Race Results for
SoYoCo
Chanceford Twp, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/17/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.35 Jamie Hess   Mount Wolf, PA46:54.4 425410  161 Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast p/b Gung Ho Bikes
2534.76 David Reinhart   Lancaster, PA 408876  163 Mason Dixon Velo
3553.17 Brian Swehla   Hydes, MD 270279  165 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
4571.58 Joseph Ault   Chalfont Pa 424426  160 Cadence Cycling Philadelphia
5589.99 Scott Kingsley   East Petersburg Pa 333078  162 Thru It All Cycling Team/Bikeworldnews.com

Men - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.98 Jason Lindemuth   Lancaster, PA46:54.4 400910  183 SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
2323.06 Aaron Albright   Hershey 409366  175 Swashbuckler Brewing Co. Cycling
3339.14 Jason Roth   Mt Joy, PA 366565  186 Green Mtn Cyclery
4355.22 Benjamin Strine   Hershey, PA 384277  189 Thru It All Body Shop
5371.30 Jeffrey Watts   Arlington, VA 59938  191 Green Mountain Cyclery
6387.38 Kirk Hunsecker   East Earl 390596  180 Green Mtn Cyclery
7403.46 Kurt Dodds   Ardmore, PA 9666  178 CS Velo
8419.54 Ryan Tomeny   Arlington, VA 297382  190 Squadra Coppi
9435.62 Tyler Shaffer   Sinking Spring, PA 375472  187 Green Mtn Cyclery
10451.70 Spencer Cheng   Washington, DC 307668  177 North American Velo
11467.78 Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MD 224659  193 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12483.86 Jeffrey Heuerman   Felton 366206  179 BSBA Racing Team
13499.94 Phil Barnes   Germantown Md 407433  176 All American Bicycle Club
14516.02 Anthony Smith   Lancaster, PA 356859  188 Thru-It-All Body Shop
15532.10 Jesse Manuel   Lancaster, PA 286880  185 Green Mtn Cyclery

Men - Cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.69 Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA21:06.5 317722  357 Thru It All Body Shop
2304.52 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  347 Shirks Racing Masters Team
3325.35 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  356 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
4346.18 Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA 277090  364 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
5367.01 John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631  354 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
6387.84 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  353 Thru It All Body Shop
7408.67 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  366 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
8429.50 John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335  349 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9450.33 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA 298108  376 Guys Racing Club
10471.16 Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  365 Thru It All Body Shop
11491.99 Dusty Stone   Elverson, PA 34267  369 Shirks Racing Masters Team
12512.82 Eric Diamond   Chambersburg, PA 372341  352 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown_s Subaru

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.34 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA21:06.5 165571  348 TEAM GPOA
2184.34 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA 318896  355 Faulkner Nissan Racing
3217.34 Michael Whitaker (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 188739  373 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
4250.34 Steven Wentworth (2 - Cat2)   Yardley Pa 306560  372 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
5283.34 Brett Wachtendorf (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 344034  370 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
6316.34 Calvin Hoops (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 286845  359 Faulkner Nissan Racing
7349.34 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  367 Team GPOA
8382.34 Drew Karlberg (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 232723  362 Faulkner Nissan Racing
9415.34 RYAN SMOLKO (6 - Cat2)   Mifflinburg, PA 201783  368 
10448.34 Mark Huber (7 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 42792  377 

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.65 brent fenstermacher (1 - Cat5)   Wyomissing, PA46:54.4 380048  167 Shirks Masters RT
2483.41 jerome guyon (1 - Cat4)   Bel Air 425505  168 BSBA racing team
3501.17 steven krayeski (2 - Cat5)   Elizabethtown 370134  171 Thru-It-All Cycling
4518.93 James Keegan (3 - Cat5)   Hanover, PA 386409  170 Keystoen Velo
5536.69 Gregory Hostetter (4 - Cat5)   Hershey, PA 403021  192 
6554.45 Jay Lloyd (5 - Cat5)   Hummelstown, PA 264083  173 InGear Cycling
7572.21 Ryan Levins (6 - Cat5)   Gettysburg, PA 396188  172 
8589.97 Thaddeus Newnam (7 - Cat5)   Pottstown, PA 252871  174 Iron Town Cycling

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.61 Noel Heitmann (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA56:49.5 250037  251 Thru It All Body Shop
2247.86 John Spittal (2 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  257 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
3269.11 Jeffrey Miesemer (1 - Cat2)   Hershey Pa 40230  254 Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
4290.36 Joe Hamilton (2 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  250 PA Masters RC
5311.61 Dave Grant   Coatesville, PA 219693  248 ActiveYards
6332.86 Michael Zban (3 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  260 Thru It All Body Shop
7354.11 joseph piscitello (3 - Cat2)   Rydal, PA 218814  256 Pa Masters rc.
8375.36 Kevin Kolodziejski (4 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA 67395  252 Team Skyline Masters
9396.61 Brad Ober (4 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  280 Thru It All
10417.86 Randy Haluck (5 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  249 Thru It All Body Shop
11439.11 Christopher Candy (6 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  245 ActiveYards
12460.36 Keith Wilson (5 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 113448  259 Thru it all cycling
13481.61 Scott Gamble (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  247 ActiveYards
14502.86 Christopher Peris (7 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  255 Thru It All Body Shop
15524.11 Steve May (2 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CT 309571  253 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
16545.36 Abe Barley (8 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  244 Thru It All Body Shop
17566.61 Todd Wenger (3 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  258 ActiveYards

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.40 joseph manacchio (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA56:49.5 53227  271 PA Masters RC
2300.34 Ad Bax (2 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 195218  262 Team Beyer Auto
3319.28 Jeffery Markham (3 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  272 Thru It All Body Shop
4338.22 darin benson (4 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 45075  263 Thru It All
5357.16 Paul Kornet (5 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 261523  270 Chester County Velo
6376.10 Keith Cramer (6 - Cat3)   Audubon, PA 155148  266 Main Line cycling-Bikyle
7395.04 michael speranza (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 76520  275 QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
8413.98 Randy Thrasher (8 - Cat3)   Germantown, MD 60673  281 Team Beyer Auto
9432.92 Mark Hastings (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 15376  269 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10451.86 Kevin Saint Clair (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  274 Team SKYLINE
11470.80 Michael Spinnler (10 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 266514  276 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
12489.74 Robert Turner (11 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  277 Thru It All Body Shop
13508.68 Jay Hoffman (12 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  282 Tri State Velo
14527.62 William Gentile (13 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA 13043  268 Thru-It-All Body Shop
15546.56 Robert Casciato (14 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 70511  265 Team Alliance Environmental
16565.50 Christoph Mueller (2 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 56086  273 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17584.44 Jan Workinger (3 - Cat4)   York 368041  279 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works

Women - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.89 April Nabholz   Felton, PA49:11.2 400293  44 The Cycle Works
2539.27 Samantha Fox   Warren Vt 433301  35 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3548.65 Shaina Kravitz   Philadelphia, PA 390888  42 Kelpius Cycling
4558.03 Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA 324832  33 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
5567.41 Lauren Buechner   Philadelphia, PA 423264  47 QCW Cycling
6576.79 Phoebe Wang   Philadelphia, PA 396045  46 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.26 Kristie James (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA49:11.2 318412  45 QCW Cycling
2388.72 Evelyn Korbich (1 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 290571  41 Young Medalists
3409.18 Maureen Gribb (2 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 396612  39 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
4429.64 Beth Catherwood (3 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 288323  31 Artemis
5450.10 Valerie Gould (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 324532  37 Guy's Racing Club

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.89 Marcy Diem (1 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA49:11.2 84211  32 Thru-It-All Body Shop
2427.38 Maria Gaasche (2 - Cat3)   Audubon Pa. 366323  36 Sunnybrook racing
3449.87 ida figliuolo (1 - Cat4)   Eagleville, PA 366325  34 Sunnybrook racing
4472.36 Catharine Hollenbach (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 26491  40 Runningpump.com
5494.85 Kathy Grauert (4 - Cat3)   Reading 189204  38 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee