Race Results for
Salisbury Road Race (TM)
Gap, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/29/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.58 MIKE O'CONNOR   Coatesville, PA 370714  470 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
2372.12 BENJAMIN STRINE   Hershey, PA 384277  487 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3376.66 EVANS ROHRBAUGH   Dallastown, PA 141704  474 NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ HOFFMAN DIECAST P/B GUNG HO BIKES
4381.20 JASON LINDEMUTH   Lancaster, PA 400910  458 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
5385.74 LUCAS MCCOLLUM   Frederick, MD 288667  465 SNAPPLE
6390.28 JONATHAN WERTZ (1 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 425077  493 TEAM BBC
7394.82 JONAH COSTE   Philadelphia, PA 424525  438 
8399.36 JASON ROTH   Mt Joy, PA 366565  476 GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
9403.90 CHRISTOPHER CALDERON   Frederick, MD 392481  435 ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
10408.44 SCOTT KOZICKI   Vienna, VA 425079  455 
11412.98 ZACH LYONS   South Williamsport, PA 352088  497 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12417.52 KIRK HUNSECKER   East Earl 390596  451 Green Mountain Cyclery
13422.06 CHRIS GRUNDNER   Landenberg, PA 238148  446 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
14426.60 ANTHONY DELAUDER   Jessup Md 200764  440 CROSS CREEK CYCLING CLUB
15431.14 RICH BOUNDS (2 - Cat5)   Newark, DE 295977  432 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
16435.68 ANDREW DAPPER   Macungie, PA 297396  494 JVR SPORTS
17440.22 MICHELE LISI   Potomac, MD 405205  459 SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL
18444.76 MATT KERSEY (3 - Cat5)   Sunbury, PA 429491  454 LEWISBURG CYCLING
19449.30 JAMIE HESS   Mount Wolf, PA 425410  448 NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/HOFFMAN DIECAST P/B GUNG HO BIKES
20453.84 TOM LAUSCH   Ephrata Pa 390923  456 GREEN MTN CYCLERY
21458.38 LANE RANDOLPH   Lancaster, PA 401165  473 
22462.92 JOHN ROHRER   Baltimore 229567  475 TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS
23467.46 GARY GRIMES   Frederick Md 413171  445 NONE
24472.00 ANTHONY SMITH   Lancaster, PA 356859  483 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
25476.54 CHRISTOPHER ROTHERMEL (4 - Cat5)   Springfield, VA 429497  477 
26 MICHAEL MCCOMSEY     466 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
27485.62 ERICK MARKLUND   Coatesville, PA 279219  461 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
28490.16 NATE CORNMAN (5 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 425641  437 
29494.70 ETHAN GREENBERG   Baltimore, MD 385294  495 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
30499.24 BRYAN BELTRAN   Frederick 422860  430 TEAM SPARKLE
31503.78 BRIAN SWEHLA (6 - Cat5)   Hydes, MD 270279  488 
32508.32 JESSE MANUEL   Lancaster, PA 286880  460 GREEN MTN CYCLERY
33512.86 ERIC SMUCKER   New Holland, PA 429142  486 
34517.40 CHRIS WELSH   Ellicott City, MD 308615  492 DIAMONDBACK BIKES/UNDER ARMOUR
35521.94 BRANDON BOYER (7 - Cat5)   Myersville, MD 411763  434 NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/HOFFMAN DIECAST P/B GUNG HO BIKES
36526.48 MICHAEL MONTGOMERY   Lancaster, PA 404402  468 SWASHBUCKLER CYCLING TEAM
37531.02 JONATHAN SHENK   Lititz, PA 296690  479 WARWICK CYCLING
38535.56 JAKE MEYERS (8 - Cat5)   Utica, NY 399887  467 
39540.10 NELSON CRONE   Lititz, PA 197517  439 WARWICK CYCLING
40544.64 BEN WHITBY (9 - Cat5)   Wescosville 369637  499 JVR SPORTS
41549.18 OWEN ALA   Albuquerque, NM 385364  429 
42553.72 MICHAEL MCCARRAHER   Washington, DC 400726  464 BIKE RACK RACING
43558.26 COLIN SMITH   Philadelphia, PA 374943  484 QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
44562.80 JUSTIN MAST (10 - Cat5)   Saint Peters, PA 428368  462 
45567.34 REID TAYLOR (11 - Cat5)   Washington Dc , DC 425126  489 HI-TECH BIKES
46571.88 GERARD JOSULEVICZ   Allentown 380553  496 TEAM VORTEX
47576.42 TYLER HONEY (12 - Cat5)   Harrisburg, PA 416558  450 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
48 JUSTIN SMITH     485 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
49585.50 JEFF HEUERMAN   Felton 366206  449 BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR RACING TEAM
50590.04 SYD LEA   Taneytown, MD 97177  457 T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF CHRISTOPHER BERGH   Baltimore , MD 291729  431 BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB
DNF LANCE DUNN   Flemington, NJ 368691  441 MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
DNF ADAM ERB   Millersville Pa 392783  442 MASON DIXON VELO/ CYCLE WORKS
DNF SALEEM FAROOQUI (Cat5)   Fulton, MD 419921  443 VELOCIPEDE
DNF STEVEN HAVRILLA (Cat5)   Gilbertsville, PA 249193  447 LOWERIDERS
DNF MYLES MATTESON   Washington, DC 408002  463 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF TRAVIS SKEEL   Manassas, VA 376064  482 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN S SUBARU
DNF Brent Weigelt (Cat5)   Rosedale, MD 296911  491 

Men - Category4/5 - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.96 ZACH LYONS   South Williamsport, PA 352088  497 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2450.84 ANDREW DAPPER   Macungie, PA 297396  494 JVR SPORTS
3475.72 ETHAN GREENBERG   Baltimore, MD 385294  495 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4500.60 BEN WHITBY (1 - Cat5)   Wescosville 369637  499 JVR SPORTS
5525.48 GERARD JOSULEVICZ   Allentown 380553  496 TEAM VORTEX
51600.00 JOSHUA JACOBY   Harrisburg 376370  452 Blue Mountain Velo
DNF COLE REECE   Philadelphia 325336  498 T-TOWN ELITE

Men - Category3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.53 MARK ALLAIN   Mohnton, PA 239409  300 SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
2219.61 TANNER BROWNE   Waldorf, MD 253942  319 GS CYCLELIFE
3234.69 JESSE STAUFFER   Selinsgrove, PA 374834  317 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4249.77 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638  389 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5264.85 Mark Branle   Doylestown 378644  304 
6279.93 CALDER DAENZER   State College, PA 227508  307 PENN STATE CYCLING
7295.01 JEFF GODFREY   New Providence, PA 317722  310 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
8310.09 CHARLES ARENSBERG   Lewisville, PA 1882  301 EQUIPE VITESSE
9325.17 SEAN MCINTYRE   State College, PA 396034  313 PENN STATE CYCLING
10340.25 JARED FENSTERMACHER   Mohrsville, PA 259384  309 SPOKE'S BIKE SHOP
11355.33 BYRON HORGASH   Hanover, PA 333312  311 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12370.41 ANTHONY BRAMANTE   Baltimore, MD 307336  303 TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS
13385.49 AARON MONGEAU   Baltimore, MD 126715  314 TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS
14400.57 SAM MARGOLIS   Hellertown 368379  320 TEAM VORTEX
15415.65 DUSTY STONE   Elverson, PA 34267  318 Shirks Racing Masters Team

Men - Category3 - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TANNER BROWNE   Waldorf, MD 253942  319 GS CYCLELIFE
2 SAM MARGOLIS   Hellertown 368379  320 TEAM VORTEX

Men - Category1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DREW KARLBERG (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 232723  35 FAULKNER NISSAN RACING
2 BRIAN KLOTZ (2 - Cat2)   Corning, NY 260934  56 NoTubes/Corning Race Team

Men - Master - Cat 3/4 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.28 PATRICK DARKEN (1 - Cat4)   Maple Glen, PA 331982  103 ZEN MASTERS RACING
2288.59 AUSTIN CONNER (2 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA 188312  102 
3305.90 KENNETH WHITTINGTON (1 - Cat3)   Mountville, PA 49972  196 
4323.21 GREGORY SHERRICK (2 - Cat3)   Royersford, PA 396264  189 SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
5340.52 SEBASTIAN BYERS (3 - Cat3)   Kings Mountain, NC 263422  101 ABRT
6357.83 BEN TUFFORD (4 - Cat3)   Chesterfield, NJ 106778  194 TEAM MTBNJ/HALTER'S CYCLES
7375.14 JOE LANZA (5 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA 73550  112 QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8392.45 JUSTIN INGLIS (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY 188053  110 CRCA - FINKRAFT
9409.76 ABE BARLEY (7 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  100 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
10427.07 JAY DOWNS (8 - Cat3)   Jeannette, PA 47806  106 QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
11444.38 PAUL DE SANTIS (9 - Cat3)   Freeland, MD 208386  104 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12461.69 JOSHUA DERINGER (3 - Cat4)   Bryn Mawr, PA 378628  105 QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13479.00 CHRIS PERIS (10 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  166 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
14496.31 MIKE ZBAN (11 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  199 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
15513.62 James Taylor (4 - Cat4)   Boring, MD 366693  111 Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF KEVIN SCHAEFFER (Cat3)   York, PA 73472  187 KEYSTONE VELO CLUB
DNF RON SHORT (Cat3)   Beverly, NJ 110951  190 QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF NAO YAMASHITA (Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963  198 Cycledrome Bicycling Team

Men - Master - Cat 5 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.18 STEPHEN KIMOS (1 - Cat4)   Bel Air, MD 383528  588 
2462.67 JEROME GUYON (2 - Cat4)   Bel Air 425505  553 Bike Shop of Bel Air
3471.16 BRENT FENSTERMACHER (1 - Cat5)   Wyomissing, PA 380048  552 SHIRK'S MASTERS RACING TEAM
4479.65 RAJESH NAIR (3 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 411063  595 
5488.14 SHELDON HORST (2 - Cat5)   Columbia, PA 274030  555 IC3 Pennsylvania
6496.63 HANS RUPPENTHAL (3 - Cat5)   Reisterstown, MD 242762  598 TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS
7505.12 AARON JOHNSON (4 - Cat4)   Sinking Spring Pa 382261  579 Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
8513.61 JIM COLONNA (4 - Cat5)   York, PA 223619  550 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
9522.10 DAVE HAIGHT (5 - Cat4)   York 370865  554 MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL
10530.59 THADDEUS NEWNAM (5 - Cat5)   Pottstown, PA 252871  596 IRON TOWN CYCLING
11539.08 JIM LYONS (6 - Cat5)   South Williamsport, PA 352084  592 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12547.57 RYAN FANZONE (7 - Cat5)   Parkton, MD 425390  551 
13556.06 Ned Bement (8 - Cat5)   West Chester, PA 403076  557 
14564.55 JAY LLOYD (9 - Cat5)   Hummelstown, PA 264083  591 INGEAR CYCLING
15573.04 RYAN LEVINS (10 - Cat5)   Gettysburg, PA 396188  590 
16581.53 SCOTT HUBER (11 - Cat5)   Hollidaysburg, PA 173374  556 Spokes-N-Skis Racing
17590.02 CHRIS MACK (12 - Cat5)   Baltimore 405829  593 KELLY BENEFITS/LSV
DNF CHARLES BENDER     543 
DNF BOB JONES (Cat5)   Lancaster, PA 425456  580 THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING
DNF ROB JONES (Cat5)   Reston, VA 389092  585 
DNF GLENN MURPHEY (Cat5)   Bunker Hill, WV 421193  594 SBR CYCLING
DNF SHANE RAUCH (Cat5)   Charles Town, WV 283055  597 SBR CYCLING
DNF SCOTT THOMPSON (Cat5)   Gerrardstown, WV 390627  599 PANHANDER PEDALERS

Men - Master - Cat 3/4 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.70 SEAN OREILLY (1 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA 292032  222 GUYS RACING
2270.29 JAE WALKER (1 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA 36985  232 EQUIPE VITESSE
3285.88 RANDY HALUCK (2 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  211 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
4301.47 DAVID SCHARFF (3 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 53940  227 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5317.06 JAN FELICE (4 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 224945  207 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
6332.65 BRIAN MCANDREWS (5 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270  219 PA MASTERS RC
7348.24 ROBERT ILGENFRITZ (2 - Cat4)   Cochranville, PA 71200  213 CHESTER COUNTY VELO / ACTIVE YARDS
8363.83 JEFFERY MARKHAM (6 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  218 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
9379.42 MARC LEFKOWITZ (7 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD 187415  217 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
10395.01 KURT DODDS (3 - Cat4)   Ardmore, PA 9666  206 CS VELO
11410.60 SEAN MOONEY (8 - Cat3)   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  220 ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
12426.19 CHRISTOPHER RASSEKH (9 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  224 QCW P.B. BREAKAWAY
13441.78 RICK TUCKER (10 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  231 KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
14457.37 MICHAEL FINK (4 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 161624  208 MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
15472.96 WILLIAM CARE (11 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  205 ERA CYCLING
16488.55 PHIL HOWE (5 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  212 KELLY BENIFIT STRATAGIES LSV
17504.14 KEVIN GREENE (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 61162  210 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/QCW
18519.73 GEORGE SAUTER (6 - Cat4)   Eldersburg, MD 391621  225 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
19535.32 WAI SUN LAM (7 - Cat4)   Wilmington 401202  215 TRI-STATE VELO
20550.91 ERIC SCHOPF (8 - Cat4)   Stewartstown, PA 295399  228 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
21566.50 BRYAN PATTON (13 - Cat3)   Galena, MD 27431  223 CECIL COUNTY CYCLING CLUB
DNF DARIN BENSON (Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 45075  200 THRU IT ALL
DNF KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI (Cat3)   Palmerton, PA 67395  214 TRI-STATE VELO
DNF DEAN SMITH (Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  229 GS SIMMERIA
DNF JEFF MOORE (Cat3)   Hatfield, PA 24921  221 TRI-STATE VELO

Women - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.77 Kristie James   Philadelphia, PA 318412  383 QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
2479.81 PAIGE SHUMSKAS (1 - Cat4)   Pipersville, PA 384168  387 TTOWN ELITE
3501.85 ANGELIA FICK (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 324832  381 BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
4523.89 PHOEBE WANG (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 396045  385 QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5545.93 JENNIFER RHODES   Glenside, PA 164760  384 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
6567.97 LAUREN BUECHNER (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 423264  380 QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7590.01 GABRIELLE LONGCHAMP (5 - Cat4)   Flemington, NJ 320230  386 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
DNF TRACY LEA   Taneytown, MD 20622  382 T.E.A.M. Fuji

Women - Category3/4 - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAIGE SHUMSKAS (1 - Cat4)   Pipersville, PA 384168  387 TTOWN ELITE
2 GABRIELLE LONGCHAMP (2 - Cat4)   Flemington, NJ 320230  386 SOMERSET WHEELMEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee