Race Results for
Second Ascent Ballard Criterium
Seattle, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/07/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.13 Aaron Levin   Mercer Island, WA40:02 46828   Rocket 7 Custom Cycling Shoes
2273.72 Dave Rider   Seattle, WA40:02 109045   Alki/Rubicon Racing
3280.31 Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA40:02 211248   Kenmore Velo
4286.90 Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA40:02 294358   Cycle U / Apex Racing
5293.49 Scott Laliberte   40:02 379394   
6300.08 Jack Stringham   Seattle, WA40:02 208734   Garage Racing
7306.67 Cameron Williams   Tucson Az40:02 410291   Cycle U / Apex Racing
8313.25 Kenny Williams   Kenmore, WA40:02 57046   Kenmore Velo
9319.84 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR40:05 50377   Hollander RDC
10326.43 Brian Estocapio   Seattle, WA40:05 255419   HSP
11333.02 Aaron Lavin   Mercer Island, WA40:05 221289   Garage Racing
12339.61 Steve Green   Irvine, CA40:05 109165   Herriott Sports Performance
13346.20 Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA40:05 51702   Bikesale.com
14352.79 Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA40:05 305679   Cycle U / Apex Racing
15359.38 Nikos Mills   Bellevue, WA40:05 183614   Garage Racing
16365.97 Patrick Raney   North Bend, WA40:05 209594   Garage Racing
17372.56 Eddie French   Portland, OR40:05 53767   Fred Meyer Cycling Team
18379.15 Greg Kauper   Seattle, WA40:05 221706   Kryki Sports
19385.74 Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA40:05 286550   Audi
20392.32 Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA40:05 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21398.91 Todd Allen   Seattle, WA40:05 236437   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22405.50 Tom Wick   Seattle, WA40:05 204808   Garage Racing
23412.09 Mark Hinman   Seattle, WA40:05 195131   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24418.68 David Stonich   Seattle, WA40:05 179551   
25425.27 Clint Schneider   Mercer Island40:05 426266   HSP
26431.86 Erik Olson   Seattle, WA40:05 26714   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27438.45 Ryan Dean   Seattle, WA40:05 260400   Audi
28445.04 Rc Rogers   Seattle, WA40:05 222969   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
29451.63 Bart Sanderson   Seattle, WA40:05 53004   PCP Racing
30458.22 Eric Johnson   Seattle, WA40:05 204929   First Strike Velo
31464.81 Alec Duxbury   Seattle, WA40:05 10304   Stranamanti Cycling
32471.39 David Matthews   Seattle, WA40:05 52628   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
33477.98 Jeffrey Reed   Lake Stevens, WA40:05 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
34484.57 Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA40:05 274488   Garage Racing
35491.16 Nick Duckstein   Seattle40:15 276304   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
36497.75 Michael Black   Seattle, WA40:17 244477   PCP Racing
37504.34 Gary Lardizabal   Seattle, WA40:17 47132   bikesport racing team
38510.93 Peter Baughman   Carnation, WA40:17 243415   Kenmore Velo
39517.52 John Flack   Olympia, WA40:17 11775   
40524.11 Brian Bolin   Medina, WA40:17 224629   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
41530.70 Joe Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA40:17 16599   TĂȘte de la Course Cycling
42537.29 Matthew Hill   Seattle, WA40:17 131504   Garage Racing
43543.88 Josh Simpson   Seattle, WA40:17 256802   Recycled Cycles Racing
44550.46 Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA40:17 60117   
45557.05 John Duquette   Shoreline, WA40:17 198396   Alki/Rubicon Racing
46563.64 John Stambaugh   Seattle, WA40:17 33786   Alki/Rubicon Racing
47570.23 Steve Remy   Gresham40:17 49996   
48576.82 Scot Weeks   Seattle, WA40:17 290608   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
49583.41 Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA40:17 51090   Keller Rohrback Cycling
50590.00 Rob Campbell   Olympia, WA40:17 73795   Kryki Sports
DNF Mike Hone   Seattle, WADNF 155193   Audi
DNF Mike Rogers   Seattle, WADNF 48546   Bikesale.com
DNF Scott Petermeier   Seattle, WADNF 157673   Bikesale.com
DNF Andrew Lamb   Mercer Island, WADNF 56728   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WADNF 155436   Los Gatos
DNF Bryon Cline   Seattle, WADNF 297665   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Rodney Brandon   Bainbridge Island, WADNF 4631   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Bartlett   Seattle, WADNF 49565   bikesport racing team
DNF Kenton Berg   Sammamish, WADNF 263438   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WADNF 302869   Audi
DNF Nelson Mittuch   Port Orchard, WADNF 263975   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
DNF Hani Atassi   Renton, WADNF 421175   
DNF Joseph Hall   Seattle, WADNF 170569   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MDDNF 146488   
DNF Aaron Czyzewski   Seattle, WADNF 191693   
DNF Paul Thompson   Seattle, WADNF 43383   Stranamanti Cycling
DNF Christopher Bright   Portland, ORDNF 55163   Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.90 David Richter (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:09:42 29781   HSP
2155.57 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA1:09:42 204225   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
3166.24 Nicholas Bennette (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:09:42 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling
4176.91 Ian Tubbs (3 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA1:09:42 111313   Audi
5187.57 Steven Beardsley (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:09:42 225787   
6198.24 Stephen Bedford (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:09:42 305665   Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7208.91 Kent Ross (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:09:42 370153   PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team
8219.58 Ian Baldwin (6 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA1:09:42 282722   Broadmark Capital
9230.25 Tyler Tangen (2 - Cat2)   Bonney Lake, WA1:09:42 353044   Audi
10240.91 Zach Mcdonald (3 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA1:09:42 228238   
11251.58 CHris Worsfold   1:09:42 404885   
12262.25 Ian Mensher (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:09:42 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling
13272.92 Jason Cemanski (4 - Cat2)   Waterloo Wi1:09:46 318408   Cycle U / Apex Racing
14283.59 Gregory Christian   1:09:46 433328   
15294.25 David Chipchase (5 - Cat2)   Dupont, WA1:09:46 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
16304.92 Ryan Short (6 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA1:09:46 217099   
17315.59 Andrew Martin (8 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA1:09:46 89104   Bikesale.com
18326.26 Maurice Worsfold   1:09:46 404884   World TEAM Sports
19336.92 Bill Booth (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:09:52 333350   Cycle U / Apex Racing
20347.59 Galen Erickson (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:09:55 82933   Keller Rohrback Cycling
21358.26 Steven Wilssens (10 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA1:09:55 287991   Audi
22368.93 Herbert Munson (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:09:55 205145   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
23379.60 Theodore Schwartz (9 - Cat2)   Seattle1:09:55 330330   Herriott Sports Performance
24390.26 Brian Hitchcock (11 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:09:55 284741   HSP
25400.93 Mike Foster (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:09:55 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26411.60 Rad Cunningham (12 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA1:09:55 127935   Stranamanti Cycling
27422.27 Warren Mcandrew (11 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA1:09:55 321144   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
28432.93 Pj Bauser (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:09:55 332266   Hagens Berman Cycling
29443.60 Michael Simecek (13 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA1:09:55 367978   Audi
30454.27 Jason Schniepp (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:09:55 42448   Bikesale.com
31464.94 Kaler Marshall (13 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA1:09:55 321012   Audi
32475.61 Jeffrey Hoover (15 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA1:09:55 335684   Audi
33486.27 Todd Herriott (14 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:10:02 50707   Health Net Cycling Team TTlll
34496.94 Aaron Shaw (15 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:10:06 128315   HSP
35507.61 Eric Cockrell (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:10:06 311819   HSP
36518.28 Kyle Farrell (16 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:10:33 230828   Keller Rohrback Cycling
37528.95 Carmi Schulman (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:10:33 200292   Cycle U / Apex Racing
38539.61 Jason Bethel (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:10:33 169273   Garage Racing
39550.28 Tony Blazejack (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:10:33 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
40 Marvin Isaza-Guzman   1:10:37   
41571.62 Will Teal (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:10:42 318226   HSP
DNF Bradford Kilcline (Cat2)   Kirkland, WADNF 254141   HSP
DNF Todd Baumeister (Cat2)   Redmond, WADNF 286284   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Travis Biechele (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 294358   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Kevin Hansen (Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WADNF 221895   Ravenna Capital Management
DNF Pete Groblewski (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 82975   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Kyle Lyman (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 250341   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Bryan Urakawa (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Warren Atkey (Cat1)   Bothell, WADNF 50756   Union Bay Cycling
DNF Tony Pletcher (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 305767   Bikesale.com
DNF Mike Robson (Cat2)   Bothell, WADNF 118582   Bikesale.com
DNF Jeffrey Reed (Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WADNF 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF James Flynn (Cat2)   Port Orchard, WADNF 51090   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Brian Estocapio (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 255419   HSP
DNF Andrew Nestingen (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 49616   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Thorsten Askervold (Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WADNF 299287   HSP
DNF Peter Beels (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 235743   Leadout Racing
DNF Ronald Schmeer (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 31619   Stranamanti Cycling
DNF Ben Karian   DNF   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF John Renntens   DNF   
DNF Nick Duckstein (Cat2)   SeattleDNF 276304   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Mathew Waterfall (Cat2)   Auburn, WADNF 395059   HSP
DNF Mark Chaisson (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 90030   Ravenna Capital Management
DNF Christopher Carter (Cat2)   Fountain Hills, AZDNF 306854   Shuksan Velo Club Race Team
DNF Jordan Jackson (Cat2)   IssaquahDNF 238462   HSP
DNF Peter Gray (Cat2)   South Bend, INDNF 263406   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Andrew Utz (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNF 272448   
DNF Bernardo Nella   DNF   
DNF Bruno Nella   DNF   
DNF Scott Laliberte   DNF 379394   
DNF Jeffrey Reed (Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WADNF 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Steve Green (Cat2)   Irvine, CADNF 109165   Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Ed French (Cat1)   Portland, ORDNF 53767   Fred Meyer Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.28 Calvin Spranger   Seattle, WA49:47 310931   Motofish Racing
2359.92 Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA49:47 198969   Point Defiance Counseling
3365.56 Zach Houvener   Seattle, WA49:47 383409   Audi
4371.20 Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA49:47 289466   Bikesale.com
5376.84 Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA49:47 179918   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6382.48 Jack Stringham   Seattle, WA49:47 208734   Garage Racing
7388.12 Noel Kimber   Seattle, WA49:47 366152   Audi
8393.76 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA49:47 329058   
9399.40 Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA49:47 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
10405.04 Leif Olson   Issaquah, WA49:47 360621   Este Racing
11 Tony Zachery   49:47   
12416.32 Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA49:47 288845   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13421.96 Michael Spring   Seattle49:47 242900   Audi
14427.60 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA49:47 256081   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
15433.24 Zac Strode   Seattle, WA49:47 260766   
16438.88 Rory Jack   Seattle, WA49:47 329332   Recycled Cycles Racing
17444.52 Pierrebernard Thiffault   Seattle, WA49:47 414794   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
18450.16 Andrew Leon   Snoqualmie, WA49:47 285639   Attachmate SVVC
19455.80 Jim Maddock   South Berwick, ME49:47 245670   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
20461.44 Steve Westover   Seattle, WA49:47 37838   
21467.08 Chris Baker   Seattle, WA49:47 335620   Cycle U / Apex Racing
22472.72 Eric Abbott   Seattle, WA49:47 310882   Bikesale.com
23478.36 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO49:47 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
24484.00 Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA49:47 249643   Cycle U / Apex Racing
25489.64 Andrew Shirey   Seattle, WA49:47 186942   Audi
26495.28 Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA49:47 309751   Bikesale.com
27500.92 Kurt Litsinger   Seattle49:47 235532   Apex Racing Team
28506.56 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA49:47 361728   Audi
29512.20 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT49:47 329144   Team Hammer Nutrition
30517.84 Ludo Max   Seattle, WA49:47 355916   HSP
31523.48 Robert Lehtinen   Seattle, WA49:47 114134   Alki/Rubicon Racing
32529.12 Leigh Thurgood   Seattle, WA49:54 393590   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
33534.76 Duncan Clark   Seattle, WA49:54 423077   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
34540.40 Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA49:54 331232   Este Racing
35546.04 Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA49:54 306633   Audi
36551.68 David Obrien   Olympia, WA49:54 251353   Rad Racing NW
37557.32 Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA49:54 256802   Recycled Cycles Racing
38562.96 Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA49:54 335908   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
39568.60 Jim Wood   Seattle, WA49:54 213076   Alki/Rubicon Racing
40574.24 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA50:03 354994   Audi
41579.88 Christopher Bright   Portland, OR50:09 55163   Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Chad Richmond   Bothell, WADNF 266765   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Bill Zimmerman   Kent, WADNF 65515   Seattle Super Squadra
DNF Todd Allen   Seattle, WADNF 236437   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Christopher Adolf   Everett, WADNF 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WADNF 58774   Kenmore Velo
DNF Avi Mahan   Seatac, WADNF 210067   Garage Racing
DNF Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WADNF 271870   The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Jason Cameron   Seattle, WADNF 288763   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNF Marco Desimone   Seattle, WADNF 113202   Audi
DNF Rob Mcdaniel   Seattle, WADNF 284692   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Doug Vaskas   Tacoma, WADNF 72699   Point Defiance Counseling
DNF Ed Ewing   Seattle, WADNF 179132   Kryki Sports
DNF Norrene Godfrey   Vancouver, WADNF 49844   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.80 Chris Ragsdale (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:02 393291   Cycle U / Apex Racing
2479.70 Jack Toland (2 - Cat4)   Kirkland Wa35:02 401078   Audi
3482.61 Paul Dinger (3 - Cat4)   Newcastle, WA35:21 271936   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4485.51 Nick Fisher (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:21 398322   Garage Racing
5488.41 Bennett White (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:21 406659   HSP
6491.31 Christopher Kaiser   Orting, WA35:21 112857   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7494.22 Brian Falkowski (6 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA35:21 398109   
8497.12 Adam Bailey (1 - Cat5)   Seattle35:21 412505   Kenmore Velo
9500.02 Martin Vaneycke (7 - Cat4)   Tacoma35:21 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
10502.92 Austin Longino (8 - Cat4)   Redmond35:21 360898   Bikesale.com
11505.83 Dee Patterson (2 - Cat5)   Greenwater35:21 408312   
12508.73 James Baratto (9 - Cat4)   Arlington, WA35:21 62714   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13511.63 Pat Harrington (10 - Cat4)   Kirkland35:21 334794   Bikesale.com
14514.53 George Fordham (11 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA35:21 392106   Audi
15517.44 Eamon Rutledge (12 - Cat4)   Seattle35:21 401488   bikesport racing team
16520.34 Peter Kriofske (13 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:21 374871   Audi
17523.24 Ross Davis (14 - Cat4)   Austin Tx35:21 367880   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
18526.14 Chris Mahan (15 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA35:21 190831   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19529.05 Alexander Walentynowicz (16 - Cat4)   Mill Creek, WA35:21 326272   Herriott Sports Performance
20531.95 Kenton Berg (17 - Cat4)   Sammamish, WA35:21 263438   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21534.85 Sky Wilson (3 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA35:21 433195   Market Street Cycling Club
22537.75 Lee Newkirk (18 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:21 387513   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
23540.66 Rick Wiedmann (19 - Cat4)   Auburn, WA35:21 394666   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24543.56 Sun Dang (20 - Cat4)   Bellevue35:21 393649   Audi
25546.46 Daniel Hubbell (21 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:21 362279   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26549.36 Steven Walker (22 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA35:21 367426   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
27552.27 Michael Thornton (23 - Cat4)   Issaquah, WA35:21 295555   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
28555.17 Sean Mcgraw (24 - Cat4)   Seattle35:21 385661   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
29558.07 James Mckee (25 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:21 418560   Cycle U / Apex Racing
30 Unknown Rider   35:21   
31563.88 Patrick Dean (26 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:21 252801   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32566.78 Garth Ferber (27 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:21 277301   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33569.68 Damon Wyatt (28 - Cat4)   Flemington Nj35:21 351524   bikesport racing team
34572.58 Geoffrey Murray (29 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:21 416349   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
35575.49 Mitchell Thornton (30 - Cat4)   Issaquah, WA35:21 296923   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
36578.39 Lucas Barashdavid (31 - Cat4)   Bainbridge Island35:21 392659   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
37581.29 Alex Rice (4 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA35:29 391905   Market Street Cycling Club
38584.19 Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA35:29 368622   Cycle U / Apex Racing
39587.10 Brian Cole (32 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:29 7314   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40590.00 Kevin Tamura (33 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:40 256590   Audi
DNF Jeffrey Smith (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 330476   
DNF Richard Stripes   Ellensburg, WADNF 396015   
DNF Timothy Culbertson (Cat4)   Issaquah, WADNF 115811   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF David Friedt (Cat4)   Mercer Island, WADNF 209057   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Dale Harless (Cat4)   Bellevue, WADNF 57571   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Michael Mcguffin (Cat4)   Mercer Island, WADNF 331382   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Peter Kriofske (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 374871   Audi
DNF Stephen Grim (Cat4)   Kenmore, WADNF 239283   Seattle Super Squadra
DNF Simon Davies (Cat4)   Poulsbo, WADNF 322520   HSP
DNF Scott Villalon   Puyallup, WADNF 340950   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Steven Bleifuhs (Cat4)   Mercer Island WaDNF 70153   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Jesse Llona (Cat5)   Lynnwood, WADNF 417939   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Michael Mullen (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 404014   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
DNF Jonathan Pittsford (Cat4)   Bothell, WADNF 418895   Audi
DNF Andrew Sanders (Cat4)   BremertonDNF 420249   
DNF Gordon Tangen (Cat5)   Shoreline, WADNF 420226   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF James Vanrosmalen (Cat4)   Redmond, WADNF 416758   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Gian Vito (Cat5)   Bellevue, WADNF 418917   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Paul Josephson (Cat4)   Kenmore, WADNF 424001   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Jarrett Aregger (Cat4)   Kent, WADNF 285209   Kenmore Velo
DNF Garrett George (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 397667   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Boris Dzyubenko (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 392653   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
DNF Eric Schiller (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 277056   Audi
DNF Shay Goodlund (Cat5)   MonroeDNF 13664   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF James Shimada (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 356416   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Jack Duncan (Cat4)   Redmond, WADNF 414898   Audi
DNF Yee Feng (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 424735   Audi
DNF Cameron Croix (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 330074   Rad Racing NW
DNF Robert Schwartz (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 428652   
DNF Nick Bruskewitz (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 413726   
DNF Jeremiah Jensen (Cat5)   Gig Harbor, WADNF 405806   
DNF Joe Mansour (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 406874   
DNF Joshua Stephens (Cat4)   Mountain View, CADNF 425136   
DNF Douglas Junkins (Cat4)   Maplewood, NJDNF 290364   DNK Cycling
DNF Peter Valente   Seattle, WADNF 113524   
DNF Mark Watson (Cat4)   Renton, WADNF 422313   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.89 Ivy Audrain (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA35:18 287816   Keller Rohrback Cycling
2397.30 Annemarije Rook (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA35:18 332470   Team Group Health
3408.72 Jane Evely (2 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA35:18 162455   Kenmore Velo
4420.13 Erica Lengacher (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA35:18 240486   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
5431.55 Cynthia Maree (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA35:18 411   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6442.96 Heidi Wood (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA35:18 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
7 Kele Merdin   35:18   
8465.79 Jadine Riley (3 - Cat1)   Seattle35:18 187804   Team Group Health
9477.21 Marissa Carr (5 - Cat2)   Stanwood, WA35:18 336040   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
10488.62 Lisa Coyne (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA35:18 328328   Team Group Health
11500.04 Lise Grace (6 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA35:18 214247   Bikesale.com
12511.45 Norrene Godfrey (4 - Cat1)   Vancouver, WA35:23 49844   
13522.87 Laura Dodd (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA35:23 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14534.28 Danita Dunlap (2 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA35:23 309448   Spokeswomen Racing
15545.70 Lara Sirois (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA35:23 301039   Alki/Rubicon Racing
16557.11 Joselyn Setter (5 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA35:23 278305   Keller Rohrback Cycling
17568.53 Annette Williams (6 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA35:26 71338   Kenmore Velo
18579.94 Marsa Daniel (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA35:29 302047   Sound Velo Cycling Club
DNF Sarah Carroll (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Elizabeth Peterson (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 304994   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Emily Nevin (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 362211   
DNF Alicia King (Cat3)   Seattle WaDNF 368371   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Shiela Raff (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 252143   Spokeswomen Racing
DNF Alli Daniel   DNF 424180   
DNF Elizibeth Adams (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 374677   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Mallory Travis (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 408062   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Anamaria Popp (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 400954   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Neal Joslyn (Cat2)   Bremerton WaDNF 367119   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Vivian Satterfield (Cat3)   Portland, ORDNF 381646   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
DNF Amanda Hall (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 181244   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.71 Tina Donahue   Seattle, WA25:28 433883   Alki/Rubicon Racing
2538.42 Diane Zaida   Goleta, CA25:30 393079   
3541.14 Emily Huebner   Seattle, WA25:30 388123   Keller Rohrback Cycling
4543.85 Amber Gunning   Seattle25:30 393449   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5546.57 Megan Fay   Seattle, WA25:30 419255   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
6549.28 Amanda Loser   Seattle, WA25:30 423738   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7552.00 Christine Denis   Mercer Island, WA25:30 426377   HSP
8554.71 Mckayla Dunfey   Seattle25:30 215423   Team Group Health
9557.43 Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA25:30 67361   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10560.14 Lisa Worthington   Woodinville, WA25:30 236703   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
11562.86 Jackie Craver   Seattle, WA25:30 271333   Bikesale.com
12565.57 Caylen Beaty   Seattle, WA25:30 391755   Team Group Health
13568.28 Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA25:30 272209   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
14571.00 Veronica Parkin   Bellingham, WA25:30 291780   Whatcom Women Development Team
15573.71 Alexa Mccorkle   Kenmore, WA25:30 395506   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
16576.43 Melissa Beams   Seattle, WA25:30 395150   Spokeswomen Racing
17579.14 Molly Blust   Walla Walla, WA25:30 304669   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
18581.86 Kelly Davis   Everett, WA25:39 393360   Team Group Health
19584.57 Emily Alexander   Okemos Mi25:43 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20587.29 Elizabeth Fu   San Marino, CA25:43 381672   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
21590.00 Shannon Daughtrey   Edmonds, WA25:45 336622   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee