Race Results for
2014 Gravity East Series Race #2, Mountain Creek B
Vernon, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/08/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.05 Titus NICHOLSON   West Milford02:57.99 390542  418 TEAM TOWN CYCLE
2534.93 Zach GAREIS   Mars03:06.70 413633  416 
3541.81 Skyler PRIMACK   Briarcliff Manor, NY03:07.52 438262  422 
4548.69 Cooper PLEVA   Glenwood, NJ03:17.11 433827  415 MOUNTAIN CREEK BIKE PARK
5555.57 Cole SHENIGO   Virginia Beach, VA03:26.87 431845  417 
6562.45 Anthony PETRACCO   Sussex, NJ03:30.64 434289  413 
7569.33 Taylor PRIMACK   Briarcliff Manor, NY03:32.01 438263  421 
8576.21 Isaiah FREY   Pottstown03:35.14 429386  424 
9 Jared KULP   04:00.86  414 RIDETOPIA
10589.97 Michael Maldonado   Stanhope, NJ04:17.36 435378  419 TRANSITION
DNF Patrick RYAN   DNF  423 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 1-50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.46 John PALLOTTO   Cheshire, CT03:10.59 27111  408 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE
2527.03 Daniel Brewer   Pittsburgh03:22.20 419402  406 
3537.60 Alan DAUM   State College, PA03:30.19 42663  409 NITTANYMBA.ORG
4548.17 Anthony CARAFA   Redding, CT03:43.88 6065  405 BIKE EXPESS
5558.74 Randy RANNELS   East Petersburg, PA06:41.14 425519  407 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam WINTER   02:47.00  431 
2530.62 Evan GILARDI   Vernon, NJ02:52.15 283053  442 MCBP
3 Jay CAGNEY   02:57.36  441 TEAM HAND ME DOWN
4 Steven GORDON   02:59.19  443 
5 Shane DAIGE   03:02.19  435 
6545.06 James O'DONNELL   Orcutt, CA03:02.53 204642  426 HIGH GEAR CYCLERY
7548.67 Jarad KLEINBERG   New York, NY03:03.00 379926  432 MADKATS RACING
8 Ryan MILLER   03:05.35  428 
9555.89 Marco LIUBENOV   Mars Hill, NC03:06.10 325698  434 
10 James BYRNE   03:08.70  429 
11 Chris MURPHY   03:09.50  433 VALLEY CYCLES
12 David DROSS   03:15.98  447 BIKEWAY
13570.33 Jason HALLMAN   Boyertown, PA03:20.77 434311  427 
14 Jimbo ROONEY   03:23.20  440 UNDER PRESSURE RACING
15 Drew HEFLIN   03:26.26  438 
16 Michael ROSSI   03:32.78  425 
17 Dan BAECHLE   03:41.34  439 SPOKE APPAREL
18588.38 Andrew CAIN   Bakersfield, CA04:16.35 211534  444 
DNF Drew ADCOCK   DNS  430 

Men - cat 2/3 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.83 Phil ARTESE (1 - Cat3)   Cortlandt Manor, NY02:48.69 434596  275 TEAM SPOKE APPAREL
2528.24 Matt DALLAS   Bedford02:48.84 433224  276 SPOKE APPAREL
3541.65 James BARTHMUS   Neptune, NJ03:02.60 405754  274 
4555.06 David TEMARANTZ   Kingston, PA03:12.02 428430  272 
5 Luis GONZALES   03:28.62  277 CAG'S CYCLES
6581.88 jesse austin (2 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA03:32.43 431740  273 
DNF Mike POLEN (Cat3)   Fredericksburg, VADNS 419188  270 

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.79 Alejandro ORTIZ   Ponce02:27.87 432701  13 MORPHEUS CYCLES
2214.68 Mauricio ESTRADA   Colombia02:29.17 404666  TRANSITION/TLD
3 George RYAN   2:29.9  10 EVIL BIKES
4248.46 Brian SCOLFORO   Lee Ma02:33.85 382118  GIANT NORTHEAST OFF-ROAD TEAM
5265.35 Justin BRIGANDI   Harrington Park, NJ02:36.29 260630  CANFIELD/BOS
6282.24 Lars TRIBUS   Milford, NJ02:38.68 35924  12 FLY RACING
7299.13 Jon HANSON   Glenwood, NJ02:41.23 356936  M.C.B.P.
8316.02 Joshua PATTON   East Bernstadt, KY02:41.88 325184  11 AIRBORNE CYCLES
9332.91 Matt CALLAHAN   Thiensville, WI02:48.55 348938  
10349.80 Chris Callahan   Reading, MA02:49.89 347604  
11366.69 Isaac ALLAIRE   Morrisville06:49.30 377720  MADKATS/TRANSITION

Men - Cat 1 - Juniors - 18 Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luciano DENEUFVILLE   02:38.45  60 MORPHEUS CYCLES
2354.85 Joshua Rogers   Clayton02:39.44 382162  55 GROM RACING
3369.95 Ben BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT02:42.89 293349  56 MADKATS RACING
4385.05 Jake KAHN   Putnam Valley, NY02:51.05 352646  58 DANNY'S CYCLES - MOUNT SNOW
5400.15 Brian Merritt   Neshanic Station, NJ02:51.49 282196  59 
6415.25 Nick GRAY   Aberdeen, MD03:11.34 302320  57 ETERNAL ROOTS
DNF Cole HORNE   Georgetown , TXDNS 380446  61 PHILTHY BIKES

Men - Cat 1 - Seniors - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.99 Willem COOPER   Newport, RI02:42.12 201902  85 VONCOOPER
2343.33 Callum MCEWEN   Philadelphia, PA02:44.13 313076  92 COMMUNITY BIKES AND BOARDS
3362.67 David MERCEDES   West New York, NJ02:45.03 406654  96 RIDETOPIA
4382.01 Jesse BORROR   Morgantown, WV02:46.69 360570  94 MAXXIS RENTHAL CHAINSMOKE WAMS
5401.35 Joshua COIT   Morgantown, WV02:47.17 212242  93 CHAINSMOKE RACING
6420.69 Evan KINZEY   Mohrsville, PA02:48.92 357720  88 READING RACING
7440.03 Sean PRITCHARDTHORPE   Mansfield Center, CT02:52.29 265748  86 JACKALOPE MFG.
8459.37 Juan Vazquez   Danbury, CT02:53.05 305420  91 MOBILEBICI
9478.71 Brian VENDERBOSCH   Henrietta, NY02:53.53 388041  95 FULL MOON VISTA BIKE & SPORT
10498.05 Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT02:53.92 263457  87 JACKALOPE MFG.
11517.39 Victor VALVERDE   Danbury, CT02:58.04 356054  90 
12536.73 William Rouse   Atlanta03:03.90 381882  89 INTENSE/DEITY/XFUSIO

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.96 christopher miller   Point Pleasant Nj.02:37.82 431553  136 
2380.64 Christopher Hunter   Philadelphia02:43.78 381371  137 COMMUNITY BIKES
3393.32 Fred HEINLY   Boyertown, PA02:43.99 174028  130 READING RACING
4406.00 Travis FIELDS   Caldwell, NJ02:44.08 344980  126 GRAVITY PIRATES RACING
5418.68 Jason BECKLEY   Clifton Heights, PA02:46.52 3122  125 COMMUNITY BIKES AND BOARDS ROY
6431.36 Jason FEDO   Lake Hopatcong, NJ02:48.35 403778  128 TEAM JERSEY HOME GRO
7444.04 Jorge GOMES   Quakertown, PA02:51.94 263939  129 COMMUNITY BIKES AND BOARDS
8456.72 Clayton Harper   Sandyston Nj02:52.98 165564  134 MOUNTAIN CREEK
9 Rene VAN WONDEREN   03:01.91  135 TREK/DIETY/FOX SHOX
10482.08 Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA03:05.67 243528  127 
11494.76 Vaughn MICCICHE   Stewartstown, PA03:06.68 114823  131 AVAM ADVENTURES|SANTACRUZBIKES
12507.44 Julian TUFANO   Oak Ridge, TN03:21.05 167815  133 DREAMMAKER INC.
DNF Chad Kelly   Perkasie, PADNS 186514  132 READING RACING/MORPH

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.24 John Nicholson   Landing02:45.88 79301  151 TEAM JERSEY HOME GRO
2362.19 Jerry MAILLOUX   Greer, SC02:47.47 359637  150 FLY RACING
3368.14 Jacob DALLEGRO   Happon Township, NJ02:47.52 154787  155 READING RACING
4374.09 Steve Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY02:55.97 352146  152 DANNY'S CYCLES - MOUNT SNOW
5380.04 Lane BOERTMANN   Toms River, NJ02:57.51 299762  154 Gravity East Series
6 Harris LOUIS   02:57.68  158 LAUNCH BIKE PARK BRO
7 Mike KULP   03:01.93  157 RIDETOPIA /CYCLE CRAFT
8397.89 Scott OBERG   Meriden, CT03:21.95 197472  153 STPM RACING
9403.84 Pryde DOTTERER   Raleigh, NC03:39.02 184621  156 READING RACING

Men - Cat 2 - Juniors - 18 Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.57 Alex NAY   Newcomerstown, OH02:51.83 403481  184 DIRTY HARRY'S SPECIALIZED
2491.22 David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY02:54.59 352648  187 DANNY'S CYCLES - MOUNT SNOW
3500.87 Evan Smith   Valencia03:02.18 389828  185 DIRTY HARRY'S BICYCLE SPECIALI
4510.52 Dylan YODER   Reading03:03.19 405139  183 SKYLINE
5520.17 Joseph MONTANO   Putnam Valley, NY03:05.27 378718  188 DANNY'S CYCLES
6529.82 Michael FRASER   Monroeville03:11.35 382646  182 DOWNHILLBILLY RACING
7539.47 Quinton JOHNSON   West Milford, NJ03:12.61 347554  181 TEAM TOWN CYCLE
8549.12 Julian COY   Mount Vernon, NY03:18.39 407511  191 RIDETOPIA
9558.77 Ryan CHIAPPETTA   Stamford03:23.32 392924  180 RYAN JAMES CUSTOMS
10568.42 John Nichols   Morristown03:29.16 408559  186 TEAM JERSEY HOMEGROWN

Men - Cat 2 - Seniors - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.39 Christopher RIZZON   Hillsborough, NJ02:40.16 433461  215 
2502.79 Tyler Smith   Valencia, PA02:45.30 388213  210 DIRTY HARRY'S BICYCLE SPECIALI
3511.19 Geoff BOONE   Sellersburg, IN02:50.11 377841  212 DEFIANT RACING
4519.59 Dean WATSON   Flagtown, NJ02:50.86 427724  436 #TEAMSHREDBONER/BIKE-N-GEAR
5527.99 Shawn TYRA   Campton02:51.82 401937  211 
6536.39 Mike HOFFARTH   Feura Bush, NY02:52.94 416713  216 UNDER PRESSURE RACING
7544.79 Froilan ENCALADA   Harrison, NJ02:57.19 423856  221 
8553.19 Peter KIBBE   Norwalk03:03.96 403180  214 
9561.59 Justice KHAN   Yonkers, NY03:08.84 319774  217 DANNY'S CYCLES
10569.99 Tyler GRAY   Timonium03:09.72 404320  219 
11578.39 Eric EITELGEORGE   Doylestown, PA03:09.73 434639  220 DEFIANT RACING
DNF Nicholas ZINZER   Brewster, NYDNS 337626  213 
DNF Timothy PEIFER   Carmel, NYDNF 438146  218 TEAM BIKEWAY

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pawel JASNIKOWSKI   02:56.26  437 
2 Steve PEREIRA   02:58.12  445 
3547.70 Chad Gilbert   Fenton, MI02:58.57 434799  246 KICKSTAND RACING
4551.55 Bobby MICHAILIDES   New Rochelle, NY02:59.32 434343  249 SPOKE APPAREL
5555.40 Mike Davidson   Syracuse, NY03:00.67 406818  247 KNOLLY/GRAVITY CARTE
6559.25 Chad MEYERHOEFER   Hellertown, PA03:09.78 379622  250 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING
7563.10 Joseph Palmer   Plymouth Meeting, PA03:10.89 384506  244 DEFIANT RACING
8566.95 Michael Karfakis   Baltimore, MD03:17.56 380591  245 SPOKE APPAREL
9570.80 Joseph SHACK   Edgewater, MD03:18.39 402815  243 SPOKE APPAREL
10574.65 Pat MAHAN   New Windsor, NY03:22.08 405389  251 YETI CYCLES
11578.50 Adam SMERICK   Manheim, PA03:24.80 405128  242 DOWNHILLBILLY RACING
12582.35 Joaquin CANIZALES   Little Falls, NJ03:29.76 249064  240 TEAM JERSEY HOME GRO
13586.20 Gary Lessner   Baltimore, MD04:02.89 142342  248 SPOKE APPAREL/MOBTOWN VELO
DNF John ROWAN   Drexel Hill, PADNS 412846  241 DEFIANT RACING

Men - Cat 3 - Juniors - 18 Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.58 Ryhan LOPATIC   Middletown02:58.44 393836  297 
2493.04 Benjamin Orszulak   Greenwich Ct03:01.68 427705  291 
3500.50 Tanner HURST   Gallatin, TN03:13.23 277734  296 TUF RACK
4507.96 William SHENIGO   Virginia Beach, VA03:14.82 421162  290 
5515.42 Jake TANEY   Collegeville, PA03:16.59 403993  299 
6 Rhett PARKER   03:17.93  298 GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
7530.34 Justin FERRANS   Phoenix, MD03:19.43 405032  304 
8537.80 Evan RYDER   New Cumberland, PA03:19.95 429774  302 
9545.26 Jack BARRY   Wyckoff, NJ03:20.25 425473  294 
10552.72 Jake Wilson   Harleysville, PA03:27.65 432738  300 
11560.18 Thomas LATTARULO   Greenwich, CT03:30.04 432460  292 
12567.64 Jonathan KOSER   Elizabethtown, PA03:31.81 406419  295 
13575.10 Joshua FIESEHER   Collegeville, PA03:40.13 429768  303 
14582.56 Benjamin NORRIS   Greensburg, PA03:42.92 432501  301 
15590.02 Brian Kelly   Greenwich, CT03:59.73 427316  293 

Men - Cat 3 - Seniors - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jacob Brewer   Avalon, PA02:58.12 419403  322 
2544.25 Daniel Lewis   York, PA03:00.90 407998  323 
3 Matt ST. DENIS   03:03.22  320 TEAM LION FLOORS
4552.75 David Garrison   Fredericksburg, VA03:11.13 429450  328 
5557.00 Steven FIRST   Here03:20.31 403146  326 
6 Russel HOAG   03:22.31  448 BIKEWAY
7 Fabrizio NERI   03:23.99  446 
8569.75 Antonio FARO   Lititz, PA03:40.85 403181  325 
9574.00 Joshua SHELLY   Coopersburg, PA03:49.29 430237  327 DOWNHILLBILLY RACING
DNF Brad KRATZ   Quakertown, PADNS 427420  321 DEFIANT RACING
DNF Eric LACLAIR   Rochester, NYDNS 430912  324 FULL MOON VISTA BIKE & SPORT

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Troy MENGEL   Reading, PA03:10.47 424379  371 SINGLE TRACK MINDS
2546.95 Christian GOLDEN   Reading03:13.83 411608  369 SINGLE TRACK MINDS
3553.90 Dan DAVIS   Quakertown03:17.19 371340  365 DOWNHILLBILLY RACING
4560.85 Justin ALLABAUGH   Shickshinny, PA03:18.12 428456  368 VALLEY CYCLES
5567.80 Sean RICH   Trenton, NJ03:25.52 438273  367 
6574.75 Jason GLEIM   Lebanon03:38.79 407790  366 DELUXX BIKE FLY CRANKBROTHERS
7 Robert HUMMEL   03:58.18  370 SINGLE TRACK MINDS

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah TRIMBLE   Brooklyn , NY03:34.58 258033  36 UNAFFILIATED
2 Heather COWELL   Pittsburgh, PA03:54.19 333640  35 DIRT ROCK AND ROOT TRAINING

Women - Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy TEMARANTZ   Kingston, PA03:22.27 429392  380 VALLEY CYCLES
2 Jennel SANTOS-CANIZALES   04:51.32  381 TEAM JERSEY HOME GRO

Women - Cat 2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.11 Sierra GLEIM   Lebanon, PA03:43.94 407794  391 DELUXX BIKES FLY AND CRANKBROT
2535.69 Riley WEIDMAN (1 - Cat3)   Reading, PA03:49.15 404663  398 MUDDBUNNIES
3545.27 Jessica GILBERT (1 - Cat2)   Fenton, MI03:49.81 434631  390 MUDDBUNNIES RACING
4554.85 Nicole MURRAY (2 - Cat3)   West Milford03:51.81 432077  393 DRRT/COMMUNITY BIKES
5564.43 Lindsey GEARY (2 - Cat2)   Utica, NY03:55.37 406138  395 DRRT
6 Jennie EBBINGHOUSER   04:06.67  394 DRRT
7583.59 Danielle JUBANYIK (3 - Cat3)   Sicklerville, NJ04:51.97 438138  392 DIRTY JANE/KESWICK CYCLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee