Race Results for
East Canyon-Echo Road Race
Henefer, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abraham Torres   Sandy, UT1:06:20.0 401457  376 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Jack Shuckra   Salt Lake City, UT 397765  377 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.02 Cris Williams   Park City, UT2:50:43 38323  203 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
2264.02 Simon Parsons   Sandy, UT2:50:57 342340  215 Infinite Cycles
3283.01 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT2:50:58 91557  200 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
4302.01 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT2:51:02 66592  204 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
5321.01 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT2:51:42 103430  212 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
6340.01 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT2:51:51 114698  220 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
7359.01 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT2:52:47 1910  206 Microseal Racing Team
8378.00 Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT2:53:52 170977  217 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9397.00 Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT2:53:58 215197  219 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
10416.00 Dave Swensen   Riverton, UT2:54:08 311872  205 Infinite Cycles
11435.00 Ben Rabner   Springville, UT2:54:18 57351  210 The Contender Club
12453.99 Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT2:54:34 270517  213 CONTENDER BICYCLES
13472.99 Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT2:54:36 85427  208 FFKR Architects Racing
14491.99 Tyler Higley   Kaysville, UT2:55:18 55606  222 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
15510.99 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT2:56:47 200321  216 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
16529.99 Kurt Frankenburg   Park City, UT3:08:38 224284  209 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
DNS Kory Gillette   Park City, UT 13286  202 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
DNS rick black   Alpine, UT 210661  221 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
DNS Cody Rohovit   Slc, UT 277951  223 Velosport Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.62 zan treasure   Ogden, UT2:58:45 143866  353 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2315.49 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT3:00:17 142960  345 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3340.37 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT3:01:33 281191  342 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4365.25 Joe Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT3:02:05 303618  346 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5390.12 Greg Wolfer   Salt Lake City, UT3:15:30 375142  349 FFKR Architects Racing
6415.00 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT3:16:42 242162  351 Porcupine Cycling
7439.88 tek kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT3:17:42 233661  348 MiDuole
8464.75 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT3:27:05 16081  343 FFKR Architects Racing
9489.63 Andres Maricq   Salt Lake City3:27:06 388576  352 
10514.50 Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT3:27:07 202145  347 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.32 Leon Bergant (1 - Cat2)   Layton , UT2:41:08.6 215267  Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
2232.83 Erik Harrington (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT2:41:09.2 263132  Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
3244.34 Darren Goff (2 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT2:41:10.7 301825  22 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4255.85 Mark Flis (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT2:41:12.9 282287  FFKR Architects Racing
5267.36 Mael Glon (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT2:41:19.8 360414  Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
6278.86 Bonn Turkington (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT2:41:23.5 219425  Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
7290.37 Steve Albrecht (3 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT2:41:24.5 279040  15 Ski Utah Cycling Team
8301.88 Cody Haroldsen (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT2:41:24.7 230640  16 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9313.39 Dylan Jones (5 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO2:41:24.9 233563  27 Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
10324.90 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT2:41:29.7 251593  UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
11336.41 Jared Brewer (5 - Cat2)   Taylorsville2:41:30.4 370140  26 FFKR Architects Racing
12347.92 Taylor fletcher (6 - Cat2)   Park City, UT2:41:37.6 296959  25 
13359.43 Aaron Olsen (6 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT2:42:13.0 181440  Velosport Racing
14370.94 Will Hanson (7 - Cat2)   Draper, UT2:42:13.2 276490  13 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
15382.45 Ricky Bangerter (1 - Cat3)   Kaysville, UT2:42:58.1 321984  23 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
16393.96 Clinton Mortley (7 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT2:43:16.9 223361  19 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
17405.47 michael Trussell (8 - Cat2)   West Jordan, UT2:43:17.4 298346  11 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling
18416.98 michael booth (8 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT2:43:36.7 212282  10 Team Plan7
19428.49 Chad VanSolkema (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:43:37.0 278138  28 Bicycle Center
20440.00 kyle brown (9 - Cat2)   Farmington, UT2:43:37.4 119450  Ski Utah Cycling Team
21451.51 Peter Archambault (10 - Cat2)   Cottonwood Heights, UT2:45:03.9 61182  14 Ski Utah Cycling Team
22463.02 Weston Woodward (3 - Cat3)   Ogden2:46:14.2 199584  17 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNS Brandon Blackwell (Cat2)   Centerville, UT 353576  12 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
DNS Jason Castor   Salt Lake City, UT 161560  29 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNS David Harward (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  30 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.50 Brandon Turley (1 - Cat3)   Provo, UT2:50:40 365917  122 Fast Friday
2386.35 Zach Terry (2 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT2:50:42 245783  134 
3390.19 BRANSON YANTES (3 - Cat3)   Pleasant View, UT2:50:42 360585  101 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4394.03 Dave Bagley (4 - Cat3)   Kaysville, UT2:50:42 347220  143 
5397.87 Ryan Kingsolver (5 - Cat3)   Orem, UT2:50:43 297852  127 Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing
6401.72 Bryce Olsen (6 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT2:50:47 365566  165 Masherz
7405.56 Scott Buccambuso (7 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:48 350648  119 Cicada Racing Inc
8409.40 David Carter (8 - Cat3)   Logan, UT2:50:48 293210  141 
9413.24 Brian Cadman (9 - Cat3)   Park City, UT2:50:48 296523  103 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
10417.09 jared prince (10 - Cat3)   Kaysville, UT2:50:48 290116  113 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
11420.93 Bryan Lepinske (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:50 315366  107 Cicada Racing Inc
12424.77 Cristiano Pereira (11 - Cat3)   West Valley City, UT2:50:51 114691  156 
13428.61 Ryan McCalmon (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:54 310188  100 
14432.46 Liam ODonnell (12 - Cat3)   Murray, UT2:50:55 291424  106 Cicada Racing Inc
15436.30 Blake Fessler (13 - Cat3)   South Ogden, UT2:50:56 264500  140 
16440.14 Dylan Cirulis (14 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:56 300554  131 The Contender Club
17443.98 Tim Rude (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:50:59 252966  125 Porcupine Cycling
18447.83 Graham Abrams (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City Ut2:51:02 375200  121 
19451.67 Cameron Anderson (15 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:51:04 209943  149 CONTENDER BICYCLES
20455.51 Patrick Cassiday (16 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:51:14 327414  158 
21459.35 Bryan Fletcher (17 - Cat3)   Park City, UT2:51:19 346354  167 
22463.20 Tyler Kirk (18 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT2:51:31 261681  133 Think Architecture/Russell & Co
23467.04 nathan steele (19 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:51:35 309835  132 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
24470.88 Bill Gowski (20 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:51:52 326152  139 
25474.72 Eric Woolsey (21 - Cat3)   Draper, UT2:51:56 292104  153 Infinite Cycles
26478.57 Trent Watkins (22 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT2:52:10 370877  129 Cicada Racing Inc
27482.41 Adam Edmunds (5 - Cat4)   Highland, UT2:52:24 377747  145 Infinite Cycles
28486.25 todd hamblin (6 - Cat4)   Orem, UT2:52:24 244351  118 
29490.09 Ryan LeMone (23 - Cat3)   Pleasant Grove, UT2:52:34 235144  117 Revolution Cafe Rio
30493.94 Jason Linder (7 - Cat4)   Park City, UT2:52:41 341864  147 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
31497.78 James Jennings (24 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY2:52:46 375543  159 
32501.62 Josh Carter (25 - Cat3)   South Ogden, UT2:53:03 245675  142 
33505.46 Anson Kirchner (8 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:53:20 379781  123 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
34509.31 James Ji (26 - Cat3)   Bountiful, UT2:53:38 357658  128 
35513.15 Scott Stack (27 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:54:06 250724  166 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
36516.99 Mike Austin (28 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT2:54:39 286257  152 Infinite Cycles
37520.83 Edward Kilbourn (29 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:55:02 357519  109 Cicada Racing Inc
38524.68 Alex Headman (9 - Cat4)   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:55:22 136620  108 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
39528.52 Daniel Sellers (10 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:55:22 376827  130 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
40532.36 Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT2:55:28 268968  146 Cicada Racing Inc
41536.20 Gary Hurst (30 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT2:56:53 299675  124 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
42540.05 Paul Burger (11 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City2:57:41 376312  162 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
43543.89 Jesse Jensen (31 - Cat3)   Park City, UT3:00:55 300502  148 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
44547.73 Matthew Nelson (12 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:05:33 377967  151 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
45551.57 Greg Petersen (32 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:06:10 294175  137 
46555.42 Perry Hall (33 - Cat3)   Park City, UT3:06:13 206431  138 
47559.26 Brian Hobbs (13 - Cat4)   Idaho Falls, ID3:06:20 358749  171 Eagle Rock Cycling p/b Bill's Bike
48563.10 joshua hickman (34 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:06:25 248015  112 
49566.94 Andrew Love (35 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:09:45 56255  168 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
50570.79 Brooks Stevenson (36 - Cat3)   Kaysville, UT3:09:47 245838  135 
51574.63 Steve Coons (14 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:11:30 367550  126 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
52578.47 Tom Millar (37 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:12:31 369498  116 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
53582.31 Ben Cook (38 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT3:12:31 303536  161 FFKR Architects Racing
54586.16 Matthew Blango (15 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:27:49 341382  114 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
55590.00 Scott Morrison (16 - Cat4)   Kaysville, UT3:29:40 244438  169 Golden Spike Cycling
DNS Scott Newton   Moab, UT 78332  105 
DNS Gavin Fitzsimmons (Cat4)   Sandy, UT 312208  155 Infinite Cycles
DNS Brad Wilson (Cat3)   Draper, UT 331546  157 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.36 Justin Hogge   Kaysville3:00:35 378071  298 
2450.99 Travis Mickelson (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:10 296697  262 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3455.62 Colt Albrecht   Saint George, UT3:01:13 348878  292 Team Red Rock
4460.26 Troy Gorman (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:17 315166  256 
5464.89 Eric Dupuis   Layton, UT3:01:21 278019  253 
6469.53 Todd Flitton (1 - Cat5)   Kaysville, UT3:01:23 292288  255 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
7474.16 Dave Benson (3 - Cat4)   S Jordan, UT3:01:43 3363  275 
8478.79 Josh Foukas (4 - Cat4)   Kaysville, UT3:01:47 311591  286 
9483.43 James Orford (2 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:53 381620  294 The Contender Club
10488.06 Jason Sparks (3 - Cat5)   Brigham City, UT3:02:01 330820  284 Golden Spike Cycling
11492.69 Michael Rollins (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:02:10 348764  263 The Contender Club
12497.33 Dwaine Allgier (4 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT3:02:14 210238  250 
13501.96 Christoph Heinrich   Salt Lake City, UT3:02:27 378733  259 CONTENDER BICYCLES
14506.59 Mike Loveland (6 - Cat4)   Morgan, UT3:02:50 246361  295 
15511.23 Geno Smith   Park City, UT3:03:00 223642  282 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
16515.86 Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT3:03:07 272129  264 Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing
17520.50 Rich Morris (7 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT3:03:09 376867  296 
18525.13 Stephen Hester (8 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:03:18 193791  279 MiDuole
19529.76 Gary Wiedenfeld (9 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT3:03:44 377653  271 Revolution Cafe Rio
20534.40 Chris Hard (10 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:11:21 140878  258 The Contender Club
21539.03 Tim Swift (5 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT3:11:44 401825  266 
22543.66 Jamie White (11 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:11:53 335928  276 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
23548.30 Miguel Payan (12 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT3:13:34 173781  297 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
24552.93 Dennis McIntyre (13 - Cat4)   Pleasant Grove, UT3:14:05 310936  272 Revolution Cafe Rio
25557.56 Ryan Woolston (14 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT3:14:36 266873  285 Revolution Cafe Rio
26562.20 S.Todd Wahl (15 - Cat4)   80170678403:19:58 152635  291 Revolution Cafe Rio
27566.83 Paul Scott (16 - Cat4)   Belton, TX3:24:50 300698  273 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
28571.47 Bryon Dangerfield (17 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT3:25:51 113496  289 
29576.10 Robert Haight (18 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City3:26:53 88627  277 
30580.73 benjamin menlove   Salt Lake City, UT3:35:36 294556  269 
31585.37 41334 MENLOVE   Draper, UT3:38:12 347416  267 
32590.00 Bruce Thomas (6 - Cat5)   Layton, UT3:48:31 311795  290 
DNS Spencer Bills (Cat5)   Saratoga Springs, UT 376100  251 
DNS Paxton Guymon (Cat5)   Cottonwoodheights, UT 290146  257 The Contender Club
DNS Bruce Hill (Cat5)   West Haven, UT 347050  260 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNS Aaron Menlove   Sandy, UT 347802  268 
DNS Christopher McKendry   Park City, UT 248662  280 
DNS Ethan Fisher (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 206076  287 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Daniel Marsh   Salt Lake City, UT3:05:07 394823  414 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
2541.61 Micah Blauvelt   Riverton, UT3:05:14 399634  420 
3543.23 Shane Watt   Ammon, ID3:05:15 278421  402 
4544.84 Cody Tracy   Taylorsville, UT3:05:22 397226  425 
5546.45 Ian Skurnik   Salt Lake City, UT3:05:28 32887  441 
6548.06 Matthew Draper   West Bountiful3:06:11 360244  438 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
7549.68 John Gill   Pleasant View, UT3:07:08 394322  439 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
8551.29 jared larsen   Kaysvilleutah, UT3:12:59 399818  411 
9552.90 Brandon Anderson   Salt Lake City, UT3:13:09 396987  431 
10554.52 Jeremy Lucas   Morgan, UT3:13:49 371876  443 
11556.13 Drew DeMarco   Midvale3:14:28 384552  433 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
12557.74 Joe Luna   Ogden, UT3:16:09 401087  412 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
13559.35 Benjamin Booth   Saratoga Springs, UT3:18:13 377205  401 CA Pools / Primal
14560.97 Andy Compas   Mapleton, UT3:22:25 394084  422 Infinite Cycles
15562.58 David Swartz   Park City, UT3:26:30 399998  405 
16564.19 Franz Butler   Kaysville, UT3:26:47 291949  419 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
17565.81 Spencer Storey   North Ogden3:27:38 403373  430 
18567.42 James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV3:30:40 247284  429 Elko Velo Bike Club
19569.03 Chris Eppley   Spanish Fork, UT3:31:23 380238  421 
20570.65 Aaron Branham   Kaysville, UT3:32:09 377989  426 Zanconato Racing
21572.26 Kevin Despain   Salt Lake City, UT3:33:14 394705  400 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
22573.87 Cody Johler   Pinedale, WY3:36:39 284159  434 
23575.48 dryke hutchison   Park City, UT3:38:36 381138  416 Durango Wheel Club
24577.10 Daniel Thunell   Salt Lake City, UT3:41:07 395688  403 
25578.71 Brian Higley   Salt Lake City, UT3:45:33 390226  407 CA Pools / Primal
26580.32 Eric Draper   Beaver3:49:43 365797  408 
27581.94 Blake Mason   Riverton, UT3:50:15 293569  435 
28583.55 Todd Anderson   South Jordan, UT3:50:52 290715  432 
29585.16 Gregg Weight   Brigham City, UT3:51:52 392424  409 Golden Spike Cycling
30586.77 Wayne Butler   Syracuse3:59:45 399748  437 Zanconato Racing
31588.39 David Baker   Farmington, UT4:02:41 378002  436 Zanconato Racing
32590.00 Michael Gourley   West Jordan4:24:58 402108  428 
DNS Douglas Heinrich   Salt Lake City, UT 347236  404 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
DNS Erich Wolff     406 
DNS Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT 280724  415 
DNS Ken Johnson     417 
DQ Josh Brown   Kaysville, UT 267369  442 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.03 Anne Perry (1 - Cat1)   Draper, UT3:08:19 339882  87 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
2300.47 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT3:10:18 210903  79 NOW and Novartis for MS
3328.92 Mindy McCutcheon (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:11:32 254509  78 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
4357.36 Beth McMaster (1 - Cat3)   Mapleton, UT3:15:03 294100  83 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5385.80 Catherine Kim (2 - Cat2)   Slc, UT3:15:11 306142  85 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
6414.24 Kandice Lund (3 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT3:15:15 271795  84 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7442.69 Katherine Ragle (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:16:05 297851  77 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8471.13 Colleen Neider (3 - Cat3)   Farmington, UT3:34:22 347500  80 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
DNS Lori Harward (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 247090  86 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.01 Heidi Nielson (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:17:56 347222  330 MiDuole
2521.50 Kelly Hunsaker (2 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT2:24:23 207981  329 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3590.00 Susan Armstrong (3 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT2:33:54 88295  326 Microseal Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ellie Hirshberg   Slc, UT2:17:31 292975  307 
2548.33 Chancee Stoker   North Ogden, UT2:18:07 402281  303 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3556.67 Alicia Finlayson   Highland, UT2:18:33 291405  308 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
4565.00 Summer Dunn   Highland, UT2:18:33 404902  304 
5573.33 Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT2:31:13 260965  305 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6581.67 CHANDRA UNSWORTH   Sandy2:31:24 400158  301 
7 Lauren Lockey   2:32:53  300 
DNS Aubrey Ingram   Salt Lake City 401712  302 Revolution Cafe Rio

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee