Race Results for
Two Cities Criterium
Charles Town, WV
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/28/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.12 Daniel Gohlke   Frederick, MD9:32:56 434112  411 Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business in Frederick and Tourism Council of Frederick
2 Brad Walker     427 Bike Dr Frederick
3497.01 Alex Bristol   University Place, WA 430064  401 
4500.45 John Gay   Walkersville, MD 429808  409 Team Sparkle Race Club
5503.90 bradley sponaugle   Martinsburg, WV 393599  421 Team Integrity
6507.34 Chris Christakis   Frederick, MD 429834  403 Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business in Frederick and Tourism
7510.78 Danny Mencher   Washington, DC 164114  416 Squadra Coppi
8514.23 Scott Hall   Purcellville, VA 272974  412 
9517.67 Yoshiaki Sono   Vienna Va 417140  420 
10521.12 Carl Thunman   Arlington, VA 434787  424 
11524.56 Gordon Trowbridge   Washington, DC 386469  425 
12 RAY VISCONTI     429 
13531.45 Duncan Glenday   Frederick, MD 410745  410 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
14 Ryan Day     404 
15538.34 Kevin Jones   Vienna Va 412339  414 Syn-Fit Race Team
16541.78 David Trybus   Frederick Md 36002  426 
17 JOHNNY DYER     430 
18 Adam Holston     413 SBR Cycling
19 AARON ROGERS     428 POTOMAC VELO
20555.56 David Terrant   Martinsburg 418977  423 Eastern Panhandle Bicycle Company
21559.00 Keith Esham   Keedysville, MD 286318  408 Team Army
22562.45 Michael Lehman   Orkney Springs, VA 353872  415 SBR Cycling
23565.89 marcus springmann   Harpers Ferry, WV 400418  422 SBR Cycling
24569.34 CHANCE EBERSOLD   Harrisonburg, VA 418294  406 
25572.78 Dwann Buford   Washington Dc1 Lap 439093  402 Phase Cycling
26576.22 Raymond Rosario   Herndon1 Lap 392419  419 Blue Rooster
27579.67 scott bean   Shepherdstown1 Lap 419969  400 1863vc p/b RETS
28 Jordan Dixon-Gross   1 Lap  405 
29586.56 Charles Richey   Ashburn Va1 Lap 432530  417 
30590.00 Henry Rinck   Lewisberry, PA1 Lap 428225  418 World Cup Ski & Cycle

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.38 Sean CHISHAM   Falls Church, VA0:45:33 347764  309 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2281.03 John SWITZER   Frederick, MD 165625  343 Bike Doctor Frederick
3291.68 Rick BARBERA   Ashburn, VA 401570  302 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
4302.34 Kevin HAYS   Washington, DC 358665  323 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
5312.99 Christopher CALDERON   Frederick, MD 392481  307 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
6323.65 Brad DODSON   Martinsburg, WV 303904  314 
7334.30 Terry FULLER   Manassas, VA 265541  319 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8344.96 Eric SORENSEN   Annandale, VA 70353  338 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
9355.61 Howard HAYES   Odenton, MD 365819  322 Artemis
10366.26 Mark SCOTT   Washington, DC 303861  335 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11376.92 Marc TREMBLAY   Haymarket, VA 311303  345 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12387.57 Jeff ERLER   Sterling, VA 234042  317 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
13398.23 Jake NAHORNIAK   Reston, VA 393146  331 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
14408.88 Bryan BELTRAN   Frederick 422860  303 Antietem Velo Club
15419.53 Chris CHRISTAKIS (1 - Cat5)   Frederick, MD 429834  310 Bike Doctor Frederick MD
16430.19 Michael EPSHTEYN   Rockville, MD 273232  316 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17440.84 Andrew PARKER   Arlington, VA 383649  332 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18451.50 Stephen SPENCER   Hyattsville, MD 299850  339 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc
19462.15 Joshua SPOKES   Baltimore, MD 379982  340 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Wor
20472.80 Danny MENCHER   Washington, DC 164114  330 Squadra Coppi
21483.46 David STRYFFELER   Ashburn, VA 265160  349 PTS Racing
22494.11 bradley SPONAUGLE (2 - Cat5)   Martinsburg, WV 393599  341 Team Integrity
23 Ryan DAY     313 
24515.42 david DANG   Vienna, VA 382291  312 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
25526.08 Peter STEYAERT   Berryville, VA 87954  342 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
26536.73 Matt PRUITT (3 - Cat5)   Frederick 427795  333 Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Busin
27547.38 Willio Jean Paul   Chevy Chase, MD 386829  325 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28558.04 Carl Thunman (4 - Cat5)   Arlington, VA1 Lap 434787  344 
29568.69 Alex McCutcheon   Germantown, MD1 Lap 308376  329 Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business and Tourism
30579.35 Yoshiaki Sono (5 - Cat5)   Vienna Va1 Lap 417140  336 
31590.00 Daniel Gohlke (6 - Cat5)   Frederick, MD1 Lap 434112  320 Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business in Frederick and Tourism Council of Frederick
DNF Rodges Ankrah   Hyattsville, MD 174807  300 Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles
DNF John Bamsey   Leesburg, VA 236874  301 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD 368783  304 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF DAVID BRIGHTBILL   Harpers Ferry, WV 48107  305 
DNF Alex Bristol (Cat5)   University Place, WA 430064  306 
DNF R Carney   South Riding, VA 382534  308 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF John Churan   Annadale, VA 292588  311 WWVC Racing
DNF David Duvall   South Riding Va 396595  315 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Daniel Evers (Cat5)   Haymarket 418547  318 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Scott Hall (Cat5)   Purcellville, VA 272974  321 
DNF Trevor Holmes   Richmond 421202  324 Cycling Club at VCU
DNF Christopher Khanoyan   Washington Dc 393896  327 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF james maiden   Greenbelt, MD 286066  328 ABRT
DNF Hans Schenk   Lovettsville, VA 95648  334 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Gerardo Sore   Ijamsville, MD 64674  337 Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business and Tourism of Frederick County
DNF David Tucker   Broadlands, VA 263491  347 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Brad Walker     348 Bike Dr Frederick
DNF KANDAR FAISAL     350 

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.50 Joseph SIEGEL   Baltimore, MD0:44:37 356256  222 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2238.05 Daniel DIEM   Manassas, VA 345888  228 PTS Racing
3257.60 Lucas MCCOLLUM   Frederick, MD 288667  218 Snapple
4277.16 Stewart STATON (1 - Cat4)   Purcellville Va 43322  226 Plum Grove Cyclery
5296.71 Eric SORENSEN (2 - Cat4)   Annandale, VA 70353  223 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6316.26 Philip SOUSA   Arlington, VA 409342  224 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
7335.81 Anthony BRAMANTE   Baltimore, MD 307336  204 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle
8355.37 brad DODSON   Martinsburg, WV 303904  230 
9374.92 Anwar GORHAM   Aurora Il 381400  211 Artemis
10394.47 Matthew ADAMS   Charles Town 393491  200 Team Integrity p/b AV Insight
11414.02 Jeff ERLER   Sterling, VA 234042  210 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
12433.58 Patrick DOLAN   Arlington, VA 286515  209 District Velocity Racing
13453.13 Rasheed JABR (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 410579  212 District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
14472.68 Rick BARBERA (4 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA 401570  202 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
DNF Willio Jean Paul   Chevy Chase, MD 386829  213 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Mark Kerlin   Oakton, VA 54291  214 
DNF Christopher Khanoyan (Cat4)   Washington Dc 393896  215 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  216 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Kirk Lenhart (Cat4)   Marietta, PA 292048  217 Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycleworks
DNF James Mortson (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 357983  219 The Bike Lane
DNF Jake Nahorniak (Cat4)   Reston, VA 393146  220 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Hans Schenk (Cat4)   Lovettsville, VA 95648  221 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Joshua Spokes (Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 379982  225 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works
DNF J. Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV 295141  227 Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight A/V
DNF Christopher Malone (Cat4)   The Plains, VA 288119  229 SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Thomas Bailey   Alexandria, VA 287555  201 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Bryan Beltran (Cat4)   Frederick 422860  203 Antietem Velo Club
DNF Christopher Calderon   Frederick, MD 392481  206 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
DNF R Carney (Cat4)   South Riding, VA 382534  207 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF david dang (Cat4)   Vienna, VA 382291  208 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.57 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA1:08:30 97634  111 Team Beyer Auto
2128.91 Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  103 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3142.26 Pete Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  101 BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
4155.60 Steven Kendall (1 - Cat2)   Fairfax, VA 259050  106 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
5168.94 Miro Koulnis (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 180548  107 BikeReg.com
6182.29 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511  112 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
7195.63 Philip Sousa (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 409342  116 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
8208.97 Jason Hall (3 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 193504  105 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
9222.32 Taylor Pearman (4 - Cat2)   Burke, VA 395771  113 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
10235.66 Joseph Siegel (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 356256  115 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
11249.00 Justin Yeash (5 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 309437  118 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
12262.35 Lucas McCollum (3 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD 288667  110 Snapple
13275.69 Christopher Rabadi (4 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 339512  114 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14289.03 Mark Sommers (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 149858  120 DC Velo Limited
15302.38 Isaac Kaplan (5 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  119 DC Velo Limited
16315.72 Mike Esmonde (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 182417  102 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17329.06 Dan Underwood (8 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 63111  117 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Anthony Bramante (Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 307336  100 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
DNF Anwar Gorham (Cat3)   Aurora Il 381400  104 Artemis
DNF Khang Le (Cat3)   Chantilly, VA 332952  108 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.15 David OSBORNE (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD0:43:58 47971  606 Artemis
2282.00 Keith JOHNSON (2 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  601 US Military Cycling Team
3312.86 Richard MELENCIO (1 - Cat3)   Germantown, MD 52172  605 All American Bicycle Club
4343.72 Jeffrey SANDERS (2 - Cat3)   Crownsville, MD 140914  607 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
5374.58 Robert LEACH (3 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV 166361  603 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
6405.43 Cory SMITH (1 - Cat5)   Winchester, VA 300674  608 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco
DNF Phil Falconer (Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA 192247  600 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.78 Paul MITTELSTADT (1 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD43:58.7 45693  698 Team Beyer Auto
2340.71 Mark SCOTT (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 303861  696 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3358.64 Michael SPINNLER (1 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 266514  695 Antietam Velo Club/Team Washing
4376.57 Raymond MILLER (2 - Cat4)   Fort Washington, MD 281146  699 Team Beyer Auto
5394.50 Stuart Ross (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 113835  697 Team Beyer Auto

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.91 Maria ARANETA   Montgomery Village, MD0:42:38 332316  599 Artemis
2500.29 Joanna GOMEZ   Washington, DC 427522  593 
3515.67 Rachael HALL   Bryans Road, MD 425917  597 Artemis
4531.06 Ann MCELVEIN   Chevy Chase, MD 346126  595 Rock Creek Velo
5546.44 Kim BAILEY   Alexandria, VA 300550  598 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6561.82 Cheryl MORRISON   Charles Town, WV 392304  594 SBR Cycling
7577.20 Jennifer MATTES   Martinsburg, WV 426125  596 SBR Cycling

Women - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.08 Sue MCQUISTON (1 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD0:42:26 231948  508 ABRT
2203.41 Michele SCHERER (2 - Cat2)   Warrenton, VA 298855  513 Team BMC Bike Stop
3221.74 Cheryl OSBORNE (3 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831  517 Artemis
4240.07 Sophie MITTELSTADT (1 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 301843  510 Rock Creek Velo
5258.40 Janelle HUBBARD   Centreville, VA 148558  505 Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's T
6276.73 Kaitlyn MITTAN (2 - Cat3)   Alexandria Va 392393  509 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7295.06 Christine FUENTES (4 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  504 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
8313.39 Tara TAYLOR (3 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 337760  515 TayloredFit
9331.73 Nikki RASPA (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 167630  512 ABRT
10350.06 Shelley Devereaux (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 396404  503 Bike Rack Racing
11368.39 Kirsten BREW (5 - Cat3)   Temple Hills, MD 374770  502 Artemis
12386.72 Amanda WATSON   Washington, DC 256260  516 ABRT
13405.05 Chris KELLEY   Middletown, MD 166665  507 Mid Altantic Colavita Women's T
14423.38 Stacey JENSEN   Washington, DC 264974  506 Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recover
15441.71 Gwenn AFTON (6 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 279725  500 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
16460.04 Erica BLOM (7 - Cat3)   New Haven, DC 276145  501 Bike Rack Racing
17 Kelly PERKINS     511 Appalachian State

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee