Race Results for
Tour of the Depot Road Race
Stockton, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/26/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.81 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT0.080648148148148 7974   Velosport Racing
2309.48 Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT0.080659722222222 260377   Ski Utah|Plan 7
3319.15 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT0.080706018518519 142960   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4328.82 John Lauck   Bountiful, UT0.080868055555556 228846   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5338.50 Joe Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT0.080891203703704 303618   Ski Utah|Plan 7
6348.17 tek kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT0.080972222222222 233661   Barbacoa - Mi Duole
7357.84 Ravell Call   Farmington, UT0.081168981481482 378010   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8367.51 Elton Reid   Park City, UT0.083078703703704 192940   FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
9377.18 Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT0.084930555555556 264904   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10386.85 Greg Wolfer   Salt Lake City, UT0.085196759259259 375142   FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
11396.53 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT0.085405092592593 179491   FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
12406.20 Steve Moss   St. George Ut0.088587962962963 77686   Team Endurance 360
13415.87 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT0.090023148148148 16081   FFKR - CONTENDER RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.82 Clinton Mortley (1 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT0.073275462962963 223361   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2241.53 Jared Brewer (2 - Cat1)   Taylorsville0.073275462962963 370140   FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
3255.25 Mark Flis (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0.073599537037037 282287   FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
4268.96 Aaron Olsen (3 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT0.073761574074074 181440   Velosport Racing
5282.68 Steve Albrecht (4 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT0.075833333333333 279040   Ski Utah Cycling Team
6296.39 Matt Rossman (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0.075833333333333 195297   Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.69 Christoph Heinrich (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0.073773148148148 378733   FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
2430.58 Todd Taft (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0.080266203703704 207596   Ski Utah|Plan 7
3524.46 Paul LaStayo (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0.08181712962963 270312   Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.37 Michael Ferrell   Provo, UT0.076550925925926 254614   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2327.76 Sage Thorpe (1 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT0.076550925925926 379445   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3344.15 Ricky Bangerter   Kaysville, UT0.076550925925926 321984   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4360.54 nathan steele (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0.076585648148148 309835   Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru
5376.93 andrew fife (1 - Cat4)   Moscow0.076643518518519 393595   Utah State University
6393.32 Shelby Burton   Provo, UT0.076655092592593 314932   
7409.71 Patrick Cassiday (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0.076678240740741 327414   
8426.10 Jedd Cox (2 - Cat4)   Paradise, UT0.076724537037037 246986   
9442.49 Spencer Storey (3 - Cat4)   North Ogden0.076909722222222 403373   America First Credit Union Cycling Team
10458.88 Brendan Money (4 - Cat3)   Farmington, UT0.076921296296296 335824   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
11475.27 Samuel Dearden (4 - Cat4)   West Valley City, UT0.07693287037037 311977   AtTask Canyon Bicycles
12491.66 Matthew Blango (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0.076944444444444 341382   Ski Utah|Plan 7
13508.05 Brian Cadman (5 - Cat3)   Park City, UT0.077256944444444 296523   
14524.44 Grayson Millard (6 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0.078518518518519 376089   Velosport Racing
15540.83 Taylor Benson (7 - Cat4)   Fruit Heights, UT0.078981481481481 402570   Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
16557.22 James Lechtenberg (8 - Cat4)   Murray, UT0.081967592592593 263288   FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
17573.61 Dustin Nielsen (9 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT0.085636574074074 295057   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
18590.00 John Thomas (6 - Cat3)   Park City, UT0.085636574074074 199388   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.80 Cameron Benson (1 - Cat4)   Herriman, UT0.076203703703704 278242   Infinite Cycles
2472.40 McKay Robinson   Herriman, UT0.076203703703704 347028   Infinite Cycles
3478.00 Joseph Stewart   Cedar Hills Utah0.077523148148148 397333   Utah Valley University
4483.60 Tanner Soelberg   Provo, UT0.077615740740741 397819   Utah Valley University
5489.20 Joe Luna (1 - Cat5)   Ogden, UT0.077766203703704 401087   Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
6494.80 Derrick Warlaumont (2 - Cat4)   Syracuse, UT0.077824074074074 357749   Zanconato Racing
7500.40 Kurt Simpson (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0.078020833333333 352124   
8506.00 Robert Chapman (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0.079398148148148 398513   Utah Valley University
9511.60 nathan curtis   Orem, UT0.080196759259259 380299   
10517.20 DEREK GORONSON (2 - Cat5)   Las Vegas0.080208333333333 425384   Infinite Cycles
11522.80 Nic Porter (3 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT0.080381944444444 376676   
12528.40 TYLER BENNETT (5 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT0.080474537037037 404248   Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
13534.00 Drew DeMarco (6 - Cat4)   Midvale0.0828125 384552   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
14539.60 David Garrett (4 - Cat5)   Kaysville Ut0.08318287037037 422393   America First Credit Union Cycling Team
15545.20 Bradley Thurgood (7 - Cat4)   Pleasant Grove, UT0.083287037037037 354420   
16550.80 Tommy Flitton (5 - Cat5)   Park City, UT0.085289351851852 357353   
17556.40 Tyler Mullins (6 - Cat5)   Provo, UT0.086064814814815 431401   
18562.00 NATHAN HANSEN (7 - Cat5)   Saratoga Springs, UT0.086145833333333 395765   Utah Valley University
19567.60 Christian Moreno (8 - Cat4)   Orem, UT0.087939814814815 427784   Utah Valley University
20573.20 Christopher Richter (8 - Cat5)   Herriman, UT0.089212962962963 405328   Infinite Cycles
21 Terrell Frederick   0.093101851851852   
22584.40 Brian Bartholomew (9 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT0.093136574074074 397447   
23590.00 Chris Eppley (9 - Cat4)   Spanish Fork, UT0.093194444444444 380238   FFKR - CONTENDER RACING

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.89 Matthew Draper   West Bountiful0.079421296296296 360244   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2454.57 Ian Skurnik (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0.07943287037037 32887   
3464.24 Mike Loveland (2 - Cat4)   Morgan, UT0.07943287037037 246361   
4473.91 Dwaine Allgier (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0.079490740740741 210238   
5483.59 Tom Pace (4 - Cat4)   Herriman, UT0.079525462962963 299674   Infinite Cycles
6493.26 Preston Edwards (5 - Cat4)   American Fork, UT0.079675925925926 422817   Infinite Cycles
7502.93 Steve Lawrence   Salt Lake City, UT0.0796875 322076   Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
8512.61 Bryon Dangerfield (6 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT0.079791666666667 113496   
9522.28 Troy Huebner (7 - Cat4)   Orem, UT0.08150462962963 378767   Infinite Cycles
10531.96 Dave Benson (8 - Cat4)   S Jordan, UT0.081574074074074 3363   
11541.63 Matt Hansen (9 - Cat4)   American Fork, UT0.082280092592593 428897   Infinite Cycles
12551.30 Mike George (10 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT0.084664351851852 386646   Infinite Cycles
13560.98 Brad Beck (11 - Cat4)   N. Salt Lake Ut0.090648148148148 356644   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
14570.65 Steven Parry (12 - Cat4)   Riverton, UT0.091064814814815 393372   Infinite Cycles
15580.33 kevin zollinger (13 - Cat4)   Draper, UT0.092384259259259 393392   Infinite Cycles
16590.00 Aaron Mullins (1 - Cat5)   Provo, UT0.093634259259259 95640   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mindy McCutcheon (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0.084016203703704 254509   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
2 Catherine Kim (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT0.088217592592593 306142   DNA Cycling p/b K4

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3499.87 Heidi Nielson (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0.088032407407407 347222   
6596.62 karen christoffersen (1 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT0.088298611111111 40398   Ski Utah|Plan 7
10600.00 Bev Ronnow (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT0.097939814814815 280271   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11600.00 Margaret Douglass (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0.10016203703704 60449   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.59 Jannalyn Luttrell (1 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT0.085381944444444 347534   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2463.92 Rachel Baarda (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City0.086018518518518 422629   SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team
4506.56 Alison Knutson (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City0.088148148148148 392849   Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
5527.89 CHANDRA UNSWORTH (2 - Cat4)   Sandy0.088275462962963 400158   
7570.53 Debora Adam (3 - Cat4)   Perry, UT0.088645833333333 377509   Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
8591.85 Lindsey Mortensen   Logan, UT0.097743055555556 396750   
9600.00 Annette Bowman (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City0.097824074074074 420077   SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee