Race Results for
Morton Community Bank Cycling Classic
Morton, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.11 Christopher Curran (1 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 282543  503 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
285.12 Andrew Lister (2 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168  520 Wheelfast Cycling Team
392.13 James VanDeven (3 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064  517 Dogfish Racing Team
499.14 Daniel Harm (4 - Cat1)   Seattle 209022  504 Stage 17-Cylance
5106.15 Andrew Rizzo (5 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  513 Club Bicicletta
6113.16 Bryan Larsen (6 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 195204  509 Stage 17 Racing
7120.16 Nicholas Ramirez (7 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  512 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8127.17 Michael Seguin (8 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 32101  527 Beverly Bike/VeePak
9134.18 Justin Armstead (1 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 271052  519 Wheelfast Cycling Team
10141.19 Robert Kelley (9 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  507 Bicycle Heaven
11148.20 John Straub (2 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  518 Dogfish Racing Team
12155.21 Mariusz Czarnomski (3 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  523 Mercy-Specialized
13162.22 Gregory Springborn (4 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  515 Proctor Cycling Team
14169.23 Ben Bertiger (10 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564  514 Stage 17 Racing
15176.24 Michael Keller (5 - Cat2)   Orland Hills Il 283391  505 South Chicago Wheelmen
16183.25 Matthew Bohm (1 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 249934  502 Proctor Cycling Team
17190.25 Eric Blankinship (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  501 Sammy's Bike
18197.26 Jason Fergurson (2 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 278837  522 Chicago Cuttin Crew
19204.27 Rich Steinbrecher (7 - Cat2)   West Chicago, IL 33974  524 Team Bicycle Heaven
20211.28 Hayden Warner (8 - Cat2)   Neoga, IL 325222  516 
21218.29 Alfonso Reyes (9 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  526 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22225.30 Ian Moore (11 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697  510 Stage 17-Cylance
23232.31 Peter Kelley (10 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 306717  506 Team Bicycle Heaven
24239.32 Trevor Lister (12 - Cat1)   Chatham, IL 157753  521 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Lang (Cat2)   Washington, IL 158406  508 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Alex Nemeth (Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 278155  511 Sammy's Bike
DNF Thomas Clark (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 179448  525 Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.43 Joseph Berenyi (1 - Cat3)   Oswego, IL 74392  708 ABD Cycling Team
2145.69 John Straub (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  709 Dogfish Racing Team
3167.95 David Stone (2 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  706 Scarlet Fire
4190.22 James VanDeven (1 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064  710 Dogfish Racing Team
5212.48 Andrew Rizzo (2 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  703 Club Bicicletta
6234.74 Daniel Lang (3 - Cat2)   Washington, IL 158406  701 Peoria Bicycle Club
7257.01 Adam Sergent (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 171045  707 Wheelfast Cycling Team
8279.27 Arron Hampton (3 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 304940  704 PSIMET Racing
9301.53 Gregory Springborn (4 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  705 Proctor Cycling Team
10323.80 Daniel Hill (4 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  700 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Kevin Lantz (Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529  702 Proctor Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.36 David Stone (1 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  813 Scarlet Fire
2148.25 Mark McGeen (2 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  812 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3164.14 Gregory Springborn (3 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  810 Proctor Cycling Team
4180.03 Robert Kelley (1 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  507 Bicycle Heaven
5195.92 Michael Seguin (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 32101  817 Beverly Bike/VeePak
6211.82 Salvatore Gulotta (4 - Cat2)   Florissant, MO 46481  815 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7227.71 Daniel Hill (1 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  801 Peoria Bicycle Club
8243.60 Mark Tank (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 70014  808 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9259.49 Mark Sills (3 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 219887  805 Scarlet Fire Racing
10275.38 Gary Doering (5 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 56657  800 Team Mack Racing Assn
11291.28 Mark Jones (4 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 234937  816 Spin City Racing
12307.17 Brian McCarthy (5 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  803 South Chicago Wheelmen
13323.06 John Fleckenstein (6 - Cat2)   Pewaukee, WI 125362  811 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14338.95 Bob Santarelli (7 - Cat2)   Dawson, IL 31274  814 Wheelfast Cycling Team
15354.84 Curtis Eldridge (6 - Cat3)   Mokena, IL 283291  809 Beverly Bike/VeePak
16370.73 William Perry (8 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 193098  818 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17386.63 Kevin Lantz (7 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529  802 Proctor Cycling Team
18402.52 Robert Murray (8 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  804 Beverly Bike/VeePak
19418.41 William Stone (9 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN 47749  806 Scarlet Fire
DNS Mark Swartzendruber (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  DNS Scarlet Fire

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.09 Jim Zimmer (1 - Cat2)   St. Petersburg, FL 57623  585 FloridaVelo
2229.12 Gary Doering (2 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 56657  597 Team Mack Racing Assn
3252.15 Mark Tank (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 70014  590 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4275.18 Daniel Hill (2 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  596 Peoria Bicycle Club
5298.21 Jim Comfort (1 - Cat4)   Peoriaheights, IL 302194  598 Proctor Cycling Team
6321.24 Alfonso Reyes (3 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  593 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7344.27 Russ Damhoff (3 - Cat3)   Dixon, IL 52698  588 
8367.30 Thomas Lambert (2 - Cat4)   Burlington, IA 53571  582 Bike Burlington
9390.33 Frank Brummer (4 - Cat3)   Teutopolis, IL 160252  586 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10413.36 William Stone (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN 47749  591 Scarlet Fire
11436.39 Steven Berger (3 - Cat4)   Peoria 366377  599 Team Mack Racing Assn
12459.42 E Michael Ozment (4 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 46412  594 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13482.45 Ken Hoepker (6 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 287988  595 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14505.48 Andrew Smith (7 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 33027  592 Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15528.51 Steve Stone (5 - Cat4)   Glenarm, IL 317366  584 Wheelfast Cycling Team
16551.54 Mike Vonnahmen (8 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 186529  589 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
17574.57 Larry Moore (4 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 45704  583 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Brad Reid (Cat4)   Normal, IL 107883  587 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.76 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  605 ABD Cycling Team
2153.11 Scott Williamson   Topeka, KS 366682  615 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
3165.47 Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066  609 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
4177.82 Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045  611 Wheelfast Cycling Team
5190.17 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  607 Korte Hammer Down Racing
6202.53 Cody Lennon   Carbondale, IL 355062  612 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
7214.88 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  600 Proctor Cycling Team
8227.23 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  616 ABD Cycling Team
9239.58 Ronald Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  770 Wheelfast Cycling Team
10251.94 Samuel Runningen   Charleston, IL 336934  608 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
11264.29 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  604 Sammy's Bike
12276.64 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  613 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13288.99 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  603 South Chicago Wheelmen
14301.35 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  614 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15313.70 Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  610 ABD Cycling Team
16326.05 Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874  602 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  DNS Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  606 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.22 Michael Oltman   Pittsburgh, PA 374912  786 
2259.99 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128  792 Wild Card Cycling
3270.77 Bradley Wrage   Yates City, IL 394714  781 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
4281.54 Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  791 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5292.31 Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386458  797 
6303.08 Shawn Mears   Burlington, IA 353228  777 Bike Burlington
7313.86 Spencer Seggebruch   Dixon Il 320838  783 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8324.63 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  771 Proctor Cycling Team
9335.40 Rick Riley   Champaign, IL 367141  785 Wild Card Cycling
10346.17 Gregory Staley   Springfield, IL 380787  782 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
11356.94 Jason Cogan   Saint Louis, MO 380622  794 Hub Bicycle Company
12367.72 Joel Melby   Champaign 392754  789 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
13378.49 Ryan hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  778 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14389.26 Steven Berger   Peoria 366377  798 Team Mack Racing Assn
15400.03 Matthew Moehn   Pleasant Hill, IA 400258  788 Proctor Cycling Team
16410.80 Jeff Nation   Washington, IL 377256  787 Proctor Cycling Team
17421.58 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  790 South Chicago Wheelmen
18432.35 Michael Weis   Pekin, IL 371869  780 Proctor Cycling Team
19443.12 Matt Defrates   San Diego, CA 334490  793 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
DNS Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  DNS Crosshairs Cycling
DNS Matthew Boggs   Metamora, IL 339138  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Matt DeGroot   Normal 391932  772 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Steve Stone   Glenarm, IL 317366  773 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  774 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  775 Team Mack Racing
DNF Spencer Graves   Kenosha Wi 364973  776 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  784 Team Mack Racing
DNF David Carron   Springfield, IL 330582  795 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.22 Jeffery Hornecker   Pekin, IL 378806  674 Peoria Bicycle Club
2419.95 Michael Baldus   Chicago, IL 377993  681 
3427.68 Aaron Lael   Champaign, IL 217808  689 Wild Card Cycling
4435.41 Chris Kirkham   Champaign Il 393521  690 
5443.14 Preston Jackson   Tremont, IL 358767  691 Peoria Bicycle Club
6450.87 Mike Haedicke   E. Peoria 401850  692 Peoria Bicycle Club
7 Jake Luna     676 
8 Kevin McGuire     677 
9474.06 Matthew Martin   Pekin 390233  687 
10481.79 Brandon Beehner   Normal Il 378855  698 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11489.52 Riz Yray   Waukesha, WI 244243  678 Team Mack
12 Doug Rosen     682 
13504.98 Colin Haley   Bloomington, IL 391380  672 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Graham Thoresen     683 
15520.44 Chris Koller   West Peoria, IL 336822  680 Proctor Cycling Team
16528.16 Donald Wieburg   Morton 380964  673 Little Ade's
17535.89 Eric Yosick   Washington, IL 399338  684 
18 Chad Landry     688 
19 Ben Kolb     675 
20 Sam Cabaltera     679 
21566.81 Terry Cole   Peoria, IL 404459  695 Proctor Cycling Team
22574.54 Matt Buegel   Washburn, IL 396185  697 
23582.27 Zachery Dietz   Bloomington, IL 408422  694 
24590.00 John Albrow   Morton, IL 391330  699 
DNS Nathan Carls   Beardstown, IL 366426  DNS Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNS Erik Rankin   Bloomington, IL 255707  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Anthony Vicino   Hinsdale, IL 400309  DNS 
DNF Daniel Gentry     693 Bike Burlington

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.62 Anina Blankenship (1 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 386284  147 
2360.98 Emily Chesser (1 - Cat4)   Sherman, IL 333502  148 
3376.34 Erica Mueller (2 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 391356  145 Proctor Cycling Team
4391.70 Rachel Furman (3 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 383826  143 Proctor Cycling Team
5407.06 Niki Nation (2 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 328606  146 Proctor Cycling Team
6422.42 Sarah Gray (4 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 313740  144 Proctor Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.12 Anina Blankenship (1 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 386284  338 
2286.60 Erica Gaddy (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  342 Half Acre Cycling
3310.08 Jennifer Filipiak (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 273362  350 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4333.57 Erica Mueller (1 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 391356  346 Proctor Cycling Team
5357.05 Rachel Furman (2 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 383826  341 Proctor Cycling Team
6380.54 Emily Chesser (3 - Cat4)   Sherman, IL 333502  340 
7404.02 Kate Carolan (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 304260  339 Half Acre Cycling
8427.50 Niki Nation (5 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 328606  347 Proctor Cycling Team
9450.99 Sarah Gray (4 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 313740  343 Proctor Cycling Team
10474.47 Monika Metz (5 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 395495  345 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11497.96 Janet Moore (6 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 392034  349 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12521.44 Elaine Lagoda (7 - Cat4)   East Peoria, IL 392207  344 
13544.92 Jenny Sun (8 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 405996  351 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Jane Smith (Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 386216  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.88 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  61 South Chicago Wheelmen
2466.48 Ethan Gray   East Peoria 404420  59 
3490.07 Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  62 Team Mack Racing
4 Sam Cabaltera     64 
5537.27 Nikolas Yray   Waukesha, WI 391763  63 Team Mack Racing
6 Keagan Newhouse     65 
7584.46 Hayley Jensen   Washington, IL 381456  60 Proctor Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.97 Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  82 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2351.53 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  80 Team Mack Racing
3420.08 Ryan Hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  81 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Matt DeRoot     79 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee