Race Results for
McDowell Mountain Circuit Race
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/16/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.52 David Carlson   Tucson, AZ 323534   University of Arizona
2357.73 Andrew Keller   Tucson, AZ 394567   University of Arizona
3376.94 Max Rich   Tucson, AZ 393575   University of Arizona
4396.15 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283   Sabino Cycles Racing
5415.36 Constantin Schreiber   Tempe, AZ 391278   Strada Racing Club
6434.57 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH 280819   University of Arizona

Men - open - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alex Kaufman   Flagstaff, AZ 422606   Northern Arizona University
2556.67 David Greif   Tucson 382065   
3573.34 Cheman Cuan   Tempe, AZ 422214   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
4590.01 Paul Stevenson   Tempe, AZ 407335   

Men - open - Collegiate C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Brown   Tucson, AZ 395246   University of Arizona
2545.00 Mark Johnson   Cheyenne 413738   
3550.00 Brandon Koch   Palmdale, CA 397108   
4555.00 Mark Allen   Flagstafff, AZ 419982   Flagstaff Cycling
5560.00 Alex Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 422886   
6565.00 Stephen Pokorski   Flagstaff  422382   
7570.00 Daniel Cropper   Phoenix, AZ 422598   ASU Cycling
8575.00 Calvin Dart   Tucson 399295   University of Arizona
9580.00 Brandon VanBibber   Flagstaff, AZ 422992   Northern Arizona University
10585.00 Brett Bartell   Phoenix, AZ 423034   
11590.00 Jonathan Wasserman   Brooklyn, NY 89666   

Men - open - junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Stone   Anthem, AZ 330752   Team Winded Development
2 Moirin Nelson   Glendale, AZ 290139   fastercyclist.com

Men - open - master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.44 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Unity Racing
2298.10 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   White Mountain Road Club
3309.76 Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   GST Racing
4321.42 Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ 55670   FASTER Performance Center
5333.08 Constantin Schreiber   Tempe, AZ 391278   Strada Racing Club
6344.74 Tyler Arnett   Scottsdale, AZ 365089   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
7356.40 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ 158199   TEAM New York Life
8368.06 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
9379.72 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
10391.38 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933   Core Cycling Team
11403.04 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   FASTER Performance Center
12414.70 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
13426.36 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14438.02 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15449.68 david platon   623 340 7278 366670   AZ Cyclery & Multisport
16461.34 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   TEAM New York Life
17473.00 Jim Thies   Denver, CO 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
18484.66 Matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775   GST Racing
18484.66 Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706   GST Racing
19496.32 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   TEAM New York Life
DNS George Galindo   Phoenix, AZ 391853   OTR Training Center/GPE
DNS jonn okamoto   Lawaikauai 392142   High Desert Cycling Club
DNS lewis freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   Athlete Octane
DNS Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
DNF Matt Kundrat   Chandler, AZ 65505   Audi
DNF James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
DNF Nick Wilson   Mesa, AZ 420166   Team Winded Development

Men - open - master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.27 Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA 128315   HSP
2226.01 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   FASTER Performance Center
3237.75 Jim Thies   Denver, CO 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4249.49 Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ 55670   FASTER Performance Center
5261.23 shawn daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6272.97 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
7284.71 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   White Mountain Road Club
8296.45 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ 158199   TEAM New York Life
9308.19 Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706   GST Racing
10319.93 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933   Core Cycling Team
11331.67 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
12343.41 Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA 51702   Bikesale.com
13355.15 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
14366.89 ben beger   Ofallon, MO 103984   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15378.63 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
16390.37 John Rachfal   Needham , MA 28984   Team Shaklee TTIII
17       
18413.85 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   TEAM New York Life
19425.59 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   TEAM New York Life
20437.33 Woody Sloan   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
21449.07 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Paragon Cycling
22       
23472.55 Cliff Frink   Scottsdale, AZ 352412   Team Winded Development
24484.29 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25496.03 Nick Duckstein   Seattle 276304   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
26507.77 David Dobler   Tucson, AZ 366594   TEAM New York Life
27519.51 Joel Thompson   Tucson, AZ 110241   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
28531.25 lewis freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   Athlete Octane
29542.99 rene lucas   Phoenix, AZ 57849   Core Cycling Team
30554.73 Mike Rogers   Seattle, WA 48546   Bikesale.com
31566.47 Jeffrey Ulbrich   Tucson, AZ 206909   White Mountain Road Club
32578.21 Richard Meyers   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
33589.95 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
DNS John Day   Henderson, NV 308513   PENTA Building Group
DNS David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   Athlete Octane
DNS C Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   FASTER Performance Center
DNS Matthew Nickels   Tempe, AZ 395152   
DNS Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
DNS DARIUSZ ZDUNEK   Gilbert, AZ 376271   
DNS Benjamin Galloway   Gilbert, AZ 366749   Paragon Cycling
DNS Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ 72832   Paragon Cycling
DNF Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   Landis/Trek
DNF Matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775   GST Racing
DNF Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNF Joseph Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   White Mountain Road Club
DNF Jake Taylor   Scottsdale, AZ 80446   White Mountain Road Club
DNF Carl Mealha   Scottsdale, AZ 46414   FASTER Performance Center

Men - open - master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.14 Jay Silvestri   Scottsdale, AZ 64467   Tribe Multisport
2399.79 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
3408.44 Nick Duckstein   Seattle 276304   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4417.09 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Core Cycling Team
5425.74 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   
6434.39 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Paragon Cycling
7443.04 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   Landis/Trek
8451.69 Joel Thompson   Tucson, AZ 110241   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9460.34 Thomas Martin   Tucson, AZ 69184   Sabino Cycles Racing
10468.99 Steve Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11477.64 mike bontrager   Phoenix, AZ 278309   Paragon Cycling
12486.29 David Dobler   Tucson, AZ 366594   TEAM New York Life
13494.94 Jeffrey Ulbrich   Tucson, AZ 206909   White Mountain Road Club
14503.59 Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
15512.24 louis spencersmith   Flagstaff 417024   Team Pay 'N Take
16520.89 Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ 72832   Paragon Cycling
17529.54 Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA 51702   Bikesale.com
18538.19 Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Core Cycling Team
19546.84 efthimios anastassatos   Phoenix, AZ 230226   Core Cycling Team
20555.49 rene lucas   Phoenix, AZ 57849   Core Cycling Team
21       
22572.79 mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Bicycle Haus Racing
23581.44 Steve Markgraf   Peoria, AZ 417838   
24590.09 Marc Trucano   Vacaville, CA 332694   Team Velo Wrench
DNS Chuck Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek
DNF lewis freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   Athlete Octane
DNF Bruce Mogel   Scottsdale, AZ 379479   
DNF Gary Stone   Anthem, AZ 330748   Team Winded Development
DNF Clark Wade      
DNF James Foley   Scottsdale, AZ 364720   Core Cycling Team

Men - open - master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.04 david bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
2511.81 Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   
3521.58 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4531.35 Bill Hydinger   Mesa, AZ 315932   
5541.12 Steve Treinen   San Tan Valley, AZ 218677   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
6550.89 Joe Puchi   Tubac, AZ 49587   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
7560.66 Carl Mealha   Scottsdale, AZ 46414   FASTER Performance Center
8570.43 Gary Bernard   Scottsdale, AZ 289170   Paragon Cycling
9580.20 Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ 138136   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
10589.97 Richard Graubard   Scottsdale, AZ 188423   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
DNS Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
DNS Howard Roose   Boise, ID 200853   Intermountain Cycling Organization

Men - open - master - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.09 Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Core Cycling Team
2541.39 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress
3565.69 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571   Apex Racing Team
4589.99 J. P. Holleman   Scottsdale, AZ 63543   

Men - open - junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cayla Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 424157   
1 Cole Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 424159   

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michael Brilhante   Waddell, AZ 4845   
2545.56 Mark Allen   Flagstafff, AZ 419982   Flagstaff Cycling
3551.12 Mark Mattecheck   Phoenix, AZ 423827   Athlete Octane
4556.68 Christopher Schauffele   Phoenix, AZ 419365   
5562.24 Jay Floyd   Las Vegas, NV 367137   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
6567.80 Gary Stone   Anthem, AZ 330748   Team Winded Development
7573.36 Nick Wilson   Mesa, AZ 420166   Team Winded Development
8 Chris Quismoro      
9 Joe Palermo      
10590.04 Jonathan Wasserman   Brooklyn, NY 89666   
DNF scott cocuzza   Scottsdale, AZ 299429   

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.12 Christopher Lonergan   San Diego, CA 355952   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2451.65 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
3457.18 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing
4462.71 C Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   FASTER Performance Center
5468.24 Tyler Arnett   Scottsdale, AZ 365089   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
6473.77 jonn okamoto   Lawaikauai 392142   High Desert Cycling Club
7479.30 Andrew Keller   Tucson, AZ 394567   University of Arizona
8484.83 Benjamin Galloway   Gilbert, AZ 366749   Paragon Cycling
9490.36 john vandercook   Phoenix, AZ 380247   Bicycle Haus Racing
10495.89 John Day   Henderson, NV 308513   PENTA Building Group
11501.42 Joseph DeMars   Tempe 387090   San Tan Racing
12506.95 Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV 272049   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
13512.48 Kyle Hornbeck   Flagstaff Az 349532   Flagstaff Cycling
14518.01 Karl Baumgart   Scottsdale Az 405604   Athlete Octane
15523.54 mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Bicycle Haus Racing
16529.07 Jake Taylor   Scottsdale, AZ 80446   White Mountain Road Club
17534.60 Joseph Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   White Mountain Road Club
18540.13 chris peterson   Chandler, AZ 273748   
19545.66 Todd Ulery   Fountain Hills, AZ 322666   Tribe Multisport
20551.19 Richard Meyers   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
21556.72 David Greif   Tucson 382065   
22562.25 Joseph Garey   Las Vegas 390013   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
23567.78 Steve Markgraf   Peoria, AZ 417838   
24573.31 Cliff Frink   Scottsdale, AZ 352412   Team Winded Development
25578.84 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
26584.37 Torsten Voss   Phoenix, AZ 393132   
27589.90 Michael Branson   Scottsdale, AZ 4650   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNS George Galindo   Phoenix, AZ 391853   OTR Training Center/GPE
DNS Louis Spencer-Smith   Flagstaff 417024   Team Pay 'N Take
DNS DARIUSZ ZDUNEK   Gilbert, AZ 376271   

Men - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.05 Clayton Stone   Anthem, AZ 330752   Team Winded Development
2412.18 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Carefast
3423.31 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   GST Racing
4434.44 Marco Colex   Phoenix 289725   AZ Cyclery & Multisport
5445.57 Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded Development
6456.70 nathan aikele   San Antonio 386860   Swiss American Racing
7467.83 David Carlson   Tucson, AZ 323534   University of Arizona
8478.96 Josh Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos O'Briens Racing
9490.09 Kirk Klepfer   Chandler, AZ 327112   San Tan Racing
10501.22 Peter Lambe   Flagstaff, AZ 392760   Flagstaff Cycling
11512.35 clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ 335860   San Tan Racing
12523.48 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Joe's Pro Bikes
13534.61 Michael Woodward   Flagstaff, AZ 367040   Flagstaff Cycling
14545.74 Constantin Schreiber   Tempe, AZ 391278   Strada Racing Club
15556.87 Ryan Clickner   Scottsdale, AZ 145394   Procon Cycling
16568.00 Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNS ERIK GAUHAROU   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNF Matt Kundrat   Chandler, AZ 65505   Audi
DNF nathan aikele   San Antonio 386860   Swiss American Racing
DNF Jay Silvestri   Scottsdale, AZ 64467   Tribe Multisport
DNF Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984   Momentum Racing LLC - MO

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.14 Nicholaus Schreiber (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2147.25 daniel eaton (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 306276   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
3162.36 chad beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
4177.47 Michael Dziedzic (3 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
5192.58 Drew Christopher (4 - Cat1)   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Primal - Audi Denver
6207.69 Cole House (5 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112   Intelligentsia Coffee
7222.80 Craig Streit (6 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
8 Javier Peris      
9253.02 David Rakestraw (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Athlete Octane
10268.13 Matthew Holecko (7 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
11283.24 Travis McCabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
12298.35 George Cyrus (8 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
13313.46 Chaz Lane (2 - Cat2)   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Team Winded Development
14328.57 Zach Stelling (3 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
15343.68 Steven Muhle (9 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 55670   FASTER Performance Center
16358.79 Timothy Carolan (10 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 55904   White Mountain Road Club
17373.90 Brian Forbes (11 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
18389.01 Rob Alvarez (12 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 170964   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
19404.12 Jared Gilyard (13 - Cat1)   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   Landis/Trek
20419.23 Daniel Parkman (14 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 359379   Athlete Octane
21434.34 Rogers Trueheart Brown (15 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Racing
22449.45 Joseph Lupien (4 - Cat2)   Santa Maria 366765   Athlete Octane
23464.56 Rick Bucher (5 - Cat2)   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Jonathan Parrish (Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952   Athlete Octane
DNF Victor Riquelme (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 282338   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
DNF Zach Stelling (Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.68 Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA 128315   HSP
2256.08 craig orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188   Athlete Octane
3269.48 Zach Stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
4282.88 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
5296.28 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603   Sabino Cycles Racing
6309.68 Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   GST Racing
7323.08 Myles Morales   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   Tribe Multisport
8336.48 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
9349.88 Brian Axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379   Athlete Octane
10363.28 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Athlete Octane
11376.68 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA 337242   Team Winded Development
12390.08 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Landis/Trek
13403.48 Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926   Athlete Octane
14416.88 David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Athlete Octane
15430.28 John Rachfal   Needham , MA 28984   Team Shaklee TTIII
16443.68 Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNS cody miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Tribe Multisport
DNF David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   Athlete Octane
DNF Jim Thies   Denver, CO 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
DNF Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center

Women - open - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.07 Lindsey Ryder   Peoria, AZ 405608   Tribe Multisport
2536.92 Allison Alterman   Kailua-kona Hawaii 398132   University of Arizona
3548.77 Stefanie Sichler   Phoenix, AZ 393246   Arizona State University
4560.62 Sarah Muench   Phoenix, AZ 392098   Landis/Trek
5572.47 Elizabeth Schmitt   Phoenix 396916   02 Modern Fitness

Women - open - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Honea   Tucson, AZ 424330   University of Arizona
2 Shelby Hoglund   Tucson, AZ 395508   02 Modern Fitness
DNS Alexandria Nath   Flagstaff, AZ 367640   

Women - open - master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.85 Sally Aston   Goodyear, AZ 386415   Bicycle Haus Racing
2551.90 Stefanie Sichler   Phoenix, AZ 393246   Arizona State University
3570.95 Jackie Craver   Seattle, WA 271333   Bikesale.com
4590.00 Nathalie Potvin   Scottsdale, AZ 395723   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.01 Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559   Landis/Trek
2527.01 Brenna Nelson   Glendale, AZ 255388   fastercyclist.com
3534.01 Sarah Muench   Phoenix, AZ 392098   Landis/Trek
4541.01 Jackie Cali   Las Vegas, NV 424459   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
5548.01 Aubrie Jones   Mesaaz 367649   Jobing.com Women's Racing
6555.01 Leslie Brady   Glendale, AZ 295932   fastercyclist.com
7562.01 Tina Lucero   Henderson, NV 370328   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
8569.01 Christina Yeakel   Las Vegas, NV 424500   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
9576.01 Lisa Crujido   Prescott, AZ 300709   Jobing.com Women's Racing
10583.01 Christina Bernardo   Mesa, AZ 393840   
11 Nina Bernardo      
DNS Jodie Oates   Phoenix, AZ 415086   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Aston   Goodyear, AZ 386415   Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Brookanne Mickelson   Ivins, UT 67472   

Women - cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.81 Lindsay Fox (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 293037   Jobing.com Women's Racing
2405.13 Jennifer Wagner (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 288729   Team Cycleton
3426.45 Megan French (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Jobing.com Women's Racing
4447.77 Heidi Ligouri (4 - Cat2)   Clayton Ca 360643   White Mountain Road Club
5469.09 Reiley Pankratz (5 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 366517   Landis/Trek
DNS Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ 256409   Northampton Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee