Race Results for
Turkey Hill Country Classic
Washington Boro, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/03/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.43 Benjamin Strine   Hershey, PA 384277  270 Thru It All Body Shop
2334.83 Aaron Albright   Hershey 409366  201 Swashbuckler Brewing Co. Cycling
3339.23 Matthew Kersey (1 - Cat5)   Sunbury, PA 429491  229 Lewisburg Cycling
4343.63 Michele Lisi   Potomac, MD 405205  238 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
5348.03 Michael Landis   East Norriton, PA 384216  234 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
6352.43 Ross Stern   Philadelphia, PA 398609  269 Penn Cycling
7356.83 Jonathan Wertz (2 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 425077  275 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
8361.23 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA 285846  250 CS VELO
9365.63 Matt Cooper   Columbia, MD 320222  209 Adventures for the Cure
10370.03 Adam Walski   Scranton, PA 405426  273 Cedar Bike & Paddle
11374.43 Ethan Greenberg   Baltimore, MD 385294  219 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12378.83 Scott Kozicki   Vienna, VA 425079  233 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
13383.23 Alexander Frigon   Newark, DE 328186  215 Wooden Wheels Racing
14387.63 robert wasch   Wyoming, PA 433033  274 sicklers bikes
15392.03 Ryan Knight (3 - Cat5)   Bethesda, MD 408591  230 Adventures For the Cure
16396.43 Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  210 Team Hammer Nutrition
17400.83 Michael Montgomery   Lancaster, PA 404402  244 Swashbuckler Cycling Team
18405.23 Carl Jacob   North Brunswick, NJ 334476  227 
19409.63 Lee Merkel (4 - Cat5)   Whitehouse Station 413333  243 Pure Energy Cycling
20414.03 Scott McWilliams   Gaithersburg, MD 376920  242 All American Bicycle Club
21418.43 Tyler Shaffer   Sinking Spring, PA 375472  263 Superior Oxygen
22422.83 Shannon Field   Odenton, MD 356681  213 Adventures for the Cure
23427.23 Marcus Floro   Alexandria, VA 281483  214 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
24431.63 Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215  251 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25436.03 Karsten Koehler   State College, PA 430188  232 Racing for Education
26440.43 Phil Barnes   Germantown Md 407433  204 All America Bicycle Club
27444.83 Alexander Ochman (5 - Cat5)   Washington Crossing, PA 368452  247 Pure Energy Cycling
28449.23 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  235 T.E.A.M. Fuji
29453.63 Jerid Hedrick   Lancaster, PA 431816  223 
30458.03 Brent Lewis (6 - Cat5)   Hershey, PA 429734  237 Epic Racing
31462.43 Jamie Hess   Mount Wolf, PA 425410  224 Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast p/b Gung Ho Bikes
32466.83 Lane Randolph   Lancaster, PA 401165  255 
33471.23 Eric Smucker   New Holland, PA 429142  265 
34475.63 Rasheed Jabr   Washington, DC 410579  226 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
35480.03 Christopher Junge (7 - Cat5)   Leonardtown 378579  228 Patuxent Velo
36484.43 Jesse Manuel   Lancaster, PA 286880  239 Green Mtn Cyclery
37488.83 Daniel Shelanskey   Pitman, NJ 102332  264 Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
38493.23 Steve Edgett   Harrisburg  395634  211 World Cup Ski & Cycle
39497.63 John Rohrer   Baltimore 229567  259 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
40502.03 Ian Sylvester   Mechanicsville, MD 403881  271 PAX Velo
41506.43 Sean McKee   Bethesda, MD 258132  241 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
42510.83 Dirk Vander Laan (8 - Cat5)   Greenville, DE 383032  272 
43 Matthew Lee     236 Gripped Racing p/b Racedots
44519.63 Eugene Gallagher   Lancaster, PA 408257  217 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
45524.03 Justin Onusko   Vienna, VA 408293  249 HPC u19
46528.43 Tommy Bullough (9 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 358527  207 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
47532.83 Sudeep Rangi   Philadelphia, PA 396357  256 University of Pennsylvania
48537.23 gary grimsley (10 - Cat5)   Leonardtown, MD 317518  220 pax velo
49541.63 David Sonner   Hummelstown, PA 400295  267 
50546.03 Marc Koblentz   Falls Church, VA 358254  231 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
51550.43 Michael McCarraher   Washington, DC 400726  240 Bike Rack Racing
52554.83 Emilio Socci   Coopersburg, PA 368474  266 TorcUP / Cycle Fitters
53559.23 Amilcar Samudio   Reisterstown, MD 401778  261 Artemis
54 Dave Erdman     212 Moubtianside Ski n Sport
55568.03 Paul Gerber (11 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 393257  218 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
56572.43 Juan Barraza   Brooklyn, NY 252248  205 CRCA
57576.83 YOUSSEF NIFAOUI (12 - Cat5)   West Chester, PA 429764  245 Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
58581.23 Hans Ruppenthal (13 - Cat5)   Reisterstown, MD 242762  260 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
59585.63 Joseph Ault   Chalfont Pa 424426  202 Cadence Cycling Philadelphia
60590.03 PAUL SEIBER (14 - Cat5)   New Cumberland, PA 414433  262 Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Henry Rinck (Cat5)   Lewisberry, PA 428225  257 World Cup Ski & Cycle
DNF Iain Poole   Wynnewood, PA 424999  252 
DNF Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  203 Equipe Vitesse
DNF Clinton Carter   Pitman, NJ 383376  208 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Venice

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.74 Nathan Ong   Greenbelt, MD52:52.0 369202  67 twenty 20
2214.13 Vince Dunne   Glenside, PA 414803  25 Tri State Velo
3218.52 Aaron Barr   Lebanon, PA 162406  Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
4222.91 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035  46 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5227.30 Michael Tabasko   Bethesda, MD 40318  87 BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
6231.69 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  30 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
7236.08 Justin Sotdorus (1 - Cat4)   York, PA 341844  83 The Bike Shak Cycling Team
8240.47 Andy Brooks   Felton, PA 149942  11 The Cycle Works
9244.86 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  32 CRGautobody.com
10249.25 Ted Mullen   Philadelphia, PA 396284  63 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11253.64 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004  15 ABRT
12258.03 Pete LoBianco (2 - Cat4)   York, PA 306912  52 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13262.42 Derrick Swanson   Philadelphia , PA 371384  85 CS Velo
14266.81 Sam Konstantinov (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 426687  48 
15271.20 mark branle   Doylestown 378644  10 Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred Beans
16275.59 Mike Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606  Equipe Vitesse
17279.98 Brian Howles (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 399511  40 CS Velo
18284.37 Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  61 TorcUP / Cycle Fitters
19288.76 Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA 317722  31 Thru It All Body Shop
20293.15 Mark Detweiler (5 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA 400361  23 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
21297.54 Dean Jagusch (6 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 214535  42 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22301.93 brian kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412  44 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23306.32 Jason Hammond (7 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 383744  37 Equipe Vitesse
24310.71 Christopher Baccash (8 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA 423581  Drexel University
25315.10 JB Haglund   Ardmore, PA 283056  36 CS Velo
26319.49 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  82 SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
27323.88 Lance Dunn   Flemington, NJ 368691  24 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
28328.27 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  76 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
29332.66 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235  54 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
30337.05 Ben Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ 106778  90 Team MTBNJ/Halter's Cycles
31341.44 Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA 277090  49 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
32345.83 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  74 Young Medalists
33350.22 Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636  64 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
34354.61 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT 305134  56 Expo Wheelmen
35359.00 CARLOS GONCALVES   Rockville, MD 87855  33 CRGautobody.com
36363.39 Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152  29 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
37367.78 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080  65 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
38372.17 kristopher macalinao   Silver Spring, MD 358836  53 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
39376.56 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  70 GS-CycleLife
40380.95 Jeffrey Apruzzese (9 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 411424  Kissena Cycling Club
41385.34 John Mullen (10 - Cat4)   Norristown, PA 400027  62 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
42389.73 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  22 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43394.12 Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE 276040  94 Equipe Vitesse
44398.51 Peter Olmsted (11 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 370733  66 Thru It All Body Shop
45402.90 Michael Pettit (12 - Cat4)   Narberth, PA 345234  71 Boss Racing
46407.29 Calder Daenzer   State College, PA 227508  19 Penn State Cycling
47411.68 Lance Hubbell   Monkton, MD 348410  41 Integrated sports medicine p/b Brown's suburu
48416.07 Ryan Waltermyer (13 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA 366738  92 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
49420.46 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY 290632  59 Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
50424.85 Roscoe Leslie   Laurel 361815  51 Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
51429.24 Steven Ramirez (14 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 424059  73 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
52433.63 TYLER LULICH (15 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 280059  95 V Day
53438.02 Sean Easley   Edgewater, MD 10374  26 US Military Cycling Team
54442.41 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY 312568  75 Kissena Cycling Club
55446.80 Luke Osborn (16 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 345678  68 Charm City Cycling
56451.19 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  58 Brooklyn Velo Force
57455.58 Jacob Sheppard-Saidel   Kensington, MD 402432  80 GS CycleLife
58459.97 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312  39 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
59464.36 Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il 381400  96 Artemis
60468.75 Bryan Berman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 371716  Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
61473.14 Seth Gunderson   Charlottesville , VA 256169  35 Thru It All Body Shop
62477.53 Sean Burger   Philadelphia, PA 395327  12 Tri-State Velo
63481.92 David Ebling   Strafford, PA 284034  27 Altra Motion/Vittoria/3T
64486.31 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  81 Gotham Cyclists
65490.70 Alex Chaleff   Princeton Nj 225467  14 Melody Farms
66495.09 Neal Overbeck   Bryn Mawr, PA 367354  69 Tri State Velo

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.97 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  546 Pure Energy Cycling
2127.25 Jake Sitler   Wrightsville, PA 217193  570 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
3130.53 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  587 SmartStop
4133.81 Steven Kusy (1 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 306704  545 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5137.09 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  581 Optum
6140.37 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA 305602  562 Team Alliance Environmental
7143.65 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  568 Team Alliance Environmental
8146.93 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA 318896  523 Faulkner Nissan Racing
9150.21 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  575 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10153.49 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  520 Team Skyline
11156.77 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  525 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
12160.05 Thomas Detwiler (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 252258  519 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13163.33 Jonathan Marshall (3 - Cat2)   Chambersburg, PA 277019  552 Faulkner Nissan Racing
14166.61 Chris Strumolo (4 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY 377303  572 CRCA / e2Value
15169.89 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  517 Starlight Custom Cycling Apparel Elite Team
16173.17 Karl Nelson (5 - Cat2)   Coram, NY 263181  561 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
17176.45 Derek Cote (6 - Cat2)   Burlington, CT 320000  515 CT Cycling Advancement Program
18179.73 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  539 CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
19183.01 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  564 QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
20186.29 Matt McLoone   Washington, DC 380188  555 BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
21189.57 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  524 BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
22192.85 John Heffner (7 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  535 Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
23 Unknown Rider     999 
24199.41 Calvin Hoops (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 286845  537 Faulkner Nissan Racing
25202.69 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378  569 QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
26205.97 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  567 Team GPOA
27209.25 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  566 QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
28212.53 Vinnie DePalma (9 - Cat2)   Camp Hill, PA 356094  518 Cleveland Brothers Caterpillar- Big Bang Bikes
29215.81 Jesse Walker (10 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 353108  576 CRCA/e2Value
30219.09 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  506 GS Mengoni USA
31222.37 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  558 CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
32225.65 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739  511 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Miro Koulnis (Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 180548  544 BikeReg.com
DNF Nathan Goates (Cat2)   Shippensburg, PA 114686  531 Faulkner Nissan Racing
DNF John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  588 Pure Energy Cycling
DNF Craig Lebair (Cat2)   Pipersville, PA 211155  548 philadelphia ciclismo
DNF Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  530 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Brian Trdina (Cat2)   Frederick, MD 56798  586 gdoa
DNF Colin McKenna (Cat2)   Mechanicsburg, PA 278366  554 Lambs Gap Cycling
DNF Brian Markman (Cat3)   Dresher 393381  551 Pennsylvania State University
DNF Brad Thompson (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 115826  574 Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Pedro Campos (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 350418  507 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Brian Suto (Cat2)   Oxford, CT 242650  573 CT Cycling Advancement Program
DNF Andrew Miller (Cat3)   Exton, PA 366742  557 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Ed Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010  504 High Gear/Trek/WW
DNF Ryan Smolko (Cat2)   Mifflinburg, PA 201783  583 Unattached

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.58 marc frazer (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  316 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
2248.79 David Scharff (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 53940  343 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3256.00 Mark Featherman (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 60451  359 Guys Racing
4263.21 Kurt Dodds (1 - Cat4)   Ardmore, PA 9666  310 CS Velo
5270.42 Dean Smith (3 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  346 Team Skyline
6277.63 Darren Hartman (4 - Cat3)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  326 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
7284.84 Sean OReilly (5 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA 292032  338 Guys Racing
8292.05 Michael Fink (2 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 161624  313 Morgan Stanley / Market edge
9299.26 stephen erb (6 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 61786  311 Equipe Vitesse
10306.47 Kevin Kolodziejski (7 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA 67395  331 Team Skyline Masters
11313.68 Gary Eveland (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 287250  312 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12320.89 Keith Davies (8 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 51369  308 Mambo Kings/D&Q
13328.10 Dean Molle (9 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA 292567  335 PA Masters RC
14335.31 Scott Hodder (10 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  329 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
15342.52 Jeffrey Miesemer (1 - Cat2)   Hershey Pa 40230  332 Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cycling
16349.73 David Hilton (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 226542  328 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17356.94 Dennis Crockett (12 - Cat3)   Keymar, MD 264085  307 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18364.15 Robert Grimwood (13 - Cat3)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  322 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
19371.36 Jae Walker (4 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA 36985  351 Equipe Vitesse
20378.57 rick tucker (14 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  348 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
21385.78 Paul Mittelstadt (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  334 Team Beyer Auto
22392.99 Randy Thrasher (15 - Cat3)   Germantown, MD 60673  361 Team Beyer Auto
23400.20 Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT 225880  302 CCB Racing
24407.41 Robert Ilgenfritz (5 - Cat4)   Cochranville, PA 71200  330 Chester County Velo / Active Yards
25414.62 Ted Harris (6 - Cat4)   Hurlock, MD 196016  325 Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson Housing Solutions
26421.83 Cory Schaeffer (7 - Cat4)   Palmyra, PA 376470  342 Lambs gap cycling team
27429.04 Kevin Greene (16 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 61162  321 BreakawayBikes.com/QCW
28436.25 Randy Sellari (17 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  345 Pa Masters RC
29443.46 Kevin Saint Clair (18 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  340 Team SKYLINE
30450.67 Hugh Browder (8 - Cat4)   Hamburg, PA 323810  364 Team SKYLINE
31457.88 Jay Gaunt (19 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA 40113  317 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle
32465.09 Michael Speranza (20 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 76520  363 QCW PB Breakaway.com
33472.30 George Sauter (9 - Cat4)   Eldersburg, MD 391621  341 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
34479.51 George Carey (10 - Cat4)   Lansdale 365756  304 International Christian Cycling Club
35486.72 Robert Turner (21 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  358 Thru it All
36493.93 Bill Fleming (22 - Cat3)   Morgantown, PA 301399  314 PA Masters RC
37501.14 Michael Tacci (23 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA 50310  347 Team Skyline Masters
38508.35 william gentile (24 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA 13043  319 Thru-It-All Body Shop
39515.56 Bob Walters (25 - Cat3)   Severna Park, MD 151055  352 ABRT
40 david west     354 
41529.98 eric schopf (11 - Cat4)   Stewartstown, PA 295399  344 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42537.19 Kirk Lenhart (12 - Cat4)   Marietta, PA 292048  360 Mason Dixion Velo
43 Cecil Berhard     356 Teaniacress
44551.61 Todd Wenger (13 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  353 ActiveYards
45558.82 Tom Underwood (1 - Cat5)   Allentown Pa 411067  350 
DNF Mark Valentine (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 36301  355 BreakawayBikes.com/QCW
DNF Rob Lea (Cat4)   Taneytown, MD 20621  357 Fulk
DNF Kevin Tuttle (Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  349 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.53 Patrick Gellineau (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45371  318 Somerset Wheelmen
2392.93 Richard Distlerath (2 - Cat3)   Bluffton, SC 216139  309 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3420.33 William Care (3 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  303 ERA Cycling
4447.73 Scott Haverstick (4 - Cat3)   Wash Boro, PA 15461  327 ERA Cycling
5475.13 matthew olson (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 221725  337 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6502.53 Bob Walters (5 - Cat3)   Severna Park, MD 151055  352 ABRT
7529.93 Robert Casciato (6 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 70511  305 Team Alliance Environmental
8557.33 Christoph Mueller (2 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 56086  336 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9584.73 Neil Gussman (7 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 111288  323 MainLine Cycling
DNF Mark Valentine (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 36301  355 BreakawayBikes.com/QCW
DNF Rob Lea (Cat4)   Taneytown, MD 20621  357 Fulk
DNF Kevin Tuttle (Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  349 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle

Women - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.11 Lauren Festa   Devon, PA 313510  403 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2362.34 Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211  401 Thru-It-All Body Shop
3376.57 Svetlana A. Mack (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 272062  422 Rock Creek Velo
4390.80 Erika Tarte   Brooklyn 403865  415 Kissena Cycling Club
5405.03 Emily Gean (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 432106  405 
6419.26 Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa. 366323  420 Sunny Brooke Racing
7433.49 Angelia Fick (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 324832  404 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8447.72 joanna Gomez (4 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 427522  406 
9461.95 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099  408 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10476.18 Kathryn Grauert   Reading 189204  407 Tri State Velo
11490.41 Amy M. Ahnert (5 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 414002  423 Lamprey Systems
12504.64 Amanda Swords (6 - Cat4)   Langhorne, PA 368840  413 Guy's Racing Club
13518.87 Karen Krasley   Coplay, PA 63818  418 EWR Bikes
14533.10 Lauren Peterson (7 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 237834  412 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15547.33 Lindsey Toman   Philadephia, PA 277025  416 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16561.56 Candace Kennedy-Hess   Kintnersville, PA 277608  421 SturdyGirl Racing
17575.79 Elizabeth Williams (8 - Cat4)   Phoenixvillephoenixville, PA 430193  417 Surdy Girls Cycling
18590.02 Patricia Betcher (9 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY 328160  425 
DNF Melissa Tabas   Philadelphia, PA 329418  414 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee