Race Results for
STORM Hill Country Mountain Bike Challenge
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.70 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA01:25:31.000 263143  204 (W)reck.less Racing
2412.94 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX01:27:51.000 133554  317 Bicycle Sport Shop
3426.18 Tre Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA01:28:28.000 211794  246 Raising Cane's Racing
4439.42 Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX01:32:03.000 366128  203 Dallas Bike Works
5452.66 Nick Carter   Hailey, ID01:35:08.000 378309  291 OMW
6465.90 Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX01:37:41.000 243606  205 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7479.14 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX01:39:36.000 264099  248 Sugar Cycles
8 Steven Thompson   01:40:25.000  273 BIG PIG RACING
9505.62 William Lamb   Crawford, TX02:10:49.000 364869  338 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNF John Petrosky   Houston, TXDNF 214208  335 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.83 Jason Schwab   Boerne, TX01:35:20.000 109710  336 RideAway Bicycles
2498.57 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX01:38:14.000 224871  238 Orange Seal
3507.31 Conrad Steitz   Austin, TX01:39:02.000 376032  208 Team Cycle Progression
4516.05 Rob Spooner   Cedar Park, TX01:41:00.000 325498  341 iRuniTri Mulitisports
5524.79 Robert Remlinger   Smithville, TX01:43:25.000 185903  346 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
6533.53 Brian Hanley   Austin01:47:44.000 387675  332 
7542.27 Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:48:41.000 160025  247 Bike Barn
8 Gregg Colvin   01:51:04.000  206 OMW
9 Chad Doane   01:53:35.000  207 
10568.49 James Nguyen   Houston, TX01:58:25.000 331116  209 Bicycle World of Houston

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.48 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:48:38.000 168160  32 ATC Racing
2235.67 Macky Franklin   Taos01:48:39.000 215111  10 Santa Fe Brewing - Pivot
3249.86 David Hanes   Boerne, TX01:50:31.000 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
4264.05 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:51:06.000 13715  Team Cycle Progression
5278.24 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT01:53:49.000 188971  Athletes On Track/Subaru
6292.43 Carson Lange   Austin, TX01:54:41.000 349134  34 787 Racing
7306.62 Will Black   Austin, TX01:56:01.000 58540  Lonestar
8320.81 Robbie Robinette   Park City, UT01:57:22.000 96459  50 Bicycle Sport Shop
9335.00 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:57:38.000 125961  RBM/Matrix
10349.19 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:57:56.000 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
11363.38 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX01:59:35.000 243590  37 Tri-City Bicycles
12377.57 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX02:01:05.000 5255  57 Athletes on Track/Subaru/Sun & Ski
13391.76 Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX02:03:30.000 316522  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Adam Gaubert   Durango, CODNS 219159  Team Wooly Mammoth
DNS JT Cody   San Antonio, TXDNS 7243  Team Velocity/Solar Eclipse
DNF Andy Lee   Lakeway, TXDNF 104097  47 

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.75 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX01:20:40.000 264681  232 Tri-City Bicycles / Cap Carter Racing
2389.24 Mason Shea   Austin Tx01:20:57.000 286395  250 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3409.73 Alex Ward   Austin, TX01:31:15.000 281860  211 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4430.22 John R Madden   Houston, TX01:42:26.000 329156  212 Sugar Cycles
5450.71 Alexander Scott   Denton, TX01:44:08.000 243589  262 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TXDNF 271341  266 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.24 Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX02:01:51.000 345142  48 Chain Link Racing
2433.68 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX02:03:08.000 312394  16 Team Bicycles Inc
3442.12 Dustin Alderson   Winston Salem, NC02:03:27.000 277003  46 Team Cycle Progression
4450.56 Rocky Gingg   Phoenix02:03:29.000 375122  42 Team Cycle Progression/Thunderbird Energ
5459.00 Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA02:04:58.000 378436  15 Wreckless Racing
6467.44 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA02:07:39.000 205236  59 Peperoni Pizza
7475.88 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX02:09:51.000 235610  33 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
8484.32 Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX02:11:29.000 340206  18 Bicyles Inc.
9492.76 Billy Cook   Mckinney02:14:31.000 366602  53 Bicycle Plus
10501.20 Thomas Sebring   Round Rock, TX02:22:03.000 349588  17 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Erique Williams   Houston, TXDNF 297166  19 Bicycle World of Houston

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.88 Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX02:02:56.000 225274  52 The Hub
2364.81 Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX02:03:11.000 306371  54 Texas Pro Health Racing
3373.74 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX02:03:12.000 308762  27 Bicycles Plus
4382.67 Paul Fafard   Austin, TX02:04:07.000 258845  29 Cycle Progression Austin Texas
5391.60 Toby Smith   Denton, TX02:05:31.000 185914  39 Dallas Bike Works
6400.53 Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX02:05:38.000 377743  28 Team PACC
7409.46 Timothy Spence   Austin02:08:16.000 269816  21 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
8418.39 Andrew Andress   Austin, TX02:09:21.000 157094  49 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service
9427.32 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX02:09:52.000 277431  20 Bike Barn
10436.25 Justin Duncan   Austin, TX02:10:42.000 368560  41 Cycle Progression
11445.18 Brian Jett   Austin, TX02:11:42.000 326286  55 The Peddler
12454.11 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX02:12:30.000 110526  56 Get Fit Cycling
13463.04 Vincent Colvin   Austin, TX02:18:36.000 367508  25 Crank House Cycles Wheelmen
14471.97 Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX02:19:14.000 378991  22 OMW Racing
15 Robert Johnston   02:19:22.000  45 Chain Link Racing
16489.83 Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX02:20:52.000 358266  26 Austin Bikes/Revenant
17498.76 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX02:21:20.000 283697  23 
18507.69 Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX02:28:01.000 303595  24 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
19516.62 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX02:31:29.000 232048  43 Ozone Bikes / Kona
20525.55 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX02:33:37.000 287031  51 Ozone Bikes
21534.48 Rey Vera   Keller, TX2:19:21 279173  36 Bicycles Plus
DNF John Lakoski   Austin, TXDNF 158172  37 Team Cycle Progression

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.04 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX01:18:18.000 26755  112 Team Cycle Progression
2319.00 Gareth Jones   Houston, TX01:21:06.000 366136  102 Santa Cruz/Redwood Singletrack
3330.96 John Madden   Houston, TX01:23:21.000 308953  117 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
4342.92 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX01:23:30.000 168358  106 Bicyle Heaven
5354.88 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:23:52.000 97614  113 Team Cycle Progression
6366.84 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:24:18.000 153692  107 512 Racing / AJ's
7378.80 Tim Gray   Austin, TX01:24:19.000 329384  100 Team Cycle Progression
8390.76 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX01:26:09.000 270946  272 Monkey Wrench Racing
9402.72 John Meegan   Cibolo, TX01:28:39.000 188387  109 Bike World Racing
10414.68 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX01:28:57.000 333442  104 787 Racing
11426.64 Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:29:52.000 23403  231 Corey's Nice Bikes
12438.60 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:30:21.000 325182  108 PACC
13450.56 James Webb   Kyle, TX01:33:07.000 199834  236 Mafia Racing
14462.52 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:33:59.000 12361  101 Bicycle World of Houston
15474.48 Michael Grote   Austin, TX01:35:12.000 102835  116 Mafia Racing
16486.44 Rob Sisk   Houston, TX01:38:05.000 165285  114 Bikesport
17498.40 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX01:39:44.000 248131  110 Ozone Bikes
18510.36 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX01:41:13.000 209161  270 Cycle Progression
19522.32 Hanz Johansson   Richardson, TX01:43:42.000 379534  253 odin telesystem
20534.28 John Curtis   Lafayette, CO01:44:01.000 194209  277 NRC/PedalMasher
21546.24 Kenneth Mills   Marlton, NJ02:08:40.000 24509  115 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
DNS Don Booker   Sachse, TXDNS 178241  233 PAAC
DNF Jason Qunell   Austin, TXDNF 301057  105 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNF Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TXDNF 178200  242 Solar Eclipse
DNF Robert Via   Belton, TXDNF 306106  103 Tri City Bicycles
DNF Cory Faul   San Antonio, TXDNF 11322  111 Action Bikes
DNF John Larson   Mckinney, TXDNF 194312  224 Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.53 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:22:19.000 31116  213 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joes Pro Bike
2372.76 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:26:12.000 186298  118 Bike World Racing
3382.99 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX01:27:12.000 12179  293 Bicycle Heaven
4393.22 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:27:14.000 16827  121 Colonel's / Sho-Air
5403.45 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:29:22.000 114399  220 PACC
6413.68 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX01:30:16.000 18277  300 Lone Star Racing Club
7423.91 Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:30:31.000 365838  119 Team PACC
8434.14 Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:32:29.000 24908  123 
9444.37 Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX01:33:24.000 278106  237 Cyclesmith
10454.60 Larry Aune   Houston, TX01:33:30.000 294487  120 
11464.83 Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX01:34:04.000 40995  292 Camino Real
12475.06 Phillip Bird   Anna, TX01:37:00.000 245630  279 Team Wicked
13485.29 John Fleming   Damon, TX01:37:37.000 273864  249 Sugar Cycles
14495.52 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:49:33.000 122156  297 Bike Shack
15505.75 Mike Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:54:05.000 88139  334 
16515.98 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX01:56:40.000 32392  327 Twisted X Brewery
17526.21 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:58:17.000 291206  268 Bicycles Inc.
18536.44 Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX02:04:34.000 30199  227 
19546.67 John Worzel   Spring, TX02:06:38.000 325610  122 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
20556.90 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012  124 MC Supercenter/Cannondale
DNF Herb Jones   Murphy, TXDNF 358650  254 
DNF Jack Hicks   Austin, TXDNF 16105  344 Team Cycle Progression

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.35 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:37:54.00 30494  275 Team Mcallen
2442.04 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX01:39:14.000 23434  128 None
3449.73 Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX01:40:04.000 89401  126 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4457.42 Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:49:40.000 11872  127 Bike Barn Houston
5465.11 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:51:52.000 109257  125 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
6472.80 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:58:20.000 115518  329 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7480.49 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX02:00:21.000 175630  263 
8488.18 Bo Kral   Beaumont, TX02:05:56.000 129177  285 
9495.87 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX02:15:36.000 154163  308 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.72 Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:31:54.000 341794  245 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
2447.25 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX01:33:44.000 264100  138 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
3455.78 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX01:35:43.000 290909  217 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4464.31 Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:38:00.000 344376  228 EnivroInks.com/Bike Route
5472.84 Charles Hoster   Frisco, TX01:46:45.000 265930  140 PACC
6481.37 Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX01:50:13.000 296255  320 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7489.90 Thomas Madden   Houston, TX01:56:57.000 329158  142 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
DNF Cody Robertson   DNF  139 
DNF Harrison Worzel   Spring, TXDNF 349314  141 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.13 Zach Ross   Houston , TX01:28:25.000 310652  150 Bike Barn
2497.89 Cole Stewart   Huntsville, TX01:31:17.000 340326  326 UT Texas Cycling
3503.65 Arnold Haffner   San Antonio, TX01:34:02.000 394128  226 BikeWorld Racing
4 Jessie Harris   01:34:54.000  269 
5515.17 Curt McCloud   Austin, TX01:35:10.000 379191  312 Bikesonline
6520.93 Nicholas Elkins   Austin, TX01:36:11.000 394226  221 Team Cycle Progression
7526.69 Kahler Low   Houston, TX01:36:23.000 377756  299 
8532.45 Benjamin Silva   College Station, TX01:36:55.000 301234  151 Camp Lonehollow & Aggieland Cycling
9538.21 Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:38:29.000 358059  146 Bicycles Plus/Geek Squad Autotech
10 Adam B. Bryand   01:38:30.000  145 
11 Jay Lopez   01:39:49.000  311 OMW Racing
12555.49 David Rocha   San Antonio01:39:52.000 392282  144 
13561.25 Michael Stivers   College Station, TX01:44:34.000 345076  255 A&M
14 John Quinn   01:53:42.000  147 
15572.77 Erik Johnson   College Station, TX01:56:36.000 305617  149 Texas A&M
DNF Rogelio Garcia   DNF  342 
DNF Jacob Stolarz   DNF  143 
DNF Jeff Gonzales   San Antonio, TXDNF 252243  296 The Bicycle Shack
DNF William Day   DNF  306 
DNF Mathew Sides   Magnolia, TXDNF 335248  324 Texas Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.86 Paul Loesch   New Braunfels, TX01:29:06.000 394847  283 Chain Link Racing
2484.78 Robert Discher   Austin, TX01:29:30.000 340816  314 Austinbikes/SolEthanFrost
3491.70 Paul Wegman   Austin, TX01:30:23.000 393030  154 Mafia Racing
4498.62 Geoffrey Bent   Houston, TX01:31:43.000 356496  337 
5505.54 Jonathan Smith   San Antonio, TX01:33:08.000 199178  156 
6512.46 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:33:22.000 369239  155 
7519.38 Nathan Mills   Houston, TX01:33:41.000 105042  159 Bayou City Racing
8526.30 Aaron Sorrentino   Cedar Park, TX01:36:19.000 391108  301 Austinbikes
9533.22 Ross Harris   Waco, TX01:36:33.000 235218  271 Baylor
10540.14 Mark Knight   Houston, TX01:36:54.000 308997  157 Bicycle World of Houston
11547.06 Adam Reardon   Austin, TX01:36:55.00 393831  321 Mafia Racing
12553.98 Jerod Rollins   Austin, TX01:37:28.000 396675  316 L.A.M.E.
13560.90 Joshua Rhodes   Nacogdoches Tx01:37:32.000 386499  325 Texas UT
14567.82 John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:37:36.000 391738  153 NRG Cycling
15574.74 Jayme Brown   New Braunfels, TX01:39:22.000 354414  284 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
16 Lance Hyde   01:44:36.000  158 OMW Racing
17588.58 Anthony Rodriguez   Plano, TX01:56:13.000 357787  234 Team PACC
DNF Gary Rogers   DNF  160 Team Bike Lane
DNF Steven Mugridge   KingwoodDNF 390360  152 NRG Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.23 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX01:27:55.000 337426  166 Crankhouse Cycle Racing
2470.18 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX01:27:56.000 280922  165 Bayou City Racing
3479.13 David Ness   Lewisville, TX01:29:56.000 361040  163 Bicycles Plus
4488.08 Lucas Hilbrich   League City, TX01:32:24.000 394602  161 Texas Pro Health Racing
5 Ray Figurella   01:33:30.000  164 
6505.98 Robert Lopez   Leander, TX01:33:32.000 252826  339 Big Pistachio
7514.93 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX01:33:36.000 310474  348 Team Chain Drop
8523.88 Bronson Breaux   Breaux Bridge, LA01:34:25.000 347118  280 
9532.83 Markus Beeby   Austin, TX01:37:34.000 311065  162 Team Chain Drop
10541.78 Brad Swaim   Katy, TX01:40:48.000 302424  289 Bike Barn
11550.73 Chris Vaughn   New Braunfels, TX01:45:37.000 378062  261 
12559.68 Paul Burslem   Austin, TX01:51:34.000 348514  345 
DNF Ray Monroy   Austin, TXDNF 175641  318 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.11 Tony Cussimanio   Cedar Park, TX01:27:03.000 395860  295 Team Cycle Progression
2441.02 Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:27:43.000 385885  173 Monkey Wrench Racing
3 Shawn Toth   01:27:57.000  307 Team Cycle Progression
4454.84 AJ Camp   Cedar Park, TX01:28:45.000 185287  294 The Peddler Bike Shop
5461.75 Kyle Poole   Austin, TX01:28:47.000 188566  169 Pink Gorilla Cycles
6468.66 Adam Fleury   Fredericksburg, TX01:31:33.000 397076  170 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7475.57 Andrew Letherby   Austin, TX01:31:49.000 398125  302 
8482.48 Justin Joyner   Austin, TX01:34:13.000 339710  167 AustinBikes/Revenant
9489.39 Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX01:36:57.000 272483  241 Golds Laredo
10496.30 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:38:31.000 217687  229 Retro Racing USA
11503.21 Clayton Perriraz   Conroe, TX01:39:57.000 342024  175 Racing Critters
12510.12 Javier Elenes   Austin, TX01:41:41.000 286938  304 Team Cycle Progression
13517.03 Aaron DeLagarza   San Antonio01:42:17.000 396230  305 
14523.94 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX01:42:57.000 143427  171 
15530.85 Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:46:02.000 178201  251 West End
16537.76 Bryant Willett   San Antonio, TX01:46:55.000 285329  349 Bicycle Heaven
17544.67 Colin Hill   `01:48:18.000 283831  168 Bike Barn Houston
18 Harry Wallace   01:52:44.000  172 
19558.49 Joe Love   Austin, TX02:07:20.000 210440  309 Missing Link/Cap Carter Racing
20 Eddie Villarreal   02:08:25.000  174 Dominion-Falcon Bank
21 Peter McIntire   02:11:40.000  281 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.33 Bill Zeitz   Austin, TX01:31:20.000 367338  177 Team Cycle Progression
2478.38 Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:32:06.000 365815  179 EnviroInks/Bike Route
3483.43 Paul Breemen   Huffman, TX01:32:07.000 375754  330 EnviroInks/Bike Route
4 David Wilson   01:35:06.000  282 Monkey Wrench Racing
5493.53 Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX01:36:03.000 365975  322 Monkey Wrench Bicyles Racing
6498.58 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:36:20.000 255458  181 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
7503.63 Tony Lumpkin   Austin, TX01:36:53.000 220900  303 
8508.68 Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:37:44.000 184944  331 Team BikeMojo.com
9513.73 Chris Olson   Houston, TX01:39:48.000 26709  286 
10518.78 Murray Kaiman   Houston, TX01:40:58.000 18429  310 
11 Doug Lange   01:42:03.000  218 Monkey Wrench Racing
12528.88 Paul Pinholster   Austin , TX01:42:14.000 317066  176 L.A.M.E.
13533.93 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX01:43:53.000 184335  180 Austin Bikes
14538.98 Gary Crowell   Austin, TX01:45:37.000 8244  183 L.A.M.E.
15544.03 Allen Brady   Houston01:46:04.000 111480  287 OMW Racing
16549.08 Pablo Morales   San Antonio, TX01:47:41.000 338336  184 United States Airforce Cyling Team
17554.13 Thomas Lawlor   Kyle, TX01:48:15.000 186000  276 Team IC3
18559.18 Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:53:28.000 197399  178 
19564.23 Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX01:56:46.000 145515  252 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
20569.28 Drew Akin   Helotes, TX01:58:10.000 1270  278 Bicycle Heaven
21 Shayne Brown   01:58:31.000  265 
22579.38 Dan Hickman   Austin, TX02:05:17.000 154632  182 OMW Racing
23584.43 Rick Sharp   Albuquerque, NM02:13:10.000 360499  225 St Clair Winery
DNF Marty Garza   Mcallen, TXDNF 144548  274 Team McAllen Racing
DNF Joe Ender   Manchaca, TXDNF 10783  244 Monkey Wrench Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.11 Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:38:58.000 35626  186 Team PACC
2497.57 Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX01:39:13.000 143821  195 Tri-Sition Area Racing Team
3505.03 Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX01:39:18.000 303499  190 Team Cycle Progression
4 Michael Smith   01:39:19.000  188 LAME
5519.95 Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX01:40:13.000 370548  194 Waco Bicycle Club
6527.41 Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX01:40:50.000 371224  193 Bicycle Sport Shop
7534.87 Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:42:55.000 334056  267 787 Racing
8542.33 Chris Robin   Houston, TX01:43:36.000 339330  189 Team Bike Barn Texas
9549.79 John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:45:46.000 318478  187 Envirolinks.com/BikeRoute
10557.25 John Esley   San Antonio, TX01:47:42.000 397319  191 Ride Away Bicycles
11564.71 William Hoenig   Whitesboro, TX01:48:56.000 218990  264 Team Mad Duck
12572.17 Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:50:22.000 371432  192 OMW
13579.63 Mike Robin   Houston, TX01:54:17.000 340466  243 MOREInternational.com
14587.09 Rusty Hough   Buda, TX01:59:37.000 124983  298 Missing Link Racing
DNF Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TXDNF 286360  288 Violet Crown
DNF John Conwell   Houston, TXDNF 273029  185 Northwest Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.64 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:21:35.000 329966  401 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2451.22 Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:22:32.000 385678  412 
3457.80 Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:24:58.000 366959  410 Jubilee Subaru
4 Duncan McEwan   00:25:19.000  414 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5 James Schaernhorst   00:27:39.000  404 
6 Lance Lakoski   00:28:38.000  411 Team Cycle Progression
7484.12 Layton Ondrias   San Antonio00:30:17.000 396657  413 Hostile
8 Andrew Waldrip   00:31:26.000  418 Hill Country Bike Works
9497.28 Ethan Adams   San Antonio, TX00:31:32.000 376227  407 Hostile
10503.86 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA00:33:20.000 241047  406 
11 Cade Brown   00:33:41.000  494 
12 Cody Robinson   00:41:05.000  405 
13 Lane Vaughn   00:41:07.000  415 
14 Gabriel Quiroga   00:45:50.000  402 Ozone Bikes
15 Jacob Gamez   01:03:44.000  409 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.38 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:41:56.000 293234  370 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Bill Perret   00:41:57.000  374 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3515.90 Samuel Watts   Kerrville, TX00:41:58.000 381765  372 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4541.66 Trent MacDonald   Abilene, TX00:45:10.000 298720  376 Biketown
5567.42 Jason Villanueva   Plano, TX01:27:28.000 76176  377 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.29 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX00:55:41.000 293228  432 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2444.38 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX00:56:44.000 266357  495 Tri-City Bicycles
3446.47 Grant Spring   Austin, TX00:59:24.000 386088  433 Bicycle Sport Shop
4448.56 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX01:03:18.000 291057  480 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Bradyn Lange   01:04:29.000  484 Monkey Wrench Racing
6452.74 Jayden Hakala   San Antonio, TX01:05:43.000 375437  431 Ride Away Bicycles
7454.83 Logan Rainey   Waco, TX01:06:46.000 366961  496 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
8456.92 Justin Mosier   Kerrville, TX01:11:09.000 396717  435 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 Ethan Bernick   01:14:49.000  515 
10 John Ketterhagen   01:22:34.000  526 
DNF Max Schornhorst   DNF  485 
DNF Trevor Meegan   DNF  434 Bike World Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.05 Chad k Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:00:17.000 327866  493 Retro Racing USA
2481.07 Aidan Scott   Rocksprings, TX01:09:51.000 299435  509 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3494.09 Clayton Cathey   Kerrville01:09:56.000 368631  503 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4507.11 Brandon Jackson   Hockley, TX01:13:39.000 387593  506 Southern Elite
5520.13 Nash Lilly   Irving, TX01:16:57.000 341232  501 Matrix RBM
6533.15 Billy Wallin   Hockley, TX01:21:59.000 356701  507 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
7 Peter Bond   01:34:58.000  436 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School
DNF Zachary Yates   Rowlett, TXDNF 369871  489 RBM / Matrix / Sachse HS

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.15 Jose Alberto Martinez   Laredo00:55:46.000 396775  535 Unique Wheels
2528.18 Daniel Houghton   College Station, TX00:57:07.000 388656  440 
3532.21 Jack Sullivan   Saint Paul00:58:17.000 213030  444 
4536.24 Ian McMahon   Spring, TX00:59:38.000 367302  545 
5540.27 Fabien Anne   Houston, TX01:02:07.000 367138  541 
6 Joseph DeSantis   01:02:25.000  437 
7 Travis Nuckolo   01:03:00.000  533 
8552.36 William Trang   Austin, TX01:08:25.000 369765  439 AJ's Cyclery
9556.39 Jesus Vasquez   Laredo, TX01:13:34.000 336760  441 Level X Cycling Association
10 David Hollwell   01:13:54.000  504 
11564.45 Justin Paeltz   Fort Worth Tx01:17:41.000 375782  438 Parker University
12 chris kichura   01:22:12.000  544 
13 Ignacio Munoz   01:23:53.000  499 Camaleonex
14576.54 Oliver Ingels   Austin, TX01:28:26.000 397279  534 
15 Bobby Petmecky   01:32:35.000  542 
16 Pete Landerman   01:37:42.000  502 
DNF Reyanthony Garcia   Cotulla TxDNF 391160  445 
DNF John Freemire   Abilene, TXDNF 366263  442 
DNF Ian Rey Amuan   DNF  443 Rock Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.74 Adam Butler   Austin, TX00:55:49.000 360105  546 Orange Seal
2527.46 Travis Garrison   San Antonio, TX00:55:51.000 397539  511 BikeMojo.com
3530.18 Joshua Moreman   Dallas, TX00:56:14.000 397270  524 Bicycles Inc & Porter
4 Steve Craig   00:57:31.000  479 
5535.62 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX00:57:59.000 365553  451 Superior Haulers
6538.34 James Thornton   Fulshear, TX00:58:38.000 307298  454 Bike Barn
7 Christopher Viens   00:58:42.000  536 
8543.78 Adolfo Gonzalez   South Gate, CA01:02:00.000 89072  527 
9546.50 Leonard Testa   Abilene01:02:42.000 365279  452 Team VT Bike Stuff
10 Jose Antonio Martinez   01:03:22.000  532 Unique Wheels
11551.94 Billy Brooks   Park City Ut01:03:32.000 374577  520 512 Racing f/b AJ's Cyclery
12554.66 Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX01:04:01.000 365999  447 Team Twin Six
13557.38 Raul Henao   Houston, TX01:05:08.000 395856  453 
14 Richard Chen   01:05:23.000  525 Team Chain Drop
15562.82 Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX01:07:44.000 346064  457 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF
16565.54 Martin Joyce   Houston, TX01:09:33.000 392143  505 
17 Brandon Anderson   01:09:35.000  450 
18570.98 Terry Coots   Grand Prairie, TX01:10:35.000 395202  446 
19 Jason Hartman   01:10:37.000  529 
20576.42 James Eifler   San Antonio01:11:13.000 395923  455 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
21 Dorian Gutierrez   01:12:21.000  528 FAI
22 Jacob Lawrence   01:14:34.000  512 
23 Jorge Dovalina   01:19:46.000  456 
24587.30 Lance Cyrus   Martinsburg, WV01:30:43.000 308983  522 
25590.02 Phillip Moore   Frisco, TX01:51:13.000 266530  449 PACC
DNF David Hullyer   DNF  504 
DNF Royce Barnett   Irving, TXDNF 355886  448 Parker College of Chiropractic

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.30 John Banning   Austin, TX00:55:07.000 396403  530 Brown Trout
2527.36 Steven Courtney   Austin, TX00:55:09.000 392029  465 
3529.42 Kirby Walls   Austin, TX00:55:12.000 394272  466 
4 Richard Jennings   00:56:17.000  468 
5533.54 Chris Follis   San Antonio00:57:10.000 389494  462 
6535.60 David Cervera   Houston, TX01:00:11.000 395653  463 Team Bike Barn
7537.66 Jeff Jordan   San Antonio Tx01:00:44.000 305914  477 Team Sage Cycles
8539.72 Jeff Peters   Bryan, TX01:01:10.000 391936  508 
9541.78 Humberto Villanueva   Plano, TX01:01:14.000 393573  516 
10543.84 David OBryan   Leander Tx.01:02:12.000 393934  460 
11545.90 Chris Weckwerth   Brownwood01:02:24.000 396548  514 
12547.96 Michael Camacho   San Marcos, TX01:02:30.000 395912  464 
13550.02 Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX01:03:36.000 184626  459 Bike Barn
14552.08 John Nguyen   Austin01:04:29.000 394038  461 512 Racing
15 Steve Guzman   01:05:30.000  531 
16556.20 Dustin Mitchell   Houston, TX01:08:19.000 325394  467 
17 Luis A Martinez   01:08:59.000  491 Gold's Gym
18 Jason Keith   01:16:40.000  518 
19562.38 Robert Yates   Rowlett, TX01:19:12.000 358226  488 RBM/Matrix
DNF Mike Alva   DNF  517 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Phil Lewis   Georgetown, TX00:59:29.000 378497  471 
2 Bob Schmalnolz   00:59:35.000  469 Treasure Coast Racing
3560.00 Mark Mosier   Kerrville, TX01:03:58.000 396692  470 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4570.00 Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX01:11:52.000 271255  498 Level X
5 George Dawkins   01:13:15.000  500 BikeMojo.com
6 Eloy Arredondo   01:23:01.000  510 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.60 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX02:05:58.000 308761  13 Bicycles Plus
2403.86 Cindy Abbott   Austin, TX02:13:22.000 390168  35 
3425.12 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX02:14:41.000 325178  44 PACC
4446.38 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX02:15:41.000 337334  40 Dalla Bike Works
5467.64 Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX02:39:17.000 337574  14 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Melinda Steele   Austin, TXDNS 168893  11 Team Wooley Mammoth
DNS Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CODNS 248319  12 Mellow Johnny's Cyling Team

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx02:06:31.000 281770  333 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.74 Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX01:38:05.000 364747  130 Thunderbird Energetica/Cycle Progression
2499.89 Melissa White   Houston, TX01:42:47.000 366057  132 
3520.04 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:47:00.000 217745  129 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4540.19 Amy Farley   Austin, TX01:48:26.000 303989  239 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5560.34 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX01:49:52.000 206021  131 Bikesport ION
6580.49 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL02:00:53.000 310472  230 Team Bike Lane

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.69 Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:39:38.000 143436  240 Team Rockwall Cycling
2506.09 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX01:39:54.000 203939  135 Black Sunshine
3542.49 Julia Hart   Dallas, TX01:52:45.000 365842  136 Team PACC
4578.89 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX01:54:38.000 236072  133 Bike World Racing
DNF Kim Chance   Dallas, TXDNF 157443  134 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:47:34.000 26368  137 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joes Pro Bike
2 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX01:49:40.000 88101  328 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rachel Cook   Denton, TX01:47:57.000 361282  197 UNT
2 Jodie Wetuski   01:51:52.000  198 
3 Heather Hambright   01:52:53.000  196 
4564.99 Mary Hannabass   Austin, TX01:54:43.000 334900  319 
5573.32 Megan Emerick   The Woodlands, TX01:57:33.000 346620  315 Texas Sate University
6 Larissa Tater   02:07:43.000  347 Team Chain Drop
7589.98 Nebile Uysaler   Alvarado, TX02:30:22.000 384328  258 Big Pig Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.23 Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:49:12.000 376028  340 512 Racing / AJ's Cyclery
2527.05 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX01:50:55.000 236848  260 Team Spin City
3534.87 Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX01:52:00.000 385671  235 Team PACC
4542.69 Tara Kelly   Houston, TX01:53:07.000 237368  343 WTF
5550.51 Tara Malone   Dallas, TX02:07:59.059 367496  259 Dallas Bike Works
6558.33 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX02:08:30.059 315548  199 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
7566.15 Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX02:12:55.059 368456  200 Crank House Cycles
8573.97 Shannon Bell   Montgomery, AL02:14:58.059 382387  256 Team Bicycles
9581.79 Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX02:20:16.059 288150  290 Ozone
10589.61 Amanda Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX02:31:00.000 334088  323 512 Racing p/b AJ Cyclery

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.35 Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:56:53.000 365178  313 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2557.68 Monica Otte   Garland, TX02:08:32.059 385466  202 Big Pig Racing
3590.01 Sharon McNutt   Mesquite, TX02:25:41.000 287673  257 Big Pig Racing
DNF Tricia Weir   Plano, TXDNF 272297  201 Matrix/RBM
DNF Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TXDNF 202486  219 Bikesport/Ion

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Libby Mc Grath   00:28:50.000  416 
2 Gabriela Watts   00:37:00.000  408 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Ella Waldrip   00:41:06.000  417 Hill Country Bike Works
4 Teresa Rojas   00:48:26.000  403 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alexis Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:50:22.000 368653  371 Retro Racing USA
2552.20 Emmaline BaxterHarwell   Austin00:52:29.000 396592  373 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3 Vallen Tupper   00:54:01.000  419 Factory IXL
4576.60 Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX00:54:23.000 356380  375 Orange Seal

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lilli Frasier   Boerne, TX01:21:40.000 263801  513 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Kaselyn Ondrias   San Antonio01:31:36.000 396656  497 

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cammie Robbiano   San Antonio, TX01:14:58.000 347478  539 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School
2 Kelly McCabe   01:31:44.000  540 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candis Massingill   North Little Rock, AR01:23:55.000 393168  472 VT Bike Stuff
2 Ellen Jablonski   College Station, TX01:29:25.000 395689  537 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX01:12:47.000 392309  538 
2 Becky Gernand   01:14:17.000  473 Team Wrecky
3556.10 Anh Pham   Houston, TX01:15:45.000 396432  543 
4 Gabriella Tamez   01:17:34.000  478 
5 Natalie Whitehead   01:18:12.000  519 
6580.25 Wendy Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:20:35.000 284742  492 Retro Racing USA
7 Patricia Sandoval   01:53:35.000  521 
DNS Jessica Eifler   Austin, TXDNS 395925  474 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
DNF Sierra Miller   DNF  523 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Shiller   01:10:03.000  475 
2 Linda Robinson   Miami, FL01:14:05.000 161793  490 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee