Race Results for
Bent Wheel Bash 2014
Abilene, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/13/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.82 Armando Chavez   Abilene, TX01:31:46 422617  167 
2540.37 Brandon Lucas   Houston, TX01:41:04 243136  166 Mafia Racing
3556.92 Michael Silverman   Austin, TX01:54:09 430727  173 The Peddler Bike Shop
4 Lance Hyde   01:54:12  181 OMW Racing
5590.02 Tim Palacios   Floresville, TX01:56:01 144600  177 No Promises

Men - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.37 Jeff Shoemake   Houston02:23:42 111415  60 WayPastFast
2501.58 Timothy Spence   Austin02:26:04 269816  39 Mafia Racing
3545.79 Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX02:26:43 358266  42 Peddle Bike Shop
4590.00 William Lamb   Crawford, TX03:19:48 364869  40 Bicycles Outback Racing
DNF Don Booker   Sachse, TXDNF 178241  70 PACC

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.61 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX02:05:33 168160  62 787 Racing
2370.76 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX02:11:36 188575  WFT/WAM/Bikelane/Cap Carter Racing
3395.91 Doug Todd   Canyon, TX02:11:41 276306  57 West Texas A&M
4421.06 Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX02:16:22 345142  Chain Link Racing
5446.21 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX02:19:46 237533  67 WRA
6471.36 L J Miller   Austin, TX02:36:22 158817  45 Turner Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Fourroux   Greenwell Springs, LA01:40:39 404231  Wreckless Racing
2 Garrett Rolfe   Haughton, LA01:42:13 362004  Team LA S'port

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.05 Jason Johnson   White Bear Lake, MN02:14:15 429693  63 Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
2452.30 Andrew Cork   Waco, TX02:20:27 301724  38 Outdoor Waco
3471.55 Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA02:23:44 378436  36 Wreckless Racing
4490.80 Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX02:24:21 341794  47 Dallas Bike Works
5510.05 Marco Escontrias   Laredo, TX02:35:33 406745  37 Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air
6 Alexander Scott   02:44:11  69 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.51 Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX02:13:08 377743  10 Team Pacc
2411.82 Adam Butler   Austin, TX02:17:05 360105  Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop
3436.13 Brian Jett   Austin, TX02:19:08 326286  55 The Peddler Bike Shop
4460.44 Robert Johnston   New Braunfels, TX02:21:38 396233  41 Chain Link Racing
5484.75 Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX02:25:01 139617  team Kordestani Cycling
6509.06 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX02:43:39 337426  48 Crank House Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.14 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:29:47 97614  13 Bully Hill Racing/Mellow Johnny's
2362.39 John Madden   Houston, TX01:29:48 308953  15 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
3380.64 Paul Fafard   Austin, TX01:29:50 258845  16 Cycle Progression Austin Texas
4398.89 Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:30:28 23403  12 Proganda/Cook Ford
5417.14 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX01:34:10 333442  64 787 Racing
6435.39 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:35:58 325182  14 PACC
7453.64 James Webb   Kyle, TX01:36:28 199834  51 Mafia Racing
8471.89 Aaron DeLaGarza   San Antonio01:41:25 396230  58 Bike World Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.26 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:31:39 31116  24 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2377.35 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:32:56 186298  22 Bike World Racing
3390.44 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX01:33:53 275430  20 Dallas Bike Works
4403.53 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:35:08 16827  18 Colonel's/Sho-Air
5416.62 Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:36:12 365838  52 Team PACC
6429.71 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:36:19 269518  17 Concho Bike Hanks Racing
7442.80 Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX01:43:41 370548  43 Bicycle Outback
8455.89 Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:43:48 35626  23 Team PACC
9468.98 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX01:46:12 73177  59 Monkey Wrench Bikes
10482.07 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:49:59 291206  19 Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.89 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:35:50 22655  44 TEAM MCALLEN
2416.66 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:35:56 114399  26 PACC
3440.43 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:50:40 110566  65 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Subaru
4464.20 Harold Brigance   Hereford, TX01:52:13 300779  27 Sun Adventure Sports
5487.97 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:54:39 140813  28 Bicycles Inc
6511.74 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:59:14 84650  68 Bicycles Inc.
7535.51 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX02:02:08 115518  53 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8559.28 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX02:03:45 109257  25 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.56 Mauricio Garcia   Dallas, TX01:36:13 423862  183 Sun & Ski Sports
2490.75 Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:42:24 344376  127 Bike Lane
3517.94 Zachary Yates   Rowlett, TX01:50:20 369871  126 RBM / Matrix / Sachse HS
4545.13 Thomas Madden   Houston, TX01:56:30 329158  128 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.28 Mason Guin   Austin, TX01:33:12 426072  132 
2533.55 Andrew Lamming   Lubbock, TX01:36:26 395907  131 Team Velocity
3543.82 Donald Rowland   Walker01:37:18 417932  130 Racing Revolution
4554.09 Joseph DeSantis   New Braunfels, TX01:38:58 410751  129 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
5564.36 Zach Conover   Lewisville, TX01:39:48 422280  176 Cadence Cyclery
6574.63 Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:45:25 358059  133 Bicycles Plus
7 Connor Shaughnessy   01:55:56  182 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.47 Tony Barrera   Laredo01:38:18 393972  135 Bike Wold Racing
2531.65 James Kling   Grand Prairie, TX01:40:57 412646  178 
3 Jose Antonio Martinez   01:41:26  184 Rebulution
4590.01 Jeremy Reyna   Katy, TX01:41:35 242721  134 Bikesport

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.56 Richard Drew   Dallas01:32:04 422757  174 Team PACC
2520.80 Toby Rider   Plano01:36:20 412338  137 Team PACC
3552.04 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX01:44:16 365553  136 Superior Haulers
4583.28 Matt Anderson   Waco, TX01:52:47 159192  185 Bicycles Outback

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.28 Michael Granata   Dallas, TX01:35:45 386285  140 Dallas Bike Works
2501.75 Clayton Perriraz   Conroe, TX01:38:14 342024  171 Racing Critters
3510.22 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX01:40:02 301751  175 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
4518.69 Cooper Sellers   Austin01:40:21 393892  144 
5527.16 Travis Davies   Austin, TX01:40:48 402210  143 
6 Chris Wreckwerth   01:40:49  138 
7544.10 Steve Dawson   Grand Prairie, TX01:43:31 384954  142 PACC
8552.57 Chris Clendenin   Arlington Tx.01:57:00 417423  141 Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.51 Gary Hanna   Lockhart01:38:23 420176  145 Mafia Racing
2518.59 Kevin Mays   Kerrville, TX01:38:53 143426  168 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3527.67 John Eddington   Plano Tx01:42:58 382527  147 PACC
4536.75 Terry Riley   Dallas, TX01:45:10 420699  149 
5545.83 Paul Pinholster   Austin , TX01:45:49 317066  148 Team Crank House Cycles
6554.91 Jeffery Jordan   San Antonio Tx01:50:08 305914  151 Team Ride Away Bicycles
7563.99 David O'Bryan   Leander Tx.01:57:53 393934  146 
8573.07 Brett Allison   Cleburne, TX02:02:29 423801  150 Tandy Leather/Spokes
9582.15 Dan Hickman   Austin, TX02:13:43 154632  180 OMW Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.33 Randy Gibson   Plano, TX01:37:50 422142  157 Team PACC
2505.96 Robert Schmalholz   Flower Mound, TX01:38:44 51144  154 PACC
3512.59 Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:39:32 144548  169 Team McAllen Racing
4519.22 Phil Lewis   Georgetown, TX01:39:33 378497  158 
5525.85 Michael Smith   Lakewayaustin, TX01:41:32 425328  155 Team Crank House Cycles
6532.48 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX01:46:19 232998  152 Dallas Bike Works
7539.11 Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:46:25 371432  153 OMW
8545.74 Bill Petko   Spring, TX01:53:08 377003  156 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Antonio Jr Martinez   00:16:15  396 
2532.62 Sam Sharp   Katy, TX00:17:37 420197  388 
3544.10 Reid Griffin   Sherman00:20:11 428951  416 Cadence Cyclery
4555.58 Maxwell Anderson   Robinson, TX00:21:51 428956  406 Bicycles Outback
5 Owen Knight   00:22:41  375 Biketown
6578.54 Collin McKinney   Dallas, TX00:29:24 418540  412 Dallas Bike Works
7 Logan Stanford   00:34:10  418 Mentat 343

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.11 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:26:26 329966  327 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2443.47 Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:27:52 385678  389 Southern Elite
3451.83 Caelan Devine Ryan   Big Bend National Park, TX00:28:57 425413  410 Desert Sports
4460.19 Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:29:01 366959  326 Bicycles Outback Racing
5468.55 Ian Petko   Spring, TX00:31:51 377764  328 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.72 Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:53:47 366961  329 Bicycles Outback Racing
2457.45 Trent MacDonald   Abilene, TX00:54:28 298720  377 Biketown
3 Mateo Hernandez   00:54:46  393 Concho Bike
4482.91 Jayden Hakala   San Antonio, TX00:56:06 375437  385 Ride Away Bicycles
5495.64 Jonathan Loggins   Arlington, TX00:56:33 391110  397 Dallas Bike Works
6508.37 Brennen Turner   Selma, TX01:05:46 425411  331 
7521.10 Chase Griffin   Sherman01:13:37 386389  401 Cadence Cyclery
8533.83 Adin Allison   Cleburne, TX01:28:02 423803  330 Tandy Leather/Spokes
DNF Will Sharp   Katy, TXDNF 385678  390 Southern Elite

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.47 Justin Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:51:58 396717  335 Hill Country Bike Works
2470.72 Nick Mohan   Crawford00:53:29 426280  333 Bicycles Outback
3483.97 Ryan Mays   Kerrville00:54:32 425920  373 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4497.22 Cole Weidenbach   Spicewood Tx00:54:39 422159  332 787 Racing
5 David Mitchell   00:59:44  378 Matrix
6523.72 Nash Lilly   Irving, TX01:01:24 341232  409 Cadence Cycling
7536.97 Peter Bond   Chevy Chase, MD01:03:39 311674  336 Bicycle Heaven/PVA
8550.22 John Wilke   Arlington, TX01:03:51 426256  381 Matrix
9 Colby Bond   01:04:30  337 
10576.72 Charleston Satterthwaite   Garland, TX01:10:19 424671  400 Matrix/RBM
11589.97 Ryan Gustafson   Rowlett, TX01:13:44 395525  417 Sachse High School
DNF Tate Carter   DNF  387 One Hour Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jordan Janes   Austin, TX00:50:33 414511  338 
2556.67 Jason Pittack   Coppell, TX01:01:54 424081  403 
3 Ross DeVarnatt   01:04:07  370 ACU Cycling
4590.01 Evan Horne   Georgetown, TX01:12:43 219805  411 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.01 Justin Stoker   Austin, TX00:49:26 422422  379 512 Racing
2515.11 Robert Melendez   Laredo, TX00:50:58 388626  346 Rebelution Racing
3 Nic Thomas   00:51:28  341 
4 Troy Hosmer   00:51:30  339 Randy's Bike and Run
5533.41 Raul Henao   Houston, TX00:52:55 395856  405 Angry Sloth Racing
6539.51 Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX00:53:44 346064  348 Bikeland/WTF
7 Jose Juan Martinez   00:54:27  345 Rebelution Racing
8551.71 Justin Shelton   Austin, TX00:55:23 419430  380 512-Racing
9 Brandon Rogers   00:57:00  382 Abilene Bike Club
10 Robert Jackel   00:59:44  340 
11 Clinton Taylor   01:08:32  347 Paiser Chiropractic SATX
12 James Black   01:09:23  344 
13 Mason Stanford   01:25:41  349 Mentat 343
DNF Kevin Darby   Abilene, TXDNF 289982  369 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Turner   00:52:32  355 
2543.34 John Nguyen   Austin00:53:10 394038  350 MOFO Racing
3552.67 Mark Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:54:00 396692  351 Hill Country Bike Works
4562.00 Cesar Mora   Cypress, TX00:55:24 418952  352 Bike Barn
5571.33 Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX01:05:31 240855  353 Violet Crown
6580.66 Josh Roberts   Euless, TX01:05:56 431225  408 
7589.99 John Jackson   Houston02:04:29 405805  354 NotStock Photography

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jay Nordeen   San Antonio, TX00:51:39 64169  414 
2545.56 David Calvo   San Antonio, TX00:53:01 336804  356 A1 Alarm & Tint
3551.12 John Hollansworth Jr.   Lantana, TX00:53:50 422465  361 
4556.68 Mike Johnson   Garland, TX00:56:14 423737  359 Matrix/RBM
5562.24 Kirk Simmons   Huntsville, TX00:58:13 424124  358 Centrado Enegy
6 Keith Moore   00:58:23  357 Chicken E.
7573.36 Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX01:01:54 271255  372 Level X
8 Steve Franks   01:05:15  394 Concho Bike
9584.48 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX01:07:40 140629  376 PACC/Plano Cycling
10590.04 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX01:07:44 185911  384 

Women - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Cole   Houston , TX02:01:06 418981  61 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX02:32:11 325178  PACC
2 Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX02:43:36 319824  Bikeland

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.32 Melissa White   Houston, TX01:40:30 366057  46 Racing Critters
2502.21 Porsha Stockton   Allen, TX01:42:53 387609  30 Cadence Cyclery
3526.10 Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:46:14 376028  56 AJ's Cyclery/512 Racing
4549.99 Syndnee Anderson   Frisco, TX01:49:55 385671  29 Team PACC
5 Stevi Lichie   02:03:48  31 She Rides Elite Women

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.37 Kim Chance   Dallas, TX01:47:15 157443  33 Matrix/RBM
2504.95 Teresa Franzke   Austin, TX01:53:17 388072  50 Bicycle Sport Shop
3531.53 Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:55:22 365178  66 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Subaru
4558.11 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX01:57:04 291188  49 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5584.69 Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX02:07:46 214338  32 Team Kordestani Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:52:06 26368  35 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2565.00 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX01:53:05 88101  54 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3590.00 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:13:06 157466  34 Matrix / RBM

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaylee Tredway   Rowlett, TX02:14:53 418515  159 Dallas Bike Works/Tx High School League
DNF Jessica Tudor   Wylie, TXDNF 421187  179 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheree Benavides   Dallas, TX02:02:23 411314  160 Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelli Tredway   Rowlett02:05:12 416834  161 Dallas Bike Works
2 Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX02:26:29 368456  172 Crank House Cycles
DNF Lara Hanson   ShreveportDNF 404005  162 Locomtb

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Becky Gernand   Austin, TX02:02:19 422865  164 Team Wrecky
2565.00 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX02:03:32 315548  163 Mafia Racing
3590.00 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX02:16:28 272297  170 Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mackenzie Anderson   Robinson, TX00:17:48 424410  407 Bicycles Outback Racing
2565.00 Gabriella Watts   Kerrville, TX00:18:12 428758  419 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3590.00 Kari Tate   Midland, TX00:27:33 392170  386 One HourRacing

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.08 Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX00:27:12 386370  362 RBM/Matrix/Sachse HS
2 Emmaline Baxter-Harwell   00:29:28  363 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3 Jacia Reyes   00:43:05  391 Concho Bike
4 Ally Anderson   00:47:47  392 Concho Bike

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cierra Satterthwaite   Garland, TX01:28:35 424675  399 

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelsie Rollison   01:10:16  404 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Strickland   Amarillo, TX01:16:31 431182  364 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Brown   01:05:50  415 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2548.33 Hillary Hayden   Houston, TX01:06:05 424164  395 BRC
3 Georahna Velasquez   01:10:33  413 Team Geo.
4564.99 Stacey Stromberg   Austin, TX01:11:44 422192  371 
5 Brenda Gonzalez   01:13:08  365 Team Ride Away Bicycles
6 Sonya Chaka   01:24:43  368 
7589.98 Jacy Crosby   Houston, TX01:43:22 423324  402 No Promises

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Leigh Anne Hollansworth   Lantana Tx01:05:53 412751  366 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
2556.67 Elisa Rainey   Waco Texas01:06:46 399674  367 Bicycles Outback
3 Mary Mayrand   01:12:59  383 The Peddler Bike Shop
4590.01 Amy Satterthwaite   Garland, TX01:25:21 424673  398 matrix/RBM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee