Race Results for
Sevier Park Criterium Race
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/03/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.08 Scott Libby   White Bluff 402439  27 Trace Bikes
2479.15 Elliot Gild   Nashville, TN 407709  29 Trace Bikes
3527.22 Genaro Manzano   Adelaide Sa 297628  26 
4575.29 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  28 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.47 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  Trace Bikes
2440.19 William Goodson   Nashville 367160  Trace Bikes
3455.91 Yukio Mariner   Murfreesboro, TN 422849  Trace Bikes
4471.63 Spencer Libby   White Bluff 402442  Trace Bikes
5487.35 Triston Simms   White Bluff, TN 392422  Trace Bikes
6 Julian Azpeitia     10 
7 Wesley Smail     

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.09 Patrick ODonnell (1 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY 383682  106 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
290.01 Michaelee Bowes (1 - Cat2)   Waverly, TN 386430  241 I AM Racing
399.93 Andrew Reardon (2 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  107 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4109.85 Matthew Russell (3 - Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  108 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5119.77 Jason Chatham (4 - Cat1)   Goodlettsville, TN 179843  111 Team Bikers Choice
6129.69 Matt Schupp (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  240 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
7139.61 Ryan Sullivan (5 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  112 Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
8149.53 Kurt Page (6 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  101 US Military Cycling Team
9159.45 Christopher Cundiff (7 - Cat1)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  104 US Military Cycling Team
10169.37 Will Montgomery (3 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 260498  244 I AM Racing
11179.29 Jacques Cartier (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 230893  236 I AM Racing
12189.21 Mathew Meunier (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  243 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
13199.13 Alex Wieseler (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  110 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
14209.05 Neil Fronheiser (6 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 58637  398 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
15218.97 John Carr (7 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 165544  235 Treehouse Racing
16228.89 Reece Oleson (1 - Cat3)   Jordan, MN 349404  388 NorthStar Development
17238.81 Jeremy Nagoshiner (8 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  242 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
18248.73 Michael Palevo (9 - Cat2)   Gallatin, TN 281176  239 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
19258.65 Joshua Lewis (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 307593  389 I AM Racing
20268.57 Nathan Stone (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 364921  390 I AM Racing
21278.49 Preston Beasley (4 - Cat3)   Fultondale, AL 274542  399 Queen City Cycles Inc
22288.41 James Waller (5 - Cat3)   Old Hickory, TN 384784  387 Ride615 Development
23298.33 Timo Stark (6 - Cat3)   Huntsville, AL 255721  394 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
DNF Robert Gregory (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  237 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.51 Patrick Harkins (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  39 Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2142.43 Jacques Cartier (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 230893  32 I AM Racing
3158.35 Neil Fronheiser (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 58637  36 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4174.27 Robert Gregory (3 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  38 MOAB Masters Racing
5190.19 Mark Miller (4 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 191339  44 Treehouse Racing
6206.11 Christopher Cundiff (2 - Cat1)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  33 US Military Cycling Team
7222.03 Todd Hollingsworth (1 - Cat3)   Northport, AL 289406  40 
8237.95 Robert Dodd (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 40072  30 Gran Fondo Racing
9253.87 John Carr (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 165544  31 Treehouse Racing
10269.79 James Simms (3 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  49 SVMIC Cycling
11285.71 Riccardo Cannone (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  34 MOAB Masters Racing
12301.63 Kevin Sanders (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 31224  45 Subaru Cyclones
13317.55 Timothy Taylor (6 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN 50441  47 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
14333.47 Don Fields (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  35 Treehouse Racing
15349.39 Chris Stoll (8 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 221168  46 Gran Fondo Racing
16365.31 David Koonce (9 - Cat3)   Shelbyville 376163  42 I AM Racing
DNP Tim Johnson (Cat2)   Elizabethtown, KY 242795  41 Jeff's Bike Shop
DNP John Gore (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 53427  37 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  48 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.02 Timo Stark (1 - Cat3)   Huntsville, AL 255721  310 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
2182.32 Patrick Andre (1 - Cat4)   Humboldt, TN 100697  481 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3188.62 Jameson Simms (2 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 357129  316 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4194.92 Nathan Stone (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 364921  311 I AM Racing
5201.22 David Koonce (4 - Cat3)   Shelbyville 376163  307 I AM Racing
6207.52 James Grant (5 - Cat3)   Rockvale, TN 357670  314 I AM Racing
7213.82 Joshua Lewis (6 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 307593  308 I AM Racing
8220.12 Kevin Sanders (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 31224  309 Subaru Cyclones
9226.42 James Waller (8 - Cat3)   Old Hickory, TN 384784  479 Ride615 Development
10232.72 David Bradbury (9 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303982  302 Treehouse Racing
11239.02 Jimmy Lancaster (10 - Cat3)   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  482 Clarksville Velo
12245.32 Riccardo Cannone (11 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  313 MOAB Masters Racing
13251.62 James Simms (12 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  317 SVMIC Cycling
14257.92 James Buckingham (2 - Cat4)   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  488 Team Bikers Choice
15264.22 Preston Beasley (13 - Cat3)   Fultondale, AL 274542  301 Queen City Cycles Inc
16270.52 Geoffrey Wile (14 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58507  300 Treehouse Racing
17276.82 Ivan Murdock (15 - Cat3)   Clarksville, TN 298503  489 Clarksville Velo
18283.12 Steven Ragle (16 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303199  315 Treehouse Racing
19289.42 Michael Edens (3 - Cat4)   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  497 Team Bikers Choice
20295.72 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  304 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
21302.02 Josh Butler (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 342808  484 
22308.32 Kyle Rainey (5 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 366591  495 GP Velotek
23314.62 micaiah rockwell (6 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  494 
24320.92 Nate Lelek (7 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  480 I AM Racing
25327.22 Josiah Lightle (8 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 359033  493 I AM Racing
26333.52 Jason Torrence (9 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 353638  483 I Am Racing
27339.82 Josh Webb (17 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 225967  319 I Am Racing
28346.12 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  318 Team Belladium
29352.42 Don Fields (18 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  303 Treehouse Racing
30358.72 Parker Goodson (19 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 351532  312 Trace Bikes
31365.02 Greg Casteel (10 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  498 Harper Auto
32371.32 Matthew Baxter (11 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 218285  499 Clarksville Velo
33377.62 Daniel Robertson (12 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 352942  486 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNP Todd Hollingsworth (Cat3)   Northport, AL 289406  305 
DNP Jimmy Humston (Cat4)   Nashville, TN 385951  478 Treehouse Racing
DNP Matt Winn (Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 356621  491 Clarksville Velo
DNP Patrick Sheehan (Cat4)   Nashville 380558  487 Halcyon Bike Shop
DNP Philip Armbrust (Cat4)   Nashville, TN 211714  490 Halcyon Bike Shop
DNP Cooper Magli (Cat4)   Franklin, TN 271411  496 Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.82 Tony Adair (1 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  580 SVMIC Cycling
2273.96 Greg Casteel (1 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  589 Harper Auto
3296.10 Ivan Murdock (2 - Cat3)   Clarksville, TN 298503  584 Clarksville Velo
4318.24 Lawrence Czarnecki (2 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 226271  587 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
5340.38 Timothy Taylor (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN 50441  577 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
6362.52 Gregory Palevo (3 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66503  583 Clarksville Velo
7384.66 Bernie Clincke (4 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  579 SVMIC Cycling
8406.80 Scott Chen (4 - Cat4)   Nashville 357969  588 Clarksville Velo
9428.94 Douglas Hardin (5 - Cat4)   Goodletsville, TN 156232  586 Team Bikers Choice
10451.08 David Perreault (6 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN 304258  582 Ride615 Development
DNP Jack Spitler (Cat3)   Hendersonville Tn 193037  578 Team Bikers Choice
DNF edward mcclarty (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 260460  585 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.81 Thomas Gee (1 - Cat3)   Paris, TN 13000  299 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2500.67 Charles Gundlach (1 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN 126508  298 NashvilleCyclist.com
3580.53 Kenneth Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 383035  297 I AM Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.19 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  143 Team Bikers Choice
2314.41 Scott Silvers   Lascassas 378688  144 I AM Racing
3342.63 Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  139 Ride615 Development
4370.85 Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  138 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5399.07 Jeffrey Kauppi   Dickson, TN 361911  141 I AM Racing
6427.29 stephen albright   Lebanon, TN 364692  135 Ride615 Development
7455.51 Stan Wilson   Mount Juliet 380714  140 Ride615 Development
8483.73 David Caldwell   Elizabethtown, KY 209936  136 CKW Racing
DNP Henry (Tucker) Carmichael   Bowling Green, KY 59064  137 xXx Racing
DNF Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  142 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tor Helge Huse     599 
2249.66 joe grubbs (1 - Cat4)   White House, TN 292782  438 Team Bikers Choice
3256.99 Patrick Andre (2 - Cat4)   Humboldt, TN 100697  442 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4264.32 micaiah rockwell (3 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  420 
5271.65 Eric Bateman (4 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 392388  401 Treehouse Racing
6278.98 James Buckingham (5 - Cat4)   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  424 Team Bikers Choice
7286.31 Matthew Baxter (6 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 218285  402 Clarksville Velo
8293.64 Patrick Sheehan (7 - Cat4)   Nashville 380558  434 Halcyon Bike Shop
9300.97 Jay Loftus (8 - Cat4)   Nashville Tn 394802  415 I AM Racing
10308.30 Pete Young (9 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 311280  433 Treehouse Racing
11315.63 Lawrence Czarnecki (10 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 226271  408 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
12322.96 Randy McKinnon (11 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 341470  441 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
13330.29 Phillip Carpenter (12 - Cat4)   Nashville Tn 386951  405 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14337.62 Arvin Jansen (13 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 313306  426 Trace Bikes
15344.95 Greg Casteel (14 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  406 Harper Auto
16352.28 Philip Armbrust (15 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 211714  409 Halcyon Bike Shop
17359.61 Nate Lelek (16 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  443 I AM Racing
18 Ben Elkins     592 
19374.27 Michael Edens (17 - Cat4)   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  411 Team Bikers Choice
20381.60 Jeff Treuden (18 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  427 Ride615 Development
21388.93 Scott Silvers (19 - Cat4)   Lascassas 378688  436 I AM Racing
22396.26 Micheal Hardin (20 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 236597  423 Halcyon Bike Shop
23403.59 Josh Butler (21 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 342808  439 
24410.92 Michael Bonham (22 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 396198  403 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
25418.25 stephen albright (23 - Cat4)   Lebanon, TN 364692  429 Ride615 Development
26425.58 steve durden (24 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 356458  410 I AM Racing
27432.91 John Speight (1 - Cat5)   Nashville, TN 415324  597 Team Gran Fondo
28440.24 Yukio Mariner (2 - Cat5)   Murfreesboro, TN 422849  596 Trace Bikes
29447.57 Nathan Greene (3 - Cat5)   Old Hickory 401404  593 Ride615 Development
30454.90 jordan picchiottino (25 - Cat4)   Cleveland, TN 399653  418 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
31462.23 Stan Wilson (26 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet 380714  421 Ride615 Development
32469.56 Henry (Tucker) Carmichael (27 - Cat4)   Bowling Green, KY 59064  404 xXx Racing
33476.89 Mark Keranen (28 - Cat4)   Martin, TN 78670  413 Gran Fondo Racing
34484.22 Josiah Lightle (29 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 359033  414 I AM Racing
35491.55 Will Owens (30 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 358714  417 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
36498.88 Kyle Rainey (31 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 366591  419 GP Velotek
37506.21 Ellis Caldwell (32 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  430 SVMIC Cycling
38513.54 David Hack (33 - Cat4)   Madisonville, KY 305254  431 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
39520.87 Chris Sweeney (34 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 381140  432 Halcyon Bike Shop
40528.20 Daniel Robertson (35 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 352942  435 NashvilleCyclist.com
41535.53 Jonathan Jenkins (36 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro 386401  440 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
42 Craig Parker     594 
43550.19 Richard Young (37 - Cat4)   Madison, TN 176979  598 I AM Racing
44557.52 Charles Gundlach (38 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN 126508  428 NashvilleCyclist.com
45564.85 Mathew Portell (4 - Cat5)   Nashville, TN 243561  595 Ride615 Development
46 Daniel Lonow     437 
47579.51 Kenneth Wallace (39 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 383035  422 I AM Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tor Helge Huse     507 
2505.71 Ryan McGiboney   Yorktown, VA 262217  509 
3509.42 Mathew Portell   Nashville, TN 243561  510 Ride615 Development
4513.13 Nathan Greene   Old Hickory 401404  505 Ride615 Development
5516.84 Benjamin Rowland   Knoxville, TN 430877  511 
6520.55 Brian Gaddy   Fort Campbell, KY 365241  503 Clarksville Velo
7524.26 John Marr   Nashville 411566  515 
8527.97 Mike Fletcher   Murfreesboro, TN 433427  502 
9531.68 Elliot Gild   Nashville, TN 407709  504 Trace Bikes
10535.39 Yukio Mariner   Murfreesboro, TN 422849  508 Trace Bikes
11539.10 Mackenzie Gregory   Athens Ga 414766  506 
12 Joseph Bidinger     500 
13546.52 Joseph Ward   Mount Juliet, TN 381484  513 
14550.23 Robbie Cochrum   Murfreesboro, TN 327750  501 
15 Julian Sr Azpeitia     514 
16 Patrick Taylor     512 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.48 Kailin Acheson (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  100 Team Belladium
2197.14 Jessica Christensen (1 - Cat3)   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  393 Team WE
3233.80 Amanda Ragle (2 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 314570  102 Team Belladium
4270.46 Kathy Mead (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  395 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
5307.12 Emma Cribb (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 206603  103 Team WE
6343.78 Cali Ewing (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 309200  105 Team Belladium
7380.44 Rachel Hart (3 - Cat3)   Hendersonville 381263  397 Team WE
8417.10 Emily Magli (4 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 326078  392 Team Belladium
9453.76 Lisa Starmer (5 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 275395  109 Team WE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.53 Abigail Dodd (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 371686  Gran Fondo Racing
2522.90 Eleanor Israel (1 - Cat3)   Brentwood Tn 400843  Trace Bikes
3 Roby Plume     

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.46 Jena Cook   Nashville, TN 401990  407 Team WE
2427.65 Abigail Dodd   Nashville, TN 371686  400 Gran Fondo Racing
3479.84 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  416 Team Novo Nordisk
4532.03 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  425 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee