Race Results for
Richmond International Raceway Criterium
Richmond, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/22/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.30 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2177.40 R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
3185.50 Steve Walker   King George, VA 99479   BikeWorks Racing
4193.60 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5201.70 Kenneth Sumrell   Poquoson, VA 304878   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6209.80 Andre Randolph   Fredericksburg, VA 303574   BikeWorks Racing
7217.90 Matt Loftus   Charlottesville, VA 128144   Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
8226.00 Tom Vaquera   Chesapeake 393576   Rogue Velo Racing
9234.10 Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100   Artemis
10242.20 Kirk Sweeney   Mechanicsville, VA 34779   Altius Cycling Team
11250.30 Chip Goble   Mechanicsville, VA 193573   Bon Secours
12258.39 Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034   Antietam Velo Club Inc
13266.49 Harlan Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166934   Atlantic Velo
14274.59 Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA 221317   Celerity Cycling
15282.69 Antonio Campos   Virginia Beach, VA 336098   Rogue Velo Racing
16290.79 Thomas Sedlacek Jr   Stafford, VA 261056   BikeWorks Racing
17298.89 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116   BikeWorks Racing
18306.99 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19315.09 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
20323.19 Ray Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21331.29 jon gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135   Team 3Sports
22 Richie Langley      South Bay Wheelmen
23 Eli Hengot      
24355.58 HARRY DHILLON   Arlington, VA 252383   V-DAY
25363.68 Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA 104437   Rogue Velo Racing
26371.78 gregg gammon   Richmond, VA 271692   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
27379.88 Mark Holt   Williamsburg, VA 358166   Richmond Velo Sport
28387.98 Terry Fuller   Manassas, VA 265541   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29396.08 Donna Kerby   Pineville , NC 195687   Globalbike Racing
30404.18 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
31412.28 Tim Starkey   Virginia Beach, VA 205807   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
32420.38 Andrei Pugachev   Richmond, VA 342142   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
33428.48 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA 208718   BikeWorks Racing
34436.58 Ron Skinner   Newportnews, VA 309523   
35444.68 Lauran Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
36452.77 Bill Battle   Richmond, VA 194817   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
37460.87 Frank Smith   Richmond, VA 52758   Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
38468.97 Todd Miller   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142   Tri Power
39477.07 Nick Blend   Richmond, VA 203275   Richmond Velo Sport
40485.17 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
41493.27 joe notarnicola   Richmond, VA 148076   Altius Cycling Team
42501.37 Gordan Van Hook   Suffolk, VA 311615   Rogue Velo Racing
43509.47 Sean Gilmartin   Gloucester Va 384166   
44517.57 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093   Richmond Velo Sport
45525.67 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386   Altius Cycling Team
46533.77 Matthew Robins   Richmond, VA 59567   
47541.86 Mark North   Richmond, VA 26264   RunRideRace
48549.96 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890   Tri Power
49558.06 Avanell Schmitz   Newport News, VA 158858   Tradewinds Racing
50566.16 Jeffrey Schomig   Arnold, MD 366588   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
51574.26 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735   Richmond Velo Sport
52582.36 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   BikeWorks Racing
DNS Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
DNS Dan King   Richmond, VA 211359   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNS Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267   Richmond Velo Sport
DNS Tim Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNS Frank Yeager   Glen Allen, VA 288890   
DNF Jim Elliott   Nellysford, VA 49758   
DNF Gregg Hyde   Leesburg, VA 73779   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862   US Military Cycling Team
DNF Travis Parrish   Goochland, VA 332558   Team 3Sports
DNF Aaron Warr   Stuarts Draft, VA 340784   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.17 Tim Mullins (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 56762   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2133.18 Christopher Jones (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 333188   Bon Secours
3140.19 Michael Stoop (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905   Starlight Custom Apparel
4147.20 Keith Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   US Military Cycling Team
5154.21 Dan King (3 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6161.21 Luis Infante (3 - Cat2)   Aldie, VA 304036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7168.22 David Osborne (4 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
8175.23 William Evans (1 - Cat3)   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   BikeWorks Racing
9182.24 Dan Netzer (4 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10189.25 Pierce Schmerge (5 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 303127   The Bike Lane
11196.26 Jordan Whiley (2 - Cat3)   Farmville, VA 147116   BikeWorks Racing
12203.27 Keck Baker (5 - Cat1)   New Kent, VA 211712   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
13210.28 John Kruegler (6 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 380972   Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
14217.29 Michael Hosang (7 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   
15224.30 Curtis Winsor (6 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 187500   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
16231.31 John Eiler (8 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 70117   Richmond Velo Sport
17238.32 Paul Ward (7 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 166933   Bon Secours
18 Eli Hengot      
19252.34 Frank Cundiff (9 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
20259.35 Frank Yeager (3 - Cat3)   Glen Allen, VA 288890   
21266.36 phillip johnson (4 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 252681   Gripped Racing p/b Racedots
22273.37 jonathan martinez (5 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 279545   
23280.38 Chip Goble (10 - Cat2)   Mechanicsville, VA 193573   Bon Secours
24287.39 Nicholas Tempest (11 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 328886   Tri Power
25294.39 George Sherman (6 - Cat3)   Slatington, PA 222799   Gotham Cyclists
26301.40 Brian Shields (7 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 231148   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
27308.41 jon gaudio (12 - Cat2)   New Kent, VA 82135   Team 3Sports
28315.42 Anwar Gorham (8 - Cat3)   Aurora Il 381400   Artemis
29322.43 Sebastian Byers (9 - Cat3)   Kings Mountain, NC 263422   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
30329.44 Victor Siegfried (10 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31336.45 Curtis Staples (11 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 155616   The Hillsborough Street Elite
32343.46 Jake King   North Garden, VA 231130   UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DQ R Cameron Holland (Cat1)   Newport News, VA 16527   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
DNF Oliver Dujua (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 264926   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
DNF Mitch Hunt (Cat2)   Suffolk, VA 104437   Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655   Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Adam Northup (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 317954   Bon Secours
DNF Frank Palmieri (Cat2)   Hampton, VA 241682   
DNF Johnny Phan (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 282038   Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
DNF Tim Powell (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 55876   Team Novo Nordisk Elite
DNF Robert Pullin (Cat3)   Fredericksburg, VA 229580   BikeWorks Racing
DNF Peter Raimist (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 227844   Team 3Sports
DNF Eric Schofield (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 324208   Bon Secours
DNF Jake Thompson (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 251833   Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
DNF Terry Turner (Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
DNF Marc Warner (Cat2)   Crozier, VA 263150   Bon Secours
DNF Clifton Chamberlin (Cat3)   Adelphi, MD 193301   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Dave Clark      
DNF Phillip Robb (Cat2)   Suffolk, VA 201287   Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
DNF Ryan Clarke (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 331528   Team 3Sports
DNF Paul Lewis (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 353016   Artemis

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Clark      
2218.17 MANGGON COMSAN   Herndon, VA 305125   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3227.71 Paul Lewis   Alexandria, VA 353016   Artemis
4237.24 John Eiler   Richmond, VA 70117   Richmond Velo Sport
5246.78 Kirk Sweeney   Mechanicsville, VA 34779   Altius Cycling Team
6256.31 Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il 381400   Artemis
7265.85 jonathan martinez   Richmond, VA 279545   
8275.39 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA 298108   Guys Racing Club
9284.92 Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA 253942   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
10294.46 John Kruegler   Richmond, VA 380972   Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
11303.99 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799   Gotham Cyclists
12313.53 Brian Shields   Richmond, VA 231148   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
13323.07 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA 183690   Squadra Coppi
14332.60 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15342.14 Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100   Artemis
16351.67 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833   Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
17361.21 Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA 264926   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
18370.74 Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC 263422   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
19380.28 Frank Yeager   Glen Allen, VA 288890   
20389.82 Mike Faber   Bowie, MD 317672   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
21399.35 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735   Richmond Velo Sport
22408.89 Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA 334610   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
23418.42 Tim Shockley   Virginia Beach, VA 60982   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
24427.96 Nick Blend   Richmond, VA 203275   Richmond Velo Sport
25437.50 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
26447.03 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093   Richmond Velo Sport
27456.57 Mike Tamayo   Virginia Bch, VA 61074   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
28466.10 Adam Northup   Richmond, VA 317954   Bon Secours
29475.64 John Gray   Chesapeake, VA 256083   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
31494.71 Mark North   Richmond, VA 26264   RunRideRace
32504.25 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844   Team 3Sports
33513.78 Joshua Goyet   Virginia Beach, VA 58274   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
43600.00 Terry Ashby   Richmond, VA 1997   Altius Cycling Team
DNS Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA 228840   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNS Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862   US Military Cycling Team
DNS Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNS Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984   Arrow Bicycle
DNF Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
DNF Eric Schofield   Richmond, VA 324208   Bon Secours

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.88 Antonio Campos   Virginia Beach, VA 336098   Rogue Velo Racing
2373.91 Elwood Glass   Henrico, VA 352118   
3378.93 Thomas Sedlacek Jr   Stafford, VA 261056   BikeWorks Racing
4383.96 Giancarlo Pierantoni   Richmond, VA 331220   Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
5388.98 Bradley Gresham   Chesapeake, VA 368172   Rogue Velo Racing
6394.01 Chris Caton   Chesapeake, VA 355314   Rogue Velo Racing
7399.03 Andrei Pugachev   Richmond, VA 342142   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
8404.06 Travis Skeel   Manassas, VA 376064   PTS Racing
9409.08 Jarred Orff   Virginia Beach, VA 273938   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10414.11 Jason Plank   Glen Allen 365969   Richmond Velo Sport
11419.13 Ron Skinner   Newportnews, VA 309523   
12424.16 Casey Werderman   Richmond, VA 395169   Richmond Velo Sport
13429.19 Patrick Meyer   Midlothian, VA 70168   Richmond Velo Sport
14434.21 Richie Langley   Virginia Beach, VA 208822   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
15439.24 Jacob Sheppard-Saidel   Kensington, MD 402432   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
16444.26 KYLE SMITH   Madison Heights, VA 52960   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
17449.29 Matt Rowlands   Stafford, VA 358620   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
18454.31 Steve Benjamin   Richmond, VA 249488   Richmond Velo Sport
19459.34 Jason Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 228356   Rogue Velo Racing
20464.36 brian derr   Fredericksburg, VA 311169   BikeWorks Racing
21469.39 Clay Adair   Arlington, VA 296000   
22474.41 Wayne Champigny   Virginia Beach, VA 319616   
23479.44 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
24484.47 Bill Battle   Richmond, VA 194817   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
25489.49 Nelson Eby   Mechanicsville, VA 172849   Richmond Velo Sport
26494.52 john emanuel   Richmond, VA 326742   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
27499.54 Stephen Smiley   Richmond, VA 393130   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
28504.57 Tom Vaquera   Chesapeake 393576   Rogue Velo Racing
29509.59 Dan McGrath   Richmond 395570   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
30514.62 Chris Derby   Crozet, VA 361489   Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
31519.64 anthony Wheeler   Richmond Virginia 400768   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
32524.67 Sam Redden   Hampton, VA 393287   
33 Alan Hoff      
34534.72 Andrew Kenny   Richmond 392247   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
35539.75 Edgardo Hernandez   Puerto Rico 384145   Tri Power
36544.77 Justin Brown   Richmond, VA 51618   Richmond Velo Sport
37549.80 Cam DiNunzio   Richmond, VA 348882   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
38554.82 Reb Bliefernich   Woodbridge, VA 231432   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
39559.85 steven monk   Norfolk, VA 265632   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
40564.87 Marc Fly   Roanoke, VA 378645   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
41569.90 Tom Brookfield   Henrico, VA 310298   Team 3Sports
42574.92 Lester Brown   Powhatan 302719   Team 3Sports
43579.95 james maiden   Greenbelt, MD 286066   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
44584.97 tim andrus   Horseheads, NY 300517   Rogue Race Team-NY
45590.00 Sean Gilmartin   Gloucester Va 384166   
DNS Travis Parrish   Goochland, VA 332558   Team 3Sports
DNS Aaron Warr   Stuarts Draft, VA 340784   
DNF Richard Kennedy   Annapolis, MD 310264   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNF WILLIO Jean PAUL   Chevy Chase, MD 386829   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF kieran mcloughlin   Richmond, VA 292410   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.27 Bryan Bahr   Alexandria, VA 385029   
2502.36 Marco Pati   Virginiabeach, VA 306484   
3504.44 Shawn Bradley   Virginia Beach, VA 419327   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4506.53 Chad Muller   Virginia Beach, VA 425361   
5508.62 Mark Vogelgesang   Arlington, VA 341018   TEAM PUNCH
6510.70 Jeff Strojny   Richmond, VA 394047   
7512.79 Ian KING   Virginia Beach, VA 359893   
8514.88 Daniel Riddle   Glen Allen, VA 418258   Richmond Velo Sport
9516.96 Jan Grajkowski   Kensington, MD 303412   
10519.05 Chris Giannone   Lynchburg, VA 396799   Dire Wolf Racing
11521.14 Gabe Morgan   Richmond Va 394179   Endorphin Fitness
12523.22 Peter Hubbel   Richmond, VA 393084   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
13525.31 David Sellars   Hardy Va 177204   
14527.40 Liam Duffy   Richmond, VA 426322   
15529.48 Tamer Mokhtar   Richmond, VA 423170   
16531.57 Daniel Wiggins   Afton, VA 404510   
17533.66 Leigh Dujua   Richmond, VA 338794   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
18535.74 Darrell Marion   Chesterfield, VA 423024   
19537.83 Quinn Horton   Norfolk, VA 429471   
20539.92 James Moffitt   Richmond, VA 335770   
21542.00 Brian Murphy   Williamsburg, VA 355474   
22544.09 Lee Sandstead   South Boston, VA 405192   
23546.18 Shaun Williams   Arlington, VA 425879   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24548.27 Brendan Bahr   Alexandria, VA 384182   
25550.35 Alex Ayers   Poquoson, VA 428836   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
26552.44 David Jones   Richmond, VA 411799   
27554.53 Brian Haugli   Fairfax, VA 391839   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28556.61 Karl Schmitz   Powhatan 395435   Richmond Velo Sport
29558.70 John Tardy IV   Evington , VA 340372   Dire Wolf Racing
30 Chris Leverenz      
31562.87 Clarence Dillon   Alexandria, VA 246168   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32564.96 Kevin Jones   Vienna Va 412339   
33567.05 Scott Wisseman   Oakton 405659   
34569.13 Matthew Dujua   Richmond, VA 338792   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
35571.22 John Bristow   Richmond, VA 423858   Team 3Sports
36573.31 Andrew Henle   Herndon, VA 366334   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
37 Len Morgan      
38577.48 Mark Madden   Springfield, VA 307708   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
39579.57 Jimmy Bruce   Virginia Beach, VA 374709   
40581.65 Tim Ellenwood   Leesburg, VA 343384   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
41 Richard Mitchell      
42585.83 Bryan Norwood   Richmond 407724   
43587.91 todd biondolillo   Williamsburg, VA 417549   
44590.00 David Richards   Woodford, VA 419379   
DNS Shawn Golden   Virginia Beach, VA 396618   
DNS Brandon Newsome   Virginia Beach, VA 417828   
DNF Chris Karmilovich   Franklin 364916   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Ronald Carter   Alexandria, VA 393994   
DNF Michael Romyn      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.67 Nancy Placide   Midlothian 394674   Richmond Velo Sport
2504.73 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA 279725   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3583.78 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Beth Walsh   Mechanicsville, VA 394112   Team 3Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.05 Laura Cook (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
2271.13 Kate Kirkpatrick (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 313982   The November Bicycles Road Trip
3291.21 Donna Kerby (3 - Cat2)   Pineville , NC 195687   Globalbike Racing
4311.29 Mary Schmerge (1 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA 358909   The Bike Lane
5331.37 Tara Taylor (2 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 337760   TayloredFit
6351.45 Alena Pugacheva (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 339392   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
7371.52 Avanell Schmitz (4 - Cat2)   Newport News, VA 158858   Tradewinds Racing
8391.60 Julie Hunter (5 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 325788   
9411.68 Lauren Frisk (4 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 277295   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10431.76 Mallory McNelis (5 - Cat3)   Richmond 261502   Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
11451.84 Amanda Eichert (6 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 316344   Tradewinds Racing
12471.92 Claire van Ekdom (7 - Cat2)   Chevychase, MD 291367   Rock Creek Velo
DNS Dana Stryk (Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 267858   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.55 Lynn McDaniel   Richmond, VA 393808   
2488.27 Marion Palmieri-Nisseler   Hampton, VA 252502   
3 Sarah Anderson      
4499.70 Diane Johnson   Midlothian, VA 334350   Richmond Velo Sport
5505.42 Ashley Driscoll   Richmond 398355   Richmond Velo Sport
6511.13 Rachael Hall   Bryans Road, MD 425917   Artemis
7516.85 Maggie Barton   Richmond, VA 406195   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
8522.56 Tricia Powell   Richmond 395136   Richmond Velo Sport
9528.28 Ann McElvein   Chevy Chase, MD 346126   Rock Creek Velo
10534.00 Debbie Taylor   Chesapeake, VA 416443   Fat Frogs Racing
11539.71 Sarah Lewis   Denver 400328   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
12545.43 SuetLana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062   Rock Creek Velo
13551.15 Marre Naas   Virginia Beach, VA 401545   Fat Frogs Racing
14556.86 Clio Dinan   Falls Church, VA 414313   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
15562.58 Samone Brockett   Richmond, VA 426335   
16568.30 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843   Rock Creek Velo
17574.01 Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA 294895   Tradewinds Racing
18579.73 Karen Montgomery   Lynchburg, VA 397037   Dire Wolf Racing
19 Jessica Wright      
DQ Jetaun Washington   San Diego , CA 403255   RIDE Cyclery
DNF Taryn Hains   Franklin, VA 295285   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Kaitlyn Mittan   Alexandria Va 392393   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.65 Tyler Smith   Roanoke, VA 324390   East Coasters JR Team
2478.77 Leigh Dujua   Richmond, VA 338794   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
3482.89 Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA 338102   Rogue Velo Racing
4487.01 Elijah Shipp   Norfolk, VA 400011   Rogue Velo Racing
5491.13 Patrick Kayne   Dumfries, VA 392793   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
6495.25 Justin Free   Woodbridge, VA 399782   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
7499.37 Samuel Kristy   Montclair, VA 376563   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
8503.49 Samantha McKinnon   Dumfries, VA 384645   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
9507.61 Madisen Koler   Manassas, VA 403257   
10511.73 Grace Sheehy   Woodbridge, VA 388474   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
11515.85 Anna Mihalovich   Woodbridge 399642   
12519.97 Iain MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13524.09 Sydney Tucker   Montclair, VA 392788   
14528.21 Tobias Klein   Arlington, VA 386626   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
15532.33 Kristian Dillon   Alexandria 366372   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16536.44 Kai Dove   Montclair, VA 428399   
17540.56 Keagan Carroll   Woodbridge, VA 429582   
18544.68 James Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 361365   Rogue Velo Racing
19548.80 Maximus Dillon   Alexandria, VA 387989   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20552.92 Emily Burch   Montclair, VA 428614   
21557.04 David Carey   Chesapeake 403121   Fat Frogs Racing
22 Sean Hughes      
23 Kristin Johnson      
24569.40 Jillian Koler   Manassas 429159   
25573.52 Jenna Free   Woodbridge, VA 424126   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
26 Abby Burch      
27581.76 Christopher Carey   Chesapeake, VA 334240   Fat Frogs Racing
28585.88 Sara Mihalovich   Woodbridge, VA 428802   
29 Sade` Smith      
DNF Alex Kasch   Arlington, VA 390412   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Alexandra Samarov   Dumfries 393938   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
DNF Lexi Christie      

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.89 Jacob Sheppard-Saidel   Kensington, MD 402432   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
2327.63 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566   Endorphin Fitness
3346.37 Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA 334610   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4365.11 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
5383.85 Eric Voigt   Vienna, VA 422853   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6402.59 Micah Schaubach   Newport News, VA 338304   
7421.33 Matthew Piper   Richmond, VA 281536   Endorphin Fitness
8 Chris Darby      
9458.82 Clio Dinan   Falls Church, VA 414313   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10477.56 Samuel Yarashus   Annandale Va 406418   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11496.30 Ryan Patton   Manassas, VA 393657   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
12515.04 Matthew Dujua   Richmond, VA 338792   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
13533.78 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307   Fat Frogs Racing
14552.52 Andrew Pregnall   Annandale 427720   
15571.26 Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA 294895   Tradewinds Racing
16590.00 Joseph Zapata-Ericson   Stafford, VA 429434   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee