Race Results for
Bountiful Mazda's Utah City Crits
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/11/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.58 Steve LAWRENCE   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 322076  210 Roosters Bikers Edge
2402.65 S.todd WAHL   801706784000:00.0 152635  224 Cicada Racing Inc.
3413.71 Joe LUNA (1 - Cat5)   Ogden, UT00:00.0 401087  213 roosters bike club
4424.77 Jon LARSEN   Riverton, UT00:00.0 366305  229 Millcreek Bicycles
5435.84 Grayson MILLARD   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 376089  215 FFKR Contender Racing
6446.90 James LECHTENBERG   Murray, UT00:00.0 263288  212 FFKR Contender Racing Team
7457.97 Chris EPPLEY   Spanish Fork, UT00:00.0 380238  204 FFKR- Contender Racing
8469.03 John WARD   North Ogden, UT00:00.0 267584  226 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
9480.10 Dustin LAYTON   Murrieta Ca00:00.0 404706  211 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
10491.16 Tim MASSUCCO (2 - Cat5)   Cottonwood Heights, UT00:00.0 431013  214 Ski Utah | PLAN 7
11 Scott SMITH   00:00.0  220 Team Red Rock
12513.29 Nathan HANSEN (3 - Cat5)   Saratoga Springs, UT00:00.0 395765  206 SBR Cycles
13524.35 Timothy LEI   Ogden, UT00:00.0 433508  235 
14535.42 Grayson GEARIN   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 361193  205 Carefast P/B Les Rois
15546.48 Dylan TODD   Las Vegas , NV00:00.0 307324  222 Velo Vegas p/b Every Kid a Bik
16557.55 Christian MORENO   Orem, UT00:00.0 427784  216 UVU Cycling Team
17568.61 Matthew LAI (4 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 378300  236 12/31/2014
DNS James ALLEN   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 367100  200 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
DNS Kyle ANDERSON   Sandy, UT00:00.0 365998  201 Ski Utah | PLAN 7
DNS Daniel BILONIC (Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 388567  202 roadbikerepair
DNS Jeff HOGG (Cat5)   West Point00:00.0 415491  208 Team Endurance360
DNS Patrick MORTON   Park City, UT00:00.0 224051  217 AtTask Canyon Bicycles
DNS Tom VAUGHN   00:00.0  223 
DNS Ronnie BOUTTE   Layton, UT00:00.0 308066  230 Velosport Racing
DNS Kelly PERKINS   Park City, UT00:00.0 375326  234 Velosport Racing
DNF Mike OBLAD   Taylorsville, UT00:00.0 26520  219 Porcupine Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.44 Joel BRAZIL   Ketchum, ID45:02.1 4702  300 Audi/Kryki
2190.16 Andre GONZALEZ (1 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT45:02.8 91576  304 FFKR-Contender Racing
3212.88 Norman FRYE (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT45:03.1 260377  303 Ski Utah/Plan 7
4235.60 Scott ROBINSON (2 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID45:03.3 30214  312 Kryki Sports
5258.32 Ernie SANCHEZ (2 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA45:03.6 53550  314 S2C/Primal
6281.03 Jason DUNLAP (3 - Cat2)   Park City, UT45:04.6 156578  302 Ski Utah/Plan7
7303.75 Guy ROUNDY (3 - Cat3)   West Jordan, UT45:05.6 51897  313 S2C/Primal
8326.47 Darrell DAVIS   Salt Lake Cty, UT45:09.7 8770  301 FFKR - Contender Racing
9349.19 Richard MENDEZ (4 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA45:35.1 345064  310 S2C/Primal
DNS Ken LOUDER (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 179491  307 FFKR-Contender Racing
DNS Andrew LOVE (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 56255  308 Millcreek
DNS Michael MACDONALD (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 146521  309 Bountiful Mazda
DNS Trey O'NEAL (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 214725  311 FFKR - Contender Bicycles
DNS Alison FRYE   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 247526  315 Ski Utah|Plan 7
DNS Alex LIZARAZO (Cat3)   North Ogden, UT00:00.0 210566  325 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.42 Joe WATERS   Ogden, UT00:29.9 267821  21 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
2155.45 Jake STOCKING   Salt Lake City, UT00:30.0 222652  19 Ski Utah | PLAN7
3178.47 Rodney SMITH   Salt Lake City, UT00:30.1 52471  18 FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
4201.49 Michael WILCOX   Salt Lake City, UT00:39.8 78544  22 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
5224.51 Gavin STORIE (1 - Cat2)   Layton, UT00:40.3 172267  32 Velosport Racing
6247.54 Austin TURNER   Ogden, UT00:41.1 290106  20 1990
7270.56 Erik SLACK   Meridian, ID00:41.2 208936  17 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
8293.58 Ryan LITTLEFIELD   Salt Lake City, UT00:42.6 21354  13 FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
9316.61 Mark FLIS (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:43.1 282287  FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
10339.63 Matt ROSSMAN (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:43.9 195297  16 Ski Utah|Plan 7
11362.65 Jared BREWER   Taylorsville00:44.2 370140  FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
12385.68 Steve ALBRECHT   Lehi, UT00:44.4 279040  Ski Utah | PLAN7
13408.70 Eric GARDINER (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:46.6 268968  Ski Utah | PLAN7
14431.72 Julian FOWKES (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:50.4 274402  FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
15454.74 Mitchell PETERSON   Salt Lake City, UT00:51.2 192669  14 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNS Cody ROHOVIT (Cat2)   Slc, UT00:00.0 277951  15 FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
DNS Christopher HULL   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 67640  23 FFKR - CONTENDER RACING

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.12 Tim EATON   Mission Viejo, CA45:53.3 294345  103 Mountain Velo
2273.04 Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT45:53.3 357519  113 Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi
3301.97 Nathan BARNES   Herriman, UT45:53.4 289318  122 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
4330.89 Christoph HEINRICH   Salt Lake City, UT45:53.5 378733  104 FFKR - Contender Racing
5359.81 Evan CLOUSE   Park City, UT45:53.8 323978  102 Cole Sport
6388.74 Chase BENINGA   Jackson, WY45:54.2 198762  115 Team Jackson Hole
7417.66 Justin MILLS   Dana Point45:55.3 392526  105 
DNS Colt ALBRECHT   Saint George, UT00:00.0 348878  100 Team RedRock

Women - Cat2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.00 Katie CLOUSE (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT45:00.1 332072  401 Cole Sport
2225.50 Jennifer VOLLMER   Layton, UT45:00.8 424863  407 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
3254.00 Maria LAMB (2 - Cat3)   Park City, UT45:01.0 283137  414 
4282.50 Hannah ROSS (3 - Cat3)   Pocatello45:01.2 406318  406 Harristone Sun Valley
5311.00 Jenner YAESO   Gallatin Gateway, MT45:01.6 166679  408 Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recov
6339.49 Katherine RAGLE (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT45:03.4 297851  413 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7367.99 Mikayla LYMAN   Boise, ID45:03.9 241580  404 DNA Cycling p/b K4
8396.49 Margaret DOUGLASS (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT45:04.0 60449  402 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Tema
9424.99 Jannalyn LUTTRELL (6 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT45:04.5 347534  403 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10453.49 Debora ADAM (1 - Cat4)   Perry, UT45:06.5 377509  400 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
11481.98 Karissa LAMB (2 - Cat4)   Kaysville45:18.9 408343  409 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
12510.48 Maria OBLAD (3 - Cat4)   Murray, UT45:25.6 382295  405 12/31/2014

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee