Race Results for
Nutmeg Classic Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/07/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.21 Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT0:47:35 310429  142 Createx-Benidorm
2353.14 Philip LaVoie   Granite Springs, NY0:47:35 365721  157 C3 Racing
3358.07 Danny Chee   Ozone Park, NY0:47:35 295233  136 Team Alanis
4363.00 Benjamin Bruce   Hamden0:47:35 423344  185 
5367.93 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT0:47:35 278135  154 C3 RACING
6372.86 Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT0:47:35 333300  159 TEAM EDGE
7377.79 Vivien Rindisbacher   Auburndale, MA0:47:35 429036  168 M3 Junior Cycling Team
8382.72 jason yoakum   New Milford, CT0:47:35 329000  180 Bethel cycle
9387.65 Alex McCormack (1 - Cat5)   Leicester, MA0:47:35 364831  161 Hot Tubes Development Team
10392.58 Dylan Jones   Wethersfield, CT0:47:35 412267  184 
11397.51 JIM HAINEY   Tolland, CT0:47:35 209103  151 EXPO WHEELMEN
12402.44 Zachary Flynn   West Hartford , CT0:47:35 381192  188 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13407.37 Matthew Modelane   West Greenwich, RI0:47:35 356724  187 
14412.30 Scott McKenna   Farmington0:47:35 423489  192 Team Edge
15417.23 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY0:47:35 222401  177 Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
16422.16 Evan Fox   Glastonbury, CT0:47:35 358489  143 
17427.09 David Lawlor (2 - Cat5)   Cheshire, CT0:47:35 429554  158 Cheshire Cycle Racing
18432.02 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT0:47:35 344882  139 CT Cycling Advancement Program
19436.95 Johannes Stromski (3 - Cat5)   Greenland, NH0:47:35 423234  175 
20441.88 Eddy Pagan   Bronx Ny0:47:35 365366  165 
21446.81 Eric Carson (4 - Cat5)   Cheshire, CT0:47:35 429925  135 Cheshire Cycle Racing
22451.74 Rob Davies (5 - Cat5)   Avon, CT0:47:35 400304  141 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
23456.67 Michael Grome   New Haven, CT0:47:35 423893  150 Yale University
24461.60 Michael Ford (6 - Cat5)   Avon, CT0:47:35 428612  196 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
25466.53 Christopher Zerrip (7 - Cat5)   Foxboro, MA0:47:35 340738  181 Union Velo
26471.46 Gennaro Ameno   North Reading, MA0:47:35 403129  197 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27476.39 Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY0:47:35 253263  132 Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
28481.32 Nate Ryan (8 - Cat5)   Randolph Ma0:47:35 425297  171 M3 Cycling
29486.25 Nick Sabatelli   Bethany, CT0:47:35 424824  172 CT Cycling Advancement Program
30491.18 Mike Heiss   Boston, MA0:47:35 402508  153 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
31496.11 Spencer Ralston (9 - Cat5)   Hebron0:47:35 428520  169 
32501.04 Sanford Student   Somerville, MA0:47:35 368467  176 Providence Velo Club
33505.97 John Vail   Loudonville, OH0:47:35 140454  178 Velo 5
34510.90 Kyle Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:47:35 337380  190 Capital Velo Club
35515.83 Grant Gorczyca (10 - Cat5)   Higganum, CT0:47:35 171457  149 CCAP
36520.76 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:47:35 210617  179 Minuteman Road Club
37525.69 Armand Daccache   Newtown, CT0:47:35 268694  140 Bethel Cycle
38530.62 Jerry Babcock   Devens, MA0:47:35 350664  129 
39535.55 Dennis Johnston   Farmington, CT0:47:35 159316  156 GHCC - Central Wheel
40 Patrick Zelack   0:47:35  193 
41545.41 Zachary Hawk (11 - Cat5)   Guilford, CT0:47:35 359738  152 Cheshire Cycle Racing
42550.34 Stephen Gibertoni   Cheshire0:47:35 394051  147 Cheshire Cycle Racing
43555.27 Stephen Meisl (12 - Cat5)   Pittsfield, MA0:47:35 438304  191 BCA/Linen
44560.20 Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY0:47:35 209485  166 Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
45565.13 Matt Narel   Sandy Hook, CT0:47:35 325950  164 Bethel Cycle
46570.06 Dave Wells   Terre Haute0:47:35 384442  183 Exposition Wheelmen
47574.99 Jeffrey Cote   Burlington, CTlap 333992  138 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
48579.92 Brian Hupe (13 - Cat5)   Albany, NYlap 311718  155 Team Houlton Farms Dairy
49584.85 Jack Gaffney (14 - Cat5)   Bolton, MAlap 406885  145 M3 Racing
50589.78 Alexander Chrystall   Wellesleylap 407169  137 M3racing
DQ Ari Shell (Cat5)   W Hartford, CTDSQ 425118  195 
DNF Jason Atwater   Guilford, CTDNF 384789  128 
DNF Bradley Baker (Cat5)   Albany, NYDNF 390315  130 Team Houlton Farms Dairy
DNF Donald Bishop   Marlborough, MADNF 398418  131 
DNF Samuel Boustani (Cat5)   W Hartford, CTDNF 397281  133 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
DNF Steve Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, MEDNF 283937  134 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF Dan Gaffney (Cat5)   Bolton, MADNF 294302  144 M3 Racing
DNF Scott Gallivan (Cat5)   Devens, MADNF 379709  146 
DNF Eric Marchese   Brighton, MADNF 276798  160 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Jaipaul Mohabir   Richmond Hill, NYDNF 341902  162 Team Alanis
DNF Maxwell Nagel   BedfordDNF 368862  163 Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF Stephen Poirier   Leominster, MADNF 291055  167 M3 Racing
DNF Benjamin Ryan   Randolph, MADNF 429727  170 M3 Cycling
DNF Julian Sherr (Cat5)   Ashland, MADNF 430760  173 M3 Racing
DNF Bryan Spiotti   Oakville, CTDNF 130577  174 Class Cycles/Ovens of France
DNF Steve May   West Hartford, CTDNF 309571  182 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
DNF Reginal Rasch   DNF  189 Central Valley Cycling
DNF Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CTDNF 243111  194 

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
189.09 Cole Archambault (1 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:26:20 273689  1150 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
292.59 Eneas Freyre (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT1:26:20 146736  1141 TTEndurance
396.09 John Harris (3 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT1:26:20 283275  1137 CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
499.59 Ben Wolfe (4 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT1:26:32 260405  1117 California Giant / Specialized
5103.09 Kai Wiggins (5 - Cat1)   East Greenwich Ri1:26:50 300855  1118 CCB Racing
6106.59 Amos Brumble IV (6 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI1:26:56 5230  1100 CCB
7110.09 Austin Vincent (7 - Cat1)   Simsbury, CT1:27:04 226301  1110 RACE CF
8113.59 Sam Rosenholtz (8 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:27:04 301686  1124 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9117.09 Lucas Fortini (1 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT1:27:04 231409  1142 Sherpa Elite Cycling
10120.59 Luciano Pavan (9 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA1:27:04 197469  1103 ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team
11124.09 Alanzo Greaves   Brkly, NY1:27:04 407886  1138 Roraima Bikers/Guyana
12127.59 Nicholas Keough (10 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:27:04 203439  1106 Foundation
13131.09 Jeff Gelt (2 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT1:27:04 13030  1139 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
14134.59 William Morris (3 - Cat2)   Derry, NH1:27:04 296995  1128 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
15138.09 Cory Small (4 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA1:27:04 350750  1108 CCB Racing
16141.59 Smith Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA1:27:09 318100  1151 Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar
17145.09 Joshua Friedman (11 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA1:27:12 119871  1140 Team GPOA
18148.59 Peter Goguen (5 - Cat2)   Hopedale, MA1:27:25 234564  1101 RACE CF
19152.09 Peter Bell (12 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:27:29 199984  1149 ENGVT - UnTapped
20155.59 Arthur Moran (13 - Cat1)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:27:29 251580  1102 Green Line Velo
21159.09 Derek Cote (6 - Cat2)   Burlington, CT1:27:29 320000  1145 CT Cycling Advancement Program
22162.59 Kevin Goguen (2 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA1:27:29 290750  1107 RACE CF
23166.09 David Maynard (7 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT1:27:29 214503  1097 Cheshire Cycle Racing
24169.59 Connor Walsh (8 - Cat2)   Killingworth, CT1:27:29 339402  1109 CT Cycling Advancement Program
25173.09 Jacinto Pereira (9 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT1:27:29 304470  1127 
26176.59 Jerome Townsend (14 - Cat1)   Princeton, MA1:27:29 196503  1122 BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
27180.09 Matt Inconiglios (15 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT1:27:29 17360  1133 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
28183.59 Graham Garber (16 - Cat1)   New Britain, CT1:27:29 12764  1094 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
29187.09 Kyle Wolfe (10 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY1:27:29 38789  1116 Unattached
30 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   1:27:33  1148 CCB Racing
31194.09 Joe Kubisek (3 - Cat3)   Southington, CT1:27:33 19935  1105 Cheshire Cycle Racing
32197.59 Jacqueline Parker (11 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT1:27:33 358174  1099 Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
33201.09 Dave Warner (17 - Cat1)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:27:36 334000  1121 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
34204.59 Ian Whaley (12 - Cat2)   Monroe Ct1:27:56 357229  1119 Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
35208.09 David Hoyle (18 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT1:27:31 223454  1135 CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
36211.59 Hunter Resek (13 - Cat2)   East Dover, VTlap 315400  1125 CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
37215.09 Adam Sullivan (19 - Cat1)   North Kingstown, RIlap 199084  1123 Grinta Cycling Team
38218.59 Jonathan Lowenstein (14 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RIlap 21706  1131 Clif Bar/Pactimo
39222.09 Hunter Pronovost (15 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CTlap 99523  1126 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
40225.59 Steven Hopengarten (4 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAlap 254441  1136 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
41229.09 Matthew Waskiewicz (5 - Cat3)   Bristol, CTlap 291312  1120 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
42232.59 Brian Suto (16 - Cat2)   Oxford, CTlap 242650  1114 CT Cycling Advancement Program
43236.09 Kelly Parsons (6 - Cat3)   Lyme, CTlap 147170  1095 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
44239.59 Kevin Yarde (17 - Cat2)   Springfield, MAlap 171134  1093 
45243.09 Kyle Foley (18 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CTlap 174494  1143 Laurel Bicycle Club
46246.59 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MAlap 195634  1113 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
47 Jesse Keough   lap  1111 
48 James Conopask   lap  1096 
49257.09 Martin Lasak (7 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CTlap 51724  1132 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
50260.59 Eric Carlson (8 - Cat3)   Bristol, CTlap 233018  1091 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
51264.09 Michael Martin (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CTlap 305134  1130 Expo Wheelmen
52267.59 Christopher Merola (19 - Cat2)   Northampton, MAlap 349800  1129 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
53271.09 Dominic Caiazzo (20 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MAlap 309324  1147 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
54274.59 Aidan Charles (20 - Cat1)   Middletown, CTlap 164128  1092 CT Cycling Advancement Program
55278.09 Sean Casey (10 - Cat3)   Allston, MAlap 342268  1146 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Aaron Hubbell (Cat1)   Durham, NHDNF 54434  1134 ENGVT - UnTapped
DNF Jose Arguelles   Farmington, CTDNF 44095  1115 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
DNF Tyler Johnson (Cat1)   Chester, CTDNF 87697  1104 
DNF Ian Stanley (Cat3)   Rosedale, NYDNF 102279  1098 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.54 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:55:30 219424  1234 RACE CF
2199.25 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:55:30 342268  1205 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3204.96 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT0:55:30 45397  1233 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
4210.67 matt doremus   Somerville, MA0:55:30 9845  1211 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
5216.38 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT0:55:30 291312  1219 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
6222.09 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT0:55:30 322222  1206 
7227.80 neal coughlin   Lewiston, ME0:55:30 303889  1207 Rancourt & Co/Rainbow Bicycles
8233.51 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH0:55:30 314892  1218 B2C2 p/b Boloco
9239.22 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:55:30 45371  1212 Team Somerset
10 Michael Kelley   0:55:30  1231 
11250.64 Brendan McLaughlin   Fort Fairfield0:55:30 278078  1227 
12256.35 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA0:55:30 111320  1228 
13262.06 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:55:30 309018  1217 Capitol Velo Club
14267.77 Josh Anthony   Billerica, MA0:55:30 152973  1202 RIVERSIDE RACING
15273.48 Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA0:55:30 318100  1201 Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar
16279.19 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT0:55:30 300578  1230 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
17284.90 jeffrey weaver   New Haven, CT0:55:30 166319  1220 NHBC/ Devils Gear
18290.61 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT0:55:30 305134  1215 Expo Wheelmen
19296.32 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:55:30 290822  1203 B2C2 p/b Boloco
20302.03 David Correia   Maspeth, NY0:55:30 185511  1229 We Stand United (W.S.)
21307.74 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:55:30 333946  1209 Race CF
22313.45 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY0:55:30 310389  1235 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
23319.16 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:55:30 233018  1204 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
24324.87 Robert Gorman   Waltham, MA0:55:30 353696  1213 
25330.58 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:55:30 349800  1216 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
26 Joel Pelletier   0:55:30  1226 
27342.00 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY0:55:30 66349  1223 
28347.71 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0:55:30 311452  1208 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
29353.42 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn0:55:30 156991  1232 FGX Racing
30359.13 Rory Derwin   Southington0:55:30 378454  1210 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
31364.84 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:55:30 254441  1214 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
32370.55 Michael Markowicz   Glastonbury, CT0:55:30 22537  1222 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
33376.26 Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT0:55:30 18205  1225 Exposition Wheelmen
34 Greg McClervy   0:55:30  1224 
DNF Michael Norton   Monson, MADNF 51860  1221 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.10 Jason Atwater   Guilford, CT0:46:14 384789  123 
2320.49 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:46:14 210617  91 Minuteman Road Club
3325.88 Jonah Coste   Philadelphia, PA0:46:14 424525  121 
4331.27 Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT0:46:14 337680  113 Unattached
5336.66 Brandon King   Lafayette, NJ0:46:14 335622  111 Skylands Cycling
6342.05 jason yoakum   New Milford, CT0:46:14 329000  87 Bethel cycle
7347.44 Philip LaVoie   Granite Springs, NY0:46:14 365721  109 C3 Racing
8352.83 matthew modelane   West Greenwich, RI0:46:14 356724  106 
9358.22 Gennaro Ameno   North Reading, MA0:46:14 403129  124 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
10363.61 Dean Robert   Weston, CT0:46:14 358023  97 TT Endurance
11369.00 Maxwell Nagel   Bedford0:46:14 368862  102 Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
12374.39 Steve May   West Hartford, CT0:46:14 309571  86 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
13379.78 Benjamin Bruce   Hamden0:46:14 423344  84 
14385.17 Zachary Flynn   West Hartford , CT0:46:14 381192  83 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15390.56 Steve Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, ME0:46:14 283937  122 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
16395.95 Nicholas Willette   Vernon, CT0:46:14 330868  88 EXPO Wheelmen
17401.34 Mike Heiss   Boston, MA0:46:14 402508  115 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
18406.73 Mark Wendolowski   Hatfield, MA0:46:14 380239  89 Northampton Cycling Club
19412.12 Eric Marchese   Brighton, MA0:46:14 276798  107 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
20417.51 Elliott Pallett   Los Angeles, CA0:46:14 362230  98 NHBC / Devil's Gear
21422.90 Lance Littlefield   Little Compton, RI0:46:14 316896  108 
22428.29 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT0:46:14 278135  114 C3 RACING
23433.68 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY0:46:14 222401  94 Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
24439.07 Thomas Evelein   W Hartford, CT0:46:14 395084  118 CT Cycling Advancement Program
25444.46 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY0:46:14 237266  81 FGX Racing
26449.85 Marc Kingsley   Cooperstown, NY0:46:14 345510  110 Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
27455.24 John Moore   Boston, MA0:46:14 342958  105 Community Bicycle Racing
28460.63 Sean Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:46:14 37109  92 
29466.02 Eddy Pagan   Bronx Ny0:46:14 365366  100 
30471.41 john kasbohm   Dover, NH0:46:14 398045  112 Northhampton cycling
31476.80 Nicholas Esposito   Boston, MA0:46:14 361646  119 B2C2 p/b Boloco
32482.19 Chris Morris   New Hartford, CT0:46:14 410413  104 GHCC/Central wheel
33487.58 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT0:46:14 178280  93 The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
34492.97 Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT0:46:14 50452  96 Pawling Cycle & Sport
35498.36 Kenley Gonzalez   New York0:46:14 379396  116 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
36503.75 David Wells   Terre Haute0:46:14 384442  90 EXPO WHEELMEN
37509.14 LINCOLN MUIR   Brighton, MA0:46:14 291542  103 Community Bicycle Racing
38514.53 Nathaniel Shurack   Plantsville, CT0:46:14 333832  85 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
39519.92 Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY0:46:14 209485  99 Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
40525.31 J D Johnston   Farmington, CT0:46:14 159316  82 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
41530.70 Stephen Gibertoni   Cheshirelap 394051  117 Cheshire Cycle Racing
42536.09 Stephen Ackley-Ortiz   Woodbridge, CTlap 392917  125 Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club
DNF Bryan Spiotti   Oakville, CTDNF 130577  95 Class Cycles/Ovens of France

Men - master - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.42 Horace Burrowes (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:37:50 149234  331 We Stand United (W.S.)
2222.11 Hunter Pronovost (1 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT0:37:50 99523  327 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
3233.80 David Correia (1 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY0:38:38 185511  332 We Stand United (W.S.)
4245.49 Benjamin Carbonetti (2 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT0:39:38 197142  330 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
5257.18 Rory Derwin (2 - Cat3)   Southingtonlap 378454  328 Greater Hartford Cycling Club

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.63 Kyle Wolfe (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY0:46:21 38789  458 Unattached
2179.89 Matthew Kressy (1 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:46:25 19831  460 Wheelworks Racing
3 Julio Luanambo   0:46:25  469 
4200.41 Stanley Lezon (1 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:46:25 103982  468 Exposition Wheelmen
5210.67 John Lowry (2 - Cat3)   Keene, NH0:46:25 68474  463 Elm City Velo
6220.93 Jeff Papineau (3 - Cat3)   Westfield, MA0:46:46 27188  470 Cyclonauts Racers
7231.19 Kyle Gates (2 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0:47:09 54377  466 Wheelworks Racing
8241.45 Jeremy Brazeal (3 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT0:47:09 54411  465 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 David Hildenbrand   0:47:09  461 
10261.97 Ciaran Mangan (4 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA0:47:09 218622  467 CCB
11272.23 Tim Trotter (5 - Cat3)   Keene, NH0:47:09 160508  456 Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle
12282.49 David Potter (4 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI0:47:09 132031  459 
13292.75 Christopher Naimie (5 - Cat2)   Bow, NH0:47:09 55766  472 Sunapee Racing Team
14303.01 Jason JJ Hancock (6 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:47:09 246015  453 Cyclonauts
15313.27 Edward Wolf (7 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT0:47:09 291171  457 SHERPA
16323.53 Christopher Darling (8 - Cat3)   Lovell, ME0:47:09 281968  462 OA/CycleMania
17333.79 John Dieli (9 - Cat3)   Newton Nh0:47:09 9474  452 BOB-SMART
18344.05 Hunter Pronovost (6 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT0:47:09 99523  455 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
19354.31 Rory Derwin (10 - Cat3)   Southington0:47:09 378454  471 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20364.57 Joseph Rodrigues (11 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA0:47:09 169053  464 Cyclonauts Racers
21374.83 Martin Lasak (12 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT0:47:09 51724  454 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
DNF Jean Paul Desrosiers (Cat1)   Fairfield, CTDNF 146213  451 Sherpa

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.86 Joe Kubisek (1 - Cat3)   Southington, CT0:32:58 19935  602 Cheshire Cycle Racing
2185.61 David Hildebrand (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:32:58 160538  595 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
3196.36 Matthew Kressy (1 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:32:58 19831  594 Wheelworks Racing
4207.11 Chris Crowell (2 - Cat2)   Prospect, CT0:32:58 173890  606 Stage 1 Cycling
5217.86 Bill Muzzio (3 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT0:32:58 283493  582 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
6 Julio Lujambo   0:32:58  609 
7239.36 Jacob Hacker (2 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT0:32:58 138607  592 
8 Kyle gates   0:32:58  605 
9260.86 Jean Paul Desrosiers (3 - Cat1)   Fairfield, CT0:32:58 146213  577 Sherpa
10271.61 Michael Elmore (4 - Cat2)   Swanton, VT0:32:58 10731  579 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
11282.36 Ciaran Mangan (2 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA0:32:58 218622  607 CCB
12293.11 Mike Hyman (3 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:32:58 337680  581 Unattached
13303.86 Christopher Darling (4 - Cat3)   Lovell, ME0:32:58 281968  576 OA/ Cyclemania
14314.61 Esteban Sequera (5 - Cat3)   Milford, CT0:32:58 272680  586 Expo
15325.36 Michael Norton (6 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:32:58 51860  583 Cyclonauts Racers
16336.11 Mark Wendolowski (1 - Cat4)   Hatfield, MA0:32:58 380239  589 Northampton Cycling Club
17346.86 Jason JJ Hancock (7 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:32:58 246015  580 Cyclonauts
18357.61 John Buser (8 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:32:58 144992  603 
19368.36 Michael Markowicz (9 - Cat3)   Glastonbury, CT0:32:58 22537  604 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
20 Keith Honda   0:32:58  608 
21389.86 Edward Wolf (10 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT0:32:58 291171  590 SHERPA
22400.61 John Anthony (2 - Cat4)   East Lyme, CT0:32:58 303692  601 CLR Racing
23411.36 Tim Trotter (11 - Cat3)   Keene, NH0:32:58 160508  588 Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle
24422.11 John Lowry (12 - Cat3)   Keene, NH0:32:58 68474  597 Elm City Velo
25432.86 Robert Carmen (13 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT0:32:58 111810  593 Team Edge
26443.61 Todd Bowden (5 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:32:58 144319  598 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
27454.36 Joseph Rodrigues (14 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA0:32:58 169053  599 Cyclonauts Racers
28465.11 kevin duniho (6 - Cat2)   Burlingtonlap 54689  578 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
29475.86 Jeff Papineau (15 - Cat3)   Westfield, MAlap 27188  584 Cyclonauts Racers
30486.61 Gerald Chabot (3 - Cat4)   Bolton, VTlap 77718  596 ENGVT
31497.36 John Roche (16 - Cat3)   Wilton, NHlap 70500  610 BOB Cycling
DNF Ted Shanstrom (Cat2)   Wakefield, RIDNF 144018  587 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
DNF James McDonald (Cat4)   FairfieldDNF 168743  591 Sherpa - Team Mossman

Men - master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.72 Todd Bowden (1 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:33:05 144319  740 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
2162.93 Matthew Kressy (1 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:33:05 19831  737 Wheelworks Racing
3173.14 Bill Muzzio (2 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT0:33:05 283493  719 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
4183.35 david potter (3 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI0:33:05 132031  723 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
5193.56 Mark Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:34:14 142716  727 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
6 Frank McCormack   0:34:14  738 Clif
7213.98 Akira Sato (2 - Cat3)   Tariffville, CT0:34:30 31337  743 Exposition Wheelmen
8224.19 Ian Farrar (3 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:34:30 51922  708 Purium Health Products
10 Jeff Johnson   0:34:30  711 DRISCOLL FOODS DRV RACING
11254.82 Christopher Naimie (4 - Cat2)   Bow, NH0:34:30 55766  720 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team
12265.03 James Ebert (4 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:34:30 289186  705 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
13275.24 Douglas Chrystall (1 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:34:30 333504  703 M3racing
14285.45 Tom Stevens (5 - Cat3)   Bolton, MA0:34:30 34102  726 Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace Barker the Willows/Lung Asc../Spin Arts
15295.66 John Morales (6 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:34:30 158221  742 Cafeteros Cycling Club
16305.87 Ian Stanley (7 - Cat3)   Rosedale, NY0:34:30 102279  733 
17316.08 Turgut Balikci (8 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:34:30 170477  701 Team Danbury Audi
18326.29 Rick Spear (9 - Cat3)   Westport, CT0:34:30 60296  739 TTEndurance
19336.50 eiric marro (10 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:34:30 22572  715 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
20346.71 Jay Kulpinski (5 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA0:34:30 45572  712 BCA/Linen
21356.92 Michael Ward (11 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:34:30 59437  728 BCA/Linen
22367.13 Michael Elmore (6 - Cat2)   Swanton, VT0:34:30 10731  706 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
23377.34 Joseph Lellman (2 - Cat4)   Florence, MA0:34:30 66118  714 Northampton Cycling Club
24387.55 John Dieli (12 - Cat3)   Newton Nh0:34:30 9474  704 BOB-SMART
25397.76 Keith Enderle (13 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:34:30 81300  707 Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
26407.97 Mark Doherty (14 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:34:30 9696  736 Sunapee Racing Team
27418.18 Martin Bruton (15 - Cat3)   Bayside, NY0:34:30 62614  734 DieHard-Think Racing
28428.39 James Bouderau (16 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT0:34:30 45107  702 CCC/Zane's
29438.60 Paul Parton (3 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CT0:34:30 306403  722 Bethel Cycle
30448.81 Michael Lovell (4 - Cat4)   Newport, NH0:34:30 83136  731 Sunapee Racing Team
31459.02 James McDonald (5 - Cat4)   Fairfield0:34:30 168743  732 Sherpa - Team Mossman
32469.23 Henry Agudelo (6 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT0:34:30 173863  735 Cafeteros Cycling Club
33479.44 Ted Shanstrom (7 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:34:30 144018  725 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
34489.65 Jack Mullen (7 - Cat4)   Westport, CT0:34:30 193931  718 Sherpa - Team Mossman
35499.86 Martin Lasak (17 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT0:34:30 51724  713 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
36510.07 John Buser (18 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:34:30 144992  741 
37520.28 Steve McGrath (19 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:34:30 23503  717 Lagunitas Racing Experience
38530.49 Patrick Gellineau (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:34:30 45371  729 Somerset Wheelmen
DNF stephen flynn (Cat3)   Weston, CTDNF 49263  709 century road club association
DNF Jim Gomez (Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 261079  710 QuadCycles
DNF Charlie Mattison (Cat3)   Weston, CTDNF 128148  716 Sherpa
DNF John Roche (Cat3)   Wilton, NHDNF 70500  724 BOB/Speed Merchant Aero/eInfosystems.net Race Team

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.11 Aubrey Gordon (1 - Cat5)   Reading, PA0:34:38 45388  836 liberty cycle
2168.93 michael sernyak (1 - Cat3)   Branford, CT0:34:38 330438  858 unattached
3177.75 Tom Stevens (2 - Cat3)   Bolton, MA0:34:38 34102  862 Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace Barker the Willows/Lung Asc../Spin Arts
4186.57 Brian Wolf (3 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT0:34:38 47710  864 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
5195.39 Mark Doherty (4 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:34:38 9696  872 Sunapee Racing Team
6204.21 Christopher Naimie (1 - Cat2)   Bow, NH0:34:38 55766  853 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team
7213.03 David Bailey (5 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:34:38 2266  828 Team Danbury Audi
8221.85 Martin Bruton (6 - Cat3)   Bayside, NY0:34:38 62614  831 crca-die-hard-racing
9230.67 Keith Honda (2 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:34:38 16659  839 Expo Wheelmen
10239.49 Dennis Johnston (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:34:38 159316  842 GHCC - Central Wheel
11248.31 Mark Thompson (7 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:34:38 142716  863 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
12257.13 Joseph Lellman (2 - Cat4)   Florence, MA0:34:38 66118  845 Northampton Cycling Club
13265.95 John Morgan (8 - Cat3)   Madison, CT0:34:38 54065  850 CCC / Keltic Construction
14274.77 Steve McGrath (9 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:34:38 23503  848 Lagunitas Racing Experience
15 Jeff Johnson   0:34:38  841 DRISCOLL FOODS DRV RACING
16292.41 Mark Durso (10 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT0:34:38 10276  834 Team Edge
17301.23 Ted Shanstrom (3 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:34:38 144018  859 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
18310.05 Casey Gawlak (11 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT0:34:38 220180  868 Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
19318.87 Laura Mullaly (12 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:34:38 290963  851 Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru
20327.69 David Rustico (4 - Cat2)   Plantsville, CT0:34:38 45880  857 Team ERRACE p DSO Manufacturing
21336.51 Marc Kingsley (3 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY0:34:38 345510  843 Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
22345.33 Cheryl Wolf (5 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT0:34:38 207005  865 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
23354.15 Donald Kimball (4 - Cat4)   Portland, CT0:34:38 289309  871 
24362.97 Scott Cunningham (5 - Cat4)   Cheshire, CT0:34:38 8363  833 Team Edge
25371.79 Brian Murphy (6 - Cat2)   Quincy, MA0:34:38 229603  869 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
26380.61 Charlie Mattison (13 - Cat3)   Weston, CT0:34:38 128148  847 Sherpa
27389.43 Ian Stanley (14 - Cat3)   Rosedale, NY0:34:38 102279  870 
28398.25 Jack Mullen (6 - Cat4)   Westport, CT0:34:38 193931  852 Sherpa - Team Mossman
29407.07 Keith Enderle (15 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:34:38 81300  835 Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
30415.89 Henry Agudelo (7 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT0:34:38 173863  827 Cafeteros
31424.71 Michael Norton (16 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:34:38 51860  854 Cyclonauts Racers
32433.53 Jim Lasak (17 - Cat3)   Haddam Neck0:34:38 391555  844 CVC Suburban Subaru
33442.35 peter megdal (18 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:34:38 23926  849 NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
34451.17 Steven Suto (19 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT0:34:38 241325  873 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
35459.99 James Bouderau (20 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT0:34:38 45107  830 CCC/Zane's
36468.81 Dwight Johnson (8 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT0:34:38 306353  840 Laurel Bicycle Club
37477.63 John Roche (21 - Cat3)   Wilton, NH0:34:38 70500  856 BOB/Speed Merchant Aero/eInfosystems.net Race Team
38486.45 Michael Lovell (9 - Cat4)   Newport, NH0:34:38 83136  866 Sunapee Racing Team
39495.27 Sean Sheridan (10 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT0:34:38 50452  860 Pawling Cycle & Sport
40504.09 James McDonald (11 - Cat4)   Fairfield0:34:38 168743  867 Sherpa - Team Mossman
41512.91 Leon Piasecki (12 - Cat4)   Harvard, MA0:34:38 350454  855 Spin Arts Cycling Team
42521.73 Tom Simmons (2 - Cat5)   Bedford, NH0:34:38 350852  861 NEBC
43530.55 eiric marro (22 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:34:38 22572  846 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
44539.37 stephen gray (23 - Cat3)   Middletown, CTREL 45397  837 Berlin Bicycles/Best Cleaners
45548.19 Steven Cermola (13 - Cat4)   Oakville, CTLAP 48077  832 Class Cycles / Black Rock Cycling
DNF Cecil Bernard (Cat3)   Thiells, NYDNF 66349  829 Team Aggress
DNF Eric Hansmeier (Cat4)   Keene, NHDNF 259524  838 Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.41 Richard Cullen (1 - Cat4)   North Marshfield, MA0:27:36 52713  206 Cycle Lodge
2326.94 JOSE R. TORRES (1 - Cat3)   Saugus, MA0:27:36 327724  223 
3339.47 jorge ramirez (2 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:27:36 145604  216 BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM ROAD CLUB
4352.00 Patrick Gellineau (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:27:36 45371  209 Team Somerset
5364.53 HORACIO AHUMADA (3 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY0:27:36 60985  201 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
6377.06 David Burnett (3 - Cat4)   Norwich, CT0:27:36 227154  204 Zanes cycling NEMCA
7389.59 Ken Milne (1 - Cat5)   Norfolk, MA0:27:36 270483  214 
8402.12 James Themig (4 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT0:27:36 91637  222 Mystic Velo Club
9414.65 Roger Stawasz (2 - Cat5)   Northampton, MA0:27:36 396125  221 NCC
10427.18 Mieczyslaus Burzynski (5 - Cat3)   Newburyport, MA0:27:36 47061  205 B.O.B. - SMART
11439.71 Turgut Balikci (6 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:27:36 170477  202 Team Danbury Audi
12452.24 George Pawle (7 - Cat3)   Wenham, MA0:27:36 239892  226 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
13464.77 Tom Doucette (4 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:27:36 103264  207 NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft
14477.30 Dennis OBrien (5 - Cat4)   Middleton, MA0:27:36 358534  225 
15489.83 stephen flynn (8 - Cat3)   Weston, CT0:27:36 49263  208 century road club association
16502.36 gilbert marrero (3 - Cat5)   Flushing, NY0:27:36 310861  213 Unione Sportiva Italiana
17514.89 Rick Hardy (6 - Cat4)   Needham, MA0:27:36 166380  210 Boston Road Club
18527.42 David Holmander (9 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH0:27:36 240201  211 The Velo Resource
19539.95 Robert Smythe (7 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT0:27:36 206193  219 CCNS
20552.48 Clarence Ballard (10 - Cat3)   Mount Vernon, NY0:27:36 45050  203 Somerset Wheelmen
21565.01 Bob Scherner (4 - Cat5)   Cumberlandrilap 399799  218 Blue Hills Cycling Club / NEMCA
22577.54 Larry Stachowiak (8 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAlap 245678  220 CCB Racing
23590.07 Ted Kallman (9 - Cat4)   Florence, MAlap 237005  212 Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Michael Patterson (Cat4)   Old Lyme, CTDNF 180955  215 

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.20 Rachel Diaz-Granados   Leonia0:30:42 422419  2153 Century Road Club Association
2477.04 Angelea Preston   Monmouth0:30:42 398603  2155 HK2
3488.88 Sheridan Bauman   Westbrook, CT0:30:42 401040  2162 
4 Michelle Zurrick   0:30:42  2159 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5512.56 Lisa Berger   Boston0:30:42 393863  2152 NEBC pb CycleLoft
6524.40 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY0:30:42 306588  2157 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7536.24 Caitlin McCarthy   Agawam, MA0:30:42 424122  2161 JAM Fund / NCC
8 Micholt Liesbeth   0:30:42  2160 
9559.92 Melinda Barnes   Concord Ma0:30:42 345916  2151 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
10571.76 Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma0:30:42 181961  2156 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Gabriela Hindman   W Hartford, CTDNF 408375  2154 ERRACE D.S.O Manufacturing
DNF Carin Wiesner   GlastonburyDNF 412756  2158 Carin's Spin Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.50 Laura Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:45:22 41711  261 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
2189.51 Julianne Oberle (2 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MA0:45:22 269237  256 Family Bike
3211.52 Cassandra Maximenko (3 - Cat2)   Naugatuck, CT0:45:22 324758  253 Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4233.53 Frances Morrison (4 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA0:45:22 241197  266 MidAtlantic BZH/CJ/Hilltop
5255.54 Lauren LeClaire (5 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA0:45:22 346230  251 pedalpowertraining.com
6277.55 Kerrin Strevell (6 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY0:45:22 310389  264 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
7299.56 Travis Rabbit (1 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT0:45:22 368373  258 QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
8321.57 Julie Tracy (2 - Cat3)   Boston0:45:22 399488  262 pedalpowertraining.com
9343.58 Vickie Monahan (3 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:45:22 311059  255 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
10365.59 Milica Wren (4 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:45:22 346122  263 STAMPEDE!
11387.60 Kate Leppanen (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:45:22 226436  252 Quad Cycles
12409.61 Lyn McCabe (6 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT0:45:22 295891  254 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
13431.62 Robyn Passander (7 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT0:45:22 210378  257 Team Errace p/b DSO Manufacturing
14453.63 Giulia Righi (7 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT0:45:22 199246  259 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
15475.64 Katrina Niez (1 - Cat1)   Woodbury, CT0:45:22 59378  265 Greater Hartford Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee