Race Results for
Morton Community Bank Cycling Classic
Morton, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.11Christopher Curran (1 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 282543  503 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
285.12Andrew Lister (2 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168  520 Wheelfast Cycling Team
392.13James VanDeven (3 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064  517 Dogfish Racing Team
499.14Daniel Harm (4 - Cat1)   Seattle 209022  504 Stage 17-Cylance
5106.15Andrew Rizzo (5 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  513 Club Bicicletta
6113.16Bryan Larsen (6 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 195204  509 Stage 17 Racing
7120.16Nicholas Ramirez (7 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  512 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8127.17Michael Seguin (8 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 32101  527 Beverly Bike/VeePak
9134.18Justin Armstead (1 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 271052  519 Wheelfast Cycling Team
10141.19Robert Kelley (9 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  507 Bicycle Heaven
11148.20John Straub (2 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  518 Dogfish Racing Team
12155.21Mariusz Czarnomski (3 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  523 Mercy-Specialized
13162.22Gregory Springborn (4 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  515 Proctor Cycling Team
14169.23Ben Bertiger (10 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564  514 Stage 17 Racing
15176.24Michael Keller (5 - Cat2)   Orland Hills Il 283391  505 South Chicago Wheelmen
16183.25Matthew Bohm (1 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 249934  502 Proctor Cycling Team
17190.25Eric Blankinship (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  501 Sammy's Bike
18197.26Jason Fergurson (2 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 278837  522 Chicago Cuttin Crew
19204.27Rich Steinbrecher (7 - Cat2)   West Chicago, IL 33974  524 Team Bicycle Heaven
20211.28Hayden Warner (8 - Cat2)   Neoga, IL 325222  516 
21218.29Alfonso Reyes (9 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  526 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22225.30Ian Moore (11 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697  510 Stage 17-Cylance
23232.31Peter Kelley (10 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 306717  506 Team Bicycle Heaven
24239.32Trevor Lister (12 - Cat1)   Chatham, IL 157753  521 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNFDaniel Lang (Cat2)   Washington, IL 158406  508 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNFAlex Nemeth (Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 278155  511 Sammy's Bike
DNFThomas Clark (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 179448  525 Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.43Joseph Berenyi (1 - Cat3)   Oswego, IL 74392  708 ABD Cycling Team
2145.69John Straub (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  709 Dogfish Racing Team
3167.95David Stone (2 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  706 Scarlet Fire
4190.22James VanDeven (1 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064  710 Dogfish Racing Team
5212.48Andrew Rizzo (2 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  703 Club Bicicletta
6234.74Daniel Lang (3 - Cat2)   Washington, IL 158406  701 Peoria Bicycle Club
7257.01Adam Sergent (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 171045  707 Wheelfast Cycling Team
8279.27Arron Hampton (3 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 304940  704 PSIMET Racing
9301.53Gregory Springborn (4 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  705 Proctor Cycling Team
10323.80Daniel Hill (4 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  700 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNFKevin Lantz (Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529  702 Proctor Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.36David Stone (1 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  813 Scarlet Fire
2148.25Mark McGeen (2 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  812 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3164.14Gregory Springborn (3 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  810 Proctor Cycling Team
4180.03Robert Kelley (1 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  507 Bicycle Heaven
5195.92Michael Seguin (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 32101  817 Beverly Bike/VeePak
6211.82Salvatore Gulotta (4 - Cat2)   Florissant, MO 46481  815 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7227.71Daniel Hill (1 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  801 Peoria Bicycle Club
8243.60Mark Tank (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 70014  808 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9259.49Mark Sills (3 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 219887  805 Scarlet Fire Racing
10275.38Gary Doering (5 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 56657  800 Team Mack Racing Assn
11291.28Mark Jones (4 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 234937  816 Spin City Racing
12307.17Brian McCarthy (5 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  803 South Chicago Wheelmen
13323.06John Fleckenstein (6 - Cat2)   Pewaukee, WI 125362  811 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14338.95Bob Santarelli (7 - Cat2)   Dawson, IL 31274  814 Wheelfast Cycling Team
15354.84Curtis Eldridge (6 - Cat3)   Mokena, IL 283291  809 Beverly Bike/VeePak
16370.73William Perry (8 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 193098  818 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17386.63Kevin Lantz (7 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529  802 Proctor Cycling Team
18402.52Robert Murray (8 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  804 Beverly Bike/VeePak
19418.41William Stone (9 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN 47749  806 Scarlet Fire
DNSMark Swartzendruber (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  DNS Scarlet Fire

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.09Jim Zimmer (1 - Cat2)   St. Petersburg, FL 57623  585 FloridaVelo
2229.12Gary Doering (2 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 56657  597 Team Mack Racing Assn
3252.15Mark Tank (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 70014  590 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4275.18Daniel Hill (2 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  596 Peoria Bicycle Club
5298.21Jim Comfort (1 - Cat4)   Peoriaheights, IL 302194  598 Proctor Cycling Team
6321.24Alfonso Reyes (3 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  593 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7344.27Russ Damhoff (3 - Cat3)   Dixon, IL 52698  588 
8367.30Thomas Lambert (2 - Cat4)   Burlington, IA 53571  582 Bike Burlington
9390.33Frank Brummer (4 - Cat3)   Teutopolis, IL 160252  586 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10413.36William Stone (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN 47749  591 Scarlet Fire
11436.39Steven Berger (3 - Cat4)   Peoria 366377  599 Team Mack Racing Assn
12459.42E Michael Ozment (4 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 46412  594 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13482.45Ken Hoepker (6 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 287988  595 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14505.48Andrew Smith (7 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 33027  592 Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15528.51Steve Stone (5 - Cat4)   Glenarm, IL 317366  584 Wheelfast Cycling Team
16551.54Mike Vonnahmen (8 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 186529  589 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
17574.57Larry Moore (4 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 45704  583 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNFBrad Reid (Cat4)   Normal, IL 107883  587 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.76Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  605 ABD Cycling Team
2153.11Scott Williamson   Topeka, KS 366682  615 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
3165.47Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066  609 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
4177.82Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045  611 Wheelfast Cycling Team
5190.17Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  607 Korte Hammer Down Racing
6202.53Cody Lennon   Carbondale, IL 355062  612 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
7214.88Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  600 Proctor Cycling Team
8227.23Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  616 ABD Cycling Team
9239.58Ronald Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  770 Wheelfast Cycling Team
10251.94Samuel Runningen   Charleston, IL 336934  608 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
11264.29Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  604 Sammy's Bike
12276.64Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  613 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13288.99Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  603 South Chicago Wheelmen
14301.35Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  614 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15313.70Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  610 ABD Cycling Team
16326.05Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874  602 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSDaniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  DNS Peoria Bicycle Club
DNFArron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  606 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.22Michael Oltman   Edwardsville, IL 374912  786 
2259.99Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128  792 Wild Card Cycling
3270.77Bradley Wrage   Yates City, IL 394714  781 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
4281.54Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  791 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5292.31Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386458  797 
6303.08Shawn Mears   Burlington, IA 353228  777 Bike Burlington
7313.86Spencer Seggebruch   Dixon Il 320838  783 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8324.63Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  771 Proctor Cycling Team
9335.40Rick Riley   Champaign, IL 367141  785 Wild Card Cycling
10346.17Gregory Staley   Springfield, IL 380787  782 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
11356.94Jason Cogan   Saint Louis, MO 380622  794 Hub Bicycle Company
12367.72Joel Melby   Champaign 392754  789 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
13378.49Ryan hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  778 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14389.26Steven Berger   Peoria 366377  798 Team Mack Racing Assn
15400.03Matthew Moehn   Pleasant Hill, IA 400258  788 Proctor Cycling Team
16410.80Jeff Nation   Washington, IL 377256  787 Proctor Cycling Team
17421.58Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  790 South Chicago Wheelmen
18432.35Michael Weis   Pekin, IL 371869  780 Proctor Cycling Team
19443.12Matt Defrates   San Diego, CA 334490  793 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
DNSAdam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  DNS Crosshairs Cycling
DNSMatthew Boggs   Metamora, IL 339138  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNFMatt DeGroot   Normal 391932  772 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNFSteve Stone   Glenarm, IL 317366  773 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNFTodd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  774 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNFSteve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  775 Team Mack Racing
DNFSpencer Graves   Kenosha Wi 364973  776 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNFJacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  784 Team Mack Racing
DNFDavid Carron   Springfield, IL 330582  795 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.22Jeffery Hornecker   Pekin, IL 378806  674 Peoria Bicycle Club
2419.95Michael Baldus   Chicago, IL 377993  681 
3427.68Aaron Lael   Champaign, IL 217808  689 Wild Card Cycling
4435.41Chris Kirkham   Champaign Il 393521  690 
5443.14Preston Jackson   Tremont, IL 358767  691 Peoria Bicycle Club
6450.87Mike Haedicke   E. Peoria 401850  692 Peoria Bicycle Club
7Jake Luna     676 
8Kevin McGuire     677 
9474.06Matthew Martin   Pekin 390233  687 
10481.79Brandon Beehner   Normal Il 378855  698 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11489.52Riz Yray   Waukesha, WI 244243  678 Team Mack
12Doug Rosen     682 
13504.98Colin Haley   Bloomington, IL 391380  672 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14Graham Thoresen     683 
15520.44Chris Koller   West Peoria, IL 336822  680 Proctor Cycling Team
16528.16Donald Wieburg   Morton 380964  673 Little Ade's
17535.89Eric Yosick   Washington, IL 399338  684 
18Chad Landry     688 
19Ben Kolb     675 
20Sam Cabaltera     679 
21566.81Terry Cole   Peoria, IL 404459  695 Proctor Cycling Team
22574.54Matt Buegel   Washburn, IL 396185  697 
23582.27Zachery Dietz   Bloomington, IL 408422  694 
24590.00John Albrow   Morton, IL 391330  699 
DNSNathan Carls   Beardstown, IL 366426  DNS Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNSErik Rankin   Bloomington, IL 255707  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNSAnthony Vicino   Hinsdale, IL 400309  DNS 
DNFDaniel Gentry     693 Bike Burlington

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.62Anina Blankenship (1 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 386284  147 
2360.98Emily Chesser (1 - Cat4)   Sherman, IL 333502  148 
3376.34Erica Mueller (2 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 391356  145 Proctor Cycling Team
4391.70Rachel Furman (3 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 383826  143 Proctor Cycling Team
5407.06Niki Nation (2 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 328606  146 Proctor Cycling Team
6422.42Sarah Gray (4 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 313740  144 Proctor Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.12Anina Blankenship (1 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 386284  338 
2286.60Erica Gaddy (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  342 Half Acre Cycling
3310.08Jennifer Filipiak (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 273362  350 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4333.57Erica Mueller (1 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 391356  346 Proctor Cycling Team
5357.05Rachel Furman (2 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 383826  341 Proctor Cycling Team
6380.54Emily Chesser (3 - Cat4)   Sherman, IL 333502  340 
7404.02Kate Carolan (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 304260  339 Half Acre Cycling
8427.50Niki Nation (5 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 328606  347 Proctor Cycling Team
9450.99Sarah Gray (4 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 313740  343 Proctor Cycling Team
10474.47Monika Metz (5 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 395495  345 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11497.96Janet Moore (6 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 392034  349 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12521.44Elaine Lagoda (7 - Cat4)   East Peoria, IL 392207  344 
13544.92Jenny Sun (8 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 405996  351 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNSJane Smith (Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 386216  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.88Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  61 South Chicago Wheelmen
2466.48Ethan Gray   East Peoria 404420  59 
3490.07Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  62 Team Mack Racing
4Sam Cabaltera     64 
5537.27Nikolas Yray   Waukesha, WI 391763  63 Team Mack Racing
6Keagan Newhouse     65 
7584.46Hayley Jensen   Washington, IL 381456  60 Proctor Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.97Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  82 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2351.53Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  80 Team Mack Racing
3420.08Ryan Hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  81 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4Matt DeRoot     79 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee