Race Results for
Wisconsin Criterium Championships
Mukwonago, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/14/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.53 Russ Kempka (1 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 344230  143 Team Extreme
2169.37 anthony James (1 - Cat5)   Port Washington, WI 416841  141 Team Extreme
3178.21 Andrew Lowe (1 - Cat3)   Fontana, WI 386730  147 PSIMET Racing
4187.05 Scott Moltzan (2 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 350304  165 Team Velocause
5195.89 John Franceschi (3 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 62632  137 
6204.73 Matthew King (4 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 383513  171 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
7213.57 Derek Moran (5 - Cat4)   Eden, WI 389934  149 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8222.41 Brad Hetlet (6 - Cat4)   Burlington, WI 63372  168 Hampshire Cycle Club
9231.25 David Nelson (7 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 274913  150 Team Extreme
10240.09 John Weatherford (8 - Cat4)   Middleton, WI 408008  164 Brazen Dropouts
11248.93 Andy Woyte (9 - Cat4)   Milwaukee 52184  155 
12257.77 Daniel Valenza (10 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 311371  154 
13266.61 Steven Paukner (2 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 293474  151 Team Velocause
14275.45 Robert Brunette (11 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 280192  166 MadCity Velo Club
15284.29 Steven Scherck (12 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 116306  162 Diablo Cycling
16293.13 Ulrich Toporsch (2 - Cat5)   Reedsville, WI 435331  153 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17301.97 Robert Anderson (13 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 380801  130 Diablo Cycling
18 Robert Weiler     163 Velocause
19319.65 Dean Lazenby (14 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 298953  146 
20328.49 Brian Dunlavy (15 - Cat4)   Richmond, IL 357461  136 Bike Haven Race Team
21337.33 Ross Adams (16 - Cat4)   Lake Geneva, WI 364980  129 Team Velocause
22346.17 Robert Berry (17 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 355424  131 
23355.01 Jeff Kitzman   Verona Wi 422943  145 
24363.85 John Lutz (18 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 404039  148 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
25372.69 Matthew Goelzer (3 - Cat5)   Milwaukee 408061  139 BELGIANWERKX
26381.53 CJ Slama (4 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 413563  170 
27390.37 Michael Berzinski (19 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930  132 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28399.21 John Grisa (20 - Cat4)   Brookfield, WI 244444  172 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29408.05 Guillermo Herrera (5 - Cat5)   Berkeley, IL 376257  140 Flatlandia Cycling Team
30416.89 Bradley Byrge (21 - Cat4)   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230  157 Team Pedal Moraine
31425.73 John Coyle (22 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  135 Brazen Dropouts
32434.57 James Winner (23 - Cat4)   Muskego, WI 232767  160 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33443.41 Peter Ackermann (6 - Cat5)   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  173 
34452.25 Rick Schleis   Whitewater, WI 256497  169 
35461.09 John Kinkade (7 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IL 433360  144 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
36469.93 Rit Booth (24 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  174 Hampshire Cycle Club
37478.77 Jason Didier (25 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 334788  142 Team Extreme
38487.61 Brad Dettman (8 - Cat5)   Hartland 395222  175 
39496.45 Larry Gausmann (9 - Cat5)   Cottage Grove, WI 340324  161 Brazen Dropouts
40505.29 Stephen Bloch (10 - Cat5)   Thiensville, WI 382395  133 Team Extreme
41514.13 Brien Christopherson (26 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 328512  159 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
42522.97 Otley Freymiller (27 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  138 
43531.81 Mark Barrette (28 - Cat4)   Beaver Dam, WI 106934  158 Hammer/Charity of Choice
44 Robert Boynton Jr     156 
DNF Craig Cotton (Cat4)   Appleton, WI 386104  134 Diablo Cycling
DNF Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  167 

Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.80 Brett Harrison (1 - Cat3)   Delafield, WI 270870  234 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2108.44 Benny Smith (2 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254  237 Team Velocause
3114.08 Jeffrey Elam (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 178088  231 Team Velocause
4119.72 Mike Budd (4 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, WI 274937  252 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5125.36 Briant Kelly (5 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798  253 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6131.00 John Boudry (6 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 285578  227 Team Velocause
7136.64 Tedd Jacobson (7 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  249 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8142.28 Robert Gauss (8 - Cat3)   Kenosha, WI 45366  258 LAPT CC
9147.92 Todd Bugnacki (9 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238  257 Team Velocause
10153.56 Ross Giese (10 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva, WI 248274  233 Team Velocause
11159.20 Steve Werner (11 - Cat3)   Sussex, WI 208604  248 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12164.84 Patrick Streicher (12 - Cat3)   Menasha, WI 379308  254 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
13170.48 John Svanda (13 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  268 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14176.12 Kurt Otter (14 - Cat3)   Burlington, WI 109546  235 V.C. Bikesport
15181.76 Matthew Garni (15 - Cat3)   Plymouth, WI 80318  263 
16187.40 Andrew Rossa (16 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 69191  260 Team Extreme
17193.04 Daniel Valenza (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 311371  239 
18198.68 Eric Schram (17 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959  245 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19204.32 Brian Turany (18 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 351084  238 MadCity Racing
20209.96 Brian Shimon (2 - Cat4)   Stoughton Wi 402533  236 MadCity Racing
21215.60 David McClenahan (3 - Cat4)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  251 PYOC
22221.24 Thomas Rodriguez (19 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293109  266 Vision Quest LLC
23226.88 Matthew Nitka (20 - Cat3)   New Berlin, WI 344292  242 CZ Velo
24232.52 Eric Brandt (21 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI 340300  255 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25238.16 David Studner (22 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 132116  267 Trek Midwest Team
26243.80 Robert Ehrman (1 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 265045  230 Vision Quest
27249.44 Chris Gola (23 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 251363  265 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
28255.08 Dave Dineen (2 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  229 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29260.72 Anderson Bortoletto (24 - Cat3)   Waunakee 393415  226 Great Dane Velo Club
30266.36 Andrew Kenth (25 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 368502  259 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31272.00 Will Hollrith (4 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 279925  256 Team Extreme
32277.64 Pete Ikusz (26 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 70486  262 Team Velocause
33283.28 James Merrifield (27 - Cat3)   Janesville, WI 52315  241 Trek Midwest Team
34288.92 Dean Lazenby (5 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 298953  240 
35294.56 Robert Garner (28 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  232 V.C. Bikesport
36300.20 Matthew King (6 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 383513  247 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
37305.84 Randy King (29 - Cat3)   Oak Creek, WI 242470  244 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Robert Berry (Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 355424  224 
DNF Michael Berzinski (Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930  225 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Chris Burns (Cat3)   Hartland, WI 276115  228 
DNF James Winner (Cat4)   Muskego, WI 232767  246 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Arlen Spicer (Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 54061  250 BELGIANWERKX
DNF James Broennimann (Cat3)   Fox Point, WI 274295  264 Hollander RDC
DNF Jeffrey Kramer (Cat3)   Franklin, WI 72959  269 CZ Velo
DNF Tyson Beck (Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 62605  243 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Christopher Barton (Cat3)   Madison, WI 211173  261 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Masters Category 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.28 Michael Froh (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 172255  122 Team Velocause
275.38 Timothy Doelman (2 - Cat2)   Glencoe, IL 40409  157 787 Racing
378.48 Albertus Rohling (3 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 150594  146 
481.58 Ryan White (4 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 201290  358 Hollander RDC
584.68 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  136 
687.78 Christopher StPeter (5 - Cat2)   Deerfield, IL 360075  140 xXx Racing
790.88 Jeff Kapheim (6 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 48002  148 Team Wheel & Sprocket
893.98 Greg Cullen (7 - Cat2)   Menasha, WI 53729  102 Diablo Cycling
997.08 Brian Leatherman (8 - Cat2)   Waunakee, WI 115204  109 Team Velocause
10100.18 Andrew Ohlsson (9 - Cat2)   Hartland 48064  152 Team Velocause
11103.28 Robert Springer (10 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 57145  114 Team Wheel & Sprocket
12106.38 Jeffrey Bannink (1 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499  155 Type One United
13109.48 Andrew Feuersthaler (11 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 288083  105 Team Velocause
14112.58 Gene Tolli (12 - Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764  115 Team Velocause
15115.68 Mario Medina (13 - Cat2)   Sussex, WI 181488  110 Team Velocause
16118.78 Peter Coons   Neenah, WI 47172  147 
17121.88 Mike Bobusch (14 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 133649  101 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
18124.98 John Robertson (15 - Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327  112 Diablo Cycling
19128.08 Doug Wambach (16 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  116 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20131.18 Derek Hughes (17 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 291716  135 Team Velocause
21134.28 Jeramey Werbelow (18 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI 287594  128 Team Extreme
22137.38 Brian Schwaller (19 - Cat2)   Elkhart Lake, WI 164577  149 Team Velocause
23140.48 Trevor Russell (20 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 295403  113 Team Velocause
24143.58 Clayton Chase (2 - Cat1)   Mequon, WI 246297  139 Athlete Octane Cycling
25146.68 Mike McKenna (3 - Cat1)   Richfield, WI 50145  143 Hollander RDC
26149.78 Dave Dineen (21 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  103 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27152.88 Steven Flurry (22 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  134 CZ Velo
28155.98 Robert Ehrman (23 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 265045  104 Vision Quest
29159.08 John Fleckenstein (24 - Cat2)   Pewaukee, WI 125362  125 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
30162.18 Steven Downs (25 - Cat2)   Cross Plains, WI 59398  156 Great Dane Velo Club
31165.28 Chip Pieper (26 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721  151 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
32168.38 Christopher West (27 - Cat2)   Oconomowoc, WI 72551  120 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33171.48 Briant Kelly (1 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798  142 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
34174.58 Mike Budd (2 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, WI 274937  119 Team Wheel & Sprocket
35177.68 John Van Susteren (28 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025  124 LAPT CC
36180.78 Mark Hughes (29 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093  107 CZ Velo
37183.88 Tedd Jacobson (3 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  144 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
38186.98 Rick Flayter (30 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 200716  106 
39190.08 Matthew Nitka (4 - Cat3)   New Berlin, WI 344292  111 CZ Velo
40193.18 Ricardo Otero (4 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 26910  153 Scarlet Fire Racing
41196.28 Chris Zugel (31 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  117 Team Velocause
42199.38 Anthony Rienks (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267709  126 Beverly Bike/VeePak
43202.48 John Svanda (6 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  123 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
44205.58 Benny Smith (7 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254  132 Team Velocause
45208.68 Todd Bugnacki (8 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238  130 Team Velocause
46211.78 Robert Sollenskog (32 - Cat2)   Oshkosh, WI 346690  129 Team Wheel & Sprocket
47214.88 Eric Schram (9 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959  118 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
48217.98 Erik Kolda (10 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312298  108 Diablo Cycling
49221.08 Jeffrey Elam (11 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 178088  141 Team Velocause
DNF Forrest Smith (Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 33131  127 Trek Midwest Team
DNF Christian Gridley (Cat3)   Madison, WI 312788  131 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Steve Werner (Cat3)   Sussex, WI 208604  133 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Ben Lund (Cat2)   Delafield, WI 104579  137 Hollander RDC
DNF Rudy Byron (Cat3)   Racine, WI 62022  138 
DNF Andrew Kenth (Cat3)   Franklin, WI 368502  145 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Corey Dempski (Cat3)   Sussex, WI 257610  150 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
DNF Matthew Garni (Cat3)   Plymouth, WI 80318  121 
DNF Robert Schrank (Cat2)   Gurnee, IL 118745  154 Type One United

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.70 Riley Hankes   New Berlin, WI 320456  180 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2163.41 Peter Bock   Muskego, WI 311035  187 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3189.12 Jack Niewold   Madison, WI 403588  182 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4214.83 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  190 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5240.54 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  179 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6266.25 Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  186 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7291.96 Dante Parra   Libertyville, IL 361427  189 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8317.67 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  184 Team Mack Racing Assn
9343.38 Aldo Martinez   Milwaukee, WI 405124  181 
10369.09 Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  185 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11394.80 Truman Russell   Milwaukee, WI 433260  183 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12420.51 Ian Tweedie   New Berlin, WI 377207  188 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men - Junior 14 - '9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.17 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  489 Hincapie Development team
2297.45 Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  490 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3324.73 Alex Woyte   Milwaukee, WI 400606  492 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4352.01 Sam Cabaltera   Racine, WI 433682  487 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5379.29 Ian Tweedie   New Berlin, WI 377207  491 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6406.57 Noah Kirchner   Whitefish Bay, WI 404404  495 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7433.85 Riley Buchheit   Elkhorn, WI 433193  486 
8461.13 Sam Naggatz   Sun Prairie 430853  496 
9488.41 Henry Lutz   Wauwatosa, WI 434894  488 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10515.69 Steven Truesdale Jr.   Highlands Ranch, CO 379526  494 International Christian Cycling Club
11542.97 Seth Foster   Mukwonago, WI 429879  497 

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.96 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  46 Hincapie Development team
2192.70 Steven Trebatoski   Shorewood, WI 357496  48 BELGIANWERKX
3201.44 Michael Smith   Waunakee 379049  54 Great Dane Velo Club
4210.18 Craig Cotton   Appleton, WI 386104  34 Diablo Cycling
5218.92 Gaben Moore   Madison, WI 365234  42 MadCity Racing
6227.66 Jack Niewold   Madison, WI 403588  53 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7236.40 Robert Berry   Milwaukee, WI 355424  32 
8245.14 Alex Bedinghaus   Milwaukee, WI 399800  59 Rogue Cycling Collective
9253.88 Zach Giffey   Sheboygan Falls, WI 389162  57 
10262.62 Jon Okenfuss   St. Louis , MO 298410  44 Washington University in St. Louis
11271.36 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  30 Beverly Bike/VeePak
12280.10 Derek Moran   Eden, WI 389934  43 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
13288.84 Ulrich Toporsch   Reedsville, WI 435331  47 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14297.58 anthony James   Port Washington, WI 416841  39 Team Extreme
15306.32 Jorian Giorno   Milwaukee, WI 416207  38 Rogue Cycling Collective
16315.06 Jarred Cassady   Lakemills, WI 305157  33 Trek Midwest Team
17323.80 Bryan Scheel   Genoa City, WI 231658  58 
18332.54 Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  52 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
19341.28 Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461  35 Bike Haven Race Team
20350.02 Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  51 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
21358.76 `Alex Woyte   Milwaukee, WI 400606  49 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22367.50 jim polizos   Morton Grove, IL 394351  45 Rhythm Racing
23376.24 Aaron Weiford   Madison, WI 412877  56 
24384.98 Steven Friederich   Saukville, WI 369029  55 
25393.72 John Kinkade   Bloomington, IL 433360  40 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26402.46 Otley Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981  36 
27411.20 Hugo Martinez   Milwaukee, WI 404477  41 
28419.94 Steven Truesdale Jr.   Highlands Ranch, CO 379526  50 International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Justin Behlke   Chicago, IL 284640  31 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Steven Friederich   Saukville, WI 369029  37 

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.82 Riley Hankes   New Berlin, WI 320456  455 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
295.48 Frederick Derocher   West Allis 391071  450 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3103.14 Brent Williams   Appleton Wi 385995  462 Diablo Cycling
4110.80 Jadon Jaeger   Bayside, WI 344420  467 BELGIANWERKX
5118.46 Robert Ehrman   Ann Arbor, MI 265045  451 Vision Quest
6126.12 David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  475 Great Dane Velo Club
7133.78 Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084  454 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8141.44 Spencer Kruse   Racine, WI 379841  456 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9149.10 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  466 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10156.76 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  461 ABD Cycling Team
11164.42 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  473 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12172.08 Andrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI 338786  472 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
13179.74 Kevin Mulligan   Waukesha, WI 399918  469 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14187.40 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  448 Beverly Bike/VeePak
15195.06 Jon Okenfuss   St. Louis , MO 298410  457 Washington University in St. Louis
16202.72 Tyler Giese   Madison, WI 402420  468 Great Dane Velo Club
17210.38 Brian Turany   Madison, WI 351084  476 MadCity Racing
18218.04 jim polizos   Morton Grove, IL 394351  458 Rhythm Racing
19225.70 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  474 Beverly Bike/VeePak
20233.36 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  452 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
21241.02 Zachary Geyer   Green Bay 230075  471 Colectivo Coffee
22248.68 Marco Wajda   Brookfield, WI 430954  470 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23256.34 Peter Bock   Muskego, WI 311035  464 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
24264.00 Otley Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981  453 
DNF Anderson Bortoletto   Waunakee 393415  449 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Thomas Rodriguez   Chicago, IL 293109  459 Vision Quest LLC
DNF Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726  460 
DNF Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  463 Rhythm Racing
DNF Otley Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981  465 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.89 Maxwell Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI 178840  356 LAPT CC
268.35 Jordan Mathes (2 - Cat1)   Elkhart Lake , WI 212239  370 
3 Jeyson Ulloa     365 
473.27 Dan Teaters (3 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  340 Team Wheel & Sprocket
575.73 Daniel Ajer (4 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  369 
678.19 Chris Arndt (5 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  367 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
780.65 Antonio Valenti (6 - Cat1)   Delavan, WI 292580  359 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
883.11 Evan Hartig (1 - Cat2)   Dubuque, IA 219225  368 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
985.57 Spencer Kruse (2 - Cat2)   Racine, WI 379841  339 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
1088.03 Brian Rach (7 - Cat1)   Chilton, WI 257820  357 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
1190.49 Matt Waite (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 206676  345 Team Wheel & Sprocket
1292.95 Kevin Berger (8 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  364 Team Wheel & Sprocket
1395.41 John Kunert (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 87929  352 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14 Armando Cardena Zamudio     366 Green Bay Cycles
15100.33 John Acker (9 - Cat1)   Sherwood, WI 67867  362 Team Wheel & Sprocket
16102.79 Victor Rentas (10 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946  371 The Weather Channel
17105.25 Brian Arfmann (5 - Cat2)   Arlington Heights, IL 282223  336 ABD Cycling Team
18107.71 Mark Norton (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 291138  353 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19110.17 Christopher Hill (7 - Cat2)   Racine, WI 186263  348 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20112.63 Brent Williams   Appleton Wi 385995  343 Diablo Cycling
21115.09 Andrew Webb (8 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 312724  341 Diablo Cycling
22117.55 Michael Wilkie (9 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 268873  342 ABD Cycling Team
23120.01 Ian Haupt (10 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  361 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
24122.47 Adam McClurg (11 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 222744  350 LAPT CC
25124.93 Timothy Campbell (11 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400  337 Team Wheel & Sprocket
26127.39 Jesse Collins-Davies (12 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 291555  349 LAPT CC
27129.85 Morgan Wiswall (12 - Cat1)   Neenah, WI 67243  363 Team Wheel & Sprocket
28132.31 Zach Hyland (13 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 149868  372 L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
29134.77 Nicholas Sabel (14 - Cat2)   Ripon, WI 263354  351 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
30137.23 Jadon Jaeger   Bayside, WI 344420  346 BELGIANWERKX
31139.69 Brent Emery (13 - Cat1)   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  373 Emerys.com
32142.15 Robert Springer (15 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 57145  114 Team Wheel & Sprocket
33144.61 Tim Elebaut (16 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 69889  338 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
34147.07 Derek Hughes (17 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 291716  135 Team Velocause
35149.53 Kevin Mulligan   Waukesha, WI 399918  347 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  344 Rhythm Racing
DNF Greg Cullen (Cat2)   Menasha, WI 53729  354 Diablo Cycling
DNF Mario Medina (Cat2)   Sussex, WI 181488  355 Team Velocause
DNF Jeffrey Bannink (Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499  155 Type One United
DNF Zachary Nehr (Cat2)   Whitefish Bay 267850  360 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Mike Bobusch (Cat2)   Appleton, WI 133649  101 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.23 mia cheeseman   Middleton, WI 400119  162 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2180.32 Jennifer Picciolo   Milwaukee, WI 365134  166 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3196.41 Stephanie Winner   Muskego, WI 370518  172 LAPT CC
4212.50 Jennifer Koch   Wauwatosa, WI 315168  164 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5228.59 Jennifer Skierka   Milwaukee, WI 376377  168 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6244.68 Marlo Vercauteren   Depere, WI 396719  177 Colectivo Coffee
7260.77 Tara McCloskey   Madison, WI 378157  174 Magnus
DNF Kayla Doan   Belmont, WI 392989  163 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Kelsey Morgan   Madison 406051  165 MadCity Racing
DNF Julie Lemmel   Milwaukee, WI 405375  173 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Heather Schmitt   Madison, WI 309748  175 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Sarah Drilias   Milwaukee, WI 200354  176 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women - Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.16 Jennifer Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 258437  745 Team Wheel & Sprocket
2139.51 Sara Liebert   San Francisco Ca  315192  749 Early Bird Women's Racing
3152.86 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL 217819  751 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4166.21 MayaLisa Holzman   Madison, WI 396414  748 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5179.56 Rachel Headley   Racine, WI 186264  753 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6192.91 Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI 306581  755 Twin Six
7206.26 mia cheeseman   Middleton, WI 400119  759 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8219.61 Christine Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 406781  752 Alberto's Sport
9232.96 Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947  756 Trek Midwest Team
10246.31 Caroline Haebig   Kenosha, WI 297770  747 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
11259.66 Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI 314232  758 Early Bird Women's Racing
12273.01 Kayla Doan   Belmont, WI 392989  746 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13286.36 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  760 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14299.71 Amy Plato   Grafton, WI 211922  757 
DNF Heather Schmitt   Madison, WI 309748  750 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Tara McCloskey   Madison, WI 378157  754 Magnus

Women - Junior 18 Girls - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.18 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  170 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2419.98 Megan Kruzitski   Stevens Point, WI 424820  169 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
3472.78 Hannah Polenske   Milwaukee 408574  167 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4525.58 Kieran Walker   Lakeland, FL 393936  171 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women - Junior 14 Girls - '9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neava Beck     493 

Women - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Jennifer Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 258437  477 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee