Race Results for
DALLAS RACING SPRING CRITERIUM
Murphy, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.51 Grant Mills   Mc Kinney, TX 330116   
2222.89 David Dederichs   Mckinney, TX 343156   McKinney Velo Club
3240.27 Travis Gulbis   Frisco, TX 345436   Crest/RBM Cycling
4257.65 Michael Yeager   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   Team Bicycles Inc.
5275.02 Jose Aguilar   Haltom City, TX 294201   
6292.40 Scott Giancola   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
7309.78 Jacob Drevs   Tulsa, OK 353498   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8327.16 Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX 380124   Dallas Racing
9344.54 Ian Moore   Waco, TX 24916   Squadra Di Servitori
10361.92 Andrew Leverette   Dallas, TX 303999   
11379.30 Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   Team Bicycles Inc.
12396.67 Eduardo Wilkinson   Garland , TX 106420   Dallas Racing
13414.05 Brandon Howe   The Village, OK 358773   Team Soundpony
14431.43 Jacob Asay   Fort Worth, TX 324352   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
15448.81 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Rockwall Cycling
16466.19 Christopher Dauwe   Dallas, TX 379268   Crest/RBM Cycling

Men - Men's Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.32 Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2133.74 Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
3144.16 John Connolly   Austin, TX 355872   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
4154.58 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
5165.00 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
6175.42 Marc Parlette   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
7185.84 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
8196.26 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711   Team Undiscovered
9206.68 Heath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10217.10 Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11227.52 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix Cycling Club
12237.94 Hans Wright   Fort Worth, TX 71694   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
13248.36 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX 312394   Team Bicycles Inc.
14258.79 Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX 333530   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
15269.21 Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
16279.63 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17290.05 Terry Storch   Edmond, OK 302332   Team Undiscovered
18300.47 jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   Dallas Racing
19310.89 Mathew York   Asheville, NC 292077   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Master's Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.27 Jeffry Fene (1 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
2250.63 Stanton Kruse (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 54718   FCS Cycling
3276.99 Tom Corradino (2 - Cat4)   Trophy Club, TX 239847   Colavita Racing Inc.
4303.34 Marc Corbin (2 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 68600   Dallas Racing
5329.70 Paul Fletcher (3 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 58258   Matrix Cycling Club
6356.06 Jeffery Scherer (4 - Cat3)   Burleson, TX 248673   Team Bicycles Inc.
7382.41 Scott Giancola (5 - Cat3)   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
8408.77 John de St. Germain (3 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 342192   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9435.13 Douglas Darling (4 - Cat4)   Navarre, FL 247596   Team Bicycles Inc.
10461.48 Jimmy Olsen (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 49022   Dallas Racing
11487.84 Jon Kieffer (5 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 331348   Mirage
12514.20 Matthew Tinonga (6 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 35626   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13540.55 Russ Fagan (7 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 287870   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

Men - Master's Men 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.82 Dirk Fruhling (1 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 72927   Dallas Racing
2133.24 Glen Love (1 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 243668   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3142.66 Joel Hawks (2 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 284976   Bicycles Plus Racing
4152.08 Greig DeBow (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 369771   Crest/RBM Cycling
5161.50 Bryan Reid (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing Inc.
6170.92 Douglas Ray (2 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling
7180.34 Michael Braden (3 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   Bicycles Plus Racing
8189.76 Derek Whisenhunt (4 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 180655   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
9199.18 Heath Lambert (5 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10208.60 Joseph Giardano (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 214261   GS Tenzing
11218.01 Brent Napier (6 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 309917   Bicycles Plus Racing
12227.43 Todd Lafleur (7 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 238163   Bicycles Plus Racing
13236.85 Willem Van Der Gryp (8 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
14246.27 Brad Price (4 - Cat2)   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   McKinney Velo Club
15255.69 Rich Dotson (9 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 244413   Bicycles Plus Racing
16265.11 Michael Wert (5 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
17274.53 Darrell Hull (2 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 192916   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
18283.95 Michael Gacki (6 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 58983   Bicycles Plus Racing
19293.37 John Ehinger (10 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 210503   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
20302.79 Stephen Weber (7 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX 50855   McKinney Velo Club
21312.21 Marc Parlette (11 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
22321.63 Gerardo Chaparro (3 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing
23331.04 Patrick Burke (12 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 138208   McKinney Velo Club

Men - Master's 35+ 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.09 David Dederichs (1 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 343156   McKinney Velo Club
2171.08 Douglas Ray (1 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling
3189.07 Rhett McKeller (2 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   McKinney Velo Club
4207.06 Johnny Cox (3 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 319778   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
5225.05 Gregg Goodwin (4 - Cat3)   Euless, TX 126267   Team Bicycles Inc.
6243.04 Chad Bagnell (5 - Cat3)   Rockwall, TX 291268   Rockwall Cycling
7261.03 Scott English (2 - Cat4)   Rockwall, TX 345162   Rockwall Cycling
8279.02 Scott Giancola (6 - Cat3)   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
9297.01 Michael Baker (3 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 277223   Team Bicycles Inc.
10315.00 Bill Ketterer (7 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage
11332.99 Dean Whitlock (4 - Cat4)   Rockwall, TX 320550   Rockwall Cycling
12 Boulton Brad      
13368.97 Gerardo Chaparro (5 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing
14386.96 Brandon Davenport (6 - Cat4)   Richardson, TX 376731   
15404.95 Christopher Scott (1 - Cat5)   Frisco, TX 282442   Crest/RBM Cycling
16422.94 Clint Westhoff (7 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 325908   
17440.93 Frank Velazquez (8 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 72129   
18 Chism Steve      
19476.92 Jeff Ellis (9 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 222836   Crest/RBM Cycling

Men - Junior Men's Open 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Degenaars   Plano Tx 358414   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Alec Turner   Fort Worth, TX 384946   

Men - Junior Men's 10-14 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.03 Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix Cycling Club
2497.53 Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049   Matrix Cycling Club
3516.02 Lucas York (1 - Cat5)   Asheville, NC 358298   Matrix Cycling Club
4534.52 Jacob Shepherd (2 - Cat5)   Irving 392390   
5 Joshi Jayan      Dallas Area Youth
6571.51 Chase Widener (3 - Cat5)   Plano, TX 388127   Matrix Cycling Club
7590.00 Tristan Yeager (4 - Cat5)   Morgan Hill , CA 379010   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.31 Mat Stephens (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
287.03 Christopher Powers (2 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix Cycling Club
393.76 Logan Hutchings (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 381170   Elbowz Racing
4100.48 Zachary Carlson (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
5107.21 Chris Carlson (4 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix Cycling Club
6113.93 Adam Koble (5 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 269412   Giant
7120.66 Rob Bell (2 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
8127.38 Nicholas Boulle (6 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 291724   Elbowz Racing
9134.11 Geoff Godsey (7 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 128172   Giant
10140.83 Warney Crosby (8 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   Elbowz Racing
11 Cummings Robert      Dallas Racing
12154.28 Bryan Fawley (9 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works
13 Sponsel Alistair      Cumberland
14167.73 Joey Mesa (3 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
15174.46 Nathaniel Beams (10 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259780   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
16181.19 Max Miley (11 - Cat1)   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
17187.91 Mark Rawlings (4 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
18194.64 Zachary Lytle (5 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   Dallas Racing
19201.36 Kyle Anderson (6 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   Dallas Racing
20208.09 Mario Arroyave (12 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
21214.81 Levi Baker (13 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 233873   Dallas Racing
22221.54 James Lawrence (7 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 148318   Team Undiscovered
23228.26 Brian Parks (8 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
24234.99 Robert Lange (9 - Cat2)   Fairview, TX 238220   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.51 Christopher Dauwe   Dallas, TX 379268   Crest/RBM Cycling
2200.62 joe gonzalez (1 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 335912   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3216.73 Chad Cloud (2 - Cat4)   Decatur Texas 394418   
4232.84 Johnny Cox   Fort Worth, TX 319778   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
5248.96 Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX 380124   Dallas Racing
6265.07 Blake Powitzky (3 - Cat4)   Pearland, TX 379837   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
7281.18 Scott Taylor (4 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 331402   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
8297.29 Dylan Postier   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
9313.40 Barry Potter (5 - Cat4)   Lewisville 396058   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10329.51 Jacob Asay (6 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 324352   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
11345.63 Demian Whitworth (7 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 210938   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
12361.74 Christopher Rowley (8 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
13377.85 Harold Sprouls (9 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 400745   
14393.96 Bill Ketterer   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage
15410.07 Kent McQuade (10 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 296106   Crest/RBM Cycling
16426.18 Eduardo Wilkinson (11 - Cat4)   Garland , TX 106420   Dallas Racing
17442.30 James Dowhin   Dallas, TX 361999   Team Party Time
18458.41 Brandon Howe (12 - Cat4)   The Village, OK 358773   Team Soundpony
19474.52 Clint Westhoff (13 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 325908   
20490.63 Kurt Johnson (14 - Cat4)   Yukon 374493   Team Undiscovered
21506.74 Kelly Mullarkey (1 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 384950   
22522.85 William Bonnette (15 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
23538.97 Steve Chism (16 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 366072   Bicycles Plus Racing
24555.08 Matthew Herman (2 - Cat5)   Gainesville, TX 320382   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.94 Austin Hagerty   Milwaukee, WI 350734   
2447.86 Harold Sprouls   Dallas, TX 400745   
3460.78 Xavier Beckham   Mc Kinney, TX 395778   McKinney Velo Club
4473.70 Blake Powitzky   Pearland, TX 379837   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
5486.62 John Jordan   Mc Kinney, TX 368230   
6499.55 William Bonnette   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7512.47 Matthew Herman   Gainesville, TX 320382   
8525.39 Kenneth Lee   Houston, TX 401408   Blue Line
9538.31 Paul Belger   Keller, TX 378394   Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
10551.23 James Gray   Arlington 392803   Dallas Racing
11564.16 Steven Chow   Allen, TX 381275   Crest/RBM Cycling
12 Lambert Jeanne      Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
13590.00 Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049   Matrix Cycling Club

Women - Women's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.00 Jeanne Lambert   Coppell, TX 334604   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
2450.15 Devon Fox   The Village, OK 333674   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3469.31 Victoria Kanizer   Owasso 383001   360 Sports
4 Monosoff Melissa      Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
5507.62 Sabrina Jones   Plano, TX 358475   Matrix Cycling Club
6526.77 Brittany Stark   Dallas, TX 397427   FCS Cycling

Women - Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.28 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS Cycling
2180.93 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   ThinkFinance Racing
3209.57 Monica Hyslop   Dallas, TX 308370   ThinkFinance Racing
4238.22 Andrea Thomas   Dallas, TX 377931   ThinkFinance Racing
5266.87 Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki   Frisco, TX 324294   ThinkFinance Racing
6295.52 Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   ThinkFinance Racing
7324.17 Devon Fox   The Village, OK 333674   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8352.82 sarah bell   Oklahomacity, OK 291486   Team Undiscovered
9381.47 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Rockwall Cycling
10410.12 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing
11438.77 Melissa Monosoff   Irving, TX 381196   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
12467.42 Brittany Stark   Dallas, TX 397427   FCS Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee