Race Results for
Herron Hammer
Kalispell, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/18/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.86 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT01:45:19 225869  20 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2485.66 Joel Shehan   Kalispell, MT01:47:03 269127  14 Sportsman & Ski Haus
3491.46 John Curry   Bozeman, MT01:47:21 230410  22 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4497.26 Ian Foster   Missoula, MT01:48:07 356504  15 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
5503.06 Caleb Stolte   Whitefish01:48:38 34254  16 
6508.86 Orion Berryman   Missoula01:52:27 184053  23 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
7514.66 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT01:52:45 147856  17 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
8520.46 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT01:53:12 70392  Flathead Cycling
9526.26 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT01:55:15 280412  Missoula Bike Source Racing
10532.06 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT01:56:00 225798  10 The Cycling House
11537.86 Henry Coppolillo   Bozeman01:56:01 361243  Team Rockford / Clif
12543.66 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT01:57:30 151146  Flathead Cycling
13549.46 Solon Linton   Missoula, MT01:57:38 356340  Missoula Bike Source Racing
14555.26 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT01:58:21 81059  24 
15561.06 Joe Hamilton   Helena, MT01:58:22 295419  Team Great Divide
16566.86 James Fields   Missoula, MT02:00:54 302795  25 
17572.66 Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT02:00:56 7675  12 Great Northern Cycling
18578.46 Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT02:05:12 273198  13 Great Northern Cycling
19584.26 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT02:07:29 198136  18 Team Rockford / Clif
20590.06 Andrew Ordelheide   Plains, MT02:21:56 307905  11 
DNF Robert Amrine   Missoula, MT 197014  

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Donald Bauder   Bigfork, MT01:33:56 2898  701 Flathead Cycling
2565.00 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT01:41:49 37860  703 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Fred Longhart   02:18:03  704 
DNF Craig Kemp   Whitefish, MT 387673  702 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Hamilton   01:25:24  116 Team Rockford / Clif
2541.72 Levi Hoch   Kalispell, MT01:26:02 384595  131 
3543.44 jared lynch   Whitefish, MT01:28:15 389198  115 Sportsman & Ski Haus
4545.16 Jeffrey Shehan   Kalispell, MT01:29:30 403860  107 Flathead Cycling
5546.88 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT01:30:33 275801  119 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
6548.60 Russ Schneider   Whitefish, MT01:31:59 58454  101 Flathead Cycling
7550.32 Ben Haggett   Missoula, MT01:32:20 407707  118 
8552.04 Nate Lovallo   Bozeman, MT01:32:35 382459  108 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9553.76 Edgar Smith   Missoula, MT01:32:49 381533  132 Missoula Bike Source Racing
10555.48 Ryan Dye   Boise, ID01:33:01 131506  128 
11557.20 Steve McCarthy   Bellevue, WA01:33:51 208237  121 
12558.92 Luke Anderson   Missoula01:34:42 302901  129 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
13560.64 Jeremiah Martin   Columbia Falls, MT01:35:36 404583  111 
14562.36 Jesus Salazar   Helena, MT01:36:47 361840  113 
15564.08 Devon Lawler   Missoula, MT01:36:52 371011  112 
16565.80 Pete Thomas   Whitefish, MT01:37:46 210721  124 
17567.52 Forrest Vogel   Missoula, MT01:39:13 380487  103 
18569.24 Trevor Stolte   Columbia Falls, MT01:40:34 34256  125 
19570.96 Geoff Gibb   Whitefish, MT01:40:46 13153  109 
20572.68 Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT01:42:26 247846  105 Team Rockford / Clif
21574.40 Steven Adams   Bozeman, MT01:42:41 357027  117 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
22 Joel Griffith   01:42:58  122 
23577.84 Mitch Stimac   Missoula, MT01:43:14 434238  120 
24579.56 Rob Marchetti   Whitefish01:44:43 434497  106 
25581.28 Peter Siudara   Whitefish, MT01:46:15 174015  126 Great Northern Cycling Club
26583.00 Fred Kellner   Missoula, MT01:51:05 361498  133 
27 Tyrel Anderson   01:56:15  123 
28586.44 Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT02:02:44 312880  104 Team Rockford / Clif
29 Justin Myers   02:03:46  102 
30589.88 Rocco Altobelli   Kalispell, MT02:12:03 378631  134 
DNF Michael Hromodka     130 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joshua Quarles   Helena Mt00:35:55 381139  501 
2550.00 Derek Milner   Flagstaff, AZ00:35:55 24533  503 
3 Clifford Kipp   00:37:20  502 
4570.00 Jack Metcalf   Missoula, MT00:38:24 432822  510 
5580.00 Jason Moothart   Billings, MT00:40:24 155671  504 
6590.00 Patrick Brooks   Jacksonville, FL01:00:36 237688  507 

Men - Junior - 9-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jordon Vandermolen   00:32:14 431796  604 
2 Zachary Vandermolen   00:35:04  605 
3 Frazer Dyson   00:36:35  505 
4555.00 Bridger Gaertner   Whitefish, MT00:36:38 434082  611 
5560.00 Colter Gaertner   Whitefish, MT00:40:16 434083  610 
6565.00 Zane Gregerson   Kalispell00:40:32 400914  601 
7 Caden Means   00:48:22  606 
8 Anders Thompson   00:49:54  603 
9 Nolan Cate   01:11:43  613 
10 Gavin Cate   01:12:08  612 
11 Alexander Salazar   02:01:26  607 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.35 Rose Grant   Kalispell, MT01:53:12 332898  19 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2520.18 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT02:10:08 243762  21 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3590.01 Kristine Akland   Missoula, MT02:12:24 329184  Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Amber Steed   Kalispell, MT01:38:29 405253  114 
2565.00 Lauren Olson   Missoula, MT01:56:57 403494  127 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
3590.00 Rachael Bernt   Bozeman, MT02:06:03 388260  110 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Baylee Everett   Missoula, MT00:41:01 406296  508 
2565.00 Allison Pennington   Missoula, MT00:41:04 432954  509 Mt Alpha Cycling
3590.00 Sarah Raz   Missoula, MT00:44:32 289537  506 The Cycling House

Women - Junior - 9-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shayenne Thompson   00:41:38  602 
2 Jade Greenburg   01:01:43  609 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee