Race Results for
Delray Beach Twilight Festival
Delray Beach, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/22/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.38 clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL21:15.9 364633  609 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
2482.82 Nicolas Raffinengo   Boynton Beach, FL21:31.5 398536  603 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
3504.26 Carlo Roche   Mirmar22:27.6 429283  604 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
4525.70 Ryan Heron   Pembroke Pines, FL22:27.8 426592  601 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
5547.14 ISAAC WALLACE   Fort Lauderdale, FL22:03.1 429006  606 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
6568.58 ISAIAH WALLACE   Fort Lauderdale, FL22:16.0 429010  607 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
7 Julien Guarnicke   22:12.6  610 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 zach west   Longwood20:25.9 367371  608 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Nicholas Tabares   Miami20:25.9 365573  605 BOOM Development Team

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.30 SANDOR DELGADO   Hialeah, FL21:00.1 316004  266 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
2235.29 Brian Sciba   Tallahassee21:00.6 392529  272 RedEye Velo
3269.28 Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL21:02.4 340506  273 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
4303.27 edwin calderon   Kissimmee, FL21:05.2 403177  274 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
5337.26 Ian Hall   Davie, FL21:55.1 392208  270 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
6371.25 Alex Supik   Fort Lauderdalecooper City, FL22:49.5 393323  275 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
7405.24 Dominique McConnell   Orlando25:17.0 286748  271 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.57 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA20:59.9 256892  279 Predator Cycling
2109.32 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL21:00.1 301623  277 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
3115.07 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL21:00.2 237816  276 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
4120.82 Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL21:00.6 389353  268 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
5126.57 Samuel Barnagaud   Boca Raton, FL21:06.0 417606  278 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.52 Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL36:25.3 297857  550 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
2120.14 glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL36:25.4 31697  568 GS Palm Beach
3128.76 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL36:26.0 158010  564 Cycle Depot Racing Team
4137.38 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL36:26.2 47280  567 BikeStreet USA
5146.00 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL36:26.3 101266  559 Treasure Coast Racing
6154.62 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL36:26.7 332882  557 West Coast Cycling
7163.24 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL36:27.0 142009  534 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
8171.86 Tom Cherney   Hockessin, DE36:27.5 53312  552 
9180.48 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ36:28.1 113096  551 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
10189.10 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL36:31.8 59026  555 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
11197.72 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL38:15.0 139002  531 BikeStreet USA
12206.34 James Woolard   Boca Raton, FL38:15.1 121282  570 
13214.96 Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL38:15.6 175194  561 zMotion Cycling Team/Club
14223.58 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ38:29.7 191926  558 Somerset Wheelmen
15232.20 Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD38:31.0 244939  569 Artemis
16 Luiz Escudero   38:31.2  553 
17249.44 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL38:32.5 88271  532 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
18258.06 Les Ryder   Miami Beach46:40.1 392640  535 

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.46 MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL39:31.7 287675  622 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
2421.39 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL39:54.7 61905  623 Relentless Bicycles
3439.32 John Dale Showell   Lake Worth, FL40:15.6 297934  625 Relentless Bicycles
4457.25 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL40:32.5 172355  626 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
5475.18 Charlie Griffiths   Tampa, FL46:32.7 257813  624 Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
6 Michel Lucier   46:32.8  621 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - USA Crits

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.44 Remi Pelletier-Roy   45:08.7 417931  63 
263.97 David Cueli (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL45:08.9 288788  28 The 706 Project
3 Ricardo Escuela   45:25.2  33 
465.03 Ben Renkema (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC45:25.4 193086  68 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
565.56 Miguel Bryon (1 - Pro)   Miami, FL45:25.5 290219  19 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
666.09 Frank Travieso (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA45:25.6 160295  81 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
766.62 Adam Farabaugh (2 - Pro)   Owego Ny45:25.8 238217  36 UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR
867.15 Shane Kline (3 - Pro)   Bally, PA45:25.9 192584  48 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
967.68 Justin Williams (4 - Pro)   Los Angeles45:25.9 197316  88 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
1068.21 Isaac Howe (5 - Pro)   Winooski, VT45:25.9 201456  43 UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes
1168.74 Brendan Cornett (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA45:26.0 201118  24 Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
1269.27 Thomas Brown (6 - Pro)   Athens, GA45:26.2 191703  17 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
1369.80 Jose Frank rodriguez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL45:26.5 424332  73 Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
1470.33 Ruben Companioni (5 - Cat1)   Miami45:26.7 381975  23 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
1570.86 Evan Murphy (6 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY45:27.1 307642  56 Foundation
1671.39 Travis Livermon (7 - Pro)   Lewisville, NC45:27.2 161583  50 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
1771.92 Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA45:27.2 261002  21 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
1872.45 Geron Williams (2 - Cat2)   Reading, PA45:27.2 399595  87 Foundation
1972.98 Lucas Wardein (7 - Cat1)   Naples, FL45:27.3 233364  100 Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
2073.51 Jesse Keough (8 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA45:27.4 229606  46 Foundation
2174.04 Alex Cox (9 - Cat1)   Somerville, MA45:28.1 207002  26 CCB Racing
2274.57 Garrett Olsen (10 - Cat1)   Villanova Pa45:28.1 290847  60 Team Skyline
2375.10 DAVID GUTTENPLAN! (11 - Cat1)   Washington, DC45:28.2 177906  38 SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
2475.63 Luis Zayas (12 - Cat1)   Miami, FL45:28.7 193019  90 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2576.16 Yosvany Falcon (13 - Cat1)   Miami, FL45:28.9 208086  35 Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
2676.69 josh thornton (14 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL45:29.1 82596  80 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
2777.22 Ricardo Giraldo   Key Biscayne, FL45:29.4 396668  97 
2877.75 Allan Rego (8 - Pro)   New York, NY45:29.8 274367  67 UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes
2978.28 Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL45:29.9 305523  51 Performance Team by Rossetti
3078.81 Chris Uberti (9 - Pro)   Greenville, SC45:29.9 238311  83 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3179.34 David Reyes (15 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL45:30.1 211512  69 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
3279.87 Rudolph Napolitano (16 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA45:30.3 214693  57 Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
3380.40 Matt Moosa (17 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC45:30.8 334752  54 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
3480.93 Darren Dowling (18 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL45:30.9 219566  32 Sarasota Cycling Club
3581.46 Michael Hernandez (3 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL45:31.1 296605  42 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
3681.99 Andy Scarano (19 - Cat1)   Athens, GA45:31.4 178109  77 Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
37 Andres Alzate Escobar   45:31.6  13 
3883.05 Dylan DeGan (20 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA45:31.9 238093  30 
3983.58 Michael Chauner (10 - Pro)   West Chester, PA45:32.3 178966  22 UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes
40 Ariel Mendez-Peate   45:32.4  52 
4184.64 STEVEN PEREZLUHA (21 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL45:32.7 311519  64 SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
4285.17 Sam Croft (22 - Cat1)   Wichita Falls45:33.2 393753  27 Hotter'N Hell Hundred
4385.70 Luke Ockerby   45:33.4 406237  58 
44 Christian Saavedra   45:33.7  74 
4586.76 Alejandro Guzman (23 - Cat1)   New York, NY45:33.8 238008  39 Foundation
4687.29 Coulton Hartrich (24 - Cat1)   Juno Beach, FL45:35.1 286536  41 SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
4787.82 Jake Silverberg (25 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL45:35.2 312558  91 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
4888.35 Andres Alayon (26 - Cat1)   Miami, FL45:35.3 320912  11 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
4988.88 Micahael Cedeno (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL45:35.5 322368  20 SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
50 Stephen Hall   45:36.3  40 
5189.94 Rainiel Sanchez (27 - Cat1)   Winter Park, FL45:36.3 59556  75 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
5290.47 Derek Schanze (28 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL45:36.4 252844  78 SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
5391.00 Ryan DeWald (29 - Cat1)   Mount Penn, PA45:37.7 89187  31 Team Skyline
54 Jacob Kauffman   45:38.3  45 
5592.06 Jonathan Bowerman (30 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL45:38.6 304654  15 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
5692.59 Yip Tsang (31 - Cat1)   Davie, FL45:39.5 204595  82 Performance Team by Rossetti
5793.12 Grant Potter (32 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL45:40.0 73508  66 Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
5893.65 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ45:40.5 305654  12 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
5994.18 Bruno Moreira (33 - Cat1)   Riverview, FL45:43.9 292511  55 
6094.71 Michael Pincus (11 - Pro)   Pearland, TX45:44.4 254929  65 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
6195.24 Adam Leibovitz (12 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN45:45.2 221190  49 UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes
6295.77 Benjamin Bryant (34 - Cat1)   Athens45:46.0 211145  18 Team Mission Source / NGCA
6396.30 Hogan Sills (13 - Pro)   Champaign, IL45:47.0 257611  79 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
6496.83 Alejandro Garcia (5 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL46:06.1 155707  98 
6597.36 guido palma   Northvale, NJ46:12.1 428776  61 
6697.89 Diego Garavito (35 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC46:12.3 172738  93 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
181.35 Julio Rojas (1 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL53:37.2 175402  495 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
2 Dany Belley   53:38.8  475 
392.89 Hernan Ramirez (2 - Cat2)   Delray, FL53:38.9 209704  494 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
498.66 Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL53:39.0 225900  497 
5104.43 Andre Vandenberg (1 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL53:39.9 233774  488 High Country Development Team
6 Jean Charles Pinsonnault   53:46.6  485 
7115.97 Alexander Gil (2 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL54:17.4 228635  479 SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
8121.74 Ben Page (4 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL54:17.6 269509  493 ENZO'S Cycling
9127.51 Giancarlo Bianchi (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL54:18.7 179136  476 SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
10133.28 Tony SigRist (5 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL54:19.7 255722  486 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
11 Sebastian Hernandez   54:46.9  481 
12144.82 Kevin Eggart (6 - Cat2)   Weston, FL54:47.2 291482  478 Recio Racing
13150.59 Cory St.Clair (7 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH54:48.2 238230  487 MatsonMoney
14156.36 Frank Leach (8 - Cat2)   Little Silver, NJ54:48.3 282506  482 Team Metra / Cycles 54
15162.13 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL54:48.4 76784  496 GM Bikes Cycling Team
16 Eric Giroux   54:48.4  480 
17 Vincent Veilleux   54:49.2  489 
18179.44 Henry Willis (4 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL54:52.9 187343  492 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
19185.21 Ariel Tavarez (5 - Cat1)   Miami57:34.9 423574  491 
20190.98 David Monismith (9 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL57:52.5 257920  483 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
21196.75 glenn Schneider (10 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL57:54.3 31697  568 GS Palm Beach

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.99 Rudolph Napolitano (1 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA37:56.0 214693  690 Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
277.55 Kurt Wagner (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL37:57.8 334714  681 Outcast Racing Team
382.11 Blain Reeves (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL38:00.2 71611  672 BikeStreet USA
486.67 Tony Alvarez (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL38:03.4 295844  653 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
591.23 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL38:58.9 51178  665 
695.79 Oscar Flores (3 - Cat2)   Bronx Ny38:58.9 317968  664 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
7100.35 Kirk Corsello (2 - Cat1)   Lilburn, GA38:59.1 57055  662 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
8104.91 Steve Mlujeak (3 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL38:59.9 24653  668 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
9109.47 Allison Anjos (4 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL39:00.1 153443  654 
10114.03 Amir Wexler (2 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL39:00.5 260982  682 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
11118.59 Jerry Cabrera (4 - Cat2)   Weston, FL39:00.6 300328  657 Outcast Racing Team
12123.15 Jose casas (3 - Cat3)   West Palm Beach, FL39:00.6 338172  687 Aginity Cycling
13127.71 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL39:00.8 226496  683 
14132.27 Garrett Moore (5 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL39:01.1 152118  686 Cycle Depot Racing Team
15136.83 Kevin Abbate (4 - Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL39:01.1 222404  651 GS Palm Beach
16141.39 Leandro Contreras (6 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL39:01.1 198169  661 GS Palm Beach
17145.95 Nate Adler (7 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL39:01.3 203360  652 Cool Beans Racing
18150.51 Mauricio Valenzuela (5 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL39:01.7 287133  680 
19155.07 Jonet Hernandez (8 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL39:01.8 235127  667 
20159.63 Dan Valdes (9 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL39:02.1 202522  679 Cool Beans Racing
21164.19 Almo Cattani (10 - Cat2)   Miami, FL39:02.8 301471  659 Outcast Racing Team
22168.75 ransford robinson (6 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL39:04.0 256991  674 Cycle Depot Racing Team
23173.31 Gregory Blow (11 - Cat2)   Boynton Beach, FL39:04.6 257922  688 
24177.87 Ricardo Hernandez (12 - Cat2)   Miami, FL39:05.1 118854  689 
25182.43 Andrew Teixeira (13 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL39:05.4 65450  685 GS Palm Beach
26186.99 Paulo Silva (14 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL39:06.2 353494  677 Outcast Racing Team
27191.55 Julio Prida (7 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL39:06.6 343850  692 FloridaVelo
28196.11 Wayne Burgess (8 - Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL39:10.8 195916  656 
29200.67 brad parkerson   Loganville, GA39:12.4 297241  669 
30205.23 Emile Abraham (5 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA39:16.5 222021  691 Predator Cycling
31209.79 Jason Simnowitz (9 - Cat3)   Miami, FL40:58.3 333696  678 Outcast Racing Team
32214.35 Guillermo Guzman (10 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL41:09.2 247857  666 
33218.91 Richard Diaz (11 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL41:22.5 228160  663 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Amatuer Final

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
174.53 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  309 
276.40 Steve Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  312 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
378.27 Alexander Gil (2 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  381 SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
480.14 Ricardo Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 118854  328 
582.01 Kirk Corsello (3 - Cat1)   Lilburn, GA 57055  311 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
683.88 Frankie Gonzalez (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  301 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
785.75 Ricardo Gil (1 - Cat3)   Doral, FL 273617  355 Florida International University
887.62 Andre Vandenberg (4 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  379 High Country Development Team
989.49 Nate Adler (3 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  321 Cool Beans Racing
1091.36 SANDOR DELGADO (2 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 316004  302 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
1193.23 Ben Page (4 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 269509  382 ENZO'S Cycling
1295.10 Nathaniel Worcester (3 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL 367471  350 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
1396.97 Enrique Lopez (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 367745  345 TTR
1498.84 Ariel Tavarez (5 - Cat1)   Miami 423574  393 
15100.71 Jonet Hernandez (5 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  323 
16102.58 Oscar Flores (6 - Cat2)   Bronx Ny 317968  310 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
17104.45 Wayne Burgess (5 - Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL 195916  332 
18106.32 Damian Paulete (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 394211  371 
19108.19 Dan Valdes (7 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  324 Cool Beans Racing
20110.06 Mauricio Valenzuela (6 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  322 
21111.93 Mauricio Canales Diaz (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 366100  364 TTR
22113.80 Josue Perez (8 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 289660  348 BOOM Development Team
23115.67 Giancarlo Bianchi (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  383 SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
24117.54 Kevin Abbate (9 - Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  319 GS Palm Beach
25119.41 Julio Revoredo (10 - Cat3)   Miamifl 397029  351 BOOM Development Team
26121.28 Amir Wexler (11 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 260982  314 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
27 Rigoberto Ramirez Rodriguez     336 
28125.02 Hernan Ramirez (8 - Cat2)   Delray, FL 209704  377 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
29126.89 Mateo Sanchez (12 - Cat3)   Lake Worth, FL 347326  349 Volharden
30128.76 Leonard Hall (13 - Cat3)   Davie, FL 243202  358 Colavita Racing, Inc.
31130.63 Sean Herring   Deerfield Beachdeerfield Beach, FL 410323  335 
32132.50 Carlos Fuentes   Hialeah, FL 394207  374 
33134.37 Nelson Rolo (14 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 387931  354 TTR
34136.24 Garrett Moore (9 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  318 Cycle Depot Racing Team
35138.11 Justin Pfaff (15 - Cat3)   Alachua, FL 237816  303 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
36139.98 Robert Gray (16 - Cat3)   Fulshear, TX 305309  347 Volharden
37141.85 Tony Alvarez (17 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL 295844  308 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
38143.72 Kevin Eggart (10 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 291482  386 Recio Racing
39145.59 Henry Willis (7 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL 187343  392 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
40147.46 Andrew Cope (18 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 279994  353 Tribe Multisport
41149.33 Tony SigRist (11 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 255722  384 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
42 Number Missing on Rider     
43153.07 Nicholas Luther (19 - Cat3)   Goosecreek, SC 287070  357 Team Greenville Health System
44154.94 Robert Comfort (20 - Cat3)   St Johns, FL 340506  366 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
45156.81 Gregory Blow (12 - Cat2)   Boynton Beach, FL 257922  327 
46158.68 ransford robinson (21 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  326 Cycle Depot Racing Team
47160.55 Allison Anjos (8 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL 153443  313 
48162.42 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  389 GM Bikes Cycling Team
49164.29 Alan Korhonen (13 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL 332882  415 West Coast Cycling
50166.16 Leandro Contreras (14 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 198169  320 GS Palm Beach
51168.03 Jose Rodriguez (22 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 340500  346 
52169.90 Brian Roach (2 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 62473  338 
53171.77 Broderick Hartley (15 - Cat2)   Social Circle, GA 256892  300 Predator Cycling
54173.64 Dennis Phipps (23 - Cat3)   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  362 Patches Race Team
55175.51 Todd Sanders (16 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  413 BikeStreet USA
56177.38 glenn Schneider (17 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL 31697  411 GS Palm Beach
57179.25 Blain Reeves (18 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  307 BikeStreet USA
58181.12 Abel Quintana (19 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 312152  360 
59182.99 Nicholas Garcia (24 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 389353  359 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
60184.86 Nelson Trujillo (20 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  378 
61186.73 Daryl Rains (25 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  369 Modry/Evergreen Partners
62 Sebastian Hernandez     385 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.15 Enrique Lopez   Miami, FL37:35.2 367745  786 TTR
292.34 Jose Rodriguez   Miami, FL37:35.3 340500  785 
397.53 Robert Gray   Fulshear, TX38:10.6 305309  762 Volharden
4102.72 Josue Perez   Miami, FL38:10.8 289660  770 BOOM Development Team
5107.91 Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL38:10.9 347326  775 Volharden
6113.10 Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL38:11.0 367471  779 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
7118.29 Julio Revoredo   Miamifl38:11.7 397029  773 BOOM Development Team
8123.48 Marc Boults   Tampa, FL38:11.8 335312  7?7 HC3 Coaching
9128.67 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL38:12.1 279994  754 Tribe Multisport
10133.86 Nelson Rolo   Fort Lauderdale, FL38:12.4 387931  783 TTR
11139.05 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL38:12.6 273617  760 Florida International University
12144.24 James Nord   New York, NY38:13.1 321582  769 Rapha Racing
13149.43 Nicholas Luther   Goosecreek, SC38:13.3 287070  765 Team Greenville Health System
14154.62 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL38:13.7 243202  781 Colavita Racing, Inc.
15159.81 Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL38:13.7 389353  788 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
16165.00 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL38:14.0 312152  784 
17170.19 Mike Ferreiro   Miami, FL38:18.0 396578  758 BOOM Development Team
18175.38 Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL38:18.1 359932  771 Patches Race Team
19180.57 alex yarnall   Delray Beach, FL38:27.7 268644  780 GS Palm Beach
20185.76 Mauricio Canales Diaz   Miami, FL41:52.7 366100  782 TTR
21190.95 Jeffrey Lyon   Fort Lauderdale, FL42:11.4 157593  766 
22196.14 Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL42:13.2 340506  753 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
23201.33 Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL42:13.5 303950  763 zMotion Cycling Team/Club
24206.52 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL42:15.0 139002  778 BikeStreet USA
25211.71 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC42:15.2 64810  772 Modry/Evergreen Partners
26216.90 Christian Viera   Miami, FL42:15.3 358566  776 TTR
27222.09 German Arango   Port Saint Lucie, FL42:16.0 367715  787 TTR
28227.28 Jimmy Campbell   Chipley, FL44:12.5 326314  752 Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
29232.47 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ44:14.0 191926  764 Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.25 Sean Herring   Deerfield Beachdeerfield Beach, FL35:05.9 410323  458 
2169.05 Rigoberto Ramirez   Miami, FL35:07.0 429469  464 
3183.85 Miki Paulauskas   Palm Beach Gardens, FL35:07.3 302974  472 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
4198.65 Brian Roach   Boca Raton, FL35:07.6 62473  498 
5213.45 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL35:07.7 237816  463 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
6228.25 ALEX GLADUNOV   West Palm Beach, FL35:08.2 366414  457 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
7243.05 Maxwell eisenberg   Miami Beach, FL35:08.4 367382  456 BOOM Development Team
8257.85 Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL35:08.5 214063  460 R & M
9272.65 Lino Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA35:09.3 314822  450 Southern Crescent Cycling
10287.45 serge augustin   Coconut Creek, FL35:09.6 328694  451 Cycle Depot Racing Team
11302.25 Carlos Morales   Hialeah, FL35:09.9 276904  514 
12317.05 Brian Sciba   Tallahassee35:10.1 392529  468 RedEye Velo
13331.85 Christian Avila   Davie, FL35:10.3 401723  473 Cycle Depot Racing Team
14346.65 Jason Davis   Orlando, FL35:10.4 364677  455 
15361.45 Enrico Cruz   Boca Raton, FL35:14.6 367992  499 Frazier Cycling
16376.25 Yunior Rosete   Hollywood, FL35:15.6 429092  466 
17391.05 Will Conkwright   Delray Beach, FL35:17.3 317900  454 
18405.85 Frank Ruiz   Miami37:14.8 329846  467 
19420.65 zach west   Longwood37:17.0 367371  469 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.71 Jason Douglas (1 - Cat5)   Plantation, FL51:41.7 288767  723 Cycle Depot Racing Team
2146.99 Damian Paulete (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL51:46.1 394211  728 
3165.27 Orelvis Martinez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL52:03.4 393475  725 
4183.55 Ricardo Romay (3 - Cat5)   Doral, FL52:03.5 396687  726 
5201.83 Carlos Fuentes (4 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL52:03.6 394207  721 
6220.11 Humberto Pages (2 - Cat4)   Miami Gardens, FL52:03.9 121392  722 Team Cocos
7 joe bartels   52:04.0  733 
8256.67 Lino Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA52:05.7 314822  701 Southern Crescent Cycling
9274.95 Dave Severn (3 - Cat4)   Cape Canaveral, FL52:05.9 299991  717 R & M
10293.23 Frank Frias (5 - Cat5)   Miami, FL52:06.4 346070  706 
11311.51 Brian Humphries   Boynton Beachboynton, FL52:06.5 438099  708 
12 Focus Rider    52:07.0  529 
13348.07 Edwin Calderon (4 - Cat4)   Kissimmee52:07.1 420186  719 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
14366.35 Rick Avendano (5 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL52:07.6 338024  731 Cycle Depot Racing Team
15384.63 David Wuebbenhorst (6 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach , FL52:10.2 366410  729 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
16402.91 Michael Gratzer (6 - Cat5)   Delray Beach Fl52:12.4 159071  707 HC3 Coaching
17421.19 Todd Ballard (7 - Cat5)   Evansville In52:27.7 165896  703 
18 illegible # is illegible   52:53.4  
19 skip Guarnicke   52:53.4  720 
20476.03 Tom Redpath (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh Pa52:53.9 338264  716 US Military Cycling Team
21494.31 Romero Gill (8 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL52:53.9 117424  730 VeloBrew Cycling Club
22512.59 Doug Mason   Delray Beach, FL53:56.1 431540  713 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.63 Zach Wolz   Lake Worth, FL27:38.0 353734  525 
2220.12 Balarama Almeida   Delray Beach, FL27:40.5 354694  541 
3238.61 Samuel Barnagaud   Boca Raton, FL27:40.8 417606  542 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
4257.10 sebastian rodriguez   Delray Beach, FL27:40.9 414348  530 
5275.59 Manuel Trujillo   Miami Florida27:41.6 385357  521 
6294.08 Jorge Mila   Orlando, FL27:41.8 399974  513 Pio Pio Latin Cuisine
7312.57 Chris Diaz   Palm Beach Gardens27:41.9 422512  506 
8331.06 Dustin Brody   Fort Lauderdale, FL27:42.0 419223  503 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
9349.55 Geovany Olazabal   Miami, FL27:42.0 426111  518 
10368.04 Azari Arrocha   Homestead, FL27:42.2 349442  501 Patches Race Team
11386.53 Jose Babilonia   Fort Lauderdale, FL27:42.6 423124  502 
12405.02 Nilsson Ruiz   Perth Amboy, NJ27:43.0 299366  519 
13423.51 dustin davis   Palmetto, FL27:43.3 352736  505 Sons of SeaSucker
14442.00 Leszek Wnuk   Hallandale, FL27:46.5 351326  524 
15460.49 Leonel Figueredo   Miami27:46.6 426209  508 
16478.98 gaston diaz   Lake Worth, FL27:46.7 394511  528 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
17497.47 Joey Vumbaco   Palm Harbor, FL28:00.1 417776  523 Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
18515.96 Leandro Lopes   Deerfield Beach, FL28:00.2 435125  539 
19534.45 Octavio Ocampo   Orlando, FL29:25.4 423812  517 
20552.94 Carl Flores   Pembroke Pines, FL29:51.8 423612  509 
21 Timothy Shivery   32:51.6  520 
22589.92 Patrick Nelson   Delray Beach, FL32:54.1 429141  515 

Women - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriella Dixon   Riverview, FL22:54.8 401296  600 Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 Samantha Morrison   Fleming Island22:19.1 394650  602 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - USA Crits

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.18 Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ57:35.6 174914  201 Colavita-Fine Cooking
258.42 Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA57:36.3 36345  230 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
360.66 Amy Cutler (3 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ57:36.5 301780  207 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
462.90 Morgan Brown (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA57:36.5 257696  223 Team Novo Nordisk
565.14 Joanie Caron   57:36.8 427364  206 
667.38 Jennnifer Purcell   Austin, TX57:37.0 193628  228 Colavita-Fine Cooking
769.62 Laura Jorgensen (1 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL57:37.2 397657  211 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
871.86 Laura Parsons (5 - Cat1)   Miami, FL57:37.2 298947  222 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
974.10 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY57:37.2 273047  226 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
1076.34 Holly Beard (6 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL57:38.2 367007  203 R & M
1178.58 Christy Keely (7 - Cat1)   Holland Mi57:38.3 267467  213 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
1280.82 Sara Tussey (8 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC57:38.4 185224  229 Mellow Mushroom Racing
1383.06 Chelsea Factor (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL57:38.7 376824  208 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
1485.30 Ambre Levy (10 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL57:38.8 194877  217 GS Palm Beach
1587.54 Mia Loquai (2 - Cat2)   Valparaiso , FL57:39.0 354752  219 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
1689.78 Ann Koehler (11 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH57:39.2 195481  214 Lagunitas Racing
1792.02 Julie Kuliecza (12 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA57:39.3 238481  215 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1894.26 Meaghan Bryan   Miami, FL57:39.9 378103  205 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
1996.50 Amy Phillips (13 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN57:44.1 337516  225 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2098.74 Pippa Greenberg (1 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL57:44.5 390781  233 Compass Cycling Team
21100.98 Amy Good (3 - Cat2)   Delray Beach, FL57:44.8 366564  210 Colavita-Fine Cooking
22103.22 Jessica Prinner (14 - Cat1)   South Elgin, IL57:46.3 225342  227 Colavita-Fine Cooking
23105.46 Sarah Fader (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO57:53.3 199998  209 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
24107.70 Kristen LaSasso (16 - Cat1)   Miami, FL57:53.3 151408  216 Mellow Mushroom Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.83 tracey cameron (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY57:10.6 408004  641 Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2203.54 Pippa Greenberg (1 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL57:11.3 390781  642 Compass Cycling Team
3214.25 Jeanine Seeger (2 - Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL57:12.3 369256  644 
4224.96 Christina Markel (3 - Cat3)   Altamonte Springs, FL57:12.9 393787  645 Team Kyles Bike Shop
5235.67 Tori Kanizer (4 - Cat3)   Owasso57:21.5 383001  643 JET Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.42 Tara Smith   Kissimmee, FL22:27.5 389418  573 Team Kyles Bike Shop
2488.72 Sarah Ferrer   Delray Beach, FL23:22.7 372659  575 
3536.02 Erika Sosa   Hallandale Beach, FL24:27.5 424321  574 
4583.32 Roxanne Coates   Rockledge, FL25:46.7 423979  571 R & M

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee