Race Results for
2014 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/31/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Physically Disabled

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA22:37.8 17416  581 T.E.A.M. Fuji
2 Richard Cook   Fredericksburg, VA23:11.5 396629  582 

Men - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Anthony Robinson   Bethesda, MD26:05.9 396871  584 Paralyzed Veterans Racing
2 Russell Selkirk   32:02.4  585 
3 Bill Czyzewski   43:20.0  586 World T.E.A.M. Sports

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.84 Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ19:05.9 330312  501 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
2498.21 Adam Terra   Downingtown, PA19:07.9 375836  502 Chester county velo
3502.58 Richard Lee   Keedysville19:11.4 392286  504 Team Integrity p/b AV Insight
4 Alexander McGinley   19:13.7  523 Breakaway Racing Team
5511.32 william evers   Malvern, PA19:43.9 424094  507 SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
6515.69 Zak Andrews   Glenside, PA19:51.1 396145  505 
7520.06 Paul Schmeltzer   Bridgeport, PA19:54.7 432019  503 SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
8524.43 Aaron Bilenky   Elkins Park, PA20:16.2 389426  512 
9528.80 Matthew Louie   Philadelphia, PA20:17.2 426203  510 
10533.17 Bruce Lawrence   Bristow, VA20:37.0 219524  508 Blue Suit Pacers
11537.54 James Horstmann   Havertown, PA20:38.8 290856  509 
12 Ron Cummings   20:46.3  522 
13546.28 Nick Eubanks   Philadelphia, PA20:46.6 360060  511 
14 John Sargent   20:55.1  515 Roland Park Place
15555.02 Paul Villa   Abington, PA21:03.6 437373  521 
16 Devin Flannery   21:14.5  517 Flans Army
17 Christopher Power   21:20.6  513 
18568.13 Bill Carpenter   Middletown, DE21:25.0 174788  516 
19572.50 Scott Kingsley   East Petersburg Pa21:25.1 333078  519 Thru It All Cycling Team/Bikeworldnews.com
20576.87 Jonathan Tower   Middletown, DE21:30.1 286064  520 
21 Ricardo Hernandez   22:05.3  500 
22585.61 Matt Hazzard   Harrisburg22:39.8 374827  514 Blue Mountain Velo
23589.98 Henry Rinck   Lewisberry, PA24:24.1 428225  518 World Cup Ski & Cycle

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.97 Andrew Haughton   Philadelphia, PA18:05.1 293341  673 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2459.82 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD18:22.4 257904  670 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3466.67 Christopher Calderon   Frederick, MD18:27.4 392481  674 Antietam Velo Club
4473.52 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ18:47.1 98343  675 High Gear Cycles Trek Watchung Wheelmen
5480.37 Andrew Parker   Arlington, VA18:48.1 383649  680 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6487.22 Jason Lindemuth   Lancaster, PA18:49.8 400910  671 SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7494.07 Nicholas Tsapatsaris   Ridgewood 19:00.9 395654  676 CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
8500.92 Joshua Deringer   Bryn Mawr, PA19:20.9 378628  678 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9507.77 Richard Barton   Philadelphia, PA19:28.2 406687  681 
10514.62 Iain Poole   Wynnewood, PA19:34.6 424999  683 CS VELO
11521.47 Wyatt Boughter   Royersford, PA19:51.0 350720  684 Wannabe Cancer Free Racing
12528.32 Adam Mullen   Philadelphia, PA19:58.4 316844  682 CS Velo
13535.17 Greg Genna   Horsham, PA20:06.0 269008  685 East End Cycling Club
14542.02 Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA20:19.0 324134  687 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15548.87 Steve Church   Fayetteville, GA20:19.1 340482  679 Fit Performance / Piedmont Healthcare
16555.72 Sam Konstantinov   Philadelphia, PA20:39.1 426687  677 
17562.57 David Hopper   Berwyn, PA21:08.7 376396  689 Pennsylvania State University
18569.42 John Knisely   Boothwyn, PA21:11.9 362425  690 
19576.27 David McClung   Philadelphia, PA21:49.6 252452  686 McClung Bicycling Team
20583.12 Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA22:20.5 258346  688 FUJI - TIC
21589.97 Kevin Keith   Philadelphia, PA23:08.9 241995  691 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.03 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield17:22.5 247637  706 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicycles
2407.75 JB Haglund   Ardmore, PA17:29.6 283056  708 CS Velo
3418.47 Bryan Teter   Lancaster, PA17:38.7 164617  705 Fit Werx
4429.19 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA17:40.2 188264  709 SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
5439.91 Matthew Fischel   Hockessin, DE18:12.1 344644  723 University of Delaware
6450.63 greg kaplan   Philadelphia, PA18:13.5 343490  710 Schuylkill Navy Racing
7461.35 Derrick Swanson   Philadelphia , PA18:24.3 371384  714 CS Velo
8472.07 Ted Mullen   Philadelphia, PA18:27.3 396284  722 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9482.79 Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA18:37.0 317722  707 Thru It All Body Shop
10493.51 Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA18:39.4 351468  719 Thru It All Body Shop
11504.23 John Beers   Quarryville, PA18:44.3 259335  718 Philadelphia Ciclismo
12514.95 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA18:56.3 238088  713 Thru It All Body Shop
13525.67 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA18:58.8 195787  720 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14536.39 Brian Markman   Dresher19:05.2 393381  717 Pennsylvania State University
15547.11 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA19:19.0 298108  711 Guy's Racing Club
16557.83 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA19:20.0 55709  716 Thru It All Body Shop
17568.55 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ19:28.2 192230  715 Pro Pedals Team Express
18579.27 Joe Lanza   Narberth, PA19:43.6 73550  712 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19589.99 Eric fredericks   Wayne, PA20:05.9 41704  721 MLC-Bikyle

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.11 Blair Berbert (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC16:11.3 203786  724 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
2365.89 John Minturn (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA16:34.2 179015  730 CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
3379.67 Brett Kielick (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA16:41.1 258581  725 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
4393.45 William Cooper (4 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA16:57.7 379489  726 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5407.23 Nick Rogers (5 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA17:05.5 290087  728 QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
6421.01 Matthew Randolph (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA17:06.3 197185  729 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
7434.79 Colin McKenna (2 - Cat2)   Mechanicsburg, PA17:16.2 278366  734 Lambs Gap Cycling Team
8448.57 L Gary Painter (3 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN17:21.2 49932  733 Ft Wayne Outfitter
9462.35 Brett Wachtendorf (4 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA17:48.1 344034  732 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
10476.13 Ryan Rapolas (6 - Cat1)   Phoenixville, PA17:52.9 313046  731 QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
11489.91 Thomas Detwiler (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA17:56.6 252258  727 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.04 Michael Lambert (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA16:54.5 382476  537 FIT WERX
2417.37 Michael Whitaker (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA17:01.2 188739  531 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
3429.70 Meurig James (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA17:07.4 309287  527 QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes.com
4442.03 Patrick Walter (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA17:07.9 132630  525 Guy's Racing Club
5454.36 Thomas Detwiler (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA17:55.9 252258  524 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6466.69 Colin Sandberg (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA17:59.1 119361  528 Team GPOA
7479.02 Joseph Wentzell (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA18:00.6 107658  526 QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
8491.35 David Iglewicz (4 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA18:11.0 267162  529 PA Masters RC
9503.68 warren holzman (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA18:25.7 254768  533 Team AJSfund.org
10516.01 Erick Goncalves (3 - Cat3)   Shamong, NJ18:39.3 229926  536 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Venice
11528.34 Patrick Darken (1 - Cat4)   Maple Glen, PA18:41.4 331982  535 Zen Masters Racing
12540.67 Fred Billet (6 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA19:08.4 54219  534 Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated cyclist
13553.00 Russell Blake (7 - Cat2)   Dover, PA19:39.6 60238  532 Thru It All Body Shop
14565.33 Stephen Olenchock (4 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA20:23.5 270579  538 Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
15577.66 Rob Magaw   Wilmington, DE22:57.8 280414  540 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
16589.99 Timothy Day (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA24:23.4 300936  539 The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team

Men - MASTER - CAT5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Fuller   King Of Prussia, PA21:46.7 439176  653 
2 William Dessoffy   Newport News, VA22:33.6 434964  652 

Men - MASTER - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.05 Nao Yamashita (1 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA18:12.1 200963  552 Cycledrome
2439.95 Michael Csuy (2 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA18:18.6 101775  550 PA Masters RC
3447.85 Tom Nagy (1 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA18:24.2 60672  554 SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
4455.75 Abe Barley (3 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA18:25.6 348716  564 Thru It All Body Shop
5463.65 Mark Featherman (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA18:36.0 60451  551 Guy's Racing Club
6471.55 Mark Curran (5 - Cat3)   Titusville, NJ18:38.6 272666  556 Knapps Cyclery Racing
7479.45 Scott McSloy (1 - Cat4)   New Hope, PA18:54.3 412337  568 Guy's Racing
8487.35 Mark Monnett (6 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD18:57.3 68742  569 SRAM Factory Team
9495.25 Joe Hamilton (2 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA19:00.0 95700  549 PA Masters RC
10503.15 Richard Miller (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA19:05.9 181316  561 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11511.05 Dean Molle (8 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA19:08.8 292567  560 PA Masters RC
12518.95 Randy Haluck (9 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA19:13.8 280213  557 Thru It All Body Shop
13526.85 Dana Mellerio (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA19:26.4 112999  562 Squadra Coppi
14534.75 george kotokis (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA19:27.4 46984  559 guy's racing club
15542.65 Greg Horrocks (10 - Cat3)   Spring City, PA19:31.8 283254  553 SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
16550.55 Greg Danielewicz (11 - Cat3)   Bensalem, PA19:40.6 55557  555 Bike King Racing
17558.45 Steve Church (3 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, GA20:15.0 340482  565 Fit Performance / Piedmont Healthcare
18566.35 Kevin Greene (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA20:19.2 61162  563 BreakawayBikes.com/QCW
19574.25 Robert Wilson (4 - Cat4)   Perkasie, PA20:23.5 75820  567 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20582.15 Kirk Lenhart (5 - Cat4)   Marietta, PA20:56.6 292048  566 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
21 Michael Martin   23:47.0  558 

Men - MASTER - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.07 L Gary Painter (1 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN17:29.0 49932  588 Ft Wayne Outfitter
2408.33 John Newton (1 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA18:09.2 148316  595 Equipe Vitesse
3416.59 joseph manacchio (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA18:21.0 53227  587 PA Masters RC
4424.85 doug mcclellan (2 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI18:29.3 253564  600 Outdoor Action Company
5433.11 Dana Fallon (2 - Cat3)   Island Heights, NJ18:35.6 50966  589 Team ProPower Coaching
6441.37 Paul McDonald (3 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA18:53.8 223596  596 Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen
7449.63 John Dalzell (3 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA18:57.0 188836  597 PA Masters RC
8457.89 Richard Wolf (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY18:57.1 201669  594 CRCA/Foundation
9466.15 David Hilton (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA19:00.5 226542  593 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10474.41 Jeffery Markham (5 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA19:03.6 55709  592 Thru It All Body Shop
11482.67 Stuart Ross (5 - Cat4)   Washington, DC19:08.8 113835  598 Team Beyer Auto
12490.93 Rick Maynard (6 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA19:09.1 97543  605 Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo
13499.19 Ted Slack (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA19:10.6 195787  601 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14507.45 michael speranza (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA19:20.2 76520  603 QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
15515.71 Paul Kornet (8 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA19:31.8 261523  604 Active Yards
16523.97 Kevin Saint Clair (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA19:35.6 92253  590 Team SKYLINE
17532.23 Martin Lorenz (10 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA19:37.0 164676  602 Guy's Racing Club
18540.49 Christian Sell (2 - Cat2)   Conshohoken, PA19:46.6 45923  591 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19548.75 Mark Hastings (7 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA19:59.9 15376  599 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20557.01 Mike Connair (8 - Cat4)   Elkton, MD20:03.8 76271  608 Bike Line
21565.27 Bill Roach (9 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA20:33.8 256457  611 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22573.53 TIM TOMS (10 - Cat4)   Lebanon, PA21:32.1 96371  606 APR SUPPLY
23581.79 John Dzubinski (11 - Cat4)   Ambler, PA21:34.9 298017  610 Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo
24590.05 Steve Barnes (12 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA24:07.8 173333  609 Guy's Racing Club

Men - MASTER - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Lea (1 - Cat4)   Taneytown, MD21:46.1 20621  612 T.E.A.M FUJI
2 David Harwi (1 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA22:11.5 310573  614 The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
DNF Attila Neszmelyi (Cat4)   Reading, PA24:19.0 54388  613 

Men - JUNIOR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.24 Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown21:54.8 380553  641 Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
2 Daniel Gossow   24:20.2  639 Superkids Multisport
3559.54 Joey Skrip   Breinigsville, PA25:19.2 403665  643 JVR Sports
4569.69 Ian Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA25:45.9 425029  644 Young Medalists
5 Logan McHenry   26:51.3  642 SuperKids Multisport
6589.99 William Kit Jackson   Oley31:17.0 397863  640 Young Medalists

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joseph Clay   Upper Darby, PA22:38.0 381270  628 Philadelphia Cyclocross School/ KORcycling
2547.14 Austin Banks   Mountain Top, PA22:58.0 383935  627 Young Medalists
3554.28 William Walton   Allentown, PA23:29.3 382206  634 Young Medalists
4561.42 david do   Landisville23:45.8 403594  629 young medalists
5568.56 Benjamin Hahn   Philadelphia, PA23:52.7 310922  631 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6575.70 Connor Thompson   Sinking Spring, PA24:13.8 425257  633 T-Town Express
7 Michael Gossow   24:26.2  630 Superkids Multisport
8 Saras Perry-Anderson   25:17.5  632 Duckrabbit Design Build

Men - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.81 Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA18:41.4 353400  624 JVR Sports
2529.05 Sam Margolis   Hellertown19:02.1 368379  622 Team Vortex
3544.29 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA19:29.0 310898  623 Young Medalists
4559.53 Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA20:16.2 354524  621 JVR Sports
5574.77 Aaron Temple   Thornton, PA20:17.0 423691  625 ActiveYards
6590.01 Andrew Wiedwald   Kingston, PA22:29.3 432998  626 

Men - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.95 marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA18:20.0 305555  617 Young Medalists
2520.96 Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA20:24.2 349862  616 Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling
3543.97 Jesse Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA20:46.8 318768  615 Qcwcycling
4566.98 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA21:41.4 297396  618 Team Vortex
5589.99 Robert Taylor   Philadelphia, PA23:18.2 427333  619 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - JUNIOR - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Divik Verma   Breinigsville, PA26:55.9 423878  651 T-Town Elite
2565.00 Jacob Evans   Macungie, PA27:03.7 416699  649 Vortex
3590.00 Liam McCary   Schnecksville, PA27:18.1 422723  650 T-Town Elite

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Sierakowski   19:50.9  669 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2543.33 Samantha Fox   Warren Vt21:06.8 433301  657 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3546.66 Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA21:09.8 324832  655 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
4549.99 Nicole LaGorga   Merchantville, NJ21:47.8 371685  658 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
5553.32 Allison McCabe   Phoenixville, PA22:06.3 411896  663 EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
6556.65 Katie Laine   Philadelphia, PA22:13.5 424889  659 
7559.98 Samantha Orskog   Philadelphia, PA22:32.2 419440  656 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8563.31 Phoebe Wang   Philadelphia, PA22:48.4 396045  654 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9566.64 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA23:01.9 195022  667 Guy's Racing Club
10 Modesta Paris   23:16.5  665 QCW/Breakaway Racing
11573.30 Laura Cathers   Frederick, MD23:24.3 430394  660 
12576.63 Shannon Grieb   Ewing Nj23:36.5 423970  664 Team EPS/CSS
13579.96 Lauren Buechner   Philadelphia, PA23:37.7 423264  661 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14583.29 Jayme Morris   Philadelphia, PA24:17.6 387642  666 Action Wheels
15586.62 Melissa Paquette   Havertown, PA25:12.4 432159  668 QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
16589.95 Lindsey Hetrick   Collegeville, PA25:42.6 394888  662 Wannabe Cancer Free Racing

Women - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.19 Shannon Kaplan (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA18:52.6 371335  695 Schuylkill Navy Racing
2437.09 Julia Lonchar (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA19:04.4 306648  693 Team Alliance Environmental
3450.99 Raquel Miller   New York, NY19:14.3 291594  692 Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
4464.89 Melissa Lee (1 - Cat3)   Yukon, PA19:20.1 394547  701 Fort Wayne Outfitters
5478.79 Kacy Wander   Philadelphia, PA19:28.2 300978  697 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6492.69 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY19:46.2 127444  696 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
7506.59 Amelia McCracken (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA20:11.8 304189  699 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
8520.49 Travis Rabbit (3 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT20:45.7 368373  700 QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
9534.39 Maureen Gribb (4 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA21:24.3 396612  702 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
10548.29 Carren Stika (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA21:39.6 309209  694 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
11562.19 Sarah Grogan (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA22:00.5 291416  698 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12576.09 Sophia Lee (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA24:11.2 238450  703 QCW Cycling pb Breakaway Bikes
13589.99 Kristie James (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA27:35.1 318412  704 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Women - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sabina Olenchock (1 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA21:01.7 176986  543 Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
2548.33 Maria Gaasche (2 - Cat3)   Audubon Pa.21:04.0 366323  541 Sunnybrook racing
3556.66 ida figliuolo (1 - Cat4)   Eagleville, PA22:34.9 366325  542 Sunnybrook racing
4564.99 Lauren Buechner (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA23:09.1 423264  544 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5573.32 Dee Anne Gavlick (3 - Cat4)   Norristown, PA23:23.6 253880  546 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6581.65 Toril Hinchman (4 - Cat4)   Bryn Mawr24:01.0 406911  545 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7589.98 Denyse Ringling (5 - Cat4)   Eagleville, PA24:53.9 429049  547 Sturdy Girl Race Team

Women - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.22 Ann Marie Miller (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY19:55.5 127444  570 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
2513.90 Candace Kennedy - Hess (1 - Cat3)   Kintnersville, PA21:48.1 277608  571 Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP
3526.58 Elizabeth Williams (1 - Cat4)   Phoenixvillephoenixville, PA22:48.2 430193  575 Surdy Girls Cycling
4 Janet Gossow   22:58.6  577 Superkids Multisport
5551.94 Mary Fanelli Lund (2 - Cat4)   Berwyn, PA23:21.8 411211  572 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6564.62 Diane Sagnella (3 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA23:26.3 430025  578 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7577.30 Tracy Lea (2 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD23:53.0 20622  574 T.E.A.M. FUJI
8589.98 Leslie Perry (4 - Cat4)   Cos Cob24:12.7 424004  576 

Women - JUNIOR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brittany Bardman   Barto, PA26:39.6 366050  645 Sprinter'sEdge
2565.00 Elizabeth Krasley   Emmaus27:34.0 431203  646 JVR Sports
3590.00 Anja Thomas   Mertztown, PA28:21.8 392766  647 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team

Women - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA23:00.3 321084  635 Sprinters Edge
2556.67 Sydnee Sherrick   Royersford23:29.9 422602  637 Unattached
3 Nia Goddard   24:14.6  636 SuperKids Multipsport
4590.01 Aliza Tobias   Trelexertown26:23.0 381641  638 T-Town Elite

Women - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA21:20.2 290571  620 Young Medalists

Women - JUNIOR - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Bardman   Barto, PA30:56.8 393522  648 Sprinter's Edge

- Open Disabled Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD21:02.3 97177  579 T.E.A.M. FUJI
2 James Lee   Yukon, PA21:36.1 438597  580 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee