Race Results for
Discovery XC
Anaconda, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/15/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro / Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.37 John Curry   Bozeman, MT01:48:05 230410  35 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2503.26 Orion Berryman   Missoula01:50:50 184053  29 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
3511.15 Robert Amrine   Missoula, MT01:51:16 197014  38 
4519.03 Josh Tack   Missoula, MT01:53:22 147856  37 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
5526.92 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT01:54:31 70392  39 Flathead Cycling
6534.80 Ben Brunsvold   Missoula, MT01:54:31 383109  26 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
7542.69 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT01:55:16 198136  31 Team Rockford / Clif
8550.57 Shawn Radley   Missoula, MT01:55:27 225798  40 The Cycling House
9558.46 Joe Hamilton   Helena, MT01:56:04 295419  34 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
10566.34 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT01:56:05 81059  30 Flathead Cycling
11574.23 Grant Kier   Missoula, MT01:58:45 19086  28 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
12582.11 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT02:03:58 197456  Team Rockford / Clif
13590.00 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT02:16:36 224673  33 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecturecture

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Don Bauder   Bigfork, MT01:17:08 2898  1107 Flathead Cycling
2556.67 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT01:29:40 37860  1104 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3573.33 Garth Flint   Missoula, MT01:46:19 428475  1101 
4590.00 John Flach   Big Sky01:48:43 433156  1102 

Men - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bridger Gaertner   Whitefish, MT00:26:38 434082  1007 
2546.25 Gino Dalbec   Montana City, MT00:28:07 387459  1001 
3 Caden DeVall   00:31:58  1004 
4558.75 Colter Gaertner   Whitefish, MT00:31:58 434083  1006 
5 Liam Berger   00:38:53  1008 
6 Will Silk   00:39:17  1012 
7 Jasper Jacobsen   00:40:24  1011 
8 Jared McBounty   00:50:08  1009 
9 Joe Schrader   01:11:50  1013 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tyler Call   Bozeman, MT01:11:24 358662  151 Team Rockford / Clif
2542.27 Benjamin Haggett   Missoula, MT01:11:56 407707  1106 
3544.55 Jeff Shehan   Kalispell, MT01:12:35 403860  145 Flathead Cycling
4546.82 Kevin Jacobsen   Bozeman01:14:34 358086  159 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5549.09 Jackson Rich   Andover, MA01:15:39 282427  138 
6551.36 Lee Wood   Bozeman, MT01:15:46 358717  143 
7 Dave Silk   01:15:47  144 
8555.91 Jeremiah Martin   Columbia Falls, MT01:16:36 404583  154 Flathead Cycling
9558.18 Evan Zamore   Missoula, MT01:17:25 405061  148 
10560.45 Luke Anderson   Missoula01:17:32 302901  146 
11562.73 Selden Daume   Missoula, MT01:18:22 191849  140 
12565.00 Nate Lovallo   Bozeman, MT01:18:24 382459  153 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
13567.27 Steven Adams   Bozeman, MT01:20:38 357027  139 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
14569.55 Peter Thomas   Whitefish, MT01:22:20 210721  152 Flathead Cycling
15571.82 Tanner Alcala   Lake Arrowhead01:22:20 383219  156 
16574.09 jason yager   Manhattan01:23:20 428121  1105 
17 Chris Wilson   01:29:00  141 
18578.64 David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT01:32:15 50233  1103 
19580.91 Matt Hausauer   Bozeman, MT01:33:30 438722  136 
20583.18 Mark Fullerton   Missoula01:38:24 406328  158 
21 Kevin Heit   01:43:01  155 
22587.73 Robert Powers   Butte, MT01:54:19 438874  157 
23590.00 Eric Webber   Bozeman Mt01:54:52 433973  135 
DNF Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  142 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joshua Quarles   Helena Mt00:45:34 381139  608 
2547.14 Chad DeVall   Hamilton, MT00:50:36 78244  616 
3554.29 Paul Berger   Billings, MT00:50:48 243731  628 
4561.43 Tod Kroon   Deer Lodge00:53:22 404108  621 
5568.57 Steve Everett   Missoula, MT00:55:31 401682  626 
6575.71 Jason Moothart   Billings, MT00:58:51 155671  617 
7 Bradley Murfitt   01:18:06  614 
8 John Rolfe   01:21:31  625 
DNF Don McBounty     629 

Women - Pro / Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Elizabeth English   Bozeman, MT02:02:08 300128  32 LIV Giant
2565.00 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT02:29:03 243762  36 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3590.00 Joy Adams   Mccall, ID02:38:00 402558  27 Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club

Women - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jenny Williams   Philipsburg00:38:05 434648  622 
2 Jade Greenberg   00:40:34  1010 
3 Lea Devall   00:48:13  1005 
4 Madeline DeVall   00:50:00  1003 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mollie McKiernan   Bozeman, MT01:30:56 359112  149 Team Rockford / Clif
2556.67 Lauren Olson   Missoula, MT01:33:50 403494  150 Mt Alpha Cycling
3573.33 Jenna Lyons   Missoula, MT01:36:34 317818  137 Mt Alpha Cycling
4590.00 Rachael Bernt   Bozeman, MT01:37:51 388260  147 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsee Pummel   00:56:15  620 
2547.14 Sarah Raz   Missoula, MT00:57:45 289537  623 The Cycling House
3554.29 Baylee Everett   Missoula, MT00:58:51 406296  627 MT Alpha Cycling
4561.43 Tracy DeVall   Hamilton, MT00:59:51 98416  618 
5568.57 Allison Pennington   Missoula , MT01:00:16 406317  1002 MT Alpha Cycling
6575.71 Erin Woodrow   Helena Mt01:04:37 433756  615 Team Great Divide
7 Anna Lindstrand   01:07:11  619 
8590.00 rachel potter   Missoula, MT01:33:27 437946  624 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee