Race Results for
Medical Colleagues of Texas road race 2014
Coldspring, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/10/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.12 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown
2455.75 Patrick Galvin   Dallas, TX 57843   Mirage
3478.37 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4501.00 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
5523.62 Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   Geri Atrix
6546.25 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.81 Tristan Uhl (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168160   ATC Racing
2156.87 Warney Crosby (2 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   
3167.94 kevin girkins (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 342402   Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
4179.00 Ryan Wohlrabe (4 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5190.06 Carson Lange (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 349134   VooDoo U23
6201.13 Michael Pincus (1 - Pro)   Pearland, TX 254929   UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
7212.19 David Wenger (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
8223.25 Ruarri Day-Stirrat (7 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
9234.32 Andrew Hammond (8 - Cat1)   Jackson, MS 213476   Palmer Cycling
10245.38 Beau Edwards (9 - Cat1)   San Antonio , TX 279653   Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11256.45 Jonas Kubicek (1 - Cat2)   Friendswood, TX 202263   Texas Pro Health Racing
12267.51 Christopher Powers (10 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
13278.57 Lars Finanger (11 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Shama Cycles
14289.64 Addison McAuley (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15300.70 Robby Ketterhagen (3 - Cat2)   Georgetown, TX 337506   VooDoo U23
16311.76 Christopher Lutz (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle Heaven / PVA
17322.83 Pedro Martinez (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
18333.89 Tice Porterfield (6 - Cat2)   Bertram 310983   VooDoo U23
19344.95 Kenny York (12 - Cat1)   Lake Jackson, TX 151382   Bike Barn Texas
20356.02 Michael Lalla (13 - Cat1)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   ELBOWZ Racing
21367.08 Henk Calderon (14 - Cat1)   Bellaire, TX 199154   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.39 Chris Lowry (1 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096   Texas Pro Health Racing
2319.96 Kevin Kremke (2 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
3324.52 Maurizio Topini (1 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 379064   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4329.09 Panayiotis Sotiriades (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 304040   Texas Pro Health Racing
5333.66 Ron Medlock (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 338732   ROL Wheels
6338.22 Paul Bonds (2 - Cat2)   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
7342.79 Matt Moore (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 213505   Austinbikes/Revenant
8347.36 David Richardson (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 175088   River City Market Racing
9 Dwight lopez      
10356.49 William Greenwood (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 217157   ROL Wheels
11361.06 Troy Kimball (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 118576   Crest/RBM Cycling
12365.63 John Ashe (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 43660   Austinbikes/Revenant
13370.19 Rich Dotson (2 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 244413   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
14374.76 Tom Tran (3 - Cat3)   Tomball, TX 350886   
15379.33 Adolfo Alzate (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, TX 272699   
16383.90 Marcus Arredondo (7 - Cat2)   Friendswood, TX 260066   Bike Barn (Texas)
17388.46 Tony Phongsy (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 219736   Bikesport
18393.03 Felix Guardado (6 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 228673   GS Tenzing
19397.60 Mickey McDonald (7 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 23403   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
20402.16 Douglas Ray (8 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling
21406.73 Peter Erdoes (8 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
22411.30 joe gonzalez (3 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 335912   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
23415.87 Stephen Borski (9 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX 55866   Watt Posse
24420.43 Jimmy Miller (3 - Cat1)   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   Chicken and Waffles Racing
25425.00 Todd Lafleur (9 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 238163   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
26429.57 Jeromie Payne (10 - Cat3)   Leander, TX 173567   Bat City Cycling
27434.14 Jennifer Mix (4 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
28438.70 John 'Russ' Emerson (11 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 251354   McKinney Velo Club
29443.27 Andrew Powell (12 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 138918   Northwest Cycling Club
30447.84 Jeffrey Gardner (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 172346   Shama Cycles
31452.40 Bryant Boatright   Tulsa, OK 345514   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
32456.97 Kevin Schaefer (10 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant
33461.54 Duane Neu (13 - Cat3)   Denton, TX 155372   Oklahoma City Velo Club
34466.11 Rodney Rios (5 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 156999   Bike Barn Texas
35470.67 Oktay Demirdal (14 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 272797   ROL Wheels
36475.24 Wallace Groda (6 - Cat1)   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
37479.81 Glen Watson (11 - Cat2)   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Bike Barn (Texas)
38484.37 Frank Karbarz (15 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
39488.94 Ian Hampton (16 - Cat3)   El Lago, TX 279443   Bike Barn Texas
40493.51 Jon Lewis (17 - Cat3)   League City, TX 185432   Texas Pro Health Racing
41498.08 Christopher Veum (18 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 59434   GCCA
42502.64 Robert Wray (19 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 92563   Austinbikes/Revenant
43507.21 Brandon Cunningham (7 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 99593   GCCA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.12 herman verhoeven (1 - Cat2)   League City, TX 314812   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2283.45 Scott Munroe (2 - Cat2)   Temple, TX 48216   A Bloc
3296.78 Eddie Cadena (1 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX 365118   McKinney Velo Club
4310.10 john king (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 303793   Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5323.43 Michael Ereli (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   A Bloc
6336.76 Jeffry Fene (3 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
7350.09 Bill Shirer (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 32500   McKinney Velo Club
8363.42 Robert McCallum (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 138628   Northwest Cycling Club
9376.75 Scott Giancola (6 - Cat3)   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
10390.07 Michael Hall (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 219616   Austinbikes/Revenant
11403.40 David Bumbaugh (8 - Cat3)   Magnolia, TX 145357   Red's Racing
12416.73 Steve Quick (9 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 263808   Shama Cycles
13430.06 Lynn McMahon (10 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 237107   Red's Racing
14443.39 Carlos Ordaz (11 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn Texas
15456.72 Gradyn Comfort (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 296306   Red's Racing
16470.04 Steve Sprinkle (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 159240   
17483.37 Kevin Lynch (12 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 191662   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
18496.70 Val Lincecum (3 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 334312   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
19510.03 Corvin Alstot (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 1477   GCCA
20523.36 Jonathan Snow (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 59044   A Bloc
21536.69 Joe Haas (6 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 285966   Violet Crown
21536.69 Chris Olson (7 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 26709   
23563.34 Charles Bippert (13 - Cat3)   Roundrock, TX 286614   ROL Wheels
24576.67 Clark Shaffer (8 - Cat4)   Dallas 203047   VooDoo Racing
25590.00 Robert Coreale (14 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 7789   Bike Barn (Texas)

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.03 Brendan Sharpe (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2229.60 Enoc Ishida (2 - Cat2)   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Dallas BIke Works
3236.16 Tyler Cloutier (3 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 360809   Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
4242.73 Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
5249.30 Erin Elliott (4 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   Team Soundpony
6255.87 John Donovan (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 411083   Shama Cycles
7262.43 William Martin (2 - Cat3)   Nacogdoches 393684   Shred Monster
8269.00 Bryan Boydstun (3 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 377041   Dark Horse Racing
9275.57 Said Assali (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
10282.13 Jonathan Hughes (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 295711   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
11288.70 Connor Simmons (7 - Cat2)   Canyon Lake, TX 386911   
12295.27 Jaime Olmo (8 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 326698   Shama Cycles
13301.84 Steve Dodge (9 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Dark Horse Racing
14308.40 Bill Quach (10 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 327834   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
15314.97 Erique Williams (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 297166   Club Bicycle World of Houston
16321.54 Colby Logback (5 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 305633   Team Party Time
17328.10 Luis Galaviz   Springdale, AR 321416   Team Athlete Forward
18334.67 Mark Rawlings (11 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
19341.24 Nathan Winkelmann (6 - Cat3)   Huntsville, TX 188575   The Woodlands Cycling Club
20347.80 Brian ODonnell (12 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
21354.37 Will Hughes (7 - Cat3)   Tyler, TX 357325   Boneshaker Project
22360.94 Isaac Porterfield (8 - Cat3)   Bertram, TX 342580   Dark Horse Racing
23367.51 Nathan Sheetz (13 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 322966   VooDoo Racing
24374.07 Matt Centofonti (14 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 365654   Team Party Time
25380.64 James Dowhin (9 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 361999   Team Party Time
26387.21 Patrick Hallett (15 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 337210   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
27393.77 Tyler Stewart (16 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 354880   Dark Horse Racing
28400.34 John Cutbirth (17 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 297642   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
29406.91 Jake Lanoux (18 - Cat2)   Georgetown, TX 320858   Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
30413.47 Dan Ronan (19 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 356856   Dark Horse Racing
31420.04 Pierce Young (10 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 288343   Rice University
32426.61 Ramon Galindo (11 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 213699   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
33433.18 Philip Shama (12 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
34439.74 Adam McCullough (13 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 308149   
35446.31 Ali Sobhani (14 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 306525   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
36452.88 Jason Whitson (20 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 350662   VooDoo Racing
37459.44 Kent Myers (21 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 260618   VooDoo Racing
38466.01 Sean Brown (22 - Cat2)   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
39472.58 John Wilmeth (15 - Cat3)   Newwaverly, TX 298416   Bike Barn Texas
40479.15 Casey Paxton (23 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 336568   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
41485.71 Paul Carty (24 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
42492.28 Bernave Velasquez (16 - Cat3)   Arlington, TX 313174   Dallas BIke Works

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.70 Robert Discher (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 340816   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2353.65 Curtis George (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 359382   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
3359.60 Corey Meeks (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 195193   Shama Cycles
4365.54 Michael Kuehnel (4 - Cat3)   Saint Louis Mo 403263   Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5371.49 Zach Ross (5 - Cat3)   Houston , TX 310652   Bike Barn (Texas)
6377.44 John Martin (6 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 287196   Bayou City Racing
7 Number 133      
8389.33 Eric Whitworth (1 - Cat4)   Richardson, TX 334196   ThinkFinance Racing
9395.28 Jaxson Warrick (2 - Cat4)   Dripping Springs 393722   VooDoo Racing
10401.23 Rod Colletti (3 - Cat4)   League City, TX 386286   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
11407.18 Rick Francis (7 - Cat3)   Mansfield, TX 294255   Mirage
12413.13 Robert Ehrmann (4 - Cat4)   College Station, TX 330288   
13419.07 David Almanzan (8 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 300879   
14425.02 Jason Lewiss (9 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 220039   ATC Racing
15430.97 Daniel McCarthy (10 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 382336   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
16436.92 Jason Roberts (11 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 396349   Bike World Racing
17442.86 Jeremy Osborn (5 - Cat4)   College Station, TX 367738   
18448.81 Lance Mooney (12 - Cat3)   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club
19454.76 Hugo Scala Jr (13 - Cat3)   Dallas 388008   Matrix/RBM
20460.71 Jesus Chaparro (14 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 61012   Dallas Bike Works
21466.66 Christopher Hoover (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 394968   
22472.60 James Jones (15 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
23478.55 Ricky Trussell (7 - Cat4)   Orange, TX 375953   
24484.50 Joseph Laochaloenvanich (8 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 339446   
25490.45 Michael Mitcham (16 - Cat3)   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
26496.39 Philip Ruthstrom (9 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 366981   Bayou City Racing
27502.34 Troy Reynolds (17 - Cat3)   Golden, CO 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28508.29 Alejandro Ramirez (10 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 312636   
29514.24 carlos Ortiz (18 - Cat3)   Houston 308183   
30520.19 Bill Ketterer (19 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage
31526.13 Geoff Price (11 - Cat4)   Houston 197761   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
32532.08 Brian Handal (20 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 52930   
33538.03 Rob Gray (21 - Cat3)   Fulshear, TX 305309   Volharden
34543.98 Mateo Sanchez (22 - Cat3)   Lake Worth, FL 347326   Volharden
35549.92 Connor Bazley (23 - Cat3)   Nacogdoches Texas 367990   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.90 Chris Tissues (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 410812   Ham Cycles
2404.59 Clay Steinkuhler   Sweet Springs, MO 422320   
3407.27 Alex Joseph   Cypress Tx 283142   
4409.96 Ed Kronenberger (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 300313   Bayou City Racing
5412.65 Bradley Herle (3 - Cat4)   Weatherford, TX 348184   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
6415.34 Gregory Simpson   San Antonio, TX 419098   Shred Monster
7418.02 Alan Guo (4 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 407337   
8420.71 David Ross   Denton 368834   Shred Monster
9423.40 Robert McDonald (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 383985   787 Racing
10426.08 Christopher Sims (6 - Cat4)   Pasadena, TX 422244   
11428.77 Blake Powitzky (7 - Cat4)   Pearland, TX 379837   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
12431.46 John Madden   Houston, TX 329156   
13434.15 Maximilian Hall (8 - Cat4)   San Marcos, TX 419456   Shred Monster
14436.83 Ladislav Onhajzer (9 - Cat4)   Austin 394717   
15439.52 Zackquill Morgan (1 - Cat5)   Keller, TX 386688   
16442.21 Alex De'Ath (2 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 393506   
17444.89 Armando Espinosa Jr. (10 - Cat4)   Clear Lake 369239   Houston Community College
18447.58 Joshua Gibson (11 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 354940   Northwest Cycling Club
19450.27 Troy Bassiri (12 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 394758   
20452.96 Christopher Dicaprio (13 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 9415   Bayou City Racing
21455.64 Carlos Barrios (14 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 294738   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
22458.33 Troy Hanesand (3 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 405025   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
23461.02 Colin Wooldridge (4 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 325330   
24463.70 Brett COLE (5 - Cat5)   Sugar Land 429576   Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
25466.39 Niels Meissner (6 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 434000   Shama Cycles
26469.08 Christian Mathews (15 - Cat4)   Tucson Az 284799   Volharden
27471.77 Nigel Willerton (7 - Cat5)   Sugar Land, TX 394954   Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
28474.45 Gerardo Chaparro (16 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
29477.14 Adam Zavala (8 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 428641   Club Bicycle World of Houston
30479.83 Oscar Barreto (17 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 297102   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
31482.51 Robert Clark (18 - Cat4)   Friendswood, TX 406852   Bayou City Racing
32485.20 Geoffrey Bent   Houston, TX 356496   Bayou City Racing
33487.89 herbert dasilva (9 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 387558   
34490.58 Dustin Williams (10 - Cat5)   Beaumont, TX 428017   
35493.26 David Hernandez (11 - Cat5)   Hallsville 431924   
36495.95 Ricardo Martinez (19 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 357978   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
37498.64 Matt Lutz (12 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 21886   
38501.32 Stephen Maurice (20 - Cat4)   Houston 395103   Northwest Cycling Club
39504.01 Juan Gil (21 - Cat4)   Houston 389743   Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
40506.70 Brandon McKinney (22 - Cat4)   Austin 400055   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
41509.39 richard lowell (23 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 255996   Houston Community College
42512.07 omar espinoza (24 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 393026   Northwest Cycling Club
43514.76 John Trocko (13 - Cat5)   Spring, TX 427526   OutRival Racing
44517.45 John Jose (14 - Cat5)   Pflugerville, TX 347130   
45520.13 Jose Baker (25 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 418888   Ham Cycles
46522.82 Chaz Mack   Katy, TX 434050   
47525.51 Alan Charley (26 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 216619   Southern Elite
48528.20 Stuart Gardner (15 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 417103   
49530.88 Hendra Wibowo (16 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 393219   Northwest Cycling Club
50533.57 Paul Carter (17 - Cat5)   Deer Park, TX 429334   
51536.26 Justin Shelton   Houston, TX 432273   
52538.94 Michael Diehl (18 - Cat5)   Houston 422748   Northwest Cycling Club
53541.63 James Ortego (27 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 345974   
54544.32 Carlos Torres (19 - Cat5)   Caguas 401111   R & M
55547.01 Craig Henderson   Huntsville, TX 431940   
56549.69 John Fermo (28 - Cat4)   Houston 411946   Ham Cycles
57552.38 Kevin Farris (20 - Cat5)   Lufkin, TX 426306   
58555.07 Pat Luciano (29 - Cat4)   Katy 420185   Team Spincycle
59557.75 Ted Yang (30 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 254678   Texas Pro Health Racing
60560.44 Mark Barnett (31 - Cat4)   Stafford, TX 393053   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
61563.13 Michael Crabtree (21 - Cat5)   Houstonhouston, TX 431120   Northwest Cycling Club
62565.82 John Worzel (22 - Cat5)   Spring, TX 325610   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
63568.50 Christopher Bartz (23 - Cat5)   Sugarland, TX 273605   swcc
64571.19 Eddy Moreno   Katy, TX 25017   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
65573.88 Charles Ingram (24 - Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 382333   Matrix Cycling Club
66576.56 Ramon Laval (25 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 415052   Ham Cycles
67579.25 waqid janjua (26 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 411458   
68581.94 John Maloney (27 - Cat5)   Houston 365393   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
69584.63 Austin Schneider (28 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 381524   Northwest Cycling Club
70587.31 William Mariano (32 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 295073   
71590.00 John Ricasio (33 - Cat4)   Missouri City, TX 400057   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert McMahon (1 - Cat5)   Hockley 423300   Southern Elite
2546.25 Ryan Terry (2 - Cat5)   Dallas 378494   Matrix Cycling Club
3552.50 Will Sharp (3 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 385678   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4558.75 Adin Jose (4 - Cat5)   Pflugerville, TX 425398   
5565.00 Ben Gray (5 - Cat5)   Fulshear Tx 366005   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6571.25 Alexander Bartz (6 - Cat5)   Sugarland, TX 366892   swcc
7577.50 Paul Porterfield (7 - Cat5)   Bertram 383316   Dark Horse Racing
8583.75 Brenden Jenkins (8 - Cat5)   Hockley, TX 423351   Southern Elite
9590.00 Raul Luzardo (9 - Cat5)   Spring, TX 432176   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.31 Jonathan Spangle (1 - Cat5)   Katy 425474   Northwest Cycling Club
2561.15 Logan Sofjan (2 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club
3590.00 Joshua Cunningham (3 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 423230   Bicycle Heaven / PVA

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.32 Chris Tran (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 314662   
2463.90 Jeremy Schwab (1 - Cat5)   Houston 412428   Shama Cycles
3466.48 Henk Noordermeer (2 - Cat4)   Houston 429252   Northwest Cycling Club
4469.06 Pascal Roberts (2 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 414015   Northwest Cycling Club
5471.64 Greg Clark (3 - Cat4)   Dallas 416305   Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racing
6474.23 Cody Pedigo (4 - Cat4)   Tomball, TX 361913   Northwest Cycling Club
7476.81 Mikey Benes (3 - Cat5)   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
8479.39 John Yoder (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 383962   swcc
9481.97 Brian Phillips (4 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 389765   FRESH Racing
10484.55 Igor Jaramillo (5 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 196049   Northwest Cycling Club
11487.13 James Courtier (6 - Cat4)   Bellaire, TX 403572   swcc
12489.71 Scott Cryan (7 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 388143   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
13492.29 Brett COLE (6 - Cat5)   Sugar Land 429576   Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
14494.87 Marcos Ferreyra (8 - Cat4)   Highland Village Tx 397983   McKinney Velo Club
15497.45 William Lewis (9 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 379123   FRESH Racing
16500.03 Randy Warren (10 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 332740   Shama Cycles
17502.61 Robert Diaz (11 - Cat4)   Dickinson, TX 290690   Bike Barn Texas
18505.19 Christopher Scott (12 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 282442   Crest/RBM Cycling
19507.77 Darren Wright (7 - Cat5)   Spring, TX 422200   
20510.35 Wally Wilkins (13 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 303789   Northwest Cycling Club
21512.94 Edward Aviles (8 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 280228   Bike Barn Texas
22515.52 James Engle (14 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 303222   OutRival Racing
23518.10 chuck terrell (15 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, TX 375203   Texas Pro Health Racing
24 chuck terrell      Shama Cycles
25523.26 Nigel Willerton (9 - Cat5)   Sugar Land, TX 394954   Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
26525.84 Patrick Meuche (16 - Cat4)   Frisco Tx 411951   Crest/RBM Cycling
27528.42 Shannon Flaherty (10 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 422373   
28531.00 David Boyle (11 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 403509   swcc
29533.58 Michael Baker (17 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 277223   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
30536.16 Noe Espinosa (18 - Cat4)   Stafford, TX 293313   
31538.74 Doug Baysinger (19 - Cat4)   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
32541.32 Cesar Gomez   Houston, TX 433441   
33543.90 Charlie Johnson (12 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 267640   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
34546.48 Paul Konrad (20 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 244236   Crest/RBM Cycling
35549.06 Kerry Bickerstaff (21 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 56835   FRESH Racing
36551.64 Drew Yoder (13 - Cat5)   Houston 386958   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
37554.23 Evert Klein (14 - Cat5)   Humble 399576   
38556.81 Hai pham (22 - Cat4)   Houston Tx 387319   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
39559.39 Zoran Smaic (23 - Cat4)   Red Oak, TX 120194   Cadence Cyclery
40561.97 Mike Hutton (24 - Cat4)   Tomball, TX 288686   Northwest Cycling Club
41564.55 Ralph Ramirez   Pearland , TX 138828   
42567.13 Scott Sharrar (25 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 280922   Bike Barn Texas
43569.71 Wesley Morgan (26 - Cat4)   Shreveport La 354550   Team LaS'port
44572.29 Hugo Scala (27 - Cat4)   Dallas 388006   Matrix/RBM
45574.87 Paul Negrete (28 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 282733   Houston Community College
46577.45 Doug Clark (29 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 379727   FRESH Racing
47580.03 Andrew Stewart   Lufkin, TX 433311   
48 Dwight lopez      
49585.19 Gregory McCrea (30 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 53217   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.66 Mandy Heintz (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 355078   Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
2242.22 Samantha Runnels (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 385660   ATC Racing
3255.78 Ash Duban (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 340314   Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
4269.34 Danielle Bradley (2 - Cat1)   Branson Mo 366819   Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
5282.91 Michelle Montoya (3 - Cat1)   Allen, TX 191931   Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage
6296.47 Jennifer Wagner (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 288729   Team Cycleton
7310.03 Mary Jimenez (4 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 64143   Team LaS'port
8323.59 Camilla Schmitz (5 - Cat2)   Richardson, TX 235887   ThinkFinance Racing
9337.15 Allison Atkinson (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 362136   Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
10350.72 Jan Bennett (7 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 358060   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
11364.28 Kathleen Hattaway (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 144579   Team Cycle Progression

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.79 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   Bayou City Racing
2395.83 Lucy Needham   Austin, TX 311209   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3415.86 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX 288493   GS Tenzing
4435.90 Joy Brott   Belton, TX 217109   Tri-City Bicycles
5455.94 Kelly Barrientes   Cedar Park, TX 318634   ThinkFinance Racing
6475.97 Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.69 Brittany Stark (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 397427   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
2410.73 Carolyn Defoore (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 137837   Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
3426.77 Chelsea Smith   Georgetown, TX 361780   Team Endurance 360
4442.80 Pamela Downs (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 366201   Colavita Racing
5458.84 April Dodge (4 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 380206   ThinkFinance Racing
6474.88 Crystal Horn (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 408041   Ham Cycles
7490.92 Courtney Bach (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 334094   ThinkFinance Racing
8506.96 Venny Alub (6 - Cat4)   New Waverly, TX 404148   Bike Barn (Texas)
9522.99 Olivia Jones (7 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 347080   Volharden
10539.03 Sarah Ginsbach (8 - Cat4)   Huntsville, TX 319824   OutRival Racing
11555.07 Missy Hardeman (9 - Cat4)   Hubbard, TX 392309   Squadra Di Servitori
12571.11 Danielle Keller (10 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 378449   Colavita Racing
13587.14 Brittany Fox (11 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 344596   Bike Barn Texas

Women - Cat 3/4 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.64 MELISSA KULISKA (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 339748   
2440.39 Sally Sonnier (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 245272   FCS Cycling
3470.14 Carmen Hampton (1 - Cat4)   El Lago, TX 336254   Bike Barn Texas
4499.88 Celina Richardson (3 - Cat3)   West Lake Hills, TX 255934   River City Market Racing
5529.63 Kathy Garrett (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 303890   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6559.38 Jeanne Joglar (3 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 394812   

Women - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.68 MJ LopezAguirre   Spring, TX 432702   Southern Elite
2553.79 Kara Bazley (1 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches Texas 400828   Northwest Cycling Club
3571.89 Abby Bazley (2 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches Texas 425094   Northwest Cycling Club
4590.00 Emma Bazley (3 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches Texas 425093   Northwest Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee