Race Results for
Stumpjump
Spartanburg, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/08/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 (19-29)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.70 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC01:39:02 161043  56 Giant/RIZE
2392.40 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL01:39:40 171238  52 GearLink Racing INC.
3422.10 Byron Rice   Durham, NC01:44:11 288002  30 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4451.81 Shawn Hall   Abingdon, VA01:44:52 376338  26 Highlands Velo
5481.51 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC01:48:15 14690  55 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
6511.21 William Zackowski   Oak Ridge, NC01:49:04 366706  44 The Generals
7540.92 Wallace Campbell   Spartanburg, SC01:55:19 377093  

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.20 Robert Bryson   Charlotte, NC01:42:12 110315  101 
2402.32 chris tries   Johnson City, TN01:42:20 332900  105 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
3419.44 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC01:47:26 228233  120 Energy Velo Club
4436.56 Donnie Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC01:48:54 147072  129 Crosstown
5453.68 gabor szilagyi   Greensboro, NC01:52:26 368141  104 The Generals
6470.80 Robert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC02:01:06 174755  130 
DNF Greg Junge   Tryon, NC01:30:50 393636  115 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.80 Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC01:43:01 183183  229 E3: Elite Human Performance Cycling Team
2383.89 jason bewley   Jefferson, GA01:47:18 376393  238 
3408.98 Russel Henderson   Zirconia, NC01:48:23 269863  201 Crosstown Velo
4434.07 Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC01:53:37 193903  233 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
5459.16 Christopher Hilton   Lexington, NC01:54:18 139580  231 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6484.24 Eric Marland   Boone, NC01:54:22 91085  202 Boone Velo
DNS Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NCDNS 295415   TotalCyclist Club
DNF David Nolletti   Asheville, NCDNF 322386  203 Velosports Racing Asheville

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.67 Nick Bragg   Abingdon, VA01:15:26 359789  2023 Highlands Velo
2552.34 Benjamin Ducworth   Anderson01:19:15 405273  2032 Affordabike
3590.00 Regis Bryer   Huntersville Nc01:29:42 413269  2034 Brevard College

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.65 Todd Bolgrin   Greer, SC01:13:34 150143  2101 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2545.07 Brandon Highsmith   Tryon, NC01:14:45 218594  2155 
3551.49 Daniel Miller   Hilton Head Island, SC01:17:06 405274  2154 Team GB
4557.91 Christopher Dobbins   Fort Mill, SC01:17:25 425940  2130 
5564.33 John Dooley   Bat Cave, NC01:19:28 392389  2104 Sycamore Cycles
6570.74 Kevin Hames   Spartanburg, SC01:21:34 365871  2106 Finish Strong
7577.16 Chad Greenwood   Greenville, SC01:22:01 378269  2141 
8583.58 David Booth   Norwalk, CT01:31:56 281583  2156 Tailwind Cycles
9590.00 Kyle Lynch   Taylors, SC01:36:51 396415  2157 
DNS Ronald Lane   Spartanburg, SCDNS 157668  2109 
DNS Nicholas Mangee   Savannah, GADNS 361110   Plan X Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.85 Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC01:16:00 283694  2278 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Kenny Fincher   01:17:01  2277 E3: Elite Human Performance Cycling Team
3523.04 Gaspar DiGiovanna   Summerfield, NC01:17:15 133523  2202 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4532.13 Randall Doss   Winston Salem, NC01:21:09 396764  2203 Cycletherapy
5541.23 JJ McDowell   Trinity, NC01:22:20 147076  2207 Team Victory Junction
6550.32 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC01:25:24 159250  2223 KCOI Boulevard
7559.42 Matt York   Winston-salem, NC01:25:28 335786  2233 
8568.51 Albert Ferri   Hope Mills, NC01:30:36 313526  2225 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Jared Moore   Taylors, SCDNF 368500  2209 Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.12 David Tucker   Greenville01:17:03 422867  2340 
2490.38 John Taylor   Lewisville, NC01:17:04 195673  2307 Cycletherapy
3503.63 Eddie Branch   Bristol, TN01:19:00 253699  2327 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
4516.88 Jay Forgione   Davidson, NC01:20:03 366214  2326 TotalCyclist Racing
5530.14 Tom Forkner   Franklin, NC01:26:44 344678  2341 
6543.39 Greg Beasley   Fayetteville, NC01:27:13 374551  2300 
7 Scott Brunner   01:34:45  2343 Team Lake Effect
8569.90 David Hall   Davidson, NC01:37:09 70769  2318 
9583.15 mark dulken   Pisgah Forest, NC01:51:36 438319  2342 

Men - Cat 3 - 19 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jamie Babcock   Aiken, SC00:53:37 425759  
2546.25 Andrew Fierova   Mooremoore, SC00:54:47 374479  10 
3552.50 Kevin Gibbons   Charlotte, NC00:55:08 406901  12 TREK/Cool Breeze
4558.75 michael solomon   Myrtle Beach00:57:30 412859  26 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
5565.00 Sam McGee   Clemson00:58:21 385779  22 
6571.25 Justin Hayes   Greer, SC01:00:25 433782  27 
7 Brian Fierova   01:05:34  25 
8583.75 Matthew Sotelo   Clemson, SC01:06:10 378023  23 
9590.00 James Jordan   Anderson, SC01:06:36 434476  28 
DNF Caleb Cox   Taylors, SC00:28:59 438371  24 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Craig Campbell   Easley, SC00:49:08 403359  143 
2552.50 Jacob Beck   Weddington00:51:59 417894  142 Mojo Cycles
3565.00 Trevor Hughes   Winston Salem, NC00:54:28 376508  109 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4577.50 Charles Ackerman   Fort Mill, SC00:55:50 382119  111 
5590.00 David Terifay   Statesville, NC01:00:50 432469  144 
DNS Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GADNS 350558   Globalbike Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.35 Scott Matthews   Greensboro, NC00:51:29 426299  211 E3: Elite Human Performance Cycling Team
2 Jeff Hendrick   00:51:44  265 RIZE Cycling Team
3545.23 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC00:51:45 213592  266 
4548.17 William Stevens   Matthews, NC00:53:41 394022  229 
5551.11 David Colson   Lewisville, NC00:53:50 406974  270 Cycletherapy
6554.05 Matt Buxbaum   Simpsonville, SC00:54:45 399591  203 
7556.99 David Corbett   Six Mile, SC00:55:49 437889  267 
8559.93 Christopher Hill   Linwood, NC00:56:52 343928  207 Paul's Racing/Paul's Cycling & Fitness Inc.
9 Jim Yamin   00:57:22  271 
10565.81 Bryan Hight   Charlotte, NC00:57:41 205278  206 Charlotte Sports Cycling
11568.75 Jonathan McGinney   Central, SC00:58:50 143016  272 
12571.69 Bill Brown   Chapin01:00:33 403721  202 
13574.63 Joe Rodrigues   Cary, NC01:03:04 414940  216 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
14577.57 Johnny Denton   Gastonia, NC01:04:19 270049  204 
15580.51 Michael Metz   Matthews, NC01:05:00 262460  212 
16583.45 Stephen Bishop   Charlotte, NC01:08:01 273701  200 
17 Curtis McPhail   01:08:46  269 Globalbike Chapter
18589.33 Anthony Haufler   Lugoff, SC01:09:43 393981  205 
DNF David Miller   00:27:44  247 
DNF Keith Alexander   Easley Sc00:29:09 402774  268 

Men - Junior - 14 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cliff Mueller   Cornelius, NC00:54:58 393312  420 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2547.14 Cooper Rodrigues   Cary, NC00:56:56 414937  403 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3554.29 Grayson Taylor   Lewisville, NC00:59:21 379332  404 Cycletherapy
4561.43 shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC00:59:23 350412  425 Asheville Youth Cycling Club
5 Hyuand McPhail   01:07:05  426 Globalbike Chapter
6575.71 Korbin Nevius   Durham Nc01:10:37 416134  414 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Noah McPhail   01:16:03  427 Globalbike Chapter
8590.00 Luke Nevius   Durham, NC00:54:40 416136  424 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Michael Fuerst   Winston Salem, NC00:31:51 392376  400 Cycletherapy

Men - Junior - 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.24 Sebastian Streit   Tryon, NC00:50:58 426365  472 
2539.85 Jonathan PLaxton   Wake Forest00:53:20 411552  455 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
3546.45 Curtis Hoyt   Huntersville, NC00:53:46 393644  452 
4553.06 Hudson Stevens   Matthews00:54:03 397776  459 Mojo Cycles Racing
5559.66 Henry Davis   Raleigh, NC00:57:20 272071  463 KCOI U20
6566.27 ryan cady   Denverdenver, NC01:13:06 438376  473 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.82 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC01:18:46 122752  404 
2477.68 Allison Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC01:19:56 271398  410 Carolina Masters
3563.55 Bonnie Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC01:20:41 272951  408 Total Cyclist
DNF Jordan Salman   Brevard, NC00:50:30 346556  400 Pisgah Tavern

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.54 Carry Lowery   Athens, TN01:19:31 163722  522 Super Sport
2545.03 Lisa Randall   Canton, GA01:21:49 172792  521 
3567.51 Miki Kedo   Greensboro, NC01:25:47 373119  520 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4590.00 Laura Maddy   Charlotte, NC01:36:09 220001  519 TotalCyclist Club

Women - Cat 2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.74 Annie Pharr   Tuxedo, NC01:26:59 409793  2478 Sycamore Cycles
2544.46 Michele Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL01:27:37 334338  2477 GearLink Racing INC.
3552.18 Casey Bailey   Huntersville, NC01:28:35 365869  2458 Velo 16 BSG
4559.90 Andrea Tadros   Colfax, NC01:34:43 393961  2468 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5567.62 Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC01:39:22 243999  2463 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michelle Canada   Greensboro00:57:15 424965  535 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2548.33 Mary Rodrigues   Cary, NC00:58:48 414926  528 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3556.67 Antoinette Delucia   Kernersville, NC00:59:03 417556  526 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4565.00 Stephanie Myracle   Greensboro, NC01:00:26 397545  558 
5573.33 Amy Buxbaum   Ohio01:00:41 399590  525 
6581.67 Amy Thompson   Abingdon, VA01:02:18 350748  532 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
7590.00 Wendy Kesler   Salisbury, NC01:16:01 426584  530 Cycletherapy

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Corbitt Bourne (1 - Cat2)   Fries, VA01:26:13 304488  2417 
2565.00 Eddie White (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC01:43:20 275467  2432 Velosports Racing Asheville
3590.00 nick tadlock (1 - Cat3)   Lincolnton, NC02:01:11 348502  2420 Velo 16 BSG

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.27 Cameron Moss (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, NC01:14:34 355832  2357 Velo 16 BSG
2530.33 William Kesler (2 - Cat1)   Salisbury, NC01:16:09 257408  2363 Cycletherapy
3583.38 keith isenberg (3 - Cat1)   Denver, NC01:17:48 301815  2354 Velo 16 BSG

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee