Race Results for
2014 Bicycles Plus GSTz Criterium
Murphy , TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/25/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
170.58 Zack Allison (1 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
274.28 Evan Bybee (2 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   DNA Racing
377.99 Skyler Mackey (3 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 333154   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
481.69 Caleb Fuchs (4 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
5 RAMON JUAREZ      
689.10 LOGAN HUTCHINGS (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 381170   Boneshaker Project
792.80 Adam Mills (6 - Cat1)   Lewisville, TX 102467   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
896.51 Ryan Wohlrabe (7 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9100.21 Shawn Small (8 - Cat1)   Longview, TX 310349   GS Tenzing
10103.92 Spencer Oswald (9 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 231748   
11107.62 Chris Carlson (10 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
12111.33 Zach Carlson (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
13115.03 Dilan Postier (11 - Cat1)   Stillwater, OK 358709   EVOKE Racing
14118.74 Tice Porterfield (2 - Cat2)   Bertram 310983   VooDoo U23
15122.44 Shaun Moffett (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 161323   Bike World Racing
16126.14 mason quintana (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 187231   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
17129.85 Nick Coil (12 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
18 Sergio Rach      
19137.26 Garrick Valverde (13 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 210225   GP Velotek
20140.96 Andrew Armstrong (14 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix/RBM
21144.67 LUIS GALAVIZ (15 - Cat1)   Springdale, AR 321416   Team Athlete Forward
22148.37 John Ryan (16 - Cat1)   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
23152.08 Jack Funk (17 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS 221084   GP Velotek
24155.78 Ricky Randall (18 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 272809   DNA Racing
25159.49 Nathaniel Beams (19 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259780   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
26163.19 Will Stoffel (5 - Cat2)   Katy, TX 199999   Bike Barn Texas
27166.89 Jonathan Hughes (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 295711   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
28170.60 Brendan Sharpe (7 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
29174.30 josh estes (20 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 290785   Team Athlete Forward
30178.01 Paul Carty (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
31181.71 Jefferey May (9 - Cat2)   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
32185.42 Michael Wert (10 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
33189.12 Bryan Marshall (11 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 248925   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
34192.83 Aaron Highfill (12 - Cat2)   Choctaw, OK 294228   DNA Racing
35196.53 Jaime Olmo (13 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 326698   Shama Cycles
36200.24 Jared Reynoso (14 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
37203.94 JORGE ALVAREZ (15 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
38207.64 Mitchell Sides (16 - Cat2)   Magnolia, TX 349270   VooDoo Racing
39211.35 Casey Paxton (17 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 336568   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
40215.05 Troy Dunton (18 - Cat2)   Houston Tx 155928   GS Tenzing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.63 Jimmy Montreuil (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 273476   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2140.42 David Enmark (2 - Cat2)   Yukon, OK 41629   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3160.22 Mark Rawlings (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
4180.02 Chris Hunt (1 - Cat3)   Lantana, TX 377684   GS Tenzing
5199.82 Jay Hawkins (4 - Cat2)   Buhler, KS 191909   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6219.62 Willem van der Gryp (2 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Cadence Cyclery
7239.42 Ben Sewell (5 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 177629   KingRacingGroup
8259.22 Clayton Arhelger (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109067   Dallas BIke Works
9279.02 Chad Plumlee (4 - Cat3)   Prosperprosper, TX 374931   Cadence Cyclery
10298.82 trent hickey (5 - Cat3)   Yukon, OK 203080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
11318.61 Rias Dotson (6 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 244413   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
12338.41 Carl Hentschel (7 - Cat3)   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
13358.21 James Wolff (1 - Cat4)   Richardson, TX 371630   PACC
14378.01 Heath Lambert (8 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 322160   Cadence Cyclery
15397.81 Joe Giardano (6 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 214261   GS Tenzing
16417.61 Patrick Robinson (9 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 116245   360 Racing
17437.41 Mark Ashton (10 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
18457.21 Eric Prim (11 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 85789   Colonel's /Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.67 Jorge Merle (1 - Cat2)   Garland, TX 24084   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2164.05 peter erdoes (2 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3183.42 Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4202.80 Frank Jakofcich (3 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 60327   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5222.18 Bill Shirer (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 32500   McKinney Velo Club
6241.56 Todd Lafleur (2 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 238163   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
7260.93 Gary DeSerrano (1 - Cat4)   Carrolltonn, TX 381748   BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
8280.31 Robert Schmalholz (3 - Cat3)   Flower Mound, TX 51144   PACC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.40 Tom Bain (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
2391.65 George Heagerty (2 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
3492.91 Les Banta (3 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 200890   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.23 Jefferey May (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2314.21 Sebastian York (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 307679   AYC Junior Development Race Team
3337.20 Chris Degenaars (1 - Cat4)   Plano Tx 358414   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Mauricio Gracia      Dallas Racing
5383.16 Charles Jacob Hoster (2 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 265930   PACC
6406.14 Gabriel Porterfield (3 - Cat4)   Bertram, TX 350938   Dark Horse Racing
7429.13 Bryan Burpee (1 - Cat5)   Rockwall, TX 428965   
8452.11 Albert Nava (2 - Cat5)   Weslaco 404675   Dark Horse Racing
9475.09 Andre Arsenault (3 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 316186   S3 Racing team
10498.07 Reydesel Garcia III (4 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 310049   GS Tenzing
11521.05 Jacob Shepherd (4 - Cat5)   Irving 392390   
12544.04 Pierce Wyatt (5 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 424390   
13567.02 ROHAN KHATTI (6 - Cat5)   Dallas 417438   
14590.00 Max Alvarez (7 - Cat5)   Plano, TX 423902   Dallas Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.43 Cole Tininenko   Little Rock, AR 345806   SimplexQ Racing Team
2175.39 Grayson Keppler   Allen 380276   Cadence Cyclery
3182.35 Tony Steward   Edmond, OK 326388   Bike Lab
4189.31 Will Hughes   Tyler, TX 357325   Boneshaker Project
5196.27 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX 291129   Matrix/RBM
6203.24 William Martin   Nacogdoches 393684   Shred Monster
7210.20 Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX 380124   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8217.16 Isaac Porterfield   Bertram, TX 342580   Dark Horse Racing
9224.12 Mathew York   Asheville, NC 292077   Asheville Youth Cycling Club Team
10231.08 James DuBois   San Antonio, TX 348144   Bike World Racing
11238.04 Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
12245.00 Andy Chasteen   Oklahoma City, OK 290477   DNA Racing
13251.97 Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   ATC Racing
14258.93 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   SimplexQ Racing Team
15265.89 RAMON GALINDO   Dallas, TX 213699   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
16272.85 Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX 310498   GS Tenzing
17279.81 John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   Bayou City Racing
18286.77 John Gillum   Little Rock, AR 234061   SimplexQ Racing Team
19293.74 Jeffrey Shelton   Buda, TX 58488   ATC Racing
20300.70 Spencer Moak   Katy, TX 339808   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
21307.66 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX 254112   
22314.62 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030   Bike Lab
23321.58 Robert Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   Volharden
24328.54 Jason Whitson   Austin, TX 350662   VooDoo Racing
25335.51 Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
26342.47 Derek Berry   Little Rock, AR 394027   SimplexQ Racing Team
27349.43 Steven Mitchell   Coppell, TX 272688   GS Tenzing
28356.39 Brian Mackey   Tulsa, OK 299547   Bike Lab
29363.35 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Dallas Bike Works
30370.31 Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   Tuneros Racing Team
31377.27 Charlie Roberts   Little Rock, AR 289509   SimplexQ Racing Team
32384.24 Mark Adame   Lewisville, TX 106366   Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racing
33391.20 Keegen Knapp   Little Rock, AR 314228   SimplexQ Racing Team

Men - Cat 4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.81 Chad Plumlee   Prosperprosper, TX 374931   Cadence Cyclery
2263.02 Chris Wright   Mc Kinney, TX 406240   Cadence Cyclery
3280.23 Grey Simpson   San Antonio, TX 419098   Shred Monster
4297.44 Roberto Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 325494   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5314.65 Brice Hansen   Colleyville, TX 359183   Team Bicycles inc
6331.86 Joaquin najar   Austin, TX 413223   
7349.07 Mark Johnson   Plano, TX 365838   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8366.28 Jason Roberts   San Antonio, TX 396349   Bike World Racing
9383.48 Ladislav Onhajzer   Austin 394717   
10400.69 John Neihouse   Springdale, AR 377914   Team Athlete Forward
11417.90 Kyle Hoff   Sioux Falls Sd 277865   
12435.11 Mike Unruh   Longview Wa 330746   US Military Cycling Team
13452.32 John de St. Germain   Allen, TX 342192   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14469.53 Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX 35626   PACC
15486.74 Jeffrey Waller   Dallas, TX 423135   Cadence Cyclery
16503.95 Alexander Link   Dallas, TX 190280   PACC
17521.16 Alan Rosenthal   Dallas, TX 310037   
18538.37 John Eddington   Plano Tx 382527   PACC
19555.58 David Lopez   Richardson , TX 359123   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
20572.79 Kevin Goins   The Colony, TX 360210   Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racing
21590.00 Peter Waters   Carrollton, TX 289004   Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.74 Brad Hess (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 300062   Crest/RBM Cycling
2397.54 Darrell Hull (2 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 192916   Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
3412.35 Patrick Meuche (3 - Cat4)   Frisco Tx 411951   Crest/RBM Cycling
4427.15 Jeffrey Waller (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 423135   Cadence Cyclery
5441.96 fernando castro (1 - Cat5)   Dallas 368458   
6456.76 Raul Varela (2 - Cat5)   Richardson, TX 358893   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7471.57 Kyle Hoff (5 - Cat4)   Sioux Falls Sd 277865   
8486.37 Billy Hughes (6 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357324   FRESH Racing
9501.17 Freddy Cedeno (3 - Cat5)   Richardson, TX 368460   
10515.98 Rich Wu (4 - Cat5)   Edmond, OK 429920   
11530.78 John Jordan (7 - Cat4)   Mc Kinney, TX 368230   McKinney Velo Club
12545.59 Clint Richardson (5 - Cat5)   Frisco, TX 322432   Crest/RBM Cycling
13560.39 Tom Attaway (8 - Cat4)   Frisco Texas 385485   Crest/RBM Cycling
14575.20 Paul Konrad (9 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 244236   Crest/RBM Cycling
15590.00 Clyde Stafford Jr. (10 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.89 Maxwell Sawyer (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 425901   Matrix/RBM
2400.47 Brice Hansen   Colleyville, TX 359183   Team Bicycles inc
3412.06 Joaquin najar (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 413223   
4423.64 Raul Varela (1 - Cat5)   Richardson, TX 358893   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5435.22 Mike Unruh (3 - Cat4)   Longview Wa 330746   US Military Cycling Team
6446.81 Dustin Harris (2 - Cat5)   Rio Vista, TX 410368   
7 Matt Inch      
8469.97 John Jordan (4 - Cat4)   Mc Kinney, TX 368230   McKinney Velo Club
9481.55 Rich Wu (3 - Cat5)   Edmond, OK 429920   
10493.14 Malachi Ewbank (4 - Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 384403   Cadence Cyclery
11504.72 Kevin Goins (5 - Cat4)   The Colony, TX 360210   Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racing
12516.30 Josh Crain (5 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 391315   
13527.88 William Bonnette (6 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 343552   Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racing
14539.47 kerman hammond (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 325870   GS Tenzing
15551.05 Simon Gonzalez (6 - Cat5)   Fairview, TX 389221   
16562.63 Tom Attaway (8 - Cat4)   Frisco Texas 385485   Crest/RBM Cycling
17574.21 Norman Paloma (7 - Cat5)   Frisco, TX 435157   

Women - P/1/2/3/4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.94 Andrea Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 377931   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2120.04 Jenny Park (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 188342   River City Market Racing
3135.14 Solymar Rivera (2 - Cat1)   Garland, TX 381993   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4150.25 Kathleen Hattaway (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 144579   Team Cycle Progression
5165.35 Summer Moak (2 - Cat2)   Katy, TX 343484   TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
6180.45 Riley Missel (1 - Cat3)   Grand Haven 377467   OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
7195.56 Kim Ciolli (4 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 210485   River City Market Racing
8210.66 Sheri Rothe (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312   Team Cycle Progression
9225.76 Monica Hyslop (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 308370   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10240.86 Kelly Barrientes (2 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 318634   ThinkFinance Racing
11255.97 Rita Mitchell (1 - Cat4)   Coppell, TX 341702   
12271.07 Patricia Black (6 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Team Kit Order
13286.17 Flora Yan (3 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 379241   The University of Texas at Dallas
14301.28 Allison Atkinson (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 362136   ATC Racing
15 Penny Borden      Dallas Bike Works
16331.48 Shannon Moak (4 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 339810   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
17346.58 Eryn Wike (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 321944   ThinkFinance Racing
18361.69 Sally Sonnier (6 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 245272   FCS Cycling
19376.79 Kathy Weldon (2 - Cat4)   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling
20391.89 Melissa Rodriguez (3 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 414384   Rockwall Cycling
21407.00 Christina Luera (4 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 300106   Tom's Bicycles
22422.10 Angela Manglaris (5 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 422517   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee