Race Results for
Indian Camp Creek 3/6/9 Hour
Foristell, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 06/21/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 Hour

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  166 Cyclery
2540.68 Kevin Koch   Sullivan, MO 19526  177 DRJ
3541.35 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  176 Gateway Cycling Club
4542.03 Terry Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 72114  154 360 Racing
5542.70 JON ANDERHALTER   Saint Charles, MO 390353  138 Extreme Electrical
6543.38 SCOTT FADER   Bridgeton, MO 11149  123 
7544.05 RANDY MURDICK   Fenton Mo 365051  135 Korte Hammer Down
8544.73 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350820  188 SCCC
9545.41 RYAN WACHTER   Brentwood, MO 310585  139 Dogfish Racing
10546.08 DAVID DALESSIO   Saint Peters, MO 403475  125 
11546.76 BILL CAHILL   Saint Louis, MO 259681  136 International Christian Cycling Club
12547.43 Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO 277604  279 Quantum Mesa
13548.11 JAY GUYER   Fenton, MO 244426  210 Team Red White and Blue
14548.78 Tom Dyer   Chesterfield, MO 383616  189 Swim Bike Run
15549.46 Bryan Gary   O Fallon, MO 422209  272 
16550.14 BILL MORRIS   Ballwin, MO 348360  133 Off The Front Racing
17550.81 CHRISTIAN HON   St Louis 382947  130 Topanga Creek Bicycles
18551.49 ADAM SKOWYRA   Mapelwood, MO 338940  115 
19552.16 Vince Gatto   Saint Louis, MO 414975  174 Big Shark
20552.84 Ian Hartzel   Saint Louis, MO 424419  160 
21553.51 Rich Becherer   Caseyville, IL 383853  278 
22554.19 JEFF MAASSEN   St. Peters, MO 312174  134 Momentum Racing
23554.86 Tom Blackman   St Charles, MO 183078  175 Velo Force
24555.54 RYAN ELLEN   Chesterfield, MO 295948  132 Pfoodman Racing
25556.22 Ken Simmons   San Diego, CA 151450  179 
26556.89 JACOB COOK   Saint Charles, MO 383399  126 
27557.57 LUKE NEWPORT   Saint Peters, MO 379780  143 GORC
28 Jack Waterbury     275 Veloforce
29558.92 CLAY SLOAN   Arnold, MO 377004  114 Off the Front Racing
30559.59 McLeod Hamann   Wildwood, MO 173049  354 OTF
31560.27 DAVID KRAJCOVIC   Kirkwood, MO 298431  140 Dogfish
32560.95 Dennis Evans   Saint Louis, MO 431838  280 
33561.62 Tim Rice   Norman, OK 29692  195 
34562.30 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  273 Dogfish
35562.97 BRIAN TER MAAT   Eureka 433726  112 
36 Tim Ganz     178 
37 Star Schuester     197 Momentum
38565.00 Neil Samson   O Fallon, IL 355572  277 
39565.68 Byron Sharp   High Ridge, MO 431890  276 Trek Racing
40566.35 MICHAL SKOWYRA   Ballwin, MO 305343  116 
41567.03 Richard Linthicum   Winfield, MO 173452  355 
42567.70 SCOTT DREHER   Saint Louis, MO 10011  124 
43568.38 Stephen Holmes   Crane, MO 104200  191 Rogue Nurses
44569.05 CHRIS CLARK   O Fallon, MO 439065  109 Momentum Racing
45569.73 nat Wolins   Saintlouis, MO 290720  159 The Hub
46570.41 Robin Anderson   St. Louis 433800  198 Big Shark
47571.08 MIKE BOBELAK   Ballwin, MO 4030  110 Pfoodman Racing
48571.76 David Grossman   Post Falls, ID 98036  169 
49 Jordan Creech     170 
50573.11 JOSEPH TIERNEY   Westwood, KS 264676  111 
51 Phil Hilliard     192 Rogue Nurses
52574.46 Matt Yates   Dardenne Prairie, MO 421158  171 Chain Reaction
53575.14 NATHAN GOFF   Saint Charles, MO 429977  137 Extreme Electrical Racing
54 Zack Wolff     180 
55576.49 Eric Frazier   St Louis, MO 68762  185 Cyclery
56 JAMES HOOTON     120 
57577.84 JIM BELLM   Saint Louis, MO 431938  128 
58578.51 Jeff Suda   Columbia, MO 300959  271 Walts
59579.19 KARL GUTH   Saint Charles, MO 384002  122 
60579.86 Sean Ross   Saint Peters, MO 63079  196 Momentum
61580.54 Brandon Amos   St. Louis, MO 346614  274 Pfoodman Racing
62581.22 GREG SCHWARZ   Grover, MO 379989  141 Chain Reaction Racing
63 Brian Utechtt     167 Cyclery
64582.57 David Burke   Ofallon, MO 382851  162 OTF
65583.24 DEAN CLORE   Maryland Heights Mo 382000  127 
66583.92 MATT SCHUMACHER   Wildwood, MO 379873  142 Chain Reaction Racing
67 JEFF MEYER     119 
68 Josh Groh     182 
69585.95 JOEL MAISENHELDER   Creve Couer, MO 291448  144 Black sheep Cartel
70586.62 SCOTT VACCARO   Kirkwood, MO 347688  131 Pfoodman Racing
71 Ryan King     161 
72587.97 MIKE BECKERMANN   Saint Louis, MO 432704  129 
73588.65 SCOTT HILL   Eureka, MO 90256  121 Trek Bicycle Store of STL
74 CRAIG SMITH     113 
75590.00 Bob Jenkins   Holts Summit, MO 402784  194 Virtus

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 6 Hour

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.52 Clayton Otto   Columbia  388704  240 Lindenwood
2542.18 Galen Johnson   Columbia, MO 417591  256 Walts
3544.83 MIke Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794  247 Gateway Cycling
4547.49 Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571  253 Big Shark
5550.15 Bryce Mihalevich   Jefferson City, MO 301698  242 
6552.80 ADAM CLARKE   Saint Louis, MO 402657  306 Team Noah Foundation
7555.46 Andy Sizemore   Fairview Heights, IL 400353  235 Cyclery
8 Edgar Ammezio     234 
9560.77 Kevin Bonney   Columbia, MO 304142  241 Walts
10563.43 CRAIG BAKKER   Saint Louis, MO 382712  213 Pfoodman Racing
11566.09 CHAD ST. PETERS   Edwardsville Il 357970  209 The Cyclery
12568.75 GREG NIEMEYER   Chesterfield, MO 383576  206 Pfoodman Racing
13571.40 Art Clervi   Mexico, MO 383551  251 
14574.06 DON MCKINNEY   St. Charles, MO 306440  214 53x11 Coffee/Hammer Nutrition
15576.72 LUKE MANION   Union, MO 383338  211 Revolution Cycles
16579.37 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330  250 Cannonball Hub
17582.03 MATT JOHNSON   Festus, MO 382499  307 team noah
18584.69 JOHN TWIST   Saint Louis, MO 173050  205 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
19587.34 BRIAN JENNISON   Saint Louis, MO 437844  207 
20590.00 MARK GRUMKE   Kirkwood, MO 200819  208 DRJ Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 6 Hour Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.33 ANTHONY DUST   Edwardsville, IL 189613  204 Dogfish Racing Team
2536.66 DEREK PRIOR   St. Louis 429478  301 
3542.00 HUNTER HENRY   Saint Louis, MO 430033  312 Extreme Electrical Racing
4547.33 GREG SANDKNOP   Maplewood, MO 287356  201 
5552.66 John Cannon   Saint Louis, MO 430405  239 Trek
6558.00 DAVID HAGEN   House Springs, MO 364947  202 Off The Front
7563.33 Arthur Wedler   Ballwin, MO 431821  249 
8568.67 Anatoly Zlotnik   Saint Louis, MO 378791  252 Washington University
9 Walter Bass     236 
10579.33 JOHN PAY   Ellisville, MO 438923  118 
11584.67 STEVE FRIEDMAN   Wildwood, MO 330106  203 Off The Front
12590.00 Dave Domian   Saint Louis, MO 383149  248 Phase

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 9 Hour

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.25 MARK GULLETT   Springfield, MO 303500  311 Kuat Racks
2539.81 BENEDICT NAGY   Chicora Pa 271788  303 Walt's/Logboat
3544.38 Zack Brace   Saint Louis, MO 357094  334 
4548.94 DARIN MARLOW   Ballwin, MO 228080  308 Pfoodman Racing
5553.50 ADAM RYBAR   Saintlouis, MO 307478  309 Off the Front Racing
6558.06 ROSS BLANTON   Hazelwoodh, MO 319534  304 The Cyclery and Fitness Center
7562.62 DAVE VEHIGE   O Fallon, MO 425836  310 Momentum Racing
8 Greg Laymen     335 
9571.75 ERIK ILLIES   Grantie City, IL 193580  314 
10576.31 Stephan Boianoff   Ofallon Missouri 399733  330 Momentum Racing
11580.88 SCOTT PEIPERT   Alton, IL 258364  305 TEAM SEAGAL
12585.44 GARY DIFFEE   Saint Louis, MO 418043  302 
13590.00 Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670  37 Pfoodman Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Duo 6 Hour Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  246 
1 Stu Robson     245 
2545.56 Todd Sublette   Hannibal, MO 143822  233 
2545.56 Curtis Barton   Hannibal, Mi 435518  232 
3551.11 Tommy Van Asch   Belleville Il 383347  254 Korte Hammer Down Racing
3551.11 Ryan Willenbrock   Saint Louis, MO 383715  255 
4 JOSEPH PERRY     219 
4 SCOTT PHILLIPS     218 
5562.22 STEVE TIMM   Wildwood, MO 296649  220 Chain Reaction Racing
5 ETHAN TIMM     221 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Duo 9 Hour Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dan Bruns   Saint Louis, MO 186256  337 
1540.00 Eddie Klein   Saint Louis, MO 275338  336 
2545.56 KEITH WEINKEIN   St Louis 377867  316 
2545.56 JASON PRYOR   Ofallon, MO 423055  317 
3551.11 DAN BRESLER   Saint Louis, MO 327334  321 
3551.11 ED FOSTER   Jamestown, NC 184550  320 
4556.67 JP Slosar   Edwardsville, IL 350074  332 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
4556.67 Jacob Slosar   Edwardsville 400799  333 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5562.22 CALEB MILLER   Edwardsville, IL 305252  319 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5562.22 LIAM MILLER   Edwardsville, IL 407446  318 The Cyclery & Fitness Center

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 Hour Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Hayden Mc Laughlin   Warrensburg, MO 438489  173 
2556.67 JD PEIFFER   Ballwin, MO 361393  152 Off the Front Racing
3573.33 DAVID MARLOW   Ballwin, MO 324264  151 Pfoodman racing
4 EMMA SCHUMACHER     153 Chain Reaction Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 Hour Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Doug Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  165 360 Racing
2544.55 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203  155 DRJ
3549.09 FRED WILLIAMS   Chesterfield, MO 381021  106 OTF racing
4553.64 RICK BASS   Saint Charles, MO 350008  107 Momentum Racing
5558.18 Mark Spreitler   St Louis, MO 314106  351 
6562.73 DUFF YOCUM   Saint Charles, MO 67697  101 
7567.27 BOB HEITZMAN   Ballwin, MO 433526  104 Team Carr
8571.82 DARBIN VREVEN   St Louis 423886  105 solarboy racing
9576.36 Steve Carr   Ofallon, IL 384115  187 Metro East
10580.91 DAVID WILLIS   Ellisville, MO 383410  102 
11585.45 PATRICK HAVERMALE   Ballwin Mo. 63021 428244  108 gorc
12 LESZEK SKOWYRA     103 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 Hour

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Laura Scherff   St Charles, MO 333660  163 Momentum
2542.50 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890  172 Pfoodman Racing
3545.00 MARY PIPER   Lake Saint Louis, MO 313326  149 Momentum Racing
4547.50 Cat Ebeling   Glendale, MO 289148  181 Big Shark
5550.00 Carrie Sona   Saint Louis, MO 382372  193 Alpine Shop
6552.50 ANNE STEVENS   Saint Louis, MO 403324  147 Off The Front
7555.00 MARCY MORRIS   Ballwin, MO 434116  146 Off The Front Racing
8557.50 Jaine Cohen   St Louis, MO 395063  164 Velo Force
9560.00 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094  199 Balanced
10562.50 KELLY PATTY   St. Charles, MO 306401  150 Balanced Bike Fitting and Coaching
11565.00 Erin Fuselier   St Louis, MO 383939  168 Pfoodman Racing
12567.50 LISA WHITE   Saint Louis, MO 320724  145 Pfoodman Killing Time
13 Julie Carr     186 Metro East Cycling
14572.50 Bethany Himel   Ofallon, IL 279981  184 Corte Hammerdown
15575.00 Alane Wolins   St Louis, MO 189299  156 Velo Force
16577.50 Bethany Murray   Saint Louis, MO 431956  190 
17580.00 Cindi Inman   St Louis, MO 158319  353 Big Shark
18582.50 ELENA CLAUS   Wildwood, MO 279577  148 Off The Front
19 Tara Bakker     158 St. Louis Tri Club
20587.50 Melissa Link   Saint Louis, MO 414008  183 Big Shark
21590.00 Lisa Quisenberry   Arnold, MO 378815  157 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 6 Hour

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIANNA OVERBEY   Edwardsville, IL 424186  216 The Cyclery and Fitness Center
2 DARLA CHILTON   Maryland Heights, MO 320828  217 OfftheFront

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 6 Hour Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAREN HOLTMANN   Ballwin, MO 278808  215 Off the Front Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 9 Hour

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATE WILSON     313 
2 Judy Sloan     331 Cyclery
3590.00 Kate Geisen   Edwardsville, IL 414209  338 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Duo 6 Hour Female

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 KERRI SCHEWE   Wildwood, MO 265575  224 
1540.00 LINDSEY DURST   Saint Charles, MO 270694  225 
1540.00 TAMARA TAYLOR   Saint Louis, MO 432605  223 
2 MEGAN TOOLEY     222 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Duo 9 Hour Female

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LOREEN MATTSON   Saint Louis, MO 276636  322 Off the Front Racing
1 ALICE BUTLER   Saint Louis, MO 281539  323 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Duo 6 Hour Coed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 MELISA LEMUS   Saint Louis, MO 203004  229 Trek Midwest Team
1540.00 DAVID MCKAY   Minneapolis, MN 135151  228 
2545.56 ANNIE SCHWARTZ   Saint Louis, MO 228839  230 
2545.56 ADAM ABRAHAM   Houghton, MI 309526  231 
3551.11 Lisa Troehler   St Louis, MO 173056  243 
3 Matt Hayes     244 
4 LISA WEBB     226 
4 KEITH WEBB     227 
5 Janice Albur     237 
5 Mike Bowden     238 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Duo 9 Hour Coed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.09 MARIA ESSWEIN   Perryville, MO 300890  324 Dogfish Racing Team
1 BRAD BROWN     325 
2548.47 SAMMI POWELL   Wildwood, MO 382974  328 
2548.47 JEFF POWELL   Wildwood, MO 28562  329 Chain Reaction Racing
3558.85 JACKIE DOZIER   Defiance, MO 379594  327 
3558.85 CRAIG SEIBERT   Saint Louis, MO 32103  326 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee