Race Results for
WHITE TANKS White Tank Whirlwind​
Waddell, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/08/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pros only - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Sonntag      
2348.23Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388   DNA CYCLING
3372.74Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929   
4397.25TJ Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   
5421.76Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Unity Racing
6446.27Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   Unity Racing
7470.78Matt Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Arroyo Racing
8495.29Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   Bicycle Ranch
9519.80Ryan Cook   Hot Springs National Park 170840   
10544.31Rocky Gingg   Phoenix 375122   Team Cycle Progression
11568.82Daryll Mckenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
DNSErnie Watenpaugh   Telluride, CO 37334   
DNFRyan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   

Men - Cat. 3 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tylor Stubbs   Goodyear, AZ 424936   
2543.85Brian Heritage   Oro Valley, AZ 418538   
3547.70Kyle Benninghoff   Tucson, AZ 418898   ORO Valley Bicycle
4Matthew Jaynes      
5555.40Wes Johnson   Cornville 368915   
6Alex Garcia      
7563.10Nicholas Overleas   Tucson, AZ 418904   ORO Valley Bicycle
8Bradley Veeder      
9570.80Westley Grove   Flagstaff 366365   
10574.65Jacob Benzenhoefer   Tucson, AZ 380151   ORO Valley Bicycle
10Kreed Frentheway      
11Andrew Mull      
12Jason Howard      
13Grayson Hughes      
DNSForrest Degrazia      
DNSTristan Bruce   Scottsdale, AZ 423996   
DNSDylan Lundmark      
DNFBryan Phielix   Tucson 419158   ORO Valley Bicycle

Men - Cat. 3 - First Timer - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Alred      
2544.17jair Lopez   Los Angeles, CA 128620   
3Shad Kelly      
4Nathan Howard      
5556.68Ralph Orr   Glendale, AZ 425244   
6Juan Pena      
7Michael Shaw      
8Nicholas Bloomfield      
9Justin Aguirre      
10Beau Peterson      
11Greg Campbell      
12Joaquin Pena      
13Eric Leinheiser      
DNSDavid Mitchell   Gilbert, AZ 333040   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNSDale Melton   Tucson 418360   
DNSDarren Ronsick      
DNSNate Ray      
DNSCraig Riccelli   Phoenix 384279   
DNFTim Arney      

Men - Cat. 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Riley Hoyer   Tucson, AZ 423894   
2545.00Ryan Goold   Phoenix, AZ 393326   
3550.00Johnny Corcoran   Tempe, AZ 422630   
4Eric Taylor      
5Lucas Franklin      
6565.00Gregory Strang   Tucson, AZ 376650   Team Rhino
7Bobby Rooke      
8Matt Land      
9Nick Carter      
10Andrew Brand      
11Tyler Shupe      
DNSJoel Gonzales      
DNSArthur Zamp      
DNFTheo Brown      
DNFKyle Peterson      

Men - Cat. 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Liston      
2Artie Garcia      
3544.76Sean Barker   Mesa 422979   
4547.14Yuri Howard   Prescott, AZ 170941   
5Isaac King      
6Ryan Osborn      
7554.28Corey Snyder   New River, AZ 422608   
8Hezekiah Allen      
9Jacob Lopez      
10Billy Canas      
11Eddie Chavez      
12Justin Grandy      
13Matt Noble      
14Shawn Morra      
15Travis Abbott      
16Ronald Raban      
17Scott Thomas      
18Christopher Peckham      
19Voltaire Cao      
20Mark Zamora      
21Archie Reese      
22589.98Eric Harrison   Scottsdale, AZ 419985   
DNSWilson Burwell      
DNFCharles Wirt   Gilbert, AZ 423784   
DNFMatt Karasek      
DNFLiem Huynh      
DNFJeremy Brown      
DNFGilbert Fallon Iv      

Men - Cat. 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dick Pack   Fayetteville, NC 195541   
2Mike Mcclure      
3543.44Kelly Hartle   Phoenix, AZ 42126   
4Steve Lingwall      
5Michael Sheehy      
6Maxwell Higgins      
7550.32Matt Okane   Peoria, AZ 424351   
8Jeff Marquez      
9Robert Park      
10555.48chris Denney   Newark 370628   Wooden Wheels Racing
11Donald Baxley      
12Douglas Hunt      
13Scott Odonnell      
14Ron Jordan      
15564.08Dan Musselman   Flagstaff, AZ 422582   Team One Racing
16Doug Johnson      
17567.52jonathan Robins   Scottsdale, AZ 302288   
18569.24Jed Benninghoff   Tucson, AZ 418897   ORO Valley Bicycle
19Mike Cipolletti      
20572.68Patrick Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 307350   
21Conrad Swanson      
22576.12Bruce Lagman   Chandler, AZ 287404   
23Tom Fischer      
24Tom Auayfuay      
25Troy Castorena      
26Bradley White      
27David Fuller      
28586.44Brandon Lister   Phoenix, AZ 424355   
29Steven Honer      
30589.88Creighton Gary   The Village, OK 312488   
DNSJames Streeter      
DNSmike Buckner      
DNSBryant Kerr      
DNFJim Mccarthy   Watertown, MA 117264   
DNFRandy Wilmeth      
DNFJan Miller      
DNFAaron Somers      

Men - Cat. 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andy Allsup   Scottsdale, AZ 423259   
2542.78Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ 289810   Camelback Bike Club
3545.56Jim Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40971   Team One Racing
4548.34Joel Agena   Scottsdale, AZ 319424   
5Michael Slettebo      
6Jack Mccormack      
7Dan Dory      
8559.46James Johnson   Cornville Az 46530   
9562.24E Paul Koury   Phoenix, AZ 392712   
10565.02Brent Roberts   Gunnison, CO 303177   
11Mark Powell      
12Matt Harvey      
13John Peckardt      
14576.14Dino D'Romero   Gilbert, AZ 271477   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
15578.92Jaime Villa   Scottsdale, AZ 177750   
16Les Stukenberg      
17Brian Schmidt      
18Lou Molinari      
19Joel Cullum      
DNSJames Hart      

Men - Cat. 2 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nash Dory      
2546.25Caiden Plummer   Tucson, AZ 418469   ORO Valley Bicycle
3Nik Johnson      
4558.75Ryan Brunswick   Flagstaff, AZ 393820   
5565.00Ramone Vick   Queen Creek Az 426137   
6Ryan Smiley      
7577.50Duncan Mills   Prescott, AZ 403735   
8583.75Ryan Woodroffe   Cave Creek, AZ 364891   
9Kyle Gustafson      
DNSScott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   
DNSWilliam Hughes      

Men - Cat. 2 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim Maddux   Mesa, AZ 397179   
2Kyle Trudeau      
3546.66Brandon Schmidt   O Fallon, IL 240365   
4549.99Stephen Holmes   Dalton Ohio 393393   DNA Cycles Racing
5553.32Steve Gibbs   Tempe, AZ 416248   San Tan Racing
6Ernie Gonzalez      
7559.98Cody Martin   Plano Tx 395636   ORO Valley Bicycle
8563.31Tanner Morgan   Yuma, AZ 365972   
9566.64Ryan Hayles   Tempe, AZ 292573   
10Eric Martins      
11Adam Nelson      
12576.63Steven Barnes   Scottsdale, AZ 392599   
13579.96Zack Ward   Flagstaff, AZ 275241   
14583.29Jeffrey Ackley   Phoenix, AZ 306128   
15586.62Axel Golden   Tucson, AZ 424149   
16James Truncali      
DNSBrandon Barrett   Mesa, AZ 393992   
DNSBryce Beaumont   Prescott 422284   
DNFJaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFKyle Gandy   Phoenix 392507   DNA Cycles Racing
DNFDave Olson      
DNFDaniel Alasu      

Men - Cat. 2 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.02Jason Campbell   Gilbert, AZ 394721   
2509.53Ryan Wayne   Phoenixa, AZ 394065   
3512.04Dean Shreiner   Scottsdale, AZ 422510   
4514.55Justin Dunagan   Tempe, AZ 394311   San Tan Racing
5517.06Kit Plummer   Tucson 410979   ORO Valley Bicycle
6519.57Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Aggress
7522.08JT Aston   Goodyear, AZ 422678   
8524.59David Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   
9527.10Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ 332368   San Tan Racing
10Mark Painter      
11532.12Brian Murphy   Goodyear, AZ 256483   
12Bradley Foster      
13537.14Michael Minton   Goodyear, AZ 255336   
14539.65Casey Skidmore   Mesa, AZ 375348   
15542.16Morgan Adams   Tucson, AZ 142335   
16544.67Ian Larson   Peoria, AZ 365637   
17547.18Woody Hunt   Yuma 406796   
18549.69Craig Abraham   Mesa, AZ 111011   
19552.20Le Le   Laveen, AZ 130894   Swiss American Racing
20Gary Christensen      
21557.22marek Kulesza   Vernon Hills, IL 342278   Tread Head Cycling
22559.73Kason Smith   Phoenix, AZ 418472   San Tan Racing
23562.24Filip Martin   Peoria, AZ 360200   
24Shawn Vaca      
25Tony Beck      
26Trevor Turcott      
27572.28James Bliss   Glendale, AZ 71469   
28574.79Nathan Mikleton   Glendale, AZ 125772   
29577.30Mark Haughwout   Flagstaff, AZ 389816   
30579.81Hayes Mcneil   Phoenix, AZ 77522   
31Dennis Webb      
32Charles Crowe      
33David Shanstrom      
34Neal Jackson      
DNSFletcher Schuler   Telluride Colorado 232579   
DNSAaron Kerth   Phoenix, AZ 364821   
DQKurt Mindy   Anthem, AZ 166882   Swiss American Racing
DNFPhil Panipinto   Mesa, AZ 271861   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNFJames Bruce   Cave Creek 304213   
DNFBryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663   

Men - Cat. 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2542.38Eric Wilkey   Casa Grande, AZ 140781   
2542.38Brad Harris   Tempe, AZ 203535   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
3544.76Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Athlete Octane
4Scott Gates      
5549.52john Jehle   Lake Havasu City, AZ 187597   
6551.90Keith Wilson   Tempe, AZ 220715   
7554.28Duane Heinrichs   Mesa, AZ 304153   DNA Cycles Racing
8556.66Brent Vandeman   Scottsdale, AZ 157865   
9559.04Jeff Plant   Tucson, AZ 368164   
10James Sessions      
11563.80Paul Durazo   Phoenix, AZ 367067   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
12566.18Steve Thorpe   Goodyear, AZ 35539   
13568.56Vincent Hunt   Tucson, AZ 43766   Team Rhino
14Mike Youngberg      
15573.32Tom Phielix   Tucson, AZ 28021   ORO Valley Bicycle
16Denver Mckinney      
17578.08Bill Kellogg   Phoenix, AZ 241383   
18580.46Richard Woodroffe   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
19Bill Miller      
20585.22John Fritz   Chandler, AZ 49933   
21587.60Jack Panosian   Prescott, AZ 365621   
22Mark Timm      
DNSChris Thompson      
DNFMichael Sadowky      
DNFDaryll Colton      

Men - Cat. 1/2/3 - Juniors - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dylan Thorpe   Goodyear 424870   
2Kevin Jr Donnellan      
3Ben Kopiec      
4549.99Diego Oliverio (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix 422987   
5Bradley Couch      
6Jacob Baxley      
7Kole Hart      
8563.31Terry Robinson (2 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 422699   FCA Endurance
9Caleb Hardy      
10Ryland Kulseth      
11573.30Dante Oliverio (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix 422990   
12James Honer      
13Skyler Howard      
14Nathan Vaca      
15Jacob Reese      
16Brad Honer      

Men - Cat. 1/2/3 - Juniors - 6-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cyrus Hembree (1 - Cat3)   Chandler Az 418988   FASTER Performance Center
2552.50Noah Schroeder (2 - Cat3)   Gilbert Az 392083   
3Jake Farrant      
4Ethan Hunt      
5Cody Jaynes      
DNSRiver Valdez      
DNFOwen Kopiec      

Men - Cat. 1/2/3 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lawrence Smith   Lake Havasu City, AZ 33205   AZBuilt Sports
2547.14Steve Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   
3Robert Williams      
4Michael Hicks      
5Rob Wilson      
6JONN Herzberger      
7582.84Jim Cox   Helotes, TX 86282   
8589.98Wayne Fernandez   Prescott, AZ 150970   
DNSDave Jordan (Cat2)   Taylor, AZ 18270   
DNSDavid Mcfadden (Cat3)   Bartlett, IL 323588   Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
DNFBill Steen   Lafayette, IN 86965   
DNFRichard Levine (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 156362   
DNFTerry Sontag      

Men - Cat. 1/2/3 - Juniors - 9-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zach Alexander   Albany, CA 241245   AHS Cougars
2Ashton Davis      
3554.28Luke Brocco (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 423637   
4Izaac Adams      
5Ian Smith      
6Cole Fischer      
7Nicolas Cortes      
8Isaac Caraveo      
DNSMax Kerr      
DNScilus Cabral      
DQBrayden Couch      
DNFJerry Hunt      
DNFEvan Post      
DNFDylan Johnson      
DNFLogan Fischer      

Men - Cat. 1 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Wilson   Phoenix, AZ 408098   AZ Devo
2Jordan Pope   Midway  419160   
DNSAndrew Myrick   Prescott, AZ 392138   AZ Devo

Men - Cat. 1 - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.93Robert Johnson   Midway, UT 315334   
2John Benson      
3500.47Riley Post   Mesa, AZ 304506   Unity Racing
4505.74Brandon Norem   Phoenix, AZ 406893   
5511.01Andrew Laskowski   Tucson, AZ 362315   
6516.28Ivan Volkov   Phoenix, AZ 407704   San Tan Racing
7521.55Weston Rasmussen   Phoenix, AZ 394387   
8526.82John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   
9532.09Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613   Gateway Cycling Club
10537.36Ben Porter   Los Osos 112453   
11542.63Chad Davis   Sedona, AZ 8757   
12547.90Ian Wilkey   Casa Grande, AZ 353972   AZ Devo
13553.17Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774   
14558.44Cal Skilsky   Tucson, AZ 333468   ORO Valley Bicycle
15563.71Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   Flagstaff Cycling
16568.98Ryan Waldron   Phoenix, AZ 36946   
17574.25Geordie Hackett   Phoenix, AZ 365744   AZ Cyclery & Multisport
18579.52Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252   
19584.79Bryan Vahjen   Scottsdale, AZ 305513   Bicycle Ranch
20590.06Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA 298873   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNSColby Moeller   Tucson, AZ 132047   
DNSDavid Carlson   Tucson, AZ 323534   University of Arizona
DNFDonald Laury   Oro Valley, AZ 107168   
DNFDon Eldridge   Mesa, AZ 157555   DNA Cycles Racing

Men - Cat. 1 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.52kenny Wehn   Durango, CO 37549   
1464.52Eric Lynch   Phoenix, AZ 263726   
2474.98Jimmie Alexander   Phoenix, AZ 238852   
3485.44Craig Raney   Lake Havasu City, AZ 138202   
4495.90Craig Keaty   Fountain Hills, AZ 422834   
5506.36Joe Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
6516.82Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ 52255   Swiss American Racing
7527.28Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ 14295   
8537.74Ken Koch   Dewey, AZ 255654   
9548.20Michael Whitehead   Scottsdale, AZ 289036   
10558.66Alex Romero   Glendale, AZ 128037   
11569.12Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ 40955   Team Broadway Bicycles
12579.58Greg Carmichael   Phoenix, AZ 6175   
DNSDarrin Permenter   Glendale, AZ 236670   
DNSJohn Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNFmanny Ortiz   Waddell, AZ 230172   Swiss American Racing

Men - Pro/1/2/3 - Single Speed - 15+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Miller      
2543.85Dax Massey   Boulder, CO 227442   
3547.70Sheldon Lindsey   Phoenix, AZ 155585   
4551.55Cody Kukulski (1 - Cat1)   Sedona, AZ 334562   Twin Six
5555.40Jonathan Dufek (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 392230   ORO Valley Bicycle
6559.25Tom Ament (2 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 238493   Swiss American Racing
7Christopher Mccrea      
8Steve Larson      
9570.80Mike Haas   Glendale, AZ 111857   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
10574.65C Utley (2 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 68673   ORO Valley Bicycle
11578.50Jonathon Bird (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 338656   
12582.35Jim Chott (3 - Cat1)   Gilbert, AZ 286462   Swiss American Racing
13586.20Bob Harrison (1 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 420025   
14Josh Haddock      
DNSAdam Atkinson (Cat1)   Plymouth, WI 185667   Bicycle Ranch
DQNeal Helfman      
DNFCory Stem   Phoenix, AZ 204578   Swiss American Racing
DNFSean Moreira      

Men - Pro/1/2/3 - Marathon - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   Team Winded Development
2542.27Jon Pettit (1 - Cat1)   Snoho 302174   SRAM Factory
3544.54Nick Skaggs (2 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 393512   
4546.81Matthew Jones (3 - Cat1)   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   02 Modern Fitness
5549.08Adam Humphrey (4 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ 368360   
6551.35Geoff Chalmers (1 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
7553.62Todd Tankersley (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 273891   
8Jim Gibson      
9558.16Steve Lovejoy   Phoenix, AZ 21669   
10560.43Vern Peterson (3 - Cat2)   Peoria 362322   
11Chris Hardy      
12564.97Mike Hughes (4 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 247916   Landis/Trek
13567.24Jason Hanson (1 - Cat3)   Florence, AZ 386748   FASTER Performance Center
14569.51Scott Stocking   Needles, CA 34217   
15571.78Micah Clinger (5 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 103304   
16574.05Craig Gregory (5 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 356352   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
17576.32Dale Rycraft Jr (2 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 271273   
18578.59Travis Habrock (6 - Cat1)   Saint Joseph, MO 388701   Team Horizon Cycling
19580.86Brandon Frazier (7 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 204155   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
20583.13Ray Sullivan   Tucson, AZ 34618   
21585.40Timothy Claus (6 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 394073   
22587.67Mike Wimbush (8 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 285946   San Tan Racing
23589.94Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   
DNSAl Senft (Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 32168   Sustainable Endurance Coaching
DNSAlan Hamberlin (Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 319748   
DNSRiley Lennon   Tucson, AZ 356462   
DNSMichael Cronin      
DNFPhil Martin (Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 61578   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFChris Poole (Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center

Men - Pro/1/2/3 - Rock Crusher - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Labenske (1 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ 261256   Swiss American Racing
2544.55Matt Frentheway   Ft Collins, CA 110275   
3Ed Neilson      
4553.65Michael Simmons (1 - Cat3)   602-228-9391 288546   Bicycle Ranch
5John Myers      
6562.75Erich Ewy (2 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 93658   
7Bryan Hahn      
8Steve Van Coillie      
9576.40Antonio Cortes   Phoenix, AZ 181893   
10580.95Randy Harris (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 265192   ORO Valley Bicycle
11585.50Mark Labelle   Gilbert, AZ 405737   
12Sean Phelan      
DNSBryan Rains      
DNSRichard Quiroz      
DNFJim Sweet      

Women - Pros only - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.40Chloe Woodruff   Tucson, AZ 214920   
2465.33Kata Skaggs   Chandler, AZ 361045   
3552.26Christine Jeffrey   Tucson, AZ 177715   Sabino Cycles Racing

Women - Cat. 3 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Demi Alexander      
2552.50Sabrina Bice   Lake Havasu City, AZ 328450   
3Kristen Kollus      
4577.50Angelina Davis   Hereford, AZ 424067   
5Elisa Leblanc      
DNSIvie Vaca      
DNSmolly Richmann      

Women - Cat. 3 - First Timer - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Ingersoll      
2Jen Ray      
3Ashley Ann Schmidt      
4Kiki Diven      
5Alicia Garner      
6575.70Angela White   Colorado Springs, CO 142550   
7Lynelle Whitehead      
8Kali Chayefsky      

Women - Cat. 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Victoria Hunt   Tucson 420230   Team Rhino
2Tara Linford      
3560.00Shelby Hanson   Florence, AZ 401369   FASTER Performance Center
4Brittany Warren      
5580.00Devon Orme   Tucson, AZ 422707   
6Nicole Linebaugh      

Women - Cat. 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cheryl Gloudemans   Phoenix, AZ 424206   
2Bonnie Couch      
3Jill Weidknecht      
4Meighan White      
5Brittney Bloomberg      
DNSCheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ 142179   
DQRyan Hampton      

Women - Cat. 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Simona Garbarino   Phoenix, AZ 364962   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2Lisa Farrant      
3Denise Barron      
4556.68Kim Musselman   Flagstaff, AZ 422581   Team One Racing
5562.24Rhea Stinemetz   Phoenix, AZ 301617   
6567.80Carrie Thorpe   Goodyear 424939   
7573.36Jody Pirtle   Flagstaff, AZ 424648   
8578.92Tammy Smith   Topeka, KS 102970   
9Dawn Carmichael      
10Georgie Sevcov      
DNSKaren Quigley   Tucson, AZ 395292   
DQYvonne Mack      

Women - Cat. 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitzi Hammes      
2Sara Correa      
3Amy Chayefsky      
4570.00Janice Dunn   Chino Valley, AZ 424320   
5580.00Kathy Cunningham   Tucson, AZ 418549   ORO Valley Bicycle
6Cathy Chambers      

Women - Cat. 2 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olivia Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   AZ Devo
2Tristen Musselman   Flagstaff, AZ 422584   Team One Racing
DNSZoe Mae Dunn   Chino Valley Az 366052   

Women - Cat. 2 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Leilah Krohn   Gold Canyon, AZ 393750   
2Katie Purpura      
3Lisa Simes      
DNSRegina Jefferies   Phoenix, AZ 391265   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
DNFEmily Wilson      

Women - Cat. 2 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dawn Mckenzie   Marana, AZ 138170   
2548.33Hillary Mathis   Oro Valley, AZ 260518   Swiss American Racing
3556.66Stephanie Scott   Birmingham, MI 32006   
4Demelza Davis      
5573.32Connor Gifford   Phoenix, AZ 391568   
6581.65Sheri Wallace   Tempe, AZ 156153   
7Nicole Goudreau      

Women - Cat. 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brent Steiner   Mesa, AZ 61688   
1Donna Canale      
2552.50Wendy Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40972   Team One Racing
3565.00Leonora Fimbres   Lake Havasu City, AZ 366585   
4Susan Snow      
DNSSheila Senft   Albuquerque, NM 31661   Sustainable Endurance Coaching

Women - Cat. 1/2/3 - Juniors - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Phoebe Dunn   Chino Valley, AZ 367374   
2546.25Lexi Hammes (1 - Cat3)   Prescott 423936   
3552.50Amanda Thorpe   Goodyear 424871   
4Morgan Grube      
5565.00Lockin Stevenson   Phoenix, AZ 356284   
6Jessi Miller      
7Izabel - Izzie Adams      
8madison Grams      
9chase Blanchard      
DNSBethany Whitehead      
DNSMercy Richmann      

Women - Cat. 1/2/3 - Juniors - 6-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Haylie Davis      
2alyssa Fuller      
DNSIsabella Kempton      

Women - Cat. 1/2/3 - Juniors - 9-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAddison Raban      
DNFabigayle Hallows      

Women - Cat. 1 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shea Chavez   Flagstaff, AZ 394251   
2Daisy Ward   Flagstaff, AZ 354060   

Women - Cat. 1 - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2556.67Cassi Morelock   Tucson, AZ 393582   ORO Valley Bicycle
3573.34Tricia Davis   Sedona, AZ 123782   FASTER Performance Center
4590.01Shannon Lindner   Phoenix, AZ 179675   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Cat. 1 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   
2Solange Whitehead   Scottsdale, AZ 391581   

Women - Pro/1/2/3 - Single Speed - 15+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LaJuan Kelley   Phoenix, AZ 337614   DNA Cycles Racing

Women - Pro/1/2/3 - Marathon - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.86Beth Utley (1 - Cat1)   Orovalley, AZ 304126   ORO Valley Bicycle
2514.63Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN 196140   Team Kenda
3525.40Stephanie Hawthorne   Flagstaff, AZ 275692   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
4536.17Laura Nagy   Glendale, AZ 330502   
5546.94Jennifer Leroy (1 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 423426   Two Wheel Jones Racing
6557.71Tricia Jones (2 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 303081   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7568.48Charlayne Barger (1 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 195195   FASTER Performance Center
8579.25Amber Halvorson (3 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 335638   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9590.02Katherine Farago (2 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee