Race Results for
STORM Hill Country Mountain Bike Challenge
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.70Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA01:25:31.000 263143  204 (W)reck.less Racing
2412.94Robert McGuire   Austin, TX01:27:51.000 133554  317 Bicycle Sport Shop
3426.18Tre Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA01:28:28.000 211794  246 Raising Cane's Racing
4439.42Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX01:32:03.000 366128  203 Dallas Bike Works
5452.66Nick Carter   Hailey, ID01:35:08.000 378309  291 OMW
6465.90Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX01:37:41.000 243606  205 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7479.14Eric Fleming   Damon, TX01:39:36.000 264099  248 Sugar Cycles
8Steven Thompson   01:40:25.000  273 BIG PIG RACING
9505.62William Lamb   Crawford, TX02:10:49.000 364869  338 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNFJohn Petrosky   Houston, TXDNF 214208  335 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.83Jason Schwab   Boerne, TX01:35:20.000 109710  336 RideAway Bicycles
2498.57Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX01:38:14.000 224871  238 Orange Seal
3507.31Conrad Steitz   Austin, TX01:39:02.000 376032  208 Team Cycle Progression
4516.05Rob Spooner   Cedar Park, TX01:41:00.000 325498  341 iRuniTri Mulitisports
5524.79Robert Remlinger   Smithville, TX01:43:25.000 185903  346 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
6533.53Brian Hanley   Austin01:47:44.000 387675  332 
7542.27Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:48:41.000 160025  247 Bike Barn
8Gregg Colvin   01:51:04.000  206 OMW
9Chad Doane   01:53:35.000  207 
10568.49James Nguyen   Houston, TX01:58:25.000 331116  209 Bicycle World of Houston

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.48Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:48:38.000 168160  32 ATC Racing
2235.67Macky Franklin   Taos01:48:39.000 215111  10 Santa Fe Brewing - Pivot
3249.86David Hanes   Boerne, TX01:50:31.000 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
4264.05Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:51:06.000 13715  Team Cycle Progression
5278.24Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT01:53:49.000 188971  Athletes On Track/Subaru
6292.43Carson Lange   Lakeway, TX01:54:41.000 349134  34 787 Racing
7306.62Will Black   Austin, TX01:56:01.000 58540  Lonestar
8320.81Robbie Robinette   Austin, TX01:57:22.000 96459  50 Bicycle Sport Shop
9335.00Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:57:38.000 125961  RBM/Matrix
10349.19Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:57:56.000 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
11363.38Paul Sacket   Troy, TX01:59:35.000 243590  37 Tri-City Bicycles
12377.57Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX02:01:05.000 5255  57 Athletes on Track/Subaru/Sun & Ski
13391.76Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX02:03:30.000 316522  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSAdam Gaubert   Durango, CODNS 219159  Team Wooly Mammoth
DNSJT Cody   San Antonio, TXDNS 7243  Team Velocity/Solar Eclipse
DNFAndy Lee   Lakeway, TXDNF 104097  47 

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.75Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX01:20:40.000 264681  232 Tri-City Bicycles / Cap Carter Racing
2389.24Mason Shea   Austin Tx01:20:57.000 286395  250 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3409.73Alex Ward   Austin, TX01:31:15.000 281860  211 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4430.22John R Madden   Houston, TX01:42:26.000 329156  212 Sugar Cycles
5450.71Alexander Scott   Denton, TX01:44:08.000 243589  262 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFClayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TXDNF 271341  266 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.24Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX02:01:51.000 345142  48 Chain Link Racing
2433.68Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX02:03:08.000 312394  16 Team Bicycles Inc
3442.12Dustin Alderson   Winston Salem, NC02:03:27.000 277003  46 Team Cycle Progression
4450.56Rocky Gingg   Phoenix02:03:29.000 375122  42 Team Cycle Progression/Thunderbird Energ
5459.00Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA02:04:58.000 378436  15 Wreckless Racing
6467.44Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA02:07:39.000 205236  59 Peperoni Pizza
7475.88Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX02:09:51.000 235610  33 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
8484.32Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX02:11:29.000 340206  18 Bicyles Inc.
9492.76Billy Cook   Mckinney02:14:31.000 366602  53 Bicycle Plus
10501.20Thomas Sebring   Round Rock, TX02:22:03.000 349588  17 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNFErique Williams   Houston, TXDNF 297166  19 Bicycle World of Houston

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.88Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX02:02:56.000 225274  52 The Hub
2364.81Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX02:03:11.000 306371  54 Texas Pro Health Racing
3373.74Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX02:03:12.000 308762  27 Bicycles Plus
4382.67Paul Fafard   Austin, TX02:04:07.000 258845  29 Cycle Progression Austin Texas
5391.60Toby Smith   Denton, TX02:05:31.000 185914  39 Dallas Bike Works
6400.53Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX02:05:38.000 377743  28 Team PACC
7409.46Timothy Spence   Austin02:08:16.000 269816  21 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
8418.39Andrew Andress   Austin, TX02:09:21.000 157094  49 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service
9427.32Dominic Adl   Houston, TX02:09:52.000 277431  20 Bike Barn
10436.25Justin Duncan   Austin, TX02:10:42.000 368560  41 Cycle Progression
11445.18Brian Jett   Austin, TX02:11:42.000 326286  55 The Peddler
12454.11Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX02:12:30.000 110526  56 Get Fit Cycling
13463.04Vincent Colvin   Austin, TX02:18:36.000 367508  25 Crank House Cycles Wheelmen
14471.97Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX02:19:14.000 378991  22 OMW Racing
15Robert Johnston   02:19:22.000  45 Chain Link Racing
16489.83Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX02:20:52.000 358266  26 Austin Bikes/Revenant
17498.76Derek Delpero   Austin, TX02:21:20.000 283697  23 
18507.69Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX02:28:01.000 303595  24 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
19516.62Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX02:31:29.000 232048  43 Ozone Bikes / Kona
20525.55Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX02:33:37.000 287031  51 Ozone Bikes
21534.48Rey Vera   Keller, TX2:19:21 279173  36 Bicycles Plus
DNFJohn Lakoski   Austin, TXDNF 158172  37 Team Cycle Progression

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.04Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX01:18:18.000 26755  112 Team Cycle Progression
2319.00Gareth Jones   Houston, TX01:21:06.000 366136  102 Santa Cruz/Redwood Singletrack
3330.96John Madden   Houston, TX01:23:21.000 308953  117 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
4342.92Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX01:23:30.000 168358  106 Bicyle Heaven
5354.88Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:23:52.000 97614  113 Team Cycle Progression
6366.84Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:24:18.000 153692  107 512 Racing / AJ's
7378.80Tim Gray   Austin, TX01:24:19.000 329384  100 Team Cycle Progression
8390.76Jason Krempin   Austin, TX01:26:09.000 270946  272 Monkey Wrench Racing
9402.72John Meegan   Cibolo, TX01:28:39.000 188387  109 Bike World Racing
10414.68Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX01:28:57.000 333442  104 787 Racing
11426.64Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:29:52.000 23403  231 Corey's Nice Bikes
12438.60Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:30:21.000 325182  108 PACC
13450.56James Webb   Kyle, TX01:33:07.000 199834  236 Mafia Racing
14462.52Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:33:59.000 12361  101 Bicycle World of Houston
15474.48Michael Grote   Austin, TX01:35:12.000 102835  116 Mafia Racing
16486.44Rob Sisk   Houston, TX01:38:05.000 165285  114 Bikesport
17498.40Dustin Payne   Austin, TX01:39:44.000 248131  110 Ozone Bikes
18510.36Nick Sheen   Austin, TX01:41:13.000 209161  270 Cycle Progression
19522.32Hanz Johansson   Richardson, TX01:43:42.000 379534  253 odin telesystem
20534.28John Curtis   Lafayette, CO01:44:01.000 194209  277 NRC/PedalMasher
21546.24Kenneth Mills   Marlton, NJ02:08:40.000 24509  115 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
DNSDon Booker   Sachse, TXDNS 178241  233 PAAC
DNFJason Qunell   Austin, TXDNF 301057  105 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNFBrad Limmer   San Antonio, TXDNF 178200  242 Solar Eclipse
DNFRobert Via   Belton, TXDNF 306106  103 Tri City Bicycles
DNFCory Faul   San Antonio, TXDNF 11322  111 Action Bikes
DNFJohn Larson   Mckinney, TXDNF 194312  224 Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.53Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:22:19.000 31116  213 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joes Pro Bike
2372.76Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:26:12.000 186298  118 Bike World Racing
3382.99Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX01:27:12.000 12179  293 Bicycle Heaven
4393.22Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:27:14.000 16827  121 Colonel's / Sho-Air
5403.45Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:29:22.000 114399  220 PACC
6413.68Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX01:30:16.000 18277  300 Lone Star Racing Club
7423.91Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:30:31.000 365838  119 Team PACC
8434.14Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:32:29.000 24908  123 
9444.37Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX01:33:24.000 278106  237 Cyclesmith
10454.60Larry Aune   Houston, TX01:33:30.000 294487  120 
11464.83Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX01:34:04.000 40995  292 Camino Real
12475.06Phillip Bird   Anna, TX01:37:00.000 245630  279 Team Wicked
13485.29John Fleming   Damon, TX01:37:37.000 273864  249 Sugar Cycles
14495.52Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:49:33.000 122156  297 Bike Shack
15505.75Mike Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:54:05.000 88139  334 
16515.98Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX01:56:40.000 32392  327 Twisted X Brewery
17526.21Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:58:17.000 291206  268 Bicycles Inc.
18536.44Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX02:04:34.000 30199  227 
19546.67John Worzel   Spring, TX02:06:38.000 325610  122 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
20556.90Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012  124 MC Supercenter/Cannondale
DNFHerb Jones   Murphy, TXDNF 358650  254 
DNFJack Hicks   Austin, TXDNF 16105  344 Team Cycle Progression

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.35Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:37:54.00 30494  275 Team Mcallen
2442.04Mike McElveen   Austin, TX01:39:14.000 23434  128 None
3449.73Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX01:40:04.000 89401  126 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4457.42Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:49:40.000 11872  127 Bike Barn Houston
5465.11Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:51:52.000 109257  125 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
6472.80Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:58:20.000 115518  329 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7480.49Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX02:00:21.000 175630  263 
8488.18Bo Kral   Beaumont, TX02:05:56.000 129177  285 
9495.87Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX02:15:36.000 154163  308 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.72Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:31:54.000 341794  245 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
2447.25Luke Fleming   Damon, TX01:33:44.000 264100  138 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
3455.78Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX01:35:43.000 290909  217 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4464.31Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:38:00.000 344376  228 EnivroInks.com/Bike Route
5472.84Charles Hoster   Frisco, TX01:46:45.000 265930  140 PACC
6481.37Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX01:50:13.000 296255  320 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7489.90Thomas Madden   Houston, TX01:56:57.000 329158  142 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
DNFCody Robertson   DNF  139 
DNFHarrison Worzel   Spring, TXDNF 349314  141 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.13Zach Ross   Houston , TX01:28:25.000 310652  150 Bike Barn
2497.89Cole Stewart   Huntsville, TX01:31:17.000 340326  326 UT Texas Cycling
3503.65Arnold Haffner   San Antonio, TX01:34:02.000 394128  226 BikeWorld Racing
4Jessie Harris   01:34:54.000  269 
5515.17Curt McCloud   Austin, TX01:35:10.000 379191  312 Bikesonline
6520.93Nicholas Elkins   Austin, TX01:36:11.000 394226  221 Team Cycle Progression
7526.69Kahler Low   Houston, TX01:36:23.000 377756  299 
8532.45Benjamin Silva   College Station, TX01:36:55.000 301234  151 Camp Lonehollow & Aggieland Cycling
9538.21Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:38:29.000 358059  146 Bicycles Plus/Geek Squad Autotech
10Adam B. Bryand   01:38:30.000  145 
11Jay Lopez   01:39:49.000  311 OMW Racing
12555.49David Rocha   San Antonio01:39:52.000 392282  144 
13561.25Michael Stivers   College Station, TX01:44:34.000 345076  255 A&M
14John Quinn   01:53:42.000  147 
15572.77Erik Johnson   College Station, TX01:56:36.000 305617  149 Texas A&M
DNFRogelio Garcia   DNF  342 
DNFJacob Stolarz   DNF  143 
DNFJeff Gonzales   San Antonio, TXDNF 252243  296 The Bicycle Shack
DNFWilliam Day   DNF  306 
DNFMathew Sides   Magnolia, TXDNF 335248  324 Texas Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.86Paul Loesch   New Braunfels, TX01:29:06.000 394847  283 Chain Link Racing
2484.78Robert Discher   Austin, TX01:29:30.000 340816  314 Austinbikes/SolEthanFrost
3491.70Paul Wegman   Austin, TX01:30:23.000 393030  154 Mafia Racing
4498.62Geoffrey Bent   Houston, TX01:31:43.000 356496  337 
5505.54Jonathan Smith   San Antonio, TX01:33:08.000 199178  156 
6512.46Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:33:22.000 369239  155 
7519.38Nathan Mills   Houston, TX01:33:41.000 105042  159 Bayou City Racing
8526.30Aaron Sorrentino   Cedar Park, TX01:36:19.000 391108  301 Austinbikes
9533.22Ross Harris   Waco, TX01:36:33.000 235218  271 Baylor
10540.14Mark Knight   Houston, TX01:36:54.000 308997  157 Bicycle World of Houston
11547.06Adam Reardon   Austin, TX01:36:55.00 393831  321 Mafia Racing
12553.98Jerod Rollins   Austin, TX01:37:28.000 396675  316 L.A.M.E.
13560.90Joshua Rhodes   Nacogdoches Tx01:37:32.000 386499  325 Texas UT
14567.82John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:37:36.000 391738  153 NRG Cycling
15574.74Jayme Brown   New Braunfels, TX01:39:22.000 354414  284 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
16Lance Hyde   01:44:36.000  158 OMW Racing
17588.58Anthony Rodriguez   Plano, TX01:56:13.000 357787  234 Team PACC
DNFGary Rogers   DNF  160 Team Bike Lane
DNFSteven Mugridge   KingwoodDNF 390360  152 NRG Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.23Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX01:27:55.000 337426  166 Crankhouse Cycle Racing
2470.18Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX01:27:56.000 280922  165 Bayou City Racing
3479.13David Ness   Lewisville, TX01:29:56.000 361040  163 Bicycles Plus
4488.08Lucas Hilbrich   League City, TX01:32:24.000 394602  161 Texas Pro Health Racing
5Ray Figurella   01:33:30.000  164 
6505.98Robert Lopez   Leander, TX01:33:32.000 252826  339 Big Pistachio
7514.93Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX01:33:36.000 310474  348 Team Chain Drop
8523.88Bronson Breaux   Breaux Bridge, LA01:34:25.000 347118  280 
9532.83Markus Beeby   Austin, TX01:37:34.000 311065  162 Team Chain Drop
10541.78Brad Swaim   Katy, TX01:40:48.000 302424  289 Bike Barn
11550.73Chris Vaughn   New Braunfels, TX01:45:37.000 378062  261 
12559.68Paul Burslem   Austin, TX01:51:34.000 348514  345 
DNFRay Monroy   Austin, TXDNF 175641  318 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.11Tony Cussimanio   Cedar Park, TX01:27:03.000 395860  295 Team Cycle Progression
2441.02Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:27:43.000 385885  173 Monkey Wrench Racing
3Shawn Toth   01:27:57.000  307 Team Cycle Progression
4454.84AJ Camp   Cedar Park, TX01:28:45.000 185287  294 The Peddler Bike Shop
5461.75Kyle Poole   Austin, TX01:28:47.000 188566  169 Pink Gorilla Cycles
6468.66Adam Fleury   Fredericksburg, TX01:31:33.000 397076  170 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7475.57Andrew Letherby   Austin, TX01:31:49.000 398125  302 
8482.48Justin Joyner   Austin, TX01:34:13.000 339710  167 AustinBikes/Revenant
9489.39Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX01:36:57.000 272483  241 Golds Laredo
10496.30Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:38:31.000 217687  229 Retro Racing USA
11503.21Clayton Perriraz   Conroe, TX01:39:57.000 342024  175 Racing Critters
12510.12Javier Elenes   Austin, TX01:41:41.000 286938  304 Team Cycle Progression
13517.03Aaron DeLagarza   San Antonio01:42:17.000 396230  305 
14523.94Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX01:42:57.000 143427  171 
15530.85Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:46:02.000 178201  251 West End
16537.76Bryant Willett   San Antonio, TX01:46:55.000 285329  349 Bicycle Heaven
17544.67Colin Hill   League City, TX01:48:18.000 283831  168 Bike Barn Houston
18Harry Wallace   01:52:44.000  172 
19558.49Joe Love   Austin, TX02:07:20.000 210440  309 Missing Link/Cap Carter Racing
20Eddie Villarreal   02:08:25.000  174 Dominion-Falcon Bank
21Peter McIntire   02:11:40.000  281 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.33Bill Zeitz   Austin, TX01:31:20.000 367338  177 Team Cycle Progression
2478.38Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:32:06.000 365815  179 EnviroInks/Bike Route
3483.43Paul Breemen   Huffman, TX01:32:07.000 375754  330 EnviroInks/Bike Route
4David Wilson   01:35:06.000  282 Monkey Wrench Racing
5493.53Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX01:36:03.000 365975  322 Monkey Wrench Bicyles Racing
6498.58Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:36:20.000 255458  181 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
7503.63Tony Lumpkin   Austin, TX01:36:53.000 220900  303 
8508.68Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:37:44.000 184944  331 Team BikeMojo.com
9513.73Chris Olson   Houston, TX01:39:48.000 26709  286 
10518.78Murray Kaiman   Houston, TX01:40:58.000 18429  310 
11Doug Lange   01:42:03.000  218 Monkey Wrench Racing
12528.88Paul Pinholster   Austin , TX01:42:14.000 317066  176 L.A.M.E.
13533.93David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX01:43:53.000 184335  180 Austin Bikes
14538.98Gary Crowell   Austin, TX01:45:37.000 8244  183 L.A.M.E.
15544.03Allen Brady   Houston01:46:04.000 111480  287 OMW Racing
16549.08Pablo Morales   San Antonio, TX01:47:41.000 338336  184 United States Airforce Cyling Team
17554.13Thomas Lawlor   Kyle, TX01:48:15.000 186000  276 Team IC3
18559.18Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:53:28.000 197399  178 
19564.23Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX01:56:46.000 145515  252 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
20569.28Drew Akin   Helotes, TX01:58:10.000 1270  278 Bicycle Heaven
21Shayne Brown   01:58:31.000  265 
22579.38Dan Hickman   Austin, TX02:05:17.000 154632  182 OMW Racing
23584.43Rick Sharp   Albuquerque, NM02:13:10.000 360499  225 St Clair Winery
DNFMarty Garza   Mcallen, TXDNF 144548  274 Team McAllen Racing
DNFJoe Ender   Manchaca, TXDNF 10783  244 Monkey Wrench Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.11Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:38:58.000 35626  186 Team PACC
2497.57Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX01:39:13.000 143821  195 Tri-Sition Area Racing Team
3505.03Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX01:39:18.000 303499  190 Team Cycle Progression
4Michael Smith   01:39:19.000  188 LAME
5519.95Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX01:40:13.000 370548  194 Waco Bicycle Club
6527.41Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX01:40:50.000 371224  193 Bicycle Sport Shop
7534.87Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:42:55.000 334056  267 787 Racing
8542.33Chris Robin   Houston, TX01:43:36.000 339330  189 Team Bike Barn Texas
9549.79John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:45:46.000 318478  187 Envirolinks.com/BikeRoute
10557.25John Esley   San Antonio, TX01:47:42.000 397319  191 Ride Away Bicycles
11564.71William Hoenig   Whitesboro, TX01:48:56.000 218990  264 Team Mad Duck
12572.17Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:50:22.000 371432  192 OMW
13579.63Mike Robin   Houston, TX01:54:17.000 340466  243 MOREInternational.com
14587.09Rusty Hough   Buda, TX01:59:37.000 124983  298 Missing Link Racing
DNFJamie Mitchell   Texas, TXDNF 286360  288 Violet Crown
DNFJohn Conwell   Houston, TXDNF 273029  185 Northwest Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.64Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:21:35.000 329966  401 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2451.22Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:22:32.000 385678  412 
3457.80Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:24:58.000 366959  410 Jubilee Subaru
4Duncan McEwan   00:25:19.000  414 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5James Schaernhorst   00:27:39.000  404 
6Lance Lakoski   00:28:38.000  411 Team Cycle Progression
7484.12Layton Ondrias   San Antonio00:30:17.000 396657  413 Hostile
8Andrew Waldrip   00:31:26.000  418 Hill Country Bike Works
9497.28Ethan Adams   San Antonio, TX00:31:32.000 376227  407 Hostile
10503.86Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA00:33:20.000 241047  406 
11Cade Brown   00:33:41.000  494 
12Cody Robinson   00:41:05.000  405 
13Lane Vaughn   00:41:07.000  415 
14Gabriel Quiroga   00:45:50.000  402 Ozone Bikes
15Jacob Gamez   01:03:44.000  409 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.38Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:41:56.000 293234  370 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Bill Perret   00:41:57.000  374 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3515.90Samuel Watts   Kerrville, TX00:41:58.000 381765  372 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4541.66Trent MacDonald   Abilene, TX00:45:10.000 298720  376 Biketown
5567.42Jason Villanueva   Plano, TX01:27:28.000 76176  377 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.29Parker Given   Kerrville, TX00:55:41.000 293228  432 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2444.38Colton Sacket   Troy, TX00:56:44.000 266357  495 Tri-City Bicycles
3446.47Grant Spring   Austin, TX00:59:24.000 386088  433 Bicycle Sport Shop
4448.56Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX01:03:18.000 291057  480 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Bradyn Lange   01:04:29.000  484 Monkey Wrench Racing
6452.74Jayden Hakala   San Antonio, TX01:05:43.000 375437  431 Ride Away Bicycles
7454.83Logan Rainey   Waco, TX01:06:46.000 366961  496 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
8456.92Justin Mosier   Kerrville, TX01:11:09.000 396717  435 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9Ethan Bernick   01:14:49.000  515 
10John Ketterhagen   01:22:34.000  526 
DNFMax Schornhorst   DNF  485 
DNFTrevor Meegan   DNF  434 Bike World Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.05Chad k Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:00:17.000 327866  493 Retro Racing USA
2481.07Aidan Scott   Rocksprings, TX01:09:51.000 299435  509 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3494.09Clayton Cathey   Kerrville01:09:56.000 368631  503 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4507.11Brandon Jackson   Hockley, TX01:13:39.000 387593  506 Southern Elite
5520.13Nash Lilly   Irving, TX01:16:57.000 341232  501 Matrix RBM
6533.15Billy Wallin   Hockley, TX01:21:59.000 356701  507 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
7Peter Bond   01:34:58.000  436 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School
DNFZachary Yates   Rowlett, TXDNF 369871  489 RBM / Matrix / Sachse HS

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.15Jose Alberto Martinez   Laredo00:55:46.000 396775  535 Unique Wheels
2528.18Daniel Houghton   College Station, TX00:57:07.000 388656  440 
3532.21Jack Sullivan   Saint Paul00:58:17.000 213030  444 
4536.24Ian McMahon   Spring, TX00:59:38.000 367302  545 
5540.27Fabien Anne   Houston, TX01:02:07.000 367138  541 
6Joseph DeSantis   01:02:25.000  437 
7Travis Nuckolo   01:03:00.000  533 
8552.36William Trang   Austin, TX01:08:25.000 369765  439 AJ's Cyclery
9556.39Jesus Vasquez   Laredo, TX01:13:34.000 336760  441 Level X Cycling Association
10David Hollwell   01:13:54.000  504 
11564.45Justin Paeltz   Fort Worth Tx01:17:41.000 375782  438 Parker University
12chris kichura   01:22:12.000  544 
13Ignacio Munoz   01:23:53.000  499 Camaleonex
14576.54Oliver Ingels   Austin, TX01:28:26.000 397279  534 
15Bobby Petmecky   01:32:35.000  542 
16Pete Landerman   01:37:42.000  502 
DNFReyanthony Garcia   Cotulla TxDNF 391160  445 
DNFJohn Freemire   Abilene, TXDNF 366263  442 
DNFIan Rey Amuan   DNF  443 Rock Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.74Adam Butler   Austin, TX00:55:49.000 360105  546 Orange Seal
2527.46Travis Garrison   San Antonio, TX00:55:51.000 397539  511 BikeMojo.com
3530.18Joshua Moreman   Dallas, TX00:56:14.000 397270  524 Bicycles Inc & Porter
4Steve Craig   00:57:31.000  479 
5535.62Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX00:57:59.000 365553  451 Superior Haulers
6538.34James Thornton   Fulshear, TX00:58:38.000 307298  454 Bike Barn
7Christopher Viens   00:58:42.000  536 
8543.78Adolfo Gonzalez   South Gate, CA01:02:00.000 89072  527 
9546.50Leonard Testa   Abilene01:02:42.000 365279  452 Team VT Bike Stuff
10Jose Antonio Martinez   01:03:22.000  532 Unique Wheels
11551.94Billy Brooks   Park City Ut01:03:32.000 374577  520 512 Racing f/b AJ's Cyclery
12554.66Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX01:04:01.000 365999  447 Team Twin Six
13557.38Raul Henao   Houston, TX01:05:08.000 395856  453 
14Richard Chen   01:05:23.000  525 Team Chain Drop
15562.82Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX01:07:44.000 346064  457 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF
16565.54Martin Joyce   Houston, TX01:09:33.000 392143  505 
17Brandon Anderson   01:09:35.000  450 
18570.98Terry Coots   Grand Prairie, TX01:10:35.000 395202  446 
19Jason Hartman   01:10:37.000  529 
20576.42James Eifler   San Antonio01:11:13.000 395923  455 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
21Dorian Gutierrez   01:12:21.000  528 FAI
22Jacob Lawrence   01:14:34.000  512 
23Jorge Dovalina   01:19:46.000  456 
24587.30Lance Cyrus   Martinsburg, WV01:30:43.000 308983  522 
25590.02Phillip Moore   Frisco, TX01:51:13.000 266530  449 PACC
DNFDavid Hullyer   DNF  504 
DNFRoyce Barnett   Irving, TXDNF 355886  448 Parker College of Chiropractic

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.30John Banning   Austin, TX00:55:07.000 396403  530 Brown Trout
2527.36Steven Courtney   Austin, TX00:55:09.000 392029  465 
3529.42Kirby Walls   Austin, TX00:55:12.000 394272  466 
4Richard Jennings   00:56:17.000  468 
5533.54Chris Follis   San Antonio00:57:10.000 389494  462 
6535.60David Cervera   Houston, TX01:00:11.000 395653  463 Team Bike Barn
7537.66Jeff Jordan   San Antonio Tx01:00:44.000 305914  477 Team Sage Cycles
8539.72Jeff Peters   Bryan, TX01:01:10.000 391936  508 
9541.78Humberto Villanueva   Plano, TX01:01:14.000 393573  516 
10543.84David OBryan   Leander Tx.01:02:12.000 393934  460 
11545.90Chris Weckwerth   Brownwood01:02:24.000 396548  514 
12547.96Michael Camacho   San Marcos, TX01:02:30.000 395912  464 
13550.02Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX01:03:36.000 184626  459 Bike Barn
14552.08John Nguyen   Austin01:04:29.000 394038  461 512 Racing
15Steve Guzman   01:05:30.000  531 
16556.20Dustin Mitchell   Houston, TX01:08:19.000 325394  467 
17Luis A Martinez   01:08:59.000  491 Gold's Gym
18Jason Keith   01:16:40.000  518 
19562.38Robert Yates   Rowlett, TX01:19:12.000 358226  488 RBM/Matrix
DNFMike Alva   DNF  517 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Phil Lewis   Georgetown, TX00:59:29.000 378497  471 
2Bob Schmalnolz   00:59:35.000  469 Treasure Coast Racing
3560.00Mark Mosier   Kerrville, TX01:03:58.000 396692  470 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4570.00Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX01:11:52.000 271255  498 Level X
5George Dawkins   01:13:15.000  500 BikeMojo.com
6Eloy Arredondo   01:23:01.000  510 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.60Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX02:05:58.000 308761  13 Bicycles Plus
2403.86Cindy Abbott   Austin, TX02:13:22.000 390168  35 
3425.12Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX02:14:41.000 325178  44 PACC
4446.38Penny Ficker   Waco, TX02:15:41.000 337334  40 Dalla Bike Works
5467.64Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX02:39:17.000 337574  14 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSMelinda Steele   Austin, TXDNS 168893  11 Team Wooley Mammoth
DNSLauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CODNS 248319  12 Mellow Johnny's Cyling Team

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx02:06:31.000 281770  333 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.74Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX01:38:05.000 364747  130 Thunderbird Energetica/Cycle Progression
2499.89Melissa White   Houston, TX01:42:47.000 366057  132 
3520.04Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:47:00.000 217745  129 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4540.19Amy Farley   Austin, TX01:48:26.000 303989  239 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5560.34Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX01:49:52.000 206021  131 Bikesport ION
6580.49Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL02:00:53.000 310472  230 Team Bike Lane

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.69Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:39:38.000 143436  240 Team Rockwall Cycling
2506.09Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX01:39:54.000 203939  135 Black Sunshine
3542.49Julia Hart   Dallas, TX01:52:45.000 365842  136 Team PACC
4578.89Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX01:54:38.000 236072  133 Bike World Racing
DNFKim Chance   Dallas, TXDNF 157443  134 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:47:34.000 26368  137 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joes Pro Bike
2Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX01:49:40.000 88101  328 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rachel Cook   Denton, TX01:47:57.000 361282  197 UNT
2Jodie Wetuski   01:51:52.000  198 
3Heather Hambright   01:52:53.000  196 
4564.99Mary Hannabass   Austin, TX01:54:43.000 334900  319 
5573.32Megan Emerick   The Woodlands, TX01:57:33.000 346620  315 Texas Sate University
6Larissa Tater   02:07:43.000  347 Team Chain Drop
7589.98Nebile Uysaler   Alvarado, TX02:30:22.000 384328  258 Big Pig Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.23Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:49:12.000 376028  340 512 Racing / AJ's Cyclery
2527.05Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX01:50:55.000 236848  260 Team Spin City
3534.87Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX01:52:00.000 385671  235 Team PACC
4542.69Tara Kelly   Houston, TX01:53:07.000 237368  343 WTF
5550.51Tara Malone   Dallas, TX02:07:59.059 367496  259 Dallas Bike Works
6558.33Carlie Spence   Austin, TX02:08:30.059 315548  199 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
7566.15Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX02:12:55.059 368456  200 Crank House Cycles
8573.97Shannon Bell   Montgomery, AL02:14:58.059 382387  256 Team Bicycles
9581.79Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX02:20:16.059 288150  290 Ozone
10589.61Amanda Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX02:31:00.000 334088  323 512 Racing p/b AJ Cyclery

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.35Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:56:53.000 365178  313 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2557.68Monica Otte   Garland, TX02:08:32.059 385466  202 Big Pig Racing
3590.01Sharon McNutt   Mesquite, TX02:25:41.000 287673  257 Big Pig Racing
DNFTricia Weir   Dallas, TXDNF 272297  201 Matrix/RBM
DNFCaryn Sedillo   Houston, TXDNF 202486  219 Bikesport/Ion

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Libby Mc Grath   00:28:50.000  416 
2Gabriela Watts   00:37:00.000  408 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Ella Waldrip   00:41:06.000  417 Hill Country Bike Works
4Teresa Rojas   00:48:26.000  403 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alexis Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:50:22.000 368653  371 Retro Racing USA
2552.20Emmaline BaxterHarwell   Austin00:52:29.000 396592  373 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3Vallen Tupper   00:54:01.000  419 Factory IXL
4576.60Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX00:54:23.000 356380  375 Orange Seal

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lilli Frasier   Boerne, TX01:21:40.000 263801  513 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Kaselyn Ondrias   San Antonio01:31:36.000 396656  497 

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cammie Robbiano   San Antonio, TX01:14:58.000 347478  539 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School
2Kelly McCabe   01:31:44.000  540 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Candis Massingill   North Little Rock, AR01:23:55.000 393168  472 VT Bike Stuff
2Ellen Jablonski   College Station, TX01:29:25.000 395689  537 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX01:12:47.000 392309  538 
2Becky Gernand   01:14:17.000  473 Team Wrecky
3556.10Anh Pham   Houston, TX01:15:45.000 396432  543 
4Gabriella Tamez   01:17:34.000  478 
5Natalie Whitehead   01:18:12.000  519 
6580.25Wendy Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:20:35.000 284742  492 Retro Racing USA
7Patricia Sandoval   01:53:35.000  521 
DNSJessica Eifler   Austin, TXDNS 395925  474 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
DNFSierra Miller   DNF  523 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Shiller   01:10:03.000  475 
2Linda Robinson   Miami, FL01:14:05.000 161793  490 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee