200.23 Aaron McDevitt   Mountain View, CA 413330   
6207.56 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907   Mellow Motors
7214.89 Zachary Morvant   San Francisco, CA 368368   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8222.22 Will Kanz   Davis, CA 286429   Davis Bike Club Race Team
9229.55 Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185   Metromint Cycling
10236.88 Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA 304640   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
11244.21 Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854   SquadraSF
12251.54 Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342   Bear Development Team
13258.87 Todd Beeby   Davis, CA 290197   University of California-Davis
14266.20 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   SquadraSF
15273.53 Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA 296574   Bicycle Haus Racing
16280.86 Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223   Rio Strada Racing
17288.19 Ian Conover   San Francisco Ca 308123   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
18295.52 Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938   Team Velo Wrench
19302.85 Jordan Ruffino   Fresno 371680   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
20 blas garcia      
21 Andrew Willis      
22324.84 Jonathan Gunning   Napa, CA 389268   Team Swift
23332.17 Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA 297164   University of California-Berkeley
24339.50 Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060   Davis Bike Club
25346.83 Jon Wilson   Orinda, CA 336490   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26354.16 Saul Loyola   Hayward, CA 379786   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27361.49 Matthew Redmond   Redwood City, CA 388667   SquadraSF
28368.82 Mike Childs   Castro Valley 395147   
29376.15 Edward Okray   Olivehurst, CA 396520   
30383.48 brigido tax   Concord, CA 332786   
31390.81 JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
32398.14 Micah Lerner   Los Altos, CA 334018   Audi
33405.47 Zachary Proteau   Napa 381107   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
34412.80 Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
35420.13 J Rutledge   Oakland, CA 368061   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
36427.46 Chris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
37434.79 Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
38442.12 John Deagon   Altadena, CA 333264   OTR Racing
39449.45 Bernard Orencia   Pittsburg, CA 366781   
DNS David Setton   Danville, CA 303681   CA Technologies Racing
DNS James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309   Hub Racing
DNS Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNS Adrian Chow   Daly City  358400   Audi
DNS Chris Flower   Folsom Ca 406652   
DNS Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772   
DNS Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280   Team Swift
DNS Benjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598   Team City Sacramento
DNS Jack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA 300622   Audi
DNS John Lockwood   Sacramento, CA 332208   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Samuel Worthington   San Rafael, CA 237028   Audi
DNS Kyle yugawa   San Francisco, CA 367423   SquadraSF
DNS Alex Reimers   San Francisco, CA 382216   SquadraSF
DNS Spencer Ingels   Oakland, CA 339070   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNS Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802   Team Swift
DNP Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNP Ethan Frankel   Mill Valley, CA 313364   Team Swift
DNP Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774   
DNP Erik Cho   San Francisco 331900   
DNP Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNP miles daly   Tiburon , CA 376121   Team Swift

Men - Cat 4/5 - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.06 Russell Ybuan (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 418973   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Kristopher Brown      
3583.56 Wynn Kageyama (1 - Cat5)   Fremont, CA 418886   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNS Andrew Combs      
DNS Michael Pollock (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 86698   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNS Steve Prevost (Cat5)   Calistoga 423037   
DNS Matthew Sloan   Santa Cruz 418909   Spokesman Bicycles

Men - Cat 4/5 - Juniors - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.59 Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802   Team Swift
2208.59 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907   Mellow Motors
3217.59 Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342   Bear Development Team
4226.59 Nathan Barnett   Lakeport, CA 394421   Bear Development Team
5235.59 Jordan Ruffino   Fresno 371680   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6244.59 Chance Tiner (1 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 304640   Limitless Cycling Racing Tea
7253.59 miles daly   Tiburon , CA 376121   Team Swift
8262.59 Michael Beard (1 - Cat5)   Healdsburg, CA 351080   
9271.59 Will Kanz (2 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 286429   Davis Bike Club Race Team
10280.59 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774   
11289.59 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
12298.59 Jonathan Gunning (3 - Cat4)   Napa, CA 389268   Team Swift
13307.59 JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
14316.59 Troy Strickland (4 - Cat4)   San Ramon 279824   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15325.59 Matthew Kesselring (5 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
16334.59 Raymond Lee (2 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 407736   Team Roaring Mouse
17343.59 Kyle Fiori (6 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 303705   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
18352.59 Jason Frost   Martinez 411257   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19361.59 Eugene Binunsky (7 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hill, CA 400811   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
20370.59 Ashton Lyle (8 - Cat4)   Benicia, CA 366956   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21379.59 Tomas Mitre (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco 401808   Team Swift
22388.59 Daniel Karpelevitch (3 - Cat5)   Pleasanton, CA 422124   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
23397.59 David Alcalay (10 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 419240   Davis Bike Club Race Team
24406.59 Conan Wen (11 - Cat4)   Fremont Ca 420125   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
25415.59 Austin Whatley (4 - Cat5)   Folsom, CA 336160   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
26424.59 Cassidy Mountjoy (5 - Cat5)   Occidental, CA 422725   Team Swift
27433.59 Ian Dickson   Oakland, CA 424729   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
28442.59 Grover Rozek (12 - Cat4)   Folsom 331894   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
29451.59 Nathaniel Ng (6 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 412561   
30 Andrew Willis      
31469.59 Thomas Perkins (7 - Cat5)   San Francisco 387371   Performance Cycle Coaching
32 Yipkent Wu      
33 daniel vargas      
34496.59 Jack Hargrove (8 - Cat5)   West Sacramento 379870   Davis Bike Club Race Team
35505.59 Emmet Pfau (13 - Cat4)   San Anselmo 400103   Team Swift
36514.59 Leonard Schummer (9 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 395728   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
37523.59 Gianni Lamperti (14 - Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA 355260   Team Swift
38532.59 Robert Woo (10 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 423728   
39541.59 Magnus Bush (11 - Cat5)   Woodland Ca 393716   Davis Bike Club Race Team
40550.59 Ethan Frankel (15 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 313364   Team Swift
41559.59 Brigg Wenstrand (12 - Cat5)   Pleasanton, CA 360862   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
42568.59 david leon (13 - Cat5)   Davis, CA 388637   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Finn Cunningham (Cat5)   Lafayette 419242   Valley Spokesmen
DNS Sawyer Taylor (Cat4)   San Rafael 422238   Team Swift
DNS Griffin Wigert (Cat4)   Petaluma, CA 272280   Team Swift
DNS Jordan Byck (Cat5)   Kentfield 406249   
DNS Weston Drechsel (Cat5)   Mill Valley 422398   Team Swift
DNS Joshua Lawrence (Cat5)   Greenbrae, CA 354444   
DNS William Stark      
DNS lane sturgeon   Reno, NV 377902   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Thomas Conor Kensok      
DNP Luke Lamperti (Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA 355260   Team Swift

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.62 Matthew Sloan   Santa Cruz 418909   Spokesman Bicycles
2301.92 James Swift (1 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 420129   Team Velo Wrench
3320.22 Joe Hofeditz (2 - Cat4)   San Carlos, CA 418994   Pen Velo Racing
4338.52 Peter Unruh (3 - Cat4)   Calistoga, CA 110667   
5356.82 Glen Kinion (4 - Cat4)   San Rafael 412063   
6375.12 Jon Wilson (5 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 336490   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7393.42 Brian Gokey (6 - Cat4)   Fremont 392565   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
8411.72 Blake Ridgway (7 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 365305   Colavita Racing, Inc.
9430.02 Jeffrey Kato (8 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 216231   
10448.32 ty arnold   Santa Rosa, CA 1963   
11 Larry St John      
12484.92 Wynn Kageyama (1 - Cat5)   Fremont, CA 418886   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
13503.22 Atac Tuli (9 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 277938   Davis Bike Club Race Team
14521.52 Nathan Beltran (10 - Cat4)   Union City, CA 286533   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
15539.82 Colby Tell (2 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 396014   Team City Sacramento
16558.12 Steve Prevost (3 - Cat5)   Calistoga 423037   
DNS David Setton (Cat4)   Danville, CA 303681   CA Technologies Racing
DNS Steve Gossett (Cat5)   Windsor, CA 397349   Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNS Eddie Engram (Cat5)   Santa Rosa 420109   Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNS James Dawson (Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 365309   Hub Racing
DNS Michael Tauber (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 348558   Pen Velo Racing
DNS Damien Anderson (Cat4)   Carmichael 419364   Body Concepts
DNS Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941   SJBC
DNS Shawn Padgett (Cat4)   Petaluma, CA 299444   Colavita Racing
DNS Marco Costantino (Cat4)   San Francisco 391733   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNS Mark Cook (Cat4)   Greenbrae 211064   
DNS Michael Poplewko (Cat5)   Vacaville, CA 230948   Team Velo Wrench
DNS Kevin Undercoffer (Cat4)   Antelope, CA 396920   Hub Racing
DNS Sean Perkins (Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 252869   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Brandon Desch (Cat5)   Corte Madera, CA 285474   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNS Will Stoeger (Cat4)   Reno, NV 419454   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNS mark monaghan (Cat4)   Sparks Nv 418944   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNS al dietz   Sacramento 404828   
DNS Mark Powers (Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 236460   Pen Velo Racing
DNS Michael Pollock (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 86698   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNS Paul Mc Kenna (Cat4)   Montara, CA 365781   Team Genesolve
DNS Samuel Worthington   San Rafael, CA 237028   Audi
DNS Edd Rials      
DNS Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719   
DNS Chad Richards (Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNS Mike Childs (Cat4)   Castro Valley 395147   
DNP Marc Trucano (Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 332694   Team Velo Wrench
DNP Brad Eastham (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 286831   
DNP Richard Peacock (Cat4)   Healdsburg, CA 130111   Fightin' Bobas
DNP Jared Ellison (Cat4)   Folsom 393171   Team Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.88 Nathan Barnett   Lakeport, CA 394421   Bear Development Team
2274.06 Erik Vangsnes   Berkeley, CA 387258   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3292.24 daniel pescetti   Napa, CA 423210   
4310.42 James Swift   Vacaville, CA 420129   Team Velo Wrench
5328.60 Kyle Raymond   Oakland, CA 422181   
6346.78 Cole Davis   Folsom 397835   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7364.96 Cory Jacobs   Foster City 415156   University of California-Davis
8383.14 Eric Schmidt   Los Altos, CA 422270   
9401.32 Edward Orellana   Pacifica, CA 419916   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
10419.50 Anton Vynogradenko   San Francisco, CA 421199   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11437.68 Juan Ramirez   Napa, CA 399828   
12455.86 Eric Follestad   Novato, CA 423771   
13474.04 Stuart Watson   San Rafael, CA 391493   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14492.22 Fernando Pons   Corte Madera, CA 239812   
15510.40 Daniel Stark   Davis, CA 417057   Davis Bike Club
16528.58 Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468   Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Sam Black      
18564.94 Steven Schultz   San Jose, CA 378762   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19583.12 Emmet Pfau   San Anselmo 400103   Team Swift
DNS Erik Siebelist   Rumson, NJ 367695   
DNS Michael Skalnik   San Francisco, CA 335698   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNS Eugene Binunsky   Pleasant Hill, CA 400811   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNS Dain Melton   Chico, CA 308604   
DNS Timber Weiss   Reno, NV 411506   Audi
DNP Austin Whatley   Folsom, CA 336160   Limitless Cycling Racing Team

Women - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
179.63 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806   TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
290.01 mary maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
3100.39 Judith Wexler (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010   Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4110.77 Joanna Dahl   Oakland, CA 272856   Metromint Cycling
5121.15 Shoshauna Laxson    434099   
6131.53 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
7141.91 Josie Morgan (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
8152.29 Diane Moug (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 390227   Folsom Bike/Cervelo
9162.67 Melinda Macfarlane (4 - Cat2)   Draper, UT 399287   Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
10173.05 Clarice Sayle (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 401076   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
11183.43 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
13204.19 Stephanie Hines (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 331318   Metromint Cycling
13204.19 Jeanette Haggas (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
14214.57 amanda seigle (7 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling
15224.95 Siobhan McNamara (8 - Cat2)   Dublin 423308   
DNS Audrey Biehle (Cat2)   Plymouth 391877   Velo Sports Group
DNS Korina Huizar (Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152   
DNS Danielle Spires (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303311   Pacific Crush Racing
DNS Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA 311800   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNS Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA 211759   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNS Emilie Cole (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 367901   Early Bird Women's Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.23 Meisin Yan   San Francisco, CA 419981   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
2361.16 Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026   
3370.09 Cynthia Wang   Fremont 392561   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4379.02 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378   SJBC
5387.95 Kelly Miller   West Sacramento, CA 378684   Rio Strada Racing
6396.88 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354   Team Swift
7405.81 claudia zinn   San Francisco, CA 419011   Early Bird Women's Racing
8414.74 Jennifer Chan   San Francisco, CA 419961   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
9423.67 Nicole Olson   San Francisco, CA 422219   
10432.60 Sarah Beard   Healdsburg, CA 419190   
11441.53 Eva Olin   Sacramento, CA 393209   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12450.46 Elaine Ebner   Orinda 332140   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13459.39 May Liu   San Jose 422246   
14468.32 Elise Hickman   Davis, CA 418519   
15477.25 Veronica Volok   Pacifica, CA 404438   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
16486.18 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262   Early Bird Women's Racing
17495.11 elizabeth may   Fremont, CA 393266   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18504.04 Ashley Lauderman   Menlo Park, CA 403269   Early Bird Women's Racing
19512.97 Cecily Majerus   Berkeley, CA 366149   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
20521.90 Galina Merzheritskaya   San Franciscon, CA 419217   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
21530.83 Nitzel Hagan   San Jose, CA 400990   Metromint Cycling
22539.76 Zahra Gill   Hayward 402178   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNS Stephanie Mayberg   Sacramento, CA 403037   Metromint Cycling
DNS Diana Cedeno   Berkeley, CA 385403   Metromint Cycling
DNS Sarah Ogden   Tiburon, CA 354818   Bear Development Team
DNS Shelagh Fritz   San Francisco, CA 345144   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNS Julia Reese   Clovis, CA 396901   SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
DNP Sara Stearns   Seaside, CA 368306   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Heather Duffy   Sacramento, CA 393169   Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4/5 - Open - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Hill (1 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 352008   PSIMET Racing/Vanderkitten
2 Anil Tuli (2 - Cat4)   Davis Ca 365348   

Women - Cat 4/5 - Open - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabella Brunner (1 - Cat4)   Healdsburg, CA 353954   
2 Parker Miller (2 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 422410   

Mixed - Cat 4/5 - Juniors - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.34 LUKE LAMPERTI (1 - Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA 355258   Team Swift
2434.31 Brigg Wenstrand (1 - Cat5)   Pleasanton, CA 360862   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3447.28 Andr D'Orazio   Lafayette, CA 410351   
4460.25 Gavin Elias (2 - Cat5)   Auburn 422898   
5473.22 Colby Tell (3 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 396014   Team City Sacramento
6486.19 Henry Chadwick (4 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 396051   Team City Sacramento
7499.16 Teoman Tezcan (5 - Cat5)   Davis 393554   Davis Bike Club Race Team
8512.13 Elliot Frankel (6 - Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA 379222   Team Swift
9525.10 Christian Crabtree (7 - Cat5)   Albany, CA 424223   
10538.07 Walter Rozek (8 - Cat5)   Folsom, CA 424063   Limitless Cycling
11551.04 Owen Nawrath (9 - Cat5)   Sacramento 404690   
12564.01 Kilian Bush (10 - Cat5)   Woodland, CA 420130   Davis Bike Club Race Team
13576.98 Ernest Leong (11 - Cat5)   Los Altos 422414   
14589.95 Seth Ponciano   Napa, CA 427786   
DNS Colton Swinth   Santa Rosa, CA 403726   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee