Race Results for
DORAL CYCLING CLASSIC
DORAL, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/02/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
183.64Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  19 KTM
288.60Almo Cattani   Miami, FL 301471  49 Outcast Racing Team
393.56Michael Danish   Miami, FL 304910  74 
498.52Jose Rodriguez   Miami, FL 340500  100 
5103.48Samuel Sanchez   Weston, FL 393154  73 TTR
6108.44Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  70 Cool Beans Racing
7113.40Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  16 Veloce Speedwear Cycling
8118.36Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL 300328  50 Outcast Racing Team
9123.32William Loheide   Miami, FL 365865  117 Patches Race Team
10128.28Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  40 
11133.24Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  59 Big Wheel Sunrise
12138.20Cliff Kugler   Weston, FL 175537  69 Colavita Racing
13143.16Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  41 Cool Beans Racing
14148.12Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  76 Cool Beans Racing
15153.08Humberto Pages   Miami Gardens, FL 121392  58 Team Cocos
16158.04Damian Paulete   Miami, FL 394211  101 
17163.00Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  63 Hollywood Big Wheelers
18167.96Laura Jorgensen   Boca Raton, FL 397657  286 Rose Bandits
19172.92Stephen Najarian   Fort Lauderdale, FL 423914  67 
20177.88Meaghan Bryan   Miami, FL 378103  282 Rose Bandits
21182.84Ivan Chavez   Hialeah, FL 399596  60 
22Luis Swarez     54 
23192.76Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  72 
24197.72George Mayer   Plantation 391383  65 Cool Beans Racing
25Aston Mulscmen     71 
26207.64stephen tannenbaum   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  68 Cool Beans Racing
27Gabby Cariet     79 Outcast Racing Team
28217.56Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890  78 Outcast Racing Team
29222.52Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854  45 
30227.48Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  64 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
31232.44Carlos Morales   Hialeah, FL 276904  66 
32237.40Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL 202522  75 Cool Beans Racing
33242.36Frank Frias   Miami, FL 346070  80 
34247.32Guy Stewart   Aventura, FL 410604  272 Broward County Bicycle Club/Brian Piccolo
35252.28Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL 290217  274 BOOM Development Team
36257.24Laura Parsons   Miami, FL 298947  281 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.50Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  13 BikeStreet USA
2109.06Andrew Macfarlane   Miami, FL 357815  97 Patches Race Team
3Howard Srebnick     53 
4124.18Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  289 Cycle Depot Racing Team
5131.74Manuel Rodriguez   Miami, FL 46924  92 
6139.30Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  291 BikeStreet USA
7146.86Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL 303950  43 zMotion Cycling Team/Club
8154.42Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  296 Galiz Cycling Team
9161.98Les Ryder   Miami Beach 392640  82 Bike Works NYC
10169.54Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  292 
11177.10Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  84 zMotion Cycling Team/Club
12184.66Christopher Wilcox   Naples, FL 302416  81 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
13192.22Jorge Leon   Miami 160763  297 
14199.78James Woolard   Boca Raton, FL 121282  91 
15Raul Doejo     83 
16214.90Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT 311484  95 CT Cycling Advancement Program
17222.46Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  88 
18230.02David Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  89 BikeStreet USA
19237.58Romina Mok   Weston, FL 307103  284 TTR
20245.14Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  90 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
21252.70Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  290 Miami Masters
22260.26Richard Abreu   Miami 341592  85 
23267.82Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  93 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
24275.38Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  94 Cycle Depot Racing Team
25282.94Christopher Wilcox   Naples, FL 302416  96 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
26290.50Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  98 Somerset Wheelmen
27298.06Carlos Valentin   Miami 391070  99 Colavita Racing
28305.62Carlos Valentin   Miami 391070  99 Colavita Racing
29313.18Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 213343  276 Patches Race Team
30320.74Amilcar Pino   Miami, FL 368880  294 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.85Yosvany Falcon (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  15 Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
274.62Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  38 Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
3Jose Rodriguez     29 
480.16Ariel Tavarez (2 - Cat1)   Miami 423574  27 
582.93Alexander Gil (3 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  20 SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
685.70Bruce Keno (1 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 303950  43 zmotion Cycling Team/club
788.47Jose Navarro (4 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 329024  105 
891.24Luis Zayas (5 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 193019  26 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
994.01Anthony Yaques (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  48 Outcast Racing Team
1096.78Michael Cedeno (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 322368  39 SeaSucker Gutemplan Coachin
1199.55Victor Sepulveda (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 211609  44 Palmetto sport car
12102.32Julio Revoredo (2 - Cat3)   Miamifl 397029  32 BOOM Development Team
13105.09Enrique Lopez   Miami, FL 367745  33 TTR
14107.86Mark Stephenson (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 338800  47 Outcast Racing Team
15110.63Ricardo Hernandez (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 118854  18 Palmetto Sport car
16113.40Cesar Sosa (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  28 
17116.17Israel Vera (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  16 Veloce Speedwear Cycling
18118.94Nelson Rolo (4 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 387931  24 TTR
19121.71Ricardo Giraldo   Key Biscayne, FL 396668  25 
20124.48Rafael DelSolDominguez (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 360309  30 
21127.25Jose Rodriguez (6 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 340500  100 
22130.02Almo Cattani (7 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 301471  49 Outcast Racing Team
23132.79Josue Perez (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 289660  23 BOOM Development Team
24135.56Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  All 4 cycling
25138.33Alejandro Garcia (8 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 155707  22 
26141.10jaime oliveros   Miami, FL 411827  18 
27143.87Yip Tsang (6 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  35 
28146.64Nelson Trujillo (9 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  19 
29149.41Tomas Velez (10 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 304174  17 Veloce Speedwear Cycling
30152.18Jose Armas (11 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  64 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
31154.95Lisandro Cristia   Miami, FL 365545  34 TTR
32157.72John Paul Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale 347582  21 Interactive Metronome Development
33160.49Ricardo Romay   Doral, FL 396687  61 
34163.26Edwin Ortiz (8 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 349462  62 
35166.03Nate Adler (12 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  70 Cool Beans Racing
36168.80Samuel Sanchez (9 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 393154  73 TTR
37171.57Dan Valdes (13 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  75 Cool Beans Racing
38174.34Gustavo Rullo (7 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 206281  106 Atlantic Shores Velo
39177.11Jerry Cabrera (14 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 300328  50 Outcast Racing Team
40179.88Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  210 
41182.65Francisco Ruiz   Miami 329846  243 
42185.42Allison Linnell (15 - Cat2)   Pinecrest, FL 366192  300 
43188.19Maxwell Eisenberg   Miami Beach, FL 367382  14 BOOM Development Team
44190.96Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  36 
45Adrian Alonso     37 
46Roman Morozou     41 
47199.27Andres Correa   Miami, FL 367743  55 
48Orellana Williams     57 
49204.81Jose Touvin   Miami, FL 427802  56 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.07William Loheide (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  117 Patches Race Team
2124.41Hugo Rendon (1 - Cat5)   Palmetto Bay, FL 403327  212 Patches Race Team
3Rigoburto Ramirez     52 
4Yulier Rodriguez     218 
5140.43Leonardo Perez Avila (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 417331  227 
6145.77Yamil Llorens (3 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 293191  222 
7151.11Orelvis Martinez (4 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 393475  273 
8156.45Damian Paulete (5 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 394211  101 
9Rubin Gonzalez     228 
10167.13carlos prats (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 394918  223 
11172.47Dustin Brody (3 - Cat4)   Sunrise, FL 419223  224 Colavita Racing
12177.81Cristian Gonzalez (4 - Cat4)   Coral Gables 402040  239 
13183.15Jose Hernandez (5 - Cat4)   Cutler Bay, FL 213343  276 Patches Race Team
14188.49Daniel Bittel (6 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 419165  242 zMotion Cycling Team/Club
15Oday Chaeon     226 
16199.17Roger Brodhead (7 - Cat4)   Coral Springs 419411  248 Patches Race Team
17204.51Esteban Lettieres   Miami, FL 427677  230 
18209.85Ernie Diaz (6 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 389746  247 Florida International University
19Jorge La Acosta     241 
20Rauel Fiello     217 
21225.87Alexander Rodriquez (8 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 422540  234 
22Rodolfo Mejias     211 
23236.55Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 315470  271 
24Herrera Walker     270 
25247.23Devendra Sahadeo   Hollywood, FL 423984  215 
26Angel Jesus     209 
27257.91Adam Austin (9 - Cat4)   Reston, VA 266772  279 Crosshairs Cycling
28263.25Dean Chung (7 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 423909  225 
29268.59Richard Abreu (8 - Cat5)   Miami 341592  84 
30Pefer Ferralls     210 
31Maurice Moncilta     219 
32284.61Les Ryder (10 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  82 
33289.95Abdel Salas (11 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  118 
34295.29Andrew Macfarlane   Miami, FL 357815  97 Patches Race Team
35300.63Manuel Trujillo   Miami Florida 385357  295 
36305.97Shawn Rucks (12 - Cat4)   Boulder  375273  278 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
37311.31Ricardo Romay (9 - Cat5)   Doral, FL 396687  61 
38Riboberto Martin     208 
39321.99marco monteverde (13 - Cat4)   Princeton, FL 407134  220 Patches Race Team
40327.33Omar Machiste (10 - Cat5)   Weston, FL 387937  240 Colavita Racing, Inc.
41332.67Miguel Bryon (14 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 290217  274 BOOM Development Team
42338.01Claudio Borimonoff (15 - Cat4)   Miami Lakes, FL 367719  216 Florida International University
43343.35Jorge Herrera (11 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 370244  57 
44348.69Carlos Fuentes (12 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 394207  116 
45354.03Joel Corrales   Hialeah, FL 382491  207 
46Yassmani Heirso     213 
47Leonet Figuerrdo     214 
48370.05Nicholas Tabares (13 - Cat5)   Miami 365573  221 BOOM Development Team
49Federico Zettieres     229 
50380.73abdel osorio (16 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  268 
51Geovany Ocazabol     269 
52Jesus Gomez     272 
53396.75Jose Novoa   Doral, FL 424817  275 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.89Duffy Danish   Miami, FL 317970  288 n/a
2160.28Allison Linnell (1 - Cat2)   Pinecrest, FL 366192  300 All 4 Cycling
3197.67Laura Jorgensen (2 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 397657  280 Rose Bandits
4235.06Meaghan Bryan (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 378103  287 
5272.45Laura Parsons (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947  281 Pionner Mortage
6309.84Romina Mok (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  284 TTR
7347.23Jennifer Moos (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  283 Rose Bandits
8384.62Lora Popolizio (1 - Cat4)   Livingston, TX 394369  282 Austinbikes/revenat
9422.01Jeanine Seeger (3 - Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL 369256  298 n/a
10459.40Kelly Serafim   Highland Beach 395101  285 Garneau Florida
11496.79Jennifer Dertouzos (2 - Cat4)   Miami 423523  280 Rose Bandits

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee