Race Results for
Colorado Springs Classic Criterium
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM P-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.13 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
2105.32 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3123.51 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
4141.69 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674   
5159.88 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
6178.06 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO 254826   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
7196.25 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544   Simple Racing
8214.44 James Tyler Nabours   Boulder, CO 294028   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
9232.62 Joe Brenner   Colorado Springs, CO 195047   
10250.81 David McIntosh   Colorado Springs, CO 49024   Ronin Racing
11269.00 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO 228336   
12287.18 Ty Tuttle   Fort Collins, CO 348228   Sonic Boom Racing Team
13305.37 Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14323.56 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
15341.74 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381   Litespeed-BMW
16359.93 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
17378.12 Kaln Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO 244363   
18396.30 J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO 132523   
19414.49 Seth Mincks   Englewood, CO 348592   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
20432.67 Michael A Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
DNF James Leach   Littleton, CO 362496   COBRAS
DNF Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO 306027   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF William Ciacci   Pottstown 222001   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNF Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO 241461   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
DNF Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Matthew Allen   Erie, CO 199175   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
DNF Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO 311078   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
DNF Jared Dean   Longmont, CO 363518   First City Cycling Team
DNF Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392   First City Cycling Team

Men - SM 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.51 Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO 362475   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
2468.43 Michael Proffitt   Colorado Springs, CO 286221   Cafe Velo
3472.35 Kellen Tanner   Littleton, CO 337116   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
4476.27 Brent Billings   Colorado Springs, CO 231843   
5480.20 Aaron Hugen   Littleton, CO 306980   Denver 38 Racing
6484.12 James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 311262   CP Racing
7488.04 Clark Eckel   Denver, CO 362403   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8491.96 Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO 363628   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
9 Paul Spencer      
10499.80 Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO 239991   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
11503.73 Jeff Jensen   Monument, CO 378384   
12507.65 Chris Athey   Centennial 375285   Cafe Velo
13511.57 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO 362000   
14515.49 Ken Axford   Colorado Springs, CO 304085   Cafe Velo
15519.41 Andy Godish   Statecollege, PA 307409   
16523.33 Aaron McClintock   Dayton, OR 374515   Cafe Velo
17 ? Rider      
18531.18 Joshua T Garland   Boulder, CO 374791   CU Cycling-Boulder
19535.10 Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO 359742   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
20539.02 Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO 367356   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
21542.94 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO 298334   First City Cycling Team
22546.86 Orion Stewart   Littleton, CO 386408   
23550.78 Mubarak Alajmi   Kuwait 393035   
24554.71 Kevin Brett Stakelin   Denver, CO 282065   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
25558.63 Jeremy Besmer   Colorado Springs 359778   University of Colorado-Boulder
26562.55 Jason Hanson   Colorado Springs, CO 358015   
27566.47 Evan Wedsworth   Colorado Springs, CO 397259   
28570.39 Steven Harris   Elizabeth, CO 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
29574.31 Sergei Chekhovskii   Burlingame, CA 381043   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
30578.24 Erik Martin   Colorado Springs, CO 313624   Cafe Velo
31 Tyler Ogren      
32586.08 Charles Lamb   Colorado Springs, CO 396759   
33590.00 Steven Wegert   Colorado Springs, CO 362008   
DNF Jessica Bobeck   Fort Belvoir, VA 359346   
DNF Max Bierman      
DNF Joseph Wilhelmi   Colorado Springs, CO 172813   

Men - SM 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.21 Zebulon Hanley   Denver 309404   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
2341.77 Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO 207512   
3349.34 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4356.90 Bill Lehman   Highlands Ranch, CO 364096   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
5364.47 John Brown   Fort Worth, TX 114178   Team Bicycles Inc.
6372.03 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7379.60 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY 310677   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8387.16 Kevin Porter   Colorado Springs, CO 264329   CP Racing
9394.73 Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO 346110   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
10402.29 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   Sonic Boom Racing
11409.86 Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034   Team Undiscovered
12417.42 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
13424.99 Adam T Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14432.55 Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO 368131   
15440.12 Aaron Hugen   Littleton, CO 306980   Denver 38 Racing
16447.69 Kellen Tanner   Littleton, CO 337116   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
17455.25 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO 363304   Racer X Cycling
18462.82 Jon M Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301   Dickson Street Cycling Club
19470.38 Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833   Colavita Racing, Inc.
20477.95 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI 300853   US Air Force Academy
21485.51 Aaron Buechter   Colorado Springs, CO 303675   
22493.08 Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO 363628   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
23500.64 Jeremy Kroto   Monument, CO 19882   
24508.21 Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO 296754   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
25515.77 Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO 342840   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
26523.34 Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO 231843   
27530.90 Rhys Louis   Hinsdale, IL 298724   Colorado College
28538.47 Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO 193633   
29546.03 Mike P Higgins   Arvada, CO 88299   
30553.60 Scott D Konnagan   Austin, TX 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
31561.16 Max Bierman   Cincinnati Oh 395022   US Air Force Academy
DNF Clark Eckel   Denver, CO 362403   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO 239991   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNF Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO 362475   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS

Men - CAT C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.05 Mubarak Alajmi   Kuwait393035  461 Colorado State University
2500.98 Andrew James   Grand Junction, CO396044  412 Colorado Mesa University
3506.91 Andrew Daniels   Denver400579  456 University of Denver
4512.84 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO298334  405 Colorado State University
5518.77 Joshua Garland   Boulder, CO374791  438 University of Colorado-Boulder
6524.70 Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  450 Colorado Mesa University
7530.63 Patrick Sullivan   Fort Collins, CO396621  414 Colorado State University
8536.56 Cooper Shanks   Alamosa, CO400645  458 Adams State College
9542.49 Jake Wands   Fort Collins387588  446 Colorado School of Mines
10548.42 Kevin Stewart   Aberdeen, WA344010  427 Fort Lewis College
11554.35 Brad Tyra   Colorado Springs, CO400511  433 University of Colorado - Colorado Springs
12560.28 Jason Kearns   Littleton, CO396384  432 University of Denver
13566.21 Daniel ZimnySchmitt   Denver, CO401383  454 University of Denver
14572.14 Austin Eide   Colorado Springs, CO401731  457 Colorado College
15578.07 Brian McFadden   Colorado Springs, CO399424  435 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
16584.00 Max Conlon   Portland, OR401733  460 Colorado College
17589.93 Garrett Brown   Boulder, CO386124  420 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF MATTHEW MANCAO   Colorado Springs, CO351506  459 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
DNF George Clark   Evergreen, CO388685  429 Fort Lewis College

Men - CAT B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.83 Cyrus Pearo   Grand Junction, CO375247  205 University of Denver
2464.75 Michael Sampson   Holderness, NH327262  236 Fort Lewis College
3468.67 Marcel Davidse   Boulder, CO359256  201 University of Colorado-Boulder
4472.59 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO309188  231 University of Northern Colorado
5476.51 Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins309189  213 Colorado State University
6480.43 Cole Hanson   Grand Junction, CO375227  204 Colorado Mesa University
7484.35 Andrew Faturos   Albuquerque359659  226 Colorado State University
8488.27 Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO370837  207 Colorado School of Mines
9492.19 Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO368131  210 US Air Force Academy
10496.11 Nate Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO342070  233 Colorado State University
11500.03 Steven Nichols   Golden, CO368662  206 Colorado School of Mines
12503.95 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  202 US Air Force Academy
13507.87 Jeremy Besmer   Colorado Springs359778  223 University of Colorado-Boulder
14511.79 Rhys Louis   Hinsdale, IL298724  238 Colorado College
15515.71 Maxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA339432  219 Fort Lewis College
16519.63 Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO346110  214 US Air Force Academy
17523.55 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO361711  221 University of Northern Colorado
18527.47 Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO359742  208 US Air Force Academy
19531.39 Collin Bantle   Denver, CO329980  237 University of Denver
20535.31 Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO340664  239 Colorado College
21539.23 Perry Leysens   Durango, CO271227  217 Fort Lewis College
22543.15 stephen cochran   Loveland359730  209 Colorado Mesa University
23547.07 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  235 Colorado School of Mines

Men - CAT A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.79 Griffin Easter   Upland, CA282590  50 Fort Lewis College
2188.73 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO301113  10 Colorado Mesa University
3200.67 Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO345802  15 University of Denver
4212.61 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO274222  24 University of Colorado-Boulder
5224.55 Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  53 Fort Lewis College
6236.49 Matt Lyons   Denver, CO293046  60 University of Denver
7248.43 Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  US Air Force Academy
8260.37 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO271420  11 Fort Lewis College
9272.31 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO372580  56 University of Denver
10284.25 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA240136  45 Colorado Mesa University
11296.19 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA334408  18 Fort Lewis College
12308.13 Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO296754  US Air Force Academy
13320.07 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO311078  44 Colorado State University
14332.01 Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO281783  34 Colorado State University
15343.95 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  20 Fort Lewis College
16355.89 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO288750  13 Colorado Mesa University
17367.83 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  39 Colorado State University
18379.77 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
19391.71 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 146653  43 Colorado State University
20403.65 Gilbert Ducournau   Durango, CO374303  17 Fort Lewis College
21415.59 Gabriel vanderMerwe   Grand Junction, CO389702  Colorado Mesa University
22427.53 Natan Cavalca   Brusque385442  23 Fort Lewis College
23439.47 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO333346  49 Fort Lewis College
24451.41 Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO193633  US Air Force Academy
25463.35 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD274814  19 Fort Lewis College
26475.29 Paul Kumm   Fort Collins267392  41 Colorado State University
27487.23 Cullen Easter   Claremont, CA244581  46 Colorado Mesa University
28499.17 Ryan Standish   Durango, CO314860  48 Fort Lewis College
29511.11 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ296677  21 Fort Lewis College
DNF Ben Stalker   Durango, CO252617  51 Fort Lewis College
DNF Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI298079  52 Fort Lewis College
DNF Kit Recca   Golden, CO252699  Colorado School of Mines
DNF Renan Maia   Durango395741  26 Fort Lewis College

Women - SW Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.83 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO 201838   ExergyTWENTY16
2385.70 Meg Hendricks   Boulder 401018   Naked Women's Racing
3397.56 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   ExergyTWENTY16
4409.43 Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
5421.30 Rebecca Serratoni   Denver, CO 362735   ProDesign Cycling
6433.17 Savannah Adams   Denver, CO 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7445.04 Amy Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 176383   Spike Racing
8456.90 Rebecca Furuta   Longmont, CO 366392   Team Novo Nordisk

Women - CAT C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rosa Foth   Dillon Co399354  510 Colorado School of Mines
2548.33 Lexie Millard   Milwaukee, WI360232  517 Colorado Mesa University
3556.66 Lauren Theune   Colorado Spirngs374680  501 University of Northern Colorado
4 Nikki Champion    513 Colorado School of Mines
5573.32 KC Kent   Golden, CO396255  515 Colorado School of Mines
6581.65 Lauren Lundquist   Friendswood Tx396936  514 Colorado School of Mines
7589.98 Brittany White   Fort Collins, CO358666  518 Fort Lewis College

Women - CAT B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jessica Bobeck   Fort Belvoir, VA359346  307 University of Colorado-Boulder
2550.00 Gretchen Carow   Grand Junction, CO395626  312 Colorado Mesa University
3560.00 Shannon Valerio   Englewood, CO342452  316 University of Denver
4570.00 Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  317 US Air Force Academy
5580.00 Leila Carrillo   Anaheim Ca328154  313 Fort Lewis College
6590.00 Natalie CortezLopez   Grand Junction, CO375195  301 Colorado Mesa University

Women - CAT A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.55 Justine Boddy   Loveland, CO368792  108 Colorado State University
2383.50 Kristin Tippey   Golden, CO348792  101 Colorado School of Mines
3406.45 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO310004  109 Colorado State University
4429.40 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO262452  111 Fort Lewis College
5452.35 Sofia Gomez Villafane   Durango, CO332624  116 Fort Lewis College
6475.30 Kate Wold   Fort Collins, CO350082  104 Colorado State University
7498.25 Abby Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  107 University of Colorado
8521.20 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ267760  117 Fort Lewis College
9544.15 MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO367737  102 US Air Force Academy
10567.10 Jocelyn Irwin   Vail Co375211  110 University of Denver
11590.05 Ariana Dittmer   Grand Junction, CO305828  115 Colorado Mesa University
DNS Kyleanne Hunter   Lakewood, CO328284  118 University of Denver

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee