Race Results for
Tour Of Battenkill Merckx Grand Fondo
Cambridge , NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/06/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Gran Fondo - Active Duty Military

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Oliveras   14:38:10  2188 
2 Mark Lurz   15:47:40  2187 

Men - Gran Fondo - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Arnold   Durham, NH15:25:07 254463  2190 Team Novo Nordisk

Men - Gran Fondo - Open

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sirapat Konkham   Ballston Spa, NY1:16:37 417762  1796 Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT
2 Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT1:16:37 188168  1798 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs
3 Gabor Bobok   Niskayuna, NY1:16:38 422521  1753 R-Cubed
4 Don Massonne   1:17:45  1759 SCCC/HRRT
5 Rick Andlinger   1:21:30  1752 
6 Drew Hougen   1:21:31  1799 
7 Jacob Tarbay   Altamont1:22:14 392062  1768 Specialized/HRRT
8 Sheray Tario   1:22:15  1795 
9 David Wright   1:24:17  1770 
10 Richard Morse   1:25:20  1761 
11 Michael Meehan   1:26:22  1760 
12 Dave Fish   Reno, NV1:27:56 243162  1756 
13 Michael Kilinski   1:30:54  1758 Journey Home Builders
14 Charles Ackley   1:32:17  1751 
15 Vicente Brocchetti   1:32:56  1800 
16 Fernando Szterling   New York, NY1:32:56 429389  1765 
17 Rick Rutisheuser   1:33:21  1805 
18 Jason Penge   1:33:36  1762 
19 David Perkins   Fargo, ND1:37:27 68431  1763 Squadra Corsa
20 Tom Congdon   1:37:53  1797 
21 Anton Derlin   1:38:46  1802 
22 Stephen Bouton    1:39:22  1801 
23 Charles Tarbay   Altamont, NY1:40:53 181940  1767 SCC/HRRT
24 Ken Schelling   1:52:09  2158 
25 Harry Charlton   2:02:47  2007 

Men - Gran Fondo - Retired Military

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Parramore   Fairfax, VA5:05:18 251394  2185 
2 Joshua Henkle   5:28:17  2182 

Men - Gran Fondo - Retro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Champigny   15:11:15  2193 

Men - Gran Fondo - 18-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA3:17:46 374834  2030 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 David Kozikowski   Bristol, CT3:19:23 405237  2231 Team Edge
3 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:26:28 315346  2003 Ascension Cycling
4 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ3:29:34 205020  2001 BMC Development Team
5 Patrick Zelazek   Burlington, CT3:39:46 63307  2230 Team Edge
6 Richard Tortorici III   Clifton Park, NY3:40:53 153455  2035 R-Cubed
7 Lucas Gubinski   3:46:47  2013 SHERPA
8 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT3:46:50 231409  2227 Sherpa - Team Mossman
9 Scott Dragoo   3:49:52  2008 Cornwall SLAG
10 Shannon Purcell   Thetford Centerthetford, VT3:54:25 431039  2225 
11 Jacob Morse   Austin, TX3:56:14 384982  2220 
12 Jack Howard-Potter   4:03:29  2014 
13 Richard Mable   Pomfret, CT4:21:48 424386  2019 Quinebaug Valley Velo Club
14 Ravi Gangavalli   4:28:02  2011 Team martys
15 Richard Morse   4:29:56  2022 
16 Luke Joanis   4:34:44  2015 
17 Keith Lewandoski   4:34:45  2017 
18 Ben Morgan   4:34:45  2021 
19 Adam Lewandowski   Catonsville, MD4:45:28 218895  2018 
20 Ayaz Asif   4:47:17  2023 
21 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI4:47:59 187565  2033 CCB Racing
22 Dan Wright   4:48:12  2037 
23 Eric Tars   4:52:19  2032 
24 Dan Solt   4:52:24  2029 
25 Ryan Kane   Kearny, NJ4:52:39 394648  2016 
26 Ronald Garofalo   5:14:18  2012 
27 Alexis Pinard   5:16:59  2025 Veloce
28 Daniel White   6:18:11  2036 

Men - Gran Fondo - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Wandzilak   Hershey1:18:57 196605  2222 
2 David Michael Lamb   3:27:06  2054 
3 Michael Bolio   Concord, MA3:41:35 424497  2039 Team Psycho
4 Brian Shipman   3:48:36  2064 
5 Matthew Luckett   3:49:53  2055 
6 Harry Farrell   3:49:53  2045 Kepos Capital
7 Kevin Purcell   3:52:33  2223 
8 Steve Gallier   3:56:35  2047 Team Castlight Health
9 Randy Swift   4:05:03  2224 
10 Dean Delis   Longmeadow, MA4:17:50 171830  2042 
11 Alex Chlopecki Ii   4:17:51  2040 
12 Brian Starer   4:20:00  2065 
13 Theodore Nowakiwskyj   Bronxville, NY4:26:23 380499  2059 Vitabrew Racing
14 Marcus Holthoff   Long Island City4:29:55 430458  2051 
15 Jeremy Kehoe   4:34:45  2053 The Bike Hub
16 Matt Potter   Rockford, MI4:44:11 371410  2060 
17 Richard Mcafee   Alexandria, VA4:45:27 188027  2058 The Bike Lane
18 Matthew Marseglia   4:48:09  2057 
19 Bernie Hyatt   4:49:14  2052 UPSMAN
20 Dennis Maille   Scotia, NY4:58:22 375042  2056 HRRT
21 Matt Griffing   5:00:24  2049 
22 Michael Hanson   5:01:52  2050 HX4
23 Sean Condon   Holyoke, MA6:35:00 183051  2041 Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team

Men - Gran Fondo - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Gray   Canaan, NH3:22:07 297536  2078 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
2 Greg Bosworth   3:26:30  2068 
3 Paul Debitetto   Stow, MA3:33:54 8986  2074 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
4 James Marsh   Leonardtown, MD3:39:46 65488  2086 Team Bike Doctor
5 Brian Nolan   Hartford, VT3:44:20 264073  2088 Drummond Custom Cycles
6 Richard Smith   3:47:21  2092 
7 David Lambert   Philadelphia, PA3:52:36 284186  2081 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com
8 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY3:52:55 213656  2084 Battenkill-United
9 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH3:54:29 200075  2076 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
10 Paul Allen   4:04:36  2066 Tomhannock Bicycle/ HRRT
11 Jake Desantis   Redding, CT4:07:23 110412  2075 
12 Eric Landi   Barkhamsted, CT4:18:31 350672  2082 Center Subaru / Eastern Bloc / Benidorm Bikes
13 Steven Brown   4:22:38  2070 
14 Gardner Congdon   4:29:00  2072 
15 Peter Lang   Blairstown, NJ4:29:08 94855  2083 JRNR/SIGNATURE CYCLES
16 Steven Sun   4:35:31  2094 
17 Trent Clay   Middle Grove, NY4:36:05 7093  2071 CBRC Capital Bicyle Racing Club
18 Chuck Samkoff   4:40:32  2091 
19 Chip Walters   4:41:31  2097 EBCC
20 Coleman Ross   Simsbury, CT4:43:11 245529  2090 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
21 David Morgan   4:47:01  2087 
22 Mitchell Ancona   Ridgefield, CT4:47:50 1560  2067 
23 Brent Soderberg   Canton, CT4:50:15 50140  2093 BikeRide.com EBCC Benidorm Bikes
24 Pier D'Aprile   4:50:54  2073 
25 Timothy Livingston   5:06:46  2085 Adirondack Triathlon Club
26 Derek Java   5:07:42  2080 
27 Claude Pinard   5:16:59  2089 
28 Kent Mader   6:04:21  2226 

Men - Gran Fondo - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars Liebmann   Poughquag, NY3:23:55 129727  2121 Bikeway.com
2 Bradley Simon   3:29:34  2130 
3 Michel Gauvin   3:33:51  2221 
4 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA3:46:30 218879  2134 545 Velo
5 David Cowan   Mechanicsville, VA3:49:53 259470  2105 
6 Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY3:56:21 241083  2216 Cambridge Valley Cycling
7 Thomas Macclarence   Loudonville, NY3:56:53 295442  2228 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 Steve Jones   4:08:05  2232 
9 Patrick Cleary   Oxnard, CA4:12:21 206842  2103 Huntington Bicycle Club
10 Gunnar Salkind   4:15:08  2127 
11 Ted Fagan   Stafford Springs, CT4:24:15 78853  2108 
12 J.D. Hale   4:24:37  2219 
13 Paul Labrie   4:27:36  2120 Orange County Bicycle Club
14 Jonathan Jeffery   4:29:25  2116 
15 Andrew Korman   4:35:01  2119 
16 Norm Hildreth Jr.   4:36:43  2113 
17 Murray Sklar   4:42:12  2131 fforzza!
18 Paul Dushku   4:44:13  2107 
19 Allon Shiff   Fairfax4:45:27 410398  2129 The Bike Lane
20 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA4:50:23 254757  2110 Northampton Cycling Club
21 Benoit Tonneau   Niskayuna, NY4:53:50 365955  2132 Specialized/HRRT
22 Daniel O'Connell   4:53:50  2122 HRRT
23 Steve Mcalpine   4:55:11  2233 
24 Kenneth Alcorn   Bridgeport, CT5:11:52 385260  2099 GC Thomas
25 Jean-Franois Pinard   5:16:59  2125 
26 Thomas Jakubowski   5:19:42  2115 
27 Butch Oeser   5:21:49  2123 
28 Michael F. Connolly   5:22:59  2104 Blue Hills Cycling Club
29 Greg Pickios   5:23:26  2124 Etobicoke Cycling Club
30 Christopher Hasfal   5:24:58  2112 ChrisFit
31 Jonathan Davis   5:24:58  2106 
32 Paul Kelly   5:38:52  2118 IS
33 Scott Seaboldt   5:40:41  2128 Yonkers Bike Club
34 Michael Akrep   6:35:00  2098 

Men - Gran Fondo - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY3:41:35 241442  2159 enduranceWERX
2 Kevin Murrett   Snyder, NY3:41:36 377838  2152 
3 Chuck Officer   Hanover, NH3:44:19 245329  2153 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
4 Stuart Coulter   Hanover, NH3:44:19 205648  2140 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
5 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:49:37 315344  2136 Ascension Cycling
6 Carl Franqueza   4:01:47  2142 Cyclonaut Multisport
7 John Taloumis   Chicopee, MA4:01:48 243942  2161 Competitive Edge
8 Bill Marzano   4:13:26  2150 
9 Andrew Marzano   4:13:26  2149 DVBC
10 John Rudd   Ithaca, NY4:17:36 288700  2157 Cayuga Medical Center - sports medicine
11 Gregg Horhota   Worcester, NY4:29:04 368398  2145 
12 Scott Fuerman   4:33:51  2143 
13 Chip Quayle   Basking Ridge4:36:05 398389  2155 Cycle Craft Riders Club
14 Daniel Wnorowski   Manlius, NY4:36:45 296721  2163 MaxPower Dante's OCC
15 Jeff Sullivan   San Diego, CA4:39:28 174235  2160 
16 Seth Wolin   4:40:31  2164 
17 Jamie Cook   4:44:47  2139 
18 John Dzubinski   Ambler, PA4:45:29 298017  2141 Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo
19 David Dluqolecki   4:52:20  2229 
20 Jeffrey Bradley   Milton, MA4:54:58 298982  2138 Blue Hills Cycling Club
21 David Belak   5:40:46  2137 
22 Charles Vanderburg   6:26:00  2162 

Men - Gran Fondo - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominick Audi   Malta3:40:54 418228  2166 HRRT
2 Getz Obstfeld   4:15:23  2175 
3 David Raszmann   4:54:57  2176 
4 George Bedard   Salisbury, VT5:13:28 422323  2167 
5 Charles Locke   5:18:12  2174 GC Thomas
6 John Bosley   Milton, MA5:20:00 164016  2168 Blue Hills Cycling Club
7 Bruce Larson   Minneapolis, MN5:22:59 80971  2173 Blue Hills Cycling
8 Tom Duffy   Mc Call, ID5:23:26 10126  2170 
9 John Debrita   6:05:02  2169 

Men - Gran Fondo - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Barbarite   Monticello, NY4:09:11 392149  2177 Orange County Bicycle Club
2 Ross Mccabe   Valatie, NY5:00:48 283668  2180 

Women - Gran Fondo - Open

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marjory Mccoy   Cherry Hill, NJ1:22:55 425365  1783 
2 Julie Gauthier   1:24:06  1777 ESPOIRS LAVAL
3 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY1:26:19 304631  1782 SCC/HRRT
4 Jennifer Harvey   Niskayuna1:30:53 414398  1779 SCCC/HRRT
5 Shannon Thomarie   1:30:54  1791 SCC/HRRT
6 Tracy Miller   1:30:54  1784 HRRT
7 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY1:33:17 197102  1780 Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC
8 Kathleen Rutishauser   Whitesboro1:33:17 428307  1787 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
9 Laurie Fish   1:33:47  1776 
10 Alison Edwards   1:35:13  1774 HRRT
11 Francine Reistetter   1:35:49  1786 HRRT
12 Mayumi Kato   1:37:27  1781 
13 Julie Touchette   1:37:36  1793 Espoir Laval Primeau Velo
14 Kimberley Corwin   1:38:39  1772 SCC/HRRT
15 Cassandra Bosworth   1:38:39  1771 
16 Catherine Smitas   1:43:00  1790 n/a
17 Dawn Tonneau   1:43:00  1792 Capital Care
18 Insuk Diosalvo   1:49:38  1803 
19 Susan Moore   1:49:38  1794 
20 Jennifer Griffing   1:50:21  1778 
21 Kelsey Schelling   1:52:09  1788 
22 Eva Freeman    2:15:02  1804 

Women - Gran Fondo - 18-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexa Gubinski   3:46:49  2198 Sherpa
2 Heidi Austin-Cook   Staunton, VA4:30:30 403963  2194 
3 Kimberly Milton   Clifton Park, NY4:37:45 414520  2199 R-Cubed
4 Michelle Milton   4:39:04  2200 R-Cubed
5 Laura Pyle   Staunton, VA4:44:03 397120  2201 Twin Six
6 Alexandra Steele   Brighton, MA4:45:19 402011  2204 
7 Lara Gibson   5:00:10  2197 
8 Sara Ramos   5:13:22  2202 
9 Lauren White   6:18:11  2205 

Women - Gran Fondo - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hull   Los Altos, CA5:00:47 17090  2207 

Women - Gran Fondo - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace Glowka   Doylestown, PA4:24:35 267172  2210 Guy's Bicycle Racing
2 Elaine Debitetto   Stow, MA5:00:11 245785  2209 Team Psycho/ Hup United

Women - Gran Fondo - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Fanelli Lund   4:27:58  2212 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee