Race Results for
Rocky Mountain Roubaix
Frenchtown, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/26/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.30 Scott Herzig (1 - Cat2)   Helena, MT02:50:56 16013  16 Montana Velo
2424.83 Elliot Bassett (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:50:58 198926  Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
3438.36 landen beckner (3 - Cat2)   Helena, MT02:51:36 319138  15 Rad Racing NW
4451.89 Daniel Vasichek (1 - Cat1)   Great Falls, MT02:51:57 236861  Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
5465.42 Orion Berryman (2 - Cat1)   Missoula02:52:24 184053  Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
6478.95 Matthew Seeley (4 - Cat2)   Polson, MT02:52:42 110913  Montana Velo
7492.48 Alan Adams (3 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT02:53:00 198136  11 Team Rockford / Clif
8506.01 Jared Nelson (4 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT02:53:01 118749  Team Rockford / Clif
9519.54 Owen Gue (5 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT02:53:11 164271  19 The Cycling House
10533.07 Brendan Halpin (5 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:53:12 235728  21 The Cycling House
11546.60 Joshua Tack (6 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT02:56:19 147856  17 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
12560.13 Andrew Fischer (7 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT02:57:13 197580  
13573.66 Shaun Radley (6 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:58:08 225798  14 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
14587.19 Jeffrey Rasch (7 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT02:59:36 46925  13 Team Rockford / Clif
DNF Matt Butterfield (Cat2)   Kalispell, MT 225869  20 Sportsman & Ski Haus
DNF Frank Gonzalez (Cat2)   Helena, MT 201598  Montana Velo
DNF Russell Schneider (Cat2)   Whitefish, MT 58454  10 Flathead Cycling
DNF Grant Kier (Cat2)   Missoula, MT 19086  12 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
DNF Geoffrey Proctor (Cat2)   Helena, MT 48283  18 Montana Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.41 Robert Amrine   Missoula, MT02:51:13 197014  305 The Cycling House
2442.48 Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA02:51:15 60581  306 G.S. Gap
3463.55 Patrick Sumrell   Bozeman, MT02:52:33 320862  304 Montana State University
4484.62 Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA02:52:39 383352  301 G.S. Gap
5505.69 Henry Hamby   Spokane, WA02:52:40 283095  308 G.S. Gap
6526.76 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT02:58:46 280412  303 Missoula Bike Source Racing
7547.83 Bracken Spencer   Fishtail, MT03:04:09 380504  302 International Christian Cycling Club
8568.90 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT03:05:30 197456  307 Team Rockford / Clif
9589.97 Joe Hamilton   Helena, MT 295419  300 Team Great Divide

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.68 Henry Coppolillo   Bozeman02:35:39 361243  403 Team Rockford / Clif
2518.51 Coul Hill   Billings, MT02:38:50 106932  402 International Christian Cycling Club
3542.34 Matt Cusack   Spokane, WA02:41:25 368185  404 Bandit Elite Racing
4566.17 Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT02:52:13 247846  405 Team Rockford / Clif
5590.00 Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT02:52:36 235569  401 Great Northern Cycle & Ski
DNF Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  400 Team Rockford / Clif

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Peter Leclaire   Missoula, MT01:30:39 400271  506 MBW Racing
2543.12 Ian Foster   Missoula, MT01:30:45 356504  503 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
3546.24 Pascal Beauvais   Bozeman, MT01:31:03 405383  516 Team Rockford / Clif
4549.36 Todd Cross   West Hartford Vt01:31:05 355408  502 MBW Racing
5552.48 Luke Anderson   Missoula01:31:15 302901  500 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
6555.60 Vincent Thorne   Missoula, MT01:31:42 425420  512 The University of Montana
7558.72 Justin Cloute   Missoula, MT01:32:26 277556  501 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
8561.84 Evan Zamore   Missoula, MT01:32:31 405061  514 
9564.96 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT01:33:19 278917  508 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
10568.08 Jeff Knight   Missoula, MT01:34:10 383187  505 Missoula Bike Source Racing
11571.20 Pat Kearney   Wilson, WY01:41:15 18661  504 
12574.32 Solon Linton   Missoula, MT01:48:14 356340  507 Missoula Bike Source Racing
13577.44 Nate Sink   Lolo, MT01:49:14 430546  511 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
14580.56 Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT01:54:15 312880  517 Team Rockford / Clif
15583.68 Steven Renander   Glendive02:01:51 149541  513 
16586.80 Jason McMackin   Missoula, MT02:04:06 189730  510 
17589.92 Jack Metcalf   Missoula, MT02:08:15 432822  509 
DNF Kurt Erbach   Missoula, MT 400458  515 The University of Montana

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Eric Greenberg (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish, MT02:00:42 70392  109 Flathead Cycling
2544.17 Jeffrey Seaton (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:01:03 80178  105 
3548.34 Charles Dumke (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT02:04:00 79132  100 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
4552.51 Joshua Martell (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT02:04:07 121893  101 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
5556.68 Edgar Smith (1 - Cat5)   Missoula, MT02:09:17 381533  106 
6560.85 Andrew Wilcox (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT02:09:17 361517  107 MBW Racing
7565.02 John Melvin (2 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT02:09:25 208075  110 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
8569.19 Scott Lenaburg (3 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT02:09:34 275801  111 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
9573.36 Rick Finley (3 - Cat4)   Helena, MT02:09:48 11640  102 Montana Velo
10577.53 C Dave Hartman (3 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:09:55 102725  108 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
11581.70 Rankin Holmes   Missoula, MT02:20:52 181709  112 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
12585.87 Jesus Salazar (2 - Cat5)   Helena, MT02:30:45 361840  104 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
13590.04 Thomas Miller (4 - Cat3)   Saint Maries, ID02:31:45 24486  103 

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.11 Dan Funsch (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT02:09:10 285428  701 MBW Racing
2543.41 Michael Longmire (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:09:12 21552  703 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
3566.71 John Weyhrich (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT02:09:19 37860  700 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4590.01 Robert Ray (1 - Cat3)   Helena, MT02:18:35 68315  702 Team Great Divide

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Bauder (1 - Cat3)   Bigfork, MT02:20:04 2898  602 Flathead Cycling
DNS James Bower (Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 305672  600 Baddlands Cycling Club
DNS Charles Day (Cat5)   Bozeman, MT 251675  601 Bozeman Masters' Velo
DNS Walt Chauner (Cat3)   Whitefish, MT 212574   Flathead Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Graham Branch   Bozeman01:52:25 431979  271 Team Rockford / Clif
2565.00 Montana Hughes   Bozeman, MT02:03:53 385639  270 Team Rockford / Clif
3 Rory Rasch   02:39:35  272 Team Rockford / Clif

Women - PR/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.61 Elizabeth English (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT01:42:13 300128  206 LIV Giant
2457.21 Ali Bronsdon (1 - Cat3)   Polson, MT01:42:20 368748  211 
3473.81 Anna Dingman (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT01:42:20 248346  201 Team Rockford / Clif
4490.41 Jennifer Gaertner (1 - Cat1)   Coeur D Alene, ID01:42:35 22279  205 Vertical Earth
5507.01 Amy Frykman (3 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT01:42:39 265248  208 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6523.61 Ivy Pedersen (2 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT01:44:50 361661  202 Team Rockford / Clif
7540.21 Annalisa Fish (4 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT01:44:51 325964  207 
8556.81 Emily Kipp (3 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT01:45:54 293306  209 
9573.41 Claire Frost (4 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT01:45:30 264116  204 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
10590.01 Joey Lenaburg (5 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT01:52:15 263554  210 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
DNF Kristine Akland (Cat3)   Missoula, MT 329184  203 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jamie Terry   Missoula, MT01:48:25 344848  800 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2565.00 Kara Doescher   Missoula, MT01:49:19 389350  802 The University of Montana
3590.00 Megan Fisher   Seattle, WA02:40:30 296182  801 Hagens Berman-Society Consulting

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Nichole Rogers (Cat4)   Missoula, MT 330452  376 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso (Cat2)   Gallatin Gateway, MT 166679  377 Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee