Race Results for
the NOW Energy Bar Crit
Costa Mesa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/08/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.64 Erick Tapia   Rialto, CA 423246   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
2200.05 Sean Quinn   Sherman Oaks, CA 335926   Team Rokform
3218.46 Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Bahati-WTR
4236.87 Julian Levy   Del Mar, CA 406031   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5255.28 Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Team Rokform
6273.69 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   Celo Pacific
7292.10 Lance Araiza   Lakewood, CA 381215   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8310.51 Edward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676   Team Rokform
9328.92 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914   Major Motion Development
10347.33 Hunter Wilson   Redlands, CA 378822   Team Rokform
11365.74 Lucio Rivas   Camarillo, CA 404874   Team Rokform
12384.15 Sam ButlerWoodhouse   Ladera Ranch, CA 419929   Team Rokform
13402.56 Luke Swan   Alpine, CA 419056   Strive Racing
14420.97 Elias Cannesson   Irvine, CA 393105   Team Rokform

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.52 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
2137.63 Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Team Rokform
3149.74 Cesar Reyes   Bell, CA 433432   Martin Pro Bikes
4161.85 Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Monster Media Junior Development
5173.96 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889   More Than Sport
6186.07 Brandon Chaidez   Baldwin Park 419313   Bahati-WTR
7198.18 Marco Monzon   Los Angeles, CA 433352   GBS Racing
8210.29 Erick Tapia   Rialto, CA 423246   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
9222.40 Christian Sanchez   Chula Vista, CA 291097   More Than Sport
10234.51 Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity
11246.62 Sean Quinn   Sherman Oaks, CA 335926   Team Rokform
12 Joey Rea      
13270.84 Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   Major Motion Cycling Club
14282.95 Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Team Rokform
15295.06 Matthew Park   Irvine, CA 402310   Team Rokform
16307.17 thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Team Rokform

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.54 Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Monster Media Junior Development
2132.66 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889   More Than Sport
3140.78 Samuel Carlos   Pomona 411251   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4148.90 Wyatt Pacillas   Oak Park, CA 393680   Serious Cycling
5157.02 michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
6165.14 Kevin Barker   Placentia 395630   Team Velocity
7173.26 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Monster Media Junior Development
8181.38 Joseph Tran   Westminster, CA 392197   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9189.50 Keishawn Blackstone   Los Angeles, CA 421197   Major Motion Development
10197.62 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   Major Motion Development
11205.74 Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL 321478   West Florida Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.85 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   Celo Pacific
2306.68 Luke Swan   Alpine, CA 419056   Strive Racing
3334.51 Edward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676   Team Rokform
4362.34 Lance Araiza   Lakewood, CA 381215   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5390.17 Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Team Rokform
6418.00 ryder phillips   Redondo Beach 381481   ironfly
7445.83 Hunter Smith   La Mesa 433552   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.90 Kayle Leo Grande (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
268.63 Charon Smith (2 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
371.36 Max Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
474.09 Gregory Romero (1 - Cat3)   Del Mar, CA 144177   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
576.82 Bart Clifford (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Elite Masters
679.55 Daniel Reback (3 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
782.28 Robbie Miranda (4 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
885.01 Andre Ptak (5 - Cat2)   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Carefast
987.74 Robert MacPherson (6 - Cat2)   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
1090.47 Patrick Caro (3 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
1193.20 john garbo (2 - Cat3)   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
1295.93 Martin Suzman (3 - Cat3)   Irvine 391502   Team Rokform
1398.66 Eric Bierman (7 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
14101.39 Rodrigo Flores (8 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
15104.12 Michael Onkels (9 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   S2C/Primal
16106.85 Nathaniel Deibler (4 - Cat1)   Brea 172567   Monster Media Elite Masters
17109.58 Brian Co (4 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA 84510   RIDE Cyclery
18112.31 Robert Kamppila (5 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
19115.04 Patrick Bos (10 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
20117.77 Bud Owens (11 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
21120.50 Greg Deguzman (5 - Cat3)   Reseda, CA 332426   Cycle World
22123.23 Dereck Butterfield (12 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
23125.96 Erick Rodas (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 148165   Team Helens
24128.69 Marcos Corona (13 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
25131.42 Mario Cortes (7 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 235946   S2C/Primal
26134.15 Robert Caro   Flushing, NY 105806   
27136.88 Christopher Bennett (14 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   S2C/Primal
28139.61 Glen DeGuzman (8 - Cat3)   Winnetka, CA 332430   Cycle World
29142.34 Michael Yengling (9 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 277343   RIDE Cyclery
30145.07 Fred Arellano (10 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
31147.80 rigo cruz (11 - Cat3)   Santa Ana 306208   Bahati-WTR
32150.53 Robert Frank (6 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 12237   StageOne Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.07 Thomas (Tommy) Robles (1 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707   Team Velosport-CA
270.00 Scott Cochran (2 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Monster Media Elite Masters
371.93 Bill Harris (3 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
473.86 Thurlow Rogers (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
575.79 John Slover (5 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
677.72 Bart Clifford (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Elite Masters
779.65 Dereck Butterfield (2 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
881.58 Marco Cubillos (1 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255574   Black Sheep Squadron
983.51 James Wiznura (6 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Radsport Cycling Team
1085.44 Robert Frank (7 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 12237   StageOne Cycling Team
1187.37 Frank Velasquez (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 36567   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
1289.30 Mike Frias (3 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
1391.23 Bud Owens (4 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1493.16 Mark Slobom (3 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 70835   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
1595.09 Chuck Winn (4 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
1697.02 Rudy Muncker (5 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 212589   
1798.95 James Nelms (6 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
18100.88 James Stathas (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA/REMAX
19102.81 todd struyk (8 - Cat3)   Sandiego, CA 308718   Catalyst Racing
20104.74 Carlos Ibarra (9 - Cat3)   Montebello, CA 272170   OTR Racing
21106.67 David Valero (10 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
22108.60 Edward Monnier (5 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 48873   VRC
23110.53 Thomas Buttleman (11 - Cat3)   Temecula 71874   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
24112.46 David O'Brien (12 - Cat3)   Winchester, CA 195724   S2C/Primal
25114.39 Norberto Galvan (13 - Cat3)   Lynwood, CA 223839   OTR Racing
26116.32 Richard Johnson (14 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 52972   S2C/Primal
27118.25 Richard Franz (15 - Cat3)   Woodland Hills, CA 47623   Santa Clarita Velo
28120.18 Scott Raymond (6 - Cat2)   Cypress, CA 60314   BBI-SIC Cycling
29122.11 Stuart Anderson (16 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
30124.04 Michael Carro (7 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
31125.97 Clement Kim (17 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 187078   Pinnaclife Racing Team
32127.90 John Hershock (8 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green
33129.83 Roger Ortiz (18 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 305590   Catalyst Racing
34131.76 Stephen Gregorios (9 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
35133.69 Gary Wall (19 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
36135.62 Mario Higareda   Santa Ana, CA 126670   Bahati-WTR
37137.55 Brad Decker (20 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Cycles Veloce
38139.48 Billy Wayne (21 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
39141.41 Gary Aanerud (22 - Cat3)   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
40143.34 Paul Hasenyager (23 - Cat3)   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
41145.27 Lauren Mulwitz (24 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 406877   Big Orange Cycling
42147.20 Greg Leibert (10 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
43149.13 Alfredo Villamil (25 - Cat3)   Carson, CA 50397   South Bay Wheelmen
44151.06 Michael Joseph (26 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Team Velocity
45152.99 Mark Palmer (27 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 272765   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
46154.92 Ted Rupp (11 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 51864   RIDE Cyclery
47156.85 Josh Gruenberg (28 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 175392   
48158.78 Garry Summers (29 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA 34637   BBI-SIC Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.36 Rahsaan Bahati (1 - Cat1)   Compton 116625   Bahati-WTR
264.44 Kayle Leo Grande (2 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
365.52 Charon Smith (3 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
466.60 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
567.68 davy alfaro (1 - Cat3)   Azusa, CA 401851   S2C/Primal
668.76 John Van Dyke (4 - Cat1)   Irvine Ca 238430   Bike Religion
769.84 Luke Ollett (1 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
870.92 erick sobey (5 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
972.00 Gregory Romero (2 - Cat3)   Del Mar, CA 144177   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1073.08 Alejandro Ibarra (3 - Cat3)   L A, CA 114375   Big Orange Cycling
1174.16 Robert Frank (6 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 12237   StageOne Cycling Team
1275.24 David Miller (2 - Cat2)   Calgary Ab Canada 375508   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1376.32 Robbie Miranda (3 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1477.40 Marcos Corona (4 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
1578.48 Ronnie Toth (7 - Cat1)   Temecula 392332   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
1679.56 Raphael Oliveira (5 - Cat2)   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
1780.64 Arturo Anaya (6 - Cat2)   South Gate, CA 394405   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
1881.72 Emmanuel Suarez (8 - Cat1)   Glendale, CA 181284   ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
1982.80 Samuel Pedder (9 - Cat1)   Santa Ana, CA 423457   R5 - Rock Racing
2083.88 Tony Zaldua (4 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 50418   South Bay Wheelmen
2184.96 Rodrigo Flores (7 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
2286.04 Oscar Gutierrez (5 - Cat3)   La Puente, CA 197767   
2387.12 LeRoy Walters (8 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 299611   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2488.20 Luke Ramseth (9 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2589.28 Jonathan Acosta (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 227134   GBS Racing
2690.36 Felipe Castillo (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles 394584   South Bay Wheelmen
2791.44 Alfred Aldaco (8 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 381893   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
2892.52 Martin Suzman (9 - Cat3)   Irvine 391502   Team Rokform
2993.60 Robert Kamppila (10 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3094.68 Bart Clifford (10 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Elite Masters
3195.76 Christian Husband (10 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 291064   Monster Media Junior Development
3296.84 Mario Frayre    427713   
3397.92 Adam Kruse (11 - Cat2)   Indianola Ia 275284   US Military Cycling Team
3499.00 Marcus Cannon (12 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 243267   Bike Religion
35100.08 Joseph Pasqualetto (11 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
36101.16 Steven Salazar (13 - Cat2)   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati-WTR
37102.24 Martin Bjel (14 - Cat2)   Northridge, CA 3807   Serious Cycling
38103.32 Christopher Bennett (15 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   S2C/Primal
39104.40 Joel Kath (12 - Cat1)   Glendora, CA 57800   Southern California Velo
40105.48 Donnie Marquez (11 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 368843   Big Orange Cycling
41106.56 David Robertson (13 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
42107.64 Joel Acosta (12 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA 227132   GBS Racing
43108.72 Aubrey Smentkowski (13 - Cat3)   Westminster, CA 328030   Team Rokform
44109.80 Jose Mata (14 - Cat3)   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
45110.88 Gabriel Marocco (15 - Cat3)   Lakeside, CA 364982   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
46111.96 Gordon Henning (16 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 191523   Hi -Tech Bikes
47113.04 Patrick Barrett (17 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 234133   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
48114.12 Michael Stroud (16 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 49283   R5 - Rock Racing
49115.20 Mario Cortes (18 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 235946   S2C/Primal
50116.28 Jerry Rios (19 - Cat3)   Montebello 391346   OTR Racing
51117.36 Rob Morris (20 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 375101   OSPKN
52118.44 Peyton Cooke (21 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
53119.52 James Stout (17 - Cat2)   Evesham (uk)  286392   Crank Cycling
54120.60 Patrick Bos (18 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
55121.68 Kyle Gritters (14 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Team Rokform
56122.76 Stathis Sakellariadis (15 - Cat1)   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Big Orange Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.16 Ted Rupp (1 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 51864   RIDE Cyclery
278.65 James Wiznura (1 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Radsport Cycling Team
382.14 Stephen Gregorios (2 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
485.63 Josh Gruenberg (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 175392   
589.12 Chuck Winn (2 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
692.61 Steven McDonald (3 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 23409   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
796.10 Michael Murray (1 - Cat4)   North Las Vegas, NV 394474   hie cycling/MGA
899.59 Edward Monnier (3 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 48873   VRC
9103.08 Billy Wayne (4 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
10106.57 Brad Decker (5 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Cycles Veloce
11110.06 Mark Palmer (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 272765   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
12113.55 ALJOHN FERNANDEZ (2 - Cat4)   Mission Viejo, CA 358054   South Bay Wheelmen
13117.04 Stuart Anderson (7 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
14120.53 Ivan Reynaldo Beltran (8 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073   Bahati-WTR
15124.02 Mario Higareda (3 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 126670   Bahati-WTR
16127.51 John Hershock (4 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green
17131.00 Toussaint McCrae (9 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 46500   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
18134.49 Paul Hasenyager (10 - Cat3)   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
19137.98 Kevin Kruger (5 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 19896   BBI-SIC Cycling
20141.47 Brian Matsumoto (11 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
21144.96 Thurlow Rogers (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
22148.45 Stephen Ummel (4 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 171231   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
23151.94 Ricardo Luengas (12 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA 138696   Radsport Cycling Team
24155.43 James Nelms (13 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
25158.92 Anthony Reguero (14 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
26162.41 Gary Wall (15 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
27165.90 Eric Richardson (5 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   Big Orange Cycling
28169.39 Shon Halasi (16 - Cat3)   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
29172.88 Michael Carro (6 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
30176.37 David Prechtl (7 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.21 Mark Hoffenberg (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Team Rokform
285.72 Bradley Jones (2 - Cat2)   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
391.23 Mike Okano (3 - Cat2)   Trabuco Hills, CA 26616   Cycles Veloce
496.74 David Fetah (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
5102.25 Cyril Hunte (2 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
6107.76 Ricky Shorts (3 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
7113.27 Lothar Cramer (4 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
8118.78 Richard Franz (5 - Cat3)   Woodland Hills, CA 47623   Santa Clarita Velo
9124.29 Ed Marcelo (6 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
10129.80 Zohrab Gevrikyan (7 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 159442   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
11135.31 Bob Pellkofer (1 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA 47652   Team Rokform
12140.82 Rodney Malloy (8 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati-WTR
13146.33 Lee Romans (9 - Cat3)   Seal Beach, CA 110259   
14151.84 John Bergman (10 - Cat3)   Los Alamitos, CA 171706   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15157.35 Marc Spivey (11 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 204172   StageOne Cycling Team
16162.86 Charles Hicks (1 - Cat4)   Altadenaaltadena, CA 316434   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
17168.37 Bruce Hartley (12 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431   Team Rokform
18173.88 Laszlo Lukacs (2 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA 266002   
19179.39 Mike Chavarria (3 - Cat4)   Chula Vista 419208   DCR
20184.90 Frank Picarelli (13 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
21190.41 Alex Gonzalez (4 - Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
22195.92 Roger Gottfried (5 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 396672   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
23201.43 Michael McConnell (4 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Team Rokform
24206.94 Robert Mosier (14 - Cat3)   Inglewood, CA 140826   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
25212.45 Kenny Stewart (15 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
179.89 richard holec   Murrieta, CA 437831   
281.21 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   South Bay Wheelmen
382.53 Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA 375101   OSPKN
483.85 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
585.17 Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Carefast
686.49 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   
787.81 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   South Bay Wheelmen
889.13 davy alfaro   Azusa, CA 401851   S2C/Primal
990.45 Jonathan paris   San Pedro, CA 390644   Big Orange Cycling
1091.77 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   South Bay Wheelmen
1193.09 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   GBS Racing
1294.41 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA 234133   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1395.73 Kendrick Jimenez   Montebello, CA 280681   OTR Racing
1497.05 Melvin Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 366159   OTR Racing
1598.37 Brian Co   Encinitas, CA 84510   RIDE Cyclery
1699.69 Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Cycle World Road
17101.01 Felipe Castillo   Los Angeles 394584   South Bay Wheelmen
18102.33 Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
19103.65 Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
20104.97 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
21106.29 Matthew Gevrikyan   Pasadena, CA 377348   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
22107.61 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   OTR Racing
23108.93 Donnie Marquez   Long Beach, CA 368843   Big Orange Cycling
24110.25 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   GBS Racing
25111.57 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Team Rokform
26112.89 Thomas Buttleman   Temecula 71874   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
27114.21 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
28115.53 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   OTR Racing
29116.85 Thomas Adamson   Fullerton 393231   Team Velocity
30118.17 Argenis Morales   Montebello, CA 209227   GBS Racing
31119.49 Rex Roberts   Long Beach, CA 197592   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
32120.81 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   S2C/Primal
33122.13 Joshua Menendez   Van Nuys, CA 325730   Cycle World
34123.45 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   OSPKN Racing
35124.77 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   CVC Racing
36126.09 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
37127.41 Ian Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 330526   Team Rokform
38128.73 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009   Cycle World Road
39130.05 Gordon Henning   San Diego, CA 191523   Hi -Tech Bikes
40131.37 Christopher Lonergan   San Diego, CA 355952   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
41132.69 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584   Cycle World Road
42134.01 Zohrab Gevrikyan   Pasadena, CA 159442   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
43135.33 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
44136.65 Carlos Gonzalez   Pico Rivera, CA 219105   DARE
45137.97 john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
46139.29 Christian Quant   Lawndale, CA 381976   Big Orange Cycling
47140.61 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
48141.93 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion
49143.25 Nick Jones   San Diego 365932   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
50144.57 Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336   
51145.89 Dakota Gracey   Long Beach, CA 394110   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
52147.21 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Team Rokform
53148.53 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
54149.85 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
55151.17 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   South Bay Wheelmen
56152.49 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   S2C/Primal
57153.81 Sean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
58155.13 Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
59156.45 Jerry Rios   Montebello 391346   OTR Racing
60157.77 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328   Big Orange Cycling
61159.09 Craig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872   R5 - Rock Racing
62160.41 Michael Yengling   San Diego, CA 277343   RIDE Cyclery
63161.73 Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872   Engine 11
64163.05 Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760   Suicide Squirrels
65164.37 Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874   Alternabike/Velo Hangar
66165.69 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
67167.01 Rudy Muncker   Corona, CA 212589   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.23 Steven Fuller   San Dimas 416256   
2118.68 Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3121.13 Joseph Griffith   Los Angeles 423471   California State University-Sacramento
4123.58 Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Team Velosport-CA
5126.03 Jeffrey Leu   Cerritos, CA 416796   
6128.48 Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7130.93 Blair Springe   Riverside Ca 423261   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
8133.38 giovanni ortiz   Riverside, CA 285225   Twin Star Racing
9135.83 Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA 332992   Team Rokform
10138.28 ivan lopez   Los Angeles, CA 352080   GBS Racing
11140.73 Nick Humby   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
12143.18 Jonathan Palmer   Nashville, TN 422951   Ride615 Development
13145.63 Joseph Tran   Westminster, CA 392197   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14148.08 Rick Winters   Lakewood, CA 167691   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
15150.53 Tuan Duong   Goleta, CA 366262   Stage 17 Racing
16152.98 michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
17155.43 david nguyen   Orange, CA 406981   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
18157.88 Keishawn Blackstone   Los Angeles, CA 421197   Major Motion Development
19160.33 Lare Wardrop   Costa Mesa, CA 365352   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
20162.78 Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Bahati-WTR
21165.23 Phithak Baingam   Henderson, NV 350676   hie cycling/MGA
22167.68 Frank Gonzalez   Northridge, CA 13625   Cycle World
23170.13 Peter Pham   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
24172.58 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889   More Than Sport
25175.03 Victor Acosta   El Sereno, CA 222183   GBS Racing
26177.48 Grayson Gearin   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Carefast
27179.93 Steven Keltie   Las Vegas, NV 304702   Carefast
28182.38 ALJOHN FERNANDEZ   Mission Viejo, CA 358054   South Bay Wheelmen
29184.83 MICHAEL CHITJIAN   Monterey Park, CA 361207   Engine 11
30187.28 Oscar Ochoa   Riverside, CA 394007   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
31189.73 John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
32192.18 Erick Tapia   Rialto, CA 423246   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
33194.63 Augustine Gonzalez   Irvine, CA 299645   Southern California Velo
34197.08 Brandon Chaidez   Baldwin Park 419313   Bahati-WTR
35199.53 Christian Sanchez   Chula Vista, CA 291097   More Than Sport
36201.98 Fernando Jimenez   Santa Ana, CA 400923   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
37204.43 Kevin Barker   Placentia 395630   Team Velocity
38206.88 Michael Murray   North Las Vegas, NV 394474   hie cycling/MGA
39209.33 Vladimir Pineda   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road
40211.78 Francisco Jimenez   Los Angeles, CA 417035   GBS Racing
41214.23 Betzalel Levin   Los Angeles, CA 340408   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
42216.68 Salvador Solis   Los Angeles, CA 230973   GBS Racing
43219.13 Caleb Christian   Orem Utah 423412   
44221.58 Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL 321478   West Florida Wheelmen
45224.03 Anthony Tintelnot   Edwards, CA 340236   
46226.48 Robert Rockafellow   Palmdale, CA 42275   US Military Cycling Team
47228.93 Samuel Carlos   Pomona 411251   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
48231.38 Ivan Hernandez   San Diego, CA 153358   Catalyst Racing
49233.83 Sean Harnden   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 360697   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
50236.28 Danny Kaiahua   Huntington Beach, CA 367222   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
51238.73 Jon Yamashita   Altadena 394091   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
52241.18 Joe Rivas   Camarillo 292729   
53243.63 Mike Chavarria   Chula Vista 419208   DCR
54246.08 Peter Epsteen   Westlake Village, CA 422196   Serious Cycling
55248.53 martin renteria   Whittiertier, CA 422325   GBS Racing
56250.98 Ruben Lopez   Los Angeles, CA 424025   GBS Racing
57253.43 Nick Baker   San Diego 419310   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
58255.88 Ricardo Luengas   Aliso Viejo, CA 138696   Radsport Cycling Team
59258.33 Jason Potter   Lakewood, CA 290573   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
60260.78 Travis Roberson   Perris, CA 175204   S2C/Primal
61263.23 Adam Garcia   San Diego, CA 404533   Catalyst Racing
62265.68 William Aligue   Lomita, CA 297710   South Bay Wheelmen
63268.13 james stocker   Ontario, CA 415407   Southern California Velo
64270.58 John Olsen   Monrovia, CA 366656   PAA/REMAX
65273.03 Luke Jones   Brea, CA 375335   BBI-SIC Cycling
66275.48 Robert Bushner   Sun City, CA 324868   S2C/Primal

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.23 Roberto Hegeler (1 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 423384   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2120.62 Nick Humby (1 - Cat4)   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
3125.01 Phithak Baingam (2 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 350676   hie cycling/MGA
4129.40 Scott Francis   El Monte 434480   
5133.79 ivan lopez (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 352080   GBS Racing
6138.18 MICHAEL CHITJIAN (4 - Cat4)   Monterey Park, CA 361207   Engine 11
7142.57 Chris Hynes (5 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 301017   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
8146.96 Tuan Duong (6 - Cat4)   Goleta, CA 366262   Stage 17 Racing
9151.35 Blair Springe (7 - Cat4)   Riverside Ca 423261   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
10155.74 Steven Keltie (8 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 304702   Carefast
11160.13 Anhtuan Tran (9 - Cat4)   Brea, CA 339778   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12164.52 Andy Carrillo (10 - Cat4)   North Hills 425752   Cycle World Road
13168.91 Frank Gonzalez (11 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA 13625   Cycle World
14173.30 Steven Fuller (12 - Cat4)   San Dimas 416256   
15177.69 Evan Samuel (13 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 423789   Team Simple Green
16182.08 Anthony Tintelnot (14 - Cat4)   Edwards, CA 340236   
17186.47 Bill Sauro (15 - Cat4)   La Canada, CA 396419   
18190.86 Peter Pham (16 - Cat4)   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
19195.25 Victor Acosta (17 - Cat4)   El Sereno, CA 222183   GBS Racing
20199.64 Lare Wardrop (18 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA 365352   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
21204.03 david nguyen (19 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 406981   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
22208.42 Kendall stanley (20 - Cat4)   Compton, CA 419333   
23212.81 Camden Vodicka (21 - Cat4)   Chula Vista 418889   More Than Sport
24217.20 james stocker (22 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 415407   Southern California Velo
25221.59 Francisco Pereira Pinto    434956   
26225.98 Jesse Carrillo (23 - Cat4)   North Hills, CA 425323   Cycle World Road
27230.37 Robert Rockafellow (24 - Cat4)   Palmdale, CA 42275   US Military Cycling Team
28234.76 John Olsen (25 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 366656   PAA/REMAX
29239.15 Vladimir Pineda (26 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road
30243.54 Jon Alejo (2 - Cat5)   Simi Valley, CA 423429   Cycle World Road
31247.93 Joe Rivas (27 - Cat4)   Camarillo 292729   
32252.32 Robert Bushner (28 - Cat4)   Sun City, CA 324868   S2C/Primal
33256.71 David Waters (29 - Cat4)   Alpine Ca 431075   
34261.10 Caleb Christian (30 - Cat4)   Orem Utah 423412   
35265.49 Dominic Frumento (31 - Cat4)   Whittier, CA 431986   
36269.88 Kenyon Ralph (32 - Cat4)   San Diego Ca 407520   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
37274.27 Rick Winters (33 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA 167691   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
38278.66 AJ Derenouard (34 - Cat4)   Riverside 426649   
39283.05 Patrick Gardner (35 - Cat4)   El Segundo, CA 422784   
40287.44 Kevin Sladek (3 - Cat5)   Oceanside, CA 430412   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
41291.83 FRANCISCO SERNAS (4 - Cat5)   Los Angeleslos Angeles, CA 345742   
42296.22 Kevin Nix (5 - Cat5)   Redondo Beach, CA 424490   Big Orange Cycling
43300.61 Phil Howard (6 - Cat5)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 438447   
44305.00 martin renteria (36 - Cat4)   Whittiertier, CA 422325   GBS Racing
45309.39 Salvador Solis (37 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 230973   GBS Racing
46313.78 Jeffrey Perez (38 - Cat4)   Granada Hills, CA 429352   Bahati-WTR
47318.17 Francisco Jimenez (39 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 417035   GBS Racing
48322.56 Emmett Normand (40 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 328564   The Bicycle Stand
49326.95 Brett Springe (41 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 428784   Opprime Cycling Team
50331.34 Ruben Lopez (42 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 424025   GBS Racing
51335.73 Denis Faye (7 - Cat5)   Redondo Beach, CA 424489   Big Orange Cycling
52340.12 michael rodriguez (8 - Cat5)   West La 368242   Unity Sports Cycling
53344.51 Grayson Gearin (43 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Carefast
54348.90 Marco Rodriguez (9 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 423022   Martin Pro Bikes
55353.29 Sean Price (44 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 423804   
56357.68 Alfredo Jimenez (45 - Cat4)   Irvine 392722   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
57362.07 William Aligue (46 - Cat4)   Lomita, CA 297710   South Bay Wheelmen
58366.46 Nick Baker (47 - Cat4)   San Diego 419310   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
59370.85 Anthony Reguero   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
60375.24 Nathan Torres (10 - Cat5)   Arcadia Ca 401209   
61379.63 Michael Wieczorek (48 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 305691   Team Rokform
62384.02 Kevin Kraus (49 - Cat4)   Fountain Valley, CA 422934   VeloViet Cycling Association

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.80 Andy Carrillo   North Hills 425752   Cycle World Road
2172.42 Reyes Hilario   Bell, CA 423364   
3182.04 Chris Kutzmarski   Laguna Niguel, CA 110823   Mach 5 Racing
4191.66 Scott Francis   El Monte 434480   
5201.28 Roberto Hegeler   Los Angeles, CA 423384   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6210.90 Bill Sauro   La Canada, CA 396419   
7220.52 Kevin Nix   Redondo Beach, CA 424490   Big Orange Cycling
8230.14 Joel Lozano   Palm Desert, CA 422888   
9239.76 Emmett Normand   Long Beach, CA 328564   The Bicycle Stand
10249.38 Jesse Carrillo   North Hills, CA 425323   Cycle World Road
11259.00 Patrick Gardner   El Segundo, CA 422784   
12268.62 Evan Samuel   Orange, CA 423789   Team Simple Green
13278.24 Dominic Frumento   Whittier, CA 431986   
14287.86 Phil Howard   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 438447   
15297.48 AJ Derenouard   Riverside 426649   
16307.10 Denis Faye   Redondo Beach, CA 424489   Big Orange Cycling
17316.72 Matthew McDonald   Escondido, CA 389382   Celo Pacific
18326.34 Kevin Kraus   Fountain Valley, CA 422934   VeloViet Cycling Association
19335.96 Eric Fanning   Fullerton 433263   The Bicycle Stand
20345.58 Kevin Sladek   Oceanside, CA 430412   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
21 Kevin Jimenez      
22364.82 David Waters   Alpine Ca 431075   
23374.44 Diego Sanchez   Irvine, CA 417172   
24384.06 Marco Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 423022   Martin Pro Bikes
25393.68 michael rodriguez   West La 368242   Unity Sports Cycling
26403.30 Jeffrey Perez   Granada Hills, CA 429352   Bahati-WTR
27412.92 Nathan Torres   Arcadia Ca 401209   
28422.54 Oscar Cervantes   Wilmington, CA 433433   Martin Pro Bikes
29432.16 Brett Springe   Riverside, CA 428784   Opprime Cycling Team
30441.78 FRANCISCO SERNAS   Los Angeleslos Angeles, CA 345742   
31451.40 Kenneth Vinson   Carson 419229   
32 Eleazae Abriz      
33470.64 Corey Tabor   Trabuco Canyon, CA 424782   
34480.26 David Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 419947   
35489.88 Sean Price   Long Beach, CA 423804   
36499.50 Paul Panganiban   Los Angeles, CA 431494   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
37509.12 Adam Winston   Fountain Valley, CA 434662   
38518.74 Mark Gabot   Corona 400663   Canyon Velo
39528.36 Jason Huskey   Las Vegas, NV 433617   
40537.98 Cesar Cervantes   Wilmington, CA 433434   Martin Pro Bikes
41 Ronnie Bill      
42557.22 Zachary Haygood   Lake Forest 395118   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.04 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
2120.38 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
3128.72 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
4137.06 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
5145.40 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   Major Motion Development
6153.74 Makayla Macpherson   Corona, CA 412046   South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.49 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
2213.74 Makayla Macpherson   Corona, CA 412046   South Bay Wheelmen
3224.99 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265   Major Motion Development
4236.24 Ashley Lopez   Los Angeles 434645   GBS Racing
5247.49 Jesse Gillingham   Valley Village 392516   Team Rokform

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
174.50 Suzanne Sonye (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Monster Media Elite Women
279.73 Angelica Frayre (1 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 377849   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
384.96 Daniela Garcia (2 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
490.19 Amy Firth (2 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 292331   South Bay Wheelmen
595.42 Hannah Swan (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
6100.65 Kim Nida (4 - Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
7105.88 Rachel Swan (5 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
8111.11 Jennifer Whalen (6 - Cat2)   Los Angeles 352592   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
9116.34 Karen Meske (7 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10121.57 Charity Chia (8 - Cat2)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
11126.80 Morgan Kapp (9 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 186865   
12132.03 Kate Wilson (10 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 258361   NOW Cycling
13137.26 Tara Unverzagt (1 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.27 Lauren Mulwitz (1 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 406877   Big Orange Cycling
2128.64 Moriah Swan (2 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
3136.01 Asia Morris (1 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 422982   Engine 11
4143.38 Cheyenne Comer (3 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 297265   Major Motion Development
5150.75 Heather Odom (4 - Cat3)   Vista, CA 47575   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
6158.12 Krista Panaro (5 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 137281   Team Bici Sport
7165.49 Libby Painter (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 423768   OTR Racing
8172.86 Tara Unverzagt (6 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
9180.23 Sarah Swan (7 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
10187.60 erin miller (8 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 333810   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11194.97 Linda Stark (9 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
12202.34 Roberta Cabrera (3 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 411760   Team TIBCO II
13209.71 Lucia Carreno (4 - Cat4)   Ruidoso, NM 248460   Major Motion Cycling Club
14217.08 Helin Hernandez (5 - Cat4)   Van Nuys, CA 422799   OTR Racing
15224.45 Christine Pai (6 - Cat4)   Dana Point, CA 393914   Paramount Racing
16231.82 Vanessa Snapp (10 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
17239.19 RACHEL CROSS (11 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
18246.56 Andrea Janikowski (7 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CA 432979   Adobo Velo Racing Team
19 Abagail McRae      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee