Race Results for
Matthiessen Mountain Madness
Oglesby, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.34 Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813   
2380.32 Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA 258329   
3395.30 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299   
4410.28 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   
5425.26 Aaron Fader   Normal, IL 104452   
6440.24 Aaron Higley   Champaign, IL 376532   
7455.22 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461   
8470.20 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411   
9485.18 Cody Wilson   Cuba, IL 356561   
10500.16 Andrew Sullivan   Morton, IL 345988   
11515.14 Steven LaFont   Peoria, IL 69074   
12530.12 Patrick Duffy   Streator, IL 330202   
13545.10 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382   
14560.08 Paul DeKeersgieter   Normal, IL 343694   
15575.06 Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121   
16590.04 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364   

Men - Cat 2 - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427   

Men - Cat 2 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomasz Kapusciak      
2500.03 Ian Ziarko   Mokena, IL 379545   
3513.57 Michael Vittetoe   Muscatine, IA 401640   
4527.11 Matthew Jarrett   Normal, IL 397504   
5540.65 David Glover   Davenport, IA 393353   
6 Bobby Sandy      
7567.73 Zachary Bowling   Dunlap, IL 411885   
DNS martin reza   Beloit, WI 401379   
DNS Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410   
DNS zach switzer   Heyworth, IL 412181   

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.50 Robert Clark   Bloomington, IL 382039   
2512.32 Alex Leanos   Metamora, IL 350546   
3518.14 Chad Avery   Champaign, IL 128262   
4523.96 Scott Simon   Normal, IL 341542   
5529.78 Marcin Czaicki   Elgin, IL 366874   
6535.60 Andy Percy   Good Hope, IL 325066   
7541.42 Eric Alexander   Plainfieldplainfield, IL 350516   
8547.24 Brandon Ortiz   Chicago 209095   
9553.06 Nathan Shaw   Bloomington, IL 386211   
10558.88 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405   
11564.70 Chris Reed   Wheaton, IL 350488   
12570.52 Matt Abrew   Plainfield, IL 412144   
13 Jason Gautier      
14582.16 Ernesto Perez   Lake In The Hills, IL 349828   
DNS Dylan Williams   Chicago, IL 346996   
DNS Mike Serafin   Downers Grove, IL 403023   
DNS Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178   
DNS Daniel Conybeare   Chicago, IL 218297   
DNS Matthew Holter   Chicago, IL 16633   
DNS Thomas Will   Clarendon Hills, IL 382379   
DNF Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.47 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420   
2456.87 Randy Tornquist   Normal, IL 348050   
3464.27 Brian Parker   Morrison, IL 327672   
4471.67 Michael Carney   Yorkville, IL 253115   
5479.07 Michael Scott   Indianapolis, IN 106444   
6486.47 Don Fogler   Bloomington, IL 87383   
7493.87 Tim McGrath   Dunlap, IL 347950   
8501.27 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741   
9508.67 Paul Michna   Aurora, IL 132092   
10516.07 Robert Swinehart   Peoria, IL 342078   
11 Russ Bardsley      
12530.87 Brent Palmer   Aurora, IL 309538   
13538.27 Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL 331596   
14545.67 Trevor Townsend   Woodridge, IL 171047   
15553.07 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316   
16560.47 Rick Mahr   South Wilmington, IL 402612   
17567.87 David Studer   Saint Charles, IL 412186   
18575.27 Stephen Bremer   Hickory Hills, IL 83429   
19582.67 Erik Newboe   Chicago, IL 82228   
20590.07 Wes Helms   Plainfield Il 376820   
DNS James Willett   Hinsdale, IL 374086   
DNS William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156   
DNS William Mathis   Orland Park, IL 22907   
DNS Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565   
DNS Donald Wieburg   Morton 380964   
DNS Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313   
DNS Tony Washington   Villa Park, IL 366211   

Men - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.17 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014   
2522.77 James Pittacora   Chicago, IL 315874   
3 Tom Veerman      
4 Michael Howard      
5 Francis Strong      
6561.17 Robert Anderson   Homer Glen, IL 297824   
7570.77 Len Ayala   Buffalo Grove, IL 2155   
8580.37 Robert Grace   Peoria, IL 340082   
9589.97 Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL 89776   
DNS Jock Cameron   Batavia, IL 402879   
DNS Nick Christofalos   Chicago 296031   
DNS Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836   
DNS Clive Warren   Saint Charles, IL 333314   

Men - Cat 3 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.11 Josh Gordley   Jacksonville, IL 403682   
2550.74 Stephen Pritchard   Peoria 412215   
3 Carson Metzler      
4 Stephen Elias      
DNS joe szymanski   Lockport, IL 350486   
DNS john szymanski   Lockport, IL 350494   
DNF Geoffrey Murphy   Metamora 406209   

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Murphy   Metamora, IL 349036   

Men - Cat 3 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alex Revelo   Mundelein, IL 403381   
2547.14 Jeremiah Johnson   Moline, IL 377837   
3554.28 Andrew Wignall   Galesburg, IL 384737   
4561.42 Robert Kasper   Frankfort, IL 411719   
5 Mike Kasper      
6 Ethan Pullman      
7582.84 Mike Dellert   Palos Park, IL 412207   
8589.98 Josh Revelo   Mundelein, IL 412211   
DNS Adrian Wechta   Chicago, IL 402974   
DNS Joe Kasper   Frankfort, IL 412223   
DNF David Glover   Davenport, IA 393353   

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Dziubek      
2543.33 Mark Fetzer   Bloomington, IL 401242   
3546.66 david wolfe   Metamora 405331   
4549.99 Eric Buda   East Dundee, IL 402422   
5 Tomasz Szmvc      
6556.65 Kalib Jackson   North Pekin, IL 388640   
7559.98 Tom Keller   Bloomington 390448   
8 Marcin Hawrvla      
9566.64 Dariusz Zamorski   Chicago, IL 406001   
11573.30 Steven Galka   Mokena, IL 396487   
12 Greg Bielava      
13 Kevin Ross      
14583.29 Chris Willard   Chicago, IL 412124   
15586.62 joe hart   Cornell, IL 387686   
16589.95 Matt Davis   Richmond, IL 411923   
17593.28 Rian Human   Aurora, IL 397123   
DNS jason spring   Woodridge, IL 399778   
DNS Kevin Ross   Poplar Grove, IL 400357   
DNS Bryant Drechsel   Lagrange Highlands 401105   
DNS Mike Mrachek   Mchenry, IL 388908   
DNS sean grady   Chicago, IL 283982   
DNS Jeff Kinsel   Chatham Il 388919   
DNS Justin Stevens   Farmington, IL 404373   
DNS Johnny Hudson   Carpentersville, IL 329354   
DNS Daniel Conybeare   Chicago, IL 218297   
DNF Manny Valerin      

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 mitch clark   Mchenry 412025   
2545.56 Jeff McDowell   Carboncliff, IL 350238   
3551.12 Aaron Horn   New Lenox, IL 402368   
4556.68 Ray Letak   Lake In The Hills, IL 406909   
5562.24 Kirk Jozwiak   Mchenry 406751   
6 Todd Chipman      
7573.36 Jeffrey Tipps   Springfield, IL 125376   
8578.92 Maciek Pietryszek   Plainfield, IL 403303   
9584.48 Dennis Weir   Yorkville, IL 403360   
10590.04 Bevis Pardee   Chicago, IL 412123   
DNS RILEY NIZNIK   Naperville, IL 345918   
DNS Ricky Almaguer   Hoffman Estates, IL 367739   
DNS Mark Nelson   Evanston, IL 303130   
DNS Brian Moore   Bettendorf, IA 171468   
DNS Brian Urban   Lisle, IL 405011   
DNS David Studer   Saint Charles, IL 412186   
DNF Joe Hay      

Men - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Krupa      
2552.50 Mike Haedicke   E. Peoria 401850   
3565.00 Russ Manuel   Hudson, IL 412205   
4 Rodney Knudston      
5590.00 Patrick Oboyle   Shorewood, IL 406057   
DNS Paul Tatosian   Hoffman Estates, IL 412039   

Women - Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.49 Melinda Campbell   Champaign 379584   
2546.87 Rachael Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 263512   
3561.25 Beverly Enslow   Metamora, IL 62540   
4575.63 Betsy Silzer   Brimfield, IL 157805   
5590.01 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270   
DNF EMILY ROBNETT   Iowa City, IA 328300   

Women - Cat 2 - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jennifer Swartout   Normal, IL 380323   
2565.00 Brenda Culver   Naperville, IL 377987   
3590.00 Jennifer Sandenaw   Pekin, IL 392240   

Women - Cat 3 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexa Perrow   Brimfield, IL 380415   
2 Valencia Knop      

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Pritchard   Peoria, IL 412216   

Women - Cat 3 - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Marta Hall   Winchester, IL 415356   
2 Erin McNalty      
3573.34 DEB BLANTON   Spring Grove 404900   
4590.01 Kimberly Toohill   Normal, IL 380283   
DNS Kelly Lein   Chicago, IL 329568   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee