Race Results for
Meadows Farm Circuit Race
Doswell, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/17/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.45 Tamer Mokhtar   Richmond, VA 423170   
2420.24 Mitchell Kieffer   Virginia Beach, VA 374915   US Military Cycling Team
3427.03 Joe Fish   Midlothian, VA 278185   Bon Secours
4433.82 William Mikolajczak   Arlington 407758   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5440.61 Shawn Bradley   Virginia Beach, VA 419327   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6447.40 Pete Blair   Gainesville 419037   SEAVS/Haymarket
7454.19 Darrell Marion   Chesterfield, VA 423024   
8460.98 Christopher Guepe   Manassas , VA 411781   PTS Racing
9467.77 John Bristow   Richmond, VA 423858   Team 3Sports
10474.56 Micah Zappe   Stafford 257222   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
11481.35 Raymond Wright   Lusby, MD 364760   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12488.14 Jeff Strojny   Richmond, VA 394047   
13494.94 Brian Anderson   Moyock, NC 375730   Fat Frogs Racing
14501.73 Ryan McGiboney   Yorktown, VA 262217   
15508.52 Karl Schmitz   Powhatan 395435   Richmond Velo Sport
16515.31 Brad Lockett   Arlington, VA 404863   
17522.10 Daniel Riddle   Glen Allen, VA 418258   Richmond Velo Sport
18528.89 Nicholes Dembinski   Fort Belvoir, VA 411837   
19 Zachary Sublett      
20542.47 Lee Sandstead   South Boston, VA 405192   
21549.26 Michael Poole   Glen Allen, VA 28430   
22556.05 Erik Essex   Richmond, VA 417725   
23562.84 Patrick Crean   Midlothian, VA 368239   
24569.63 MK Tribbie   Fairfax Station, VA 410259   San Diego Bicycle Club
25 David Price      
26583.21 Patraic Lichtman   Richmond, VA 429991   
27590.00 Jimmy Bruce   Virginia Beach, VA 374709   

Men - CAT 3/4 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.53 John Eiler   Richmond, VA 70117   Richmond Velo Sport
2224.93 Eric Schofield   Richmond, VA 324208   Bon Secours
3233.33 Jeff Hackett   Charlottesville, VA 57436   Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
4241.73 Brian Shields   Richmond, VA 231148   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
5250.13 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA 345888   PTS Racing
6258.53 Elwood Glass   Henrico, VA 352118   
7266.93 Matthew Nowak   Arlington, VA 139948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8275.34 Bradley Gresham   Chesapeake, VA 368172   Rogue Velo Racing
9283.74 Jonathan Martinez   Richmond, VA 279545   
10292.14 phillip johnson   Alexandria, VA 252681   Gripped Racing p/b Racedots
11300.54 Jerry Hadley   Chesapeake, VA 155623   Rogue Velo Racing
12308.94 Patrick Meyer   Midlothian, VA 70168   Richmond Velo Sport
13317.34 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
14325.74 clarke tanner   Richmond, VA 317702   Richmond Velo Sport
15334.14 Jarred Orff (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 273938   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
16342.54 Kirk Sweeney   Mechanicsville, VA 34779   Altius Cycling Team
17350.94 John Kruegler   Richmond, VA 380972   Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
18359.34 Matt Rowlands (2 - Cat4)   Stafford, VA 358620   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
19367.74 Jason Acuna   Alexandria, VA 319368   Whole Wheel Velo Club
20376.14 Casey Werderman (3 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 395169   Richmond Velo Sport
21384.54 Travis Skeel (4 - Cat4)   Manassas, VA 376064   PTS Racing
22392.94 Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843   The Bike Lane
23401.34 Jason Plank (5 - Cat4)   Glen Allen 365969   Richmond Velo Sport
24409.74 Oliver Harris (6 - Cat4)   Spotsylvania, VA 406695   
25418.15 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA 211869   
26426.55 Lucas Farr   Charlottesville, VA 366654   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
27434.95 John McGarva   Mechanicsville, VA 194044   
28443.35 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29451.75 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA 252654   Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
30460.15 Anthony Wheeler (7 - Cat4)   Richmond Virginia 400768   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
31468.55 Mark Iannuzzi (8 - Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA 277652   James River Velo Sport
32476.95 Michael Shirley (9 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 90720   Rogue Velo Racing
33485.35 Wayne Champigny (10 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 319616   
34493.75 Nick Blend   Richmond, VA 203275   Richmond Velo Sport
35502.15 Thomas Sedlacek Jr (11 - Cat4)   Stafford, VA 261056   BikeWorks Racing
36510.55 Tom Neumann (12 - Cat4)   Berwyn Heights, MD 215184   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
37518.95 Edgardo Hernandez (13 - Cat4)   Puerto Rico 384145   Tri Power
38527.35 Tom Brookfield (14 - Cat4)   Henrico, VA 310298   Team 3Sports
39535.75 Joel Waters   Annandale, VA 367171   Virginia Commonwealth University
40544.15 john emanuel (15 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 326742   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
41552.55 Richie Langley (16 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 208822   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNS Thomas Bailey   Alexandria, VA 287555   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNS Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNS Andrei Pugachev (Cat4)   Richmond, VA 342142   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Lorenzo Battistelli (Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA 337308   Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
DNF Kerry Bickerstaff (Cat4)   Tyler, TX 56835   FRESH Racing
DNF Ryan Edwards (Cat4)   Disputanta, VA 396072   Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Mat Fisher (Cat4)   Mechanicsville, VA 293714   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Sean Gardner   Mechanicsville, VA 395387   Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Joshua Goyet   Virginia Beach, VA 58274   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA 228840   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Christopher M. Jones   Columbia, MD 341396   Arrow Bicycle
DNF Chris Malone (Cat4)   The Plains, VA 288119   SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Coty Mills (Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 368191   Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Nicholas Lamb (Cat4)   The Plains 423140   SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.35 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
2209.08 Jose Nunez (1 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3233.82 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   US Military Cycling Team
4258.56 Matt Loftus (2 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 128144   Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
5283.30 Kenneth Sumrell (1 - Cat3)   Poquoson, VA 304878   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6308.04 Peter Raimist (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 227844   Team 3Sports
7332.77 James Schaefer (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 47697   CyCor Sports
8357.51 clarke tanner (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 317702   Richmond Velo Sport
9382.25 Robert Suydam (4 - Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA 145433   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10406.99 MIKE JINKS (4 - Cat3)   Stafford, VA 17837   BikeWorks Racing
11431.72 Charles Kyle (5 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 191862   US Military Cycling Team
12456.46 William Evans (6 - Cat3)   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   BikeWorks Racing
DNS Chip Goble (Cat2)   Mechanicsville, VA 193573   Bon Secours
DNS Dan King   Richmond, VA 211359   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNS mark king (Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021   Monticello Velo Club
DNF Wayne Champigny (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 319616   
DNF Mitch Hunt (Cat2)   Suffolk, VA 104437   Rogue Velo Racing

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.02 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   Team Beyer Auto
2143.71 Dan King   Richmond, VA 211359   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3167.40 Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4191.09 Frank Cundiff (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5214.78 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   Bon Secours
6238.47 Luis Infante (2 - Cat2)   Aldie, VA 304036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7262.16 William Evans (1 - Cat3)   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   BikeWorks Racing
8285.85 James Schaefer (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 47697   CyCor Sports
9309.54 David Howell (4 - Cat2)   Nokesville, VA 176026   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
10333.23 Frank Palmieri (5 - Cat2)   Hampton, VA 241682   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
11356.91 John Gray (6 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 256083   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
12380.60 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA 232400   Bon Secours
13404.29 Stu Louder (7 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 221655   Crosshairs Cycling
14427.98 Pete Custer   Hampton, VA 162204   Team Bike Doctor
DNS Chip Goble (Cat2)   Mechanicsville, VA 193573   Bon Secours
DNS Evan Lang (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 367178   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNS Robert Pullin (Cat3)   Fredericksburg, VA 229580   BikeWorks Racing
DNF Ben Rickey (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220   PTS Racing
DNF Jerry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.85 Marion Palmieri-Nisseler   Hampton, VA 252502   
2402.33 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   Midatlantic Colavita Women
3431.81 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4461.28 Ashley Driscoll   Richmond 398355   Richmond Velo Sport
5490.76 Debbie Taylor   Chesapeake, VA 416443   Fat Frogs Racing
6520.24 Lynn McDaniel   Richmond, VA 393808   
7549.72 Maggie Barton   Richmond, VA 406195   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA 272994   Bad Cat Racing

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.71 Alena Pugacheva (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 339392   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2224.27 Michele Scherer (1 - Cat2)   Warrenton, VA 298855   
3244.83 Kaitlyn Mittan (2 - Cat3)   Alexandria Va 392393   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4265.39 Wendy Ulmer (2 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5285.94 Dana Stryk (3 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 267858   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6306.50 Clio Dinan (3 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 414313   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7327.06 Megan Fischer (4 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, VA 313102   Tradewinds Racing
DNS Laura Cook (Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
DNS Ali Ingram (Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 289381   James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
DNS Mallory McNelis (Cat3)   Richmond 261502   Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
DNF Cynthia Carson (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 424035   James Madison University

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.86 Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090   Rock Creek Velo
2465.91 Patrick Kayne   Dumfries, VA 392793   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
3472.96 Justin Free   Woodbridge, VA 399782   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
4480.01 Samuel Goldberg   Fairfax, VA 371126   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5487.05 Elijah Shipp   Norfolk, VA 400011   Rogue Velo Racing
6494.10 Iain MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7501.15 Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA 338102   Rogue Velo Racing
8508.20 Samuel Kristy   Montclair, VA 376563   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
9515.25 Samantha McKinnon   Dumfries, VA 384645   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
10 Helen Poole      
11529.34 Sade' Smith   Bristow, VA 414752   Endorphin Fitness
12536.39 Evan Roper   Alexandria, VA 403355   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13543.44 Christopher Carey   Chesapeake, VA 334240   Fat Frogs Racing
14550.49 David Carey   Chesapeake 403121   Fat Frogs Racing
15557.54 Sean Hughes   Newport News, VA 429264   
16564.59 Jenna Free   Woodbridge, VA 424126   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
17571.64 William Malley   Washington, DC 425615   Rock Creek Velo
18578.68 Jonah Jensen   Vienna, VA 435036   
19585.73 Jaren Goldberg   Fairfax, VA 423551   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.35 Laraib Laubach   Kensington, MD 390975   Rock Creek Velo
2482.86 Ryan Patton   Manassas, VA 393657   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
3495.38 Samuel Yarashus   Annandale Va 406418   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4507.89 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307   Fat Frogs Racing
5520.40 Micah Schaubach   Newport News, VA 338304   
6532.91 Patrick Rice   Leesburg, VA 333446   HPC
7545.43 Jordan Werbel   Bethesda, MD 383861   Rock Creek Velo
8557.94 Joseph ZapataEricson   Stafford, VA 429434   
9 Nathan Zappe      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee