Race Results for
2014 Bicycle Summit Roller Race
Des Moines, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 01/25/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior 1-2-3 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.97Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA05:14.3 257430   Fort Dodge Trisport Club
2524.82Joe Petersen   Des Moines, IA05:25.6 354844   Rasmussen Bike Shop
3541.67William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA05:31.2 297983   
4558.52Jared McLaren   Grimes, IA05:48.5 294736   Sakari Race Team
5575.37Jeremy Sievers   Des Moines, IA06:25.5 164117   Sakari Race Team

Women - Women Open (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA06:15.8 202481   Des Moines United
2Aryn McLaren   Grimes, IA07:00.0 376080   Des Moines United

- Senior 4 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rob Haaland   Waterloo, IA05:55.1 344676   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2565.00David Alexander   Des Moines, IA06:07.7 379675   DMOS Racing Team
3590.00Ryan Wilcox   Urbandale, IA06:11.5 273377   DMOS Racing Team

- Masters 40+ (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Harper (1 - Cat2)   Muscatine06:06.5 15134   Melon City Bike Club Inc.
2546.25Randy Catron (1 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA06:29.8 88590   DMOS Racing Team
3552.50Peter Stevenson (1 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA06:35.9 157085   DMOS Racing Team
4558.75David Hammer (2 - Cat4)   Urbandale, IA06:39.8 178295   DMOS Racing Team
5565.00John Burge (1 - Cat5)   Cedar Rapids, IA06:41.5 350792   New Pioneer Food Co-op
6571.25David Ertl (2 - Cat3)   Waukee, IA06:47.8 45306   DMOS Racing Team
7Tom Klenski   06:50.0   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8583.75Mike Buntz (2 - Cat5)   West Des Moines, IA06:55.0 377657   
9590.00Paul Black (3 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA06:57.4 118342   Des Moines Cycle Club

- Junior 16-18 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA06:47.4 312130   Des Moines Cycle Club

- Junior 15 Under (2 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HANNES VANBOSCH   Urbandale, IA08:15.0 392686   Des Moines Cycle Club
2Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA08:15.6 361385   Jimmy John's Racing Team

- Category 5 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Terhark   Clive, IA06:09.5 289320   DMOS Racing Team
2Randy Klug   06:09.8   
3590.00Mike Buntz   West Des Moines, IA06:57.8 377657   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee