Race Results for
Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial
Palmer Lake, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/03/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.40 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO31:29.2 246610   Denver Fit Loft
2356.76 Kevin C Nicol   Lafayette, CO31:46.7 46845   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3381.11 LeRoy Popowski   Colorado Springs, CO32:18.0 166561   juwi-Slipstream
4405.47 Dan Carragher   Colorado Springs, CO33:36.2 227683   Rotor Bike / CP Racing
5429.82 Luis R Rodriguez   Denver, CO34:36.7 309494   Denver Fit Loft
6454.18 Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO34:47.4 276131   Denver Fit Loft

Men - SM 5>40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David R Asselin   Louisville, CO38:54.9 359058   
2545.56 Nick Moore   Longmont, CO39:40.2 366941   
3551.11 Todd Mello   Castle Rock, CO41:56.1 234943   
4556.67 Kevin Williams   Highlands Ranch, CO42:04.4 422996   Altitude Cycling
5562.22 Reginald Short   Colorado Springs, CO42:05.1 430925   
6567.78 Dain A Carlson   Denver, CO42:26.7 379977   thecyclist-lawyer.com
7573.33 Daniel Santaniello   Aurora43:01.6 391696   Adventure Cycling
8578.89 Andrew W Bermingham   Denver43:09.5 433318   Audi
9584.44 Dale L Backus   Larkspur43:54.8 402173   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
10590.00 Cody Atkins   Goldengolden, CO45:10.5 386752   

Men - SM 5<40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Steven Sandoval   Golden, CO37:00.9 418930   Audi
2546.25 Adam Pochon   Arvada, CO37:35.1 411208   Sports Optical Racing Team
3552.50 Travis Pollock   Golden37:44.5 428479   Audi
4558.75 Kyle Gilliam   Fort Collins38:05.9 419166   
5565.00 Brian Copeland   Peyton, CO38:26.2 403990   Cafe Velo
6571.25 kyle b wilcox   Indianapolis38:31.7 382818   
7577.50 Sean Magee   Boulder, CO39:45.2 407639   
8583.75 Stuart Thomas   Fort Collins, CO39:58.5 431620   Audi
9590.00 Jonathan Light   Watkins, CO45:09.3 433513   

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yoni Peters   33:38.8   
2483.90 Peter Morelli   Denver, CO34:53.7 357480   thecyclist-lawyer.com
3493.55 Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO34:55.0 347622   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
4503.19 Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco35:16.1 367468   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
5512.84 Luis Soto   Denverdenver, CO35:35.9 396464   thecyclist-lawyer.com
6522.49 Lucas M Jaramillo   Black Forest, CO35:43.5 360671   
7532.13 J Keith Collins   Boulder35:46.7 161601   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
8541.77 Michael Nightingale   Boulder, CO35:52.9 394485   GS Panache
9551.42 Connor Livingston   Centennial36:25.6 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
10561.07 Clayton V Leon   Castle Pines36:47.2 394693   Primal - Audi Denver
11570.71 Seth Stingley   Monument Co37:21.7 392297   Primal - Audi Denver
12580.36 Joseph A Strandell   Denver, CO37:58.9 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13590.00 Mark Surls   Denver, CO38:36.3 412316   Primal - Audi Denver

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.06 Fred Shattell   Liverpool Ny32:27.6 348378   VELORIGIN Performance
2528.03 Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co35:17.5 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
3590.00 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO35:57.9 362000   

Men - MM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.18 daniel fernandez   Boulder34:32.3 396315   Old School Racing
2488.36 Doug Steele   Boulder, CO34:45.1 333648   Old School Racing
3492.54 Dean A Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO35:48.0 368671   Old School Racing
4496.72 Michael J Howells   Denver Co36:05.6 387690   Old School Racing
5500.90 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO36:19.4 362711   IC3 Colorado
6505.08 Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO36:19.6 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7509.26 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO36:22.5 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8513.44 Mark A Donald   Broomfield37:13.7 378701   Altitude Cycling
9517.62 Rod Unverrich   Fort Collins, CO37:17.1 368821   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10521.80 Chris Lucas   Littleton, CO37:29.5 364154   International Christian Cycling Club
11525.98 Jim Mason   Centennial, CO37:53.0 362772   IC3 Colorado
12530.16 Kevin McNamara   Arvada, CO38:06.4 364118   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
13534.35 Tom Hootman   Denver38:37.2 384100   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
14538.53 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO38:50.0 362836   Old School Racing
15542.71 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO38:53.2 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
16546.89 Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO38:57.6 365112   Old School Racing
17551.07 Manny Lorenzo   Denver, CO39:02.4 366621   Team Cycleton
18555.25 Nick Slenkovich   Littleton, CO39:34.8 107640   Old School Racing
19559.43 Steven D Harris   Elizabeth, CO39:50.5 248328   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
20563.61 Robert Ratway   Golden, CO40:09.1 309137   Primal - Audi Denver
21567.79 Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO40:11.8 363361   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
22571.97 Patrick Anderson   Denver, CO40:39.8 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
23 Stephen Miller   42:26.6   
24580.33 Paul Cleverdon   Highlands Ranch, CO43:44.7 364461   
25584.51 Frank P Scavuzzo   Parker44:45.3 369528   Old School Racing
26588.69 Michael Chamberlin   Colorado Springs, CO48:16.2 356732   Southern Colorado Velo

Men - MM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.69 Jeffrey B Hartmann   Boulder, CO32:46.3 46696   Boulder Orthopedics
2437.18 John Mansell   Boulder, CO34:11.4 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
3448.66 Wayne Watson   Denver, CO34:38.5 50623   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4460.15 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO34:40.4 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5471.64 Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO34:49.8 362830   Blue Sky Velo
6483.12 Jim Copeland   Denver, CO34:51.3 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
7494.61 Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO34:54.6 21761   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
8506.10 Robert T Arena   Boulder, CO35:31.9 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9517.58 Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO35:41.0 93762   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
10529.07 Gregory Auld   Golden, CO35:50.5 91454   
11540.56 Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO36:19.3 244759   Avout Racing
12552.04 Rick D Suer   Golden, CO36:56.4 276634   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13563.53 James P Howe   Lakewood, CO36:56.9 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14575.02 Steve Parcell   Boulder37:49.6 362873   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15586.50 Stephen Presta   Centennial, CO38:23.2 225649   Altitude Cycling
DNF Nico Toutenhoofd   Boulder, CODNF 130154   juwi-Slipstream

Men - MM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.17 William Allen   Greenwood Village, CO34:43.5 131692   Old School Racing
2471.10 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO35:48.1 363047   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
3479.02 Maciej Przewozny   Highlands Ranch, CO36:26.6 365447   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4486.95 Joshua Lensen   Denver, CO36:51.5 392067   Audi
5494.88 Alessandro Carollo   Englewood, CO37:02.4 417780   
6502.80 Jay Plucienkowski   Lyons, CO37:24.3 370384   
7510.73 Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO37:59.0 363376   Old School Racing
8518.66 Tim Slowey   Golden, CO37:59.3 362929   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
9526.59 Jeffrey Harmon   Denver38:13.9 265126   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
10534.51 Brent D Olson   Castle Rock, CO39:30.7 211369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11542.44 Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO39:57.7 363779   Old School Racing
12550.37 Robert Jones   Highlands Ranch, CO40:25.1 363328   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13558.29 Christian Duarte   Lone Tree, CO40:50.0 271809   Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
14566.22 Michael Duarte   Lone Tree, CO41:15.1 119928   Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
15574.15 Alan Schenkel   Fort Collins, CO41:35.4 366119   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
16582.07 Lewis Gaskell   Golden, CO41:35.4 363993   Altitude Cycling
17590.00 Dean Williams   Parker, CO42:13.1 248245   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - MM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.19 Blake Cohen   Denver, CO34:57.4 364261   Primal - Audi Denver
2477.02 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO35:08.9 286890   Team Rio Grande
3495.85 Geoffrey Nenninger   Lafayette, CO35:59.2 158884   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4514.68 Robert Fisher   Monument, CO36:07.7 362586   Rotor Bike / CP Racing
5533.51 Rene Macias   Chicago Il37:32.8 57066   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6552.34 Dan Mieszala   Highlands Ranch, CO37:34.4 363772   Altitude Cycling
7571.17 Mark Hutchinson   Aurora, CO41:55.8 69052   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
8590.00 Richard Light   Niwot, CO42:24.2 188435   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - MM 35+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.90 Phillip B Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO33:08.6 14262   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
2475.12 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO33:58.7 269718   Rally Sport Cycling Team
3495.34 Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO34:23.0 56261   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
4515.56 Seth Mincks   Englewood, CO34:43.2 348592   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
5535.78 Jordan Sher   Denver, CO34:55.6 214172   Primal - Audi Denver
6556.00 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO36:18.3 203749   Groove Subaru Excel Sports

Men - MM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.70 Charles Perez   Englewood, CO37:46.6 363996   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2492.63 Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO38:41.3 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3498.56 David Mulica   Denver, CO39:14.7 48181   Local Velo
4504.49 Scott Tucker   Golden, CO39:16.6 71040   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5510.42 William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO39:59.9 53368   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6516.34 Bruce Runnels   Fort Collins, CO40:53.9 332800   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
7522.27 Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO41:17.6 364522   Green Mountain Sports Velo
8528.20 Wayne Boyles   Fort Collins, CO41:31.4 4523   Local Velo
9534.13 Peter Francis   Denver, CO42:14.1 298482   COBRAS
10540.06 Donald Haywood   Fort Collins43:19.7 47650   Local Velo
11545.99 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO44:11.0 68855   ColoBikeLaw.com
12551.92 Alan Boisvert   Littleton, CO44:24.4 362439   COBRAS
13557.85 Gary Harty   Lakewood, CO45:16.9 375068   thecyclist-lawyer.com
14563.77 Roger Neeland   Colorado Springs Co47:36.4 382268   

Men - MM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.98 Kim Workman   Fort Collins34:23.9 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2445.14 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO34:51.0 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3448.29 Rip Mobus   Denver, CO35:28.5 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
4451.45 Daniel Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO35:36.9 255333   Altitude Cycling
5454.61 Tim Stone   Boulder, CO35:40.2 332428   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6457.76 Dave Sherrer   Loveland35:43.5 363775   Altitude Cycling
7460.92 Jerry Rome   Denver, CO35:51.3 364536   Local Velo
8464.08 Mike P Danaher   Littleton, CO35:52.8 364376   Altitude Cycling
9467.23 Steve L Murphy   Monument, CO36:06.2 333018   
10470.39 Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO36:07.5 46714   Boulder Orthopedics
11473.55 James Weir   Denver, CO36:24.9 362715   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12476.70 Michael D Newsome   Westminster, CO36:27.0 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
13479.86 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO36:40.6 363359   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
14483.01 Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO36:47.9 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
15486.17 Glen Larson   Colorado Springs, CO37:00.4 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
16489.33 Neal McLaughlin   Centennial, CO37:08.5 364484   Old School Racing
17492.48 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO37:13.0 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
18495.64 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO37:22.3 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19498.80 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO37:36.4 363315   Altitude Cycling
20501.95 Joe Carcich   Lone Tree, CO37:47.2 362759   Local Velo
21505.11 Mark Klatke   Lakewood, CO37:56.7 362537   Old School Racing
22508.27 Glen Winkel   Colorado Springs, CO37:57.1 38640   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23511.42 Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO37:57.8 111272   Altitude Cycling
24514.58 David Storey   Franktown, CO38:06.7 201278   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
25517.74 Michael Meyer   Denver, CO38:21.8 24206   Local Velo
26520.89 Richard Riecks   Littleton, CO38:35.2 364044   Old School Racing
27524.05 Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO38:46.6 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
28527.21 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO39:26.8 34198   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
29530.36 Daniel Recht   Denver, CO39:33.9 363975   Local Velo
30533.52 Duncan Howland   Littleton, CO40:09.6 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
31536.68 Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO40:53.9 13417   Team Rio Grande
32539.83 Carlos Alers   Fort Collins, CO41:00.1 364529   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
33542.99 Tony Riccio   Fort Collins, CO41:44.8 364530   Team Rio Grande
34546.14 Jerry Nichols   Loveland, CO42:03.8 363126   Team Rio Grande
35549.30 William Mills   Aurora, CO42:30.9 68094   ColoBikeLaw.com
36 Brian Baker   42:33.1   
37555.61 David Williams   Longmont, CO42:47.9 367505   Blue Sky Velo
38558.77 Rich Linke   Centennial, CO42:51.9 362593   Old School Racing
39561.93 David Beitel   Conifer, CO43:00.0 298098   GS Panache
40 John Stone   43:16.7   
41568.24 Leroy Smith   Denver, CO43:49.9 363348   Old School Racing
42571.40 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO45:30.3 362404   Old School Racing
43574.55 Steve Kurland   Lyons53:55.2 20013   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - JM 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Fisher   Monument, CO08:28.9 424984   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dominic Hanner   Watkins, CO42:18.6 433511   
2 Jared Manriquez   45:44.9   
3 John Luce   49:09.8   
4577.50 Levi Clements   Watkins, CO50:41.6 433520   
5 Barrett Wilkinson   52:39.5   

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.40 Colby Lange   Edwards, CO38:02.6 327650   
2519.80 Christopher J Williams   Highlands Ranch, CO41:10.6 422997   Altitude Cycling
3543.20 Isaac Ross   Colorado Springs, CO42:56.0 389413   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
4566.60 Christopher j Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado44:24.7 375315   IC3 Colorado
5590.00 Liam OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO48:16.3 369463   IC3 Colorado

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.84 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO40:58.1 363665   IC3 Colorado
2521.96 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO42:16.2 362707   
3536.09 Nathaniel Stafford   Colorado Springs, CO50:13.2 428543   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
4550.21 John Finnigan   Peyton, CO52:37.1 396454   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5564.33 Merak Mellin   Bow Mar, CO53:17.9 368723   ColoBikeLaw.com
6578.46 Davis Livingston   Centennial53:52.2 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - JM 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ociel Borjas   Aurora, CO48:10.7 424614   
2556.67 Ryan X Stowers   Denver51:45.1 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3573.33 Caleb Schroder   Highlands Ranch, CO52:37.4 402152   
4590.00 Dominic Scavuzzo   Parker01:46.6 403576   IC3 Colorado

Women - SW Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.05 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co37:26.7 363255   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
2427.56 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO37:57.3 194394   thecyclist-lawyer.com
3450.06 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO39:27.6 223804   TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
4472.56 Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO40:11.6 251217   thecyclist-lawyer.com
5495.06 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO40:55.6 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.40 Danielle Myers   Colorado Springs, CO39:41.7 394795   Cafe Velo
2521.98 Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO41:02.3 363132   thecyclist-lawyer.com
3525.56 Elizabeth Whitfield-Sharpe   Broomfield, CO41:05.2 362925   
4529.14 Kathleen Allen   Evergreen, CO41:41.1 368102   Old School Racing
5532.72 Erin Quinn   Littleton42:16.4 363110   Altitude Cycling
6536.30 Anna R Levine   Longmont, CO42:36.4 364637   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
7539.88 Melissa Westergard   Centennial, CO43:02.3 387478   Naked Women's Racing
8543.46 Laurie L Fritts   Boulder, CO43:20.4 233632   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9547.04 Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO43:58.5 362690   thecyclist-lawyer.com
10550.62 Valerie Eipper   Longmont, CO43:59.4 363529   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
11554.20 Amber Sokoll   Denver, CO44:27.3 418928   Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing
12557.78 Zena M Maldonado   Littleton45:23.6 425388   Old School Racing
13561.36 Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO45:26.8 364444   Naked Women's Racing
14564.94 Kate Mackey   Broomfield, CO45:40.2 431543   
15568.52 Terry Petersen   Boulder, CO46:10.0 367686   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
16572.10 Jennifer Relfe   Broomfield46:33.5 396969   Boulder Cycle Sport
17575.68 Allison M Jones   Colorado Springs, CO46:50.3 160740   Globalbike Racing
18579.26 Cheryl Gaiser   Lafayette47:29.9 423446   thecyclist-lawyer.com
19582.84 Megan Robben   Highlands Ranch, CO47:57.9 257822   Naked Women's Racing
20 Kim Adams-Short   49:34.2   
21590.00 Hillary E Ellis   Lakewood, CO52:34.9 423675   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina C Donohue   Boulder, CO39:47.0 374696   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
2 Katie M Harrer   Denver, CO41:27.6 395349   Naked Women's Racing

Women - MW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.76 Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO41:42.4 190484   DNA Cycling Masters
2498.13 Ceil Murphy   Monument, CO43:35.6 333020   K4 Racing
3516.51 Ellen G Wakeman   Evergreen, CO44:02.7 332522   Old School Racing
4534.88 Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO45:14.9 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5553.25 Diane Granger   Lakewood, CO45:32.4 363670   DNA Cycling Masters
6571.63 Deborah McCabe   Evergreen49:41.6 362932   Old School Racing
7590.00 Kathy Letner   Larkspur, CO50:34.5 364115   COBRAS

Women - MW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.98 Trish C Heisdorffer   Westminster, CO39:15.5 221749   Sports Garage Cycling
2503.41 Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO40:00.4 325168   COBRAS
3511.84 Heidi Mellin   Bow Mar, CO41:06.0 382408   ColoBikeLaw.com
4520.27 Robin Waterman   Hanover Ma42:52.9 364464   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5528.71 Laura Dickinson   Frisco, CO43:25.4 337786   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6537.14 Ann Kumm   Colorado Springs54:16.9 433379   
7545.57 Katrin Deuter   Denver54:21.6 364105   

Women - MW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelley Nelson   Denver, CO40:43.8 363672   Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO45:21.3 201838   TWENTY16 Junior Development Team

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlotte Backus   Larkspur46:34.0 402574   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helen Lee   Boulder55:34.0 414306   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Autumn Martin   Colorado Springs, CO59:20.2 403697   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Women - JW 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO50:25.4 363170   
2552.50 Cassidy Hickey   Parker, CO52:03.0 402615   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3565.00 Heidi Martin   Colorado Springs, CO53:36.1 389122   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4577.50 Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO55:42.6 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5590.00 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO57:03.7 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee