Race Results for
The Muddy Tire
Wading River, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/29/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MALE_SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.80 Dan Farnham   Saint Paul, MN1:54:10 311564   Team Hops
2543.45 Alex Roskin   Ancram, NY1:57:04 30609   BIKEMAN.COM
3550.10 Gary Werner   Hicksville1:57:58 401435   Team Brewery Ommegang
4556.75 Wayne Lewis   Sound Beach, NY2:01:30 393085   Gigantic Hawk
5563.40 Andrew Arbocus   Lake Grove, NY2:01:58 359103   Metalmaniac Racing
6570.05 David Castner   Highland Lakes, NJ2:09:16 279509   Black Bear Cycling
7 Peter Corey   2:16:17   Windham Mountain Outfitters
8 Seth Rosko   2:21:34   Rosko Cycles
9 Mike Auleta   2:34:17   The Bicycle Planet
DQ Paul Gallowitsch   1:28:27   North Shore Velo Club

Men - MALE_PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.32 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:44:49 97363   Endless Trail Bikeworx
2466.89 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ1:45:29 214668   Toasted Head Racing
3491.46 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY1:45:56 92298   GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
4516.03 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA1:50:41 288856   Highroad cycles
5540.60 William Allen   Farmingdale, NY1:51:25 315456   Braveheart Fitness Coaching

Men - MALE_KIDS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Boyle   9:40   
2 Ethan Korenshtein   18:44   
3 Rudy Princi   18:44   
4 Vinny Mazzone   18:47   
5 Pablo Londono   19:16   
6562.75 Patrick Boyle   San Francisco, CA19:21 4519   
7 Nicholas Giardella   19:41   
8 Owen Arbocus   19:48   
9576.40 Brendan Martin   Atlanta, GA19:59 415131   
10 Riley Hegeman   20:00   
11 Benjamin Zelenetz   22:18   CRCA / Brands
12 Lucas Dedora   22:53   Cycle Haven

Men - MALE_FATTIRE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cima Bue   Jeffersonville, NY1:59:14 173038   
2 Orlando Deleon   2:07:21   
3560.00 Ante Supe   Floral Park, NY2:07:42 335382   Death On A Biscuit
4 Geordie Grassie   2:10:21   Cycle Haven
5 James Smith   2:14:31   
6 Curtis Taufman   2:30:53   

Men - MALE_CAT3_50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Boyle   Manhasset, NY1:08:59 134104   
2543.12 John Folan   Setauket, NY1:09:14 56388   TEAM MICHAEL
3 Philip Rybecky   1:09:20   Team Jackass
4 Mark Wiggins   1:09:30   
5 Christopher Thompson   1:10:00   Team Jackass
6 Mark Rabens   1:10:21   
7 Bob Mehan   1:12:42   Jaya sport
8 Joseph Kommer   1:14:42   
9 Mark Wladyka   1:15:09   Rocky Point Cycle
10568.08 Scott Zelenetz   Atlantic Beach, NY1:17:29 39439   Brands / CRCA
11 Edward Weissbach   1:17:42   
12 David Paul   1:17:50   
13 Cory Frank   1:20:23   
14 John Robinson   1:21:56   
15 Charles Kerr   1:22:55   
16586.80 Frank Timmons   Richmond, VA1:25:38 67172   
17 George Kalamaras   2:29:13   

Men - MALE_CAT3_40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jeremy Zeidner   Stony Brook, NY1:03:41 388015   Rocky Point Cycle
2541.92 Doug Gamble   Huntington, NY1:03:44 395478   HBC Racing
3 James Di Giovanna   1:04:18   
4 Peter Friscia   1:05:11   
5 Richard Olson   1:05:56   Bike Junkie
6549.60 Joseph Sassone   Commack, NY1:06:40 429966   
7551.52 Dan Ackerman   North Brunswick, NJ1:11:46 392809   
8553.44 Dennis Ko   Syosset, NY1:13:37 422473   
9 Christopher Low   1:14:19   
10 Keith Costigan   1:15:33   
11 Michael Stratemeier   1:16:52   
12 Michael McEnerney   1:17:55   
13 Vin Viggiano   1:17:58   
14 Dean Martin   1:19:33   
15 Daniel Linders   1:20:01   
16 John Masterson   1:21:28   
17 Orson Arroyo   1:21:30   
18 Richard Garcia   1:22:07   
19 Jean Christoph Debay   1:22:10   TIMBER PARK
20 Nick Cavuoto   1:26:18   
21 George Day   1:28:39   
22 Rob Rutigliano   1:29:14   
23 John Kennedy   1:31:44   
24 Tim Stansel   1:34:04   
25 Greg Galustian   1:39:11   
26 Steven Beinlich   1:40:06   
27 Troy Geyer   2:32:12   

Men - MALE_CAT3_30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Benjamin Downs   Centereach, NY1:01:50 356002   
2 Joseph Sottile   1:03:19   Verizon
3 Michael Carapellucci   1:03:48   Bike Junkie
4552.51 Jim Hansen   Gurnee, IL1:05:57 361428   
5 Brian Chliek   1:08:57   
6 John Hutter   1:11:56   
7 Eric Verruto   1:13:48   
8 Rory Weinstein   1:14:15   
9 Corey Roberts   1:26:04   
10 Rocky Cassano   1:28:07   
11 Alexander Maltezos   1:36:48   
12 David Beinlich   1:44:56   
13590.04 Peter Hawkins   El Paso, TX2:17:43 68618   

Men - MALE_CAT3_19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Gould   1:01:06   
2 Nicholas Calima   1:01:52   
3556.66 Sean Bartasek   Deer Park1:06:57 419005   Rocky Point Cycle
4 Adam Godinez   1:13:08   
5 Jorge Morales   1:18:45   
6 Daniel Barbuto   1:28:27   
7589.98 Kyle Markowitz   Lindenhurst, NY1:39:34 419119   

Men - MALE_CAT3_15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Mattsson   Miller Place, NY1:04:26 410767   Carl Hart Bicycles

Men - MALE_CAT2_50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Schulz   2:01:30   Polar
2 Ken Robins   2:01:38   
3 Ross Hansen   2:05:12   
4549.36 David Lindquist   Sayville, NY2:07:34 377767   HBC RACING
5552.48 Rick Booth   Smithtown, NY2:08:47 203341   
6555.60 Jp Pibouin   Northport, NY2:11:56 265269   North Shore Velo Club
7 Rj Mendoza   2:12:21   mtbNYCstyle
8 Loyd Collins   2:13:21   
9 Thomas Huysman   2:18:40   East End
10568.08 Gerald Blum   Commack, NY2:22:38 271535   
11571.20 Peter Moloney   Arlington, VA2:24:30 215636   
12574.32 Carlos Santiago   Farmingdale, NY2:27:40 31279   Brands mtb
13 Kevin Smith   2:29:37   
14 Avi Korenshtein   2:34:57   
15 Kenny Clark   2:39:38   
16 Edward Stephenson   2:44:50   
17 Chris (trc) Malanga Aka Wheezie   2:49:01   C.L.I.M.B.

Men - MALE_CAT2_40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Austen Galea   Aquebogue, NY1:56:17 333676   GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycle
2542.00 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY1:56:17 44097   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
3544.00 Peri Garite   Lake Grove, NY1:56:39 414806   PC Racing
4 Erick Godoy   1:58:09   mtbNYCstyle
5 Erwin Malabanan   1:59:59   MtbNYCstyle
6 Justin Lopalo   2:00:58   Team Cycle Junkie
7 Michael Brunken   2:01:56   Brands Super Awesome RT
8 William Hans   2:03:03   
9556.00 Ray Volel   Flushing, NY2:03:14 423851   Bike Junkie
10558.00 Alan Shamoun   Elmont, NY2:03:36 360510   I thought YOU brought the bike
11560.00 Chauncy Cone   Setauket, NY2:04:57 317174   
12562.00 Stephen Machnowski   Verona, NJ2:05:10 381183   
13 Shawn Mallon   2:07:00   North Shore Velo Club
14 Steven Paoletti   2:07:12   
15 Jeremy Ciampo   2:09:53   
16 Rob Glazier   2:11:14   
17 John Marino   2:12:37   
18574.00 James Benzing   N Bellmore, NY2:12:46 3392   
19576.00 James Rutkowski   Wantagh, NY2:12:53 391507   
20 Thomas Chester   2:13:39   
21 Dave Bush   2:14:49   
22582.00 John Breny   Newtown, CT2:17:27 4768   Smart Cycles
23 Chris Bartlett   2:22:10   
24 Brian Gucciardo   2:34:19   
25 Neal Korzekwinski   3:03:11   
26 Bob O'Rourk   3:03:22   

Men - MALE_CAT2_30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brandon Boutelle   Lake Placid, NY1:55:12 244553   Team Placid Planet
2543.12 Chris Budden   Port Chester, NY1:58:25 75314   Danbury Audi
3546.24 Felipe Freire   New York, NY2:02:14 397434   Planeta Bike
4549.36 Sean Daley   Plymouth, MA2:04:44 160898   Unattached
5 Kirk Hurme   2:06:11   Amityville Acupuncture and Wel
6555.60 Jonathan Subject   Rocky Point, NY2:07:51 417363   SUBJE
7558.72 Timothy Lozier   Amityville, NY2:09:18 359115   CogCulture
8 Garry De Sagun   2:09:54   Team KALOG
9 Ricardo Rivera   2:15:59   
10568.08 Ben Drew   Bigcanoe, GA2:19:05 305177   
11 Dan McGrath   2:27:22   
12574.32 Shaun McGrath   Boulder, CO2:27:24 23502   
13 Colum Gibbons   2:29:59   
14 Joe Cincotta   2:33:47   
15 Flavio Bollag   2:38:55   
16 Matthew King   2:45:53   Airweld
17 Eder Hijalgo   2:55:37   

Men - MALE_CAT2_19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:43:58 264739   CRCA/Foundation
2 Ricky Cornetta   1:58:34   
3554.28 Derek Wladyka   Miller Place, NY1:59:14 397688   Funky Fajitas
4 John Kampf   2:02:43   
5 John Arias   2:13:34   
6 Jeff Hussey   2:14:31   Timex Factory Team
7 David Curtin   2:23:30   
8 Justin Bisceglie   2:58:55   

Men - MALE_CAT1_50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Daily   Farmingdale, NY1:53:37 8528   Bike Junkie

Men - MALE_CAT1_40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.89 David Thompson   New Canaan, CT1:48:35 361211   Cycle-Smart
2451.72 Al Blanchard   New City, NY1:50:12 255105   FinKraft Cycling Team
3465.55 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ1:50:52 253675   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4479.38 Tony Markovina   Roslyn, NY1:53:33 203952   CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
5493.21 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY1:56:50 101149   Bike Junkie Racing
6507.04 Noah Gellner   New York, NY1:58:18 275745   CRCA / W&D Racing - NYC Velo
7520.87 Jeff Carlson   Rocky Point, NY1:58:20 242350   Cadre Racing
8534.70 Adam Krop   New York, NY1:58:34 162202   NYCMTB
9548.53 Corey Carthew   New York, NY2:01:03 406090   The Special Optimum G Force Th
10562.36 Marc Radulovic   Mamaroneck, NY2:01:45 344208   River Bicycles
11576.19 Alex Pearson   Ridgefield, CT2:01:53 262273   Yorktown Cycles - Raw Revoluti
12590.02 Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY2:18:52 92296   GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles

Men - MALE_CAT1_30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.67 Tom Barile   Shoreham 1:48:20 247798   Rocky Point Cycle
2513.67 Mark Jakubowski   Ronkonkoma, NY1:48:47 364930   Rocky Point Cycle
3524.67 Robert Dedora   Huntington Station, NY1:49:14 332804   Cycle Haven
4535.67 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ1:51:16 187996   Elite Endurance Training Syste
5546.67 Luis Rivera   New York, NY1:51:47 278746   Brands Super Awesome Race Team
6557.67 Michael Romanowski   Vernon, NJ1:57:14 410808   Giant Northeast Off-Road Racin
7568.67 Roy Chaves   Hampton Bays, NY1:57:49 397310   
8 Scott Cooper   2:02:47   Toga Bikes

Women - FEMALE_SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jocelyn Linscott   Hewitt, NJ2:10:34 244668   Toasted Head Racing
2 Jeanine Fallacara   2:42:05   

Women - FEMALE_KIDS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skyler Princi   12:24   
2 Amelia Laible   20:57   
3 Madison Schwartz   21:01   

Women - FEMALE_CAT3_50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alice Cialella   1:22:42   Live Love Velo
2 Sue Farnham   1:29:37   
3 Judy Breden   1:30:33   
4 Vicki Berry   1:32:20   
5 Mercelinda Wladyka   1:41:03   Rocky Point Cycle
6590.00 Diane Bailey   Northport, NY2:12:50 419434   Team TriGlobal

Women - FEMALE_CAT3_40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY1:21:30 266704   EECT/LiveLoveVelo
2 Jackie De Groot   1:29:12   Live love velo
3 Diane Dixon   1:42:12   
4 Eileen Finnin   2:15:12   

Women - FEMALE_CAT3_30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sharon Petito   Northport1:21:07 424589   LLV
2 Jessie Workman   1:23:47   
3 Cindy Forman   1:30:52   EECT/LiveLoveVelo
4 Allison Studley   1:34:59   

Women - FEMALE_CAT3_19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayle Light   1:42:19   
2 Amanda Mohr   2:20:16   

Women - FEMALE_CAT3_15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Machnowski   Verona, NJ1:23:32 426573   

Women - FEMALE_CAT2_50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lisa Lubrano   Hampton Bays2:23:08 392441   EECT/LiveLoveVelo
2 Diane Cosgrove   2:33:20   
3 Jane Estabrook   2:53:00   

Women - FEMALE_CAT2_40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Schell   2:27:43   
2 Deborah O'Rourk   2:43:10   
3 Kimarie Becker   2:44:00   

Women - FEMALE_CAT2_30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Laura Slavin   Butler, NJ2:19:21 408455   Elite Endurance Training Syste
2565.00 Diana Clark   Bethpage, NY2:33:54 259893   EECT/LiveLoveVelo
3590.00 Stephanie Marino   Mount Sinai, NY2:36:44 419272   

Women - FEMALE_CAT1_30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.75 Kim Ely   Sound Beach2:09:09 397360   EECT/LiveLoveVelo
2560.87 Victoria Boughton Nelson   Coram, NY2:09:18 265208   EECT/Live Love Velo
3589.99 Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ2:15:59 230244   Giant Northeast Off-Road Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee