Race Results for
2014 San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb
Brisbane, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 01/01/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors 15-18 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jovanni Stefani   San Francisco, CA16:39.4 358972  354 
2552.50Brad Butterfield   Santa Rosa, CA17:22.5 412743  350 Team Swift
3565.00Raymond Lee   San Francisco, CA20:42.5 407736  351 Team Roaring Mouse
4577.50Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA22:06.3 282654  355 SJBC
5590.00Leonard Schummer   San Francisco, CA29:34.4 395728  353 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - 65+ - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.92Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA17:31.9 46799  309 Hammer Nutrition
2526.05Richard McIntosh   Piedmont, CA20:45.4 388263  304 
3535.18Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA20:58.9 306272  306 Team Hammer Nutrition
4544.31Bart Borland   Oakland, CA22:08.2 53081  301 East Bay Velo Club
5553.44Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA23:55.7 63449  308 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6562.57Jon Boas   Danville, CA23:56.8 331070  300 CA Technologies Racing
7571.70Roger Johnson   Walnut Creek Ca24:11.7 419285  302 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8580.83David Trousdale   Mountain View, CA24:48.1 268598  307 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
9589.96Jim Moran   Santa Cruz28:42.8 366436  305 Spokesman Bicycles

Men - 55+ Cat 4/5 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.97Owen Thomas   Santa Barbara, CA17:40.5 341568  568 Action Sports
2529.71John Johnson   Santa Rosa, CA18:34.9 364971  553 
3532.45Andy Brisnehan   Tucson, AZ19:07.4 265129  572 
4535.19Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA19:36.0 253276  559 Team Hammer Nutrition
5537.93Jerry Wickham   Benicia20:09.3 419963  571 
6540.67Joseph Stefani   San Francisco, CA20:13.5 358969  566 
7543.41Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA20:25.1 197821  574 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
8546.15David DeSantis (1 - Cat5)   Tracy, CA20:47.4 418214  550 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9548.89Craig Tanner (2 - Cat5)   Benicia, CA20:54.3 380803  567 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10551.63Will Parks   Oakland21:13.7 274034  561 Body Concepts
11554.37frank masterson (3 - Cat5)   Millbrae, CA21:14.9 378683  558 Pen Velo Racing
12557.11Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA21:30.9 54640  560 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13559.85Eric Rogge   San Mateo21:46.7 391137  563 Pen Velo Racing
14562.59Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA22:05.4 196150  556 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15565.33Ted Trambley   Martinez, CA22:20.1 304168  570 Lamorinda Cycling Club
16568.07Raymond Smith   San Francisco, CA22:29.8 412077  565 Castro Valley Cycling Club
17570.81Mark Horton (4 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA22:34.8 286647  573 
18573.55Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA22:40.9 305076  562 Pen Velo Racing
19576.29Norbert Kappel   Sunnyvale, CA22:45.4 364695  554 SJBC
20579.03Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA23:01.5 236460  575 Pen Velo Racing
21581.77Ed Schummer   San Francisco23:35.3 419298  564 
22584.51Armen Khachadourian   Chula Vista, CA23:57.3 72139  555 San Diego Cyclo Vets
23587.25Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA24:43.8 235909  552 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24589.99Daniel Tkach (5 - Cat5)   Danville, CA25:36.6 419084  569 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - 55+ Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.57Carl Nielson (1 - Cat2)   Danville, CA16:41.1 220548  510 CA Technologies Racing
2477.77Steven Archer (2 - Cat2)   Danville, CA16:41.9 87938  500 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3487.97George Smith (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA18:07.3 168005  516 Marc Pro - Strava
4498.17Leslie Oglesby (3 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA18:11.9 53661  511 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5508.37Kevin Keenan (4 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA18:14.3 305193  506 Marc Pro - Strava
6518.57Ken Shiokari (2 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA18:28.7 228280  515 CA Technologies Racing
7528.77Dan Scrivner (3 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA18:30.4 78689  514 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
8538.97Alan Roberts (4 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA18:47.3 282684  512 ThirstyBear Cycling
9549.17Daryl Nelson (5 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA19:10.5 131311  509 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10559.37Roland Freund (6 - Cat3)   Davis, CA19:17.7 226676  505 
11569.57Erik Salander (7 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA19:33.1 195443  513 Pen Velo Racing
12579.77Kevin Flaherty (8 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA20:27.7 180102  504 
13589.97Terry Dewane (9 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA26:49.6 298221  503 Peloton Coffee Roasters Cycling Team

Men - 45+ Cat 4/5 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.14Robert Easley   San Francisco17:17.6 392334  458 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2515.02Shane Kinney   Roseville, CA17:29.3 418333  460 Body Concepts
3517.90Rene Larro   San Mateo, CA17:30.4 387473  462 Pen Velo Racing
4520.78Alexander Komlik   San Jose, CA17:57.2 332088  461 SJBC
5523.66Ken Cluff   Oakland, CA18:24.6 335500  455 East Bay Velo Club
6526.54Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA18:26.1 204403  468 Body Concepts
7529.42John Clothier   San Francisco, CA18:35.1 98948  476 
8John Lem   18:42.8  474 Korvarus Wells Fargo Racing Team
9535.18Michael Tauber   San Francisco, CA18:49.2 348558  470 Pen Velo Racing
10538.06Rob Lytle   Pittsburg, CA18:50.6 392191  463 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11540.94Keith Buckingham   San Francisco, CA19:06.7 287658  478 Mission Cycling
12543.82Dana Albert   Albany, CA19:28.1 419931  450 
13546.70Philip Malaspina (1 - Cat5)   San Martin, CA19:32.1 416562  475 
14549.58Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA20:10.8 318758  467 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
15552.46Jeffrey Bell   Martinez, CA20:12.8 360332  453 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16555.34Timothy Boucher   Napa, CA20:17.8 98788  454 
17558.22Michael Baldwin   Prunedale20:32.9 2395  452 Pen Velo Racing
18561.10Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA21:23.1 304553  471 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
19563.98Paul Inouye   Foster City, CA22:03.1 420021  459 
20566.86Louis Maffei   San Francisco, CA22:25.5 283553  464 
21569.74Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA22:29.4 237772  456 
22572.62Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA22:38.1 2076  451 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23Javier Swarcberg   22:39.4  499 
24578.38Eduardo Martins (2 - Cat5)   Foster City, CA23:13.9 419330  465 Pen Velo Racing
25581.26Felix Riesenberg   Napa, CA24:35.5 47494  469 
26584.14John Iverson (3 - Cat5)   Windsor, CA25:32.6 393545  477 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
27587.02Alfredo VergaraLobo (4 - Cat5)   San Francisco26:09.8 392449  479 
28589.90Charles Morel (5 - Cat5)   San Jose, CA27:37.3 414761  466 SJBC

Men - 45+ Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.15Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA16:01.3 233623  410 ThirstyBear Cycling
2454.68Hans Gouwens (1 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA16:44.3 196222  403 ThirstyBear Cycling
3468.21Daniel Quirk (2 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA16:47.5 201585  411 ThirstyBear Cycling
4481.74Kieran Sherlock (1 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA16:51.7 218417  413 VOS Racing
5495.27Chris Meldner (2 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA16:56.7 322052  408 Reno Wheelmen
6508.80Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA17:00.8 60511  404 ThirstyBear Cycling
7522.33Daniel Connelly (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA17:37.7 57307  402 Team Roaring Mouse
8535.86Chris Ott   San Jose, CA18:04.7 26920  409 PrimeTime Cycling Team
9549.39Ryosei Kaneko (4 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA18:35.2 356162  405 SHO-AIR/ SERT
10562.92Dan Brehmer (5 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA19:43.8 85161  401 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11576.45Benjamin Rush (6 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA20:01.5 107663  412 
12589.98Matthew McNamara (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA21:05.7 23775  415 Sterling Road

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stefano Profumo   Santa Cruz16:15.2 405412  165 
2542.50Christopher Brumfiel (1 - Cat5)   Piedmont, CA18:22.2 417988  152 
3545.00Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA18:42.2 158585  154 VSRT/DS Electric
4547.50Jesse Balon   Dublin, CA18:50.5 392348  150 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
5550.00Joe Hofeditz   San Carlos, CA19:05.5 418994  159 Pen Velo Racing
6552.50Trevor Bartlett   La Honda, CA19:12.9 391728  151 Pen Velo Racing
7555.00Edwin Ma   Dublin, CA19:22.5 374584  162 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8557.50Geoffrey Hutchinson   Foster City, CA19:40.6 418569  160 Pen Velo Racing
9560.00Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA20:18.7 307898  156 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10562.50Stefano Carletti   Roseville, CA20:20.5 407244  153 
11565.00Zachary Hilton   Morgan Hill, CA20:50.2 326874  158 SJBC
12567.50manny managbanag   Milpitas, CA21:21.3 343360  163 SJBC
13570.00Morris Delgado (2 - Cat5)   San Jose, CA21:21.9 406260  155 SJBC
14572.50Lenard Lesser   Oakland, CA21:53.3 335722  161 Pen Velo Racing
15575.00Erik Olsen   San Francisco, CA23:01.9 419204  164 
16577.50Glenn Schiavo   Cupertino, CA23:46.3 419328  167 
17Matthew Fung   28:25.8  168 
18Marcus Goslme   30:12.1  171 
19585.00Mike Hinson (3 - Cat5)   Diablo, CA32:02.6 420051  166 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20587.50Josh Moberg (4 - Cat5)   San Bruno, CA32:05.6 317988  169 Pen Velo Racing
21590.00AL GHAMGOSAR (5 - Cat5)   San Mateo, CA39:34.2 393118  157 Alto Velo Racing Club

Men - 35+ Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.03Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CA15:49.8 179386  109 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2434.40Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA16:00.9 35297  117 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3444.77Scott Bromstead (1 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA16:02.5 331322  103 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4455.14Greg McQuaid (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA16:04.2 249424  110 ThirstyBear Cycling
5465.51Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA16:06.6 303643  102 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6475.88Piers Barry (1 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA16:06.6 223237  101 ThirstyBear Cycling
7486.25Hanns Detlefsen (3 - Cat2)   Concord, CA16:12.8 208769  105 CA Technologies Racing
8496.62Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA16:17.6 47519  111 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9506.99Chris Furgiuele (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA16:51.2 310646  107 Studio Velo
10517.36Scott Cox (4 - Cat2)   El Sobrante, CA16:59.2 288732  104 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11527.73Thomas Newmeyer (3 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA17:02.3 196220  113 Studio Velo
12538.10Chris Cain (5 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA17:06.6 339008  118 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13548.47Oliver Ryan (6 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA17:15.2 304360  114 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14558.84Joseph Sullivan (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA17:20.5 336936  116 SJBC
15569.21Jordan Gudebski (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA17:25.2 356928  108 
16579.58John Barbicas (6 - Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA17:36.8 309907  100 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
17589.95John Schiefer (7 - Cat3)   Union City, CA19:13.6 319966  115 Pen Velo Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.52Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA14:39.3 296167  Hagens Berman U-23
2437.87Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA14:56.5 294912  Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3463.22Will Riffelmacher (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA15:58.3 230258  Olympic Club
4488.57Mat Gordon (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA16:19.4 191313  10 SquadraSF
5513.92Andreas Freund (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA16:45.9 222320  University of California-Berkeley
6539.27Travis T (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA17:06.2 158451  Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
7564.62Alexander Freund (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA17:41.5 222322  Echelon Velo
8589.97Michael Hernandez (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA18:29.7 136641  JAKROO Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Vanderleun   Grass Valley , CA15:51.2 389517  63 SHO-AIR/ SERT
2544.55Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA15:56.4 20105  55 
3549.10Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA15:59.3 321408  52 SquadraSF
4553.65Gavin Murray   Sebastopol, CA16:06.1 403731  58 Red Peloton
5558.20Alexander Lockwood   San Francisco, CA17:05.3 297814  65 SquadraSF
6562.75Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA17:21.5 378053  53 Audi
7567.30Brian Schuster   Redwood City17:37.3 223230  61 SquadraSF
8571.85Menko Johnson   Redwood City, CA17:42.5 18004  64 Pen Velo Racing
9576.40David Colyer   Novato, CA18:35.3 259783  51 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10580.95John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA19:04.5 284814  50 
11585.50Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA20:27.8 152079  56 Audi
12590.05Jonathan Barber   Santa Rosa, CA21:41.7 110882  62 

Men - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bingo McKenzie   Mill Valley, CA15:46.8 124857  608 Studio Velo
2542.50Frank Clark   Sebastopol, CA15:48.2 301694  603 Echelon Racing Development
3545.00Graham Abra   Menlo Park, CA16:40.3 305202  600 SquadraSF
4547.50Dominic Bati   Daly City, CA16:50.2 303947  601 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5550.00Michael Leung   Millbrae16:57.7 368338  606 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6552.50Simon Tuttle   San Francisco17:19.9 382116  614 Knight Riders Racing
7555.00Ryan Jones   San Francisco, CA17:23.5 380872  605 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8557.50Alexander Reimers   Palo Alto, CA17:35.4 382216  611 SquadraSF
9560.00Jesus Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA17:53.8 318830  619 
10562.50christopher rippey   Palo Alto Ca17:58.2 358809  612 Team Roaring Mouse
11565.00Chris Sontag   Santa Clara18:21.6 376029  617 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12567.50Zachary Proteau   Napa18:24.3 381107  610 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13570.00Yuriy Platoshyn   San Jose, CA18:28.8 378266  609 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14572.50Adrian B Luis   San Pablo, CA18:28.9 393723  615 
15575.00Timothy Mallen   Yuba City, CA18:39.5 281671  607 
16577.50Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA18:56.7 247223  618 Rio Strada Racing
17580.00Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA18:57.6 384335  604 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18D K   19:18.2  620 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
19585.00Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA21:06.8 298307  621 Pen Velo Racing
20587.50Shiva Sharma   Santa Clara, CA21:25.1 391211  613 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21590.00Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA24:21.5 358006  616 LuxVue-SunPower Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicholas Handel   San Francisco, CA16:10.4 416123  657 San Francisco Cycling Club
2541.79Karsten Kaufmann   Chico, CA17:28.7 418426  661 
3543.58Weston Lane   Berkeley, CA17:29.8 375255  666 OrganicAthlete
4545.37Cliff Macfarlane   San Francisco, CA17:36.4 394036  671 
5547.16Jeromy Lee   San Francisco17:39.5 392893  667 
6Brice Winkle   17:53.7  680 
7550.74Brandon Smith   San Francisco, CA18:02.8 406860  677 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8552.53Adrian Chow   Daly City 18:04.5 358400  653 Audi
9554.32Michael Busha   Menlo Park, CA18:35.9 419278  652 
10556.11Edward Orellana   Pacifica, CA18:36.9 419916  674 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
11557.90Airinei Adrian   San Francisco, CA18:44.5 420003  650 
12559.69Wondwosen Mengesha   San Ramon, CA18:50.5 332678  672 
13561.48Christopher Helgerson   Martinez, CA19:05.3 260372  658 
14563.27Michael Skalnik   San Francisco, CA19:09.2 335698  676 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
15565.06Matthew Kanter   San Francisco19:23.7 419151  660 
16566.85Michael Kowalchuk   Winnipeg Mb19:42.6 418576  662 
17568.64pavel ladonnikov   Saratoga, CA20:04.3 391032  665 
18570.43Ryan Blumenthal   San Francisco, CA20:09.8 420039  651 
19572.22Reece MacDonald   San Francisco, CA20:16.8 417217  670 Pen Velo Racing
20Manuel Zavala   20:29.8  682 
21575.80Ryan Gomba   San Francisco, CA20:48.8 419317  655 
22Marin Chavez   21:18.4  681 
23579.38Peter Kuykendall   Santa Rosas, CA21:34.3 419995  664 
24581.17Thomas Huang   Mill Valleymill Valley, CA21:50.7 412388  659 
25582.96Michael Wilkins   Tracy, CA22:35.1 392081  679 
26584.75Martin Eidsvik   Pacifica, CA23:57.4 420055  654 
27586.54Frederick Lee   San Francisco24:09.1 392892  669 
28588.33Robert Graham   Vacaville, CA24:10.3 365233  656 
29590.12Timothy Lee   San Francisco, CA27:11.3 419227  668 

Women - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.49Elizabeth Newell (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA18:05.2 252152  204 
2471.29Camille Deluca-Flaherty (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA19:59.6 45254  201 Velo Bella
3496.09Elizabeth Benishin (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA21:23.6 75937  200 Velo Bella
4520.89Dani Spires (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA22:33.4 303311  203 Pacific Crush Racing
5545.69Lauraleen Fenech (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA22:43.1 224272  202 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.51Tanya Fredricks (1 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA19:18.3 311464  259 ThirstyBear Cycling
2539.20Katelyn Connell   Berkeley, CA19:34.7 394332  279 
3540.89Anne Valta (1 - Cat4)   Santa Clara19:47.9 419937  272 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4542.58Shelagh Fritz (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA19:54.9 345144  260 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5544.27Ginger Kroft (3 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA20:05.5 393194  265 SJBC
6545.96Patricia Pacheco (4 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA20:15.5 388599  270 CA Technologies Racing
7547.65Jennifer Chan (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA21:13.9 419961  257 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
8549.34Cynthia Wang (6 - Cat4)   Fremont21:17.5 392561  274 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
9551.03Leila Cavanaugh (2 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA21:21.4 351304  255 ThirstyBear Cycling
10552.72Mary Ellen Allen (7 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA21:33.4 259078  250 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
11554.41Michelle Morrill (8 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA21:37.1 365569  280 Team Roaring Mouse
12556.10Hanna Muegge (3 - Cat3)   Tübingen21:42.7 420158  283 
13557.79Laura Hipp (9 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA22:08.6 242575  263 San Jose Bicycle Club
14559.48Heather Johnson (10 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA22:23.4 365031  264 Team Oakland Cycling
15561.17Jennifer Mora (11 - Cat4)   Martinez, CA22:27.6 343058  278 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
16562.86Barbara Greening (12 - Cat4)   El Cerrito, CA23:01.9 397180  261 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
17564.55Christina Bonnington (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA23:02.5 402944  252 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18566.24Winnie Brehmer (13 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA23:13.1 392141  253 Team TIBCO II
19567.93Eva Silverstein (14 - Cat4)   Stanford, CA23:15.7 413915  271 SJBC
20569.62Jennifer Barlow (5 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA23:34.5 240797  251 Team Precision
21Nicole Geneva   23:43.7  284 
22573.00Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA23:53.2 420047  266 
23574.69Bridgette Lery (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA24:21.5 121197  282 Golden Gate Velo
24576.38Michelle Nightengale (15 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA25:07.4 290262  269 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
25578.07ChaCha Ramon (16 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA25:37.7 395698  277 Ole' Racing
26579.76Veronica Volok (17 - Cat4)   Pacifica, CA25:44.9 404438  273 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
27581.45Nitzel Hagan (18 - Cat4)   Pacifica, CA26:05.5 400990  262 Metromint Cycling
28583.14haney gebreyesus (19 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA27:26.4 419369  281 Team Roaring Mouse
29584.83Yanina Chambi (20 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA27:42.1 419074  256 
30586.52Vanessa McDonnell (21 - Cat4)   Union City, CA28:42.7 330870  267 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
31588.21Lori Walsh (22 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA31:26.9 298981  276 Ole' Racing
32589.90Cindy Mike (23 - Cat4)   Half Moon Bay, CA35:36.4 267996  268 Pen Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee