Race Results for
TourdBurg
Miamisburg, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/15/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.40 anthony sadaghiani   Granville, OH 406767  465 0
2467.00 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072  455 Lionhearts Junior Racing
3491.60 Lucas Stierwalt   Maineville, OH 359561  454 Cincinnati Cyclocross
4516.20 Alex Ditchen   Loveland, OH 407249  451 Team Dayton Bicycling
5540.80 Jonathan Hills   Loveland, OH 386812  452 Team Dayton Bicycling
6565.40 Gavin Moore   Cincinnati, OH 386770  453 Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
7590.00 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202  450 WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.49 William Bobrow   Louisville, KY 318510  740 Better Cycling of Louisville
2458.30 Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH 358574  744 Cincinnati Cyclocross
3477.11 Bryan Ream   Galloway 412658  747 Ohio High School Development Team
4 Alex Bindemann     748 
5514.73 Nate Skidmore   Columbus, OH 428242  745 Upper Arlington High School
6533.54 Owen Howman   Wooster, OH 404394  742 Ride On Wooster
7 Brandon Collins     741 Champion City Cycling
8571.16 tyler howman   Wooster 378594  743 Ride On Wooster
9589.97 Reid Watson   Columbus Ohio 429515  746 Upper Arlington High School

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.27 Zachary Young   Cincinnati 394299  767 Prochain Cycling
2338.87 Cameron Schmidt   Wooster 321344  764 Ride On Wooster
3372.47 Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH 323824  763 Prochain Cycling
4406.07 Juergen Wilkes   Upper Arlington 424878  766 Upper Arlington High School
5439.67 Alexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH 324300  761 Prochain Cycling
6473.27 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225  762 Prochain Cycling
7506.87 Nico Slattery   Columbus, OH 429589  765 Upper Arlington HS

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.56 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  435 Team Novo Nordisk
2290.00 Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH 398250  424 Prochain Cycling
3313.44 Daniel Tokarczyk   Amherst, OH 393137  427 Spin
4336.88 Clayton Travis   Hudson, OH 404229  434 WAS Labs Cycling
5360.32 Corbin Schmitz   Bargersville, IN 319856  425 Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
6383.76 Chandler Freeman   Columbus, OH 405664  421 Upper Arlington High School

Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.49 Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  127 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
2137.94 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  126 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
3157.39 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  124 Queen City Wheels
4176.84 Eric Bair   West Chester, OH 380376  128 Zephyr Wheel Sports
5196.29 Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH 345876  117 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
6215.74 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069  112 Snakebite Racing
7235.19 Thomas Minner   Lebanon 424144  119 Zephyr Wheel Sports
8254.64 Mike Podrosky   Columbus, OH 194149  121 Paradise Garage Racing
9274.09 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186  120 Bio Wheels Racing
10293.54 Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH 347066  110 Bishop Bicycles
11312.99 Evan Shaw   Athens Ohio 394134  123 Team Athens
12332.44 John Dowler   Athens, OH 391569  115 Team Athens
13351.89 Christopher Poptic   Cincinnati, OH 277697  122 Zephyr Wheel Sports
14371.34 Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH 341590  114 Team Athens
15390.79 Chris Neag   Medina, OH 382522  125 Snake Bite Racing
16410.24 Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH 352386  129 Bishop Bicycles
DNP Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  116 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNP Michael Lorentz   Cincinnati 404075  118 Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.58 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  886 Team Dayton Bicycling
2187.92 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  880 Team Dayton Bicycling
3218.26 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  879 Team Dayton Bicycling
4248.60 Chad Mangeot   Fairfield, OH 398258  884 Team Dayton Bicycling
5278.94 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  885 Team Dayton Bicycling
6309.28 Aaron Dunaway   Springfield, OH 381007  881 Champion City Cycling
DNP Joseph Houda   Dayton, OH 324516  882 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNP Eric Knight   Cincinnati, OH 61603  883 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
DNP Brandon Fry   Noblesville, IN 407311  888 Team Nebo Ridge
DNP James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  889 Summit Freewheelers
DNF Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY 85538  887 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.37 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  433 Team Heroes- MOB
2180.22 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936  443 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
3202.07 Todd Howman   Wooster, OH 316934  440 Ride On Wooster
4223.92 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  434 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
5245.77 Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH 287386  447 Team ZUG Racing
6267.62 Marc Jurewicz   Maineville Oh 417697  442 Zephyr Wheel Sports
7289.47 Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405  441 Veloscience Cycling Team
8311.32 Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh 40640  445 Lake Washington Velo
9333.17 Derek Haas   Miamisburg, OH 337824  437 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
10355.02 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  444 Team Dayton Bicycling
11376.87 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  432 Team Six One Four
DNP Brian DeSoto   Cincinnati, OH 299635  435 Team ZUG Racing
DNP Ken Hoetker   Madeira, OH 348180  438 Bishop Bicycles
DNP Matthew Hough   Loveland, OH 173976  439 0
DNP Matt Shade   Noblesville, IN 311708  446 0
DNF Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH 222878  430 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  431 859 Cycling
DNF Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404  436 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.10 Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069  372 Team Upland Brewing
2176.87 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  358 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
3194.64 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  368 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
4212.41 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  357 WAS Labs
5230.18 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  363 Zephyr Wheel Sports
6247.95 Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH 99429  354 Zephyr Wheel Sports
7265.72 Eric Boltz   West Chester 429195  350 Zephyr Wheel Sports
8283.49 Glen Schoenung   Knoxville, TN 142064  371 Zephyr Wheel Sports
9301.26 O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991  370 Team ZUG Racing
10319.03 George Collins   Springfield, OH 101148  351 Champion City Cycling
11336.80 M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  355 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
12354.57 Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH 278277  361 Team Dayton Bicycling
13372.34 David Cox   Beavercreek 392077  352 Team Dayton Bicycling
14390.11 James Raddin   Springboro, OH 49432  373 Cycle-Logik/JDRF
15407.88 David Stanley   Cincinnati 359858  367 Bishop Bicycles
16425.65 Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  360 Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNP Mark D'Anniballe   Hilliard, OH 268295  353 Backroom coffee roasters
DNP W. Davis Griffin   Cincinnati, OH 303938  359 Team ZUG Racing
DNP Chris Taylor   Loveland 412516  364 Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNP Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH 284567  365 Team Six One Four
DNP Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  369 Ride On Wooster
DNF Owen Wengerd   Apple Creek, OH 385770  366 Team TRU

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.01 O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991  144 Team ZUG Racing
2234.88 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  145 0
3261.75 john schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756  160 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
4288.62 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH 191478  149 Bio Wheels Racing
5315.49 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  148 Veloscience Cycling Team
6342.36 David Brueggen   Cincinnati, OH 373993  143 Bishop Bicycles
7369.23 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066  166 Queen City Wheels
8396.10 Greg Blanton   Farmersville, OH 344712  142 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
9422.97 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  146 Zephyr Wheel Sports
10449.84 Thomas Blaney   Dublin, OH 424932  141 Queen City Wheels
11476.71 Daniel Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  147 Zephyr Wheel Sports
12503.58 Collin Wayne   Cincinnati 366957  164 Team UBS Racing
DNP Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780  140 Queen City Wheels
DNF David Savage   Loveland, OH 323802  157 Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.87 Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  723 Team Heroes- MOB
2257.43 Clayton Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47807  733 The Midwest Express
3288.99 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH 142059  724 Zephyr Wheel Sports
4320.55 James Pontius   Maineville, OH 186322  729 Zephyr Wheel Sports
5352.11 A Michael McQueeney   Boulder 362467  734 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6383.67 William Ralph   Loveland, OH 288690  730 Zephyr Wheel Sports
7415.23 Dan Cavins   Norwood, OH 6502  721 Zephyr Wheel Sports
8446.79 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  732 Team Dayton Bicycling
9478.35 Joseph Ipacs   Athens, OH 380954  725 Team Athens
10509.91 Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873  720 Buckeye Cycling Club
11541.47 Joe Kratzer   Xenia, OH 392206  726 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNP Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  722 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNP Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435  731 Team Dayton - Relevant Works

Men - Youth - 6-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Taylor Riemenschneider   Fairfield 396715  94 Queen City Wheels
2556.67 Ryan Riemenschneider   Fairfield 396713  92 Queen City Wheels
3 Garrison Sheaff     95 Classic Stitch
4590.01 Ian Fischer   Columbus, OH 438576  90 Team Six One Four

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.25 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  987 Team Dayton Bicycling
2325.38 Gene Spangler   Centerville, OH 295691  989 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
3342.51 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  990 Team Dayton Bicycling
4359.64 Todd Alt   Columbus, OH 283958  985 Buckeye Cycling Club
5376.77 George Conti   Powell, OH 118852  986 A World of Pain
DNF Richard Smith     988 

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.21 Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949  345 Team Dayton Bicycling
2502.68 Donald Drozd   Dayton, OH 294006  312 Midwest Express/I-Pro
3582.15 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  343 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Killingsworth   Gmforever@hughes.net 206753  368 Team Dayton Bicycling
2 leon burk   Tipp City, OH 365957  377 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.24 Marco Aledia (1 - Cat1)   Worthington, OH 58428  898 Athlete Octane Cycling
270.02 Jeffrey Pendlebury (2 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  892 Team TRU
373.80 Kyle Perry (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  404 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
477.58 Ryan Good (4 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528  438 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
581.36 Jack McCann (5 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 298338  432 Netherland Rubber
685.14 Kirk Albers (6 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  448 Netherland Rubber
788.92 Jamie Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati 368403  439 University of Cincinnati
892.70 Ryan Knapp (7 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 161263  891 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
996.48 Paul Martin (8 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  420 Netherland Rubber
10100.26 David Chernosky (9 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  436 St. Francis Animal Hospital of Cleveland
11104.04 Robert Martin (2 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 49126  890 St. Francis Animal Hospital of Cleveland
12107.82 Matt Bole (10 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 669  401 Team Dayton Bicycling
13111.60 Scott McClary (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 250619  421 Zone-6 Cycling
14115.38 Mark Gori (4 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320  411 Team Spin/Litzler Automotive
15119.16 John Woods (11 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  893 Team Upland Brewing
16122.94 Spencer Petrov (5 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 301051  445 Prochain Cycling
17126.72 Dan Peairs (12 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  425 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
18130.50 Benjamin Rollenhagen (6 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI 240802  428 Revolution Racing
19134.28 Jacob Henningsen (7 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 368618  440 University of Cincinnati
20138.06 Eric Knight (13 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 61603  417 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
21141.84 Nicholas Vorwerk (8 - Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  437 Team Novo Nordisk
22145.62 Edward Wimmer (9 - Cat2)   Erlanger, KY 312686  433 Team Dayton Bicycling
23149.40 Zachary Lewis (14 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 345876  419 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
24153.18 Greg Grosicki (10 - Cat2)   Muncie, IN 288983  413 The Human Performance Lab
25156.96 Ryan Gamm (15 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH 149656  409 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
26160.74 Eric Bair (11 - Cat2)   West Chester, OH 380376  400 Zephyr Wheel Sports
27164.52 Chris Kroll (16 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069  441 Team Upland Brewing
28168.30 Paul Dentel (12 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 303015  447 University of Cincinnati
29172.08 John Gatch (17 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH 153866  410 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
30175.86 Sam Harbison (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 309939  414 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
31179.64 Noah Kinney (13 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  449 Team TRU
32183.42 Morgan Hunter (14 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 257263  415 MatsonMoney
33187.20 Timothy Nixon (15 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314  424 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
34190.98 Abraham McNutt (18 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH 194766  422 Team Dayton Bicycling
35194.76 Scott Moro (19 - Cat1)   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611  894 Ride 2 Recovery
36198.54 Samuel Wright (16 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon 366846  446 Kreitler Racing Team
37202.32 Renato Sosa (2 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086  430 Relevant works-Team Dayton
38206.10 Joseph Hall (17 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 221249  434 Queen City Wheels
39209.88 Jason Karew (18 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  416 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
40213.66 Zachary Chappell (3 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 358069  897 Snake Bite Racing
41217.44 Robert Sherman (19 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 120645  429 Team Dayton Bicycling
42221.22 Andrew Clarke (20 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  405 Netherland Rubber
43225.00 Cory St Clair (20 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 238230  431 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
44228.78 Andy Prickett (21 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  427 Team Dayton Bicycling
45232.56 Tommy Graul (4 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 382208  899 Team Dayton Bicycling
46236.34 Taylor Kruse (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 256839  895 Paradise Garage Racing
47240.12 Nicholas Perhala (22 - Cat2)   Dublin, OH 400476  426 Queen City Wheels
48243.90 Richard Toler (6 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088  435 Team Dayton Bicycling
49247.68 Mark Damschroder (7 - Cat3)   Miamisburg, OH 57601  408 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
50251.46 Christopher Poptic (23 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 277697  123 Zephyr Wheel Sports
51255.24 Edward Fritzinger (8 - Cat3)   Georgetown, IN 292245  121 Peloton Sports Group
52259.02 Jedidiah Fritzinger (9 - Cat3)   Georgetown, IN 292244  122 Peloton Sports Group
53262.80 Daniel Rich (10 - Cat3)   Cedarville, OH 271246  444 Team Dayton Bicycling
54266.58 Shannon Moore (11 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 269594  423 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNP Jeremy Grimm (Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  412 Team TRU
DNP Nicola LaMotta (Cat3)   Cincinnati 399855  418 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Chad Clemons (Cat2)   Mason, OH 280020  406 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
DNF Thomas Cox (Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003  407 Team Heroes- MOB
DNF Rick Wait (Cat2)   Springfield, OH 210191  443 0
DNF Chris Neag (Cat3)   Medina, OH 382522  896 Snake Bite Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.38 Rick Wait   Springfield, OH 210191  192 0
2184.10 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  101 0
3190.82 Matthew Hough   Loveland, OH 173976  194 0
4197.54 Chris Neag   Medina, OH 382522  134 Snake Bite Racing
5204.26 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186  133 Bio Wheels Racing
6210.98 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069  115 Snakebite Racing
7217.70 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  124 0
8224.42 Maxwell Salinger   Mentor Ohio 394008  136 Ride On Wooster
9231.14 Troy Chipka   Wooster, OH 378089  139 Ride On Wooster
10237.86 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  137 Team Dayton Bicycling
11244.58 Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH 398250  130 Prochain Cycling
12251.30 Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  112 859 Cycling
13258.02 Nick Mossing   Holland, OH 367918  132 Queen City Wheels
14264.74 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  116 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
15271.46 Randy Lee   Buffalo, NY 424626  191 Queen City Cyclists
16278.18 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839  127 Paradise Garage Racing
17284.90 Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086  138 Team Dayton Bicycling
18291.62 Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH 347066  195 Bishop Bicycles
19298.34 Tommy Graul   Dayton, OH 382208  123 Team Dayton Relevant Works Cycling
20305.06 James Keefe   Cincinnati 386841  126 Zephyr Wheel Sports
21311.78 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  110 Team Dayton Bicycling
22318.50 Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH 306825  119 Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
23325.22 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH 191478  135 Bio Wheels Racing
24331.94 Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405  125 Veloscience Cycling Team
25338.66 Glen Schoenung   Knoxville, TN 142064  190 Zephyr Wheel Sports
26345.38 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  114 Team Six One Four
27352.10 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  121 Peloton Sports Group
28358.82 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  131 Peloton Sports Group
29365.54 Christian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672  120 Team Six One Four
30372.26 Daniel Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  193 Team Dayton Bicycling
31378.98 Mark D'Anniballe   Hilliard, OH 268295  117 Backroom coffee roasters
32385.70 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  122 Peloton Sports Group
33392.42 Nicola LaMotta   Cincinnati 399855  128 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  118 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH 278277  129 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.76 Scott Miller   Dayton, OH 365925  335 Team Dayton Bicycling
2285.95 John Kieffer   Dublin, OH 432391  328 0
3291.14 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732  318 Paradise Garage Racing
4296.33 Edward Wright   Cleveland, OH 403804  356 Lake Effect Cycling Team
5301.52 Christopher Robertson   Athens 424114  361 Team Athens
6306.71 Eric Boltz   West Chester 429195  309 Zephyr Wheel Sports
7311.90 Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh 40640  342 Lake Washington Velo
8317.09 Joseph McCracken   Cincinnati, OH 399925  365 Element Cycles
9322.28 Joe Ipacs   Columbus, OH 394620  326 Ohio State University
10327.47 James Halpin   Covington, KY 14764  323 Queen City Wheels
11332.66 Marc Jurewicz   Maineville Oh 417697  327 Zephyr Wheel Sports
12337.85 Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  329 Zephyr Wheel Sports
13343.04 Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH 222878  305 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
14348.23 Aaron Mowery   Dublin, OH 103743  337 Headwind Cycling
15353.42 Chad Mangeot   Fairfield, OH 398258  332 Team Dayton Bicycling
16358.61 Evan Shaw   Athens Ohio 394134  347 Team Athens
17363.80 David Cox   Beavercreek 392077  316 Team Dayton Bicycling
18368.99 Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH 341590  315 Team Athens
19374.18 Chris Taylor   Loveland 412516  351 Zephyr Wheel Sports
20379.37 Michael Lorentz   Cincinnati 404075  330 Zephyr Wheel Sports
21384.56 Alex Hackney   Germantown 387526  322 Team Dayton Bicycling
22389.75 James Carey   Wooster, OH 386878  312 Ride On Wooster
23394.94 Ken Hoetker   Madeira, OH 348180  325 Bishop Bicycles
24400.13 Mike Podrosky   Columbus, OH 194149  341 Paradise Garage Racing
25405.32 William Bobrow   Louisville, KY 318510  308 Better Cycling of Louisville
26410.51 Daniel Tokarczyk   Amherst, OH 393137  353 Spin
27415.70 Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780  301 Queen City Wheels
28420.89 Adrian Bennett   Oberlin, OH 397255  304 Oberlin College
29426.08 John Dowler   Athens, OH 391569  319 Team Athens
30431.27 Owen Wengerd   Apple Creek, OH 385770  355 Team TRU
31436.46 Brandon Miller   Dayton, OH 424604  364 University of Cincinnati
32441.65 Thomas Minner   Lebanon 424144  336 Zephyr Wheel Sports
33446.84 Matt Shade   Noblesville, IN 311708  346 0
34452.03 Bryan Ralston   Beavercreek, OH 270714  343 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
35457.22 Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH 323824  344 Prochain Cycling
36462.41 Zachary Young   Cincinnati 394299  357 Prochain Cycling
37467.60 Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY 85538  350 Team Dayton Bicycling
38472.79 Dustyn Smith   Cincinnati 423744  348 0
39477.98 Derek Silkwood   Milan, OH 339546  362 Spin
40483.17 Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH 352386  338 Bishop Bicycles
41488.36 W. Davis Griffin   Cincinnati, OH 303938  320 Team ZUG Racing
42493.55 Aaron Troxel   Burbank, OH 365147  367 Ride On Wooster
43498.74 Cameron Schmidt   Wooster 321344  345 Ride On Wooster
44503.93 Aaron Matthews   Miamisburg , OH 357286  333 Team Dayton Bicycling
45509.12 Dan Cavins   Norwood, OH 6502  313 Zephyr Wheel Sports
46514.31 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  340 Queen City Wheels
47519.50 David Tidd   Cardington, OH 368169  352 Team Dayton Bicycling
48524.69 Tim LaGrange   Milford, OH 376848  366 0
49529.88 Daniel Perrino   Norwood, OH 399280  363 Queen City Wheels
50535.07 Jeffrey Youngs   Marion, OH 137771  358 Team Dayton Bicycling
51540.26 Randy liu   Gahanna, OH 395256  359 Southern California Velo
DNP Thomas Blaney   Dublin, OH 424932  306 Queen City Wheels
DNP Greg Blanton   Farmersville, OH 344712  307 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNP Sokha Bun   Columbus, OH 404349  310 Southern California Velo
DNP Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  311 0
DNP Alexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH 324300  314 Prochain Cycling
DNP Derek Haas   Miamisburg, OH 337824  321 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNP Brian OHara   Columbus, OH 312422  339 Veloscience Cycling Team
DNP David Stanley   Cincinnati 359858  349 Bishop Bicycles
DNP Collin Wayne   Cincinnati 366957  354 Team ZUG Racing
DNF Brian DeSoto   Cincinnati, OH 299635  317 Team ZUG Racing
DNF lavelle hatcher   Dayton, OH 344528  324 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Muhammad Saifullah   Lexington 352460  360 Kryki Sports

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.94 John Maguire   Findlay, OH 411173  282 0
2445.23 Richard Girardot   West Chester Oh 425533  229 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
3451.52 Tracy Brennen   Cincinnaticincinnati, OH 314876  281 Bishop Bicycles
4457.81 Sean Martin   Sidney, OH 265449  239 Team Dayton Bicycling
5464.10 Brandon Fry   Noblesville, IN 407311  226 Team Nebo Ridge
6470.39 David Brueggen   Cincinnati, OH 373993  143 Bishop Bicycles
7476.68 Pete Hitzeman   Dayton Ohio 426867  234 
8482.97 Colin Kalescky   Findlay, OH 425178  236 US Military Cycling Team
9489.26 Sam Lowe   Cincinnati, OH 396935  238 Element Cycles
10495.55 Joseph Burton   Columbus 407973  212 Paradise Garage Racing
11501.84 Muhammad Saifullah   Lexington 352460  360 Kryki Sports
12508.13 Nick Klosterman   Dayton, OH 375568  237 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
13514.42 Omar Ayala   Columbus, OH 402336  289 0
14520.71 Jeffrey Tefend   Hilliard, OH 435203  259 0
15527.00 mark gilmore   Dayton, OH 430409  228 
16533.29 Levi Gaswint   Findlay 410898  227 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
17539.58 Clayton Travis   Hudson, OH 404229  258 WAS Labs Cycling
18545.87 Steve Curran   Springboro, OH 163514  215 Team Dayton Bicycling
19552.16 Jim Oelgoetz   Dayton, OH 418565  256 Team Dayton Bicycling
20558.45 Chandler Freeman   Columbus, OH 405664  225 Upper Arlington High School
21564.74 Joseph Houda   Dayton, OH 324516  235 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
22571.03 Andrew Fredrick   Broadview Heights 418155  287 0
23577.32 Bob Chipka   Wooster, OH 404322  285 0
24583.61 michael Pillman   Maineville 385719  257 Team Dayton Bicycling
25 Jonathan Stamper     265 
DNP Aaron Dunaway   Springfield, OH 381007  224 Champion City Cycling
DNP Michael Emerson   Milford, OH 425125  288 University of Cincinnati

Women - Juniors - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Mitzka     272 
2 Meriele Green   Mason, OH 413911  270 Cincinnati Cyclocross

Women - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Lauren Maier   Liberty Township, OH 386212  330 Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691  413 Prochain Cycling
2 Holly Vorwerk   South Bloomfield, OH 412206  414 Team Six One Four

Women - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  304 Prochain Cycling
2 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  301 Prochain Cycling

Women - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.69 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  50 Team Dayton Bicycling
2447.24 Lauren Bair   West Chester, OH 354744  74 Bishop Bicycles
3537.79 Jillian Hall   Columbus, OH 220409  35 Queen City Wheels

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 laura webb   Lakewood, OH 379521  77 Spin
2 Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH 287605  53 Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.42 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  75 Bike Authority
2424.78 Heidi Marshall   Blacklick 408407  54 Queen City Wheels
3447.14 Elli Sigmond   Dayton, OH 361061  66 Team Dayton Bicycling
4469.50 Susan Zurface   Hillsboro, OH 367637  72 Team Dayton Bicycling
5491.86 Heidi Riffle   Dayton, OH 333204  61 Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.81 Kathleen Neff   Cincinnati, OH 354912  73 Bishop Bicycles
2392.34 Valarie Gossage   Shelbyville, IN 298474  33 Scarlet Fire
3493.87 Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH 286289  68 Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.48 Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47808  992 The Midwest Express
2423.96 Stephanie Breslin de Sosa   Centerville, OH 294010  986 Team Dayton Bicycling
3476.44 susan sagan   Cincinnati, OH 402650  988 Team Dayton Bicycling
4528.92 Melissa Heston   Yellow Springs 286186  987 Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitzi Silber   Dayton 365862  989 Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Mary Bill   Miamisburg, OH 286616  985 Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Youth - 6-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexa Fischer   Columbus, OH 438575  96 Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Alexis Hills   Loveland, OH 431613  97 Team Dayton / Secret Cycling

Women - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Wells-Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 274282  991 Bio Wheels Racing

Women - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susie Todd   Kettering, OH 298581  990 Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Juniors - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Marie Grassi   Columbus 430105  186 0
2556.67 Alexa Stierwalt   Maineville, OH 414168  185 Cincinnati Cyclocross
3573.34 Camden Adams   Stow 365682  183 WAS Labs Cycling
4590.01 Morgan Riemenschneider   Fairfield, OH 375260  184 Queen City Wheels

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.37 Kennedy Adams (1 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691  500 Prochain Cycling
2143.74 Kayla Starr (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OH 336464  442 Queen City Wheels
3159.11 Jenette Williams (1 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH 143297  590 Jeff's Bike Shop
4174.48 Stephanie Breslin de Sosa (2 - Cat1)   Centerville, OH 294010  566 Team Dayton Bicycling
5189.85 Krystal McNutt (2 - Cat2)   Germantown, OH 200960  591 Team Dayton Bicycling
6205.22 Sally Price (3 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  587 Bike Authority
7220.59 Samantha Brode (4 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620  597 WAS Labs Cycling
8235.96 Tate Devlin (3 - Cat1)   Mount Vernon, OH 368370  595 University of North Carolina Wilmington
9251.33 Kristen Arnold (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540  593 Lady Gnar Shredders
10266.70 Elaine Schaaf (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 282842  585 Team Dayton Bicycling
11282.07 Tarah Cole (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati 382212  567 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
12297.44 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  448 Taco Mamacita
13312.81 Rachel Dobrozsi (4 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 267450  568 Prochain Cycling
14328.18 Valarie Gossage (5 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN 298474  571 Scarlet Fire
15343.55 Luanne Murray (4 - Cat1)   London, OH 48868  582 Kreitler Racing Team
16358.92 Erika Bohn (6 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 392726  561 Element Cycles
17374.29 laura webb (7 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 379521  588 Spin
18389.66 Mackenzie Green (8 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 300251  573 Prochain Cycling
19405.03 Lauren Bair (9 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH 354744  558 Bishop Bicycles
20420.40 Heidi Marshall (10 - Cat3)   Blacklick 408407  579 Queen City Wheels
21435.77 Amy LeRoy (11 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393416  578 Lady Gnar Shredders
22451.14 Karla Labbe (6 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 292545  577 Bishop's Bicycles
23466.51 PeiI Wu (12 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393254  594 Lady Gnar Shredders
24481.88 Mary Wienholts (13 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 286289  586 Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.07 Christine Robbins   Cincinnati, OH 376417  887 Element Cycles
2450.56 Katie Porter   Cincinnati, OH 412351  884 Team Dayton Bicycling
3466.05 Chelsea Knapp   Columbus, OH 434539  883 Southern California Velo
4481.54 Kim Cory   Hilliard, OH 369286  879 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
5497.03 Kristine Hofstra   Springfield, OH 389276  882 Team Dayton Bicycling
6512.52 Elli Sigmond   Dayton, OH 361061  888 Team Dayton Bicycling
7528.01 Susan Zurface   Hillsboro, OH 367637  889 Team Dayton Bicycling
8543.50 Christina Fuduric   Columbus, OH 305319  880 Queen City Wheels
9558.99 Heidi Riffle   Dayton, OH 333204  886 Team Dayton Bicycling
10574.48 Kelly Ralston   Beavercreek , OH 392860  885 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
11589.97 Melissa Heston   Yellow Springs 286186  881 Team Dayton Bicycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee