Race Results for
Keith Berger Memorial Crit
East Hartford , CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/22/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.65 Michael Heiss   Boston, MA0:45:46 402508  551 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2321.91 Scott Smith   Feeding Hills, MA0:45:46 376904  523 northampton cycling club
3327.17 Dan Kurowski (1 - Cat5)   East Longmeadow, MA0:45:46 408236  557 Competitive Edge Cycling
4332.42 Steven Smallwood   North Attleboro, MA0:45:46 376932  577 Mystic Velo Club
5337.68 Stephen Gibertoni   Cheshire0:45:46 394051  546 Cheshire Cycle Racing
6342.94 Lance Littlefield   Little Compton, RI0:45:46 316896  559 
7348.19 Austin Guyette   Boston, MA0:45:46 429965  548 Blue Hills Cycling Club
8353.45 Steve May   West Hartford, CT0:45:46 309571  562 Central Wheel
9358.71 William Stockton   Washington, DC0:45:46 426637  581 Tufts University
10363.96 Zachary Flynn   West Hartford , CT0:45:46 381192  542 Bethel Cycle
11369.22 John Moore   Boston, MA0:45:46 342958  567 Community Bicycle Racing
12374.48 Stephen Poirier   Leominster, MA0:45:46 291055  572 M3 Racing
13 Unknown Rider   0:45:46  585 
14384.99 Joel Ramirez (2 - Cat5)   Chicopee, MA0:45:46 311792  574 northampton cycling club
15390.25 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:45:46 329502  565 pedalpowertraining.com
16395.50 Spencer Ralston (3 - Cat5)   Hebron0:45:46 428520  573 Newington Bike
17400.76 jonathan guiza   Fairfield , CT0:45:46 433612  587 
18406.02 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH0:45:58 162479  556 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team
19411.27 Dylan Jones   Wethersfield, CT0:45:58 412267  555 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20416.53 Armand Daccache   Newtown, CT0:45:58 268694  534 Bethel Cycle
21421.79 John Bonetsky (4 - Cat5)   Niverville, NY0:45:58 410772  527 R-Cubed
22427.04 Adam Bernstein   Boston, MA0:45:58 287057  526 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
23432.30 Sean Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:45:58 37109  579 
24437.56 Nicholas Esposito   Boston, MA0:45:58 361646  540 B2C2 p/b Boloco
25442.81 Dale Para   North Oxford, MA0:45:58 294412  570 M3 Racing
26448.07 Jaroslaw Lis (5 - Cat5)   W Hartford, CT0:45:58 432386  580 
27453.33 Benjamin Bruce   Hamden0:45:58 423344  529 
28458.58 Scott McKenna   Farmington0:45:58 423489  582 Team Edge
29463.84 Jesse Lowe   Medford, MA0:45:58 388065  560 Pedal Power Training Solutions
30469.10 Andy Scott (6 - Cat5)   Somers, CT0:45:58 389536  576 Northampton Cycling Club
31474.35 Christian Duncan   Cheshire Ct0:45:58 428950  539 Cheshire Cycle Racing
32479.61 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT0:45:58 63826  584 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
33484.87 Rob Davies (7 - Cat5)   Avon, CT0:45:58 400304  535 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
34490.12 Michael Ford (8 - Cat5)   Avon, CT0:45:58 428612  543 GHCC
35495.38 JIM HAINEY   Tolland, CT0:45:58 209103  549 EXPO WHEELMEN
36500.64 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA0:45:58 296768  578 Boston Racing Independent
37505.89 Daniel FitzGibbons   Boston, MA0:46:10 282446  541 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
38511.15 Grant Halsey   Arlington, MA0:46:13 356793  550 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
39516.41 David Lawlor (9 - Cat5)   Cheshire, CT0:46:13 429554  558 Cheshire Cycle Racing
40521.66 Alex McCormack (10 - Cat5)   Leicester, MA0:46:13 364831  563 Hot Tubes Development Team
41526.92 Travis Dawson   Cambridge, MA0:46:13 184464  536 Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
42532.18 Daniel Gaucher   Windham, CT0:46:13 240856  544 Scotts Cyclery/TCC Race Team
43537.43 John Nesco   Chester0:46:13 394138  586 Exposition Wheelmen
44542.69 Grant Gorczyca (11 - Cat5)   Higganum, CT0:46:13 171457  547 CCAP
45547.95 Samuel Boustani (12 - Cat5)   W Hartford, CT0:46:13 397281  528 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
46553.20 Eric Marchese   Brighton, MA0:46:13 276798  561 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
47558.46 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH0:46:13 83136  583 Sunapee Racing Team
48563.72 Adam Adler   W Hartford, CT0:46:13 424536  525 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
49568.97 Brett Murno (13 - Cat5)   Torrington, CT0:46:13 429381  569 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
50574.23 Ed Medina   Boston, MA0:46:13 348732  564 CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston)
51579.49 Eric Jennette   North Branford0:46:13 378126  554 Laurel
52584.74 Benjamin Ryan   Randolph, MA0:46:13 429727  575 M3 Racing
53590.00 Mark Hewitt   Staten Island lap 408284  553 
DQ Nicholas Cranmer   DSQ  533 
DNF Alexander Chrystall   WellesleyDNF 407169  531 M3racing
DNF Douglas Chrystall   Wellesley, MADNF 333504  532 M3racing
DNF Spencer Moavenzadeh   Amesbury, MADNF 413113  566 Riverside Racing
DNF Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CTDNF 278135  552 C3 RACING
DNF Eric Carson (Cat5)   Cheshire, CTDNF 429925  530 Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Jason Dobbs   Millis, MADNF 319070  537 M3 Racing
DNF LINCOLN MUIR   Brighton, MADNF 291542  568 Community Bicycle Racing
DNF Justin Parrillo (Cat5)   Warwick, RIDNF 382764  571 

Men - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.38 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT0:54:03 322222  813 
2197.24 Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA0:54:03 318100  802 Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar
3203.10 David Brown   South Burlington, VT0:54:03 369389  807 BCA/Linen
4208.95 Robert Gorman   Waltham, MA0:54:03 353696  829 
5214.81 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH0:54:03 314892  862 
6220.66 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:54:03 290822  808 B2C2 p/b Boloco
7226.52 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:54:03 254441  835 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8232.37 Ralph Allen   North Granby0:54:03 326424  801 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
9238.23 Robert Campbell   Duxbury Ma0:54:03 5963  867 Cycle Lodge
10244.09 Brendan Longe   Boston, MA0:54:03 394465  839 Community Bicycle Racing
11249.94 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:54:03 333946  818 Race CF
12255.80 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang (1 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:54:03 205206  855 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
13261.65 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA0:54:03 250910  848 Boston Racing Independent
14267.51 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT0:54:03 31337  850 Expo Wheelmen
15273.36 Sean Griffing (2 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:54:03 370353  868 Boston Racing Independent
16279.22 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:54:03 290782  851 B2C2
17285.07 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT0:54:03 291312  857 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
18290.93 Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT0:54:03 337680  860 
19296.79 oliver hall   Essex0:54:03 377386  832 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
20302.64 Alexander Grabau   Framingham , MA0:54:03 13816  830 Boston Racing Independent
21308.50 Jason JJ Hancock   Boston, MA0:54:03 246015  833 Cyclonauts
22314.35 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT0:54:03 300578  847 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
23320.21 Tom Stevens   Bolton, MA0:54:03 34102  853 Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace Barker the Willows/Lung Asc../Spin Arts
24326.06 Nicholas Willette (3 - Cat4)   Vernon, CT0:54:03 330868  858 EXPO Wheelmen
25331.92 Aaron Brown (4 - Cat4)   Colchester0:54:03 412226  806 Exposition Wheelmen
26337.77 Sean Sheridan (5 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT0:54:03 50452  861 Pawling Cycle & Sport
27343.63 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA0:54:03 292036  809 B2C2 p/b Boloco
28349.49 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:54:03 199287  870 
29355.34 Patrick Rondeau (6 - Cat4)   Florence, MA0:54:03 368143  864 Northampton Cycling Club
30361.20 Michael Cahill   Arlington, MA0:54:03 5795  812 Boston Racing Independent
31367.05 thom barry (7 - Cat4)   Northapton, MA0:54:03 156135  803 NCC
32372.91 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0:54:03 311452  816 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
33378.76 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT0:54:03 245585  869 Cheshire Cycle Racing
34384.62 Aaron McCormack (8 - Cat4)   Omagh Northern Ireland0:54:03 350086  865 Cycle Lodge
35390.47 Patrick Murphy   Burlington, VT0:54:03 359410  843 BCA/Linen
36396.33 Rory Derwin   Southington0:54:03 378454  820 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
37402.19 DAMIAN BOLDUC   South Burlington, VT0:54:03 201223  805 ONION RIVER RACING
38408.04 Ed Wolf   Fairfield, CT0:54:03 291171  863 Sherpa - Team Mossman
39413.90 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT0:54:03 144992  810 Firefly Racing
40419.75 Adam Bernstein (9 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:54:03 287057  804 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
41425.61 Chris Morris (10 - Cat4)   New Hartford, CT0:54:03 410413  842 GHCC/Central wheel
42431.46 Nolan Garon (11 - Cat4)   Dunstable, MA0:54:03 236457  827 Minuteman Road Club
43437.32 lance jones   Willimantic, CT0:54:03 18205  837 Expo Wheelmen
44443.18 Zachary Flynn (12 - Cat4)   West Hartford , CT0:54:03 381192  825 Bethel Cycle
45449.03 Jarvis Lee (13 - Cat4)   Oakland Ca0:54:03 374467  838 
46454.89 Ken Coleman (14 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:54:03 199626  814 BCA/Linen
47460.74 Eric Marchese (15 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:54:03 276798  841 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
48466.60 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:54:03 51860  845 Cyclonauts Racers
49472.45 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA0:54:03 269574  811 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
50478.31 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:54:03 284535  859 B2C2/BOLOCO
51484.16 Michael Heiss (16 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:54:03 402508  834 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
52490.02 Mike Maloney   Chepachet, RI0:54:03 65025  840 Cyclonauts Racers
53495.88 Michael Despres (17 - Cat4)   Westminster, MA0:54:03 63619  821 Optimum Performance
54501.73 Travis Dawson (18 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:54:03 184464  819 Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
55507.59 Marc Eisen   West Hartford, CT0:54:03 80233  823 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
56513.44 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA0:54:03 27188  846 Cyclonauts Racers
57519.30 Chris Curven   Walpole, NH0:54:03 159968  817 
DNF William Crabtree   Lexington Madnf 382938  815 
DNF Daniel FitzGibbons (Cat4)   Boston, MAdnf 282446  824 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Austin Guyette (Cat4)   Boston, MAdnf 429965  831 Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Eric Jennette (Cat4)   North Branforddnf 378126  836 Laurel
DNF John Roche   Wilton, NHdnf 70500  849 BOB/Speed Merchant Aero/eInfosystems.net Race Team
DNF Sean Sheridan (Cat4)   Brookfield, CTdnf 50452  852 Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNF Noah Swanson   Walldnf 400445  854 Atlantic bicycle club/ Team Atlantic
DNF Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CTdnf 170208  856 Expowheelmen
DNF Michael Markowicz   Glastonbury, CTdnf 22537  866 Cycling Concepts Racing Team

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.56 Sam Rosenholtz (1 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:27:02 301686  49 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
298.32 Bobby Bailey (2 - Cat1)   Essex, VT1:27:02 142091  Dealer.com Cycling Team
3103.08 Brendan McCormack (1 - Cat2)   Leicester, MA1:27:02 234733  40 Clif Bar / Pactimo
4107.84 Peter Goguen (2 - Cat2)   Hopedale, MA1:27:02 234564  27 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
5112.60 Cooper Willsey (3 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT1:27:02 283705  56 Dealer.com Cycling Team
6117.36 Nate Morse (4 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA1:27:02 235572  44 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
7122.12 Joshua Lehmann (5 - Cat2)   Weare, NH1:27:02 208018  36 Dealer.com Cycling Team
8126.88 Ian Whaley (6 - Cat2)   Monroe Ct1:27:02 357229  58 ccap JR
9131.63 Lucas Fortini (7 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT1:27:02 231409  19 Sherpa Elite Cycling
10136.39 Aaron Hubbell (3 - Cat1)   Durham, NH1:27:02 54434  32 ENGVT - UnTapped
11141.15 Christopher Kohnle (8 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:27:02 186430  34 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
12145.91 Austin Vincent (4 - Cat1)   Simsbury, CT1:27:02 226301  53 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
13150.67 Jeff Gelt (9 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT1:27:02 13030  22 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
14155.43 Derek Cote (10 - Cat2)   Burlington, CT1:27:02 320000  14 CT Cycling Advancement Program
15160.19 Jacinto Pereira (11 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT1:27:02 304470  68 
16164.95 Kevin Yarde (12 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA1:27:02 171134  66 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
17169.71 Eric Tremble (5 - Cat1)   Jericho, VT1:27:02 212585  52 Dealer.com Cycling Team
18174.47 David Maynard (13 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT1:27:02 214503  39 Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 William Crabtree   1:27:02  60 
20183.99 Graham Garber (6 - Cat1)   New Britain, CT1:27:02 12764  21 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
21188.75 Andy Officer (14 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT1:27:02 377527  46 Black Tie Sports / Spine
22193.51 Frank McCormack (7 - Cat1)   Leicester, MA1:27:02 47077  65 Sports T.E.A.M.
23198.27 Tommy Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA1:27:02 219424  28 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
24203.03 Landen Wark-Acebo (8 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:27:02 237597  55 ENGVT - UnTapped
25207.79 Kyle Foley (15 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT1:27:02 174494  18 Laurel Bicycle Club
26212.55 Connor Walsh (16 - Cat2)   Killingworth, CT1:27:02 339402  54 CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
27217.31 Cole Archambault (9 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:27:02 273689  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
28222.07 Smith Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA1:27:02 318100  Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar
29226.83 steve francisco (10 - Cat1)   Williston, VT1:27:02 117382  20 Dealer.com Cycling Team
30231.59 Benjamin Liang (17 - Cat2)   Cambridge Ma1:27:02 268843  37 ENGVT - UnTapped
31236.35 Brendan McLaughlin (18 - Cat2)   Fort Fairfield1:27:02 278078  42 Velocite Cycling Team USA
32241.11 Bryan McGill (19 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT1:27:02 218707  41 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
33245.87 Hunter Pronovost (20 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT1:27:02 99523  48 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
34250.63 Alec Cunningham (3 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT1:27:02 311452  15 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
35255.39 Wade Summers (21 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:27:02 60566  69 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
36260.15 Chris Goguen (4 - Cat3)   Franklin, MA1:27:02 274271  24 RACE CF | racecf.org
37264.91 Gary Aspnes (22 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:27:02 208131  Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
38269.67 Kyle Butler (5 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:27:02 269574  10 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
39274.43 jeremy brazeal (23 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:27:02 54411  Bethel Cycle Sport
40279.19 Douglas Breault (6 - Cat3)   Medford, MA1:27:02 307850  STAMPEDE!
41283.95 Sean Cahill (24 - Cat2)   Burlington, CT1:27:02 83498  11 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
42288.71 Matt Waskiewicz (7 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT1:27:02 291312  59 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
43293.47 Ben Carbonetti (25 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:27:02 197142  13 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
44298.23 Gregg Izzo (26 - Cat2)   Randolph, MA1:27:02 291083  33 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
45302.99 DAMIAN BOLDUC (8 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT1:27:02 201223  ONION RIVER RACING
46307.75 David Rustico (27 - Cat2)   Plantsville, CT1:27:02 45880  64 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
47312.51 Jonathan Lowenstein (28 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI1:27:02 21706  38 Clif Bar/Pactimo
48317.27 Rory Derwin (9 - Cat3)   Southington1:27:02 378454  16 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
49322.03 Mark Paggioli (29 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:27:02 54549  47 CVC Suburban Subaru
50326.79 Emmanuel Goguen (11 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA1:27:02 209949  25 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
51331.54 Massimiliano Accaputo (30 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:27:02 103281  Horst Engineering Cycling Team
52336.30 Michael Shinall (31 - Cat2)   Brighton, MA1:27:02 214122  50 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
53341.06 John Harris (12 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT1:27:02 283275  61 CT Cycling Advancement Program
54345.82 Jurgen Nebelung (32 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH1:27:02 205575  45 Gaulzetti Cicii
55350.58 Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT1:27:02 225880  CCB Racing
56355.34 John Herrick (13 - Cat1)   Contoocook, NH1:27:02 296573  31 Dealer.com Cycling Team
57360.10 Kevin Goguen (10 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA1:27:02 290750  26 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
58364.86 Edward Angeli (33 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:27:02 91227  67 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
59369.62 Christopher Merola (34 - Cat2)   Northampton, MA1:27:02 349800  43 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
60374.38 Dominic Caiazzo (35 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:27:02 309324  12 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Gabriel Remillard (Cat3)   West Hartford, CTdnf 300578  63 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
DNF Stefano Zanotti (Cat2)   Hartford, CTdnf 299661  57 Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes
DNF Martin Lasak (Cat3)   Cobalt, CTdnf 51724  35 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
DNF Ralph Allen (Cat3)   North Granbydnf 326424  62 Greater Hartford Cycling Club

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.05 Matthew Kressy (1 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA1:06:35 19831  926 Wheelworks Racing
2146.44 kyle gates (1 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA1:06:35 54377  919 Wheelworks Racing Team
3152.84 Paul Richard (2 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA1:06:35 29708  936 CCB Racing
4159.23 Patrick Ruane (3 - Cat2)   Bow, NH1:06:35 30782  940 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
5165.62 Stephen Badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT1:06:35 62085  902 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
6172.02 Ian Farrar (1 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT1:06:35 51922  918 PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS
7178.41 David Hildebrand (4 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT1:06:35 160538  922 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
8184.80 Anthony Alessio (3 - Cat1)   Beacon Falls, CT1:06:35 146429  964 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
9191.20 Gary Aspnes (5 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:06:35 208131  901 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
10197.59 Ivan Altinbasak (6 - Cat2)   Warwick, RI1:06:35 160060  962 WeeBIKE Racing
11203.98 jeremy brazeal (7 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:06:35 54411  904 Bethel Cycle Sport
12210.38 James Ebert (2 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT1:06:35 289186  966 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
13216.77 Cliff Summers (8 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY1:06:35 34634  948 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
14223.16 Daniel Fox (9 - Cat2)   Wilton, CT1:06:35 12162  968 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
15229.56 joe rodrigues (3 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA1:06:35 169053  938 Cyclonauts Racers
16235.95 mark stotz (10 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:06:35 34319  945 NYCross
17242.35 Christopher Naimie (11 - Cat2)   Bow, NH1:06:35 55766  933 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team
18248.74 A. Zane Wenzel (12 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT1:06:35 51489  954 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
19255.13 David Bailey (4 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT1:06:35 2266  960 Iron Bridge/Tarmac
20261.53 Ciaran Mangan (5 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA1:06:35 218622  930 CCB/ RACING
21267.92 Bill Mark (13 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI1:06:35 22520  931 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
22274.31 Salvatore Taibi (6 - Cat3)   Belleville Nj1:06:35 288177  951 
23280.71 Jason JJ Hancock (7 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1:06:35 246015  921 Cyclonauts
24287.10 James Nash (14 - Cat2)   North Hampton, NH1:06:35 64384  934 CCB Racing
25293.49 Chris Crowell (15 - Cat2)   Prospect, CT1:06:35 173890  910 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
26299.89 Mike Hyman (8 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT1:06:35 337680  923 Unattached
27306.28 Tom Stevens (9 - Cat3)   Bolton, MA1:06:35 34102  944 Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace Barker the Willows/Lung Asc../Spin Arts
28312.67 Marc Eisen (10 - Cat3)   West Hartford, CT1:06:35 80233  916 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
29319.07 Esteban Sequera (11 - Cat3)   Milford, CT1:06:35 272680  941 ExpoWheelmen
30325.46 Trent Sullivan (16 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:06:35 77290  947 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
31331.85 Kevin Ondre (12 - Cat3)   Springfield, VT1:06:35 63826  958 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
32338.25 John Smathers (13 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:06:35 32979  943 545 Velo
33344.64 Keith Enderle (14 - Cat3)   Willington, CT1:06:35 81300  917 Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
34351.03 Gerard O' Shea (17 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT1:06:35 234576  961 Clinton Cycling Club
35357.43 Dwight Johnson (1 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT1:06:35 306353  924 Laurel Bicycle Club
36363.82 John Anthony (2 - Cat4)   East Lyme, CT1:06:35 303692  963 CLR Racing
37370.21 Jay Kulpinski (18 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA1:06:35 45572  965 BCA/Linen
38376.61 Jay Clausen (15 - Cat3)   New London, NH1:06:35 7081  907 Clausenator
39383.00 Eric Brassell (16 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA1:06:35 4665  903 545 Velo
40389.39 Sean Sheridan (3 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT1:06:35 50452  942 Pawling Cycle & Sport
41395.79 Steven Lehmann (17 - Cat3)   Weare, NH1:06:35 151809  929 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
42402.18 Brian Murphy (19 - Cat2)   Quincy, MA1:06:35 229603  932 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
43408.57 Ed Wolf (18 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT1:06:35 291171  955 Sherpa
44414.97 Armand Daccache (4 - Cat4)   Newtown, CT1:06:35 268694  912 Bethel Cycle
45421.36 Bradford Kelley (5 - Cat4)   Amherst, NH1:06:35 162479  925 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team
46427.76 Tom Krol (19 - Cat3)   Northhaven, CT1:06:35 285423  927 College Street Cycles
47434.15 Wade Summers (20 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:06:35 60566  949 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
48440.54 Paul Nyberg (20 - Cat3)   Goshen, CT1:06:35 82305  970 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
49446.94 Steve Roszko (21 - Cat2)   Westhampton1:06:35 56688  939 BikeReg.com
50453.33 MATTHEW STUART (21 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT1:06:35 50345  946 Central Wheel- GHCC
51459.72 Patrick Cunningham (22 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT1:06:35 237439  911 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
52466.12 Ken Coleman (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:06:35 199626  909 BCA/Linen
53472.51 Mark Thompson (23 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH1:06:35 142716  952 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
54478.90 Julio Lujambio   Wallingford, CT1:06:35 273019  971 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
55485.30 Bruce Diehl (24 - Cat3)   Jackson, NH1:06:35 63934  913 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
56491.69 Michael Lovell (7 - Cat4)   Newport, NH1:06:35 83136  957 Sunapee Racing Team
57498.08 Tom Worster (25 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1:06:35 186387  956 545 Velo
58504.48 Matthew Domnarski (22 - Cat2)   Ware, MA1:06:35 9762  915 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
59510.87 Martin Lasak (26 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT1:06:35 51724  928 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
60517.26 Jeff Papineau (27 - Cat3)   Westfield, MA1:06:35 27188  935 Cyclonauts Racers
61523.66 David Wells (28 - Cat3)   Terre Haute1:06:35 384442  959 ExpoWheelmen
62530.05 Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT1:06:35 225880  905 CCB Racing
63536.44 Jeff Johnson (8 - Cat4)   Ridgewood1:06:35 269996  969 DeathRow Velo
64542.84 Arthur Roti (29 - Cat3)   Granby, CT1:06:35 30703  967 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
DNF Bruce Weinberg (Cat3)   Wellesley, MAdnf 277093  953 CCB Racing
DNF John Roche (Cat3)   Wilton, NHdnf 70500  937 BOB/Speed Merchant Aero/eInfosystems.net Race Team
DNF Michael Cloutman (Cat4)   Meriden, NHdnf 430559  908 Kimball Union Academy
DNF John Buser (Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VTdnf 144992  906 Firefly Racing

Men - Junior - -9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.17 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:34:36 234564  455 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
2184.97 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct0:34:36 357229  471 CT Cycling Advancement Program
3203.77 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:34:36 242650  465 CT Cycling Advancement Program
4222.58 Spencer Moavenzadeh   Amesbury, MA0:34:36 413113  461 Riverside Racing
5241.38 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MAlap 274271  453 RACE CF | racecf.org
6260.18 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CTlap 344882  451 CT Cycling Advancement Program
7278.98 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 309018  462 Capitol Velo Club
8297.79 Elijah Brazeal   Manchester, CTlap 408164  449 CT Cycling Advancement Program
9316.59 Steven Murray   Manchester, CTlap 433693  472 
10335.39 jonathan guiza   Fairfield , CTlap 433612  467 
11354.19 Kyle Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 337380  464 Capitol Velo Club
12373.00 Derek Cote   Burlington, CTlap 320000  450 CT Cycling Advancement Program
13391.80 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MAlap 290750  454 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
14410.60 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MAlap 336584  456 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
15429.41 Kyle Crowell   Prospect, CTlap 438505  468 
16448.21 Aidan Kiernan   Ridgefield, CTlap 411384  457 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
17467.01 Peter Kiernan   Ridgefield, CTlap 406968  459 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
18485.81 Julien Lujambio   Wallingford, CTlap 438089  470 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
19504.62 Luke Anthony   East Lymelap 408539  469 
20523.42 Kevin Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 427926  463 Capitol Velo Club
21542.22 Patrick Kiernan   Ridgefield, CTlap 429839  458 CT Cycling Advancement Program
DQ Peter Leite   DSQ  460 
DNF Noah Swanson   WallDNF 400445  466 Atlantic bicycle club/ Team Atlantic
DNF Thomas Evelein   W Hartford, CTDNF 395084  452 CT Cycling Advancement Program

Women - cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.98 Laura Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:50:19 41711  762 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
2152.25 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:50:19 292549  758 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
3165.51 Leslie Lupien (2 - Cat2)   Enfield, NH0:50:19 340936  747 Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
4178.78 Raquel Miller   New York, NY0:50:19 291594  749 Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
5192.04 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT0:50:19 303570  750 Dealer.com Cycling Team
6205.31 Julianne Tauscher (3 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MA0:50:19 269237  763 Family Bike
7218.57 Amanda Braverman (4 - Cat2)   Washington, CT0:50:19 210995  738 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
8231.84 Dorothy Ramsey (1 - Cat3)   Old Greenwich, CT0:50:19 46788  754 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
9245.10 Julie McKenzie (2 - Cat3)   Shaftsbury, VT0:50:19 194745  794 Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT
10258.37 Katherine Snell (3 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:50:19 272673  761 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11271.64 Lauren LeClaire (5 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA0:50:19 346230  745 pedalpowertraining.com
12284.90 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH0:50:19 198010  741 Sunapee Racing/Continental Paving/Buchikas
13298.17 Beth Ruiz   Delmar, NY0:50:19 239476  759 Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
14311.43 Natasja Brooijmans (4 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:50:19 413151  739 
15324.70 Giulia Righi (5 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT0:50:19 199246  755 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
16337.96 Paige Williams (6 - Cat3)   North Bennington, VT0:50:19 376695  765 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
17351.23 Marisa Rorabaugh (7 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT0:50:19 400535  756 BCA/Linen
18364.49 Ariana Adler (1 - Cat4)   W Hartford, CT0:50:19 428620  799 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
19377.76 Sheridan Bauman (8 - Cat3)   Westbrook, CT0:50:19 401040  736 team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
20391.02 Julie Tracy (9 - Cat3)   Boston0:50:19 399488  764 pedalpowertraining.com
21404.29 Samantha Dery (6 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA0:50:19 126878  740 Destination Cycling
22417.55 Joanne Grogan (10 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:50:19 330656  742 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS
23430.82 Frances Morrison (7 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA0:50:19 241197  797 MidAtlantic BZH/CJ/Hilltop
24444.08 Kate Leppanen (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:50:19 226436  746 Quad Cycles
25457.35 Jessica Hall (2 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT0:50:19 428272  743 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
26470.61 Beth Saman (12 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:50:19 276736  760 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
27483.88 Gabriela Hindman (3 - Cat4)   W Hartford, CT0:50:19 408375  744 ERRACE
28497.14 Michelle Zwick (4 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT0:50:19 321490  766 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
29510.41 Maria Kleppe (13 - Cat3)   New York0:50:19 376837  792 Century Road Club Assoc
30523.67 Hannah Rossi (5 - Cat4)   Allston, MA0:50:19 376693  757 B2C2 p/b Boloco
31 Modesta Paris   lap  752 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
32550.20 Meghan Owens (6 - Cat4)   Richmondlap 399327  751 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
33563.47 Melinda Barnes (7 - Cat4)   Concord Malap 345916  735 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
34576.73 Gabriela Stolpinski (8 - Cat4)   Enfield, CTlap 428162  796 TAF Racing
35590.00 Sara Melikian (9 - Cat4)   Wilbrahamlap 389391  793 Boston Road Club
DNF Janet Ramos (Cat4)   Arlington MaDNF 181961  753 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Lyn McCabe (Cat3)   Stamford, CTDNF 295891  748 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Katrina Niez   Woodbury, CTDNF 59378  795 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
DNF Caitlin McCarthy (Cat4)   Agawam, MADNF 424122  798 JAM Fund / NCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee