Race Results for
Jamis Bicycles H2H #5, The 19th Annual Bulldog Rump, AMBC
Andover, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/29/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Berliner   Richmond, VT 296558   

Men - Cat 1 - Cat 1/Pro Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.52 cameron dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA 317662   
2401.67 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA 204182   
3410.82 Neal Burton   Meriden, CT 41606   
4419.97 Nick Lando   Ringwood New Jersey 369746   Team Town Cycle
5429.12 Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY 38300   
6438.27 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363   
7447.42 Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY 284302   Giant Northeast Pro Team
8456.57 Richard Wolter   Boonton Twp, NJ 38819   Central Jersey Cycling Team
9465.72 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498   Giant Northeast Grassroots
10474.87 Adam Thistle   Franklinville, NJ 375344   
11484.02 Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ 199588   Team Bulldog
12493.17 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   Team Town Cycle
13502.32 Forrest Conrad   Lambertville, NJ 290482   Toasted Head Racing
14511.47 John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178   SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
15520.62 Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY 313178   
16529.77 daniel sturm   Vernon 376973   Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
17538.92 Madison Matthews   Boalsburg, PA 279308   
18548.07 Jed Schober   Lititz, PA 137636   Giant Northeast Pro Team
19557.22 Nicholas Glasser   New City, NY 300635   
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   Giant Northeast Pro Team
DNF Tyler Berliner   Richmond, VT 267301   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.34 Marco Kelsey   Paterson, NJ 138853   
2510.01 jared strowbridge   Sparta, NJ 102573   
3516.68 Brad Tasik   Wyckoff, NJ 361013   Team Town Cycle
4523.35 Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   Team Marty's
5530.02 Morgan Platt   Long Valley, NJ 330920   Team Bulldog
6536.69 Jeremy Short   Glen Gardner, NJ 292095   MTBNJ.com
7543.36 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   
8550.03 Peter Striegel   Ringwood, NJ 414036   
9556.70 roy chaves   Hampton Bays, NY 397310   
10563.37 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
11570.04 Jake Possinger   White Haven, PA 357692   Giant Northeast Grassroots
12576.71 Michael Romanowski   Vernon, NJ 410808   Giant Northeast Grassroots
13583.38 Thomas Garcia   New Windsor, NY 362356   
14590.05 Jared Trinkaus   Mechanicsburg, PA 385406   The Bike Shak Cycling Team
DNF joe pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Lamprey Systems
DNF mike maher   Belmont, CA 257118   
DNF joseph obrien   Grandville, MI 426374   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.85 FRANK O'REILLY   Pearl River, NY 277811   
2445.72 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   Team Town Cycle
3452.59 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675   Cycle Craft Racing
4459.46 Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183   Team Marty's
5466.33 chris santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   MTBNJ.com
6473.20 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034   Century Road Club Assoc
7480.07 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   
8486.94 Chris Brawley   Cranford, NJ 208751   MTBNJ.com
9493.81 jeff lenosky   Sparta, NJ 20899   
10500.68 dave kishbaugh   Clifton, NJ 111660   DNK Cycling
11507.55 kirt mills   Greenbrook, NJ 314660   MTBNJ.com
12514.42 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   
13521.29 Matthew Hill   New York, NY 279263   
14528.16 Jim Thistle   Franklinville, NJ 104176   
15535.03 werner freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015   
16541.90 Sascha Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 227650   Watchung Wheelmen
17548.77 corey carthew   New York, NY 406090   
18555.64 Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ 11504   Montclair Cyclists
19562.51 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY 246628   Team Cyclesport
20569.38 William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221   Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
21576.25 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   Team Bulldog
22583.12 chris garatti   Congers, NY 105408   
23589.99 Laurent Sauvanet   Brooklyn, NY 270887   NYCMTB-SIDS
DNF Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.95 bob eichlin   Easton, PA 10579   
2414.66 Craig Cozza   Presto, PA 309720   UPMC/ Pro Bikes
3429.37 jan dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA 147684   
4444.08 Ed Hein   Chalfont, PA 15699   Guys Racing Club
5458.79 Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105   Finkraft
6473.50 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY 37650   
7488.21 James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ 38201   
8502.92 David Clapp   Bridgewater, NJ 347386   MTBNJ.com
9517.63 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ 37936   
10532.34 Gregory Shanoian   Boonton, NJ 32301   
11547.05 David Chomowicz   New York, NY 67842   Century Road Club Assoc
12561.76 dave drury   Jim Thorpe, PA 379565   
13576.47 Paul Rosica   Madison, NJ 75747   Team Marty's
DNF bill ambruster   Langhorne, PA 100528   Guys Racing Club
DNF scott sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242   High Gear/Trek/WW

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.58 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   Pawling Cycle & Sport
2513.18 Brett Baumann   Newburgh, NY 395720   
3538.78 Igor Danko   Oakland 400050   
4564.38 christopher schilling   Toms River, NJ 352850   
5589.98 David Stacey   Methuen, MA 33736   Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ethan huggins      
2 sean christian   Wernersville, PA 129322   
DNF Julian Lippner   Flanders, NJ 356723   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Timothy Kline   Emmaus, PA 329618   Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher
2565.00 steven ferrarese   Caldwell, NJ 428505   Team Bulldog
3590.00 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Lucas Smallidge   South Salem 408908   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Luke Tjosvold   Traverse City, MI 427258   
2547.14 Ricky Cornetta   Dix Hills, NY 424832   
3554.29 nicholes agnello   Bridgewater 402323   Somerset Wheelmen
4 isaac bowers      
5568.57 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945   DNK Cycling
6 andrew vignapiano      
7 Jack Stafford      
8 Peter Gobel      
DNF nelson martins   Northarlington, NJ 312574   
DNF Trevor Haas   Long Valley 399880   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Piotr Obszynski   Astoria, NY 432591   
2543.12 jun lee   Flushing, NY 367196   
3 Ian Estepan      
4549.38 steven orlando   Rock Tavern, NY 407476   
5552.50 Seth Holmes   Brooklyn, NY 400024   
6555.62 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770   Team Bulldog
7558.75 nicholas paglia   Montville, NJ 365958   Team Bulldog
8561.88 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084   SRAM Factory
9565.00 Steven Van Seggern   Whippany, NJ 404071   Elite Endurance Training Systems
10 shawn thelin      
11571.25 Vitor Cardoso   Cranford, NJ 315042   
12 andres ramirez      
13577.50 Matthew Loesch   Garden City, NY 84000   
14 adam kaniper      
15 Brian Hildebrand      
16 Matt Pagliara      
17590.00 Jeff Martz   Paterson, NJ 366715   DeathRow Velo
DNF seung chul      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jeff shikaze      
2537.60 Michael Fennell   Middletown, NJ 105470   the red bicycle
3540.22 mario ocampo   Rockaway, NJ 379238   Team Marty's
4542.84 Stephen Machnowski   Verona, NJ 381183   
5545.46 Phil Karavidas   High Bridge 18530   Finkraft
6 alexander elman      
7550.70 ray volel   Flushing, NY 423851   
8553.32 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY 263599   Hudson Furniture/Flash Cycling Cross
9555.94 Cesar Cuevas   New York, NY 376883   
10 Thomas Nicolas Pallazzi      
11561.18 Tom Burton   West Milford, NJ 380537   
12563.80 David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ 310335   Team Town Cycle
13566.42 jaime alvarado   Brooklyn, NY 411224   
14569.04 Michael Cain   Thornwood, NY 120729   
15571.66 Mariusz Malkowski   Edison, NJ 264666   
16574.28 Piotr Bilik   Elmwood Park 393551   
17576.90 steven pisauro   Montague, NJ 28227   
18 ray mccarthy      
19 Mark Cable      
20 Chris Fraser      
21587.38 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   Elite Endurance Training Systems
22 jhon moncada      
DNF Roger Stricker   Asbury, NJ 146512   
DNF Jon Mitchell      
DNF Phil Karavidas   High Bridge 18530   Finkraft
DNF Mathew Arnold   New York, NY 432272   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.75 Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ 211901   
2521.46 Cliff Williams   Ringwood, NJ 38322   Team Town Cycle
3527.17 Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ 302367   Finkraft
4532.88 Tom Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   Team Town Cycle
5538.60 robert gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY 292460   Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
6544.31 Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ 177406   Watchung Wheelmen
7 mark blaseh      
8555.73 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492   Somerset Wheelmen
9561.44 Robert Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 306521   Somerset Wheelmen
10567.15 Marc Muller   Neptune, NJ 357154   
11572.87 rod murray   Morrisplains, NJ 58295   Somerset Wheelmen
12 ray vanitoorebeke      
13584.29 Bruce Ribaudo   Newburgh, NY 351198   
14590.00 Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ 29530   Black Bear Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY 212761   
2556.67 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
3573.33 jon zechmeister   Kinnelon, NJ 39426   
4590.00 seth glasser   Nyack, NY 405053   

Men - Cat 2 - Open - Fat Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 dennis grosch   Warren, NJ 131440   
2565.00 Eric Berliner   Richmond, VT 267177   
3590.00 bruce kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 253322   Black Bear Cycling
DNF Ben Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ 106778   MTBNJ.com
DNF laurence etgen   Lambertville, NJ 259862   

Men - Cat 2 - Open - Singlespee

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert miletti   Carmel, NY 432121   Pawling Cycle & Sport
2 Erwin Malabanan      
3552.50 Wayne Lewis   Sound Beach, NY 393085   
4558.75 Dominic Santa   Hopatcong, NJ 362169   
5 Eugene Gallagher      
6571.25 Eric Whitehead   Hamilton, NJ 412151   
7577.50 greg heller   Budd Lake, NJ 243468   Team Marty's
8 Gary Snyder      
9590.00 JAMES BOYD   Walker Valley, NY 282439   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.15 Sean Bruseo   Rockaway, NJ 430825   Team Bulldog
2521.32 Colin Testa   Chester, NJ 431223   Team Bulldog
3538.49 Jesse Lippner   Flanders, NJ 403047   
4 Richard Derrick      
5572.83 Miles Hudgins   Alexandria Township 365911   
6 Anthony Lake      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Blackwood   Long Valley, NJ 434079   Team Bulldog
2 Mark Ferguson      
3590.00 Najee Hudgins   Alexandria Township 365911   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Kubik      
2550.00 Chris Yeager   North Plainfield, NJ 271699   Team Hb Hilltop
3560.00 Casey Wolf   Allenwood, NJ 440113   
4 Frank Amatucci      
5580.00 Daniel Renzoni   Flushing 411612   
6 Nelson Martins      
DNF Andrew Hill   Budd Lake, NJ 428961   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rameron Koblinger   Hillside, NJ 434431   
2 Tony Kim Tongwoo      Westwood Velo
3548.34 Brian Berry   Woodstock, NY 97670   
4 Johnathon Merritt      
5 Marek Seckar      
6560.85 Geoffrey Tomes   Kew Gardens, NY 410575   
7 Adam Tallman      
8 Oscar Rincon      
9 Micheal Kelly      
10 Jeffrey Reynolds      
11 Charles Gomez      
12585.87 Mike Williams   Bordentown 423387   
13590.04 Jason Daingerfield   Newton, NJ 433759   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Fiadjoe   Morrisville, PA 357336   
2 David Schulte      
3549.10 Christopher Speck   Bayville 418584   
4553.65 David Wolter   Summit, NJ 103302   
5 Michael Thenell      
6562.75 Charles Platt   New York, NY 55862   
7 Vivi Razak      
8571.85 Theodore Nowakiwskyj   Bronxville, NY 380499   
9576.40 Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   
10580.95 Wolfgang Luttinger   Garnerville, NY 434225   
11 Joshua Gang      
12 Reginald Polynice      
DNF Dan Ackerman   North Brunswick, NJ 392809   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert Walton   Pleasant Hill, CA 37149   
2550.00 John McCauley   Wyckoff, NJ 410619   
3560.00 Ron Lippner   Flanders, NJ 431827   
4570.00 Tom Gockel   Westfield, NJ 430501   
5 Tim Barnes      
6590.00 Jeff Durante   Mahwah, NJ 412759   
DNF Scott Zelenetz   Atlantic Beach, NY 39439   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 15-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557   NoTubes/Corning Race Team
2552.50 Kristine Angell   Camden, NY 147492   
3565.00 Laura Slavin   Butler, NJ 408455   
4577.50 Jennifer Franko Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA 284389   Kelpius Cycling
5590.00 Kim Ely   Sound Beach 397360   Live Love Velo
DNF jess robinson   Vernon 393243   Black Bear Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Cat 1/Pro Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.12 Abbey Alexiades   Ithaca Ny 358609   
2532.39 Victoria Boughton Nelson   Coram, NY 265208   Live Love Velo
3549.66 Mariannne Santangelo   Tuxedo, NY 282268   
4566.93 Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ 230244   Giant Northeast Grassroots
5584.20 darlene phillips   Ansonia, CT 225420   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.71 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   Midatlantic Colavita Women
2505.03 Katina Walker   Tully, NY 31408   
3533.35 Grace Heerschap   Doylestown, PA 213707   
4561.67 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   Somerset Wheelmen
5589.99 Jessica Rockson   Sandwich, MA 375775   Ness Team New England

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 anna christian   Minneapolis, MN 434269   Bike City Juniors

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ 334040   MTBNJ.com
2546.25 Diana Rooney   Ringwood, NJ 437347   Team Town Cycle
3552.50 Lindsey Bauer   Marlboro, NY 265646   Verge Sport
4558.75 Gerilynn Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 264022   Team Bulldog
5565.00 lori beers   New Paltz, NY 431505   
6571.25 Diana Clark   Bethpage, NY 259893   Live Love Velo
7 bangsil lee      
8583.75 Eileen Dalton   Clifton, NJ 260696   Jimenez Velo Sport
9590.00 Ruth Vandevanter   New City, NY 432651   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Christy Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   Team ProPower Coaching
2550.00 jennifer defalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427   
3560.00 Sherry Shapiro   Frenchtown, NJ 274097   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4570.00 Paula Williams   Stony Point, NY 401287   
5580.00 Alexandra Cortale   Pelham, NY 292647   MTBNJ.com
6590.00 Lisa Lubrano   Hampton Bays 392441   

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Shikaze      
2565.00 Nina Machnowski   Verona, NJ 426573   
3590.00 Lily Smallidge   South Salem, NY 431721   

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gwynna Smith   New York, NY 427185   Kissena Cycling Club
2 Joy Selnick      

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056   SRAM Factory
2565.00 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Lisa McInerney      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee