Race Results for
Lobster Claw Criterium
Minneapolis, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/27/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C/D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.93 Kyle Anibas   Manhattan, KS 430506   
2518.68 Michael St Martin   Saint Paul 424904   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3523.43 Logan Grace   Minneapolis, MN 425275   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
4528.18 Robert Field   Cumberland, ME 424362   
5532.93 Sam Fritz   Princeton, MN 428009   
6537.68 Blake Kelley   Fort Collins 397567   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
7542.43 Anthony Corradi   Hibbing 424359   
8547.18 Samuel Strawhacker   Mediapolis, IA 428683   
9551.93 Eric Gansemer   Iowa City, IA 400156   
10556.68 Kellen Mulford   Grayslake, IL 329934   
11561.43 Caitlyn McCarthy   Minneapolis, MN 427878   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
12566.18 Nate LaFond   Northfield, MN 429512   
13570.93 Max Veit   Excelsior, MN 430879   
14575.68 Mike Schomer   Iowa City 375283   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
15580.43 Thomas Dunning   Grand Rapids 372940   
16585.18 Wilson Schadauer   Minneapolis, MN 432593   
17589.93 Michael Stralka   Chicago Il 395368   

Men - B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.13 Samuel Williams   Northfield, MN 340546   Saint Olaf College
2351.93 Grant Flick   Minneapolis, MN 390956   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
3364.73 Christian Ruud   Minnetonka, MN 276883   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4377.53 Owen Beverlin   Manhattan, KS 428280   Kansas State University
5390.33 Nick BraunJankovich   Manhattan, KS 396830   GP Velotek
6403.13 Jeremy Iverson   St. Louis Park, MN 386636   
7415.93 Noah Wilson   Minneapolis Mn 367722   Joyride
8428.73 Joseph Otte   Saint Paul, MN 397471   
9441.53 Jason Sholly   Clear Lake, IA 367932   North Iowa Spin
10454.33 Calder Michienzi   Minneapolis, MN 311764   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
11467.13 Samuel Williams   Northfield, MN 340546   Saint Olaf College
12479.93 Daniel Thompson   Minneapolis, MN 308764   Joyride
13492.73 Alexander Blair   Papillion 396558   

Men - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.55 Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN 295785   NorthStar Development Cycling
2146.62 Kyle Olson   Roseville, MN 298937   Synergy
3156.69 Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA 376222   Atlas Cycling
4166.76 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328   Atlas Cycling
5176.83 Travis Pedley   Farmington, MN 304968   
6186.90 Kendall Wiebe   Peabody, KS 353500   Kansas State University
DNF William OConnell   Naperville Il 400283   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.46 Kevin Laux (1 - Cat3)   Edina, MN 384500   Loon State Cyclists
2348.72 Chris Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3458.98 Christopher Smith (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Power Fix CX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Henderson (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 15779   THC

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.17 Erin Young   Minneapolis, MN 349220   Team Vulpes
2428.37 Robert Ashton   Eagan 292335   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3448.57 John Heinlein III   Stillwater 430695   
4468.77 Christian Huseby   Saint Paul, MN 346510   Omnium Racing
5488.97 David Smith (1 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 407682   St Goose Bike Team
6509.17 Kasey Bacso (2 - Cat5)   Plymouth, MN 296247   
7529.37 Daniel Burkhardt   Naperville 365180   Omnium Racing
8549.57 Bryan Gerding (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 177126   All-City X Fulton Racing
9569.77 Samuel Strawhacker (3 - Cat5)   Mediapolis, IA 428683   
10589.97 Corey Soderquist (2 - Cat4)   Andover, MN 414657   St Goose Bike Team

Women - B/C/D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.59 Bridget Lillethorup   Northfield, MN 365849   
2510.19 Bethany Stebbins   Minneapolis, MN 396971   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
3536.79 Marissa Bartosch   Highlands Ranch, CO 428183   
4563.39 Caitlyn McCarthy   Minneapolis, MN 427878   
5589.99 Malaina Lough   Manhattan, KS 430996   

Women - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.78 Kelly Catlin   Arden Hills 383424   NorthStar Development Cycling
2249.45 Emily Ball   Mequon, WI 399584   
3279.12 Anna Luckow   Deerfield, IL 365847   Alberto's Sport
4308.79 Karin Friberg   Roseville, MN 366761   Synergy
5338.46 Emily Gotzsche   Minneapolis Mn 394479   
6368.13 Allison Aufderheide   Northfield, MN 398039   
7397.80 Stephanie Ogier   Durango 411282   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee