Race Results for
Hamburg Race Weekend
Hamburg, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/07/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ (43.899 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.87 Peter HOAG (1 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY01:58:33 194738  311 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2323.67 Mike BURRI (1 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY01:58:34 113962  305 Canandaigua National Bank Cycling Team/GVCC
3337.46 Derek WILFORD (2 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH01:58:34 134363  323 Spin / Litzler Automation
4351.26 Tom KELLER (3 - Cat3)   Solon, OH01:58:34 205603  312 Team Spin/Litzler Automation
5365.06 Volodymyr SPANTCHAK (4 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY01:58:34 224464  320 Pittsford Painting Cycling
6378.85 Kees LOUWS   01:58:34 435061  314 team london
7392.65 Douglas MORROW (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY01:58:34 341024  318 Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8406.45 Joe GIOVENCO (3 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY01:58:34 59062  310 Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club
9420.24 Dennis WILLIAMS (1 - Cat2)   Baldwinsville, NY01:58:35 50607  324 Pittsford Painting Cycling
10434.04 Greg BRETT (5 - Cat3)   Webster, NY01:58:35 255428  304 GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling
11447.84 Jeff KOMPA (2 - Cat2)   Cleveland Ohio01:58:37 282965  313 Spin/Litzler Automation
12461.63 Frank GALLESE (4 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY02:01:51 306644  309 Bike Zone - Dansville Collision
13 Rob VISSER   02:05:00  322 St. Catharines Cycling Club
14489.22 David THORNTON (6 - Cat3)   Erie, PA02:05:03 239723  321 
15503.02 Sean MCGOVERN   Orchard Park, NY02:05:21 275890  317 Buffalo Cycling/BBC
16516.82 Mark BARTSCH (5 - Cat4)   Horseheads, NY02:08:36 291065  302 Rogue Race Team
17530.61 William DOWLING (6 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY02:14:20 262180  307 BBC
18544.41 Cleo NIXON (7 - Cat4)   Panama, NY02:17:43 294488  319 Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
19 Larry DUNCAN   02:22:54  308 St. Catherines CC
20572.00 John CRUMLISH (1 - Cat5)   Buffalo, NY02:26:31 157071  306 campus wheelworks
21585.80 Kevin LOZANO (2 - Cat5)   Buffalo02:29:53 296989  315 Hive/Shickluna
DNS Eddie MAS   Orchard Park, NY 238044  316 BCC

Men - Category 5 (29.266 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.05 James KRAWCZYK   Erie, PA01:18:13 424972  611 Conglomerate LTD
2468.14 Daniel EVERS   Haymarket01:18:14 418547  606 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3474.23 Joshua WILLIAMS   Geneseo, NY01:18:15 426138  625 Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing Team/ Livingston Cycling Club
4480.33 Wilson STEVENS   Buffalo, NY01:18:15 391333  623 Campus Wheelworks
5486.42 Patrick GROOVER   Meadville01:18:15 403992  607 Conglomerate Ltd
6492.51 Trevor VOWLES   Baldwinsville, NY01:18:19 434376  624 TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
7498.61 Chris SCHRECK   Farmington01:18:49 422288  619 The Bike Zone/Danville Collision
8504.70 Mark CHAPMAN   Canton, OH01:23:28 198311  603 Summit Freewheelers-Ohio Cycle Works
9510.79 Aaron MCCARTER   Jamestown, NY01:24:05 430292  614 Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
10516.88 Jonathan BOBOWICZ   Hamburg, NY01:24:08 414576  601 
11522.98 Lucas BUSECK   Fairview, PA01:24:10 396260  602 Conglomerate Ltd
12529.07 Jeffrey KRASKA   Hamburg, NY01:24:10 405616  610 Campus WheelWorks
13535.16 Paul SCHUMACHER   Huntington, NY01:24:16 31875  620 
14541.26 Matthew COSTUROS   North Tonawanda, NY01:24:48 413462  604 Campus Wheelworks
15547.35 Ed HUTTON   East Aurora, NY01:25:44 392817  608 TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems
16553.44 Jeffrey PLATT   Amherst, NY01:25:49 425623  617 Buffalo Bicycling Club
17559.54 Andrew O'NEILL   Buffalo, NY01:26:42 433787  615 Campus Wheelworks
18565.63 Shyri MARAZITA   Buffalo, NY01:28:45 383346  613 Campus WheelWorks
19571.72 Russell ROMOCEAN   Ravenna, OH01:28:45 365962  618 Summit Freewheelers-Ohio Cycle Works
20577.81 Dennis PATTON   Glenshaw, PA01:33:01 418980  616 East End Cycling
21583.91 Ryan LIDDELL   Buffalo01:39:01 438093  612 
22590.00 Shawn SMITH   Buffalo Ny01:41:58 415102  622 Campus Wheelworks
DNS William CUTHBERT     605 Buffalo Triathlon Club
DNF Jonathan SIUTA   Sanborn, NY 379553  621 Sliders Snow Skate Bike
DNF Michael INFANTINO   Rochester, NY 397147  609 Park Ave Bike Shop

Men - Category 4 (43.899 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.77 Garrett LUCAS   Nunda , NY01:52:18 382897  236 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC
2369.64 Sean MEYER   Pittsford, NY01:52:18 424110  221 Park Ave Bike Shop
3377.51 William GOODNESS   Webster, NY01:52:18 380573  212 GVCC
4385.38 David TATE   Syracuse, NY01:52:18 380463  232 Empire BrewingSyracuse Bicycle
5393.25 Tim WERN   Canton, CT01:52:18 399924  234 Benidorm Bikes/EBCC
6401.12 Jon CHMIELOWIEC   South Wales, NY01:52:18 392055  202 Campus Wheelworks
7408.99 Paul MATTISON   Lima, NY01:52:18 250895  217 Team Towpath/GVCC
8416.86 Eric GIEHL   Webster, NY01:52:19 286375  211 Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc
9424.73 Glen WALLACE   Geneseo, NY01:52:19 414325  233 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club
10432.60 Bryan DELIO   Erie , PA01:52:19 424079  209 Conglomerate Ltd
11440.47 Rick DALTON   Rochester, NY01:52:19 340222  207 Park Ave Bike Shop
12448.34 Peter MINER   Dansville, NY01:52:19 249393  222 The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision
13456.21 Jesse CORUM   Rochester01:52:19 398416  206 Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda
14464.08 Adam COHEN   Fortwashington, PA01:52:19 291320  204 East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
15471.95 Marshall DEENEY   Fairport, NY01:52:19 365359  208 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of Dealerships
16479.82 Peter PELYCHATY   Rochester, NY01:52:19 211238  226 Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
17487.69 Jason QUAGLIATA   Rochester, NY01:52:20 360311  227 Team Towpath/GVCC
18 Justin MURPHY   01:52:20  224 
19503.43 Rob LEARY   Fredonia, NY01:52:21 255054  215 Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
20511.30 Robert HENGEL   North Tonawanda, NY01:52:26 396644  214 Campuswheelworks
21519.17 David MARSH   Farmington, NY01:52:49 292157  216 Dorschel/Reed Eye
22527.04 Thomas ROBINSON   Colden, NY01:53:01 230117  228 BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club
23534.91 Steven MONGIELO   Buffalo01:56:16 401577  223 Campus Wheelworks
24542.78 Scott CIMATO   Boston Ny01:58:07 386438  203 TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
25550.65 Vibol DENG   Battle Creek, MI02:00:16 313970  210 Team Hoigaard's
26558.52 Adrian GORSKI   Erie, PA02:05:50 347686  213 Conglomerate Ltd
27566.39 Patrick Capuson   Tonawanda Ny02:05:53 269136  235 
28574.26 David STOKES   Newark, NY02:06:35 393517  231 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
29582.13 Robert SOBON   Amherst, NY02:13:04 271017  230 unattached
30590.00 Robert COLBURN   Falconer, NY02:23:11 294219  205 Hollyloft / Alfie's Cycling Team
DNS Patrick MCGOVERN   Buffalo, NY 251419  218 Emblem Racing/Realty USA
DNS Brett MEINZINGER     220 Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes
DNF Mark BUCKAWAY   Toronto On 387173  201 Midweek Cycling Club
DNF Kris MEEKINS   Bemus Point, NY 245700  219 Team Hollyloft/Alfie's
DNF Joe OLGIN   Buffalo , NY 219158  225 campus wheelworks
DNF Jose ROSARIO   Penfield, NY 213588  229 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Brian BOROWIEC   Fairport, NY 101432  303 Park Ave Bike Shop

Men - Category 1-2-3 (58.532 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.67 Jason HETTENBAUGH   Honeoye Falls , NY02:29:37 263837  111 Once Again Nut Butter P/B LCC
2170.94 Dylan PUDIAK   Fairport, NY02:29:37 317924  121 Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah
3189.22 James DOAN   Reynoldsville, PA02:29:38 9631  108 Bents Cycling
4207.50 Cory KUHNS   Victor Ny02:29:39 376524  117 Team Towpath/GVCC
5225.78 John HUNTER   Endicott, NY02:29:40 224432  113 Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah
6244.06 Lance JOHNSON   Amherst, NY02:29:48 283421  114 TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
7262.34 Ryan BARNES   New Orleans02:30:49 367647  101 toms pro bike
8280.62 Matthew WEEKS   Rocky River, OH02:31:20 232237  125 WasLabs Cycling
9298.90 Tom GOETZ   Corning, NY02:31:41 305450  109 
10317.18 James THOMPSON   Grand Island, NY02:31:46 297130  124 Hive Lifespan Center
11335.46 Craig BURBULES   Corfu, NY02:34:44 351606  103 TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems
12353.74 David STEINER   Chagrin Falls, OH02:36:20 209770  123 Team Spin/Litzler Automation
13372.02 William NEIDINGER   Broadview Heights, OH02:36:20 331826  118 Wells Fargo Advisors
14390.29 Josh HOGAN   Russell, PA02:36:22 407183  112 Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
15408.57 Peter SCACHERI   Shaker Heights, OH02:36:29 214963  122 Spin/Litzler Automation
16426.85 Miguel NOVO   02:37:02 410489  119 NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing
17445.13 John COMPTON   Burdett, NY02:48:14 7509  105 Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
18463.41 Fred PEREZ   02:48:14 434574  120 Independent
19481.69 Sebastian BYERS   Kings Mountain, NC02:58:25 263422  104 ABRT
DNF Brian KLOTZ   Corning, NY 260934  115 NoTubes/Corning Race Team
DNF Scott HANNAN   Trumansburg, NY 63754  110 empire brewing-syracuse bicycle
DNF Robert DAHL   Jamestown, NY 193885  107 Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
DNF Dirk BIEMANS   Albion, NY 64690  102 Rust Belt Racing
DNF Corey KNOWLES   Hamburg, NY 275435  116 TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
DNF Eric CURTIS   Buffalo, NY 184529  106 Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA

Women - Category 4 (29.266 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.81 Sandra LEARY   Dunkirk, NY01:24:39 317402  382 Hollyloft/Alfies
2499.29 Marit OGIN   Orchard Park, NY01:24:48 367477  386 Nickel City Cycles
3505.77 Rachel PIKUS   Buffalo01:25:28 407494  388 Towpath
4512.25 Lucinda GRISWOLD   Hamburg, NY01:26:48 180473  378 Buffalo Cycling Team
5518.73 Theresa OLSON   Jamestown01:31:54 394917  387 Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
6525.21 Lisa WEISS   Meadville, PA01:32:19 380655  391 Hollyloft/alfies
7531.69 Michelle Young   Clarence, NY01:32:20 391612  393 toms pro bike
8538.17 Kelly DIETRICK   Farmington, NY01:33:13 260313  377 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
9544.64 Melany ARRISON   Clarence01:34:49 424058  369 Nickel City Cycle/BBC
10551.12 Rachel LOECHER   Lancaster, NY01:34:52 383102  383 Tom's Pro Bike
11557.60 Michelle RAINVILLE LENAHAN   Buffalo, NY01:35:02 423361  390 Nickel City Cycling
12564.08 Alisa MERTENS   Lancaster, NY01:35:06 423488  385 Nickel City Cycles
13570.56 Brandi BASHOR   Lancasterl, NY01:35:08 386598  376 Nickel City Cycles Buffalo Bicycling Club
14577.04 Gayle HUTTON   East Aurora, NY01:39:29 438211  380 
15583.52 Melissa MERLIN   Buffalo, NY01:44:48 424524  384 Nickel City Cycles/ Buffalo Bicycle Club
16590.00 Jungmin KIM   Pittsburgh, PA01:51:43 424197  381 Pitt Panther Cycling Team
DNF Heather YANOFSKY   Buffalo, NY 384599  392 campus wheelworks

Women - Category 1-2-3 (43.899 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.71 Christine SCHRYVER   Rochester, NY01:58:35 31818  343 Full Moon Vista
2474.76 Traci CUMMINGS   Williamsville, NY02:08:32 198115  342 TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
3559.81 Nancy BAILEY   Baldwinsville, NY02:14:16 375263  341 Pittsford Painting Cycling
DNF Aly ARMSTRONG     344 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee